Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 10 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule
Thursday, 15th October 2020 - 6:48PM
Week 10 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule

Class 6-A:

District 10:

30-Oct Dallas Skyline at *Tyler Legacy 7:30 PM
30-Oct Mesquite vs *Rockwall 7:30 PM
30-Oct Mesquite Horn at *Rockwall-Heath 7:30 PM
30-Oct North Mesquite Open

District 11:

30-Oct Cedar Hill at *Waxahachie 7:30 PM
30-Oct DeSoto at *Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:30 PM
30-Oct Duncanville vs *Mansfield 7:30 PM
30-Oct Hewitt Midway vs *Waco 7:30 PM

District 12:

30-Oct Belton at *Bryan 7:30 PM
30-Oct Copperas Cove vs *Killeen Shoemaker 7:30 PM
30-Oct Killeen vs *Killeen Ellison 7:30 PM
29-Oct Killeen Harker Heights vs *Temple 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division 1:

District 7:

30-Oct Highland Park vs *Sherman 7:30 PM
30-Oct Longview at *Wylie East 7:30 PM
30-Oct McKinney North at *West Mesquite 7:30 PM
30-Oct Tyler Open

District 8:

30-Oct Cleveland vs *New Caney Porter 7:00 PM
30-Oct College Station Open
30-Oct Conroe Caney Creek vs *Magnolia 7:00 PM
30-Oct Lufkin vs *New Caney 7:00 PM
30-Oct Magnolia West at *Waller 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division 2:

District 5:

30-Oct Aledo vs *Arlington Seguin 7:00 PM
30-Oct Burleson at *Cleburne 7:00 PM
30-Oct Everman at *Waco University 7:00 PM
30-Oct Joshua vs *Mansfield Timberview 7:00 PM

District 8:

30-Oct Corsicana vs *Greenville 7:30 PM
30-Oct Crandall vs *Forney 7:30 PM
30-Oct Ennis vs *North Forney 7:30 PM
30-Oct Royse City vs *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM

District 9:

30-Oct Hallsville at *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM
30-Oct Jacksonville vs *Marshall 7:30 PM
30-Oct Longview Pine Tree vs *Nacogdoches 7:30 PM
30-Oct Mount Pleasant at *Whitehouse 7:30 PM

District 10:

30-Oct A&M Consolidated at *Huntsville 7:30 PM
30-Oct Bryan Rudder at *Montgomery Lake Creek 7:30 PM
29-Oct Fulshear at *Montgomery 7:00 PM
30-Oct Lamar Consolidated Open

Class 4-A, Division 1:

District 5:

30-Oct Alvarado vs *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
30-Oct Brownwood at *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
30-Oct Midlothian Heritage at *Stephenville 7:30 PM

District 7:

30-Oct Anna vs *Carrollton Ranchview 7:30 PM
30-Oct Argyle vs *Kaufman 7:30 PM
30-Oct Melissa vs *Terrell 7:30 PM
30-Oct Paris Open

District 9:

30-Oct Athens vs *Kilgore 7:30 PM
30-Oct Henderson vs *Mabank 7:30 PM
30-Oct Lindale vs *Palestine 7:30 PM
30-Oct Tyler Chapel Hill Open

District 13:

30-Oct Austin LBJ vs *Burnet 7:30 PM
30-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake vs *Lampasas 7:30 PM
30-Oct Fredericksburg vs *Taylor 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division 2:

District 5:

30-Oct Ferris vs *Venus 7:00 PM
30-Oct Glen Rose Open
30-Oct Godley vs *Hillsboro 7:00 PM

District 6:

30-Oct Caddo Mills vs *Quinlan Ford 7:30 PM
30-Oct Farmersville at *Nevada Community 7:30 PM
30-Oct Sunnyvale vs *Wills Point 7:30 PM

District 7:

30-Oct Brownsboro Open
30-Oct Bullard at *Mexia 7:30 PM
30-Oct Canton at *Van 7:30 PM

District 8:

30-Oct Gilmer at *Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM
30-Oct Longview Spring Hill at *Pittsburg 7:30 PM
30-Oct Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM

District 9:

30-Oct China Spring vs *Waco Connally 7:00 PM
30-Oct Gatesville vs *Jarrell 7:30 PM
30-Oct Robinson at *Salado 7:30 PM

District 10:

30-Oct Carthage vs *Madisonville 7:30 PM
30-Oct Center at *Jasper 7:30 PM
30-Oct Rusk vs *Shepherd 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 1:

District 5:

30-Oct Bonham vs *Howe 7:30 PM
30-Oct Commerce at *Winnsboro 7:30 PM
30-Oct Emory Rains at *Mineola 7:30 PM
30-Oct Mount Vernon vs *Pottsboro 7:30 PM

District 6:

30-Oct Atlanta Open
30-Oct Gladewater at *Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM
30-Oct Jefferson vs *New Boston 7:30 PM
30-Oct Tatum at *White Oak 7:30 PM

District 7:

30-Oct Dallas A Academy at *West 7:30 PM
30-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs *Dallas Madison 7:30 PM
30-Oct Grandview Open
30-Oct Maypearl at *Whitney 7:30 PM

District 8:

30-Oct Eustace vs Kemp 7:30 PM
30-Oct Fairfield Open
30-Oct Groesbeck Open
30-Oct Malakoff Open
30-Oct Teague Open

District 9:

30-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst vs *Crockett 7:00 PM
30-Oct Diboll Open
30-Oct Elkhart at *Huntington 7:00 PM
30-Oct Palestine Westwood at *Trinity 7:00 PM

District 10:

30-Oct Anahuac at *Kirbyville 7:30 PM
30-Oct Buna Open
30-Oct Cleveland Tarkington vs *Hardin 7:30 PM
30-Oct East Chambers at *Woodville 7:30 PM

District 11:

30-Oct Caldwell at *Lorena 7:30 PM
30-Oct Cameron Yoe at *McGregor 7:30 PM
30-Oct Little River Academy Open
30-Oct Rockdale at *Troy 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 2:

District 5:

30-Oct Comanche at *Jacksboro 7:00 PM
30-Oct Dublin vs *Millsap 7:00 PM
30-Oct Eastland at *Merkel 7:00 PM

District 7:

30-Oct Blooming Grove at *Dallas Gateway Charter 7:30 PM
30-Oct Corsicana Mildred vs *Edgewood 7:30 PM
30-Oct Palmer Open
30-Oct Rice vs *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM

District 8:

30-Oct Bells at *Whitewright 7:30 PM
30-Oct Blue Ridge Open
30-Oct Gunter at *Lone Oak 7:30 PM
30-Oct Leonard at *Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM

District 9:

30-Oct Arp at *Gilmer Harmony 7:30 PM
30-Oct Grand Saline vs *New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
30-Oct Quitman vs *Troup 7:30 PM
30-Oct Winona Open

District 10:

30-Oct Daingerfield at *Hooks 7:30 PM
30-Oct DeKalb at *Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
30-Oct Pattonville Prairiland at *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
30-Oct Redwater Open

District 11:

30-Oct Elysian Fields vs *Waskom 7:30 PM
30-Oct Harleton vs *Hughes Springs 7:30 PM
30-Oct New Diana vs *Ore City 7:30 PM
30-Oct Queen City Open

District 12:

30-Oct Anderson-Shiro Open
30-Oct Corrigan-Camden at *Warren 7:30 PM
30-Oct Hemphill at *Newton 7:30 PM
30-Oct Kountze at *New Waverly 7:30 PM

District 13:

30-Oct Buffalo vs *Lexington 7:30 PM
30-Oct Clifton vs *Franklin 7:30 PM
30-Oct Florence vs *Riesel 7:30 PM
30-Oct Rogers Open

Class 2-A, Division 1:

District 4:

30-Oct Cisco vs *Goldthwaite 7:00 PM
30-Oct Coleman vs *San Saba 7:00 PM
30-Oct DeLeon vs *Winters 7:00 PM

District 6:

30-Oct Alba-Golden at *Honey Grove 7:30 PM
30-Oct Bogata Rivercrest Open
30-Oct Celeste at *Wolfe City 7:30 PM
30-Oct Como-Pickton vs *Cooper 7:30 PM

District 7:

30-Oct Bosqueville at *Tolar 7:00 PM
30-Oct Crawford vs *Itasca 7:00 PM
30-Oct Hamilton vs *Rio Vista 7:00 PM
30-Oct Valley Mills Open

District 8:

30-Oct Axtell at *Marlin 7:30 PM
30-Oct Cayuga at *Kerens 7:30 PM
30-Oct Dawson at *Italy 7:30 PM

District 9:

30-Oct Beckville vs *Big Sandy 7:30 PM
30-Oct Frankston at *Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
30-Oct Gladewater Union Grove vs *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
30-Oct Hawkins Open

District 10:

30-Oct Garrison vs *Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM
30-Oct Joaquin at *Timpson 7:00 PM
30-Oct San Augustine vs *Shelbyville 7:00 PM

District 11:

30-Oct Alto at *Groveton 7:30 PM
30-Oct Centerville vs *Normangee 7:30 PM
30-Oct Grapeland vs *Jewett Leon 7:30 PM

District 12:

30-Oct Bruceville-Eddy vs *Holland 7:30 PM
30-Oct Hearne vs *Thorndale 7:30 PM
30-Oct Moody at *Thrall 7:30 PM
30-Oct Rosebud-Lott Open

Class 2-A, Division 2:

District 8:

28-Oct Albany vs *Cross Plains 7:00 PM
28-Oct Hico at *Ranger 7:00 PM
28-Oct Meridian vs *Santo 7:00 PM

District 9:

30-Oct Clarksville vs *Maud 7:30 PM
30-Oct Cumby at *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
30-Oct Detroit vs *Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM

District 10:

30-Oct Bremond vs *Chilton 7:00 PM
30-Oct Frost vs *Hubbard 7:00 PM
30-Oct Mart vs *Wortham 7:00 PM

District 11:

30-Oct Colmesneil at *Mount Enterprise 7:30 PM
30-Oct Cushing vs *Lovelady 7:00 PM
30-Oct Overton vs *Tenaha 7:00 PM
30-Oct Pineland West Sabine Open

District 12:

30-Oct Burkeville at *Deweyville 7:00 PM
30-Oct Evadale vs *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
30-Oct High Island at *Hull-Daisetta 7:00 PM

Class 1-A, Division 1:

District 10:

30-Oct Campbell vs *Leverett's Chapel 7:00 PM
30-Oct Fruitvale vs *Gilmer Union Hill 7:00 PM
30-Oct Savoy Open

District 11:

30-Oct Avalon Open
30-Oct Blum vs *Milford 7:30 PM
30-Oct Bynum at *Covington 7:30 PM

District 12:

30-Oct Abbott at *Aquilla 7:30 PM
30-Oct Coolidge Open
30-Oct Gholson vs *Penelope 7:30 PM

District 15:

30-Oct Evant vs *Zephyr 7:30 PM
30-Oct Jonesboro at *Lometa 7:30 PM


Class 1-A, Division 2:

District 11:

30-Oct Bluff Dale vs *Three Way 7:30 PM
30-Oct Gordon vs *Gustine 7:30 PM
30-Oct Strawn Open

District 12:

30-Oct Cranfills Gap vs *Kopperl 7:00 PM
30-Oct Iredell at *Morgan 7:30 PM
30-Oct Walnut Springs Open

District 13:

30-Oct Apple Springs at *Calvert 7:00 PM
30-Oct Chester vs *Oakwood 7:00 PM

District 14:

30-Oct Buckholts at *Oglesby 7:30 PM
30-Oct Dime Box at *Mount Calm 7:30 PM

TAPPS/Private:

Division II, District 2:

30-Oct Bullard Brook Hill at *Tyler Grace Community 7:30 PM
30-Oct Dallas Bishop Dunne Open
30-Oct Dallas Christian School at Atlas HomeSchool 7:30 PM

Division III-IV, District 2:

30-Oct Arlington Grace Prep vs *Dallas First Baptist Academy 7:00 PM
30-Oct Arlington Pantego Christian at *Waco Reicher 7:00 PM
30-Oct Dallas Covenant vs *Dallas Shelton School 7:00 PM
30-Oct Tyler All Saints vs *Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:00 PM

Division III-IV, District 3:

30-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf Open
31-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs *Shiner St. Paul 6:00 PM
30-Oct San Antonio Holy Cross at *Schertz John Paul II 7:00 PM
30-Oct San Antonio St. Gerard Open
30-Oct Temple Central Texas Chr. Open

11-Man, Independent (New Schools):

29-Oct Katy Jordan at Tompkins JV TBD
30-Oct Lake Belton vs San Antonio Davenport 7:00 PM

Six-Man:

Division I-II, District 3:

30-Oct Kennedale Fellowship Open
30-Oct Longview Trinity S/of TX Open
30-Oct McKinney The Cornerstone vs *Plano Coram Deo 7:30 PM
30-Oct Red Oak Ovilla Christian vs *Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM
30-Oct Rockwall Heritage Christian at *Waco Live Oak 7:30 PM

Division I-II, District 4:

30-Oct Austin Hill Country at *Marble Falls Faith Academy 7:30 PM
31-Oct Austin Veritas Academy at Katy Faith West Academy 12:00 PM
30-Oct Round Rock Concordia Open
30-Oct San Marcos Baptist Academy vs *Temple Holy Trinity 7:00 PM

Division III, District 3:

30-Oct Dallas Tyler Street Christian Open
30-Oct Eagle Christian Academy Open

TCAF, Division 2, District 1:

30-Oct Fort Worth Hill School at *Waco Methodist Children's Home 7:30 PM
30-Oct Haslet Heritage Christian at *Haslet Legacy Classical 7:30 PM
30-Oct Mineral Wells Community at *Westlake Academy 7:30 PM
30-Oct Nazarene Christian Academy at *Waco Parkview Christian 7:30 PM

T-CAL, Division 1:

30-Oct Grayson Christian vs Tyler Kings Academy 7:00 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

30-Oct Temple Centex H/Sch Open
30-Oct Tyler HEAT at FW THESA H/School 7:30 PM

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com