HS Recruiting
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Archived Info Available
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
H.S. Football (Class of 2012)
Friday, 24th August 2012 - 9:52PM
Here is a list of both East and Central Texas high school football seniors who are signing a National Letter of Intent on Wednesday, February 1st. If you sent a player missing, email their pertinent information to me.

We are listing their name, position, height, weight, high school and college chosen.

Wesley Abercrombie, DE/LB, Midway (Mary Hardin-Baylor)
Jarvis Adams OL 6'4 310, Jasper (Navarro College)
Jonathan Aldridge, WR, Whitehouse, 6-0, 175, 4.4 (Navarro College)
Chase Anderson, OL, Killeen, 6-2, 250, 5.2 (Cisco College)
LaDarius Anthony, RB, Kilgore, 6-0, 183, 4.4 (TCU)
Brock Appenzeller, C, Mesquite Horn, 6-2, 275, 5.3 (University of Chicago)

Click "more" for the entire list.
Texas College Signings (Class of 2012)
Monday, 6th February 2012 - 12:59PM
TEXAS:
Caleb Bluiett DE Fr.-HS 6-3 238 Beaumont, Texas (West Brook)
Paul Boyette, Jr. DT Fr.-HS 6-4 295 Humble, Texas (Humble)
Connor Brewer* QB Fr.-HS 6-2 200 Scottsdale, Ariz. (Chaparral)
Malcom Brown DT Fr.-HS 6-4 285 Brenham, Texas (Brenham)
Adrian Colbert DB Fr.-HS 6-2 191 Mineral Wells, Texas (Mineral Wells)
Timothy Cole LB Fr.-HS 6-2 230 Brenham, Texas (Brenham)
Bryce Cottrell DE Fr.-HS 6-3 235 Plano, Texas (Plano West)
Torshiro "Shiro" Davis DE Fr.-HS 6-3 220 Shreveport, La. (Woodlawn)
Alex De La Torre* LB Fr.-HS 6-1 230 Denton, Texas (Ryan)
Bryson Echols DB Fr.-HS 5-10 165 DeSoto, Texas (DeSoto)
Kennedy Estelle OL Fr.-HS 6-7 300 Pearland, Texas (Dawson)
Johnathan Gray RB Fr.-HS 5-11 202 Aledo, Texas (Aledo)
Donald Hawkins* OL Jr.-TR 6-5 310 Tunica, Miss. (Northwest [Miss.] CC/Rosa Fort HS)
Camrhon Hughes* OL Fr.-HS 6-7 320 Harker Heights, Texas (Harker Heights)
Peter Jinkens LB Fr.-HS 6-1 200 Dallas, Texas (Skyline)
Daje Johnson ATH Fr.-HS 5-10 175 Pflugerville, Texas (Hendrickson)
Marcus Johnson WR Fr.-HS 6-1 185 League City, Texas (Clear Springs)
Cayleb Jones WR Fr.-HS 6-3 198 Austin, Texas (Austin)
Nick Jordan K Fr.-HS 6-1 175 Coppell, Texas (Coppell)
Brandon Moore* DT Jr.-TR 6-5 335 Montgomery, Ala. (East Mississippi CC/Alabama/Carver HS)
Alex Norman DT Fr.-HS 6-4 275 Dallas, Texas (Bishop Dunne)
Jalen Overstreet QB Fr.-HS 6-2 212 Tatum, Texas (Tatum)
Hassan Ridgeway DE Fr.-HS 6-4 255 Mansfield, Texas (Mansfield)
Curtis Riser OL Fr.-HS 6-4 285 DeSoto, Texas (DeSoto)
Kendall Sanders WR Fr.-HS 6-0 175 Athens, Texas (Athens)
Dalton Santos LB Fr.-HS 6-3 250 Van, Texas (Van)
Duke Thomas* CB Fr.-HS 5-11 170 Killeen, Texas (Copperas Cove)
Kevin Vaccaro DB Fr.-HS 5-10 182 Brownwood, Texas (Brownwood)




HOUSTON:
Jacob Abels OL 6-5 290 Sugar Land, Texas Fort Bend Austin
Steven Aikens LB 6-2 200 Arlington, Texas Seguin
Rex Dausin QB 6-3 195 San Antonio, Texas Warren
Deontay Greenberry WR 6-3 187 Fresno, Calif. Washington Union
Blake Herman OL 6-7 290 Needville, Texas Needville
Donald Hopkins DT 6-2 285 Lago Vista, Texas Lago Vista
Jarrett Irving DB 5-10 180 Spring, Texas Dekaney
Ryan Jackson RB 5-10 180 Angleton, Texas Angleton
William Jackson ATH 6-2 175 Houston, Texas Wheatley
Thaddeus LaGrone LB 6-2 206 Allen, Texas Allen
Mac Long OL 6-4 282 Edna, Texas Edna
Cameron Malveaux DE 6-6 227 Hamshire, Texas Hamshire Fannett
Tomme Mark DT 6-2 260 Lufkin, Texas Lufkin
Xavier Maxwell WR 6-2 183 Humble, Texas Humble / Blinn C.C.
Adrian McDonald ATH 5-10 170 Lawton, Okla. Eisenhower
Larry McDuffey WR 5-11 165 Galena Park, Texas North Shore
Devin Parks ATH 5-10 173 Edna, Texas Edna
Trevon Randle LB 6-2 222 League City, Texas Clear Springs / LSU
Andrew Rodriguez WR 5-10 181 Allen, Texas Allen
Bryan (B.J.) Singleton DE 6-4 250 Destrehan, La. Destrehan
Trevon Stewart DB 5-9 195 Patterson, La. Patterson
Steven Taylor LB 6-1 205 Cedar Hill, Texas Cedar Hill
Terrence "Boda" Taylor RB 5-11 205 Diboll, Texas Diboll
Davonte Thomas LB 6-1 202 Aldine, Texas Eisenhower
Jontrey Tillman RB 5-9 183 Baldwin, La. West St. Mary


TCU:

LaDarius Anthony Watch TB 6-0 192 Kilgore, Texas Kilgore HS
Austin Aune Watch QB 6-2 185 Argyle, Texas Argyle HS
Gerren Ballard Watch TE 6-6 250 Whitewright, Texas Whitewright HS
Josh Carraway Watch DE 6-3 225 Flower Mound, Texas Marcus HS
B.J. Catalon Watch TB 5-8 190 Houston, Texas Westside HS
Chad Childs Watch OT 6-5 280 La Grange, Texas La Grange HS
Aviante Collins Watch OT 6-6 310 Houston, Texas Willowridge HS
Devonte Fields Watch DE 6-4 240 Arlington, Texas Martin HS
Keivon Gamble Watch CB 5-10 190 Dallas, Texas Lincoln HS (Trinity Valley CC)
Griffin Gilbert Watch TE 6-5 215 Austin, Texas Lake Travis HS
Deante' Gray Watch WR 5-10 180 Houston, Texas Westside HS
A.J. Hilliard Watch LB 6-2 215 Klein, Texas Klein Oak HS
Joey Hunt Watch DT 6-3 285 El Campo, Texas El Campo HS
Zach Jackson Watch S 6-0 185 Snellville, Ga. Brookwood HS
Derrick Kindred Watch ATH 5-10 180 San Antonio, Texas Wagner HS
Terrell Lathan Watch DE 6-5 260 West Monroe, La. West Monroe HS
Kolby Listenbee Watch ATH 6-0 170 Arlington, Texas Bowie HS
Tyler Matthews Watch QB 6-3 205 McPherson, Kansas McPherson HS
James McFarland Watch LB 6-3 240 West Monroe, La. West Monroe HS
Jordan Moore Watch S 6-3 210 Lithonia, Ga. Martin Luther King HS
Jaden Oberkrom Watch PK 6-3 170 Arlington, Texas Martin HS
Ethan Perry Watch P 6-4 220 Spring Branch, Texas Smithson Valley HS
Halapoulivaati Vaitai Watch OT 6-6 265 Haltom, Texas Haltom HS

NORTH TEXAS:

David Busby 5-11, 180 4.5 DB Coppell
Dustin Clark 6-1, 205 N/A LB Borger
Devante Davis 5-11, 185 N/A DB Baton Rouge Woodlawn
Malik Dilonga 6-4, 250 5.0 DE Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
Boone Feldt 6-3, 276 N/A OL Buda Hays
Cam Feldt 6-5, 308 N/A OL Arkansas (Pilot Point)
Mustafa Haboul 6-1, 230 N/A DL Arlington Martin
Carlos Harris 5-8, 175 N/A WR Frisco
Brad Horton 6-6, 230 N/A DE Argyle Liberty Christian
Jamarcus Jarvis 5-10, 195 N/A RB East Ascension (LA)
D.Q. Johnson* 5-11, 185 N/A DB Iowa Western CC
Xavier Kelly 5-11, 165 N/A DB Katy Mayde Creek
Roderick Lancaster 6-2, 200 N/A WR Dallas Life Oak Cliff
Mark Lewis 5-10, 210 N/A RB Livonia (LA)
Jamal Marshall 6-3, 185 N/A DB FB Elkins
Ryan Rentfro 6-4, 280 N/A OL Flower Mound Marcus
Jarrian Roberts 6-2, 220 N/A LB Clarksville
Rex Rollins 6-1, 185 N/A DB Tyler Chapel Hill
Nick Schrapps 6-3, 205 N/A WR Beaumont Kelly
LaJaylin Smith 6-0, 218 N/A LB St. Charles (LA) Catholic
Marcus Trice 5-8, 190 N/A DB Oklahoma (Mesquite)
Connor Trussell 6-5, 285 N/A OL Arlington Martin
Sir Calvin Wallace 6-2, 299 5.1 DL Tyler Chapel Hill
Dutton Watson 6-3, 250 N/A DT Midland


RICE:
Andre Anderson 5-11, 191 4.5 WR Cedar Hill
John Blasingame 5-9, 172 N/A DB Mays (GA)
Derek Brown 6-3, 205 4.6 ATH Bay City
Justin Carter 6-0, 190 4.6 DB Spain Park (AL)
Connor Cella 6-3, 250 4.9 TE/DT Katy Taylor
Brandon Dawkins 6-5, 265 N/A OL Plano Prestonwood
Cameron Decell 6-4, 195 4.6 K McKinney Boyd
Darik Dillard 6-0, 200 4.5 RB SA MacArthur
Zach Espinosa 6-2, 203 4.5 DB Cedar Park
Garrett Fuhrman 5-9, 170 N/A DB Eastern (MI)
Brandon Hamilton 6-0, 210 4.57 RB Copperas Cove
Cody Hennesee 6-3, 275 5.0 DT Denton Guyer
Alex Lyons 6-0, 220 4.7 LB DeSoto
Tabari McGaskey 6-1, 205 4.7 LB Dallas Lincoln
Reid Mitchell 6.3, 218 N/A TE Pflugerville Hendrickson
Dennis Parks 6-1, 185 4.6 WR Converse Judson
Connor Patterson 6-5, 265 5.0 OL Tomball
Darrion Pollard 5-9, 170 N/A WR Gilmer
Nate Richards 6-4, 305 N/A OL Trinity Valley CC
Spencer Stanley 6-4, 250 4.8 DL/OL FW Trinity Valley
Tyler Stehling 6-6, 200 4.9 QB Klein Collins
Luke Turner 6-2, 212 N/A QB Gilmer
Michael Warren 5-10, 175 4.4 DB Frankston
David Wilganowski 6-4, 238 4.5 DE Bryan Rudder


SMU:

Chauncey Briggs 6-6, 315 N/A OL West Bloomfield (MI)
Neal Burcham 6-3, 175 N/A QB Greenbrier (AZ)
Christian Chamagua 6-6, 300 N/A OL Manvel
Brian Cramer 6-5 235 N/A DE Stony Point
Gehrig Dieter* 6-3, 200 N/A WR Washington (IN)
A.J. Justice 6-1, 185 4.6 DB Houston Stratford
Colin Lagasse 5-11, 190 4.5 ATH Lake Travis
Ty Law 5-10, 170 4.4 DB Lake Highland (FL)
Prescott Line 6-0, 215 N/A LB Oxford (MI)
Ajee Montes 5-11, 180 N/A DB Bishop Amat (CA)
Seaver Myers 6-6, 290 5.25 OL Friendswood
Elie Nabushosi 6-4, 240 4.9 DE Frisco Heritage
Damien Neroes 6-2, 210 4.6 LB Garland
Jarvis Pruitt 6-3, 215 4.7 DE Houston Stratford
Shakiel Randolph 6-5, 190 4.5 LB/DB Hewitt Midway
Nick Reed 6-2, 270 4.9 DT Texarkana Pleasant Grove
Sam Rice 6-4, 290 5.4 OL Coppell
Lincoln Richard 6-4, 220 4.7 LB Everman
Horace Richardson 6-0, 180 4.55 CB Everman
Daniel Roundtree* 6-2, 210 N/A DB Cerritos CC (CA)
Chase Walling 6-4, 265 N/A OL Lake Highlands


TEXAS A&M:

Matt Davis* 6-1, 195 N/A QB Klein Forest
Devante Harris 5-11, 160 4.4 CB Mesquite Horn
Sabian Holmes 5-11, 175 4.5 CB Southlake Carroll
Germain Ifedi 6-5, 330 5.3 OL Houston Westbury
Otis Jacobs* 6-1, 180 N/A DB Gulf Coast CC (MS)
Thomas Johnson 6-0, 180 4.4 WR Dallas Skyline
Polo Manukainiu 6-5, 255 N/A DE Euless Trinity
Kenneth Marshall* 6-0, 200 4.5 DB/LB South Houston
Mike Matthews 6-3, 250 4.9 OL FB Elkins
Julien Obioha 6-4, 255 N/A DE Brother Martin (LA)
Edward Pope 6-3, 175 4.5 DB Carthage
Edmund Ray 6-5, 290 N/A DT Ritenour (MO)
Michael Richardson 6-2, 220 4.7 DE DeSoto
Jordan Richmond 6-1, 220 4.7 LB Denton Ryan
Tyrone Taylor 6-3, 210 N/A DE Galena Park
Kimo Tipoti 6-4, 330 N/A OL Hurst L.D. Bell
Derel Walker* 6-2, 175 N/A WR Trinity Valley CC
Alonzo Williams 6-3, 225 N/A DE Abbeville (LA)
Trey Williams 5-8, 175 4.4 RB Spring Dekaney


BAYLOR:
Tre-Von Armstead 6-7, 275 5.2 OL Port Arthur Memorial
Dominique Banks 6-3, 250 N/A DE Denton Ryan
Terrell Burt 5-10, 175 4.4 DB Wylie
Devin Chafin 6-0, 200 N/A RB Burkburnett
Shamycheal Chatman 6-2, 215 N/A LB Sealy
Corey Coleman 5-11, 180 4.4 ATH Richardson Pearce
Aiavion Edwards 6-1, 210 4.5 RB/DB Stephenville
Kendall Ehrlich 6-2, 195 N/A LB Pearland
Zorrell Ezell 6-1, 265 4.9 DT Humble
Kyle Fuller 6-4, 270 5.0 OL Wylie
Kiante' Griffin 6-0, 200 N/A WR Hebron
Lynx Hawthorne* 6-1, 195 4.4 ATH Refugio
Eddie Lackey* 6-1, 220 4.5 LB Riverside CC (CA)
Patrick Levels 5-11, 180 4.4 DB Dallas Roosevelt
Rashodrick Linwood 5-9, 175 N/A RB Linden-Kildare
Javonte Magee 6-6, 270 4.7 DE SA Sam Houston
Kaleb Moore 5-11, 190 N/A WR Cy-Fair
Brian Nance 6-2, 215 4.6 LB Euless Trinity
Jamal Palmer 6-3, 230 4.5 DE McKinney Boyd
Ryan Reid 5-11, 190 4.4 DB Sherman
Joey Searcy* 6-0, 310 N/A DT Navarro JUCO
Seth Russell 6-3, 190 4.5 QB Garland
Terrence Singleton 5-11, 170 4.5 ATH Port Arthur Memorial
Orion Stewart 6-0, 175 4.5 DB Hewitt Midway


TEXAS STATE:
Justin Albritton 5-9, 185 4.5 DB Anahuac
Damani Alexcee 6-1, 175 N/A DB League City Clear Springs
Justin Booth 6-5, 266 N/A DE Dayton
Duke DeLancellotti* 6-1, 190 N/A QB Santa Ana CC (CA)
Thomas Evans* 6-4, 250 N/A DE American River CC (CA)
Matt Gray 6-6, 300 N/A OL Prattville (AL)
Jerrid Jeter-Gilmon 6-0, 220 N/A LB Brenham
Darius Hood 6-0, 280 N/A DT Plano East
Hayden Lambert 6-5, 270 N/A OL Aledo
Robert Lowe 5-10, 187 4.6 RB Waxahachie
Jaryl Mamea 6-1, 255 N/A DE Fagasa, American Samoa
Daryl Mayo N/A N/A LB Santa Monica CC (CA)
Dallas McClarty 5-11, 280 4.7 DT LC Clear Springs
Damion McMiller 6-3, 230 N/A LB San Joaquin Delta CC (CA)
Ryan Melton 6-5, 265 5.1 OL Liberty
Jordan Moore 6-2, 190 N/A QB Navy (Aldine)
Fred Nixon 6-3, 200 4.7 QB Willis
Tyler Potter* 6-4, 295 N/A OL Santa Ana CC (CA)
Felix Romero 6-2, 298 5.3 OL Cedar Park
Brandon Smith 6-2, 170 N/A WR Prattville (AL)
Stephen Smith 6-3, 220 4.4 LB FB Dulles
Martel Summers 6-1, 190 4.5 DB Leander
Kamu Taulelei* 6-2, 280 N/A DT Chabot CC (CA)
Rodney Woodland 5-10, 180 N/A WR Saddleback JUCO
Jacob Woten* 6-4, 245 N/A DE Fort Scott CC (KS)


TEXAS TECH:
Lee Adams* 6-3, 265 N/A DE Riverside CC (CA)
Micah Awe 6-0, 192 N/A DB Mansfield Summit
Javon Bell* 6-0, 175 N/A WR Gulf Coast CC (MS)
Reginald Davis 6-1, 185 N/A ATH Tenaha
Olaoluwa Falemi 5-11, 175 N/a DB LA Harbor College (CA)
Ryan Flannigan 6-1, 205 4.6 LB FB Marshall
Rashad Fortenberry* 6-5, 285 N/A OL Gulf Coast CC (MS)
Sadale Foster* 5-8, 180 N/A WR Riverside CC (CA)
Casey Gladney 6-1, 177 4.5 WR Columbia (SC)
Bruce Jones 5-9, 175 N/A DB Riverside CC (CA)
Jared Kaster* 6-4, 255 5.0 OL Altair Consolidated
Trey Keenan 6-5, 270 N/A OL Argyle
J.J. Lollar 6-3, 275 N/A DT A&M Consolidated
La'Darius Newbold 6-0, 180 4.5 DB Lancaster
Thierry Nguema* 6-0, 175 N/A DB Santiago (CA)
Clayton Nicholas 6-3, 205 4.7 QB Abilene Cooper
Chris Payne* 5-11, 191 N/A DB Gulf Coast CC (MS)
Chase Robison 6-4, 228 N/A DL Christian Brothers (TN)
Anthony Smith 6-0, 290 4.9 DT Houston Westfield
Will Smith* 6-3, 220 N/A LB Riverside CC (CA)
Michael Starts 6-4, 282 5.0 OL Waco La Vega
Austin Stewart* 6-2, 200 N/A DB Pierce CC (CA)
Keenon Ward 5-11, 188 4.45 ATH Snyder
Dominique Wheeler 6-2, 180 4.4 WR Crockett
Kris Williams 6-3, 210 4.5 ATH Dallas Bryan Adams
Quinton White 5-8, 180 N/A RB A&M Consolidated


UTEP:
Gino Bresolin 6-2, 270 N/A OL Eastlake (WA)
Corey Callicutt 6-1, 200 4.5 WR Dallas SOC
Jerome Daniels 6-4, 300 5.3 OL Little Elm
John De La Rosa 6-6, 295 N/A OL Bay City
Chester Egbim 6-1, 2000 N/A LB Rowlett
Silas Firstley 6-0, 240 4.8 DL Mesquite Poteet
Cooper Foster 6-1, 190 4.4 LB CP Vista Ridge
Paul Franklin 6-2, 200 N/A RB Dallas SOC
Autrey Golden 5-10, 190 4.5 RB Willis
Christian Harper 6-4, 250 4.9 OL GP North Shore
Ernest Hawkins 6-2, 220 N/A LB Dunbar (MD)
Leon Hayes 5-10, 180 N/A RB Desert Pines (NV)
Jake Larson 6-4, 190 4.6 QB Coppell
Brian Madunezim 6-5, 230 4.78 DE Aldine Nimitz
Brandon Moss 6-3, 185 N/A WR EP Chapin
Darnell Murray 6-0, 210 N/A LB Citrus Hill (CA)
DeCarlos Renfro 5-10, 174 4.4 DB West Orange-Stark
Devante Richardson 6-2, 290 5.2 DT Arlington Seguin
Garrett Simpson 6-6, 230 4.8 QB The Colony
Daniel Shaul 6-1, 260 N/A DT Klein Oak
Dashone Smith 6-0, 180 4.5 DB Klein Oak
Terrence Williams 5-11, 175 N/A DB Dunbar (MD)


UTSA:
Armando Alvarez 6-3, 300 N/A OL Blinn CC
Cody Berry 6-1, 215 N/A S Pierce JUCO (CA)
Brendon Brinkmann 6-6, 250 N/A DL LC Clear Springs
Tucker Carter* 6-3, 210 N/A QB Trinity Valley CC
William Cavanaugh 6-2, 280 5.0 OL New Braunfels Canyon
Cole Cody 6-4, 275 N/A OL Bishop Verot (FL)
Treston Coleman 5-11, 215 4.5 RB Frankston
Zach Conque 6-5, 215 N/A QB Catholic (AR)
Jordan Gray 6-4, 250 N/A TE FW Trimble Tech
Brandon Guerrero* 6-4, 245 N/A LB Fullerton CC (CA)
Zach Hester 6-4, 305 N/A OL Aldine
Jalen James 5-10, 175 N/A DB La Grange (LA)
Brian King* 6-2, 200 N/A DB Hutchinson CC (KS)
Trey Mohair 5-11, 185 4.5 DB Denton Ryan
Skylar Nelson 6-3, 230 N/A LB SA Alamo Heights
Maurice Poullard 5-10, 190 N/A DB Blinn CC
H.B. Rosser 6-0, 170 4.4 DB Clarksville
Mason Russell 6-6, 290 N/A OL San Joaquin Delta JUCO (CA)
Trevor Stevens 6-4, 240 4.9 TE Friendswood
Brian Vaughn 5-9, 180 4.4 RB FW All Saints
Dan Winter 6-4, 250 N/A DL De Anza JUCO (CA)
Charles Wort 6-0, 195 N/A LB New Braunfels
Marcus Wright 5-7, 200 N/A RB Georgia Tech (SA Reagan)

=====

Lumberjacks Sign 21 on National Signing Day
’Jacks bolster roster with 11 East Texas standouts

NACOGDOCHES, Texas – The Stephen F. Austin Lumberjack football team signed 21 high school standouts to National Letters of Intent two-time Southland Conference Coach of the Year J.C. Harper announced Wednesday afternoon. The 2012 class consists of 10 players on the defensive side of the ball, 10 offensive players and a specialist.

The SFA defense was hit the hardest by attrition with the loss of five starters from the 2011 campaign, including all-conference corner Ben Wells, two of the top producing linebackers in program history in Derek Choice and Devin Ducote, and defensive linemen Jacob Fincher and Weekendfer Saurit. The 10 defensive signees fill needs at every position with three on the defensive line, two linebackers and five in the secondary (three corners and two safeties).

SFA signed 10 players to the offensive side of the football. The offensive signees include four offensive linemen, two receivers, two quarterbacks, a running back and an athlete.

“I am very excited about this incoming class,” said Harper. “Our staff did an excellent job of evaluating talent, and establishing relationships with these guys throughout the year. I’m pleased with the balance of the class on both sides of the ball. As a coaching staff, we are excited to be able to work with these young men over the next four to five years.

“In addition to their ability on the football field, they are also quality students. That is the thing that I am most proud of with this class, they are a great fit on the field and in the classroom,” added Harper.

A continuing focus of Harper and his staff has been bringing East Texas talent to Nacogdoches. SFA is the Southland Conference’s winningest team over the past three seasons, and the foundation of that success, including the two conference titles during that stretch, has been built on the East Texas talent that has made its way to Nacogdoches. The ’Jacks added 11 East Texans to the roster including Lamarcus Brown (Henderson), Jordan Burton (Longview), Corey Clark (Lufkin), Kedrick Harrison (Coldspring), Avery Henderson (Tyler), Trevor Holmes (Newton), Anthony Kincade (Tyler), Samuel Schomp (Lindale), Hunter Taylor (Whitehouse), Terran Vaughn (Beaumont) and Jamarcus Walker (Lufkin).

“We are the ‘University of East Texas,’” said Harper. “That is what we tell kids when we go to their homes. There is a sense of pride about playing football in East Texas, and these guys want to show that pride by playing their college football in East Texas. We want them to stay close to home, and play for Stephen F. Austin, and SFA is where they want to be.”

SFA’s strength on the defensive line has been the catalyst for the team finishing among the nation’s top 20 in sacks each of the past four years, among the top six in the last three, including the sack and tackles for loss national champion this past season. But SFA has faced heavy losses on the line graduating five starters at end and two on the interior in the past three years. The signing of ends Artrez Price (Killeen) and Harrison and tackles Clark and Latu fill a need, and they will have an opportunity for early playing time.

While the Lumberjacks only lost one starter on the offensive line, 2011 All-American George Bias, SFA will lose two more starters following the 2012 season, and a third after 2013. The Lumberjack coaching staff filled this need with the additions of Schomp, Byron Williams (Dickinson), Trevor Wiggins (Grand Prairie) and Vaughn.

“We really felt like we needed to add some quality offensive linemen to what we already have on roster,” said Harper. “I really feel like we succeeded with the four guys we got coming in. They are all great kids who are big, strong and athletic. We went into the process wanting three, and we came away with four that met the standards we set. I believe they will go down as one of the best offensive linemen groups since I’ve been here.”

Although starting quarterback Brady Attaway still has two years of eligibility remaining, the depth at quarterback was an issue with only 2011 signee Joe Minden as the only other quarterback on scholarship. The ’Jacks answered this need with two of the state’s top signal callers, Marshall Williams (Flower Mound) and Taylor.

“Both Marshall (Williams) and Hunter (Taylor) put up impressive numbers in high school,” said Harper. “They both finished among the nation’s top seniors in passing yards, and we are very excited to have them. Marshall graduated mid-year and has already enrolled and will be able to go through spring drills. He is a real athletic guy who played receiver before moving to quarterback.

“I’ve always liked Hunter. We’ve wanted him to be a member of this football team, but you just never know how those things are going to work out during the recruiting process. Whitehouse runs a similar offense to us, and we are excited to have him on the roster,” added Harper.

2012 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjack Signing Class


Lamarcus Brown – WR • 5-10 • 170 • Henderson, Texas (Henderson HS)

Nick Bruno – K/P • 5-10 • 185 • Garland, Texas (Rowlett HS)

Jordan Burton – LB • 6-3 • 200 • Longview, Texas (Longview HS)

Corey Clark – DT • 6-2 • 250 • Lufkin, Texas (Lufkin HS)

J.C. Franklin – S • 5-11 • 160 • Cedar Hill, Texas (Cedar Hill HS)

Demundre Freeman – CB • 5-11 • 175 • Cedar Hill, Texas (Cedar Hill HS)

Kedrick Harrison – DE • 6-2 • 220 • Coldspring, Texas (Coldspring-Oakhurst HS)

Avery Henderson – S • 5-11 • 190 • Tyler, Texas (Chapel Hill HS)

Trevor Holmes – LB • 6-1 • 215 • Newton, Texas (Newton HS)

Anthony Kincade – CB • 5-11 • 160 • Tyler, Texas (Chapel Hill HS)

De’Vante Lacy – WR • 5-10 • 180 • Grand Prairie, Texas (Grand Prairie HS)

Patrick Martin – CB • 5-10 • 170 • Spring, Texas (Dekaney)

Garrett Muehlstein – Ath • 6-3 • 215 • Decatur, Texas (Decatur)

Artrez Price – DE • 6-3 • 225 • Killeen, Texas (Killeen HS)

Sam Schomp – OL • 6-4 • 295 • Lindale, Texas (Lindale HS)

Hunter Taylor – QB • 6-1 • 180 • Whitehouse, Texas (Whitehouse HS)

Terran Vaughn – OL • 6-3 • 290 • Beaumont, Texas (Ozen HS)

Jamarcus Walker – RB • 5-8 • 170 • Lufkin, Texas (Lufkin HS)

Travis Wiggins – OL • 6-3 • 280 • Grand Prairie, Texas (S. Grand Prairie HS)

Byron Williams – OL • 6-3 • 285 • Dickinson, Texas (Dickinson HS)

Marshall Williams – QB • 6-5 • 195 • Flower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound HS)

=====

2012 North Texas Football Recruiting Class

Name.................................................. Pos................... Ht.................. Wt............. Hometown (HS)

David Busby..................................... DB................... 5-11............... 180............ Coppell, Texas (Coppell HS)

Dustin Clark...................................... LB.................... 6-1................. 205............ Borger, Texas (Borger HS)
Devante Davis ................................. DB................... 5-11............... 185............ Baton Rouge, Louisiana (Woodlawn HS)

Malik Dilonga................................... DE.................... 6-4................. 250............ Cedar Hill, Texas (Trinity Christian School)

Boone Feldt....................................... OL.................... 6-3................. 276............ Buda, Texas (Hays HS)

Carlos Harris..................................... WR.................. 5-8................. 175............ Frisco, Texas (Frisco HS)

Mustafa Haboul.............................. DT.................... 6-0................. 247............ Arlington, Texas (Martin HS)
Brad Horton...................................... DE.................... 6-6................. 230............ Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian HS)
Jamarcus Jarvis................................ RB................... 5-10............... 195............ Houma, Louisiana (East Ascension HS)
Xavier Kelly...................................... DB................... 5-11............... 165............ Katy, Texas (Mayde Creek HS)
Roderick Lancaster......................... WR.................. 6-2................. 200............ Dallas, Texas (Life School of Oak Cliff)
Mark Lewis....................................... RB................... 5-10............... 210............ Livonia, Louisiana (Livonia HS)
Jamal Marshall................................. DB................... 6-3................. 185............ Missouri City, Texas(Fort Bend Elkins HS)
Ryan Rentfro.................................... OL.................... 6-4................. 280............ Flower Mound, Texas (Marcus HS)
Jarrian Roberts................................. LB.................... 6-2................. 220............ Clarksville, Texas (Clarksville HS)
Rex Rollins........................................ DB................... 6-1................. 185............ Tyler, Texas (Chapel Hill HS)
Nick Schrapps................................... WR.................. 6-3................. 197............ Beaumont, Texas (Kelly HS)
LaJaylin Smith................................. LB.................... 6-0................. 218............ LaPlace, Louisiana (St. Charles Catholic HS)
Connor Trussell................................ OL.................... 6-5................. 285............ Arlington, Texas (Martin HS)
Sir Calvin Wallace........................... DT.................... 6-2................. 300............ Tyler, Texas (Chapel Hill HS)
Dutton Watson................................. DT.................... 6-3................. 250............ Midland, Texas (Midland HS)
Transfers

Name.................................................. Pos................... Ht.................. Wt............. Hometown, Previous School

$Cam Feldt....................................... OL.................... 6-5................. 308............ Pilot Point, Texas (Arkansas)

*D.Q. Johnson.................................. DB................... 5-11............... 185............ Des Moines, Iowa (Iowa Western CC)
$Marcus Trice................................... DB................... 5-8................. 190............ Mesquite, Texas (Oklahoma)
* Currently enrolled at North Texas
$-Transferred to North Texas in 2011, will be eligible for 2012 season

=====

2012 Tyler Jr. College Mid-Year Enrollees (3)
Position - Name - High School
OL/C - Conner Groom - Lufkin High School
LB - Mike Knobloch - Richland Hills High School
SS - Floyd Mattison - Katy Morton Ranch High School (Iowa State Transfer)

2012 TJC Signees (41)
Position - Name - High School
DL - Kendall Beal - Chapel Hill High School
DL - Dave Blacklock - Cypress Falls High School
OL - Caleb Brady - Brewer High School
OL - Timothy Briggs - Temple High School
DB - Johnny Childs - Bryan High School
DE - William Coleman - Robert E. Lee High School
DB - Barry Densey - Bryan High School
C/RB - Jonathan Epps - Boswell High School
WR - Eddie Fluellen - Gilmer High School
SS - Turner Glasgow - Pearland High School
OL - Joseph Hale - Athens High School
DE - Xavier Harbert - Plano High School
DT - Demonte Hood - Arlington Bowie High School
SS - Kenny Iloka - Ft. Bend Kempner High School
LB - Jaquarious Jackson - Arlington Bowie High School
LB - Farrell Jones - Klein Forest High School
OL - Frank Kee - Mansfield Timberland High School
DE - Sean Knight - North Valley High School
WR - Devante Lacy - Grand Prairie High School
OL - Henele Lea'aetoa - Euless Trinity High School
OL - Jordan Lewis - Diboll High School
WR - Kirby Linscomb - Ft. Bend Elkins High School
DL - Cory Lyons - Katy High School
LB - Donte Marsh - Lindale High School
RB - DeVante Mays - Livingston High School
RB - Urian Nevels - Texas High School
OL - Idong Okon - Robert E. Lee High School
FS - Russell Perkins - Arlington Sam Houston High School
CB - Jayshaquille Reagan - Chapel Hill High School
WR - Trey Rush - Texas High School
QB - Avery Seanz - Chapel Hill High School
OL - Daniel Smith - Chapel Hill High School
DE - Larry Thomas - Longview High School
*OL - Kimo Tipoto - L.D. Bell High School
OL - Kevin Vaitai - Haltom High School
OL - William Vaitai - Haltom High School
SS - Paris Watson - Arlington Lamar High School
CB - Traylon Webb - Gilmer High School
WR - Caleb Williams - T.K. Gorman High School
RB - Deontre Wilson - Longview High School
TE - Jonathan Winston - Hightower High School

*Kimo Tipoti has double signed with TJC & Texas A&M University

=====

2012 TRINITY VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

FOOTBALL SIGNEES

Pos. Player Ht. Wt. Hometown (School)
DB D’Nerius Antoine 6-1 200 New Iberia, LA (Westgate)
DB L.B. Bates 6-0 175 Allen (Allen)
DB Terence Braziel 5-10 160 Mesquite (Horn)
DB Jaylon Howard 5-10 155 Port Arthur (Memorial)
DB Xavien Howard 6-1 175 Houston (Wheatley)
DB William Jackson 6-2 170 Houston (Wheatley)
DB Christion Norwood 5-9 165 Houston (Wheatley)
DB Tavion Ritchie 6-1 175 San Angelo (Central)
DB Tramaine Rose 5-11 175 Belton (Belton)
DB Dakota Smith 6-3 205 Plano (East)
DB Brandon Stewart 5-11 165 Cedar Hill (Cedar Hill)
DE Duval Jackson 6-3 235 New Iberia, LA (Westgate)
DE Jacob Sumney 6-4 260 Texas City (Santa Fe)
DE Karl Thomas 6-3 225 Dallas (Newman Smith)
DT Brandon Anderson 6-3 270 Garland (Lakeview Centennial)
DT Austin Burtnett 6-3 290 Keller (Keller)
DT James Johnson 6-3 280 Fort Worth (Trimble Tech)
DT Dakerrian Wyatt 6-1 280 Livingston (Livingston)
LB Davonte’ McMillian 5-10 210 Port Arthur (Memorial)
LB Josh Pickett 5-9 205 Port Arthur (Memorial)
LB Travious Thornton 6-2 195 DeSoto (DeSoto)
OL Cameron Bailey 6-4 335 Athens (Athens)
OL Andrew Doster 6-6 305 League City (Clear Springs)
OL Jacob Hill 6-5 265 McKinney (Boyd)
OL Cameron Hussey 6-4 260 Houston (Cy Falls)
OL Tevin McCray 6-3 305 Denton (Ryan)
OL Lawrence Spradley 6-3 290 Alvin (Alvin)
OL Danie Sweet 6-5 340 Deridder, LA (Deridder)
P/K Sam Fowler 6-3 240 Crosby (Crosby)
QB Dean Haveman 6-1 185 Brenham (Brenham)
QB Taylor Therwhanger 6-4 175 Lovelady (Lovelady)
RB Radonte Edwards 5-10 175 Clarksville (Clarksville)
RB Troy Green 6-2 200 Brenham (Brenham)
RB Thaddeus Stewart 5-10 190 Pasadena (Memorial)
WR D’Landeon Driver 5-11 175 Houston (Madison)
WR Dorian Hankins 5-10 165 Redwater (Redwater)
WR Trent Momon 6-5 200 Hempstead (Hempstead)
WR Tremund Moore 6-0 165 Brenham (Brenham)
WR Courtney Washington 6-0 185 Waco (Midway)






=====

2012 TJC-to-NCAA (7)
Position - Name - NCAA School
QB - Ryan Black - Henderson State
DB - DeKerrian Cooper - Pan Handle State
OL - Hunter Hogan - Murray State
DB - Broderick Jackson - Rice University
DL - Josh Theut - Sam Houston State University
WR - Randall Weeks - Texas State University
DB - Duke Wheeler - Texas A&M-Commerce

=====

LAMAR:
Jacorey Augustine 6-3, 190 DB LaGrange (LA)
Alex Ball 6-3, 210 K Westlake Village (CA)
Garrett Baxley 6-5, 245 OL Kingwood Park
Matthew Bergeron 5-11, 175 QB Mandeville (LA)
Xavier Bethany 6-1, 185 DB Burton
Jermaine Bowman 6-1, 300 OL Beaumont West Brook
Luke Campbell 6-5, 285 OL Rusk
Corbin Carr 6-3, 245 DL Nederland
Nashon Davis* 6-3, 203 DB Katy Morton Ranch (Blinn CC)
Garrett Drake 6-2, 185 WR Silsbee
Gradlin Gladney 5-10, 180 WR Cy Falls
Michael Handy 5-11, 190 ATH Conroe Oak Ridge
Mike Hargis 6-3, 220 DL Manor
David Hollyfield 6-2, 230 DL Silsbee
Ronnie Jones, Jr. 5-11, 220 LB Hempstead
Jermaine Longino* 5-10, 220 LB FB Hightower (Trinity Valley CC)
Tyrus McGlothen* 5-8, 180 DB South Grand Prairie (Cisco CC)
Ryan Mossakowski 6-4, 225 QB Frisco Centennial (Northwest MS CC)
Jayce Nelson 6-2, 170 WR Port Neches-Groves
Joe Persohn 6-3, 220 OL Hardin-Jefferson
Desmond Richards 5-10, 180 RB Magnolia West
Courtlin Thompson 6-1, 225 DB Saddleback CC (CA)
Bret Treadway 6-2, 245 OL Silsbee
Cameron Washington 5-11, 190 RB Corsicana


PRARIE VIEW A&M:

Malcolm Ajayi 5-10, 195 DB Contra Costa College
James Burch III 5-8, 170 WR Cy Ridge
Josiah Freeman 6-4, 280 OL Scotlandville (LA)
Trey Green 6-2, 190 QB Beaumont Ozen
Darrien Patterson 6-3, 240 DE West LA CC (CA)
Chris Rose 6-2, 275 OL Houston Madison
Christian Rousseau 6-2, 185 QB Hialeah (FL)
Cleveland Sims 6-5, 280 OL Houston Madison
Archiel Townsend 6-2, 280 OL Clute Brazoswood



SAM HOUSTON STATE:
Mouf Adebo 6-1, 215 LB Mansfield
Jarell Crenshaw 5-11, 185 DB Pearland Dawson
Shelby Davis 5-11, 170 CB Texas High
James DeLaRosa 6-1, 275 DL FW Brewer
Brandon DeWitt 6-3, 285 OL Lawton (OK)
Roclan Drain 6-4, 255 OL Corsicana
R.J. Earls 6-2, 265 OL Clute Brazoswood
Quaylon Ewing-Burton 6-1, 184 DB Boise State (FB Kempner)
Steven Hicks 5-8, 190 RB Mesquite Poteet
Donald Jackson III 6-2, 270 OL Kilgore
Braden King 6-4, 240 TE/DS Longview
Don King III 6-2, 205 QB Waxahachie
Sione Latu 6-0, 270 DL Euless Trinity
Richard LoLohea 6-1, 305 OL Euless Trinity
Nigel Robertson 5-11, 225 LB Dallas Skyline
Zachary Stevens 6-1, 270 OL/DS Cy-Fair
Shane Weeks 6-3, 265 OL Sachse


SFA:
Lamarcus Brown 5-10, 170 WR Henderson
Nick Bruno 5-10, 185 K/P Rowlett
Jordan Burton 6-3, 200 LB Longview
Corey Clark 6-2, 250 DT Lufkin
J.C. Franklin 5-11, 160 S Cedar Hill
Demundre Freeman 5-11, 175 CB Cedar Hill
Kedrick Harrison 6-2, 220 DE Coldspring-Oakhurst
Avery Henderson 5-11, 190 S Tyler Chapel Hill
Trevor Holmes 6-1, 215 LB Newton
Anthony Kincade 5-11, 160 CB Tyler Chapel Hill
De'Vante Lacy 5-10, 180 WR Grand Prairie
Patrick Martin 5-10, 170 CB Spring Dekaney
Garrett Muehlstein 6-3, 215 ATH Decatur
Artrez Price 6-3, 225 DE Killeen
Sam Schomp 6-4, 295 OL Lindale
Hunter Taylor 6-1, 180 QB Whitehouse
Terran Vaughn 6-3, 290 OL Beaumont Ozen
Jamarcus Walker 5-8, 170 RB Lufkin
Travis Wiggins 6-3, 280 OL South Grand Prairie
Byron Williams 6-3, 285 OL Dickinson
Marshall Williams 6-5, 195 QB Flower Mound



D3

ABILINE CHRISTIAN:
Josh Bloom 6-1, 300 DT Kingwood Park
Tyler Chapa 6-1, 180 CB SA Warren
Garrett Langthorp 6-3, 290 OL Conroe (Blinn CC)
Melvin Shead 6-0, 290 DL Cayuga (Kilgore College)
Cade Stone 5-11, 175 ATH FW Christian


ANGELO STATE:
Emmanuel Anderson 6-2, 227 DT Richardson Berkner
Willie Brown 5-10, 225 LB San Angelo Central
Jermie Calhoun 6-0 , 210 RB Oklahoma (Van)
Clayton Callicutt 6-4, 225 DL Crosby
Devere Carrington 5-11, 170 DB Cibolo Steele
Ricky Ciuba 6-2, 263 DT Irion County
Isi Coker 6-2, 299 OL Kilgore JUCO
Riley Davis 6-1, 200 LB Godley
Trenton Davis 6-2, 260 OL Cisco JUCO
London Dial 6-2, 180 DB Garland
Michael Ellis 6-2, 175 WR Melissa
Tyler Hamilton 6-1, 260 OL SA O'Connor
Jesse Hanson IV 6-0, 285 DT Daingerfield
Emanuel Harston, Jr. 6-0, 175 DB Mesquite Horn
Tyler Hastings 6-3, 210 TE Irion County
Deion Hill 6-1, 190 DB Klein Oak
Quade Huckaba 6-3, 270 OL Midland
Tyler Horton 6-2, 175 DB Goldthwaite
Akujiuba Inyanma 6-0, 268 DT Brenham
T.J. Jackson 6-1, 220 LB Southeastern Louisiana (transfer)
Rance Layton 6-6, 250 OL Seminole
Brandon Lee 6-3, 225 DE Plano East
Anthony Lewis 6-1, 320 OL SA Lee
Dorian McNeil 5-9, 210 LB Houston Lamar
Nolan Osmanski 6-4, 260 OL San Angelo Central
Joseph Pickett 6-5, 170 K Temple
Logan Sawyer 6-1, 165 QB San Angelo Central
Tre Straw 6-4, 250 TE Frisco Heritage
John Striednig 6-2, 210 DE Shallowater
Jeremiah Turnbow 6-4, 280 OL Van Horn
Cameron Waites 6-2, 210 QB Austin St. Michael's
Sebastian Williams 5-11, 195 RB Denton Ryan
Alex Young 6-5, 225 TE Merced College (CA)


INCARNATE WORD:
Trent Brittain 6-2, 175 QB Eastland
Jake Cardenas 6-3, 185 QB SA Harlandale
Cyril Clark 6-2, 210 TE Alief Taylor
Josh Esukpa 6-1, 220 DE Mansfield Timberview
Padyn Giebler 6-0, 210 LB Stephenville
Virjillio Griggs 5-10, 175 WR SA Warren
Deuce Haskin 6-1, 205 LB Houston Bellaire
Bo Hayse 5-8, 170 S Keller Fossil Ridge
Johnny Huckobey 6-0, 290 OL Schertz Clemens
Trevor Mason 6-7, 300 OL SA Taft
Riley Matthews 6-3, 275 OL Dilley
Matt McCarthy 6-2, 265 OL SA Reagan
Cohner Mokry 6-2, 185 QB/P SA Johnson
Will Mora 6-4, 295 OL SA Brennan
Tim Ochola 5-10, 165 CB Arlington
Jamaal Ojo 5-11, 220 LB Houston Westbury
Julian Perez 6-5, 260 OL Cy Creek
Aaron Potter 5-8, 150 CB Smithson Valley
Gary Reed 5-10, 170 CB SA Sam Houston
Joseph Sadler 5-9, 175 RB Devine
Brandon Tanksley 6-2, 185 CB Katy Morton Ranch
Blake Thomas 6-4, 210 TE FW Trimble Tech
Nathan Thompson 6-4, 270 OL SA MacArthur
Cole Wick 6-6, 220 TE/DE Hallettsville Sacred Heart
Jake Wilcox 6-0, 170 K SA Reagan
Terrell Williams 5-11, 165 CB Euless Trinity
Taylor Woods 6-3, 200 QB FB Austin
Brandon Yates 6-3, 190 WR SA Clark


TEXAS A&M COMMERCE:
Joshua Brown 6-3, 180 QB Dallas Bryan Adams
Troy Dorsey N/A LB Dallas W.T. White
Justin Duncan N/A QB South Columbus (NC)
Joshua Brown 6-3, 180 QB Dallas Bryan Adams
Lenzell Fulcher 6-2, 178 DB Dallas Roosevelt
Darrian Gilmore 6-5, 175 WR Hallsville
Kylon Higgins 6-0, 194 DB Plano East
Kamryn Howard 5-11, 170 DB John Tyler
Vondrick Jackson 5-9, 155 WR DeSoto
Jalen Jones 5-9, 160 DB Texas High
Tre Jones 5-9, 180 WR Plano East
Ethan Lierman 6-4, 300 OL Clear Brook
Dimitre Wells 6-0, 250 DL Dallas Adamson
Darik Walker 6-1, 200 LB North Mesquite

TEXAS A&M KINGSVILLE:
Andres Alaniz 6-1, 170 WR Ben Bolt
Kelechi Amushie 6-0, 170 DB Rosenberg Terry
Jake Brearton 6-1, 270 OL CC Calallen
Taylor Cauble 6-2, 215 DE Marble Falls
Gunnar Dorsey 6-3, 235 TE Bullard Brook Hill
Bryan Ehrlich 6-1, 195 QB SA Madison (Newberry College)
Ervin Ellison 5-9, 160 WR SA Brandeis
Henry Ford 5-8, 191 RB Huntsville
Christian Garcia 6-5, 320 OL Eagle Pass
Gayln Griffin 6-3, 195 DE Marble Falls
Christian Guajardo 6-1, 280 OL Valley View
Lee Henderson 6-3, 259 OL Cibolo Steele
Jordan Holland 5-10, 175 DB FB Elkins
Quaylon Jones 5-5, 168 RB Converse Judson
Miles Kirksey 6-0, 200 LB FB Elkins
Alex Kuyinu 5-10, 250 DL FB Dulles
Max Lehnig 6-0, 205 K Converse Judson
Aundra Long 6-4, 260 OL Huntsville
Dilyn Lyles 6-3, 270 DL FB Travis
Uriel Oliver 5-10, 180 DB Pearland Dawson
Michael O'Neal 6-3, 280 OL Cibolo Steele
Shavon Pennie 6-0, 165 DB Bryan
Kenneth Pinkard 5-10, 185 DB South Oak Cliff (Trinity Valley CC)
Charles Rios N/A QB SA McCollum
Braedon Robinson 5-11, 275 DT SA East Central
Keevon Stanton N/A DL SA Holmes
Mason Stewart 6-2, 210 DE Houston Memorial
Jordan Thomas 5-11, 160 WR SA Stevens
Peyton Tilley 6-3, 195 WR Leander
Bo Villarreal N/A OL SA McCollum
Printable Version  Printable Email to a friend!  Send To Friend
Smoaky.com National Signing Day Photos
Thursday, 13th June 2013 - 11:04AM

Belton ISD



Congratulations to eight college-bound Belton Tigers honored during a signing ceremony on Wednesday, Feb. 6.

1. Wolf Mahler, University of Texas, decathlete
2. Ryan Stinson, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, linebacker
3. Austin Farr, Midwestern State, offensive lineman
4. Durham Smythe, Notre Dame, tight end
5. Kyle Battle, Navy, defensive back
6. Derrick Bates, Trinity Valley, receiver
7. Peter Shelburne, Rice, quarterback
8. Ben Munoz, Southwestern, safety
Rivals100 is Golden for Elysian Fields DL
Thursday, 13th June 2013 - 11:04AM
Elysian Fields defensive lineman Isaiah Golden, a Texas A&M commit, has been included in the initial Rivals100.com Top High School Football Prospects List for the Class of 2013.

Rivals.com National Top 100
Printable Version  Printable Email to a friend!  Send To Friend
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor


pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com