High School Scores
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Texas Statewide H.S. Football Playoffs (Semifinals)
Thursday, 8th December 2016 - 3:25PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

(13-0) Allen vs. (14-0) The Woodlands, Saturday, 1:00pm, DKR Memorial Stadium, Austin

(12-1) Humble Atascocita vs. (13-1) Lake Travis, Saturday, 2:00pm, The Alamodome

Class 6-A, Division II:

(14-0) DeSoto vs. (13-1) Klein Collins, Saturday, 4:00pm, NRG Stadium, Houston

(11-3) Katy Cinco Ranch vs. (13-1) Cibolo Steele, Saturday, 6:00pm, The Alamodome

Click here for the entire schedule for this week.
Texas H.S. Football State Pairings (December 2nd-3rd)
Saturday, 3rd December 2016 - 9:33PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


(13-0) Allen vs. (11-2) Duncanville, 2 p.m. Saturday at AT&T Stadium

Region II:

(13-0) The Woodlands vs. (10-3) Round Rock, Saturday, 2:00pm, McLane Stadium, Waco

Click here for the entire schedule this week...
Texas H.S. Football Playoff Schedule (Round 5)
Thursday, 17th December 2015 - 9:10PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

Semi-Finals:


Austin Westlake 23 Allen 17

Galena Park North Shore 23 Converse Judson 17

Class 6-A, Division II:

Semi-Finals:


Lake Travis 49 Mansfield 21

Katy 38 Cibolo Steele 0

Class 5-A, Division I:

Semi-Finals:


Mansfield Lake Ridge 42 Aledo 21

Richmond George Ranch 42 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 23

Class 5-A, Division II:

Semi-Finals:


Frisco Lone Star 55 Lake Dallas 49

Cedar Park 38 Fort Bend Ridge Point 17

Class 4-A, Division I:

Semi-Finals:


Argyle 24 Abilene Wylie 17

Waco La Vega 39 Carthage 3

Class 4-A, Division II:

Semi-Finals:


Celina 49 Gilmer 44

West Orange-Stark 41 Cuero 28

Class 3-A, Division I:

Semi-Finals:


Brock 38 Mineola 22

Cameron Yoe 40 Mathis 14

Class 3-A, Division II:

Semi-Finals:


Waskom 28 Idalou 24

Franklin 10 East Bernard 7

Class 2-A, Division I:

Semi-Finals:


Canadian 61 Crawford 14

Refugio 46 Lovelady 28

Class 2-A, Division II:

Semi-Finals:


Albany 12 Seagraves 7

Bremond 40 Muenster 7

Class 1-A, Division I:

State Title Game:


Abbott 40 Crowell 30

Class 1-A, Division II:

State Title Game:


Richland Springs 72 Follett 26

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor






pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com