-
Posts
804 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Events
Everything posted by QueenHornet
-
Coppell Cowboys 3 Brownsville Hanna Eagles 2 OT 5a boys final
-
Plano West 4 South lake Carroll 1 5a girls final
-
Waco U 1 Del Valle 0 Boys 4a final
-
Denton Guyer 2 Highland Park 1 Girls 4a Final
-
Coppell boys beat Kingwood 2-0 Even though Alief Elsik dominated...Brownsville Hanna scored in the 3rd minute of the game and the Rams were unable to come up with the equalizer. 1-0 Boys 5a Final
-
South lake Carroll Dragons 1 SA Johnson Jaguars 0 5a girls Final
-
Plano West girls are all over Katy Taylor 4-0. Final
-
I thought so too. But Del Valle got it in the back of the net.
-
Waco U wins over Poteet in pks 4-3
-
Mesquite Poteet and Waco Univ just went to OT. Mesquite was winning 2-1 when Waco U tied it up with 2 or 3 min left.
-
Del Valle scores in final 4 min of the game to beat Valley View 1-0.
-
Final Denton Guyer 4 Magnolia 2
-
Denton Guyer over Magnolia 4-1
-
Denton Guyer 2 Magnolia 0 2 goals in 2 minutes
-
I think Mabank lost 5-1
-
Kilgore boys vs Frisco Wakeland 5pm Friday April 12th @ Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD Standridge Stadium Mabank girls vs Wylie East 230pm Friday April 12th @ Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD Standridge Stadium Good Luck to both East Texas Teams!
-
Lindale boys lost 2-1
-
Mabank girls WIN! Next up Regional Semis
-
Kilgore vs Ennis - Tues April 9, 6pm @ Forney Lindale vs North Dallas - Tues April 9 @Greenville (not sure of time) Pine Tree girls vs Waxahachie -Tues April 9, 7pm @ Palestine Mabank girls vs Red Oak - Tues April 9, 7pm @ Hanby Stadium in Mesquite
-
Way to go Mabank girls
-
WH girls lost to PT 2-1
-
There are still quite a few ET teams in the playoffs. Regional qualifier for 4a Palestine vs Waco High Friday night @ Corsicana 7pm Nacogdoches vs Waco University Thurs night @ Athens 6pm John Tyler vs Kilgore Thurs night @ Longview 630pm Lindale vs Pine Tree Friday night @ Lindale 8pm Kaufman vs Dallas Molina Sulphur Springs vs Highland Park Friday night @ Royce City 7pm Whitehouse girls vs Pinetree girls Friday night @ Lindale 6pm Mabank girls vs Texas High girls Friday night @ Longview 7pm Corsicana girls vs Waxahachie girls Thurs night @ Ennis 7pm Area for 5a Longview boys vs McKinney Thurs night @ Forney 730pm Did I miss anyone?