T-CAL, Independent, 6-Man:
Killeen Memorial (3-7)(0-0)
Athens Christian (1-8)(0-0)
Independent, TAIAO:
Temple Centex Home School (4-3)(0-0)
Parkview Christian Academy (3-3)(0-0)
T-CAL, Division I, District 2:
Waco Methodist Children's Home (10-1) PF (694) PA (293)
Waco Live Oak (11-2) PF (678) PA (287)*(State Championship)*
San Antonio FEAST Home School (10-3) PF (645) PA (299)
Bryan Allen Academy (8-3) PF (515) PA (219)
Fort Worth THESA Home School (7-4) PF (433) PA (445)
Greenville Christian (5-5) PF (366) PA (383)
Williamson County Home School (4-5) PF (324) PA (239)
Bryan Christian Home School (3-6) PF (311) PA (414)
El Paso Faith Christian (2-7) PF (227) PA (456)
Houston Sanchez (1-3) PF (72) PA (175)
Houston Clear Lake Christian (1-6) PF (72) PA (295)
San Marcos Home School (0-7) PF (151) PA (357)
Six-Man, Private, Division II, District 2:
Tyler HEAT (10-3)(2-0) PF (697) PA (297)
Tyler Kings Academy (6-6)(1-1) PF (379) PA (336)
Marshall Christian Academy (2-6)(0-2) PF (274) PA (456)
Click "more" for the rest of the East and Central Texas standings.
TAPPS, Division II, District 4:
Marble Falls Faith Academy (10-1)(3-0)
Temple Central Texas Christian (3-7)(2-1)
Temple Holy Trinity (3-6)(0-2)
Austin Texas School for the Deaf (0-8)(0-2)
T-CAL, Independent, 6-Man:
Killeen Memorial (3-7)(0-0)
Athens Christian (1-8)(0-0)
All Saints (1-9)(0-0)
TAPPS/Private/Independent Six-Man:
TAPPS, Division I, District 3:
Austin Hill Country (9-3)(4-1)
Austin Veritas Academy (8-4)(4-1)
Round Rock Christian (7-4)(4-1)
New Braunfels Christian (5-5)(2-3)
Waco Vanguard College Prep (3-7)(1-4)
Cedar Park Summit Christian (1-9)(0-5)
TAPPS, Division II, District 3:
Heath Fulton Academy (9-3)(1-0)
Longview Trinity (4-7)(0-1)
Independent, TAIAO:
Temple Centex Home School (7-4)(0-0)
Parkview Christian Academy (3-3)(0-0)
T-CAL, Division I, District 2:
Waco Live Oak (11-2)(Won State Championship)
Waco Methodist Children's Home (10-1)(0-0)
San Antonio FEAST Home School (10-3)(0-0)
Bryan Allen Academy (8-3)(0-0)
Fort Worth THESA Home School (7-4)(0-0)
Greenville Christian (5-5)(0-0)
Williamson County Home School (4-5)(0-0)
Bryan Christian Home School (3-6)(0-0)
El Paso Faith Christian (2-7(0-0)
Houston Sanchez (1-3)(0-0)
Houston Clear Lake Christian (1-6)(0-0)
San Marcos Home School (0-7)(0-0)
Six-Man, Private, Division II, District 2:
Tyler HEAT (10-3)(2-0)
Tyler Kings Academy (6-6)(1-2)
Marshall Christian Academy (2-6)(0-2)
Click here for the entire list of standings.
Here are the standing that include any team from both East and Central Texas.
(Final, Includes Playoffs)
Class 5-A:
District 8-5A:
Waco Midway (13-1)(7-0)
Copperas Cove (7-4)(5-2)
Killeen (7-4)(4-3)
Harker Heights (4-7)(4-3)
Temple (6-4)(4-3)
Belton (6-4)(3-4)
Killeen Shoemaker (2-8)(1-6)
Killeen Ellison (0-10)(0-7)
Click "more" for the entire list of district standings.