High School Scores
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
East and Central Texas Schedule (September 18th-September 20th)
Saturday, 25th July 2015 - 5:32PM
East and Central Texas Schedule (September 18th-September 20th)

District 8-6A:


Mansfield 27 Fort Worth Eastern Hills 6
DeSoto 29 Cibolo Steele 24
Cedar Hill 61 Coppell 34
Hewitt Midway 42 Duncanville 36
Fort Worth Richland 38 Grand Prairie 22
Midlothian 38 Fort Worth Haltom 14
South Grand Prairie 42 Abilene Cooper 19

District 11-6A:

Rockwall 58 North Garland 7
Garland 42 Garland Naaman Forest 40
Garland Rowlett 21 Lakeview Centennial 17
Tyler Lee 62 Garland Sachse 49


District 12-6A:

Killeen Ellison 58 Pflugerville Connally 0
Killeen 27 Manor 13
Belton 40 Waco High 10
Copperas Cove 51 Schertz Clemens 40
Waco Midway 42 Duncanville 36
Temple 59 Harker Heights 14
Killeen Shoemaker 20 New Braunfels Canyon 14

Click here for the remaining scores...
East and Central Texas Schedule (September 11th-September 13th)
Saturday, 25th July 2015 - 5:32PM
East and Central Texas Schedule (September 11th-September 13th)

Class 6-A:

District 8-6A:

Dallas Skyline 40 Cedar Hill 30
Duncanville 51 Mesquite 27
Grand Prairie 38 Garland Naaman Forest 36
Mansfield 19 Mansfield Summit 17
Keller Fossil Ridge 45 Midlothian 14
Desoto 53 Dallas South Oak Cliff 13

District 11-6A:

Rockwall-Heath 21 Garland 14
Grand Prairie 38 Naaman Forest 36
Keller 28 Rowlett 0
Sachse 56 Dallas Bishop Lynch 36
Arlington 38 Lakeview Centennial 20
Dallas Hillcrest 42 North Garland 16
Rockwall 26 Mesquite Horn 14
Tyler Lee 37 John Tyler 31

District 12-6A:

Harker Heights 52 Waco University 13
Waco Midway 41 Mansfield Timberview 34
Round Rock Stony Point 27 Belton 0
Round Rock 36 Copperas Cove 0
Austin Vandergrift 54 Killeen 28
Round Rock McNeil 33 Killeen Ellison 20
Killeen Shoemaker 2 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 0 (Forfeit)

Click here for all of the scores...
East and Central Texas Schedule (September 4th-September 6th)
Saturday, 25th July 2015 - 5:29PM
H.S. Football Scores (September 4th-September 6th):

Class 6-A:

District 8-6A:

Cedar Hill 48 Arlington Bowie 30
DeSoto 54 Eastern Christian 34
Mesquite Horn 27 Duncanville 22
Grand Prairie 35 Irving 31
Hewitt Midway 24 Mansfield 14
Mansfield Timberview 20 Midlothian 13
South Grand Prairie 45 Dallas South Oak Cliff 38

Click here for the rest of the scores.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor






pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com