High School Scores
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Texas H.S. Football Bi-District Schedule
Saturday, 12th November 2016 - 10:42PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


EP El Dorado (8-2) vs. Midland (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, El Paso’s Socorro Complex

Keller Central (6-4) vs. Arlington Bowie (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Keller ISD Stadium

Hebron (7-3) vs. Plano East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hebron

Duncanville (8-2) vs. Killeen Harker Heights (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville

San Angelo Central (10-0) vs. EP Franklin, 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Arlington Martin (6-4) vs. Keller Timber Creek (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington’s Maverick Stadium

Allen (10-0) vs. Euless Trinity (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Belton (7-3) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton

Click here for the rest of the playoff schedule.
Thursday, September 24th-Saturday, September 26th
Tuesday, 9th August 2016 - 5:39PM
Thursday, September 24th-Saturday, September 26th

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

*Rowlett 54 Tyler Lee 20
*Garland 38 Sachse 34
*North Garland 30 Naaman Forest 24
*Rockwall 59 Lakeview Centennial 35

District 12-6A:

*Killeen 17 Copperas Cove 14
*Killeen Shoemaker 28 Belton 27
*Killeen Ellison 21 Harker Heights 18
25-Sep Waco Midway ...Open

Class 5-A:

District 15-5A:

*Mount Pleasant 31 Greenville 21
*Marshall 56 Hallsville 21
*Longview 61 Pine Tree 6
*Texas High 55 Sulphur Springs 21

District 16-5A:

*Lindale 19 Corsicana 7
*Ennis 57 Jacksonville 0
*Lufkin 38 Nacogdoches 0
*John Tyler 65 Whitehouse 33

District 17-5A:

*Hutto 31 Pflugerville Connally 14
*Manor 27 Waco High 7
*Temple 69 Waco University 20
Elgin, Bye

District 18-5A:

*A&M Consolidated 44 Huntsville 41
*Bryan 55 Livingston 14
*Bryan Rudder 40 Conroe Caney Creek 0
*College Station 59 Willis 13

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
High School Football State Championships
Saturday, 25th July 2015 - 5:35PM
Texas High School State Championship Weekend:

Class 6-A, Division I: Allen 47 Cypress Ranch 16

Class 6-A, Division II: Cedar Hill 23 Katy 20

Class 5-A, Division I: Aledo 49 Temple 45

Class 5A, Division II: Ennis 38 Cedar Park 35

Class 4A, Division I: Navasota 42 Argyle 35

Class 4A, Division II: Gilmer 35 West Orange-Stark 25

Class 3A, Division I: Cameron Yoe 70 Mineola 40

Class 3A, Division II: Waskom 41 Newton 22

Class 2A, Division I: Canadian 34 Mason 7

Class 2A, Division II: Bremond 28 Albany 21
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor






pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com