High School Scores
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Texas H.S. Football Playoff Schedule (Round 5)
Thursday, 17th December 2015 - 9:10PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

Semi-Finals:


Austin Westlake 23 Allen 17

Galena Park North Shore 23 Converse Judson 17

Class 6-A, Division II:

Semi-Finals:


Lake Travis 49 Mansfield 21

Katy 38 Cibolo Steele 0

Class 5-A, Division I:

Semi-Finals:


Mansfield Lake Ridge 42 Aledo 21

Richmond George Ranch 42 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 23

Class 5-A, Division II:

Semi-Finals:


Frisco Lone Star 55 Lake Dallas 49

Cedar Park 38 Fort Bend Ridge Point 17

Class 4-A, Division I:

Semi-Finals:


Argyle 24 Abilene Wylie 17

Waco La Vega 39 Carthage 3

Class 4-A, Division II:

Semi-Finals:


Celina 49 Gilmer 44

West Orange-Stark 41 Cuero 28

Class 3-A, Division I:

Semi-Finals:


Brock 38 Mineola 22

Cameron Yoe 40 Mathis 14

Class 3-A, Division II:

Semi-Finals:


Waskom 28 Idalou 24

Franklin 10 East Bernard 7

Class 2-A, Division I:

Semi-Finals:


Canadian 61 Crawford 14

Refugio 46 Lovelady 28

Class 2-A, Division II:

Semi-Finals:


Albany 12 Seagraves 7

Bremond 40 Muenster 7

Class 1-A, Division I:

State Title Game:


Abbott 40 Crowell 30

Class 1-A, Division II:

State Title Game:


Richland Springs 72 Follett 26

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
Texas H.S. Football Playoff Schedule (Round 4)
Wednesday, 9th December 2015 - 8:56PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


Allen 48 Denton Ryan 27

Region II:

Austin Westlake 49 Humble Atascocita 28

Region III:

Galena Park North Shore 45 Dickinson 14

Region IV:

Converse Judson 38 Smithson Valley 24

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


Mansfield 44 Denton Guyer 7

Region II:

Lake Travis 45 Rockwall 24

Region III:

Katy 35 Manvel 17

Region IV:

Cibolo Steele 35 Schertz Clemens 14

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


Aledo 28 Canyon Randall 14

Region II:

Mansfield Lake Ridge 56 Longview 53

Region III:

Richmond George Ranch 59 Temple 46

Region IV:

Cedar Park Vista Ridge 24 Austin Vandegrift 17

Class 5A, Division II:

Region I:


Lake Dallas 41 Everman 38

Region II:

Frisco Lone Star 49 Lancaster 34

Region III:

Fort Bend Ridge Point 36 Angleton 35

Region IV:

Cedar Park 35 Corpus Christi Calallen 21

Class 4A, Division I:

Region I:


Abilene Wylie 14 Brownwood 7

Region II:

Argyle 32 Liberty-Eylau 29

Region III:

Carthage 56 Silsbee 40

Region IV:


Waco La Vega 20 China Spring 7

Class 4A, Division II:

Region I:


Celina 42 Krum 13

Region II:

Gilmer 24 Atlanta 15

Region III:

West Orange-Stark 42 Bellville 3

Region IV:

Cuero 28 Sinton 0

Class 3A, Division I:

Region I:


Brock 38 Shallowater 10

Region II:

Mineola 45 Sunnyvale 28

Region III:

Cameron Yoe 28 Teague 21

Region IV:

Mathis 54 Hitchcock 27

Class 3A, Division II:

Region I:


Idalou 27 Henrietta 7

Region II:

Waskom 57 West Rusk 28

Region III:

Franklin 76 Crockett 50

Region IV:

East Bernard 35 Boling 21

Class 2A, Division I:

Region I:


Canadian 31 Stratford 0

Region II:

Crawford 35 Tolar 0

Region III:

Lovelady 14 Shelbyville 7

Region IV:

Refugio 17 Shiner 14

Class 2A, Division II:

Region I:


Seagraves 45 Memphis 14

Region II:

Albany 42 Iraan 28

Region III:

Muenster 33 Tenaha 16

Region IV:

Bremond 54 Bruni 13

Class 1A, Division I:

Semi-Finals:


Crowell 68 Borden County 40

Abbott 53 Zephyr 8

Class 1A, Division II:

Semi-Finals:


Follett 44 Buena Vista 38

Richland Springs 58 Guthrie 12

TAPPS, Six-Man, Division II, Title Game:

Austin Veritas 64 Waco Live Oak 44

Click here for rest of this week's schedule.
East and Central Texas H.S. Playoffs (Round 3)
Monday, 30th November 2015 - 10:27PM
East/Central Texas H.S. Playoffs (Round 3)

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


Denton Ryan 41 Amarillo Tascosa 34

Allen 36 Arlington Martin 11

Region II:

Humble Atascocita 31 Rowlett 24

Austin Westlake 56 North Mesquite 7

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


Denton Guyer 35 San Angelo Central 27

Mansfield 34 Arlington Lamar 29

Region II:

Rockwall 42 Spring 26

Lake Travis 55 Waco Midway 14

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region II:


Longview 35 Wylie 14

Mansfield Lake Ridge 69 Mesquite Poteet 40

Region III:

Temple 27 Richmond Foster 7

Richmond George Ranch 48 Bryan 28

Class 5A, Division II:

Region II:


Frisco Lone Star 56 Marshall 7

Lancaster 40 Terrell 21

Region III:

Fort Bend Ridge Point 35 A&M Consolidated 27

Angleton 38 College Station 22

Class 4A, Division I:

Region II:


Argyle 58 Kennedale 34

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 38 Kaufman 22

Region III:

Silsbee 43 El Campo 42

Carthage 55 Navasota 48

Region IV:

Waco La Vega 6 Liberty Hill 0

China Spring 21 Gatesville 14

Class 4A, Division II:

Region II:


Gilmer 36 Center 21

Atlanta 42 Lorena 0

Region III:

West Orange-Stark 69 Caldwell 13

Bellville 37 Giddings 20

Class 3A, Division I:

Region II:


Sunnyvale 32 White Oak 15

Mineola 37 Callisburg 14

Region III:

Cameon Yoe 42 Grandview 28

Teague 36 West 23

Class 3A, Division II:

Region II:


West Rusk 31 Paul Pewitt 12

Waskom 35 Arp 18

Region III:

Crockett 49 Corrigan-Camden 24

Franklin 28 Newton 20

Class 2A, Division I:

Region II:


Tolar 30 Bosqueville 17

Crawford 36 Goldthwaite 12

Region III:

Shelbyville 27 Centerville 21

Lovelady 27 Beckville 26

Region IV:

Refugio 48 Weimar 7

Shiner 41 Flatonia 7

Class 2A, Division II:

Region II:


Iraan 35 Roscoe 18

Albany 43 Seymour 7

Region III:

Muenster 49 Hubbard 8

Tenaha 24 Normangee 12

Region IV:

Bremond 41 Falls City 14

Bruni 40 Yorktown 34

Class 1A, Division I:

Region IV:


Abbott 42 Milford 26

Class 1A, Division II:

Region IV:


Richland Springs 52 Jonesboro 7

TAPPS, Six-Man, Division II:

Semifinals:

Waco Live Oak 46 Denton Calvary 0

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor






pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com