Boys HS Playoff Schedule
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
2020 U.I.L. Boys Basketball State Tournament
Monday, 9th March 2020 - 9:58AM
2020 U.I.L. Boys Basketball State Tournament
March 12th-14th @ Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas


Thursday, March 12th:

Class 1-A Semifinals:

8:30am (33-3) LaPoynor vs. (27-9) Nazareth
10:00am (31-3) Jayton vs. (30-9) Slidell

Class 3-A Semifinals:

1:30pm (36-4) Coldspring vs. (22-12) Dallas Madison
3:00pm (34-5) Peaster vs. (32-6) San Antonio Cole

Class 5-A Semifinals:

7:00pm (35-5) San Antonio Wagner vs. (29-8) Mansfield Timberview
8:30pm (36-1) Lancaster vs. (33-5) Fort Bend Hightower

Click here for the rest of the tournament schedule.
2019 U.I.L. Football State Championship Week
Sunday, 15th December 2019 - 10:03AM
U.I.L. Football State Championship Week:
@ AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Wednesday, December 18, 2019

Class 1-A, Division I:


(13-1) McLean vs. (12-2) Blum, 11:00am

Class 1-A, Division II:

(11-3) Motley County vs. (12-0) Richland Springs, 2:00pm

Class 2-A, Division I:

(15-0) Post vs. (15-0) Refugio, 7:00pm

Thursday, December 19th:

Class 2-A, Division II:


(12-2) Hamlin vs. (12-3) Mart, 11:00am

Class 3-A, Division I:

(15-0) Pottsboro vs. (14-1) Grandview, 3:00pm

Class 3-A, Division II:

(14-1) Gunter vs. (14-1) Paul Pewitt, 7:00pm

Friday, December 20th:

Class 4-A, Division I:


(14-1) La Vega vs. (15-0) Carthage, 11:00am

Class 4-A, Division II:

(14-1) Pleasant Grove vs. (12-3) Wimberley, 3:00pm

Class 5-A, Division I:

(15-0) Denton Ryan vs. (15-0) Alvin Shadow Creek, 7:00pm

Saturday, December 21st:

Class 5-A, Division II:


(14-1) Aledo vs. (14-1) Fort Bend Marshall

Class 6-A, Division I:

(15-0) Duncanville vs. (14-1) Galena Park North Shore, 3:00pm

Class 6-A, Division II:

(14-1) Denton Guyer vs. (14-1) Austin Westlake, 7:00pm
U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament Schedule
Thursday, 13th June 2019 - 5:26PM
U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament

June 5th-June 9th:

UFCU Disch-Falk Field, UT-Austin and Dell Diamond, Round Rock:

Wednesday, June 5th:
Dell Diamond, Round Rock

Class 1-A Semifinals:


9:00am (19-2) New Home vs. (16-8) Wells
12:00pm (23-4) D'Hanis vs. (19-5) Dodd City

Class 2-A Semifinals:

4:00pm (28-6) Valley Mills vs. (20-9) Linden-Kildare
7:00pm (34-4) Dallardsville Big Sandy vs. (23-7) Albany

Class 4-A Semifinals:

UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin


1:00pm (32-7) Kilgore vs. (30-9) Sweeny
4:00pm (38-1-1) Argyle vs. (28-11) La Vernia

Click here for the entire schedule.
U.I.L Boys Basketball State Tournament
Tuesday, 12th March 2019 - 6:31PM
U.I.L Boys Basketball State Tournament

Thursday, March 7th-Saturday, March 9th
@ Alamodome, San Antonio


Thursday, March 7th:

Class 1-A Semifinals:


8:30am (25-5) Jayton vs. (25-9) Nazareth
10:00am (31-8) Slidell vs. (20-6) Oakwood

Class 3-A Semifinals:

1:30pm (31-2) East Chambers vs. (33-5) Brock
3:00pm (34-5) San Antonio Cole vs. (19-15) Dallas Madison

Class 5-A Semifinals:

7:00pm (36-2) Mansfield Timberview vs. (28-10) Manor
8:30pm (32-5) San Antonio Wagner vs. (29-8) Sulphur Springs

Click here for the entire tournament.
Week 16 Texas H.S. Football State Semifinals...
Tuesday, 18th December 2018 - 4:52PM
Week 16 Texas H.S. Football State Playoffs:

Class 6-A, Division I:


Duncanville 44 Allen 35

Galena Park North Shore 51 Lake Travis 10

Class 6-A, Division II:

Longview 45 Amarillo Tascosa 42

Beaumont West Brook 35 Austin Westlake 30

Class 5-A, Division I:

Highland Park 43 Denton Ryan 14

Alvin Shadow Creek 41 San Antonio Wagner 24

Class 5-A, Division II:

Aledo 63 Wichita Falls Rider 7

Fort Bend Marshall 19 Corpus Christi Calallen 17

Click here for the entire schedule.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor


pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com