High School Scores
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Week 10: East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (October 29th-November 1st)
Wednesday, 4th November 2015 - 8:46PM
Week 10: East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule, October 29th-November 1st


Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

Rowlett 52 Naaman Forest 7
Sachse 55 Lakeview Centennial 25
Garland 21 North Garland 7
Rockwall 65 Tyler Lee 35

District 12-6A:

Killeen Shoemaker 40 Copperas Cove 13
Harker Heights 38 Killeen 10
Waco Midway 66 Belton 48
Killeen Ellison, Bye

Class 5-A:

District 15-5A:

Hallsville 58 Pine Tree 24
Texas High 45 Greenville 21
Longview 48 Sulphur Springs 10
Marshall 54 Mount Pleasant 0

District 16-5A:

Nacogdoches 51 Whitehouse 21
Ennis 14 Lindale 10
John Tyler 57 Jacksonville 21
Lufkin 38 Corsicana 10

District 17-5A:

Waco High 51 Elgin 33
Hutto 43 Waco University 15
Manor 35 Pflugerville Connally 3
Temple, Bye

District 18-5A:

Bryan 27 College Station 17
A&M Consolidated 59 Bryan Rudder 19
Willis 51 Conroe Caney Creek 10
Huntsville 62 Livingston 26


Please click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
Week 8: Thursday, October 15th-Saturday, October 17th
Sunday, 18th October 2015 - 6:30PM
Week 8: Thursday, October 15th-Saturday, October 17th


Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

*Rowlett 45 North Garland 6
*Tyler Lee 51 Garland 47
*Lakeview Centennial 42 Naaman Forest 32
*Rockwall 58 Sachse 47

District 12-6A:

*Killeen Ellison 9 Killeen High 6
*Waco Midway 54 Copperas Cove 35
*Killeen Shoemaker 17 Harker Heights 14
Belton Bye

Class 5-A:

District 15-5A:

*Marshall 45 Greenville 19
*Hallsville 49 Sulphur Springs 3
*Longview 35 Texas High 14
*Pine Tree 28 Mount Pleasant 17

District 16-5A:

*Corsicana 59 Whitehouse 23
*John Tyler 40 Ennis 29
*Nacogdoches 47 Jacksonville 20
*Lufkin 28 Lindale 27

District 17-5A:

*Pflugerville Connally 21 Elgin 8
*Temple 54 Hutto 7
*Manor 50 Waco University 6
Waco High, Bye

District 18-5A:

*A&M Consolidated 61 Conroe Caney Creek 6
*Bryan 38 Willis 24
*Bryan Rudder 64 Livingston 19
*College Station 42 Huntsville 21

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
Week 7: Thursday, October 8th-Saturday, October 10th
Sunday, 18th October 2015 - 12:39PM
Thursday, October 8th-Saturday, October 10th

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

Garland, Naaman Forest, Rowlett, Sachse, Lakeview Centennial, North Garland, Rockwall, Tyler Lee (Bye)

District 12-6A:

*Belton 45 Killeen 7
*Copperas Cove 36 Killeen Ellison 27
*Waco Midway 50 Killeen Shoemaker 13
Harker Heights, Bye

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor




pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com