2019 All-Smoaky.com East Texas Team
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Archived Info Available
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset

2019 All-Smoaky.com
East Texas "Superlatives"


Sponsored by:
Contributors: Phil Hicks, Brandon Ogden,
Jack Stallard, & Louie Avery
Most Valuable Player:
La-Jathan Allen, RB/S, Paul Pewitt

247-carries for 2,133-yards, 26-TD’s, 11-catches for 213-yards, 3-TD’s. 131-Tackles, 1-Sack, 7-Interceptions, 4-PBU, 3-TFL, 4-CF, 2-FR, 2-Defensive TD’s.

La-Jathan Allen
Offensive Player of the Year:
Kelvontay Dixon, 6-1, 180, Sr., WR, Carthage

74-catches for 1,240-yards, 20-TD’s, 30-carries for 206-yards, 2-TD’s. State Championship Game Offensive MVP.

Kelvontay Dixon
Offensive Lineman of the Year:
Ty'kieast Crawford, 6-6, 336, Sr., OT, Carthage

Graded-90%, 25-Knockdowns.

Ty'kieast Crawford
Defensive Player of the Year:
Landon Jackson, Jr., DE, Pleasant Grove

111-Tackles, 29-TFL, 22-QBP, 17-Sacks, 7-CF.

Landon Jackson
Defensive Lineman of the Year:
Drew Beltran, 6-1, 250, DT, Longview

64-Tackles, 11-Sacks, 27-TFL, 1-CF, 1-FR.

Drew Beltran
Special Teams Player of the Year:
Jordan Jenkins, Jr., KR, Lindale

5-KR for 50.6-average, 2-TD’s.

Jordan Jenkins
Offensive Newcomer of the Year:
Dawson Pendergrass, Freshman, RB, Mineola

120-carries for 969-yards, 6-TD’s, 11-catches for 135-yards, 4-TD’s. He didn't even start carrying the ball for us until the 4th game of the Season where he rushed 12/278 and 3 TDs! And, on defense, 62-Tackles, 6-TFL, 1-Sack, 2-CF, 3-FR, 5-PD, 2-QBP, 1-Interception for TD, 2-Defensive TD’s.

Dawson Pendergrass
Defensive Newcomer of the Year:
Taber Childs, Soph., DE, Harleton

98-Tackles, 30 ½-TFL, 1-CF, 3-FR, 6-Sacks, 20-QBP. District Defensive Newcomer of the Year.

Taber Childs
Coach of the Year:
Scott Surratt, Head Coach, Carthage

Led his program to their seventh state championship in his 13-years as head coach. The 2019 version went 16-0 with a thrilling semifinal round game against Lampasas (49-42) before beating (Waco) La Vega 42-28 for the Class 4-A, Division I State Championship. Under Surratt, Carthage has won state championships in 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2016, 2017 and 2019. In 13-years, Carthage is a remarkable 165-28 under Surratt with no end of dominance in sight.

Scott Surratt

2019 All-Smoaky.com
East Texas High School Teams

1st Team Offense:
Drop-Back QB:

Kai Horton, 6-4, 220, Jr., QB, Carthage, 253-415 passing for 3,746-yards, 49-TD’s.

Dual-Threat QB:

Haynes King, 6-3, 190, Sr., QB, Longview, 123-213 passing for 1,926-yards, 20-TD’s, 55-carries for 506-yards, 10-TD’s.

Athlete/Multiple Threat:

Savion Williams, ATH, Marshall, 47-96 passing for 1,088-yards, 12-TD’s, 99-carries for 1,072-yards, 18-TD’s, 12-catches for 121-yards, 2-TD’s, District MVP.

Utility Player:

Devon Womack, QB, Rivercrest, 1,382-yards rushing, 15-TD’s, 2,125-yards passing, 31-TD’s.

Running Back:

Mason Courtney, 5-10, 185, Jr., RB, Carthage, 231-carries for 1,679-yards, 18-TD’s, 39-catches for 471-yards, 5-TD’s.

Dee Black, 5-7, 160, Sr., RB, Jefferson, 185-carries for 1,987-yards, 13-TD’s, 7-catches for 153-yards, 1-TD, 2-3 passing for 88-yards, 1-TD.

La-Jathan Allen, RB, Paul Pewitt, 247-carries for 2,133-yards, 26-TD’s, 11-catches for 213-yards, 3-TD’s.

Joel Hinson, 6-0, 185, Sr., RB, Detroit, 2,812-yards rushing, 31-TD’s. Career: 5,031-yards rushing, 52-TD’s. District Offensive Player of the Year. He Holds the School Records for Rushing Yards in a game: 361 Yards in a season: 2812 Touchdowns in a season: 31 and career yards at: 5031

Fullbacks/H-Backs/Tight Ends:

K.J. Hicks, Sr., FB, Fullback, Pleasant Grove, 132-carries for 950-yards, 15-TD’s, lead blocked for 1,700-yard running back.

Allen Horace, 6-5, 249, Sr., TE, Crockett, 39-catches for 601-yards, 7-TD’s. Graded-95%.

Wide Receiver:

Kelvontay Dixon, 6-1, 180, Sr., WR, Carthage, 74-catches for 1,240-yards, 20-TD’s, 30-carries for 206-yards, 2-TD’s. State Championship Game Offensive MVP.

Ja’Lynn Polk, WR, Lufkin, Sr. – 54 catches,1050 yds, 9 TD, District OFF MVP

Gabe Adams, Sr., WR, Pine Tree, 47-catches for 1,004-yards, 10-TD’s, 2-Rushing TD’s, 1-PR TD.

Sergio Rodriguez, Sr., WR, Pleasant Grove, 35-catches for 981-yards (28.0), 15-TD’s.

Tijay Thomas, 5-8, 160, Sr., WR/ATH, San Augustine, 98-carries for 1,147-yards, 15-TD’s, 29-catches for 563-yards, 7-TD’s.

Offensive Tackle:

Ty'kieast Crawford Crawford, 6-6, 336, Sr., OT, Carthage, Graded-90%, 25-Knockdowns.

Garrett Hayes, 6-6, 315, Sr., OT, Athens, Graded-93%, 97-Pancakes, 14-Cut Blocks, 0-Sacks Allowed. District Offensive Lineman of the Year.

Offensive Guard:

Tee Kellum, 5-9, 333, Jr., G, Carthage, Graded-94%, 48-Knockdowns.

Rhys Kelley, OG, Paul Pewitt, 24-Pancakes, Graded-90%.

Center:

Parker Cox, 5-11, 255, Sr., C, Longview, Graded-90%, 63-Pancakes. 3-Year Starter, played in 2,154-snaps.

1st Team Defense:
Defensive Tackle:

Drew Beltran, 6-1, 250, DT, Longview, 64-Tackles, 11-Sacks, 27-TFL, 1-CF, 1-FR.

Avonte Burnham, Sr., DT, Newton, 92-T, 15-TFL, 10-Sacks, 1-CF, 1-FR, District MVP.

Defensive End:

Landon Jackson, Jr., DE, Pleasant Grove, 111-Tackles, 29-TFL, 22-QBP, 17-Sacks, 7-CF.

Sawyer Goram-Welch, 6-4, 290, Sr., DE, Longview, 64-Tackles, 7-Sacks, 17-TFL.

Pass Rushing Specialist:

Marcus Burris, Jr., DE, Pleasant Grove, 92-Tackles, 13-Sacks, 40-QBP, 7-TFL, 1-CF, 1-Interception.

Linebacker:

Tyshawn Taylor, 5-10, 190, Sr., LB, Longview, 119-Tackles, 7-Sacks, 19-TFL, 2-CF, 1-FR, 2-PBU.

Rayvon Ingram, 5-11, 205, Sr., LB, Carthage, 117-Tackles, 13-TFL, 8-QBP, 5-Sacks, 2-PBU, 2-Interceptions, 1-CF, 1-Defensive TD (Missed 2-games with injury).

Nick Martin, OLB, Pleasant Grove, 113-Tackles, 22 ½-TFL, 8-QBP, 6 ½ Sacks, 6-CF.

Brady Odom, Sr., LB, Henderson, 110-Tackles, 14-TFL, 2-Sacks, 1-CF, 1-Interception, 1-Blocked XP, 2-PBU.

Cornerback:

Kitan Crawford, 6-0, 195, Sr., CB, John Tyler, 36-Tackles, 3-Interceptions, 1-Blocked FG, 1-FR, 5-PBU.

Sergio Rodriguez, Sr., CB, Pleasant Grove, 33-Tackles, 6-Interceptions, 3-Defensive TD’s, 10-PBU.

Safety:

La-Jathan Allen, S, Paul Pewitt, 131-Tackles, 1-Sack, 7-Interceptions, 4-PBU, 3-TFL, 4-CF, 2-FR, 2-Defensive TD’s.

Elliott Davison, Sr., FS, Tyler Lee, 127-Tackles (91-Solo), 1-TFL, 6-Interceptions, 7-PBU, 1-Blocked Kick.

Nickel-Back:

J.K. Lockett, 6-0, 165, Sr., CB, Palestine, 8-Interceptions, 9-PBU, 1-FR, 4-TFL, recorded 4-Interceptions against Waxahachie Life.

Dime Defensive Back:

Marquiz Estell, 6-2, 180, Sr., S, Hooks, 125-Tackles, 8-PBU, 7-Interceptions, 3-FR, 2-CF.

1st Team Special Teams:
XP/FG Kicker:

Fernando Jaimes, 6-2, 180, Sr., K, Sabine, 41-48 XP’s, 15-22 FG’s (Long-46).

Punter:

Brice Smith, Sr., Punter, Trinity, 41.5-average per punt and among the Top 10 in Texas in 2019.

Kick/Punt Returner:

Jordan Jenkins, Jr., KR, Lindale, 5-KR for 50.6-average, 2-TD’s.

Dee Black, Sr., Jefferson, 5-KR for 25.5-average, 2-TD’s.

Long Snapper:

Smith Reynolds, Sr., All Saints, 20-20 Punt Snaps, 51-53 Snaps on XP’s/FG’s.

Coverage Man:

Sean Rogers, S, Rusk, 15-Special Teams Tackles, 4-Blocked FG’s.

2nd Team Offense:
Drop-Back QB:

Ben Harmon, Sr., QB, Pleasant Grove, 85-154 passing for 1,888-yards, 30-TD’s, 89-carries for 429-yards, 6-TD’s.

Dual-Threat QB:

Landon McKinney, 6-1, 192, Sr., QB, Sabine, 108-207 passing for 1,873-yards, 15-TD’s, 207-carries for 1,300-yards, 23-TD’s. District MVP.

Athlete/Multiple Threat:

D.J. Freeman, Jr. QB/ATH, Pine Tree, 117-carries for 1,160-yards, 16-TD’s, 122-230 passing for 2,075-yards, 19-TD’s.

Utility Player:

Quay Scales, Sr., QB, Clarksville, 145-244 passing for 2,440-yards, 18-TD’s, 154-carries for 715-yards, 14-TD’s, 9-Rushing 2XP, 10-Passing 2XP.

Running Back:

Keomodre Horace, 5-11, 190, Jr., RB, Center, 178-carries for 2,116-yards (11.9), 26-TD’s. District Offensive MVP.

Kaden Meredith, 5-9, 185, Jr., RB, Longview, 1,646-yds rushing, 20-TD, 6-catches for 102-yards.

KeVorian Barnes, 5-10, 188, Jr., RB, San Augustine, 142-carries for 2,197-yards, 29-TD’s, 131-yards receiving, 2-TD’s.

Bruce Garrett, Sr., RB, Pleasant Grove, 206-carries for 1,699-yards, 18-TD’s.

Fullbacks/H-Backs/Tight Ends:

Kieuntray Hawkins, FB, Paul Pewitt, 101-carries for 885-yards (8.8), 7-TD’s, lead blocked for four (4) RB’s who finished with 1,081; 1,212; 2,133; and 963-yards.

Montrell Smith, 6-2, 215, Jr., TE, Carthage, 28-catches for 279-yards, 4-TD’s, Graded-90%, 17-Knockdowns.

Wide Receiver:

Andreas Garrett, Sr., WR, Malakoff, 32-catches for 704-yds., 9-TD’s, 1-Rushing TD.

Seth Moss, WR, Brook Hill, 45-catches for 861-yards (19.1), 15-TD’s.

Kobe Webster, 6-2, 205, Sr., WR, Texas High, 52-catches for 1,056-yards, 17-TD’s.

Chris Carpenter, Sr., WR, Jacksonville, 60-catches for 980-yards, 10-TD’s.

Offensive Tackle:

Connor Stanfill, Sr., OT, Pleasant Grove, Graded-95%, Most dominant lineman for Pleasant Grove for the last 2-seasons.

Karston Williams, 6-1, 340, Jr., OT, Carthage, Graded-90%, 24-Knockdowns.

Offensive Guard:

Justin Kitchen, 6-4, 265, Jr., G, Elysian Fields, Graded-91%, 63-Pancakes, gave up 0-sacks in 194-passing attempts. Anchored an offense that averaged 510-yards per game.

Beau Simmons, Jr., G, Harleton, Graded-90%, 65-Pancakes, 91-Knockdowns. Unanimous All-District.

Center:

Riley Birdwell, 6’4, 315, C, Nacogdoches, 2-year starter, 2-time 1st Team All-District

2nd Team Defense:
Defensive Tackle:

Brady King, Sr., DT, Harleton, 93-Tackles, 31 ½-TFL, 4-CF, 2-FR, 11-Sacks, 16-QBP. District Defensive MVP.

Kylon Lister, 6-1, 230, Jr., DT, Carthage, 96-T, 10-TFL, 7-QBP, 1-PBU, 1-Interception.

Defensive End:

James Sylvester, Sr., DE, Newton, 85-Tackles, 25-TFL, 15-Sacks, 1-Interception, 2-FR, 2-CF, 2-Defensive TD’s. Beaumont Enterprise Super Gold Team.

Quinton Owens, 6-3, 220, Sr., DE, Carthage, 99-Tackles, 13-TFL, 11-QBP, 4-Sacks, 3-PBU, 4CF, 2-FR, 1-Interception.

Pass Rushing Specialist:

Herbert Gums, DE, Diboll, 94-Tackles, 21-TFL, 12-Sacks, 23-QBP, 2-PBU. District Overall MVP.

Linebacker:

Harmon West, 6-1, 205, Sr., MLB, Alto, 115-Tackles, 31-TFL, 5-Sacks, 3-Interceptions). (Career Stats: 320-Tackles, 52-TFL, 8-Sacks, 3-FR, 3-Interceptions. District MVP.

Jaden Hall, 6-0, 180, Jr., ILB, Nacogdoches, 83-Tackles, 4-Sacks, 2-CF, 2-FR, 2-Interceptions, 1-Blocked Punt, 1-FR for TD. 2-Year Starter.

Sabastion Porter, 5-10, 190, Sr., LB, Garrison, 149-Tackles, 15-TFL, 3-CF, 2-FR, 7-PBU, 3-Interceptions, 1-Sack, 1-Defensive TD, 1-Blocked Kick.

Cooper Sheridan, Jr., LB, Grapeland, 194-Tackles, 13-TFL, 2-PBU, 3-CF, 1-FR, 2-Sacks, 8-QBP.

Cornerback:

Tyrecus Davis, 5-11, 180, Sr., CB, Greenville, 58-Tackles, 2-CF, 1-FR, 14-PBU, 7-Interceptions, 3-Interceptions returned for TD’s.

Carlos Jackson, 5-8, 150, Jr., CB, Jefferson, 35-Tackles, 1-TFL, 5-Interceptions (1-TD), 14-PBU.

Safety:

Jerrin Thompson, Sr., S, Lufkin, 59-Tackles, 3-TFL, 2-PBU, 1-CF, 2-Interceptions, 1-Defensive TD. District Defensive MVP.

Javon King, 5-9, 145, Sr., S, Carthage, 47-T, 11-PBU, 3-Interceptions, 1-Defensive TD.

Nickel-Back:

Rian Sandoval, Sr., CB, Caddo Mills, 50-Tackles, 10-PBU, 7-Interceptions, 1-TFL.

Dime Defensive Back:

Terrien Collins, 6-4, 180, S, Jasper, 46-T, 7-Interceptions, District Defensive MVP.

2nd Team Special Teams:
XP/FG Kicker:

Caleb Encarnacion, Jr., K, Lufkin, 52-55 XP’s, 8-10 FG’s. District Special Teams Player of the Year.

Punter:

Cooper Clemons, Sr., P, Whitehouse, 39-Punts for 40.1-average.

Kick/Punt Returner:

Jerquindon Taylor, 5-10, 150, Sr., KR, Athens, 2-KR for TD’s.

Preston Abel, 5-11, 165, Jr., KR/PR, Kings Academy, 2-KR for TD’s. Six-Man All-State.

3rd Team Offense:
Drop-Back QB:

Gage White, Sr., QB, Spring Hill, 138-239 passing for 2,543-yards, 25-TD’s, 50-carries for 209-yards, 1-TD.

Dual-Threat QB:

Jayden Hicks, 5-7, 160, Sr., QB, San Augustine, 94-160 passing for 2,038-yards, 32-TD’s, 86-carries for 891-yards, 17-TD’s. District MVP.

Athlete/Multiple Threat:

Kendre Miller, RB/QB/ATH, Mount Enterprise, 194-carries for 2,805-yards, 34-TD’s, 31-57 passing for 455-yards, 7-TD’s. District MVP.

Utility Player:

Zaylon Jeter, Jr., QB, Daingerfield, 138-245 passing for 2,185-yards, 23-TD’s, 172-carries for 932-yards, 20-TD’s.

Ja’Quez Thompson, 6-2, 175, Sr., ATH (QB/WR), Wills Point, 130-carries for 896-yards, 11-TD’s, 15-32 passing for 208-yards, 20-catches for 315-yards, 2-TD’s.

Running Back:

D’aris McMillan, RB, Diboll, 245-carries for 2,006-yards, 29-TD’s, 5-catches for 58-yards, 2-TD’s. District Offensive MVP.

Jeremiah Davis, 5-8, 195, Sr., RB, Palestine, 301-carries for 2,045-yards, 22-TD’s, 8-catches for 155-yards, 3-TD’s. Career: 708-carries for 4,329-yards, 47-TD’s.

Jordan Jenkins, Jr., RB, Lindale, 207-carries for 1,321-yards, 25-TD’s, 29-Total TD’s.

Ja’Kobie Craver, Sr., RB, Daingerfield, 205-carries for 1,758-yards, 18-TD’s, 21-catches for 279-yards, 3-TD’s.

Dre’lyn Washington, RB, Hemphill, 169-carries for 1,959-yards, 27-TD’s, 6-catches for 153-yards, 2-TD’s.

Fullbacks/H-Backs/Tight Ends:

Hunter Wallace, Sr., FB, Harleton, 2,103-yards rushing, 30-TD’s. District MVP (Unanimous)

Ky Thomas, 6-4, 260, Sr., TE, Elkhart, 20-catches for 400-yards, 7-TD’s.

Wide Receiver:

Cooper Smith, 5-11, 165, Sr., WR, Canton, 67-catches for 1,061-yards, 12-TD’s, 17-caarries for 96-yards, 1-TD, 1-1 passing for 33-yards, 4-Year Letterman.

Keyjun Thomas 6-2, 190, Sr., WR, Chapel Hill, 50-catches for 845-yards, 9-TD’s (Played in only 7-Games)

Tyrese Grant, Sr., WR, Daingerfield, 51-catches for 1,031-yards, 11-TD’s.

Jay Rockwell, Soph., WR, Spring Hill, 50-catches for 899-yards, 13-TD’s.

Offensive Tackle:

Alex Murphy, Jr., OT, Pleasant Grove, Graded-90%, most efficient OL on Pleasant Grove team.

Ricardo Harrison, OT, Diboll, Graded-94%, 23-Pancakes.

Offensive Guard:

Blake Olivares, 5-11, 300, Sr., G, Gilmer, Graded-80%, 35-Knockdowns.

Cade Fant, OG, Atlanta, Graded-95%, 25-Pancakes. District Offensive Lineman of the Year.

Center:

Avonte Burnham, Sr., C, Newton, Graded-94%, 0-Sacks Allowed, District MVP.

3rd Team Defense:
Defensive Tackle:

Tristan Green, Sr. DT, Sabine, 107-Tackles, 3-Sacks, 1-FR, 10-TFL, District Defensive Lineman of the Year.

Desmond Hicks, 6-1, 225, Sr., DT, Carthage, 79-T, 8TFL, 17-QBP, 2-Sacks, 1-FR, 1-Int.

Ty Ward, Sr., DT, Whitehouse, 58-Tackles, 20-TFL, 8-Sacks, 16-QBP, 2-CF, 1-FR.

Defensive End:

Kientray Hawkins, DE, Paul Pewitt, 108-Tackles, 14-Sacks, 22-TFL, 2-CF, 4-FR.

Louie Garza, Sr., DE, Carlisle, 82-Tackles, 10-Sacks, 27-TFL, 2-CF, 3-FR, 1-Defensive TD.

Jayden Jacobs, Sr., DE, Van, 78-Tackles, 17-TFL, 11-Sacks, 5-CF, 4-FR, 1-Defensive TD, 4-PBU. Career: 310-Tackles, 64-TFL, 39-Sacks. 2-Time All-State.

Pass Rushing Specialist:

Jeremiah Abrego, 6-2, 210, Sr., DE/OLB, Greenville HS, 71-Tackles, 22-TFL, 14-Sacks, 4-CF, 3-FR (1-TD), 5-PBU, 1-Interception.

Linebacker:

Landry Deaton, LB, Winnsboro, 96-Tackles, 9-TFL, 1-CF, 2-FR, 2-Interceptions, 3-PBU, 5-QBP.

Angus Aldridge, Jr., OLB, Caddo Mills, 95-Tackles, 8-TFL, 1-Sack, 2-Interceptions (1-TD), 6-PBU, 1-FR, 11-QBP.

Gage Gosse, ILB, Sr. Frankston, 127-Tackles, 45-TFL, 9-Sacks, 5-CF, 2-FR, 3-PBU.

Tanor Mines, ILB, Paul Pewitt, 175-Tackles, 5-Sacks, 2-CF, 4-FR.

Cornerback:

Talon Winnings Sr., CB, West Rusk, 20-Tackles, 4-Interceptions, 7-PBU.

De’Aundrey Bowman, 5-10, 155, Sr., CB, Carthage, 34-Tackles, 1-Sack, 10-PBU, 3-Interceptions, 1-FR.

Safety:

Jermiah Settler-Watts, FS, Diboll, 59-Tackles, 2-TFL, 2-FR, 6-Interceptions, 8-PBU, 1-Defensive TD.

Tijay Thomas, 5-8, 160, Sr., S, San Augustine, 7-Interceptions, 2-TFL, 76-Tackles. District Utility Player of the Year.

Nickel-Back:

D.J. White, Sr., CB, All Saints, 17-Tackles, 5-Interceptions, 1-TD.

Dime Defensive Back:

Jamaul Randle, Sr, S, Buffalo, 69-Tackles, 2-TFL, 6-Interceptions, 2-Defensive TD’s.

3rd Team Special Teams:
XP/FG Kicker:

Hector Romero, Sr., K, Malakoff, 77-84 XP’s, 6-9 FG’s (L-42), 36-Kickoff Touchbacks.

Punter:

Louie Garza, Sr., P, Carlisle, 14-punts for 41.1-average (Long-53), 7-Inside 20.

Kick/Punt Returner:

Marcus Horton, Sr., KR, Shelbyville, 29-KR for 23.5-average, 1-TD (Long-97).

Jamaul Randle, Sr., KR, Buffalo, 11-KR for 301-yards (27.4), 1-TD.

D.J. White, Sr., KR/PR, All Saints, 15-KR for 378-yards, (25.2), 1-TD, 3-PR for 68-yards.

Honorable Mention:
QUARTERBACKS:

(5A) Kaden Casey QB – Senior, Whitehouse, (Passing - 131 Completions, 221 Attempts, 1653 Yards, 18 TD's, 7Ints Rushing - 134 Carries, 903 Yards, 12 TD's)

(5A) Jordan Moore QB, Lufkin, Jr.- 186-of-280 passing, 2894 yds., 25TD, 245 rushing, 9TD

(4A) Tyler Baker, 5-9, 165, Jr., QB, Wills Point, 113-carries for 649-yards, 9-TD’s, 44-91 passing for 596-yards, 5-TD’s.

(4A) Kobe Coker 5-11, 190, SR-, QB, Chapel Hill, 136/250 – 1878 yards and 19 Tds, 20 carries – 85 yards

(4A) Jake Hanson, 6-3, 230, Soph., QB, Center, 138-259 passing for 2,603-yards, 29-TD’s, 5-Rushing TD’s.

(4A) Caleb Medford, QB SR. Henderson, - Passing - 69 of 109 (63%) for 988 Yards 5 TDs, Rushing - 108 Carries for 745 Yards (6.9 Yards per carry) 12 TDs

(4A) Jayton Moffatt, Sr., QB, Van, 118-198 passing for 1,550-yards, 20-TD’s, 38-carries for 162-yards, 2-TD’s, (Missed 3-Games Due to Injury).

(4A) Tristen Shewmake SR. Quarterback, Bullard, 5'11" 190 College Undecided, 1569 Passing 129-261 16 TD 7 Int, 1294 Rushing 239 att 16 TD

(4A) Tyler Townley QB Jr., Caddo Mills, - 246 Attempts 163 Completions 2647 Yards 24 TD's 10 INT's, 108 Rushes for 799 Yards and 15 Rushing TD's

(3A) Jordan Bedford, 6-1, 170, Sr., QB, Crockett, 131-242 passing for 2,223-yards, 28-TD’s, Passed for 388-yards against Franklin and 5-TD’s. 60-carries for 427-yards, 9-TD’s.

(3A) Brink Bizzell, QB, JR. Frankston, 104 Rushes for 822 yards and 11 Rushing TD's, 187 passing attempts; 117 Completions(63%); 1,928 passing yards; 6 Interceptions; 20 Passing TD's

(3A) Jordan Elliott – QB, Troup (5’9” 170)
Passing 98-175 1677 yds 21 TD 9 Int
Rushing 136 Att 1010 yds 10 TD

(3A) QB - #7 Ty Freeman, Ore City, – 162 for 282 (57.4)/ 2,384 yds./ 28 TD’s/ 15 INT., (32 Total Touchdowns on the year).

(3A) Andrew Gaul QB, Hughes Springs, 17-41 passing for 346-yards, 83-carries for 457-yards, 10-TD’s.

(3A) Gage Goddard, Harmony, Sr., QB, — 58-of-106 passing, 1300 yds, 19 TDs; 112 rush yds, 3 TDs)

(3A) Cross Holder- QB, Paul Pewitt, 117 Carries- 1212 Yards-Avg. 6.8 yards per carry; 20 TD's; 26 Comp. 52 Attmpts- 572 yards passing; 10 TD's, 2 INTS

(3A) QB- Darion Peace, JR., Malakoff, 117/184 (64%) completion 1967 yards, 27 TD, 3 Int., rushing 105 attempts at 319 yards and 6 TD

(3A) QB Ryan Wilkerson 5'11" 185, Elysian Fields JR 105-154 for 1,818 yds 16 tds 7 ints passing, 1,205 rushing and 12 TDs

(3A) Kylan Thomas, 5-11, 190, Sr., QB, Jefferson, 132-carries for 1,471-yards, 20-TD’s, 74-122 passing for 1,262-yards, 12-TD’s.

(3A) Mason Vasquez / Sr./ #18 / QB/ 6’ 215, Hooks, Offense: 100 for 193, 1425yds., 12 TDs, 3 ints., 173 Car. For 1056 yds, 18 TDs (2481 total yards, 30 TDs)

(3A) Blake Weissert, Soph., QB, Alba-Golden, 68-98 passing for 1,198-yards, 7-TD’s.

(2A) Carlos DeLeon, QB, Carlisle, Jr. — 93-of-151 passing, 1231 yds, 10 TDs; 153 carries for 1307 Rushing, 18 TDs

(2A) Ryan Harris, Soph., QB, Beckville, 173-carries for 1,043-yards, 9-TD’s, 52-136 passing for 747-yards, 10-TD’s. 4-catches for 76-yards, 2-TD’s.

(2A) BJ Lamb- Qb. Jr., Grapeland, Passing= 130 completions on 184 attempts for 2387 yards and 19 TD's. Rushing= 94 attempts for 691 yards and 15 TD's. (Has an offer from Arizona State)

(2A) Caden Minter Sr. 6'2 207. UTILITY/Quarterback, Big Sandy, Rushing- 84 -612 and 6 TDs, Passing - 68 -113 1079 17 TDs

(2A) Jacob Robinson – JR – 6’4” – 220, QB, Leon, 155 of 281 for 2,383yds – 24 TDs – 10 Ints, 49 Att for 150yds & 6TDs, Dist. 9 Offensive Newcomer of the Year

(2A) QB Cameron Scott SR., Cumby, Passing 60 for 145 940 yards 6tds 10 int 12 2pt, rushing 205 for 1836 and 33 TD 20 2 pt

(2A) Cade Steubing, QB, Groveton, Total Rushing – 126-carries for 806-yards, 11-TD’s, 135-231 passing for 2,591-yards, 33-TD’s.

(2A) Harmon West, Alto, Sr. - 84-of-153 passing, 1,546 yds 17 TD's: 64 yds Rushing, 8 TD's

(PRIVATE) Cordrell Radway, Soph., QB, All Saints, 112-carries for 760-yards, 9-TD’s, 81-149 passing for 1,492-yards, 16-TD’s.

RUNNING BACKS:

(6A) Kitan Crawford, 6-0, 195, Sr., RB, John Tyler, 120-carries for 1,065-yards, 12-TD’s, 21-catches for 287-yards, 1-TD.

(6A) Jamarion Miller – Sophomore, RB, Tyler Lee, 140 carries, 1031 yds, 7.4 yd avg, 10 TD, 1 2-Pt Conversion, 12 receptions, 111 yds, 9.3 yds avg

(4A) Tyson Berry, 5-7, 165, Fresh., ATH, Chapel Hill, WR- 40 rec 504 yards – 4 tds, QB/RB- 40 carries 200 yards – 3 tds, QB- 1 for 3 - 7 yards and 1 TD, CB – 8 tackles, 2 PBU’s (Newcomer of the Year)

(4A) Cole Williams, 6-1, 190, Sr., RB, Brownsboro, 1346 rushing yards, 9TD, 1- 2 point conversion, 14 catches for 334 yards, 2 TD, threw for 203 yards on 17 passes for 1 TD, 3 year Varsity starter, 3 year All District, 1st team unanimous RB last 2 years.

(4A) Mon Tavian Hunt, Jasper, - 133 - 1338 Yds. 10.1 Yds./per 10 TD's, Senior - 5'9" 180 lbs. 11-AAAA District M.V.P

(4A) Carl Limbrick, Jasper, 5-10. ,195, Jr., RB, 109-carries for 1,357-yards, 28-TD’s.

(4A) Darrell Bush, 5-9, 195, Sr., RB, Gilmer, 199-carries for 1,281-yds, 21-TD, 1-Receiving TD.

(4A) Nathan Sims, 6-0, 215, Jr., RB, Athens, 184-carries for 1,371-yards, 22-TD’s, 6-catches for 62-yards, 1-TD.

(3A) Jon Micheal Chadwick, Sr., Slot Back, Alba-Golden, 179 carries 1297 yards, 9 catches 121 yards, 16 touchdowns

(3A) Davarious Clark / Jr. / RB / #7 / RB / 6’ 180, Hooks, Offense: 193 car., 1475 yds, 19 TDs.

(3A) Isaiah Bolden, RB, Hughes Springs, 80-carries for 689-yards, 6-TD’s, 9-catches for 109-yards, 1-1 passing for 10-yards, 1-TD.

(3A) Isaac Edwards, Sr., RB, Harmony, 1,026 rushing yds, 12 TDs; 55 receiving yds, 2 TDs

(3A) Michael Everett, Jr., RB, Harmony, 803 rushing yds, 7 TDs; 244 receiving yds, 2 TDs

(3A) Valdarion Fowler, Sr, RB, Newton, 142 Carries 847 yards 23 TDs, 22 catches 264 yards 2 TDs 16 2 points conversions (District OPOY)

(3A) DeAnthony Gatson, Soph., RB, Newton, 167 carries 1732 yards 29 TDs, 2 catches 24 Yards 1 TD, 17 2 points conversions (District Newcomer of the Year, Beaumont Enterprise Super Gold RB)

(3A) Treylin Goodman- RB, Trinity, finished the season with 151 Total tackles. This is a Top 5 in 3a football according to Max preps and number one regular season in 3a football.

(3A) Caleb Hamilton-RB. Jr., Atlanta, 93-803- 12 TD, -6 catches-116yds 1 TD

(3A) Kadrien Johnson- RB, Paul Pewitt, 111 Carries-1081 Yards-Avg. 9.7 yards per carry; 17 TD's; 4 Receptions-13 Yards; 2 TD's

(3A) Deiontray HIll- RB, Paul Pewitt, 137 Carries- 963 Yards-Avg. 7.0 yards per carry; 9 TD's

(3A) Quin Johnson, RB, Winona, 201-carries for 1,538-yards, 16-TD’s, 11-catches for 89-yards.

(3A) Kyle Keltner RB, Edgewood, 334 Rushes for 2164 yards, 6.5 avg per rush, 22TDS

(3A) Trayvon Kennedy, Jr., RB, Hughes Springs, 199-carries for 1,630-yards, 22-TD’s.

(3A) Christavian Smith 5'10" 175, Sr., RB, Elysian Fields, 1379 yards 22 TDs rushing , 50 receptions 903 yards 5 tds receiving. 2019 11-3A Offensive Player of the Year

(3A) Gavin Smith, Sr. RB, West Rusk,- 1577 yards all purpose 14 TD

(3A) Mason Songer, Jr., RB, Rains, 222-carries for 1,501-yds, 19-TD’s. 4-catches for 32-yards.

(3A) Dawson Pendergrass (Freshman), Mineola, 120-carries for 969-yards, 6-TD’s, 11-catches for 135-yards, 4-TD’s. He didn't even start carrying the ball for us until the 4th game of the Season where he rushed 12/278 and 3 TDs! (Poor coaching)

(3A) Dominique Allen, Jr., RB, Winnsboro, 131-carries for 1,726-yards, 8-catches for 310-yards, 17-TD’s (Rush/Rec).

(2A) Connor Bragg, 5-10, 155, Sr., RB/Utility, Joaquin, 167-carries for 1,203-yds., 13-TD’s, 4-catches for 159-yds., 2-TD’s, 5-9 passing for 261-yards, 3-TD’s. District Offensive MVP.

(2A) Vi'Dareous High, Alto, Jr. - 1,415 yds, 16 TD's (10.48 yds a Carry); 120 yds receiving (13.33 per reception)

(2A) Keizon Ashford- Athlete Jr., Grapeland= 1127 total yards; Receiving- 32 for 817 and 8 TD's; rushing-29 for 301 and 6 TD's; passing- 1 for 1 9 yards.

(2A) LaDavion Johnson, Sr., RB, Linden-Kildare, 153-carries for 94-yards, 8-TD’s, (missed 2-games with injury). Also, broke Shock Linwood’s school record for career rushing yards.

(2A) Josh Martinez, 5-7, 170, Sr., RB, Lovelady, 262-carries for 1,826-yards, 19-TD’s.

(2A) Julius Mason, Jr., RB, West Sabine, 9 games 174 Carries 1,184 Yards 14 TDs

(2A) Sabastion Porter - 5'10 190lb Senior, Garrison, 202 rushes for 1130 yds rushing and 12 TD; 11 receptions for 132 yds and 2 TD; 9-21-150 yards passing, 2 TD 0 Int. Career rushing stats - 4263 yards and 61 TD.

(2A) Trel Pruitt, 5-9, 160, Sr., RB, Honey Grove, 200-carries for 1,868-yards, 30-TD’s.

(2A) Aaron Skinner, Alto, RB, Sr. - 1,389 yds, 19 TD's (7.80 yds a Carry); 101 yds receiving, 2 TD's (25.25 per reception)

(2A) Cadarian Wiley- RB Soph., Grapeland= 126 rushes for 1251 yards; 18 TD's

(Private) Preston Abel, RB Kings Academy. 36 TDS, (33 offense- junior. 5’11” 165. Rushed for 1816 yards. 6 Man All State

(Private) Jeremiah Milton, Sr., RB, Grace Community, 1,594-yards rushing, 22-TD’s.

WIDE RECEIVERS:

(5A) Conner Boyette, Lindale, Sr.-61 Receptions, 699 yds, 11.46 ypc, 8 TD's

(5A) JJ Sparkman, Sr. WR, Pine Tree, - 35 Rec., 605 yards & 7 TDs

(4A) Jerquindon Taylor, 5-10, 150, Sr., WR, Athens, 45-catches for 664-yards, 11-TD’s, 76-carries for 660-yards, 5-TD’s.

(4A) JaVonta Thomas, Jr., WR, Van, 59-catches for 770-yards, 8-TD’s, 49-carries for 330-yards, 4-TD’s, 2-TD passes.

(4A) Gavyn Beane Rec. Jr., Caddo Mills, - 52 Receptions for 783 Yards and 9 TD's

(4A) Dylan Fluellen - #14 6’2” 179lbs Jr. WR, Gilmer, 40 receptions, 669 yd’s, 6td’s, 7 carries, 44 yd’s, 1 td

(4A) Kel Williams, 6-1, 175, Sr., WR, Carthage, 49-catches for 863-yards, 10-TD’s.

(3A) Nic Garrett, WR, Winona, 27-catches for 485-yards, 6-TD’s.

(3A) John Mark King, WR/Athlete, Soph. Frankston, 38 Receptions; 744 Receiving yards; 8 Receiving TD's; 15 Rushes; 198 Rushing yards; 6 Rushing TD's

(3A) Jaden Lewis, 6-1, 175, WR, Troup, 31-catches for 557-yards, 9-TD’s, 1-Rushing TD.

(3A) Aaron Nigreville, WR, Ore City, – 47 receptions for 881 yds. / 12 TD

(3A) Clayton Carnes, WR/Athlete, Sr. Frankston, 31 Receptions; 662 Receiving yards; 9 Receiving TD's; 11 Rushes; 207 Rushing yards; 1 Rushing TD.

(3A) Desmon Deason, 5-11, 175, Slot Receiver, Troup, 42-catches for 637-yards, 6-TD’s, 17-carries for 188-yards, 2-TD’s.

(3A) Marquiz Estell / Sr. / #22 / WR/ / 6’2” 180, Hooks, Offense: 42 catches, 736 yds, 8 TDs

(3A) Jamaul Randle, Sr., WR, Buffalo, 50 catches, 933 yards, 10 TD, 24 carries, 341 yards, 4 TD

(3A) Dominique Seastrunk, Sr, ATH, Newton, 19 Rushes 148 yards 1 TD, 20 catches 379 yards, 5 TDs, 12-21 266 yards 4 TDs, 2-3 X points, 29 tackles, 6 TFL, 2 Sacks, 5 PBU, 3 INTS, 1 FR, 1 FC (1st Team All District Offense and Defense, Beaumont Enterprise Super Gold Utility Player of the Year)

(2A) Decorian Bryant- Wr Sr., Grapeland, = 33 receptions for 642 yards and 4 Td's

(2A) Tyson Cornett – JR – 6’0” – 175, Slot WR/RB, Leon, 50 Rec for 989yds & 8 TDs, 42 Att for 295yds & 3 TDs

(2A) RJ Owens (JR), Clarksville, 40 catches for 834 yards and 11 TD receptions / caught 5 conversions (2 points)

(2A) Tre Rose (SR), Clarksville, 47 catches for 876 yards and 6 TD receptions / caught 3 conversion (2 points)

(2A) Da’Vion “Red” Tyson, Sr., WR, Linden-Kildare, 27-catches for 474-yards, 5-TD’s.

(2A) Harris Sherrod – SR – 5’8” – 155, IWR/RB, Leon, 56 Rec for 872yds & 9 TDs, 64 Att for 506yds & 5 TDs, 1st Team Offense

(2A) Cooper Ward- WR Sr., Grapeland, = 52 receptions for 635 yards with 4 TD's and 7- 2 pt conversions.

(Private) D.J. White, Sr., WR/ATH, All Saints, 40-catches for 727-yards, 9-TD’s, 11-carries for 140-yards, 2-TD’s.

FULLBACKS/H-BACKS/TIGHT ENDS:

(6A) Mark Patton – Senior (H Back), Tyler, Lee, 19-44, 154 yds, 67 car, 311 yds, 8 TD, 9 rec, 121 yds, 1 2-PT conversion

(4A) Josh Etheridge, 6-2, 215, Sr., H-Back, Wills Point, Graded-91%, 7-catches for 139-yards, 2-TD’s, 1-carry for 15-yards.

(4A) Malik Williams –#13 6’1” 190 lbs Sr. FB, Gilmer, 8 receptions, 76 yd’s, 1 td

(4A) Brandon McNeely, 6-0, 200, Sr., FB, Carthage, Graded-93%.

(3A) Austin Hartley, Sr., Fullback, Alba-Golden, 196-carries for 1,243-yards, 11-TD’s, 7-Catches for 95-yards.

(2A) Matthew Bower, JR., FB, Union Grove, - 153 carries - 932 yards, 9 TD,5 receptions - 103 yards, 1 TD

(2A) Lorenzo “Boogie: Lane Jr., 6-1, 190, Sr., FB, Joaquin, 174-carries for 1,362-yards, 12-TD’s, 2-catches for 78-yards, 1-TD.

(2A) FB - #25 Chace Rodriguez - 6' 205lb Senior, Garrison, Chace started the year at QB and played 6 games at that position. We moved him to FB (H) with 4 district games remaining and these are his stats from those 4 games and a playoff game. 16 rushes 107 yards 1TD, 10 receptions 68 yards, Graded out at 96% blocking with 21 knockdowns. Chace has been the lead blocker for Sabastion Porter for 4 years. He is a big reason Sabastion is now Garrison High School's all time leading rusher (4263 yards) and all time leader in TDs (61).

(Private) Alex Sinclair, Sr., FB, All Saints, 70-carries for 494-yards, 9-TD’s.

OFFENSIVE TACKLES:

(5A) Kyleon Chambers, 6-4, 270, Sr., OT, Corsicana, Graded-88%, 65-Knockdowns, 1-Sack Allowed, led OL for offense that averaged 361-yards per game, 192-yards rushing per game.

(5A) Nash Young, 6’4, 275, OT, Nacogdoches, 2-year starter, 2-time 1st Team All-District

(4A) Bladen Collum - #51 6’2” 230 lbs Sr. OT, Gilmer, Season Grade Avg. 73, 32 knock downs

(4A) Trace Tidwell, LT SR., Henderson, - 98 Pancakes, 94% Grade

(3A) Dawson Adams / Jr. / OT / 6’4” 305 / Hooks, 0 Sacks given up, 22 knockdowns.- District 1st Team O Line

(3A) Demarcus Hill- Tackle, Paul Pewitt, 21 Pancakes, Graded 82%

(3A) Shane Sewell, Harmony, Sr., Guard/Tackle — 65 pancakes, graded 94 percent;

(3A) Garrett Towery, 6-3, 232, OT, Troup, Graded-94%, 22-Pancakes, 1-Sack Allowed, 11-TD springing blocks.

(2A) Conner Ferguson, Sr., OT, Union Grove, - 44 Pancakes, graded 88 percent, no sacks allowed

(2A) Foster Hall, Sr., OT, Alto, - 47 Pancakes, graded out at 95%, allowed 0 Sacks

(2A) Keyshawn McCollister- Jr, Shelbyville, .-2 yr. Starter- 91% Grade, 37 pancakes

(2A) Carter Murray-Offensive Tackle-Junior, Lovelady, 6'4 280lbs., 44 Pancakes, 51 Knockdowns, Grade: 86%

(2A) Elijah Pahcheka SR, OT, Cumby, Graded 91 Gave up 0 sacks and had 34 pancakes.

(Private) Petr Svoboda, OT, Brook Hill, Graded-91%, Allowed 1-Sack.

OFFENSIVE GUARDS:

(4A) Cade Johnson, 6-5, 300, Sr., OG, Carthage, Graded-90%, 22-Knockdowns.

(4A) Kendale Thomas, 6-3, 380, Sr., Guard, Chapel Hill, 80%, 35 pancakes.

(3A) David Williams- Guard, Paul Pewitt, - 22 Pancakes, Graded 88%

(2A) Josh Castillo, Sr., Guard, Alto, - 83 Pancakes, graded out at 98%, allowed 0 sacks.

(2A) Blake Cummings, 6-5, 325, Jr., C, Joaquin, no stats. Graded-90% and is a pulling guard in Joaquin’s offense 90% of the time. Coach Lawson on Blake Cummings, “he is a game changer.”

CENTER:

(4A) Connor Davis, 6-0, 235, Sr., C, Carthage, Graded-90%, 15-Knockdowns.

(4A) Melito Sanchez, C, Van, 35 Pancakes, Graded 90% 1 Sack allowed

(3A) Duke Fitts- Center, Paul Pewitt, - 25 Pancakes, Graded 89%; 0 Sacks allowed this season

(3A) Caleb Wallace, 6-0, 260, Sr., C, Jefferson, Graded 90% or better in every game this season.

(2A) Cayle Irvin, Sr., C, Alto, - 35 Pancakes, graded out at 90%, allowed 0 Sacks

(2A) Eduardo Lara, 6-0, 260, Sr., C, San Augustine, Graded-90%, 73-Pancakes, only 2-penalties in 14-games, 3-year starter on three consecutive semifinalist teams. Played 5-playoff games this season with a torn ACL.

(2A) Eli Taylor- Soph., C, Shelbyville, - 2 yr. Starter- 93 %- 21 pancakes

(2A) Ross Young, Sr., C, Beckville, 11-games without a single bad snap. Graded-82%.

(Private) Josh Glenney, C, Grace Community, Graded-90%.

DEFENSIVE ENDS:

(6A) Jamal Ligon – Senior (DE), Tyler Lee, 78-T, 5-TFL, 11-Sacks, 2-CF, 1-PBU, 6-QBP.

(5A) Clayton Smith, 6-5, 215, Jr., DE/OLB, Texas High, 63-Solo Tackles, 12-Sacks, 3-CF.

(4A) Quanterrious Brown, 6-4, 230, Sr., DE, Carthage, 36-Tackles, 8-TFL, 5-QBP, 1-Sack, 1-PBU, 1-FR (Missed 5-game w/injury).

(4A) Josh Etheridge, 6-2, 215, Sr., DE, Wills Point, 43-Tackles, 10-QBP, 3-Sacks.

(4A) Vencent Rockwell, Sr., DE, Spring Hill, 70-Tackles, 18-TFL, 8-Sacks, 2-CF, 1-FR, 4-PBU, 1-Interceptions, 19-QBP.

(4A) Ja’Tavien Session, 5-9, 180, Soph., DE, Brownsboro, 63-Tackles, 8-TFL, 2-CF, 2-PBU, 5-QBP, District Defensive Newcomer of the Year.

(4A) Jakevian Tuiel, 6-3, 205, Sr., DE, Carthage, 57-T, 4-TFL, 11-QBP, 1-PBU, 3-CF, 2-FR.

(3A) Tyler Cherry, 6-2, 240, Sr., DE, Jefferson, 149-Tackles, 5-Sacks, 14-TFL, 3-CF, 4-FR, 8-QBP, 2-Blocked Kicks.

(3A) Hezekiah Freeman, DE, Diboll, 63-Tackles, 7-TFL, 4-Sacks, 1-CF, 2-FR, 10-QBP.

(3A) Rhys Kelley- DE, Paul Pewitt, - 69 Tackles, 2 Sacks, 2 Pass Break Ups, 8 TFL's, 1 Forced Fumble, 1 Fumble Recovery

(3A) Grant Lewis, DE/OLB, Grand Saline, 56-Tackles, 7-Sacks, 12-TFL, 16-QBP, 1-CF, 1-Interception, 3-pBU, 1-Defensive TD.

(3A) Chad Reeves, Sr., DE, Daingerfield, 133 TACKLES, 10 SACKS, 1 FF, 1 FR, 28 TFL

(3A) Trevion Sneed, Jr., DE, Mineola, 96-Tackles, 5-TFL, 12-QBP, 1-FR, 1-Sack. (Played in 8-Games). Stats are deceiving, everyone ran away from him.

(3A) Dre’Shawn Spikes, Jr, DE, Newton, 107 tackles, 27 TFL, 10 Sacks, 3 FR, 4 FC (District CO- DPOY, Beaumont Enterprise Super Gold DE)

(2A) Def. End- AJ Cartwright- Jr., Shelbyville, - 2 yr. Starter- 81 tackle, 5 TFL, 3 Sacks, 1 Fum. Caused, 3 Fum. Rec., 1 Def. TD

(2A) Martin Chavez DE, Groveton, 91-Tackles, 27-TFL, 5-Sacks, 8-CF, 2-FR.

(2A) Taber Childs SO DE, Harleton, 98 Tackles, 30.5 Tackles for loss, 1 Caused fumble, 3 fumble recoveries, 6 Sacks, 20 QB Pressures Def Newcomer of the Yr

(2A) DE- Grady Clay- Jr., Shelbyville,- 52 tkls, 11 TFL, 4 sacks, 16 Hurries, 6 Fum. Rec, 1 Blk Punt, 1 Def. TD

(2A) Todd Duplichain, 6'0 185, Senior, DE, Alto, 56 tackles, 22 TFLs, 10 Sacks, 2 Fumble Recoveries, 2019 10-2A Utility POY, 2 Time All District DE

(2A) Casen Grasch DE, Cayuga, 67 tackles 11 TFL 6 sacks first team all district DE Wildcat def player of game week 2 Also on all special teams.

(2A) Foster Hall, 6'2 215, Senior, DE, Alto, 84 tackles, 32 TFLs, 11 Sacks, 2 Time All District DE, All State Offensive Tackle 2nd Team

(2A) Tim Mitchell, Sr., DE, Alba-Golden, 22 tackles for loss, 12-Sacks, 75-Tackles.

(2A) Jaydn Salazar SR DE, Harleton, 80 tackles, 23.5 tackles for loss, 4 sacks, 21 QB Pressure, 1st Team All-Dist

DEFENSIVE TACKLES:

(5A) Romel Garcia DT, Lufkin, SR. – 56tkls, 5tfl, 1 sack,

(4A) Deundre Blanton, 6-2, 270, Sr., DT, Kilgore, 52-Tackles, 8-TFL, 5-Sacks, 4-QBP.

(4A) Elvin Calhoun, 6-0, 235, Jr., DT, Palestine, 62-Tackles, 2-Sacks, 12-QBP.

(4A) Casey Irons, 6-5, 250, Sr., DT, Gilmer, 64-Tackles, 14-TFL, 7-Sacks, 1-FR, 1-CF.

(4A) Markethian Lyons, 5-10, 225, Sr., NG, Wills Point, 90-T, 9-QBP, 2-Sacks, 1-CF, 1-FR.

(4A) Torey Phillips, Jr., DT, Pleasant Grove, 79-T, 4-TFL, 22-QBP, 2-Sacks, 1-Interception.

(4A) Cameron Weekly, Jr., NG, Pleasant Grove, 81-Tackles, 14 ½-TFL, 5-QBP, 2-Sacks.

(3A) Israel Bowen, Sr, NG, Newton, 69-T, 17-TFL, 13-Sacks, 1-Int., 2-FR, 1-CF.

(3A) Michael Clark, Sr, DT, Newton, 84-Tackles, 17-TFL, 1-Sack, 1-CF, 1-FR.

(3A) Jason Gossett, 5-9, 1217, NT, Troup, 53-Tackles, 19-TFL, 5-Sacks, 1-FR, 5-CF, 1-TD.

(3A) Jeremiah Gums, DT, Diboll, 64-Tackles, 10-TFL, 2-Sacks, 2-CF, 1-FR, 1-Interception, 2-QBP, 1-PBU, 1-Defensive TD.

(3A) Jacari Mosley, 6-2, 260, Sr., DT, Jefferson, 81-T, 2-Sacks, 8-TFL, 1-CF, 1-FR, 7-QBP.

(3A) Kendrel Webster- NT, Paul Pewitt, 71-T, 1-Sack, 7-TFL, 1-CF, 1-FR.

(2A) LD Coleman, Jr., DT, Shelbyville, 66-T, 5-TFL, 3-Sacks, 7-CF, 3-FR, 4-Blocked Kicks.

(2A) Eulalio Carranza, 5-10, 270, Sr., DT, San Augustine, 93-Tackles, 7-TFL, 6-QBP, 3-Sacks.

(2A) Vincent “Puff” Peters, Jr., DT, Linden-Kildare, 75-T, 7-TFL (missed 2-games with injury).

(2A) Curtis Stanford, Sr., NG, Leon, 115-T, 4-QBP, 2-CF, 1-Sack, District Lineman of the Year.

(2A) Dawson Windham- Jr., DT, Shelbyville- 68 Tkls., 11 TFL, 7 sacks, 6 Hurries, 1 FR, 1 FC, 1 Blk. FG

LINEBACKERS:

(6A) Jack Janis – Junior, LB, Tyler Lee, 95 tackles, 63 solo, 18 asst, 14 TFL, 3.5 sacks, 2 FF, 1 FR, 3 PBU, 2 QBP

(5A) Jack Clark, Jr., OLB, Whitehouse, 75-T, 3-Sacks, 2-Int, 13-TFL, 4-PBU, 10-QBP, 3-CF.

(5A) Tyler Farmer, 6-1, 210, Sr., LB, Corsicana, 79-Tackles, 2-TFL, 4-QBP, 1-Sack, 2-PBU.

(4A) Ethan Allison, Jr., LB, North Lamar, 107-Tackles, 14-TFL, 1-Interception, 1-PBU, 5-QBP.

(4A) Mason Bobo, 5-11, 180, Sr., OLB, Carthage, 82-Tackles, 4-TFL, 7-QBP, 6-PBU, 3-CF, 2-FR, 2-Interceptions, 1-Defensive TD.

(4A) Jai Brager, 5-11, 180, Sr., LB, Carthage, 99-T, 8TFL, 3-QBP, 2PBU, 1CF, 1FR, 1-Int.

(4A) Quinton Cook, 6-0, 195, Sr., LB, Palestine, 121-T, 8-TFL, 14-QBP, 6-Sacks, 1-Int.

(4A) Miles Halton, 5-10, 165, Sr., CB, Carthage, 37-Tackles, 4-PBU, 5-Interceptions.

(4A) Aaron Hardman, 6-0, 225, Jr., ILB, Wills Point, 152-Tackles, 6-QBP, 1-Sack, 1-Interception, 1-CF, 1-FR.

(4A) Dylan Hopkins, Sr., LB, Pleasant Grove, 115-Tackles, 8-TFL, 2-Sacks.

(4A) Savion Kellum, 6-0, 185, Sr., OLB, Wills Point, 112-Tackles, 7-QBP, 2-Sacks, 1-PBU, 2-FR. District MVP.

(4A) Adrian Lacy, 5-11, 225, Sr., LB, Chapel Hill, 100 Tackles, 7 sacks, 2 INT, 2 FF, 2 FR, 11 TFL

(4A) Reese Payne LB Sr., Caddo Mills, 80 Solo Tackles 50 Assists, 9 TFL, 3 Caused Fumbles and 1 Fumble Recovery

(4A) Cole Whitlock, 5-8, 175, Sr., LB/S, Carthage, 101-Tackles, 2-QBP, 4-TFL, 1-Sack, 3-PBU, 2-FR, 1-Defensive TD. State Championship Game Defensive MVP. (Missed 2-Games w/Injury).

(3A) JerMichael Akins, OLB, Winona, 88-Tackles, 4-TFL, 8-Sacks, 5-CF, 3-FR.

(3A) Isaiah Bolden, OLB, Hughes Springs, 62-Tackles, 2-Sacks, 2-QBP.

(3A) Colby Frost- ILB, Paul Pewitt, - 122 Tackles, 1 Sack, 1 Interception, 2 Pass Break Ups, 6 TFL's, 1 Forced Fumble, 1 Fumble Recovery

(3A) Zeb Fulmer, Soph., LB/DL, Winnsboro, 92-T, 12-TFL, 5-Sacks, 2-CF, 1-FR, 1-Int., 2-PBU, 5-QBP.

(3A) Dimauntrez Haggerty, 5-10, 185, Sr., LB, Jefferson, 160-Tackles, 7-TFL, 1-Sack, 1-CF, 3-QBP.

(3A) Max Hale, 5-10, 155, ILB, Troup, 120-T, 11-TFL, 2-Sacks, 1-FR, 1-Int, 4-PBU, 1-Bl Punt.

(3A) Jackson Illingworth 6'2" 205, Elysian Fields, JR 135 tackles, 6 sacks, 11 tfl, 2 fum rec, 2 fum caused

(3A) Jakecian Jones, 5-9, 235, Sr., LB, Crockett, 188-Tackles, 14-TFL, 2-Interceptions, 3-Sacks, 6-CF, 2-FR.

(3A) Ty Kirkland, JR, LB, Elysian Fields, 6'2" 185, 124 tackles, 11 sacks, 12 tackles for loss, 3 fumble recoveries, 1 fumble recovery for TD

(3A) Will Leslie, Sr., OLB, New Diana, 110-Tackles, 17-TFL, 9-Sacks, 2-Interceptions (1-TD), 4-CF, 3-FR, 1-Safety.

(3A) Dee Lewis, Soph., ILB, Daingerfield, 120 TACKLES, 2 SACKS, 1 INT, 2 FF, 18 TFL

(3A) Hayden McLeroy, ILB, Diboll, 104-Tackles, 13-TFL, 4-Sacks, 3-CF, 2-FR, 2-QBP, 2-PBU. District Defensive MVP.

(3A) Colton Mills, Sr., ILB, West Rusk,- 142 tackles, 2 FFum, 6 hurries

(3A) EVAN PEEL, Sr., ILB, Daingerfield, 180 TACKLES, 4 FUMBLE RECOVERIES, 25 TFL, 1 INT

(3A) Dawson Pendergrass, Freshman, LB, Mineola, 62-Tackles, 6-TFL, 1-Sack, 2-CF, 3-FR, 5-PD, 2-QBP, 1-Interception for TD, 2-Defensive TD’s.

(3A) Jace Ratley, Sr., ILB, Hughes Springs, 89-Tackles, 3-CF, 2-Sacks, 3-QBP, 1-FR.

(3A) Colby Rush, SR, LB, Malakoff, 100 tackles, 13 tackles behind the line, 2 fumble recoveries, 1 caused fumble, 3 sacks, 2 QB pressures, 1 TD on fumble recovery

(3A) Mike Samples, LB, Atlanta, — 124 total tackles. 17 TFL. 4 CF. 2 FR. 1 INT. 1 - blocked punt

(3A) Jamarion Samuel, Sr, MLB, Newton, 85 tackles, 11 TFL, 5 sacks, 1 FC (1st Team All District LB and OL)

(3A) Bryce Smith #19 ILB, Grand Saline, 136 tackles on the season, 67 solo and 69 assisted. 5 sacks, 30 tackles for loss, 25 Qb pressures, 1 caused fumble, 3 fumble recoveries, 1 interception, 2 safeties, & 3 blocked kicks. Bryce has a GPA of 96.23 and is committed to play baseball at Oachita Baptist.

(3A) Peyton Snow, MLB, Winona, 163-Tackles, 3-Interceptions, 3-Sacks, 3-CF, 2-FR, 1-Defensive TD, 4-TFL.

(3A) Chandler Spivey, Sr., OLB, Newton, 61 tackles, 8 TFL, 4 Sacks (1st Team All District OLB)

(3A) Chase Tamez, ILB, Diboll, 103-Tackles, 10-TFL, 4-Sacks, 3-CF, 1-FR, 3-QBP.

(3A) Mason Vasquez / Sr./ #18 LB / 6’ 2, 215, Hooks, Defense: 103 tackles, 16 TFL, 5 CF, 2 FR, 4 sacks, - District MVP

(3A) Carson Willeford, Jr. ILB, New Diana, : 130 Tackles, 7 TFL, 2 Sacks, 1 INT, 2 FF, 1 FR.

(2A) Colton Anderson, Jr., LB, West Sabine, 9 games 87 Tackles 5 TFL 2 FF 1 FR

(2A) Brock Beamer, 5-10, 205, LB, Leon, 148-Tackles, 3-CF, 1-FR, 1-Interception, 1-Sack, District Defensive Player of the Year.

(2A) Trevion Bloodworth LB, Groveton, 127-Tackles, 7-TFL, 6-CF, 2-FR.

(2A) Alex Garza , Sr., LB, Carlisle, 99-Tackles, 7-TFL, 3-CF, 2-FR.

(2A) Carter Grasch LB, Cayuga, 76 Tackles 4 TFL 1 sack 2 forced fumbles first team all district LB. Wildcat Def player of the game week 4 Also on all special teams

(2A) Nate Holloway, Sr., LB, Linden-Kildare, 118-Tackles, 6-TFL, 2-CF, 2-FR.

(2A) Cayle Irvin, 6'0 218, Senior, MLB: Alto, 137 tackles, 26 TFLs, 5 Sacks, 4 Fumble Recoveries, 2 Interceptions, (Career Stats: 342 tackles, 69 TFLs, 12 Sacks, 10 Fumble Rec, 3 Ints) 2019 10-2A Defensive MVP, 3 Time All District LB, 2 Time All East Texas LB.

(2A) Hunter Jacks, Sr., LB, West Sabine, 8 games 75 Tackles 4 Sacks

(2A) Nic Kunze, Sr., LB, Linden-Kildare, 102-Tackles, 12-TFL, 1-CF, 1-FR, 1-Interception.

(2A) Logan LeBlanc, 5-9, 165, Sr., OLB, Lovelady, 105-Tackles, 29-TFL, 7-Sacks, 5-PBU, 4-Interceptions, 2-CF, 1-FR, 3-Blocked Kicks, 2-Blocked Punts.

(2A) Colby Lindsey SR, LB, Cumby, 142 Tackles 8 TFL 2 int 3 FF and 1 td

(2A) Caden Minter Sr. 6'2 207. Linebacker/Big Sandy, 106 tackles, 2 INTs, 13 tackles for a loss

(2A) Jaxson Reeves-Inside Linebacker-Junior, Lovelady, 5'9 195lbs. 98 Total Tackles (55 Solo, 44 Assists), 9 TFL, 1 Sack, 1 Pass Break Up

(2A) Caleb Ridgeway- Jr., LB, Shelbyville, - 85 tkls. 12 TFL, 2 sacks, 1 Int, 3 PBU, 2 FR

(2A) Cade Steubing, LB, Groveton, 79-Tackles, 2-Interceptions, 5-FR.

(2A) Hunter Wallace SR LB, Harleton, 124 Tackles, 20.5 Tackles for loss, 2 caused fumbles, 1 INT 3 Sacks

(Private) Cayden Mitcham, Soph., LB, All Saints, 71-Tackles, 4-TFL, 3-Sacks, 1-Interception, 2-FR, 3-CF.

CORNERBACKS:

(4A) Solomon Macfoy, 6-0, 165, Soph., CB, Chapel Hill, 4 Int, 37 tackles, 5 PBU, 1 FR, 8 rec 104 yards

(3A) Keke Nelson, Sr. CB, New Diana, 56 Tackles, 4 TFL, 1 Sack, 3 INT (1TD), 7 PBU's, 3 FF, 1 FR.

(3A) Jorrin Thompson, CB, Diboll, 55-Tackles, 3-TFL, 1-CF, 2-Interceptions, 7-PBU, 1-Defensive TD.

(Private) Jakelyn Morgan, CB, Brook Hill, 44-Tackles, 2-Interceptions, 18-PBU, 1-CF, 1-FR, 1-Defensive TD.

SAFETIES:

(4A) Tyler Baker, 5-9, 165, Jr., S, Wills Point, 100-Tackles, 6-PBU, 4-Interceptions, 2-CF.

(2A) Delmarquis Barnes, 5-8, 153, Jr., FS, San Augustine, 94-Tackles, 2-TFL, 2-Interceptions.

(2A) Grayson Barnett, Jr., FS, Union Grove, - 42 Tackles, 18 solo, 3 int., 2 FF, 1 FR

(3A) Dee Black, 5-7, 160, Sr., Jefferson, 30-Tackles, 3-TFL, 1-CF, 1-FR, 2-Interceptions (1-TD), 4-PBU.

(3A) Cristian Bruce, FS, 5-10, 170, Sr., Crockett, 133-Tackles, 5-Interceptions, 13-PBU, 5-TFL, 2-CF, 5-Interceptions, 1-Defensive TD (Int).

(2A) Tyson Cornett – JR – 6’0” – 175, S, Leon, 101 Total Tackles (36 Solo – 62 Asst – 3 For Loss), 4 Caused Fumbles – 3 Fumble Recovery – 4 Pass Break-Ups – 2 INT – 1 TD

(3A) Andrew Gaul, FS, Hughes Springs, 84-Tackles, 1-Interception, 1-CF, 4-PBU.

(3A) Zach Gulley, Sr., S, Newton, 75 tackles 6 TFL, 1 sack, 3 INT, 1 FC, 1 FR, 9 PBU (District Co DPOY)

(2A) Canyon Holmes - 6'1 168lb Senior, FS, Garrison, 53-Tackles, 1-TFL, 2-CF, 2-FR, 8-PBU, 5-Interceptions.

(3A) Benji Johnson, 6-3, 190, Jr., S, Hooks, 101-Tackles, 4-Interceptions, 9-PBU, 2-CF, 2-FR.

(3A) Kadrien Johnson, S, Paul Pewitt, 98-T, 5-Int, 5-PBU, 6-TFL, 1-CF, 1-Defensive TD.

(3A) Jaylen McMillan, SS, Diboll, 77-Tackles, 6-TFL, 3-Sacks, 2-CF, 2-FR, 3-Interceptions, 1-QBP, 2-PBU, 3-Defensive TD’s.

(3A) Jesse Newman, Safety, Sr. Frankston, 117 Tackles; 26 Tackles for loss; 2 Sacks; 4 Forced Fumbles; 1 Fumble Recovery; 8 Passes Defensed; 1 Interception

(5A) Tre Odom S, Lufkin, SR. – 34 tkls, 6PBU, 4int

(3A) Robbie Phillips, Jr, SS, Newton, 80 Tackles, 6 TFL, 1 Sack, 6 PBU (1st Team All District SS)

(2A) Devon Womack, SS, Rivercrest, 3-Interceptions, 116-Tackles.

XP/FG KICKERS:

(4A) Brennan Phillips, 5-9, 155, Sr., K, Carthage, 69-74 XP’s, 5-6 FG’s.

(3A) Landon Fuquay, 6-0, 150, Sr., K, Jefferson, 61-67 XP’s, 3-5 FG’s.

(3A) Andy Prazak, Sr., K, New Diana, 26/28 XP, 7/9 FG w/ a long of 43; 4 FG's of 35+ yards.

(2A) Carlos Campos, Sr., K, Beckville, 5-8 FG’s (Long-42).

(2A) Aaron Gallegos, Soph., K, Carlisle, 4/5 FG (LNG: 40 Yards) 42/46 XP

(Private) Russell Wynne, Sr., K, All Saints, 41-44 XP’s, 3-7 FG’s, 7-Successful Onside Kicks, 13-Touchbacks.

PUNTERS:

(6A) Mark Patton – Senior, P, Tyler Lee, 48 punts, 1676 yds, 34.9 avg, 56 lg, 3 touchbacks, 8 pins inside the 5

(4A) Ja’Quez Thompson, 6-2, 175, Sr., P, Wills Point, 27-punts for 38.6-average, Long-60, 8 Inside 20.

(3A) Cooper McClure- punter, Atlanta,- 22 punts- 38.4 yd avg- 52 long

(3A) Dawson Pendergrass, Fresh., P, Mineola, 20-punts for 36.6-average, Long-50, 3-Inside 20.

(3A) Hector Romero, SR, P, Malakoff, 39.6 average yards per punt

(2A) Carlos Campos, Sr., P, Beckville, 38.0-yards per punt.

(Private) Russell Wynne, Sr., P, All Saints, 20-punts for 34.6-average, 4-Inside 20.

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor




pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com