Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 9 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule
Monday, 19th October 2020 - 9:54AM
Week 9 H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)

Class 6-A:

District 10:

23-Oct Dallas Skyline vs *Mesquite 7:30 PM
23-Oct Mesquite Horn vs *North Mesquite 7:30 PM
23-Oct Rockwall vs *Rockwall-Heath 7:30 PM
23-Oct Tyler Legacy Open

District 11:

23-Oct Cedar Hill vs *Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:30 PM
23-Oct DeSoto vs *Waxahachie 7:30 PM
23-Oct Duncanville at Waco 7:00 PM
22-Oct Hewitt Midway at *Mansfield 7:00 PM

District 12:

23-Oct Belton vs *Copperas Cove 7:30 PM
23-Oct Bryan at *Temple 7:30 PM
22-Oct Killeen at *Killeen Shoemaker 7:00 PM
23-Oct Killeen Ellison vs *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division 1:

District 7:

23-Oct Highland Park Open
23-Oct Longview vs *West Mesquite 7:30 PM
23-Oct McKinney North vs *Tyler 7:30 PM
23-Oct Sherman vs *Wylie East 7:30 PM

District 8:

23-Oct Cleveland at *Magnolia 7:00 PM
22-Oct College Station at *New Caney 7:00 PM
23-Oct Conroe Caney Creek at *Magnolia West 7:00 PM
23-Oct Lufkin at *New Caney Porter 7:00 PM
23-Oct Waller Open

Class 5-A, Division 2:

District 5:

23-Oct Aledo at *Everman 7:00 PM
24-Oct Arlington Seguin vs *Waco University 7:00 PM
22-Oct Burleson vs *Mansfield Timberview 7:00 PM
23-Oct Cleburne vs *Joshua 7:00 PM

District 8:

23-Oct Corsicana vs *Forney 7:30 PM
23-Oct Crandall at *North Forney 7:30 PM
23-Oct Ennis at *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
23-Oct Greenville vs *Royse City 7:30 PM

District 9:

23-Oct Hallsville vs *Jacksonville 7:30 PM
23-Oct Longview Pine Tree at *Marshall 7:30 PM
23-Oct Mount Pleasant vs *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM
23-Oct Nacogdoches vs *Whitehouse 7:30 PM

District 10:

23-Oct A&M Consolidated vs *Lamar Consolidated 7:30 PM
23-Oct Bryan Rudder vs *Huntsville 7:30 PM
23-Oct Fulshear vs *Montgomery Lake Creek 7:30 PM
22-Oct Montgomery at Conroe Oak Ridge 7:00 PM

Class 4-A, Division 1:

District 5:

23-Oct Alvarado at *Brownwood 7:30 PM
23-Oct Midlothian Heritage vs *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
23-Oct Stephenville vs *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM

District 7:

23-Oct Anna Open
23-Oct Argyle at *Terrell 7:30 PM
23-Oct Carrollton Ranchview vs *Melissa 7:30 PM
23-Oct Kaufman vs *Paris 7:30 PM

District 9:

23-Oct Athens at *Palestine 7:30 PM
23-Oct Henderson at *Kilgore 7:30 PM
23-Oct Lindale Open
23-Oct Mabank vs *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM (Mabank Forfeits)

District 13:

23-Oct Austin LBJ at *Lampasas 7:30 PM
23-Oct Burnet at *Taylor 7:30 PM
23-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake at *Fredericksburg 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division 2:

District 5:

23-Oct Ferris at *Hillsboro 7:00 PM
23-Oct Glen Rose at *Venus 7:00 PM
23-Oct Godley Open

District 6:

23-Oct Caddo Mills at *Nevada Community 7:30 PM
23-Oct Farmersville vs *Wills Point 7:30 PM
23-Oct Quinlan Ford vs *Sunnyvale 7:30 PM

District 7:

23-Oct Brownsboro at *Canton 7:30 PM
23-Oct Bullard vs *Van 7:30 PM
23-Oct Mexia Open

District 8:

23-Oct Gilmer vs *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
23-Oct Longview Spring Hill vs *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
23-Oct Paris North Lamar vs *Pittsburg 7:30 PM

District 9:

23-Oct China Spring at *Robinson 7:30 PM
23-Oct Gatesville at *Waco Connally 7:30 PM
23-Oct Jarrell vs *Salado 7:30 PM

District 10:

23-Oct Carthage vs *Rusk 7:30 PM
23-Oct Center at *Madisonville 7:30 PM
23-Oct Jasper at *Shepherd 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 1:

District 5:

23-Oct Bonham at *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
23-Oct Commerce at *Emory Rains 7:30 PM
23-Oct Howe vs *Mineola 7:30 PM
23-Oct Mount Vernon vs *Winnsboro 7:30 PM

District 6:

23-Oct Atlanta at *New Boston 7:30 PM
23-Oct Gladewater vs *White Oak 7:30 PM
23-Oct Gladewater Sabine Open
23-Oct Jefferson at *Tatum 7:30 PM

District 7:

22-Oct Dallas A+ Academy vs *Whitney 7:00 PM
23-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs *Grandview 7:30 PM
23-Oct Dallas Madison vs *West 7:30 PM
23-Oct Maypearl Open

District 8:

23-Oct Eustace at *Teague 7:30 PM
23-Oct Fairfield vs *Malakoff 7:30 PM
23-Oct Groesbeck at *Kemp 7:30 PM

District 9:

23-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst at *Palestine Westwood 7:00 PM
23-Oct Crockett vs *Diboll 7:00 PM
23-Oct Elkhart vs *Trinity 7:00 PM
23-Oct Huntington Open

District 10:

23-Oct Anahuac vs *Buna 7:30 PM
23-Oct Cleveland Tarkington Open
23-Oct East Chambers vs *Kirbyville 7:30 PM
23-Oct Hardin vs *Woodville 7:30 PM

District 11:

23-Oct Caldwell vs *Troy 7:30 PM
23-Oct Cameron Yoe vs *Lorena 7:30 PM
23-Oct Little River Academy at *Rockdale 7:30 PM
23-Oct McGregor Open

Class 3-A, Division 2:

District 5:

23-Oct Comanche at *Millsap 7:00 PM
23-Oct Dublin vs *Merkel 7:00 PM
23-Oct Eastland vs *Jacksboro 7:00 PM

District 6:

23-Oct Callisburg vs *Wichita Falls City View 7:30 PM
23-Oct Henrietta at *Valley View 7:30 PM
23-Oct Holliday at *Nocona 7:30 PM

District 7:

23-Oct Blooming Grove vs *Palmer 7:30 PM
23-Oct Corsicana Mildred Open
23-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter at *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
23-Oct Edgewood vs *Rice 7:30 PM

District 8:

23-Oct Bells vs *Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM
23-Oct Blue Ridge at *Gunter 7:30 PM
23-Oct Leonard vs *Lone Oak 7:30 PM
23-Oct Whitewright Open

District 9:

23-Oct Arp vs *Winona 7:30 PM
23-Oct Gilmer Harmony at *New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
23-Oct Grand Saline at *Troup 7:30 PM
23-Oct Quitman Open

District 10:

23-Oct Daingerfield vs *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
23-Oct DeKalb vs *Hooks 7:30 PM
23-Oct Paris Chisum Open
23-Oct Pattonville Prairiland vs *Redwater 7:30 PM

District 11:

23-Oct Elysian Fields at *Ore City 7:30 PM (Ore City Canceled)
23-Oct Harleton at *Waskom 7:30 PM
23-Oct Hughes Springs vs *Queen City 7:30 PM
23-Oct New Diana Open

District 12:

23-Oct Anderson-Shiro at *Kountze 7:30 PM
23-Oct Corrigan-Camden vs *New Waverly 7:30 PM
23-Oct Hemphill vs *Warren 7:30 PM
23-Oct Newton Open

District 13:

23-Oct Buffalo at *Franklin 7:30 PM
23-Oct Clifton Open
23-Oct Florence at *Lexington 7:30 PM
23-Oct Riesel vs *Rogers 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 1:

District 4:

23-Oct Abernathy vs *Lubbock Roosevelt 7:30 PM
23-Oct Coahoma at *Reagan County 7:30 PM
23-Oct Idalou at *Stanton 7:30 PM

District 5:

23-Oct Comanche at *Millsap 7:00 PM
23-Oct Dublin vs *Merkel 7:00 PM
23-Oct Eastland vs *Jacksboro 7:00 PM

District 7:

23-Oct Blooming Grove vs *Palmer 7:30 PM
23-Oct Corsicana Mildred Open
23-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter at *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
23-Oct Edgewood vs *Rice 7:30 PM

District 8:

23-Oct Bells vs *Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM
23-Oct Blue Ridge at *Gunter 7:30 PM
23-Oct Leonard vs *Lone Oak 7:30 PM
23-Oct Whitewright Open

District 9:

23-Oct Arp vs *Winona 7:30 PM
23-Oct Gilmer Harmony at *New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
23-Oct Grand Saline at *Troup 7:30 PM
23-Oct Quitman Open

District 10:

23-Oct Daingerfield vs *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
23-Oct DeKalb vs *Hooks 7:30 PM
23-Oct Paris Chisum Open
23-Oct Pattonville Prairiland vs *Redwater 7:30 PM

District 11:

23-Oct Elysian Fields at *Ore City 7:30 PM
23-Oct Harleton at *Waskom 7:30 PM
23-Oct Hughes Springs vs *Queen City 7:30 PM
23-Oct New Diana Open

District 12:

23-Oct Anderson-Shiro at *Kountze 7:30 PM
23-Oct Corrigan-Camden vs *New Waverly 7:30 PM
23-Oct Hemphill vs *Warren 7:30 PM
23-Oct Newton Open

Class 2-A, Division 2:

District 8:

23-Oct Axtell vs *Kerens 7:30 PM
23-Oct Cayuga vs *Italy 7:30 PM
23-Oct Dawson vs *Marlin 7:30 PM

District 9:

23-Oct Beckville Open
23-Oct Big Sandy vs *Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
23-Oct Frankston vs *Gladewater Union Grove 7:30 PM
23-Oct Hawkins at *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM

District 10:

23-Oct Garrison at *San Augustine 7:00 PM
23-Oct Joaquin at *Shelbyville 7:00 PM
23-Oct Saratoga West Hardin vs *Timpson 7:00 PM

District 11:

23-Oct Alto at *Normangee 7:30 PM
23-Oct Centerville vs *Grapeland 7:30 PM
23-Oct Groveton at *Jewett Leon 7:30 PM

District 12:

23-Oct Bruceville-Eddy at *Moody 7:30 PM
23-Oct Hearne Open
23-Oct Holland vs *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
23-Oct Thorndale vs *Thrall 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division 1:

District 10:

23-Oct Campbell at *Gilmer Union Hill 7:00 PM
23-Oct Fruitvale at *Leverett's Chapel 7:00 PM
23-Oct Savoy Open

District 11:

23-Oct Avalon at *Milford 7:30 PM
23-Oct Blum at *Bynum 7:30 PM
23-Oct Covington Open

District 12:

23-Oct Abbott vs *Coolidge 7:30 PM
23-Oct Aquilla at *Penelope 7:30 PM
23-Oct Gholson Open

District 15:

23-Oct Evant at *Lometa 7:30 PM
23-Oct Jonesboro at *Zephyr 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division 2:

District 10:

23-Oct Bowie Gold-burg vs *Trinidad 7:00 PM
23-Oct Forestburg at *Ladonia Fannindel 7:00 PM

District 11:

23-Oct Bluff Dale Open
23-Oct Gordon at *Three Way 7:30 PM
23-Oct Gustine vs *Strawn 7:30 PM

District 12:

23-Oct Cranfills Gap Open
23-Oct Iredell vs *Walnut Springs 7:00 PM
23-Oct Kopperl vs *Morgan 7:30 PM

District 13:

23-Oct Apple Springs at *Oakwood 7:00 PM
23-Oct Calvert vs *Chester 7:00 PM

District 14:

23-Oct Buckholts vs *Dime Box 7:30 PM
23-Oct Mount Calm vs *Oglesby 7:30 PM

TAPPS/Private:

Division II, District 2:

23-Oct Bullard Brook Hill at *Dallas Bishop Dunne 7:30 PM
23-Oct Dallas Christian School vs *Tyler Grace Community 7:30 PM
23-Oct McKinney Christian at *Bullard Brook Hill 7:30 PM

Division III-IV, District 2:

23-Oct Arlington Grace Prep at *Waco Reicher 7:00 PM
23-Oct Arlington Pantego Christian vs *Tyler All Saints 7:00 PM
23-Oct Dallas Covenant at *Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:00 PM
23-Oct Dallas First Baptist Academy at *Dallas Shelton School 7:00 PM

Division III, District 3:

24-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf vs *San Antonio Holy Cross 7:00 PM
23-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart at *Schertz John Paul II 7:00 PM
23-Oct San Antonio St. Gerard vs *Temple Central Texas Chr. 7:30 PM
23-Oct Shiner St. Paul Open

11-Man, Independent:

23-Oct Malakoff Cross Roads Open

Six-Man:

Division I-II, District 3:

23-Oct Kennedale Fellowship vs *McKinney The Cornerstone 7:00 PM
23-Oct Longview Trinity S/of TX Open
23-Oct Plano Coram Deo at *Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM
23-Oct Red Oak Ovilla Christian at *Rockwall Heritage Christian 7:30 PM
23-Oct Waco Live Oak Open

Division I-II, District 4:

23-Oct Austin Hill Country vs *Round Rock Christian 7:30 PM
23-Oct Austin Veritas Academy at *San Marcos Baptist Academy 7:00 PM
23-Oct Marble Falls Faith Academy at *Round Rock Concordia 7:30 PM
23-Oct Temple Holy Trinity Open

TCAF, Division 2, District 1:

23-Oct Fort Worth Hill School vs *Haslet Heritage Christian 7:30 PM
23-Oct Haslet Legacy Classical at *Westlake Academy 7:30 PM
23-Oct Mineral Wells Community vs *Waco Parkview Christian 7:30 PM
23-Oct Nazarene Christian Academy at *Waco Methodist Children's Home 7:30 PM

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com