U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament Schedule
Saturday, 21st July 2018 - 2:23PM
U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament Schedule
Wednesday, June 6th-Saturday, June 9th:
Wednesday, June 6th:
@ Dell Diamond, Round Rock
Class 1-A Semifinals:
9:00 a.m. Abbott (21-9-1) vs. Fayetteville (16-8)
12:00 p.m. Slocum (20-8) vs. New Home (15-9)
Class 2-A Semifinals:
4:00 p.m. New Deal (30-4) vs. Dallardsville Big Sandy (32-4-1)
7:00 p.m. Muenster (34-4-1) vs. Woden (27-6-1)
@ UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin
Class 4-A Semifinals:
1:00 p.m. Argyle (35-0) vs. Jasper (33-7-1)
4:00 p.m. Godley (30-2) vs. Sweeny (34-5)
Click here for entire schedule:
U.I.L Boys Basketball State Tournament...
Tuesday, 13th March 2018 - 8:36AM
U.I.L. Boys Basketball State Tournament
March 8th-10th
@ Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas:
Thursday, March 8th:
Class 1-A Semifinals:
8:30am (36-1) Lipan vs. (32-5) Leggett
10:00am (23-2) Borden County vs. (30-5) Nazareth
Class 3-A Semifinals:
1:30pm (28-6) Grandview vs. (32-8) Bowie
3:00pm (34-1) Mount Vernon vs. (24-14) Santa Rose
Class 5-A Semifinals:
7:00pm (32-5) Port Arthur Memorial vs. (28-10) Midlothian
8:30pm (33-5) Northwest vs. (33-5) San Antonio Alamo Heights
Click here for the entire state tournament schedule.
2017 U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament Schedule...
Friday, 16th June 2017 - 7:55AM
2017 UIL Baseball State Tournament
June 7th-8th (@ UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin)
June 7th-10th (@ Dell Diamond, Round Rock)
Wednesday, June 7th:
@ Dell Diamond, Round Rock
Class 2-A Semifinals:
9 a.m. Dallardsville Big Sandy (33-2) vs. Groveton (31-3)
12 p.m. Muenster (31-2) vs. Albany (23-2-2)
Class 3-A Semifinals:
4 p.m. Nacogdoches Central Heights (35-2-1) vs. Whitesboro (28-8)
7 p.m. Georgetown Gateway (23-2-1) vs. Wall (30-3-1)
Class 1-A Semifinals:
@ UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin
9 a.m. Abbott (27-3-1) vs. Gilmer Union Hill (9-13)
12 p.m. Borden County (12-4) vs. Fayetteville (13-12)
Class 4-A Semifinals:
4 p.m. Robinson (30-2) vs. Sinton (30-5-2)
7 p.m. Abilene Wylie (33-1) vs. Pleasant Grove (35-3)
Click here for the entire state tournament schedule...
U.I.L. Soccer State Tournament Schedule...
Friday, 28th April 2017 - 5:49PM
2017 UIL Soccer State Tournament Pairings:
April 12th-April 15th
@ Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex
Wednesday, April 12th:
Class 4-A Girls Semifinals:
11 a.m. Stephenville (23-4) vs. Athens (15-10-1)
1:30 p.m. Jasper (26-1) vs. Boerne (20-4-1)
Class 4-A Boys Semifinals:
4 p.m. Houston Wheatley (13-1) vs. Kilgore (19-5-2)
6:30 p.m. Progreso (24-5-2) vs. Bridgeport (18-3-5)
Click here for the entire schedule...
U.I.L. Boys Basketball State Tournament...
Saturday, 18th March 2017 - 8:30AM
2017 U.I.L. Boys Basketball State Tournament
March 9th-11th
The Alamodome, San Antonio:
Thursday, March 9th
Class 1-A Semifinals
8:30 a.m. Gail Borden County (22-3) vs. Happy (24-5)
10:00 a.m. Lipan (34-3) vs. Dime Box (27-8)
Class 3-A Semifinals
1:30 p.m. Santa Rosa (34-3) vs. Dallas Madison (26-8)
3:00 p.m. Jarrell (31-3-1) vs. Brock (29-8)
Class 5-A Semifinals
7:00 p.m. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (31-6) vs. Mansfield Timberview (30-7)
8:30 p.m. Northwest (32-5) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (31-7)
Click here for rest of tournament schedule.
Back to the top ^