Jump to content

Smoaky

Root Admin
  • Posts

    8,950
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    6

Smoaky last won the day on April 23 2018

Smoaky had the most liked content!

About Smoaky

  • Birthday 05/02/1959

Profile Information

  • Smoakhouse Honcho
  • Location
    Waco, Texas
  • Interests
    Program Director and Sports Talk Show Host at ESPN Radio-Central Texas. This includes AM1660, AM1330, 100.9FM and 1660espn.com and krzi.streamon.fm. I own Smoaky.com, the high school website that was launched in July, 2002.
  • Gender
    Male

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://Smoaky.com

Recent Profile Visitors

20,637 profile views

Smoaky's Achievements

BLACKSHIRT

BLACKSHIRT (15/15)

  • Dedicated Rare
  • Problem Solver Rare
  • Great Content Rare
  • Superstar Rare
  • Helpful Rare

Recent Badges

500

Reputation

  1. Smoaky.com HSFB Fan, Please post any “Player of the Week” nominations for this week’s game for the 365 Sports YouTube Show and Smoaky.com. I would appreciate as much SPECIFIC information as possible, including the following: Please include opponent and score! *Name of Player *Position *Class (Fresh, Soph, Jr, Sr) *Opponent *Score (Who Won) *Specific Game Stats Nomination deadline is Sunday, 12:00pm. THANK YOU IN ADVANCE. David Smoak SicEm365 Radio Smoaky.com [email protected]
  2. Sources have told me Hughes Springs I.S.D. wants to reassign Chris Edwards, who has been coaching in the district for 25-years and the last 16-years as the head coach. I've learned Edwards was informed last week the school district doesn't want him to be the athletic director or head football coach going forward. Edwards has taken the Mustangs to the state playoffs in 15 of his 16 years as the head coach, missing the playoffs his third year in Hughes Springs (2009). Edwards is 108-71 overall as the head coach at Hughes Springs including 3-8 this season. I once had an East Texas football coach tell me how respected Coach Edwards was throughout the region and it was well known anyone could contact him for advice in running an athletic department or football program.
  3. Central Texas "Players of the Week": Co-Overall: Paxton Hancock, FB/LB, Centerville, 25-carries for 233-yards, 2-TD’s, 13-Tackles, 2-Interceptions W/Honey Grove 54-13. Trayjen Wilcox, Sr., WR/CB, Cameron Yoe, 8-catches for 101-yards, 1-TD, 6-Tackles, 1-Interception, W/Orangefield 42-19. Co-Offense: Peyton Brown, Soph., RB, Tolar, 21-carries for 288-yards, 5-TD’s, W/Marlin 71-18. Hudson White, Sr., QB, Glen Rose, 10-13 passing for 272-yards, 6-TD’s, 9-carries for 131-yards, 2-TD’s, broke Glen Rose career record for rushing TD’s, W/Fort Stockton 63-12. Defense: Jeramiah Burns, Jr., Madisonville, 15-Tackles (13-Solo), W/Bellville 9-3. Special Teams: Alex Torres, Sr., K, Madisonville, 3-FG’s, W/Bellville 9-3. ===== Central Texas: Offense: J.D. Bell, RB, Mart, 4-carries for 104-yards, 3-TD’s, W/Cushing 77-7. Brock Chambers, RB, Crawford, 9-carries for 127-yards, 1-TD, 1-Receiving TD, W/Coleman 34-13. Braylan Drake, QB, Cameron Yoe, accounted for 5-TD’s, W/Orangefield 42-19. Jaxson Edwards, QB, Hamilton, 17-carries for 69-yards, 2-TD’s, 4-6 passing for 73-yards, 2-TD’s, W/Axtell 35-21. Kason English, Sr., WR, 8-carries for 137-yards, 3-TD’s, 8-9 passing for 82-yards, 1-TD, 1-catch for 34-yards, W/Mineola 48-14. Phillip Green, Soph., RB, Madisonville, 11-carries for 102-yards, W/Bellville 9-3. Tre Hafford, WR, China Spring, 7-catches for 123-yards, 1-TD, W/Kaufman 41-7. Paxton Hancock, FB/LB, Centerville, 25-carries for 233-yards, 2-TD’s, 13-Tackles, 2-Interceptions W/Honey Grove 54-13. Mason Heath, Sr., RB, Riesel, 15-carries for 179-yards, 2-TD’s, W/Bangs 38-14. Mason Hejl, RB, Abbott, 31-carries for 253-yards, 4-TD’s, 1-catch for 7-yards, W/Union Hill 56-10. Jayden Jackson, Soph., RB, Franklin, 17-carries for 104-yards, 2-TD’s, W/Anahuac 32-7. Cash McCollum, Jr., QB, China Spring, 13-16 for 239-yards, 4-TD’s, 9-carries for 56-yards, 1-TD, W/Kaufman 41-7. De’Montrell Medlock, RB, Mart, 2-carries for 24-yards, 1-TD, 4-catches for 92-yards, 2-TD’s, W/Cushing 77-7. Zane Meinen, QB, West, 22-carries for 89-yards, 4-12 passing for 96-yards, W/Mount Vernon 27-14. Andrew Newman, Jr., RB/S, Centerville, 16-carries for 200-yards, 3-TD’s, W/Honey Grove 54-13. Gavin Oliver, Jr., QB, Riesel, 21-carries for 173-yards, 3-TD’s, W/Bangs 38-14. Jonah Ross, QB, Mart, 4-carries for 47-yards, 1-TD, 10-12 passing for 158-yards, 2-TD’s, W/Cushing 77-7. Re’Shaun Sanford, Sr., RB, Harker Heights, 24-carries for 263-yards, 3-TD’s, 1-catch for 44-yards, 1-TD, W/Royse City 38-17. Luke Torbert, QB, Crawford, 112-yards passing, 1-TD, , 94-yards rushing, W/Coleman 34-13. Bryson Washington, Sr., RB, Franklin, 16-carries for 156-yards, 2-TD’s, 11-Tackles, W/Anahuac 32-7. Trayjen Wilcox, Sr., WR/CB, Cameron Yoe, 8-catches for 101-yards, 1-TD, 6-Tackles, 1-Interception, W/Orangefield 42-19. James Wright, Jr., OT, Centerville, 5-Pancake Blocks, W/Honey Grove 54-13. Defense: Logan Borkowski, LB, Crawford, 34-yard Interception for TD, W/Coleman 34-13. Cody Franklin, Mart, 15-Tackles (2-Solo), 1-TFL, W/Cushing 77-7. Devin Hidrago, Jr., DB, Franklin, 2-Interceptions, W/Anahuac 32-7. Zachary Holley, Jr., DE/TE, Centerville, 7-Tackles, 4-QBP, W/Honey Grove 54-13. Cameron Pate, Sr., DE/H-Back, Centerville, 3-Tackles, 2-QBP, 1-PBU, 1-Interception, W/Honey Grove 54-13. Easton Paxton, S, West, 2-Interceptions (1-TD), W/Mount Vernon 27-14. Colby Smith, Jr., LB, Franklin, 12-Tackles, 1-TFL, W/Anahuac 32-7. Special Teams: Bryce Cunningham, Soph., K, West, 3-3 XP's, 2-FG's, W/Mount Vernon 27-14.
  4. East Texas "Players of the Week": Overall: Boston Seahorn, QB/FS, Harmony, 21-carries for 165-yards, 3-TD’s, 2-2 passing for 40-yards, 1-TD, 2-2XP, 7-Tackles, 2-PBU, W/Hooks 37-23. Offense: Taylor Tatum, RB, Longview, 27-carries for 261-yards, 3-TD's, broke school record for single-season TD's (29), W/Frisco Lone Star 38-17. Co-Defense: Andre Brown, Sr., LB/FB, Joaquin, 11-Tackles (5-Solo), 2-TFL, 1-Interception for TD (98), W/Beckville 35-14. Gauge Jordan, Jr., LB/QB, Joaquin, 14-Tackles (5-Solo), 4-TFL, 1-FR, 1-Interception for TD (34), W/Beckville 35-14. Special Teams: Michael Fields, K/P, Longview, 5-5 XP’s, 1-FG, 4-Punts for 41.5-avwerage (L-55), W/Frisco Lone Star 38-17. East Texas: Offense: Jaylen Boardley, Jr., RB, Pleasant Grove, 15-carries for 163-yards, 1-TD, 1-KR for TD (99), W/Caddo Mills 55-21. Demetrius Brisbon, Soph., QB, Chapel Hill, 9-13 passing for 172-yards, 3-TD’s, 12-carries for 82-yards, W/Bay City 38-24. Fernando Espinoza, Jr., QB, Carlisle, 14-22 passing for 257-yards, 4-TD’s, 1-Interception on defense, W/Wortham 40-34. Jalen Hale, Sr., WR, Longview, 4-catches for 103-yards, 1-TD, W/Frisco Lone Star 38-17. Clayton Hart, Jr., Slot Back, 7-carries for 72-yards, 1-TD,m 3-catches for 93-yards, 1-TD, W/Wortham 40-36. Ashton Haynes, Sr., RB, Gilmer, 15-carries for 121-yards, 4-TD’s, W/Gainesville 60-20. Will Henderson, Jr., RB, Gilmer, 9-carries for 144-yards, 2-TD’s, W/Gainesville 60-20. Colin Ingram-Cooper, QB/DB, Cooper, 5-carries for 59-yards, 1-TD, 2-2 passing for 63-yards, 2-TD’s, 4-Tackles, 1-Interception, W/Corrigan-Camden 40-14. Wyatt Parker, RB/LB, Lindale, 5-carries for 116-yards, 2-TD’s (one on fake punt), 13-Tackles, W/Bay City 38-24. Dawson Pendergrass, ATH, Mineola, 31-carries for 166-yards, 1-TD, 3-7 passing for 30-yards, 1-TD, L/Grandview 48-14. Isaiah Ross, RB, Kilgore, 20-carries for 218-yards, 3-TD’s, 4-catches for 33-yards, 1-TD, W/El Campo 32-20. Rickey Stewart, Soph., RB, Chapel Hill 28-carries for 184-yards, 2-TD’s, 1-catch for 14-yards, 1-TD, W/Bay City 38-24. Defense: Ta’Darion Boone, Longview, 8-Tackles, 1-Sack, 1-PBU, W/Frisco Lone Star 38-17. Kaden Brooks, Longview, 10-Tackles, 1-TFL, W/Frisco Lone Star 38-17. Trevor Brooks, Soph., LB, Chapel Hill, 7-Tackles, 3-TFL, 1-Sack, 1-Interception, 1-FR, W/Bay City 38-24. Ja’Kevyon Curry, DB, Longview, 5-Tackles, 1-PBU, 2-Interception, W/Frisco Lone Star 38-17. Keviyan Huddleston, Sr., DE/LT, Chapel Hill, 2-Tackles, 1-Sack, 4-Pancakes, Graded 85%, W/Bay City 38-24. Lance Jackson, Soph., DE, Pleasant Grove, 7-Tackles, 2-QBP, 1 ½-Sacks, 2-PBU, W/Caddo Mills 55-21. Billy Smith, Longview, 10-Tackles, W/Frisco Lone Star 38-17. Chase Smith, Longview, 13-Tackles, W/Frisco Lone Star 38-17. Jordan Wright, Longview, 6-Tackles, 3-TFL, W/Frisco Lone Star 38-17. Special Teams: Jaylen Boardley, KR/RB, Pleasant Grove, 99-yard KR for a TD, W/Caddo Mills 55-21. Leandro Yzaguirre, K/P, Kilgore, 4-5 XP’s, 1-punt for 47-yards, W/El Campo 32-20.
  5. Week 14 (Regional Semifinals) H.S. Football Playoff Schedule: Class 6-A: Region I: North Crowley (12-0) vs. Prosper (11-1), 3 p.m. Saturday at 3 p.m. at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium Keller (10-2) vs. Lewisville (11-1), 11 a.m. Saturday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium Region II: Duncanville (11-0) vs. The Woodlands (10-2), 3 p.m. Saturday at Pflugerville’s The Pfield Waxahachie (10-2) vs. Spring Westfield (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Hutto’s Memorial Stadium Region III: Katy Cinco Ranch (9-3) vs. Galena Park North Shore (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday at Katy’s Rhodes Stadium Fort Bend Ridge Point (10-2) vs. Humble Atascocita (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Cy-Fair FCU Stadium Region IV: Lake Travis (7-4) vs. San Antonio Brennan (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels’ Cougar Stadium Austin Westlake (12-0) vs. San Benito (11-1), 2 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium Class 6-A, Division II: Region I: Trophy Club Nelson (11-1) vs. Denton Guyer (12-0), 2 p.m. Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center Southlake Carroll (12-0) vs. McKinney (8-4), 3:15 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium Region II: DeSoto (10-2) vs. Tomball (8-4), 4 p.m. Friday at Pflugerville’s The Pfield Killeen Harker Heights (11-1) vs. Spring Dekaney (9-3), 6 p.m. Friday at Waco’s McLane Stadium Region III: Katy (12-0) vs. Humble Summer Creek (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday at Humble’s Turner Stadium Fort Bend Hightower (10-2) vs. Houston C.E. King (8-4), 1 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium Region IV: Austin Vandegrift (11-1) vs. San Antonio Harlan (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome Dripping Springs (11-1) vs. Harlingen (12-0), 11 a.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome Class 5-A, Division I: Region I: Abilene (6-6) vs. Burleson Centennial (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium Aledo (10-2) vs. Midlothian (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday at Midlothian's Midlothian ISD Stadium Region II: Mansfield Timberview (12-0) vs. Frisco Reedy (12-0), 3 p.m. Friday at Bedford's Pennington Field Longview (12-0) vs. Port Arthur Memorial (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium Region III: Georgetown (10-2) vs. College Station (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium Fulshear (11-1) vs. Smithson Valley (11-1), 1 p.m. Friday at Seguin’s Matador Stadium Region IV: McAllen (7-5) vs. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (10-2), 2 p.m. Friday at McAllen’s Memorial Stadium PSJA North (12-0) vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday at Brownsville’s Sams Stadium Class 5-A, Division II: Region I: Canutillo (10-2) vs. Abilene Wylie (9-3), 3 p.m. Friday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium Argyle (12-0) vs. Grapevine (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Southlake’s Dragon Stadium Region II: Midlothian Heritage (11-1) vs. South Oak Cliff (9-3), 3 p.m. Friday at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium Melissa (10-2) vs. Terrell (7-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Frisco’s Ford Center Region III: Fort Bend Marshall (11-1) vs. Montgomery Lake Creek (12-0), 1 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium Brenham (8-4) vs. Port Neches-Groves (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday at Houston's NRG Stadium Region IV: Liberty Hill (11-1) vs. Alamo Heights (11-1), 1:30 p.m. Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (9-3) vs. San Antonio Veterans Memorial (9-3), TBD Class 4-A, Division I: Region I: Wichita Falls (8-4) vs. Brownwood (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Wildcat Stadium Canyon Randall (9-3) vs. Decatur (9-3), 1 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Wildcat Stadium Region II: China Spring (11-1) vs. Lake Worth (10-2), 5 p.m. Friday at Waxahachie’s Lumpkins Stadium Celina (11-1) vs. Anna (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday at Allen’s Eagle Stadium Region III: Chapel Hill (10-2) vs. Lumberton (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at New Caney’s Randall Reed Stadium Lindale (8-4) vs. Kilgore (9-3), 1 p.m. Friday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium Region IV: Port Lavaca Calhoun (5-7) vs. Boerne (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium Somerset (10-2) vs. Corpus Christi Calallen (12-0), 3 p.m. Friday at Beeville’s Veterans Memorial Stadium Class 4-A, Division II: Region I: Monahans (9-3) vs. Godley (7-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl Wichita Falls Hirschi (9-2) vs. Glen Rose (11-1), 3 p.m. Friday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium Region II: Aubrey (10-2) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (10-2), 2 p.m. Friday at Paris’ Wildcat Stadium Gilmer (11-0) vs. Carthage (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium Region III: Silsbee (12-0) vs. Madisonville (8-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Spring’s Planet Ford Stadium Hamshire-Fannett (9-3) vs. Cuero (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Katy’s Legacy Stadium Region IV: Wimberley (12-0) vs. Jarrell (6-6), 6 p.m. Friday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium Lago Vista (9-3) vs. Geronimo Navarro (8-4), 1:30 p.m. Friday at Hutto’s Memorial Stadium Class 3-A, Division I: Region I: Whitesboro (10-1) vs. Paradise (10-2), 2 p.m. Friday at River Oaks’ Barnes Stadium Bushland (11-1) vs. Brock (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium Region II: Pottsboro (11-1) vs. Grandview (10-2), 1 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium West (11-1) vs. Malakoff (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium Region III: Columbus (11-1) vs. Cameron Yoe (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium Franklin (12-1) vs. Hitchcock (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium Region IV: Llano (12-0) vs. Vanderbilt Industrial (10-2), 1 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium Edna (11-1) vs. Blanco (8-4), 6 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium Class 3-A, Division II: Region I: Idalou (9-3) vs. Wall (11-1), 1 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl Canadian (10-2) vs. Spearman (5-7), 2 p.m. Friday at Borger’s Bulldog Stadium Region II: Bells (10-2) vs. Holliday (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Collins Stadium Palmer (11-0) vs. Gunter (11-0), 1 p.m. Friday at Royse City’s Royse City ISD Stadium Region III: West Rusk (10-2) vs. Gilmer Harmony (7-5), 1 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium Daingerfield (10-2) vs. Newton (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Bryce Stadium Region IV: Wallis Brazos (9-3) vs. Tidehaven (10-2), 2 p.m. Friday at Iowa Colony’s Freedom Field Poth (11-1) vs. Taft (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday at Victoria’s Memorial Stadium Class 2-A, Division I: Region I: Cisco (10-2) vs. New Deal (9-3), 2 p.m. Friday at Colorado City’s Wolf Stadium Sonora (10-2) vs. Hawley (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium Region II: Tolar (12-0) vs. Hamilton (7-5), 2 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Crowley ISD Stadium Riesel (7-5) vs. Crawford (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium Region III: Cooper (12-0) vs. Joaquin (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium Timpson (12-0) vs. Centerville (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl Region IV: Flatonia (11-1) vs. Shiner (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Hallettsville’s Brahmas Memorial Stadium Refugio (11-1) vs. Ganado (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium Class 2-A, Division II: Region I: Vega (8-4) vs. Wellington (11-1), 3 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Happy State Bank Stadium Clarendon (9-3) vs. New Home (11-1), 2 p.m. Friday at Floydada’s Tyer Stadium Region II: Wink (12-0) vs. Albany (10-2), 5 p.m. Friday at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium Windthorst (8-4) vs. Collinsville (11-1), 1 p.m. Friday at Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium Region III: Simms Bowie (9-2) vs. Mart (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday at Van’s Memorial Stadium Price Carlisle (11-1) vs. Lovelady (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium Region IV: Chilton (12-0) vs. Burton (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Bryan’s Green Stadium Falls City (8-4) vs. Granger (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Seguin’s Matador Stadium (Regional Finals) Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I: Region I: Nazareth vs. Happy, 6 p.m. Friday at Tulia Region II: Rankin vs. Westbrook, 5 p.m. Friday at Robert Lee Region III: Gordon vs. Abbott, 6 p.m. Friday at Hico Region IV: Irion County vs. Jonesboro, 5 p.m. Friday at Early Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I: Region I: Balmorhea vs. Whitharral, 6 p.m. Friday at Hermleigh Region II: Throckmorton vs. Benjamin, 6:30 p.m. Friday at Springto Region III: Oakwood vs. Bluff Dale, 7 p.m. Friday at Ferris Region IV: Loraine vs. Cherokee, 6 p.m. Friday at Miles
  6. This is so difficult to deal with and I had a good relationship with Coach as well. He built a strong program at Joaquin that Coach Lawson has extended and prayers to the Gandy family and Joaquin community.
  7. ***Smoaky.com Upgrade TODAY at Midnight (Shutdown for 3-4 Hours)*** This is an upgrade that must be done, should be back up before anyone is up and rolling. Thank you in advance for your patience.
  8. Smoaky.com HSFB Fan, Please post any East Texas and/or Central Texas “Player of the Week” nominations for this week’s game for the 365 Sports YouTube Show and Smoaky.com. I would appreciate as much SPECIFIC information as possible, including the following: Please include opponent and score! *Name of Player *Position *Class (Fresh, Soph, Jr, Sr) *Opponent *Score (Who Won) *Specific Game Stats Nomination deadline is Sunday, 12:00pm. THANK YOU IN ADVANCE. David Smoak SicEm365 Radio Smoaky.com [email protected]
  9. Central Texas "Players of the Week": Overall: Kiefer Sibley, RB/DB, Connally, 15-carries for 233-yards, 4-TD’s, 3-Tackles, 1-TFL, 3-PBU, W/Giddings 45-18. Offense: Coy Stutts, QB, Thorndale, 33-carriers for 182-yards, 4-TD’s, 8-13 passing for 140-yards, 2-TD’s, W/Ganado 41-30. Defense: Levi Beavers, Soph., LB, Honey Grove, 13-Tackles (8-Solo), 4-TFL, 1-Sack, 1-CF, 1-QBP, 1-Blocked Punt, 1-catch for 56-yards, W/Harleton 45-6. Special Teams: Carson Griffin, Soph., K, Whitney, 5-5 XP’s, 1-FG (38), W/Teague 38-15. ===== Central Texas "Honor Roll": Offense: Trajon Butler, Sr., WR, Marlin, 7-catches for 102-yards, 1-TD, 3-carries for 31-yards, 1-TD, W/Rio Vista 38-7. Desi Catrer, Jr., QB/CB, Holland, 7-11 passing for 92-yards, 1-TD, 1-TD reception (58), 1-Interception on defense to seal the win, W/Stockdale 36-31. Kason English, Sr., ATH, Grandview, 5-carries for 181-yards, 3-TD’s, 2-2 passing for 63-yards, 1-Interception for TD, W/Fairfield 42-7. Zha’Mauryon Lofton, Sr., WR, Marlin, 12-catches for 182-yards 2-TD’s, 1-carry for 3-yards, 1-2XP, W/Rio Vista 38-7. Aydan Martinez-Brown, Soph., RB, College Station, 30-carries for 137-yards, 2-TD’s, 1-catch for 14-yards, W/San Antonio Wagner 37-19. T.J. McCutcheon, Sr., RB, West, 20-carries for 174-yards, 1-TD (55), W/Mexia 21-0. Andrew Newman, Jr., RB/S, Centerville, 8-carries for 121-yards, 3-TD’s, 4-Tackles, W/Shelbyville 51-13. Mehki Sandolph, Sr., RB, University, 15-carries for 159-yards, 3-TD’s, W/Austin McCallum 34-21. Riley Sustala, RB, Abbott, 14-carries for 214-yards, 3-TD’s, 6 ½-Tackles, ½-TFL, 1-Interception, W/Milford 56-10. Tristan Whaley, Fr., WR, Madisonville, 5-catches for 101-yards, 3-carries for 47-yards, 1-TD, W/La Grange 41-21. Bryson Washington, Sr., RB, Franklin, 14-carries for 110-yards, 2-TD’s, W/Halletsville 33-7. Ty Williams, Soph., QB, Madisonville, 11-17 passing for 265-yards, 5-TD’s, W/La Grange 41-21. Desmond Woodson, Sr., QB, Marlin, 20-24 passing for 290-yards, 3-TD’s, 15-carries for 133-yards, 1-TD, W/Rio Vista 38-7. Tavis York, Sr., WR, Madisonville, 3-catches for 62-yards, 2-TD’s, W/La Grange 41-21. Defense: Ty’Raun Bell, Soph., DL, Marlin, 12-Tackles (8-Solo), 2-TFL, 1-CF, W/Rio Vista 38-7. Kobe Black, Receiver/DB, Connally, 2-carries for 15-yards, 3-catches for 60-yards, 1-TD, 3-Tackles, 1-PBU (no one ever throws his way), W/Giddings 45-18. Tony Hamilton, S, College Station, 8-Tackles, 3-TFL, 1-PBU, 1-Interception, 1-carry for 25-yards (TD), W/San Antonio Wagner 37-19. Tyreke Hastings, Sr., DE, Madisonville, 7-Tackles (6-Solo), 1-Sack, W/La Grange 41-21. Zantayl Holley, Jr., DE/TE, Centerville, 8-Tackles, 1-Sack, 3-TFL, 1-carry for 14-yards, 1-2XP, W/Shelbyville 51-13. Major Kimbrough, Fr., DL, Franklin, 11-Tackles, 1-TFL, ½-Sack, W/Halletsville 33-7. Colby Smith, Jr., LB, Franklin, 12-Tackles, ½-Sack, W/Halletsville 33-7. Monte Swaner, DL, Mart, 7-Tackles, 2-TFL, W/Linden-Kildare 67-14. Kiaden Turner, DL, Connally, 10-Tackles, 1-TFL, 3-QBP, W/Giddings 45-18.
  10. East Texas "Players of the Week": Overall: Alfonzo Gonzales, Soph., QB, Caddo Mills, 11-24 passing for 152-yards, 1-TD, 19-carries for 202-yards, 5-TD’s, 4-punts for 41.0-average and 1 inside 10, 1 Fake Punt for 35-yards, 1-Tackle, 1-PBU, W/Sanger 69-55. Offense: Chase Johnson, Soph., QB, Daingerfield, 19-29 passing for 404-yards, 3-TD’s, 12-carries for 123-yards, 1-TD, W/Anderson-Shiro 41-6. Defense: Conrad Crouch, Sr., DB/WR/KR, DeKalb, 2-Interceptions, 1-TD (50), 10-Tackles, 4-PBU, 1-2XP, 2-catches for 60-yards, 1-TD (45), 1-KR for TD (75), W/Edgewood 42-40. Special Teams: Zack Nickerson, Sr., KR/RB, Oakwood, 1-KR for TD, 19-carries for 319-yards, 6-TD’s, W/Bynum 71-44. ===== East Texas "Honor Roll": Offense: Braydon Allen, Jr., RB, Mineola, 15-carries for 101-yards, 1-TD, W/Jefferson 31-13. Demetrius Brisbon, Soph., QB, Chapel Hill, 6-10 passing for 170-yards, 4-TD’s, 7-carries for 55-yards, 1-catch for 35-yards, W/Livingston 45-36. Connor Cuff, QB, Carthage, 12-15 passing for 239-yards, 4-TD’s and all in the 1st-Half, W/Pittsburg 42-7. Kaden Dixon, Jr., RB, Center, 29-carries for 409-yards, 6-TD’s, W/Liberty-Eylau 67-21. Brody Eaves, Sr., RB, Carlisle, 11-carries for 239-yards, 7-TD’s, 1-catch for 6-yards, 1-Interception return for 27-yards, W/Evadale 74-14. Braxton Garmon, Sr., RB, Kaufman, 171-yards rushing, 3-TD’s and 10th 100+-yard game this season, W/Wilmer-Hutchins 41-0. Bo Hammons, RB, Beckville, 7-carries for 165-yards, 4-TD’s, 2-catches for 36-yards, 1-TD, 10-Tackles, W/Rivercrest 77-7. Ashton Haynes, Sr., RB, Gilmer, 13-carries for 118-yards, 3-TD’s, W/Rusk 25-7. Reese Hicks, Soph., QB, Frankston, 11-carries for 192-yards, 2-TD’s, 7-10 passing for 119-yards, W/Wolfe City 47-34. Cole Ingram, Sr., QB/DB, Cooper, 7-carries for 203-yards, 4-TD’s, 4-4 passing for 69-yards, 1-TD, 6-Tackles, 1-Interception, W/Hawkins 55-6. Ahkhari Johnson, Jr., QB, Pleasant Grove, 8-15 passing for 275-yards, 4-TD’s, 9-carries for 127-yards, 2-TD’s, W/Van 48-13. Chase Johnson, Soph., QB, Daingerfield, 19-29 passing for 404-yards, 3-TD’s, 12-carries for 123-yards, 1-TD, W/Anderson-Shiro 41-6. Amar Love, RB, DeKalb, 16-carries for 81-yards, 3-TD’s, W/Edgewood 42-40. Pablo Martinez, Jr., OG, Chapel Hill, Graded 92% Blocking, 5-Knockdowns, W/Livingston 45-36. Makenzie McGill, Sr., RB, Mount Vernon, 23-carries for 228-yards, 3-TD’s, 2-3 passing for 36-yards, 1-TD, 1-catch for 17-yards, W/Tatum 42-6. Deuce McGregor, Sr., WR, Chapel Hill, 4-catches for 148-yards, 2-TD’s, 1-carry for 24-yards, 1-1 passing for 35-yards, W/Livingston 45-36. Zack Nickerson, Sr., RB, Oakwood, 19-carries for 319-yards, 6-TD’s, 1-KR for TD, W/Bynum 71-44. Dawson Pendergrass, Sr., ATH, Mineola, 37-carries for 221-yards, 3-TD’s, 3-3 passing for 29-yards, W/Jefferson 31-13. Zach Phipps, WR/DB, Diboll, 7-catches for 118-yards, 1-TD, 14-Tackles, 1-Interception for TD, W/Buna 24-21. Isaiah Ross, RB, Kilgore, 23-carries for 214-yards, 3-TD’s, 2-catches for 8-yards, W/Little Cypress-Mauriceville 28-6. Amarion Simon-Jones, Jr., WR, Daingerfield, 4-catches for 165-yards, 1-TD, W/Anderson-Shiro 41-6. Rickey Stewart, Soph., RB, Chapel Hill, 10-carries for 141-yards, 1-TD, W/Livingston 45-36. Taylor Tatum, 17-carries for 193-yards, 5-TD’s, W/Crosby 49-15. KeyshawnWalls, Jr., RB, Hooks, 30-carries for 267-yards, 1-TD, 1-catch for 40-yards, 1-TD, W/Troup 34-14. J’Koby Williams, ATH, Beckville, 6-carries for 197-yards, 2-TD’s, 3-catches for 153-yards, 1-TD, W/Rivercrest 77-7. Defense: Kendall Allen, Jr., DE, Chapel Hill, 12-Tackles (9-Solo), W/Livingston 45-36. Jared Cook, Sr., LB, Frankston, 25-Tackles, 5-TFL, 2-Sacks, 1-CF, W/Wolfe City 47-34. Rohan Fluellen, Sr., WR/DB, Gilmer, 2-Interceptions, 1-Receiving TD, W/Rusk 25-7. Xavier Hawkins, DeKalb, 12-Tackles, W/Edgewood 42-40. Cory Ingram, DeKalb, 8-Tackles, 2-TFL, W/Edgewood 42-40. Lance Jackson, Soph., DE, Pleasant Grove, 8-Tackles, 2 ½-TFL, 1-QBP, ½-Sack, W/Van 48-13. Brody Mahan, Soph., DE, Honey Grove, 13-Tackles, 2-QbP, 1-Sack, W/Harelton 45-6. Ethan Polty, Longview, 4-Tackles, 3-TFL, 1-Sack, W/Crosby 49-15. Alan Rocha, Sr., Carlisle, 9-Tackles (8-Solo), 3-TFL, 1-Sack, W/Evadale 74-14. Tyler Rogers, Soph., LB, Frankston, 18-Tackles, 3-TFL, W/Wolfe City 47-34. DaDa Ross, Jr., MLB, Chapel Hill, 13-Tackles (8-Solo), 1-FR, W/Livingston 45-36. Jeremiah Rougley, Longview, 9-Tackles, 3-TFL, 3-Sacks, W/Crosby 49-15. Trent Sartain, Jr., Carlisle, 4-Tackles, 4-TFL, 3-Sacks, 1-QBP, W/Evadale 74-14. Xaryus Sheppard, Longview, 8-Tackles, 2-Sacks, 2-TFL, 1-FR, W/Crosby 49-15. Koby Spurgeon, DeKalb, 9-Tackles, 1-Interception, W/Edgewood 42-40. Ross Tapley, DeKalb, 11-Tackles, 1-TFL, 7-carries for 67-yards, W/Edgewood 42-40. Daniel Waddleton, Sr., OLB, Chapel Hill, 6-Tackles 1-TFL, 1-Interception (TD), W/Livingston 45-36. Jordan Wright, Longview, 5-Tackles, 2-TFL, 2-Sacks, W/Crosby 49-15. Special Teams: Aiden Campos, Jr., K, Chapel Hill, 6-6 XP’s, 1-FG (38), W/Livingston 45-36. Jayden Mojica, K, Beckville, 11-11 XP’s, W/Rivercrest 77-7. Zack Nickerson, Sr., KR/RB, Oakwood, 1-KR for TD, 19-carries for 319-yards, 6-TD’s, W/Bynum 71-44. Jakevian Rodgers, Sr., WR/PR, Daingerfield, 1-PR for TD (65), 4-catches for 46-yards, W/Anderson-Shiro 41-6.
  11. 2022 Area Round Playoff Schedule: Class 6-A, Division I: Region I El Paso Pebble Hills (10-1) vs. North Crowley (11-0), 5:30 p.m. Friday at Andrews’ Mustang Bowl Prosper (10-1) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium Midland Legacy (7-4) vs. Keller (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Midland's Astound Broadband Stadium Lewisville (10-1) vs. Arlington Martin (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Dallas’ Ford Stadium Region II Wylie (8-3) vs. Duncanville (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at McKinney’s McKinney ISD Stadium The Woodlands (9-2) vs. Klein Cain (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium Rockwall (10-1) vs. Waxahachie (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Globe Life Field Spring Westfield (10-1) vs. Klein Collins (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Tomball’s Tomball ISD Stadium Region III Cy-Fair (10-1) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium Galena Park North Shore (11-0) vs. Dickinson (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Galena Park’s Galena Park ISD Stadium Houston Lamar (9-2) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Katy’s Legacy Stadium Humble Atascocita (9-2) vs. Clear Springs (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at League City’s Challenger-Columbia Stadium Region IV Lake Travis (6-4) vs. Cibolo Steele (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Pflugerville’s The Pfield San Antonio Brennan (10-1) vs. Los Fresnos (7-4), 6 p.m. Thursday at Los Fresnos’ Aguilar Stadium Austin Westlake (11-0) vs. New Braunfels (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Marcos’ Rattler Stadium San Antonio Taft (8-3) vs. San Benito (10-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium Class 6-A, Division II Region I El Paso Eastwood (9-2) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Midland’s King Memorial Stadium Denton Guyer (11-0) vs. Highland Park (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Frisco’s Ford Center Wolfforth Frenship (9-2) vs. Southlake Carroll (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium McKinney (5-6) vs. Dallas Jesuit (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Prosper’s Children’s Health Stadium Region II Rockwall-Heath (7-4) vs. DeSoto (9-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Frisco’s Ford Center New Caney (11-0) vs. Tomball (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Spring’s Planet Ford Stadium Royse City (7-4) vs. Killeen Harker Heights (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium Spring DeKaney (8-3) vs. Cypress Falls (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium Region III: Houston Memorial (8-3) vs. Katy (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Tully Stadium Humble Summer Creek (7-4) vs. Alvin Shadow Creek (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s TDECU Stadium Houston Heights (8-3) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium Houston C.E. King (7-4) vs. Clear Falls (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Sheldon ISD Panther Stadium Region IV Austin Vandegrift (10-1) vs. Converse Judson (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium San Antonio Harlan (9-2) vs. Weslaco (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium Dripping Springs (10-1) vs. San Antonio Brandeis (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium San Antonio Warren (8-3) vs. Harlingen (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium Class 5-A, Division I Region I Abilene (5-6) vs. Red Oak (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium Amarillo Tascosa (10-1) vs. Burleson Centennial (10-1), 2:30 p.m. Friday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium Aledo (9-2) vs. Lubbock Cooper (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl Midlothian (11-0) vs. Amarillo (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium Region II Mansfield Timberview (11-0) vs. Barbers Hill (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium Frisco Reedy (11-0) vs. Lancaster (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Irving’s Ellis Stadium Longview (11-0) vs. Frisco Lone Star (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium Port Arthur Memorial (10-1) vs. Frisco Wakeland (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium Region III Magnolia West (8-3) vs. Georgetown (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Magnolia’s Mustang Stadium Angleton (9-2) vs. College Station (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Cy-Fair FCU Stadium College Station A&M Consolidated (9-2) vs. Fulshear (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Tiger Stadium Smithson Valley (10-1) vs. Manvel (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium Region IV San Antonio Southside (10-1) vs. McAllen (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Danaher Stadium Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (9-2) vs. Edinburg Vela (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium PSJA North (11-0) vs. Corpus Christi Miller (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium Brownsville Veterans Memorial (9-2) vs. Victoria West (6-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium Class 5-A, Division II Region I Canutillo (9-2) vs. Fort Worth Arlington Heights (10-1), 4 p.m. Friday at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium Abilene Wylie (8-3) vs. Colleyville Heritage (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Grapevine’s Mustang-Panther Stadium Argyle (11-0) vs. Wichita Falls Rider (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium Grapevine (10-1) vs. Abilene Cooper (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Crowley ISD Stadium Region II Midlothian Heritage (10-1) vs. Crandall (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl South Oak Cliff (8-3) vs. Lovejoy (8-3), 3 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s Globe Life Field Melissa (9-2) vs. Ennis (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dallas’ Wildcat-Ram Stadium Terrell (6-5) vs. Everman (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium Region III Fort Bend Marshall (10-1) vs. Waco University (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Giddings’ Buffalo Stadium Montgomery Lake Creek (11-0) vs. Leander Rouse (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Cougar Field Belton (9-2) vs. Brenham (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bryan’s Green Stadium Austin LBJ (9-2) vs. Port Neches-Groves (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Katy’s Rhodes Stadium Region IV Liberty Hill (10-1) vs. Mercedes (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Gustafson Stadium Alamo Heights (10-1) vs. Gregory-Portland (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Cuero’s Gobbler Stadium Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (8-3) vs. Lockhart (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium Mission Sharyland (7-4) vs. San Antonio Veterans Memorial (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Laredo’s Johnson Student Activity Center Class 4-A, Division I Region I Big Spring (6-5) vs. Wichita Falls (7-4), 8 p.m. Friday at Clyde’s Bulldog Stadium Brownwood (9-2) vs. Canyon (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Midland’s Astound Broadband Stadium Canyon Randall (8-3) vs. Lubbock Estacado (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Happy State Bank Stadium Decatur (8-3) vs. Andrews (7-4), 4 p.m. Friday at Clyde’s Bulldog Stadium Region II China Spring (10-1) vs. Kaufman (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium Lake Worth (9-2) vs. Dallas Carter (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Apogee Stadium Celina (10-1) vs. Kennedale (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bedford’s Pennington Field Anna (11-0) vs. Stephenville (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Midlothian’s Midlothian ISD Stadium Region III Tyler Chapel Hill (9-2) vs. Bay City (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Humble’s Turner Stadium Lumberton (10-1) vs. Stafford (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Beaumont’s Memorial Stadium Brazosport (6-5) vs. Lindale (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Georgetown’s Georgetown ISD Stadium El Campo (9-2) vs. Kilgore (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium Region IV Canyon Lake (7-3) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (4-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Floresville’s Eschenburg Field Boerne (11-0) vs. Pleasanton (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Alamo Heights’ Orem Stadium La Vernia (9-2) vs. Somerset (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium Corpus Christi Calallen (11-0) vs. San Antonio Davenport (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Victoria’s Memorial Stadium Class 4-A, Division II Region I Monahans (8-3) vs. Ferris (5-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Roscoe’s Plowboy Field Seminole (10-1) vs. Godley (6-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Abilene’s Moore Stadium Wichita Falls Hirschi (8-2) vs. Canyon West Plains (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium Glen Rose (10-1) vs. Fort Stockton (10-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium Region II Aubrey (9-2) vs. Center (8-3), 6 p.m. Saturday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium Caddo Mills (8-3) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-2), 7 p.m. Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center Gilmer (10-0) vs. Gainesville (5-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium Carthage (11-0) vs. Van Alstyne (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Texarkana’s Tiger Stadium Region III Silsbee (11-0) vs. Smithville (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium Bellville (11-0) vs. Madisonville (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Navasota’s Rattler Stadium Waco Connally (9-2) vs. Hamshire-Fannett (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Willis’ Yates Stadium Cuero (10-1) vs. Sealy (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Cuero’s Gobbler Stadium Region IV Wimberley (11-0) vs. Orange Grove (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Von Ormy’s Southwest Legacy Stadium Jarrell (5-6) vs. Port Isabel (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Odem’s Owl Stadium Sinton (8-3) vs. Lago Vista (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Seguin’s Matador Stadium Bishop (6-5) vs. Geronimo Navarro (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium Class 3-A, Division I Region I Dalhart (5-5) vs. Whitesboro (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium Shallowater (10-1) vs. Paradise (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Colorado City’s Wolf Stadium Tuscola Jim Ned (8-3) vs. Bushland (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Lowery Field Brock (7-4) vs. Muleshoe (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl Region II Pottsboro (10-1) vs. Whitney (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium Mineola (6-5) vs. Grandview (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium West (10-1) vs. Mount Vernon (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium Malakoff (10-1) vs. Winnsboro (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium Region III Diboll (8-3) vs. Columbus (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Huffman’s Falcon Stadium Orangefield (9-2) vs. Cameron Yoe (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Iowa Colony’s Freedom Field Franklin (11-0) vs. Anahuac (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium Hitchcock (10-1) vs. Woodville (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Anahuac’s White Stadium Region IV Llano (11-0) vs. Goliad (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Warrior Coliseum Jourdanton (10-1) vs. Vanderbilt Industrial (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Hornet Stadium Edna (10-1) vs. Universal City Randolph (9-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Smithville’s Tiger Stadium London (5-5) vs. Blanco (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium Class 3-A, Division II Region I Crane (8-3) vs. Idalou (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Denver City’s Mustang Stadium Wall (10-1) vs. Childress (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Breckenridge’s Buckaroo Stadium Canadian (9-2) vs. Early (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon's Lion Stadium Spearman (4-7) vs. Alpine (5-6), 6 p.m. Friday at Post’s Redman Memorial Stadium Region II Comanche (10-1) vs. Bells (9-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Sprigtown’s Porcupine Stadium Holliday (11-0) vs. Scurry-Rosser (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Weatherford’s Kangaroo Stadium Palmer (10-0) vs. Callisburg (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at North Richland Hills’ Birdville Fine Arts/Athletics Complex Gunter (10-0) vs. Jacksboro (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Grapevine’s Mustang-Panther Stadium Region III West Rusk (9-2) vs. Waskom (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tatum’s Eagle Stadium Hooks (9-2) vs. Gilmer Harmony (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mount Pleasant’s Parker Field Daingerfield (9-2) vs. De Kalb (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium Newton (10-1) vs. New Boston (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium Region IV Wallis Brazos (8-3) vs. Hebbronville (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Portland’s Akins Wildcat Stadium Tidehaven (9-2) vs. Nixon-Smiley (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Altair’s Rice Raider Stadium Poth (10-1) vs. Boling (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Yoakum’s Bulldog Stadium Taft (9-2) vs. Rogers (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Schertz’s Lehnhoff Stadium Class 2-A, Division I Region I Stratford (11-0) vs. Cisco (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium New Deal (8-3) vs. Forsan (9-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Denver City’s Mustang Stadium Sonora (9-2) vs. Farwell (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium Hawley (11-0) vs. Panhandle (9-2), 3 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Lowery Field Region II Tolar (11-0) vs. Marlin (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Fort Worth’s Crowley ISD Stadium Hamilton (6-5) vs. Axtell (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium Riesel (6-5) vs. Bangs (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Burleson’s Burleson Stadium Crawford (11-0) vs. Coleman (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Weatherford’s Kangaroo Stadium Region III Cooper (11-0) vs. Corrigan-Camden (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Athens’ Bruce Field Beckville (10-1) vs. Joaquin (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Bryce Stadium Timpson (11-0) vs. Frankston (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Rusk’s Eagle Stadium Centerville (9-2) vs. Honey Grove (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Van’s Vandal Stadium Region IV Flatonia (10-1) vs. Three Rivers (9-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Marion’s Veterans Stadium Mason (9-2) vs. Shiner (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Hutto’s Memorial Stadium Refugio (10-1) vs. Holland (6-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium Ganado (8-3) vs. Thorndale (9-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium Class 2-A, Division II Region I Vega (7-4) vs. Seagraves (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium Wellington (10-1) vs. Sudan (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium Ralls (9-2) vs. Clarendon (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Tulia’s Younger Field New Home (10-1) vs. Sunray (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Hereford’s Whiteface Stadium Region II Wink (11-0) vs. Santo (10-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Colorado City’s Wolf Stadium Albany (9-2) vs. Muenster (6-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Graham’s Newton Field Windthorst (7-4) vs. Sterling City (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Clyde’s Bulldog Stadium Collinsville (10-1) vs. McCamey (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium Region III Simms Bowie (8-2) vs. Deweyville (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Center’s Roughrider Stadium Mart (11-0) vs. Cushing (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium Price Carlisle (10-1) vs. Wortham (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium Lovelady (10-0) vs. Maud (9-2), 7:00 p.m. Friday at Arp’s Herrington Tiger Stadium Region IV Chilton (11-0) vs. Brackettville (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Fredericksburg’s Battlin’ Billie Stadium Burton (10-0) vs. Rocksprings (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Johnson City’s Eagle Field Sabinal (11-0) vs. Falls City (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium Granger (9-2) vs. D’Hanis (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Floresville’s Eschenburg Field Class 1-A (Six-Man) Region I Nazareth vs. Springlake-Earth, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Petersburg Knox City vs. Happy, 7 p.m. Friday at Motley County Region II Whiteface vs. Rankin, 6 p.m. Friday at Borden County Westbrook vs. Buena Vista, 7 p.m. Friday at Garden City Region III Gordon vs. Blum, 7 p.m. Friday at Hico Abbott vs. Union Hill, 7 p.m. Friday at Mabank Region IV Irion County vs. Leakey, 6 p.m. Thursday at Sonora Medina vs. Jonesboro, 6:30 p.m. Friday at San Saba Class 1-A, Division II (Six-Man) Region I Groom vs. Balmorhea, 6 p.m. Friday at Hermleigh Klondike vs. Whitharral, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lubbock Trinity Region II Jayton vs. Throckmorton, 7 p.m. Friday at Hamlin Newcastle vs. Benjamin, TBA Region III Oakwood vs. Oglesby, 7 p.m. Friday at Mexia Bluff Dale vs. Morgan, 7 p.m. Friday at Dubli Region IV Loraine vs. Richland Springs, TBA Cherokee vs. Blackwell, 6:30 p.m. Friday at Strawn Private Schools: TBA
  12. Smoaky.com HSFB Fan, Please post any “Player of the Week” nominations for this week’s game for the 365 Sports YouTube Show, Smoaky.com AND the Texas Built Ford Tough nominations as well. I would appreciate as much SPECIFIC information as possible, including the following: Please include opponent and score! *Name of Player *Position *Class (Fresh, Soph, Jr, Sr) *Opponent *Score (Who Won) *Specific Game Stats Nomination deadline is Sunday, 12:00pm. THANK YOU IN ADVANCE. David Smoak SicEm365 Radio Smoaky.com [email protected]
  13. TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL HALL OF FAME ANNOUNCES CLASS OF 2023 Presented by: WACO, TX— The Texas High School Football Hall of Fame is pleased to announce the nine individuals among its Class of 2023. The new class will be formally recognized and inducted on May 6, 2023 at the Texas Sports Hall of Fame in Waco, Texas. This is a private event, not open to the public. A news conference will be held prior to the induction ceremony in the SWC Gallery of the Texas Sports Hall of Fame. Please contact Tiffany Wilkins at [email protected] for more information. Class of 2023 1959 & Before – Bert Clark……..………..………………………….……..……Wichita Falls High School 1960s – Bobby Wuensch………..…………..……….…….….……..…….… Houston Jones High School 1970s – Patrick Rockett ………..……………………………..……….…... San Antonio Lee High School 1980s – John Henry……………..…………..………..…..……….…………………….…Lorena High School 1990s – Leonard Davis……….……….………………...………..………………..….Wortham High School 2000s – Matthew Stafford………………….…...................................…Highland Park High School Dave Campbell Contributor to the Game – Dr. Jesse DeLee, San Antonio Eddie Joseph/Texas High School Football Hall of Fame Coach— *Tom Kimbrough, Plano Senior High *Dennis Alexander, Daingerfield, Henderson, Harleton, Hughes Springs and Troup High Schools.
  14. 2022 Bi-District Playoff Schedule: Class 6-A, Division I: Region I El Paso Pebble Hills (9-1) vs. Odessa Permian (9-1), 5 p.m. Friday at El Paso’s Socorro ISD Student Activity Center North Crowley (10-0) vs. Keller Timber Creek (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Crowley ISD Stadium Prosper (9-1) vs. Plano (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Prosper’s Children’s Health Stadium Lake Highlands (8-2) vs. South Grand Prairie (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl Midland Legacy (6-4) vs. El Paso Franklin (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Midland’s Astound Broadband Stadium Keller (8-2) vs. Euless Trinity (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Keller’s Keller ISD Stadium Lewisville (9-1) vs Allen (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Lewisville’s Max Goldsmith Stadium Arlington Martin (9-1) vs. Richardson Berkner (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium Region II Wylie (7-3) vs. Mesquite Horn (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Allen’s Eagle Stadium Duncanville (9-0) vs. Bryan (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Duncanville’s Panther Stadium The Woodlands (8-2) vs Aldine Nimitz (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium Klein Cain (9-1) vs Cypress Ranch (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Klein’s Klein Memorial Stadium Rockwall (9-1) vs. Sachse (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium Temple (7-3) vs. Waxahachie (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Temple’s Wildcat Stadium Spring Westfield (9-1) vs. Conroe (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Spring’s Planet Ford Stadium Cypress Bridgeland (6-4) vs. Klein Collins (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Cy-Fair FCU Stadium Region III Cy-Fair (9-1) vs. Houston Westside (4-6) 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium Katy Cinco Ranch (7-3) vs Richmond George Ranch (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Katy’s Rhodes Stadium Galena Park North Shore (10-0) vs. Pasadena Dobie (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Galena Park’s Galena Park ISD Stadium Pearland (6-4) vs. Dickinson (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Pearland’s The Rig Houston Lamar (8-2) vs. Jersey Village (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-2) vs. Katy Tompkins (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Sugar Land’s Mercer Stadium Deer Park (9-1) vs. Humble Atascocita (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Deer Park’s Abshire Stadium Clear Springs (7-3) vs. Alief Taylor (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at League City’s Challenger-Columbia Stadium Region IV Round Rock (9-1) vs. Lake Travis (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium Cibolo Steele (10-0) vs. San Antonio Johnson (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Schertz’s Lehnhoff Stadium San Antonio Brennan (9-1) vs. Laredo Alexander (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Gustafson Stadium Edinburg North (8-2) vs. Los Fresnos (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Edinburg’s Flores Stadium Austin Westlake (10-0) vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Austin’s Chaparral Stadium San Antonio Reagan (8-2) vs. New Braunfels (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium Laredo United (5-5) vs. San Antonio Taft (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Laredo’s Bill Johnson Student Activity Center San Benito (9-1) vs. La Joya (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Benito’s Morrow Stadium CLASS 6A DIVISION II Region I El Paso Eastwood (8-2) vs San Angelo Central (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at El Paso’s Trooper Stadium Saginaw Boswell (8-2) vs Trophy Club Nelson (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Saginaw’s Pioneer Stadium Denton Guyer (10-0) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Collins Stadium Highland Park (10-0) vs Arlington Bowie (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Highland Park’s Highlander Stadium Wolfforth Frenship (8-2) vs El Paso Eastlake (6-4), 5:30 p.m. Friday at Wolfforth’s Peoples Bank Stadium Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs Crowley (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Southlake’s Dragon Stadium Coppell (9-1) vs. McKinney (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Coppell’s Echols Field Arlington (6-4) vs Dallas Jesuit (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium Region II Wylie East (9-1) vs. Rockwall-Heath (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Wylie’s Wylie ISD Stadium DeSoto (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Weiss (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at DeSoto’s Eagle Stadium New Caney (10-0) vs Aldine Eisenhower (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium Tomball (6-4) vs Cypress Woods (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Tomball’s Tomball ISD Stadium Royse City (6-4) vs. Garland Naaman Forest (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Royse City’s Royse City ISD Stadium Harker Heights (9-1) vs. Mansfield (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Killeen’s Buckley Stadium Spring DeKaney (7-3) vs Conroe Oak Ridge (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday at Spring’s Planet Ford Stadium Cypress Falls (7-3) vs Tomball Memorial (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium Region III: Houston Memorial (7-3) vs. Houston Westbury (4-6), 11 a.m. Saturday at Houston’s Tully Stadium Katy (10-0) vs. Fort Bend Clements (5-5), 6 p.m. Friday at Katy’s Legacy Stadium Humble Summer Creek (6-4) vs. South Houston (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Humble’s Turner Stadium Alvin Shadow Creek (10-0) vs. Brazoswood (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Iowa Colony’s Freedom Field Houston Heights (7-3) vs. Houston Stratford (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium Fort Bend Hightower (8-2) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Rosenberg’s Traylor Stadium Channelview (8-2) vs. Houston C.E. King (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Channelview’s Maddry Stadium Clear Falls (8-2) vs. Pearland Dawson (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at League City’s Veterans Memorial Stadium Region IV Austin Vandegrift (9-1) vs. Austin Bowie (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Austin’s Monroe Stadium Converse Judson (4-6) vs. San Antonio Churchill (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium San Antonio Harlan (8-2) vs. Del Rio (2-8), 2 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium Edinburg (5-5) vs. Weslaco (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Edinburg’s Flores Stadium Dripping Springs (9-1) vs. Manor (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dripping Springs’ Tiger Stadium San Antonio Brandeis (8-2) vs. San Marcos (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium Eagle Pass (9-1) vs. San Antonio Warren (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Eagle Pass’ Foster Veterans Memorial Stadium Harlingen (10-0) vs. PSJA (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Harlingen’s Boggus Stadium Class 5-A, Division I Region I El Paso Del Valle (9-1) vs. Abilene (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at El Paso’s Conquest Stadium Red Oak (8-2) vs. Denton Ryan (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Red Oak’s Goodloe Stadium Amarillo Tascosa (9-1) vs. El Paso Ysleta (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium Burleson Centennial (9-1) vs. Lake Belton (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Burleson’s Burleson Stadium Aledo (8-2) vs. Killeen Shoemaker (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Aledo’s Bearcat Stadium Lubbock Cooper (8-2) vs. El Paso Bel Air (8-2), 6 p.m. Friday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium Midlothian (10-0) vs. Justin Northwest (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Midlothian’s Midlothian ISD Stadium (if Midlothian wins) El Paso Parkland (7-3) vs. Amarillo (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at El Paso’s Matador Stadium Region II Mansfield Timberview (10-0) vs. Frisco Heritage (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium Barbers Hill (7-3) vs. Forney (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Mont Belvieu’s Eagle Stadium Frisco Reedy (10-0) vs. Dallas White (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Frisco’s Ford Center Lancaster (8-2) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Lancaster’s Humphrey Tiger Stadium Longview (10-0) vs. Crosby (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium Frisco Lone Star (8-2) vs. Richland (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Frisco’s Kuykendall Stadium Port Arthur Memorial (9-1) vs. McKinney North (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Port Arthur’s Memorial Stadium Birdville (8-2) vs. Frisco Wakeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at North Richland Hills’ Birdville Fine Arts/Athletics Complex Region III Galveston Ball (10-0) vs. Magnolia West (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Alvin’s Memorial Stadium New Braunfels Canyon (9-1) vs. Georgetown (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels’ Cougar Stadium Angleton (8-2) vs. Houston Madison (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Angleton’s Wildcat Stadium College Station (8-2) vs. San Antonio Wagner (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Cougar Field A&M Consolidated (8-2) vs. Seguin (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Tiger Stadium Fulshear (9-1) vs. Houston Sterling (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Rosenberg’s Traylor Stadium Smithson Valley (9-1) vs. Cedar Park (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Spring Branch’s Ranger Stadium Houston Waltrip (8-2) vs. Manvel (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Houston’s Delmar Stadum Region IV San Antonio Southside (9-1) vs. Victoria East (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Southside ISD Stadium Harlingen South (7-3) vs. McAllen (5-5), Thursday 7 p.m. at Harlingen’s Boggus Stadium Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (8-2) vs. Medina Valley (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium Edinburg Vela (9-1) vs. Weslaco East (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at McAllen’s Memorial Stadium PSJA North (10-0) vs. Donna (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pharr’s PSJA Stadium Corpus Christi Miller (9-1) vs. San Antonio Southwest Legacy (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium Brownsville Veterans Memorial (8-2) vs. McAllen Rowe (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Brownsville’s Veterans Memorial Stadium San Antonio Southwest (7-3) vs. Victoria West (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Southwest Dragon Stadium Class 5-A, Division II Region I Canutillo (8-2) vs. Amarillo Palo Duro (3-7), 5 p.m. Thursday at Canutillo’s Lowenberg Stadium Fort Worth Arlington Heights (9-1) vs. Frisco Independence (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Farrington Field Abilene Wylie (7-3) vs. El Paso (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Abilene’s Sandifer Stadium Frisco Emerson (9-1) vs. Colleyville Heritage (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Frisco’s Ford Center Argyle (10-0) vs. Fort Worth Wyatt (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Argyle’s Eagle Stadium Wichita Falls Rider (7-3) vs. El Paso Chapin (4-6), 6 p.m. Friday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium Grapevine (9-1) vs. Lake Dallas (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Grapevine’s Mustang-Panther Stadium El Paso Andress (5-5) vs. Abilene Cooper (5-5), 5 p.m. Thursday at El Paso’s Sepkowitz Stadium Region II Midlothian Heritage (9-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Midlothian’s Midlothian ISD Stadium Marshall (6-4) vs. Crandall (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Marshall’s Maverick Stadium South Oak Cliff (7-3) vs. Mansfield Summit (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium Lovejoy (7-3) vs. Whitehouse (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Lucas’ Leopard Stadium Melissa (8-2) vs. Hallsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Melissa’s Cardinal Field Dallas Wilson (5-5) vs. Ennis (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Dallas’ Forrester Field Texas High (8-2) vs. Terrell (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Texarkana’s Tiger Stadium Everman (8-2) vs. Seagoville (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Everman’s Marr Stadium Region III Fort Bend Marshall (9-1) vs. Huntsville (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Houston’s Crump Stadium Austin McCallum (7-3) vs. Waco University (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Austin’s House Park Stadium Montgomery Lake Creek (10-0) vs. Texas City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Montgomery’s Montgomery ISD Stadium Leander Rouse (5-5) vs. Austin Crockett (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Leander’s Bible Stadium Belton (8-2) vs. Austin Northeast (4-5-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Belton’s Tiger Field Brenham (6-4) vs. Dayton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Brenham’s Cub Stadium Austin LBJ (8-2) vs. Elgin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Austin’s Nelson Field Port Neches-Groves (8-2) vs. Montgomery (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Port Neches’ Indian Stadium Region IV Liberty Hill (9-1) vs. San Antonio Highlands (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Liberty Hill’s Panther Stadium Mission Sharyland Pioneer (7-3) vs. Mercedes (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mission’s Thompson Stadium Alamo Heights (9-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Alamo Heights’ Orem Stadium Gregory-Portland (7-3) vs. Mission Veterans Memorial (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Portland’s Akins Wildcat Stadium Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-3) vs. Roma (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Hornet Stadium R14 vs. Lockhart (7-3), TBD Mission Sharyland (6-4) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mission’s Thompson Stadium San Antonio Veterans Memorial (7-3) vs. T14, TBA Class 4-A, Division I Region I El Paso Riverside (9-1) vs. Big Spring (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium Wichita Falls (6-4) vs. Dumas (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Lowery Field Brownwood (8-2) vs. El Paso Irvin (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium Canyon (9-1) vs. Burkburnett (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium Canyon Randall (7-3) vs. Springtown (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium Lubbock Estacado (6-4) vs. El Paso Bowie (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Midland’s Astound Broadband Stadium Decatur (7-3) vs. Pampa (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium El Paso Austin (5-5) vs. Andrews (6-4), 6 p.m. Thursday at Alpine’s Jackson Field Region II China Spring (9-1) vs. Fort Worth Western Hills (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at China Spring’s Cougar Stadium Kaufman (7-3) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium Lake Worth (8-2) vs. Alvarado (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Apogee Stadium Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Sulphur Springs (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Forney’s Citybank Stadium Celina (9-1) vs. Nevada Community (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Richardson’s Wildcat-Ram Stadium Kennedale (7-3) vs. Waco La Vega (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Joshua’s Owl Stadium Anna (10-0) vs. Frisco Panther Creek (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at McKinney’s McKinney ISD Stadium Stephenville (8-2) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Burleson’s Burleson Stadium Region III Chapel Hill (8-2) vs. Livingston (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium Bay City (7-3) vs. Houston Yates (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Barnett Stadium Lumberton (9-1) vs. Palestine (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium Houston Furr (8-2) vs. Stafford (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Houston’s Barnett Stadium Houston Washington (10-0) vs. Brazosport (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Freeport’s Hopper Field Vidor (6-4) vs. Lindale (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Bryan’s Green Stadium El Campo (8-2) vs. Houston Worthing (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Katy’s Legacy Stadium Kilgore (7-3) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium Region IV Canyon Lake (6-3) vs. Uvalde (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Edgewood ISD Veterans Memorial Stadium Alice (8-2) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Portland’s Akins Wildcat Stadium Boerne (10-0) vs. Taylor (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Marble Falls’ Mustang Stadium Pleasanton (5-5) vs. Tuloso-Midway (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Freer’s Buckaroo Stadium La Vernia (8-2) vs. La Feria (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Danaher Stadium Somerset (8-2) vs. Lampasas (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome Corpus Christi Calallen (10-0) vs. Beeville Jones (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Beeville’s Veterans Memorial Stadium San Antonio Davenport (9-1) vs. Fredericksburg (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Fredericksburg’s Battlin’ Billie Stadium Class 4-A, Division II Region I Monahans (7-3) vs. Levelland (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Andrews’ Mustang Bowl Ferris (4-6) vs. Snyder (4-6), Friday 7 p.m. Cisco’s Chelsey Stadium Seminole (9-1) vs. Clint Mountain View (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday in Artesia, NM’s Bulldog Bowl Midland Greenwood (5-5) vs. Godley (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Wildcat Stadium Wichita Falls Hirschi (7-2) vs. Hillsboro (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Coppell’s Echols Field Canyon West Plains (6-4) vs. Pecos (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Seminole’s Wigwam Stadium Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Graham (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Aledo’s Bearcat Stadium Fort Stockton (9-1) vs. Perryton (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Post’s Redman Memorial Stadium Region II Aubrey (8-2) vs. Dallas Lincoln (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium Center (7-3) vs. Liberty-Eylau (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hallsville’s Bobcat Stadium Caddo Mills (10-0) vs. Sanger, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Richardson’s Eagle-Mustang Stadium Pleasant Grove (8-2) vs. Van (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Marshall’s Maverick Stadium Gilmer (9-0) vs. Rusk (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Tyler’s Christus Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium Sunnyvale (6-4) vs. Gainesville (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium Carthage (10-0) vs. Pittsburg (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lindale’s Eagle Stadium Van Alstyne (6-4) vs. Quinlan Ford (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Murphy’s Kimbrough Stadium Region III Silsbee (10-0) vs. West Columbia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at La Porte’s Bulldog Stadium Smithville (4-6) vs. Gatesville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hutto’s Memorial Stadium Bellville (10-0) vs. West Orange-Stark (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Splendora’s Wildcat Stadium Madisonville (6-4) vs. La Grange (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at College Station’s Cougar Field Waco Connally (8-2) vs. Giddings (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Bryan’s Green Stadium Brookshire Royal (9-1) vs. Hamshire-Fannett (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Iowa Colony’s Freedom Field Cuero (9-1) vs. Salado (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Buda’s Shelton Stadium Jasper (7-3) vs. Sealy (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Navasota’s Rattler Stadium Region IV Wimberley (10-0) vs. San Antonio YMLA (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium Raymondville (4-5) vs. Orange Grove (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Hebbronville’s Gruy Stadium Devine (9-1) vs. Jarrell (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Fischer’s Hawk Stadium Ingleside (8-2) vs. Port Isabel (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium Sinton (7-3) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (1-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Falfurrias’ Jersey Bull Stadium Bandera (8-2) vs. Lago Vista (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Warrior Coliseum Bishop (5-5) vs. Corpus Christi West Oso (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bishop’s Gorny Stadium Geronimo Navarro (6-4) vs. Pearsall (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium Class 3-A, Division I Region I Denver City (6-4) vs. Dalhart (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lubbock’s Lowery Field Whitesboro (8-1) vs. Vernon (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium Shallowater (9-1) vs. Lamesa (2-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium Breckenridge (8-2) vs. Paradise (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Ponder’s Ponder Field Tuscola Jim Ned (7-3) vs. Pilot Point (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Dublin’s Cervetto Stadium Bushland (9-1) vs. Kermit (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wolfforth’s Peoples Bank Stadium Brock (6-4) vs. Iowa Park (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Graham’s Newton Field Brownfield (8-2) vs. Muleshoe (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Levelland’s Lobo Stadium Region II Pottsboro (9-1) vs. Gladewater (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Paris’ Wildcat Stadium Teague (6-4) vs. Whitney (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Waco’s Panther Stadium Jefferson (8-2) vs. Mineola (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Panther Stadium Grandview (8-2) vs. Fairfield (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Robinson’s Rocket Field West (9-1) vs. Mexia (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium Tatum (6-4) vs. Mount Vernon (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Mount Pleasant’s Sam Parker Field Malakoff (9-1) vs. Dallas Madison (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium Winnsboro (9-1) vs. Atlanta (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium Region III Diboll (7-3) vs. Buna (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Woodville’s Eagle Stadium Columbus (9-1) vs. Lorena (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Pflugerville’s The Pfield Orangefield (8-2) vs. Shepherd (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Houston’s Sheldon ISD Panther Stadium Cameron Yoe (7-3) vs. Yoakum (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium Franklin (10-0) vs. Hallettsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium Anahuac (8-2) vs. Palestine Westwood (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Willis’ Yates Stadium Hitchcock (9-1) vs. Little River-Academy (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium Woodville (8-2) vs. East Chambers (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Lumberton’s Raider Stadium Region IV Llano (10-0) vs. Cotulla (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Hondo’s Barry Field Rio Hondo (5-5) vs. Goliad (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Diego’s Vaqueros Stadium Jourdanton (9-1) vs. Luling (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium Vanderbilt Industrial (8-2) vs. Falfurrias (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium Edna (9-1) vs. Lyford (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Alice’s Memorial Stadium Hondo (5-5) vs. Universal City Randolph (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Marion’s Veterans Stadium San Diego (8-2) vs. London (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Odem’s Owl Stadium Blanco (6-4) vs. Poteet (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium Class 3-A, Division II Region I Crane (7-3) vs. San Angelo TLC (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Lamesa’s Tornado Stadium Idalou (7-3) vs. Friona (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Levelland’s Lobo Stadium Wall (9-1) Def. Tornillo (0-9), Forfeit Childress (6-4) vs. Coahoma (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Floydada’s Tyer Stadium Canadian (8-2) vs. Lubbock Roosevelt (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Canyon’s Happy State Bank Stadium Early (6-4) vs. Odessa Compass (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl Abernathy (8-2) vs. Spearman (3-7), 4 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Happy State Bank Stadium Alpine (4-6) vs. Brady (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Ozona’s Lion Stadium Region II Comanche (9-1) vs. Henrietta (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Weatherford’s Kangaroo Stadium Bells (8-2) vs. Blooming Grove (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium Holliday (10-0) vs. Merkel (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Graham’s Newton Field Scurry-Rosser (7-2) vs. Blue Ridge (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Plano’s Clark Stadium Palmer (9-0) vs. Howe (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Lone Oak’s Buffalo Stadium Callisburg (6-4) vs. Millsap (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at North Richland Hills’ Birdville FAAC Gunter (9-0) Def. Cedar Hill TLC (3-6), Forfeit Jacksboro (7-3) vs. Wichita Falls City View (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium Region III West Rusk (8-2) vs. Omaha Pewitt (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Pittsburg’s Pirate Stadium Hemphill (9-1) vs. Waskom (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Timpson’s Eakin Stadium Hooks (8-2) vs. Troup (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Ore City’s Rebel Stadium Gilmer Harmony (5-5) vs. New Waverly (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Athens’ Bruce Field Daingerfield (8-2) vs. Anderson-Shiro (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl De Kalb (8-2) vs. Edgewood (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium Newton (9-1) vs. Hughes Springs (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Center’s Roughrider Stadium Grand Saline (7-3) vs. New Boston (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mount Pleasant’s Parker Field Region IV Lexington (10-0) vs. Wallis Brazos (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Giddings’ Buffalo Stadium Hebbronville (5-5) vs. Natalia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mathis’ Pirate Stadium Tidehaven (8-2) vs. Clifton (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium Nixon-Smiley (6-4) vs. Santa Rosa (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Ingleside’s Mustang Stadium Poth (9-1) vs. George West (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium Boling (7-3) vs. Buffalo (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Magnolia’s Bulldog Stadium Taft (8-2) vs. Comfort (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Seguin’s Matador Stadium Rogers (7-3) vs. Van Vleck (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Navasota’s Rattler Stadium Class 2-A, Division I Region I Stratford (10-0) vs. Sundown (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Hereford’s Whiteface Stadium Cisco (8-2) vs. Reagan County (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Colorado City’s Wolf Stadium New Deal (7-3) vs. Amarillo Highland Park (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Dimmitt’s Bobcat Stadium Forsan (8-2) vs. Stamford (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium Sonora (8-2) vs. Olney (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Clyde’s Bulldog Stadium Olton (7-3) vs. Farwell (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Littlefield’s Wildcat Stadium Hawley (10-0) vs. Christoval (4-6), 6 p.m. Thursday at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium Panhandle (8-2) vs. Floydada (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Happy State Bank Stadium Region II Tolar (10-0) vs. Whitewright (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium Marlin (6-4) vs. Rio Vista (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at West’s Trojan Stadium Tioga (8-2) vs. Hamilton (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Fort Worth’s Brewer Bear Stadium Axtell (7-2) vs. Rosebud-Lott (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Robinson’s Rocket Field Cayuga (9-1) vs. Riesel (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Fairfield’s Eagle Stadium Nocona (8-2) vs. Bangs (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Weatherford’s Kangaroo Stadium Crawford (10-0) vs. Kerens (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Panther Stadium Coleman (8-2) vs. Alvord (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at River Oaks’ Barnes Memorial Stadium Region III Cooper (10-0) vs. Hawkins (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Winnsboro’s Red Raider Stadium Corrigan-Camden (9-1) vs. Garrison (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium Beckville (9-1) vs. Bogota Rivercrest (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium Joaquin (7-2) vs. Jewett Leon (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl Timpson (10-0) vs. Groveton (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jasper’s Bulldog Field Frankston (8-2) vs. Wolfe City (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium Centerville (8-2) vs. Shelbyville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Diboll’s Lumberjack Stadium Honey Grove (8-2) vs. Harleton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lone Oak’s Buffalo Stadium Region IV Flatonia (9-1) vs. Junction (2-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Davenport Stadium Freer (6-4) vs. Three Rivers (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Robstown’s Cotton Picker Stadium Mason (8-2) vs. Hearne (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium Shiner (8-2) vs. Santa Maria (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Odem’s Owl Stadium Refugio (9-1) vs. Ben Bolt (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mathis’ Pirate Stadium Stockdale (8-2) vs. Holland (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Buda’s Shelton Stadium La Villa (7-3) vs. Ganado (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Taft’s Greyhound Stadium Thorndale (8-2) vs. Johnson City (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Hutto’s Memorial Stadium Class 2-A, Division II Region I Vega (6-4) vs. Memphis (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Borger’s Bulldog Stadium Seagraves (5-5) vs. Bovina (4-6), 6 p.m. Thursday at Slaton’s Tiger Stadium Wellington (9-1) vs. Boys Ranch (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Stinnett’s Comanche Field Sudan (8-2) vs. Ropesville (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Slaton’s Tiger Stadium Ralls (8-2) vs. Plains (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Post’s Redman Memorial Stadium Clarendon (7-3) vs. Gruver (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium New Home (9-1) vs. Hale Center (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Littlefield’s Wildcat Stadium Sunray (8-2) vs. Shamrock (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Borger’s Bulldog Stadium Region II Wink (10-0) vs. Cross Plains (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium Santo (9-1) vs. Seymour (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Clyde’s Bulldog Stadium Albany (8-2) vs. Eldorado (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl Archer City (7-3) vs. Muenster (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Boyd’s Yellow Jacket Stadium Windthorst (6-4) vs. Celeste (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Bowie’s Jackrabbit Stadium Miles (7-3) vs. Sterling City (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wall’s Weishuhn Field Collinsville (9-1) vs. Haskell (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jacksboro’s Tiger Stadium McCamey (8-2) vs. Roscoe (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Stanton’s Buffalo Stadium Region III Simms Bowie (7-2) vs Hico (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Kemp’s Yellow Jacket Stadium Deweyville (7-3) vs. Tenaha (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Woodville’s Eagle Stadium Mart (10-0) vs. Linden-Kildare (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Brownsboro’s Bear Stadium Cushing (7-3) vs. Colmesneil (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium Price Carlisle (9-1) vs. Evadale (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Trinity’s Tiger Stadium Wortham (8-2) vs. Clarksville (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Eustace’s Bulldog Stadium Lovelady (9-0) vs. Overton (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium Maud (8-2) vs. Dawson (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Arp’s Herrington Tiger Stadium Region IV Chilton (10-0) vs. Yorktown (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at La Grange’s Leopard Stadium Woodsboro (4-5) vs. Brackettville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Poteet’s Aggie Field Burton (9-0) vs. Milano (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Caldwell’s Hornet Field Rocksprings (5-3) vs. Agua Dulce (2-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Kenedy’s Lion Stadium Sabinal (10-0) vs. Pettus (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Natalia’s Mustang Stadium Falls City (6-4) vs. Bremond (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Giddings’ Buffalo Stadium Bruni (6-3) vs. D’Hanis (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Carrizo Springs’ Carter Stadium Granger (8-2) vs. Somerville (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Rockdale’s Tiger Stadium Class 1-A (Six-Man) Region I Follett vs. Nazareth, 7:30 p.m. Friday at White Deer Springlake-Earth vs. Spur, 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Lockney Knox City vs. Petersburg, 7 p.m. Friday at Jayton Happy vs. Miami, 5 p.m. Friday at White Deer Region II Whiteface vs. Van Horn, 6 p.m. Friday at Rankin Rankin vs. Ira, 7 p.m. Friday at Grady Westbrook vs. Garden City, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Robert Lee Buena Vista vs. O’Donnell, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Borden County Region III Gordon vs. Saint Jo, 7 p.m. Friday at Peaster Blum vs. Aquilla, 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Rio Vista Abbott vs. Milford, 7 p.m. Thursday at Italy Union Hill vs. Gorman, 6 p.m. Friday at Ferris Region IV Irion County vs. May, 7 p.m. Thursday at Robert Lee Leverett’s Chapel vs. Leakey, 5 p.m. Friday at Temple Holy Trinity Medina vs. Chester, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Temple Holy Trinity Jonesboro vs. Menard, 7 p.m. Thursday at Blanket Class 1-A, Division II (Six-Man) Region I Groom vs. Amherst, 6 p.m. Friday at Lockney Balmorhea vs. Loop, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Garden City Klondike vs. Sanderson, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Irion County Whitharral vs. Silverton, 8 p.m. Friday at Lockney Region II Jayton vs. Paducah, 7 p.m. Thursday at Benjamin Throckmorton vs. Gold-burg, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Olney Newcastle vs. Rule, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Throckmorton Benjamin vs. Motley County, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Benjamin Region III Oakwood vs. Bynum, 8 p.m. Friday at Ferris Oglesby vs. Iredell, 7 p.m. Friday at Valley Mills Bluff Dale vs. Calvert, 6:30 p.m. Friday at Jonesboro Morgan vs. Fannindel, 7 p.m. Friday at Irving Nimitz Region IV Loraine vs. Panther Creek, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Blackwell Zephyr vs. Richland Springs, 7 p.m. Friday at Goldthwaite Cherokee vs. Blanket, 7 p.m. Friday at San Saba Rising Star vs. Blackwell, 7 p.m. Thursday at Trent Private Schools: TBA
×
×
  • Create New...