High School Scores
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
5th-Round H.S. Football Playoff Schedule
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:24PM
Class 5-A, Division I:

Southlake Carroll 28 Dallas Skyline 24

Fort Bend Hightower 54 San Antonio Madison 35

Class 5-A, Division II:

Spring DeKaney 56 Mansfield Timberview 19

Cibolo Steele 51 Port Arthur Memorial 31

Class 4-A, Division I:

Waco Midway 51 John Tyler 20

Lake Travis 45 Pearland Dawson 14

Class 4-A, Division II:

Aledo 68 Corsicana 28

Manvel 31 Corpus Christi Calalen 28

Class 3-A, Division I:

State Championship Game:


Chapel Hill 20 Alvarado 19

Class 3-A, Division II:

Argyle 34 Monahans 14

Wimberley 21 Coldspring 14

Class 2-A, Division I:

Melissa 49 Muleshoe 36

Hempstead 21 Tatum 14

Class 2-A, Division II:

Cisco 35 Corsicana Mildred 28

Refugio 63 Lexington 23

Class 1-A, Division I:

Stamford 47 Mart 28

Mason 46 Garrison 14

Class 1-A, Division II:

Munday 62 Wellington 22

Tenaha 63 Burton 28

Six-Man, Division I:

State Championship:


Throckmorton 48 Borden County 36

Six-Man, Division II:

State Championship:


Richland Springs 76 Motley County 28

Click "more" for the entire Round 5 H.S. Football Playoff Schedule.
East and Central Texas Schedule (Round 4)
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:24PM
Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


Southlake Carroll 31 Arlington Martin 14

Region II:

Dallas Skyline 35 The Woodlands 31

Click "more" for the entire Round 4 playoff schedule.
East and Central Texas 3rd-Round Schedule
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:24PM
Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


Southlake Carroll 21 Arlington Bowie 17

Arlington Martin 19 Euless-Trinity 7

Region II:

Dallas Skyline 42 Klein Oak 24

The Woodlands 24 Mesquite 6

Click "more" for the entire 3rd-Round playoff schedule.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor






pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com