High School Scores
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
East and Central Texas H.S. Playoffs (Round 3)
Monday, 30th November 2015 - 10:27PM
East/Central Texas H.S. Playoffs (Round 3)

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


Denton Ryan 41 Amarillo Tascosa 34

Allen 36 Arlington Martin 11

Region II:

Humble Atascocita 31 Rowlett 24

Austin Westlake 56 North Mesquite 7

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


Denton Guyer 35 San Angelo Central 27

Mansfield 34 Arlington Lamar 29

Region II:

Rockwall 42 Spring 26

Lake Travis 55 Waco Midway 14

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region II:


Longview 35 Wylie 14

Mansfield Lake Ridge 69 Mesquite Poteet 40

Region III:

Temple 27 Richmond Foster 7

Richmond George Ranch 48 Bryan 28

Class 5A, Division II:

Region II:


Frisco Lone Star 56 Marshall 7

Lancaster 40 Terrell 21

Region III:

Fort Bend Ridge Point 35 A&M Consolidated 27

Angleton 38 College Station 22

Class 4A, Division I:

Region II:


Argyle 58 Kennedale 34

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 38 Kaufman 22

Region III:

Silsbee 43 El Campo 42

Carthage 55 Navasota 48

Region IV:

Waco La Vega 6 Liberty Hill 0

China Spring 21 Gatesville 14

Class 4A, Division II:

Region II:


Gilmer 36 Center 21

Atlanta 42 Lorena 0

Region III:

West Orange-Stark 69 Caldwell 13

Bellville 37 Giddings 20

Class 3A, Division I:

Region II:


Sunnyvale 32 White Oak 15

Mineola 37 Callisburg 14

Region III:

Cameon Yoe 42 Grandview 28

Teague 36 West 23

Class 3A, Division II:

Region II:


West Rusk 31 Paul Pewitt 12

Waskom 35 Arp 18

Region III:

Crockett 49 Corrigan-Camden 24

Franklin 28 Newton 20

Class 2A, Division I:

Region II:


Tolar 30 Bosqueville 17

Crawford 36 Goldthwaite 12

Region III:

Shelbyville 27 Centerville 21

Lovelady 27 Beckville 26

Region IV:

Refugio 48 Weimar 7

Shiner 41 Flatonia 7

Class 2A, Division II:

Region II:


Iraan 35 Roscoe 18

Albany 43 Seymour 7

Region III:

Muenster 49 Hubbard 8

Tenaha 24 Normangee 12

Region IV:

Bremond 41 Falls City 14

Bruni 40 Yorktown 34

Class 1A, Division I:

Region IV:


Abbott 42 Milford 26

Class 1A, Division II:

Region IV:


Richland Springs 52 Jonesboro 7

TAPPS, Six-Man, Division II:

Semifinals:

Waco Live Oak 46 Denton Calvary 0

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Playoff Scores
Monday, 23rd November 2015 - 9:14PM
Playoffs - Round 2:

East and Central Texas H.S. Football Playoff Scores:

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


Amarillo Tascosa 17 Odessa Permian 10

Denton Ryan 43 South Grand Prairie 35

Arlington Martin 49 Amarillo 27

Allen 41 DeSoto 40

Region II:

Rowlett 24 Dallas Skyline 21

Humble Atascocita 41 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 36

North Mesquite 14 Killeen Shoemaker 13

Austin Westlake 28 The Woodlands 3

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


San Angelo Central 51 El Paso Americas 27

Denton Guyer 48 Southlake Carroll 35

Arlington Lamar 42 El Paso Eastwood 35

Mansfield 48 Flower Mound Marcus 21

Region II:

Rockwall 38 Dallas Jesuit 27

Spring 38 Pflugerville Hendrickson 14

Waco Midway 50 Highland Park 31

Lake Travis 28 Spring Westfield 21

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region II:


Wylie 24 Rockwall-Heath 17

Longview 21 Mansfield Summit 20

Mesquite Poteet 46 Wylie East 43

Mansfield Lake Ridge 77 John Tyler 51

Region III:

Temple 14 Houston Stratford 6

Richmond Foster 42 Houston C.E. King 28

Bryan 37 Magnolia West 21

Richmond George Ranch 63 Nederland 30

Class 5A, Division II:

Region II:


Frisco Lone Star 55 Forney 13

Marshall 35 South Oak Cliff 3

Terrell 28 Lovejoy 27

Lancaster 30 Hallsville 23

Region III:

A&M Consolidated 49 Magnolia 0

Fort Bend Ridge Point 42 Crosby 14

College Station 52 Houston North Forest 7

Angleton 48 Port Neches-Groves 30


Class 4A, Division I:

Region II:


Kennedale 47 Athens 26

Argyle 59 Pittsburg 34

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 48 Sanger 9

Kaufman 15 Alvarado 10

Region III:

El Campo 31 Kilgore 23

Silsbee 35 Sealy 21

Navasota 35 Jasper 21

Carthage 34 Stafford 0

Region IV:

Waco La Vega 41 Rockport-Fulton 20

Liberty Hill 51 Gonzales 3

Gatesville 17 La Vernia 14

China Spring 42 La Feria 21

Class 4A, Division II:

Region II:


Gilmer 63 Mexia 14

Center 42 Fairfield 28

Lorena 35 Canton 28

Atlanta 41 Coldspring 0

Region III:

West Orange-Stark 47 Wharton 15

Caldwell 42 La Marque 29

Giddings 45 Orangefield 13

Bellville 21 Hamshire-Fannett 19

Class 3A, Division I:

Region II:


White Oak 24 Pottsboro 9

Sunnyvale 38 Daingerfield 13

Callisburg 41 Harmony 8

Mineola 21 Whitesboro 15

Region III:

Grandview 42 East Chambers 14

Cameon Yoe 45 Malakoff 44

Teague 60 Rockdale 24

West 35 Kirbyville 32

Class 3A, Division II:

Region II:


West Rusk 31 Howe 14

Paul Pewitt 55 Leonard 28

Arp 32 Lone Oak 6

Waskom 28 Gunter 7

Region III:

Corrigan-Camden 78 Dublin 35

Crockett 42 Jarrell 28

Newton 35 Marlin 6

Franklin 42 Clifton 0

Class 2A, Division I:

Region II:


Tolar 21 Valley View 20

Bosqueville 43 Clarksville 0

Goldthwaite 55 Alvord 0

Crawford 54 Blue Ridge 6

Region III:

Centerville 34 Harleton 26

Shelbyville 32 Price Carlisle 18

Beckville 49 Alto 20

Lovelady 42 San Augustine 6

Region IV:

Weimar 49 Holland 32

Refugio 42 Mason 7

Shiner 53 Moody 13

Flatonia 31 Junction 7

Class 2A, Division II:

Region II:


Iraan 41 Electra 20

Seymour 28 Menard 21

Roscoe 35 Hamlin 14

Albany 61 Van Horn 14

Region III:

Muenster 48 Iola 14

Hubbard 28 Maud 22

Tenaha 69 Era 0

Normangee 52 Lindsay 46

Region IV:

Bremond 59 Woodsboro 20

Falls City 59 D’Hanis 8

Yorktown 28 La Pryor 14

Bruni 22 Louise 21

Class 1A, Division I:

Region IV:


Abbott 64 Savoy 46

Milford 87 Chester 42

Class 1A, Division II:

Region IV:

Richland Springs 98 Mount Calm 53

Jonesboro 78 Calvert 46


Click here for the entire schedule.
Texas H.S. Football Bi-District Playoff Scores...
Sunday, 15th November 2015 - 7:49PM
Texas H.S. Football Bi-District Playoff Schedule:

Class 6-A:

Division I:

Region I

Amarillo Tascosa 66 El Paso El Dorado 44
Odessa Permian 49 Arlington Bowie 12

Denton Ryan 56 Plano East 33
South Grand Prairie 24 Euless Trinity 21

Amarillo 44 El Paso Montwood 27
Arlington Martin 76 Midland 18

Allen 50 Byron Nelson 14
DeSoto 35 Coppell 31

Click here for the rest of the Bi-District Playoff Scores...
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor






pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com