High School Scores
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Week 11: East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule, November 6th-8th
Thursday, 17th December 2015 - 9:10PM
Week 11: East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (November 6th-8th):

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

Lakeview Centennial 16 North Garland 0
Tyler Lee 41 Naaman Forest 35
Rockwall 44 Garland 34
Rowlett 44 Sachse 34

District 12-6A:

Belton 31 Harker Heights 21
Waco Midway 45 Killeen Ellison 6
Killeen Shoemaker 28 Killeen 0
Copperas Cove, Bye

Class 5-A:

District 15-5A:

Pine Tree 55 Greenville 41
Longview 63 Hallsville 20
Marshall 39 Sulphur Springs 0
Texas High 35 Mount Pleasant 3

District 16-5A:

Ennis 23 Corsicana 21
Lufkin 50 Jacksonville 6
Lindale 41 Whitehouse 25
John Tyler 28 Nacogdoches 16

District 17-5A:

Temple 63 Elgin 22
Manor 42 Hutto 26
Waco High 48 Waco University 13
Pflugerville Connally, Bye

District 18-5A:

A&M Consolidated 40 Livingston 21
Bryan 33 Bryan Rudder 19
College Station 69 Conroe Caney Creek 0
Willis 38 Huntsville 17

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
Week 9: East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (October 22nd-24th)
Sunday, 1st November 2015 - 2:24PM
Week 9: East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (October 22nd-24th

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

*Garland 42 Lakeview Centennial 28
*Sachse 39 Naaman Forest 0
*Rockwall 45 Rowlett 27
*Tyler Lee 48 North Garland 21

District 12-6A:

*Belton 28 Killeen Ellison 27
*Copperas Cove 27 Harker Heights 15
*Waco Midway 49 Killeen 10
Killeen Shoemaker, Bye

Class 5-A:

District 15-5A:

*Hallsville 42 Greenville 14
*Longview 51 Mount Pleasant 0
*Pine Tree 31 Sulphur Springs 14
*Texas High 27 Marshall 7

District 16-5A:

*Lufkin 2 Ennis 0
*Jacksonville 29 Whitehouse 9
*Nacogdoches 25 Lindale 24
*John Tyler 36 Corsicana 14

District 17-5A:

*Hutto 42 Elgin 8
*Pflugerville Connally 20 Waco University 17
*Temple 47 Waco High 14
Manor, Bye

District 18-5A:

*College Station 24 A&M Consolidated 17
*Bryan 42 Conroe Caney Creek 0
*Huntsville 52 Bryan Rudder 51
*Willis 53 Livingston 15

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
Thursday, September 10th-Saturday, September 12th
Thursday, 17th September 2015 - 12:57PM
Thursday, September 10th-Saturday, September 12th:

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

Lakeview Centennial 36 Arlington 21
Sachse 50 Bishop Lynch 34
Keller 56 Rowlett 41
Garland 20 Rockwall-Heath 16
Grand Prairie 25 Naaman Forest 7
North Garland 50 Dallas Hillcrest 14
Mesquite Horn 35 Rockwall 33
Tyler Lee 69 John Tyler 38

District 12-6A:

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 19 Killeen Shoemaker 6
Round Rock Stony Point 23 Belton 21
Round Rock 33 Copperas Cove 21
Mansfield Timberview 44 Waco Midway 37
Austin Vandegrift 42 Killeen High 23
Killeen Ellison 28 Round Rock McNeil 21
Harker Heights 25 Waco University 7

Click here for the rest of the scores.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor




pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com