Jump to content

Smoaky

Root Admin
  • Posts

    8,868
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    6

Everything posted by Smoaky

  1. LONGVIEW – Listed are the 2022 Texas Sports Writer Association All-State Softball Teams. Selections were made by TSWA members based on nominations from coaches and media from around the state: CLASS 6A COACH OF THE YEAR: Caitlin Bollier, Northside O’Connor PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Sammie Portillo, Northside O’Connor FIRST TEAM Pitcher: Sammie Portillo, Northside O’Connor; Emily Ayala, Judson; Emma Strood, Clear Springs Catcher: Destiny Rodriguez, Judson First base: Ella Gonzales, Northside O’Connor Second base: Jada Munoz, Northside O’Connor Shortstop: Leighann Goode, Northside O’Connor Third base: Larisa Perez, Copperas Cove Outfield: Hailey Golden, Pearland; Kasidi Pickering, Atascocita; Paris Johnson, Mansfield Lake Ridge Utility: Sydney Saenz, El Paso Americas DP/DH/Flex: Izzy Farmer, Alvin SECOND TEAM Pitcher: Madison Azua, Round Rock; Neveah Brown, Harker Heights; Raenna Nieman, Deer Park Catcher: Gabby Sosa, San Antonio MacArthur First base: Elizabeth Schaeffer, Rockwall Second base: Kayla Zaid, Deer Park Shortstop: Sam Hood, Allen Third base: Victoria Valdez, Alvin Outfield: Alejandra Medina, El Paso Soccoro; Tia Warsop, Mansfield Lake Ridge; Alannah Leach, The Woodlands Utility: Samara Aguilera, El Paso Eastwood DP/DH/Flex: Presley Brott, Rockwall THIRD TEAM Pitcher: Arletee Hernandez, La Joya; Peyton Tanner, Brazoswood; Madison Collins, San Antonio MacArthur Catcher: Sophia Lundstrom, Fort Bend Austin First base: Tristan Thompson, Midway Second base: Jadyn Grandison, Lewisville Shortstop: Kassidy Chance, Mansfield Lake Ridge Third base: Tori Edwards, Flower Mound Marcus Outfield: Roxy Thompson, Rockwall; Katelyn Luna, El Paso Soccoro; Kate Callaway, Humble Kingwood Utility: Maggie Miller, Mansfield Lake Ridge DP/DH/Flex: Brooke Barron, Rockwall HONORABLE MENTION Pitcher: Molly Yoo, Cy Ranch; Camryn Harrison, Katy; Katia Reyes, Weslaco; Makenzi Jenkins, Bridgeland; Mia Perez, El Paso Americas; Ainsley Pemberton, Rockwall; Madison Applebe, Deer Park; Cassidy Fixico, South Grand Prairi; Allison Stidham, Boswell Catcher: Kadin Vire, Waxahachie; Kaiya Fabela, Keller; Jenna Rosson, Euless Trinity; Kailey Wyckoff, Katy First base: Kylie Sanchez, San Benito; Kaelyn Zusi, The Woodlands; Santrea Armstead, Boswell; Roni Harrison. Second base: Kennedy Drafton, Pearland; Mimi Thornton, Judson; Rylie Swindall, Rockwall; Jade Uresti, Ridge Point Shortstop: Elizabeth Joyner, Round Rock Westwood; Aubrey Brown, Wylie; Maddie Flanery, Tyler Legacy; Reagan Jones, Alvin; Paislie Allen, Lewisville Third base: Grace Janik, Ridge Point; Emmy Apodaca, Rockwall-Heath Outfield: Sydney Murphy, Wylie; Ava Wallace, Rockwall; Kelsey Mathis, Midway; Emma Lverla, Deer Park; Sophia Simmons, South Grand Prairie; Chloe Foster, Alvin; MacKenzie Drake, Belton; Clarissa Gutierrez, Harker Heights; Gabby Leach, The Woodlands; Alana Gray, Cy Fair; Ashtyn Reichhardt, Katy; Alyssa Carter, Fort Bend Austin; C.J. Castilla, San Marcos Utility: Krisilyn Corral, El Paso Soccoro; Ava Serna, San Marcos; Matti Matthew, Alvin; Gabrielle Briones, North Mesquite; Kaylee Jordan, Belton CLASS 5A COACH OF THE YEAR: Michelle Rochinski, Lake Creek PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Ava Brown, Lake Creek FIRST TEAM Pitcher: Ava Brown, Lake Creek; Crimson Bryant, Sulphur Springs; Savannah Geurin, Leander Catcher: Dakota Farmer, Leander Glenn First base: Glennis Woolridge, Mansfield Timberview Second base: Makenna Sandoval, Lubbock Monterey Shortstop: Maddie McKee, Lake Creek Third base: Tatiana Trotter, Lubbock Monterey Outfield: Keyannah Chavez, Leander Glenn; Mallory Pyle, Hallsville; Carmen Uribe, Lake Creek Utility: Madison Hartley, Georgetown DP/DH/Flex: Tierrani Johnson, Marshall SECOND TEAM Pitcher: Reagan Rios, Longview; Grace Berlage, Prosper Rock Hill; Cambree Creager, Georgetown Catcher: Kennedy Miller, Georgetown First base: Danae Lopez, Amarillo Second base: Lacie Mendez, Burleson Centennial Shortstop: Taylor Anderson, Dripping Springs Third base: Madelyn Lopez, Lake Creek Outfield: Meagan Lee, Leander; Marissa Powell, Aledo; Mickayla Tosch, Foster Utility: Aiyana Coleman, A&M Consolidated DP/DH/Flex: Madison Jones, Longview THIRD TEAM Pitcher: Kaylee Schmitz, Royse City; Anays Perez, Lubbock Monterrey; Brenlee Gonzales, Aledo Catcher: Mia Bailey, El Paso Hanks First base: Kimber Craig, Lubbock Cooper Second base: Akyshia Cottrell, Lufkin Shortstop: Alexis Lusk, Lubbock Monterey Third base: Ella Berlage, Prosper Rock Hill Outfield: Ella Cross, Mount Pleasant; Emily Alvarez, Prosper Rock Hill; Haile DeLaRosa, Burleson Centennial Utility: Desirae Spearman, El Paso Hanks HONORABLE MENTION Pitcher: Chloe Riassetto, Friendswood; Della Jasinski, Brenham; Bailey Lindemuth, Burleson Centennial; Maddie Muller, Frisco Memorial; Tamya Waiters, The Colony Catcher: Ryleigh Mills, Lufkin; Marley Neises, Leander; Kalee Rochinski, Lake Creek; Gabrielle Luna, Prosper Rock Hill First base: Katerina Luna, Prosper Rock Hill; Abbey Papadimitriou, Kingwood Park; Texas Ray, Aledo Second base: Sara Houston, Hallsville; Natalie Gowan, Frisco Memorial; Ripley Welker, Foster Shortstop: Jenna Joyce, Royse City; Destan Burks, Red Oak; Hailey Toney, Magnolia West; Isabella Torres, Georgetown Third base: Kaitlyn Moeller, The Colony; Taysia Constantino, Kingwood Park Outfield: Danae Vasquez Dickson, Colleyville Heritage; Veronica Cully, Prosper Rock Hill; Leti Paiz, Austin Anderson; Jensen Vienne, Huntsville; Lainie Schaeffer, Friendswood; Kylee Lansbury, Amarillo; Alexa Almejo, Denton Ryan Utility: Jolie Malan, Prosper Rock Hill; Makayla Menchue, Hallsville; Miranda Fimbres, Mansfield Timberview; Judith Osuna, El Paso Hanks CLASS 4A COACH OF THE YEAR: Karen E. Slack, Liberty PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kamdyn Chandler, Liberty FIRST TEAM Pitcher: Kamdyn Chandler, Liberty; Abby Dowell, Iowa Park; Anistyn Foster, Bullard Catcher: Paige Gallegos, Iowa Park First base: Melaney Granados, Dumas Second base: Callie Bailey, Bullard Shortstop: Kylei Griffin, Chapel Hill Third base: Kylie Bishop, Liberty Outfield: Kaylee Paul, Bullard; Berlyn Grossman, Bullard; Maya Bland, Argyle Utility: Brooke Otto, Smithville DP/DH/Flex: Darby Woodrum, Lindale SECOND TEAM Pitcher: Corie Byrd, Sweeny; Katy Sanders, Hamshire-Fannett; Hadi Fults, Bullard Catcher: Brookelynn Meador, Corpus Christi Calallen First base: Reagan Williamson, Liberty Second base: Brinly Watkins, Big Spring Shortstop: Kendall Daniel, Liberty Third base: Addison Hooker, Bullard Outfield: Bailee Slack, Liberty; Faith Long, Rusk; Sania Reyes, Dumas Utility: Trinity Loukanis, Navasota THIRD TEAM Pitcher: Carson Fall, Bridge City; Ava Edwards, Argyle; Ava Hernandez, Alice Catcher: Hollie Thomas, Liberty First base: Emma Melvin, Sunnyvale Second base: Reese Evans, Liberty Shortstop: Kagen Marshall, Robinson Third base: Mia Garcia, Sinton Outfield: Kylie Pate, Bullard; Alex Wiley, Liberty; Ty’Esha Mosely, Henderson Utility: Annie Kay, Sinton HONORABLE MENTION Pitcher: Shelby Schultz, Belton; Berlynn McLaren, Sweeny; Jamie Burch, Sinton; Makala Smith, Needville; Breanna Ford, Corpus Christi Calallen; Sarah Phillips, Gilmer; Kloee Carroll, Henderson; Abigail DeLaRosa, La Grange; Jamie Varga, Farmersville Catcher: Karli Glaze, Sweeny; Olivia Moore, Hamshire-Fannett; Caylee Mayfield, Spring Hill; Camrynn Guthrie, Burnet; Nikolette Schmidt, Smithville; Teagan Graul, Bullard First base: Alycia Cantu, Lampasas; Alyssa Boozy, Sweeny; Carleigh Samford, Mexia; Gabriella Chapa, Alice Second base: Brooke Castillo, Alice; Emma Robledo, Fredericksburg; Brianna Strother, Sweeny; Addison Davis, Henderson; Addison Walker, Gilmer Shortstop: Ma’Rya Quarles, Sweeny’ Jordan Forns, Hillsboro; Laney Linseisen, Spring Hill; Raegan Tennill, Corpus Christi Calallen; Mia Nunez, Navasota; Casey Schultz, Lake Belton; Brooke Sivek, Boerne Third base: Chloe Ellis, Henderson; Gabby Leal, Smithville; Megan Geyer, Corpus Christi Calallen; Khloe Saxon, Spring Hill; Jackie Molina, Alice Outfield: Alayna York, Iowa Park; Madison Lux, Lake Belton; Peyton Schmid, La Vernia; Kiera Inman, Argyle; Elyssia Lemelle, Pittsburg; Fayth Hoover, Needville; Ciera Turner, Sweeny; Kinsey Murray, Celina; Serenity Cade-Williams, Waco Connally; Chayse Freeman, Decatur; Kinsey Gardner, Gatesville Utility: Jovi Spurlock, Spring Hill; Jaci Taylor, Henderson; Annie Klein Allgood, Brownwood CLASS 3A COACH OF THE YEAR: Callie Kresta, Hallettsville PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kaylie Olivarez, Hallettsville FIRST TEAM Pitcher: Kaylie Olivarez, Hallettsville; Reese Cottrell, Franklin; Anyssia Mendoza, Mathis Catcher: Piper Morton, West Rusk First base: Hailey Van Beekum, Idalou Second base: Christian Everett, Coahoma Shortstop: Morgan Holliday, Grandview Third base: Carson Jansky, Hallettsville Outfield: Courtney Woytek, Hallettsville; Hailey Fannin, Franklin; Faith Goodjion, Grandview Utility: Ava Eldridge, Blooming Grove DP/DH/Flex: Avery Rodriguez, Coahoma SECOND TEAM Pitcher: Lilly Waddell, West Rusk; Lindsay Davis, Troup; Kayla Palomino, Diboll Catcher: Skyler Martin, Diboll First base: Emily Migl, Hallettsville Second base: Reagan Eldredge, Whitewright Shortstop: Kaylin Ortner, Franklin Third base: Emma Rekieta, Franklin Outfield: Natalie Norwood, Mount Vernon; Lillian Scalia, White Oak; Kenleigh Aguirre, Mineola Utility: Grace Pippin, Hughes Springs DP/DH/Flex: Maddy Bolin, Grand Saline THIRD TEAM Pitcher: Hannah Wells, Coahoma; Caydin Blackmon, Grandview; Addison Lindemann, Holliday Catcher: Karleigh Burt, Coahoma First base: Karaline Smitherman, Franklin Second base: Lynsee Hague, Rains Shortstop: Summer Rogers, Mount Vernon Third base: Madi Englund, Slaton Outfield: Emma McKinney, Hughes Springs; Samantha Gatica, Slaton; Sydney Linn, Holliday Utility: Emma Bell, Eustace HONORABLE MENTION Pitcher: Larkin Daniels, White Oak; Maggie Pate, Hughes Springs; Alexa Taylor, Mount Vernon; Makayla Calvio, Coahoma; Rhyan Pogue, Gunter; Alexis Warncke, East Bernard; Belle Arguello, Idalou; Jadeyn Merrill, Lamesa; Izzy Garcia, Troy; Ja’Shanti Guerra, Edna; Calle Collier, Columbus; Teagan Lopez, Early Catcher: Angelina Hernandez, Mathis; Hayden Fox, Gunter; Lainee Ballin, Edna; Lilly Garcia, Troy; Traci Lowry, Franklin; Ecilia Vasquez, New Waverly First base: Carsyn Sparks, Mount Vernon; Madison Kloepper, Llano; Miah Corona, Troy; Brynn Rodgers, Coahoma Second base: Kyleigh Cambiano, Franklin; Kylie Tullous, Jacksboro; Emily Urguidl, Edgewood; Kierstyn Moore, Grandview Shortstop: Ky Li Alonzo, Rogers; Kinsey Hobbs, Lexington; Karmen Searcy, Hughes Springs; Madison Runyan, West; Kamden Hutton, Peaster; Madison Rogers, Coahoma; Maddi Kirksey, Clyde; Laney Doelitsch, Edna; Peyton Holland, Chisum; Zoey Sieuentes, Lamesa; Frankie Vrazel, Danbury Third base: Presley Richardson, Hughes Springs; Teresa Mendez, Idalou;Madison Kacer, Tidehaven; Emily Smith, Kountze; Olivia Bauerschlag, Grandview Outfield: Macie Blakeney, Yoakum; Corrisa McPhail, Elysian Fields; Evelyn Perkins, Holliday; Kamryn Bolin, Mount Vernon; Shae Lang, Coahoma; Cameron Pope, Mount Vernon; Neveah Kerby, Coahoma; Natalie Christy, West Rusk; Dayanara Martinez, Troy; Kylie Allred, Troy; Makayla Martinez, Lexington; Gracie Cates, Edgewood; Saynara Martinez, Trinity Utility: Gwyn Burnett, Llano; Carlie Buckner, West Rusk; Delaney Gray, Rice; Ryleigh Ashford, Boyd; Julia Fojt, Yoakum CLASS 2A COACH OF THE YEAR: Kirk Allen, Crawford PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kenzie Jones, Crawford FIRST TEAM Pitcher: Kenzie Jones, Crawford; Macie LaRue, Lovelady; Kaylee Blackledge, Center Point Catcher: Addison Leschber, Thrall First base: Haven Prager, Lovelady Second base: Roxanne Rivera, Hamlin Shortstop: Reagan Johnson, Falls City Third base: Jocy Suarez, Union Grove Outfield: London Minnix, Crawford; Mihyia Davis, Lovelady; Emilee Baker, Thorndale Utility: Paedin Vincik, Shiner DP/DH/Flex: Shelby Arnold, Groveton SECOND TEAM Pitcher: Citialy Gutierrez, Stamford; Reagan Wick, Weimar; Kylee Pierce, Bremond Catcher: Skylar Heger, Weimar First base: Jaycee Yezak, Bremond Second base: Natalie Garcia, Thorndale Shortstop: Scout Lovell, Lovelady Third base: Maddie Lopez, Archer City Outfield: Savana Gonzales, Stamford; Lexi Easterling, Groveton; Mallory Maxwell, Archer City Utility: Emma Frick, West Sabine DP/DH/Flex: Megan Luce, Groveton THIRD TEAM Pitcher: Rylee Spivey, Kerens; Kiersten Fincannon, Hico; Bethany Grandgeorge, Beckville Catcher: Jentrye Bellar, Clarendon First base: Kaitlyn Tillman, Beckville Second base: Macy Detamore, Stamford Shortstop: Laylonna Apllin, Stamford Third base: Taylor Smith, Weimar Outfield: Kyra Cerda, Frost; Brylei Gilbreath, Coleman; Jordyn Warren, Hawkins Utility: Gracyn Shultz, Sudan HONORABLE MENTION Pitcher: Madeline Lee, Frost; Emily Janek, Italy; Cora Sepulvado, West Sabine; Aubrie Henderson, Thrall; Hannah McCallister, Axtell; Trinity Hawkins, Hawkins; Kaylee Harris, Campbell Catcher: Gabryela Martinez, Ralls; Emalee Duniven, Hamlin; Cadence Hopgood, Italy First base: Brylee Stand, Stamford; Maddie Nivin, Axtell; Kelsey Kovar, Thorndale; Makenna Warren, Hawkins; Rhiley Elliott, Ralls Second base: Tateum Smith, Hawkins; Tandie Cummins, Clarendon; Brinley Ramirez, Shiner; Ipsha Bhakta, Coleman; Ella Hudson, Italy Shortstop: Presley Limbaugh, Cooper; Malarie Mican, Weimar; Kenadee Lynch, Kerens; Raeghan Carlson, Thorndale; Bralyn Belk, Axtell; Samantha Gonzalez, Hamlin; Alana Young, Coleman Third base: Shandlee Mueller, Stamford; Raeghan Carlson, Thorndale; Macey Cooper, Italy; Abby Lee, Groveton; Leah Greene, Kerens Outfield: Paire Pavlu, Weimar; McKenzie Bancroft; Jacelyn bell, Stamford; Emily Patterson, Stamford; Anabel Godines, Ben Bolt; Landry Janek, Italy Utility: Linda Martinez, Lovelady; Olivia Holt, Kerens; Mylee Soliz, Falls City; Hayden Elam, Clarendon; Rylee Hawkins, Dawson CLASS A COACH OF THE YEAR: Jose Martinez, D’Hanis PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Marissa Santos, D’Hanis FIRST TEAM Pitcher: Marissa Santos, D’Hanis; Summer Smith, Hermleigh; Morgan Collier, Chireno Catcher: Kayla Looper, D’Hanis First base: Reece Redden, D’Hanis Second base: Callie Edwards, Borden County Shortstop: Grace Cummings, Hubbard Third base: Peyton Burell, D’Hanis Outfield: Jessa Frosch, D’Hanis Lexi Greenwood, Hermleigh HONORABLE MENTION Pitcher: Rexi Sanders, Borden County; Haylee Clevenger, Booker; Tori Dotson, Dodd City Catcher: Jessie Durrett, Chireno; Sydney Hancock, Hermleigh First base: Miranda Desantiago, Booker; Hailey Minton, Hermleigh Second base: Jolie Frosch, D’Hanis’ Sarah Murphy, Hermleigh Shortstop: Mabry Herrmann, D’Hanis; Allison Buchanan, Borden City; Lindsey Mauppin, Dodd City
  2. When I was on Smoaky.com multiple times each day I could see a thread about a coaching change, grab it, contact the specific school and coach and check on the validity of any rumor, speculation or fact. We have let you the membership down by being to strict and I've instructed our mods/admins to let these topics play out without pushing them aside or moving them. HOWEVER, I still ask you, regardless if you know for a fact a coach is leaving, especially in football to EMAIL me so I can also check on the status of a pending coaching change or hire. My email is [email protected] I've had a handful of members over the last few months mention "well, I had this information a day or two before...but Smoaky.com hid the thread or moved it." That shouldn't and won't happen any longer. Thank you. David Smoak [email protected]
  3. I wish you would have contacted me personally. Smoaky.com took it down but had you contacted me like our rules state on a coaching change you would have been given the credit but I would've called Barry Norton myself to confirm. There's a fine line that most coaching change(s) information on this site from members is legit, unfortunately what ruins it for you and others are the nasty, personal vendetta's throwing out, "Is Coach XYZ really out at School XYZ" and then the blank-storm begins.
  4. It's been awhile since we did this but would like to know if we can compile a list of members who want to be the beat reporter for a specific district and/or team. Your insight and stories, game previews and/or summaries would be featured on a special link on Smoaky.com. Of course I don't have enough money to pay you but there are other ways including gift cards from local restaurants or a Smoaky.com tee-shirt featuring you as a "Beat Reporter." And, if you wear one you can either get a "damn, that's so cool," or you might need to duck. Who knows? But, interested in your feedback. Smoaky
  5. Coaches, When your season is completed, please take a few minutes to nominate deserving players from your team for the Texas Sports Writers Association All-State Softball Team. Players do not have to be seniors. Deadline to nominate is Friday, June 10 (the week after the state softball tournament). To nominate, please return the following information to Jack Stallard with the Longview News-Journal. Email: [email protected] PLAYER(S): TEAM: CLASSIFICATION OF TEAM: (1A, 2A, etc…PLEASE INCLUDE THIS) POSITION: FINAL SEASON STATS: (Feel free to include any postseason honors you know about, or if the kid has signed or given a verbal pledge to a college) Note: if a kid played more than one position, PLEASE tell me what position you prefer she be considered for. If they played multiple positions, you might want to consider nominating for Utility…ALSO…if the player is an infielder, PLEASE be specific about what position since we select a 1B, 2B and SS.
  6. Arp ISD promotes Wes Schminkey to head football coach & A.D.
  7. After 19 years as head coach, 22 years at Arp ISD, athletics director Dale Irwin has announced that he will retire effective June 30, 2022. The 53-year old Irwin is making this decision at this time in order to spend more time with his family. In the 90 year history of Arp High School Tiger football, Irwin is its winningest coach and the longest tenured. This article https://www.arpisd.org/article/708732 has all the information you will need along with a quote, pictures and video that already have the appropriate courtesy burned in. Irwin will continue to lead our student-athletes, and to oversee the transition to a new A.D. until his last day of work. He fully expects Arp Tiger athletics to continue to be strong going forward. The process of finding Irwin's replacement is ongoing. Mike Alzamora Arp ISD Communications Coordinator
  8. I have and I will continue beating the drum that Coach Alexander be elected into the Texas HSFB Hall of Fame, I'm on the committee, I tout his accomplishments all of the time and I'll never give up the fight. But, being inducted in to the THSCA "Hall of Honor" will only validate my passion and the cause!
  9. He is...Ragle still wanted to meet with the team.
  10. I am looking at a handful of options to do a few things and trying to figure out how to get them done, thank you all for the suggestions.
  11. Heath Ragle sent me a text he informed Mineola he was leaving and will be recommended and accept the AD/Head Football job at Canton.
  12. FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE AUSTIN, Texas — The District Assignment Appeals Committee of the University Interscholastic League heard 6 appeals regarding reclassification and realignment Wednesday. The committee, composed of UIL Legislative Council members, heard testimony from all interested parties in regards to each appeal. The committee granted an appeal from Forsan (BB) to move from District 2A-6 to District 2A-7. The District Assignment Appeals Committee voted to deny appeals from Farmersville (FB), Grapeland (FB), San Antonio Alamo Heights (BB/VB), San Antonio Alamo Heights (FB) and Winona (BB).
  13. Please DM on Twitter (@DavidSmoak) or message me on this site with any changes or rumored changes. Thank you. David Smoak ===== Alto (Lance Gamble)-Brock Grisby, Center OC Arp (Dale Irwin)-Wes Schminkey, Promoted from DC Atlanta (David Plunk)-Tyler Morton, Arkansas High DC Axtell (Justin Havard)-Craig Horn, Italy Head Coach Bryan (Ross Rogers)-Ricky Tullos, Pearland Head Coach Buffalo (Evan Stone)-Jamin Savell, Birdville Asst. Coach Calvert (Open)-Josh Hayes, Former HC at Parkview Christian Academy Canton (Casey Hubble)-Heath Ragle, Mineola Head Coach Chilton (Chris James)-Bennie Huitt, Promoted from DC China Spring (Brian Bell)-Tyler Beatty, Defensive Assistant Clarksville (Jarrick Farmer)-Chris Davis, Promoted from OC Clifton (Chuck Caniford)-Brent Finney, Promoted from Asst. Coach College Station (Steve Huff)-Stony Pryor Copperas Cove (Jason Hammett)-Tony Johnson (W.T. White Head Coach) Corsicana (Hal Wasson)-Aric Sardinea, Alief Elsik Head Coach Corsicana Mildred (Duke Dalton)-Jeff Callahan, Promoted from DC Cumby (Charles Boles)-Tom Dracos, Texas Lutheran Univ. DL Coach Elysian Fields (Scott Ford)-Justin Crow, Wichita Falls Hirschi OC Eustace (Monty Leaf)-OPEN Frost (OPEN)-Phillip Gibson, (Waco) Connally Asst. Coach Gatesville (Luke Howard)-Aaron Hunter, Promoted from DC Goldthwaite (Keith Virdell)-Andy Howard, Brownwood OC Groveton (Richard Steubing)-Matthew Woodard, Port-Neches Groves DC Harmony (Tim Russell)-Jeremy Jenkins, Tenaha Head Coach Honey Grove (Glen Schuelke)-Shane Fletcher, Leonard Head Coach Hubbard (Roger Masters)-Ethan Stepp, Santo Co-OC Itasca (Jim Kerbow)-Rickey Torres, Marlin OC Italy (Craig Horn)-Lee Wilkins, Rowlett Asst. Coach and former HC at Kemp Jacksonville (Wayne Coleman)-Jason Holman, Tatum Head Coach Jasper (Darrell Barbay)-Kendrick Crumedy, Manvel OC Kemp (Justin Stephens)-B.J. Rider, Dallas Adamson HC Killeen (Neil Searcy)-Josh Sadler, Temple OC Leon (Jeremy Colvert)-Derek Thomas, Promoted from Asst. Coach Linden-Kildare (OPEN)-Jarrick Farmer, Head Coach at Clarksville Marshall (Jake Griedl)-Jack Alvarez, Cuero Head Coach Meridian (Wade Morton)-Jim Kerbow, Head Coach at Itasca Milford (OPEN)-Jose Cervantes Moody (OPEN) - Matt Hurst, Lorena Asst. Coach Mount Enterprise (Gabe Norris)-Scott Ponder, North Forney Asst. Coach Mount Pleasant (Ritchie Pinkard)-Joe Cluley, Lubbock Estacado Head Coach New Boston (Justin Waltz)-Jody Littleton-Kennedale DC New Diana (Clark Harrell )-Jason Pitts, Tyler Legacy Asst. Head Coach Normangee (Keith Sitton)-Danny Mitchell, Madisonville Asst. Coach Pine Tree (Kerry Lane)-Jason Bachman, Promoted from OC Prairiland (Heath Blalock)-Herb Smith, Paris OC Robinson (Robert Rubel)-Mike Ludlow, North Forney OC Sabine (Rex Sharp)-Cody Gilbert, Azle DC Salado (Alan Haire)-Tom Westerberg, Hays Consolidated AD Spring Hill (Weston Griffis)-Brandon Joslin, Promoted from DC Sulphur Springs (Greg Owens)-Brandon Faircloth, PN-Groves Head Coach Tatum (Jason Holman)-Whitney Keeling, Waskom Head Coach Teague (Donnie Osborn)-Zach Linscomb, New Caney DC Tenaha (Jeremy Jenkins)-Terry Ward, Frankston Asst. Coach and former Tenaha Head Coach Troup (John Eastman)-Sam Wells, Promoted from Asst. Coach Union Grove (Scotty Laymance)-Bobby Chadwick, Promoted from OC (Waco) Parkview Christian Academy (Josh Hayes)-OPEN Waskom (Whitney Keeling)-Greg Pearson, Former Brownsboro Head Coach/Former Waskom DC until 2016 Whitney (Mark Byrd)-David Haynes, Jr., DC at Valley Mills, Former HC at Marlin *Killeen Chaparral Hires Alan Haire (Salado) Also, related to former local players and/or coaches: Former John Tyler OL William Blaylock is now head coach at Lubbock Estacado Former McGregor Head Coach Judd Thrash is now head coach at Lubbock Monterrey.
  14. Listed are the Texas Sports Writers Association All-State Volleyball Teams for the 2021 season: CLASS 6A Coach of the Year: Maddie Williams, Brandies Player of the Year: Jalyn Gibson, Brandies FIRST TEAM Outside hitters: Jalyn Gibson, Brandies; Melanie McGann, Keller; Maggie Boyd, Marcus Middle blockers: Alexis Roberson, Ridge Point; Kate Hansen, Weatherford; Emily Adams, Arlington Martin Setter: Taylor Polivka, Keller Libero: Audrey Kubiak, Southlake Carroll SECOND TEAM Outside hitters: Avery Shimaitis, George Ranch; Mallorie Garner, Bridgeland; Paulina Acuna, El Paso Franklin Middle blockers: Leah Ford, Keller; Favor Anyanwu, Sachse; Lindsey Harris, Haslet Eaton Setter: Carlee Pharris, Brandies Libero: Alice Volpe, Bridgeland THIRD TEAM Outside hitters: Kyndal Stowers, Denton Guyer; Harmony Sample, Hebron; Ava Roberts, Mansfield Middle blockers: Lia Okammer, Hebron; Kyra Gaston, Copperas Cove; Elena Bilhartz, Cedar Ridge Setter: Faith Cox, Cedar Ridge Libero: Kaitlyn Bradley, Round Rock HONORABLE MENTION Outside hitters: MacKenzie Strban, Alvin; Lauren Murphy, Round Rock; Riess Griffith, Weatherford; Kendall Hewitt, Prosper; Ayden Ames, Prosper; Emma Halstead, Brandies; Sydney Jordan, Ridge Point; Reagan Sharp, Keller; Ana Garza, Alvin; Brynn Williams, Mansfield; Paige Mooney, Haslet Eaton; Dominique Phills, Shadow Creek; Maddie McQueen, Chisolm Trail McKenzie Cutler, Southlake Carroll Middle blockers: Addison Hansen, Alvin; Stephanie Gutierrez, Saginaw Boswell; Briana Bailey, Round Rock; Hannah Redrow, Hebron; Deja Benjamin, Shadow Creek Setters: Jadyn Gillespie, Chisolm Trail; Sarah Du, Shadow Creek; Jessica Dunn, Southlake Carroll; Brook Adams, Bridgeland; Nina Moorer, Ridge Point; Jasmine Ford, Prosper Liberos: Zoria Heard, Sachse; Nylah Raspberry, Ridge Point; Kea Whilock, Keller; Callie Humphrey, Haslet Eaton; Alyssa Clark, Cedar Ridge; Keegan O’Connor, Weatherford CLASS 5A Coach of the Year: Natalie Puckett, Lucas Lovejoy Player of the Year: Averi Carlson, Lucas Lovejoy FIRST TEAM Outside hitters: Rosemary Archer, Lucas Lovejoy; Janet Demarrais, Grapevine; Kyla Malone, Comal Canyon Middle blockers: Hannah Gonzalez, Lucas Lovejoy; Brooklynn Burnside, Sulphur Springs; Reese Robins, Mansfield Timberview Setter: Averi Carlson, Lucas Lovejoy Libero: Ava Camacho, Lucas Lovejoy SECOND TEAM Outside hitters: Ella Busey, Colleyville Heritage; Maya Duckworth, Birdville; Meagan Ledbetter, Azle Middle blockers: Meagan Ledbetter, Azle; Mary Kate Preston, Manvel; Jaycee Kennedy, Texas High Setter: Meagan Hawkins, Comal Canyon Libero: Kiera Herron, College Station THIRD TEAM Outside hitters: Alea Lastinger, Grapevine; Devyn Lewis, Manvel; Currie Marusak, Amarillo Middle blockers: Killian Armstrong, Midlothian; Mahogani Wilson, Marshall; Kelby Coutee, Lufkin Setter: Morgan Howard, Colleyville Heritage Libero: Missy Varni, Granbury HONORABLE MENTION Outside hitters: Kenna Buchanan, Midlothian; Makenna Miller, Justin Northwest; Lyric Jordan, Manvel; Bella Cherry, Texas High; Riley Newton, College Station; Sydney Kuzma, Gregory-Portland; Maegan Lacy, Wichita Falls Rider; Vivian Parker, Aledo; Kate Alex, Cedar Park; Ana De La Garza, College Station; Ally Scheidle, Tivy; Belle Davis, Burleson; Bryanna Rosario, Burleson Centennial; Brooke Bentke, Brenham; Brianna Converse, Longview; Carmen Chatman, Pine Tree; Ayden McDermott, Hallsville; Julia Anguiano, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial; Ariana Calder, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial’ Madilynn Cantu, Moody; Lauren Fuller, Flour Bluff; Katy Geurin, Flour Bluff; Madison Kilgore, Gregory-Portland; Sadie Portmann, Wichita Falls Rider Middle blockers: Maddie Frank, Aledo; Emery Goerig, College Station; Lainee Roberts, Cedar Park; Jakayla Morrow, Longview, Jalen Scroggins, Pine Tree; Alexis Lusk, Lubbock Monterey; Maggie Croft, Flour Bluff Setters: Libby Flores, Lufkin; Kenedy Massie, Manvel; Mattie Gantt, Aledo; Lauren Pyle, Hallsville; J.D. Moffitt, Amarillo; Cameron Chamberlain, Wichita Falls Rider; Ella Davis, Grapevine; Canyen Rodriguez, Gregory-Portland; Harlie Gallaspy, Flour Bluff Liberos: Helen Hood, Grapevine; Jamaya Davis, Pine Tree; Jenna McMichael, Midlothian; Taylor Borden, Gregory-Portland; Isabella Emery, Marshall; Macie Nelson, Hallsville; Alyssa Rojo, Northwest; Bea Angeles, Manvel; Sydney Engel, Grapevine; Makenna Dillow, Azle CLASS 4A Coach of the Year: Catherine Foerster, Decatur Player of the Year: Jentry Lamirand, Decatur FIRST TEAM Outside hitters: Mikalie Floyd, Pampa; Lexi Higgins, Belleville; Kaylee Peterson, Decatur Middle blockers: Dakota Hartman, Decatur; Jentry Lamirand, Decatur; Kaylee Howell, Rockport-Fulton Setter: Bayli Miller, Decatur Libero: Carly Lange, Bellville SECOND TEAM Outside hitters: Faith Kruebbe, Carthage; Maddie Morgan, Bellville; Madison Fritz, La Grange Middle blockers: Aimee Flippen, Glen Rose; Lexi Temple, Aubrey; Joanie Burns, Snyder Setter: Mia Traylor, Spring Hill Libero: Alyssa Edwards, Needville THIRD TEAM Outside hitters: Railey Druxman, Springtown; Dylan Birkes, China Spring; Grace Sweeney, Midlothian Heritage Middle blockers: Maci Jones, Van; Brenley Philen, Lindale; Dru Witherspoon, Iowa Park Setter: Kadyne Emmot, China Spring Libero: Camdyn Hinton, Glen Rose HONORABLE MENTION Outside hitters: Carolann Bowles, Spring Hill; Maddie Pyles, Kennedale; Sydney Garrison, Aubrey; Lexi Manning, Celina; Kaleigh Haywood, Gatesville; Rockelle Collier, Canton; Bella Thompson, Van; Elizabeth Williams, Geronimo Navarro; Emily Bochow, Bullard; Madison Moore, Tuloso Midway; Megan Hodges, Celina; Ryan McCoy, Celina; Cayla Kozik Needville; Berklee Andrews, Geronimo Navarro; Macey Hill, Sinton Middle blockers: Taylor Helton, Henderson; Monique Thompson, Palestine; Makahi Lewis, Carthage; Isabella Dickens, Iowa Park; Camille Gonzalez, La Grange; Nickilah Whatley, Hereford; Jennifer Valdez, Mountain View; Jakyra Roberts, Carthage; Taylor Lybrand, Henderson; Allie Cooper, Brownsboro; Ryan Melcher, Giddings; Ashley Woodrum, Celina Setters: Kensey Clifton, Midlothian Heritage; Jamie Doggett, Giddings; Tasha Thoms, Gatesville; Sadie Smith, Carthage; Ashley Fojtik, Needville; Haleigh Wilk, Salado; Lily Neidhart, Celina Liberos: Miranda Acosta, Hereford; Jada Price, Argyle; Janie Bradshaw, Spring Hill; Makayla Johnson, Aubrey; Abby Benitez, Snyder; Morgan Kelley, Celina CLASS 3A Coach of the Year: Jason Culpepper, Bushland Player of the Year: Emma Troxell, Bushland FIRST TEAM Outside hitters: Abigail Tuyo, Lorena; Ally Tribe, Columbus; Graycee Mosley, Troy Middle blockers: Ember Mandola, Columbus; Emma Troxell, Bushland; Jenci Seahorn, Harmony Setter: Meghan Kucera, Lorena Libero: Jaycee Adams, Bushland SECOND TEAM Outside hitters: Rayanna Mauldin, Gunter; Kimora Carter, Henrietta; Ainsley Driska, Cameron Middle blockers: Tori Brackeen, Lorena; Miranda Putnicki, Gunter; Payton Hull, Peaster Setter: Sage Thomas, Columbus Libero: Sadie Kabish, Henrietta THIRD TEAM Outside hitters: Kaela Neie, Bushland; Shae Pruiett, Gunter; Samantha Rabius, East Bernard Middle blockers: Hanna Rubis, Gunter; Julie Bartsch, Rockdale; Ava Burroughs, Quitman Setter: Raylee Poff, Troy Libero: Taygon Jones, Bowie HONORABLE MENTION Outside hitters: Shelby Martin, Grandview; Haley Tucker, Cameron Yoe; Addison Ridge, New Diana; Lexi Baker, White Oak; Riley Braziel, Boyd; Samantha Cavazos, Banquete; Avery Thaler, Fairfield; Skylar Rivers, Holliday; Khloe Naegelin, Poth; Leigh Jespersen, Lorena; Kellen Dorotik, East Bernard; Bella Borchart, Bishop; Brooke Busenlehner, London; Kenzli Allen, Henrietta; Sydney Kroll, Poth; Casey Cavanaugh, Troy; Bailey Blanton, Troup Middle blockers: Anna Iske, White Oak; Paulina Mata, West Rusk; Taylor Garrett, New Diana; Rachel Graff, London; Katie Winters, Bishop; Emerald Williams, Chisum; Piper Morton, West Rusk; Hannah Barry, Peaster; Mariella Gonzales, Skidmore-Tynan; Abi Farmer, Prairiland; Loren Morazzano, Milsap; Cale Brown, Sabine; Payton Murray, Holliday; McKinna Brackens, Fairfield Setters: Emma Hill, White Oak; Stormie LeJeune, West Rusk; Kenzie Williamson, Grandview; Kaly White, Cameron Yoe Liberos: Ally Gresham, Sabine; Briley Singleton, Gunter; Lexi Woolsey, Callisburg; Summer Dancy-Vasquez, Tatum; Kirsten Marin, Cameron Yoe; Mia Perez, Banquete CLASS 2A Coach of the Year: Cherry Downs, Beckville Player of the Year: Kinsley Rivers, Beckville FIRST TEAM Outside hitters: Avery Morris, Beckville; Jenna McDougald, Iola; Katie Warden, Crawford Middle blockers: Kinsley Rivers, Beckville; Aizlyn Dewberry, Wink; Lyndsie McBride, Bremond Setter: Lexi Moody, Crawford Libero: Natasha Gouge, Bremond SECOND TEAM Outside hitters: Malaina Grissom, Thrall; Emily Sitton, Leon; Amber Harris, Beckville Middle blockers: Tara Pruett, Moody; Mary Fenter, Overton; Logan Dyer, Bosqueville Setter: Sophie Elliott, Beckville Libero: Kieryn Adams, Schulenburg THIRD TEAM Outside hitters: Rylee Vancura, Shiner; Sadie Kasowski, Bremond; Rylee Wolf, Windthorst Middle blockers: Kylie Ray, Crawford; Talli Millican, Harper; Kiana Bennett, Shelbyville Setter: Ava Pointer, Iola Libero: Addie Goldenberg, Crawford HONORABLE MENTION Outside hitters: Mia Moellenberg, Thrall; McKenna Post, Crawford; Brylei Gilbreath, Coleman; Malarie Mican, Weimar; Avery Brooks, Union Grove; Kyndal Robinson, Thorndale; Autumn Smith, Wink; Lindsey Gooch, Iola; Mihyia Davis, Lovelady; Lauren Salley, Leon; Jordan Sommer, Schulenburg; Claire Antosh, Schulenburg; Brooklyn Lamprecht, Three Rivers; Chandley Tolbert, Weimar Middle blockers: Mallory Maxwell, Archer City; Meredith Magliolo, Schulenburg; Skylar Heger, Weimar; Kloe Kutac, Schulenburg; Jennah Hargrove, Holland; Tara Tackett, Windthorst; Bailey Grant, Archer City; Paige Pavlu, Weimar; Elly Steward, Three Rivers; Aislyn Cox, Coleman; Sydnee Wade, Alvord; Makena Warren, Hawkins Setters: Aaliyah Couch, Thrall; Raylynn Adams, Tom Bean; Calle Minter, Big Sandy; Kaley McMillian, Overton; Jordyn Warren, Hawkins; Tamara Otto, Schulanburg; Kimberlee Hinze, Weimar; Lauren Summers, Weimar Liberos: Laney Jones, Beckville; Landri Martinka, Thorndale; Annabelle Kuehl, Bosqueville; Hannah Fisbeck, Weimar CLASS A Coach of the Year: Clint Jaeger, Fayetteville Player of the Year: Brooklyn Jaeger, Fayetteville FIRST TEAM Outside hitters: Brooklyn Jaeger, Fayetteville; Payden Sanders, Blum; Mia Alvarado, San Isidro Middle blockers: Jamiee Skylar Stanley, Sulphur Bluff; Kayme Schley, Fayetteville; Addison Willingham, Blum Setter: Mattie Konvicka, Fayetteville Libero: Kayden Arrington, Blum SECOND TEAM Outside hitters: Tori Raine, Sulphur Bluff; Mabry Herrman, D’Hanis; Emily Carpenter, Prairie Valley Middle blockers: Mya Cabrera, Newcastle; Emileigh Burton, Evant; Kacie Trimble, Neches Setter: Ruby Rumohr, Blum Libero: Mallory Main, Neches THIRD TEAM Outside hitters: Kate Barnes, Sterling City; Kennadi Wheeless, Veribest; Natalie Jones, Electra Middle blockers: Kylee Thompson, D’Hanis; Emma Scott, Blum; Cora Blackwell, Veribest Setter: Katlin Brock, Sulphur Bluff Libero: Caeleigh Burkham, Evant HONORABLE MENTION Outside hitters: Peyton Burell, D’Hanis; Jessa Frosch, D’Hanis; Hayleigh Swinford, Aguilla Middle blockers: Abigail Vanbuskirk, Perrin Whitt; Brianna Harris, Prairie Valley Setters: Joely Jenkins, Neches; Destiny Newland, Newcastle; Olivia Abbott, Veribest Liberos: Marissa Rohde, Fayetteville; Alley Keen, Fayetteville
  15. Austin Westlake’s Klubnik, Burke and North Shore’s Ross are players of the year BRYAN – Austin Westlake quarterback Cade Klubnik and defensive lineman Ethan Burke, who led the unbeaten Chaparrals to the Division II state championship, are the Texas Sports Writers Association’s Class 6A players of the year. Klubnik threw for 3,251 yards with 43 touchdowns and three interceptions. The Clemson signee added 471 yards rushing and 12 scores. Burke had 12 sacks and 19 quarterback pressures to share defensive player of the year honors with North Shore’s Kris Ross who had 13 quarterback pressures and 10.5 sacks in leading the Mustangs to the Division I state title. Both players signed with the University of Texas. FIRST TEAM Offense Guards – Connor Robertson, Austin Westlake, 6-4, 295, sr.; (tie) Colton Thomasson, Smithson Valley, 6-8, 325, jr.; Isaiah Kema, Wolfforth Frenship, 6-4, 280, jr. Tackles – Kelvin Banks, Humble Summer Creek, 6-5, 330, sr.; Kameron Dewberry, Humble Atascocita, 6-4, 316, sr. Center – Van Wells, C.E. King, 6-3, 308, sr. Wide receivers – Jaden Greathouse, Austin Westlake, 6-3, 205, jr.; Jordyn Tyson, Allen, 6-2, 180, sr. Tight end – RJ Maryland, Southlake Carroll, 6-5, 215, sr. Quarterback – Cade Klubnik, Austin Westlake, 6-2, 190, sr. Running backs – Seth Davis, Katy, 5-7, 160, jr.; Ollie Gordon, Euless Trinity, 6-3, 205, sr.; Owen Allen, Southlake Carroll, 6-0, 200, jr. Fullback – Quentin Owens, SA Wagner, 5-11, 200, sr. All-purpose – PJ Rivera, Edinburg Vela, 5-9, 175, sr. Place-kicker – Carter Brown, Pearland Dawson, 6-1, 195, sr. Defense Linemen – Anthony Holmes Jr., Spring Westfield, 6-3, 290, sr.; Ethan Burke, Austin Westlake, 6-7, 235, sr.; Kris Ross, North Shore, 6-3, 270, sr.; (tie) Ernest Cooper IV, Arlington Martin, 6-5, 240, sr.; David Hicks Jr., Allen, 6-4, 270, jr. Linebackers – Ty Kana, Katy, 6-2, 210, sr.; Alyzha Williams, San Antonio Brennan, 6-0, 173, sr.; (tie) Jordan Crook, Duncanville, 6-0, 225, sr.; Taurean York, Temple, 6-0, 220, jr. Secondary – Devyn Bobby, DeSoto, 5-11, 175, sr.; Terrance Brooks, Little Elm, 5-11, 190, sr.; Jayven Anderson, North Shore, 6-1, 200, jr.; Peyton Williams, Rockwall Heath, 6-1, 195, sr. Punter – Reagan Tubbs, Flower Mound, 6-0, 175, sr. Utility – Harold Perkins, Cypress Park, 6-2, 210, sr. Kick returner – De’Qarius Calhoun, Spring Westfield, 5-9, 170, sr. Offensive player of the year – Klubnik, Austin Westlake Defensive player of the year – (tie) Burke, Austin Westlake; Ross, North Shore Coach of the year – Todd Dodge, Westlake SECOND TEAM Offense Guards – Tyler Lee, Tomball, 6-3, 285, sr.; Jake Hall, Southlake Carroll, 6-3, 265, jr. Tackles – Devon Campbell, Arlington Bowie, 6-3, 310, sr.; Patrick Williams, Dickinson, 6-4, 270, sr. Center – (tie) Nick Blessing, Allen, 6-3, 275, sr.; Patrick Mologne, Tomball, 6-1, 270, sr. Wide receivers – Chase Sowell, Humble Atascocita, 6-3, 194, sr.; (tie) David Amador, North Shore, 6-1, 170, jr.; Jordan Hudson, Garland, 6-1, 180, sr. Tight end – Donovan Green, Dickinson, 6-4, 240, sr. Quarterback – Jackson Arnold, Denton Guyer, 6-2, 200, jr. Running backs – Re’shaun Sanford, Harker Heights, 5-8, 175, jr.; Jerrell Wimbley, C.E. King, 6-0, 205, sr.; (tie) Makhilyn Young, Midland Legacy, 5-10, 180, sr.; Malachi Medlock, Duncanville, 6-2, 215, sr. Fullback – Dayshawn Peterson, Alvin, 6-2, 195, jr. All-purpose – Ky Woods, Clear Springs, 5-10, 185, sr. Place-kicker – Julian Melucci, El Paso Eastlake, 5-7, 155, jr. Defense Linemen – Tucker Harrison, Vandegrift, 6-3, 200, sr.; Omari Abor, Duncanville, 6-4, 240, sr.; Rowan Briggs, Denton Guyer, 6-3, 245, sr.; (tie) Gavin Woods, Smithson Valley, 6-3, 225, jr.; Cavan Tuley, Tomball, 6-2, 220, sr. Linebackers – Kent Battle, North Shore, 5-11, 200, sr.; Nic Caraway, Bryan, 6-3, 245, sr.; Martrell Harris, The Woodlands, 6-2, 200, sr.; (tie) Michael Antuna, Fort Worth Boswell, 5-9, 175, sr.; Ethan Wesloski, McKinney Boyd, 6-2, 225, sr. Secondary – Du’Wayne Paulhill, Bryan, 5-11, 205, sr.; Will Courtney, Austin Westlake, 6-2, 188, jr.; Fordham Parks, Katy Cinco Ranch, 5-10, 171, sr.; Cadien Robinson, Rockwall, sr. Punter – Tyler White, Southlake Carroll, 6-3, 180, jr. Utility – Jack Lugo, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North, 6-3, 215, sr. Kick returner – Peyton Bowen, Denton Guyer, 6-1, 190, jr. THIRD TEAM Offense Guards – Jacob Egg, Katy, 6-2, 260, jr.; Gabriel Owen, San Antonio Brennan, 6-3, 285, sr. Tackles – Bray Lynch, Austin Westlake, 6-5, 280, sr.; Cameron Williams, Duncanville, 6-5, 360, sr. Center – (tie) Joe Radovan, Denton Guyer, 6-3, 305, sr.; Brandon Hinojosa, Edinburg Vela, 6-3, 200, sr. Wide receivers – Curtis Murillo, El Paso Eastwood, 6-1, 170, jr.; (tie) Jordan Nabors, Rockwall Heath, 5-11, 180, sr.; Noah Thomas, Clear Springs, 6-5, 195, sr. Tight end – (tie) Dylan Domel, Smithson Valley, sr.; Bryan Henry, Belton, 6-3, 220, sr. Quarterback – Ashton Dubose, San Antonio Brennan, 6-2, 185, jr. Running backs – Zach Evans, Rockwall Heath, 5-10, 203, sr.; Robert Fitzgerald, Dallas Jesuit, 6-0, 200, sr.; (tie) Samari Howard, Temple, 5-8, 175, sr.; Isaac Gonzalez, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North, 5-10, 205, sr. Fullback – Micah Barnett, Dickinson, 6-2, 235, sr. All-purpose – Wyatt Young, Katy Tompkins, 6-0, 185, soph. Place-kicker – (tie) Jonathan Dimas, Spring Westfield, 5-9, 180, soph.; Tyler White, Southlake Carroll, 6-3, 180, jr. Defense Linemen – Max Linhoff, Lake Travis, 6-1, 205, sr.; Cooper Vaden, Fort Worth Boswell, 6-2, 235, sr.; Lukia Rawls, Klein Cain, 6-0, 260, sr.; Jake Ferree, Clear Springs, 6-3, 225, sr. Linebackers – Kylan Salter, Cedar Hill, 6-2, 225, jr.; Brock Hayward, VR Eaton, 6-1, 225, sr.; Ruben Limon, Los Fresnos, 5-11, 180, jr. Nai Mose, Euless Trinity, 6-1, 225, sr. Secondary – Eli Bowen, Denton Guyer, 5-9, 170, soph.; Julian Humphrey, Clear Lake, 6-2, 190, sr.; Dejuan Lewis, Alvin Shadow Creek, 6-1, 190, sr.; (tie) Jordan Ford, Tyler Legacy, 6-1, 170, sr.; Graham Gillespie, Bridgeland, 6-2, 190, sr. Punter – Alei Sabek, Katy Taylor, 5-10, 154, jr. Utility – (tie) Mikhal Harrison-Pilot, Temple, 6-0, 185, jr.; Hector Muniz, Los Fresnos, 5-10, 185, sr. Kick returner – Caden Park, McKinney Boyd, 6-1, 180, sr. HONORABLE MENTION Guards Chizara Alegbe, Alief Taylor, 6-4, 300, sr.; Dakari Fantroy, Euless Trinity, 6-3, 275, sr.; Jackson Felkins, Klein Collins, 6-3, 285, jr.; Misiola Maluia, Euless Trinity, 6-3, 265, jr.; Sebastian Martinez, Rockwall Heath, sr.; Frank Medina, San Benito, 6-0, 253, jr.; Zenin Rudnick, SA Reagan, 6-4, 332, sr.; Harris Sewell, Odessa Permian, 6-5, 305, jr.; Garrett Whitehill, Midland Legacy, 6-1, 285, sr.; Daymeonn Vercher, Laredo United South, 6-3, 315, sr. Tackles Joey Baker, Southlake Carroll, 6-4 275, sr.; Ray’Quinn Bell, Spring Westfield, 6-5, 285, soph.; James Dawn, New Braunfels, 6-3, 310, sr.; Hunter Erb, Northwest Eaton, 6-6, 315, sr.; Karson Jones, Wolfforth Frenship, 6-5, 290, sr.; Nate Kibble, Humble Atascocita, 6-3, 325, soph.; Nikolas Hall, Austin Akins, 6-6, 320, sr.; Donavan Jordan, Tyler Legacy, 6-3, 275, sr.; Ramiro Martinez, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North, 6-3, 295, sr.; Israel Ortiz, Cibolo Steele, 6-2, 295, sr.; Damian Portillo, El Paso Eastlake, 6-2, 310, sr.; Ian Reed, Vandegrift, 6-6, 290, jr.; Neto Umeozulu, Allen, 6-4, 302, sr.; Jacob Waller, Arlington, 6-5, 265, sr. Centers Yonas Daniel, VR Eaton, 6-0, 285, sr.; Jacob Foni, Euless Trinity, 6-3, 285, sr.; Joseph Montez, San Antonio Brennan, 6-2, 280, sr. Wide receivers Nic Anderson, Katy, 6-4, 190, sr.; Tyler Bailey, Prosper, 6-0, 180, sr.; Reece Beauchamp, Vandegrift, 6-2, 180, sr.; Takoda Bridges, Lewisville Hebron, 5-10, 170, sr.; Caleb Burton, Lake Travis, 6-0, 165, sr. Ivan Carreon, Odessa, 6-6, 195, soph.; Johntay Cook II, DeSoto, 6-0, 170, jr.; Jay Fair, Rockwall Heath, 5-11, 176, sr.; Armando Garza, Laredo United South, 5-10, 150, sr.; Matthew Golden, Klein Cain, 6-0, 180, sr.; Marcus Maple, Harker Heights, 5-8, 160, sr.; Isaac Norris, Lake Travis, 6-0, 190, sr.; Jeremiah Richards, Lake Highlands, 6-0, 175, sr.; Aaron Rodriguez, El Paso Eastwood, 6-0, 185, sr. Tight ends Cody Mladenka, College Park, 6-5, 240 sr.; Jaden Platt, VR Eaton, 6-6, 240, jr.; Brennan Ray, Rockwall, 6-2, 230, sr. Quarterbacks Matt Allen, DeSoto, 5-10, 210, sr.; Kaden Anderson, Southlake Carroll, 6-4, 195, jr.; Bishop Davenport, Spring, 6-2, 180, sr.; Bo Edmundson, Lake Travis, 6-3, 185, jr.; Bert Emanuel, Ridge Point, 6-4, 205, sr. Josh Hoover, Rockwall Heath, 6-2, 205, sr.; Braedyn Locke, Rockwall, 6-1, 200, sr.; Andrew Martinez, El Paso Eastwood, 5-11, 165, sr.; Alex Orji, Garland Sachse, 6-3, 225, sr.; Cergio Perez, Garland, 6-1, 205, sr.; Conner Weigman, Bridgeland, 6-2, 200, sr.; Cardell Williams, Spring Westfield, 6-3, 185, sr. Running backs Kendrick Bradley, Klein Forest, 5-10, 180, sr.; Jaylon Burton, Braswell, 5-9, 175, jr.; Landon Chambers, Keller Fossil Ridge, 6-0, 205, jr.; Rashon Estes, Jersey Village, 5-6, 170, jr.; Fabian Garcia, San Benito, 5-7, 165, soph.; Damien Martinez, Lewisville, 6-0, 220, sr.; Benjamin McCreary, SA Johnson, 5-10, 190, sr.; David Smith, Clear Falls, 5-8, 170, jr.; Rodney Talton, Arlington, 5-9, 175, sr.; Elijah Uribe, El Paso Eastlake, 5-9, 195, sr.; Noelle Whitehead, Lake Highlands, 5-6, 150, sr. Fullbacks Alexis Gonzalez, Laredo Nixon, 5-6, 192, sr.; Diego Retana, El Paso Coronado, 5-8, 180, sr. Place-kickers Carlos Alvarado, Tomball, 5-10, 160, jr.; Danis Bajric, Temple, 6-0, 180, sr.; Jose Contreras, Los Fresnos, 5-11, 145, soph.; Michael James, Rockwall, 6-2, 175, sr.; Bryler Nitcholas, Irving MacArthur, 5-11, 162, sr. Caleb Sempebwa, McKinney Boyd, 6-0, 175, jr.; Caden Williams, Allen, 5-11, 150, sr. DEFENSE Linemen Barrett Baker, Southlake Carroll, 6-3, 210, sr.; Johnny Bowens, Converse Judson, 6-3, 270, jr.; Sean Dubose, Katy Tompkins, 6-3, 235, jr.; Jake Dufner, Edinburg Vela, 6-0, 190, jr.; Caleb Emery, El Paso Eastlake, 6-3, 228, jr.; Daniel Garcia, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North, 6-2, 295, soph.; Gerrod Henderson, Spring, 6-2, 260, sr.; Marc Hernandez, L.D. Bell, 6-4, 290, sr.; Michael Ibukun-Okeyode, Garland Rowlett, 6-5, 230, sr.; Rocky Jack, Summer Creek, 5-11, 270, sr.; Luis Miranda, SA Taft, 6-3, 253, sr.; Cam Robertson, Plano, 6-4, 230, sr.; Malick Sylla, Katy, 6-6, 230, sr.; Devonte Tezino, Killeen Ellison, 6-5, 265, sr. Linebackers Christopher Archer, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North, 6-0, 180, sr.; Brandon Booker, De Soto, 6-1, 185, soph.; Drew Dubuclet, Lake Highlands, 6-2, 215, sr.; Sterling Emerson, Vandegrift, 6-1, 191, sr.; Mariano Garcia, San Benito, 6-0, 185, jr.; Keegan Handal, Tomball, 5-10, 195, sr.; Hector Hinojos, El Paso Eastlake, 6-0, 190, jr.; Gregory Jones, Los Fresnos, 6-1, 220, sr.; Corey Kelly, Clear Falls, 6-4, 210, jr.; Cooper King, Houston Stratford, 5-11, 211, jr.; Malachi Lane, Smithson Valley, 6-1, 210, sr.; Micah Leejay, Arlington, 6-4, 217, sr.; Matthew Moore, Killeen Ellison, 6-2, 215, jr.; La’Markus Reed, Waxahachie, 5-10, 190, jr.; Colin Simmons, Duncanville, 6-2, 215, soph.; Wesley Smith, Midland Legacy, 6-0, 210, sr.; Makai Williams, Cibolo Steele, jr.; Josh Wright, Clear Falls, 6-0, 210, sr. Secondary Anthony Ambriz, Brownsville Hanna, 5-7, 155, sr.; Kayden Baze, Odessa Permian, 6-1, 190, sr.; Taylor Davis, Ridge Point, 6-1, 185, jr.; Robert Fitzgerald, Dallas Jesuit, 6-0, 200, sr.; Keewan Grismore, Clear Falls, 5-11, 185, sr.; Jaime Guerrero, El Paso Eastlake, 6-0, 178, sr.; Johnathan Hall, Katy, 6-2, 205, jr.; Deaubry Hood, Harker Heights, 5-10, 170, jr.; Daveon Hook, Cibolo Steele, 6-0, 172, sr.; Darius Johnson, Jersey Village, 6-0, 150, jr.; Treshawn Johnson, SA East Central, 6-0, 175, sr.; Ben Klar, SA Marshall, 6-0, 150, sr.; Orlando Lozano, Laredo United South, 6-0, 185, sr.; Deanthony Mireles, San Benito, 5-10, 170, jr.; Justin Navarro, Edinburg Vela, 5-11, 170, jr.; Marquan Pope, Denton Guyer, 6-1, 205, sr.; Tyler Turner, San Antonio Brennan, 6-0, 181, jr. Utility Peyton Bowen, Denton Guyer, 6-1, 190, jr.; Javier Rodriguez, Laredo United South, 6-0, 185, sr.
  16. FIRST TEAM Offense Guards – Cole Hutson, Frisco, 6-6, 320, sr.; (tie) Brione Brooks, South Oak Cliff, 6-5, 370, jr.; James Bailey, Katy Paetow, 6-4, 300, sr. Tackles – Henry Appleton, Denton Ryan, 6-3, 275, sr.; Austin Kawecki, Frisco Lebanon Trail, 6-4, 280, sr. Center – Sam Reynolds, Lucas Lovejoy, 6-2, 280, soph. Wide receivers – Jalen Becerra, Leander Rouse, 6-3, 200, sr.; Jaxson Lavender, Lucas Lovejoy, 5-10, 160, jr. Tight end – Jason Llewellyn, Aledo, 6-5, 250, sr. Quarterback – (tie) Jett Huff, College Station, 5-9, 180, sr.; Kevin Henry-Jennings, South Oak Cliff, 6-1, 180, sr. Running backs – Marquise Collins, College Station, 5-10, 190, jr.; Quinton Joyner, Manor, 5-11, 210, j; LJ Martin, Canutillo, 6-1, 195, jr. Fullback – Dequwan Lindsey, CC Moody, 5-9, 180, sr. All-purpose – Major Everhart, Amarillo Tascosa, 5-10, 165, sr. Place-kicker – Bryan Hansen, Colleyville Heritage, 6-3, 185, sr. Defense Linemen – Kyler Jordan, Lubbock Cooper, 6-3, 240, sr.; Derrick Brown, Texarkana, 6-4, 215, sr.; Michael Gee, Denton Ryan, 5-11, 200, sr.; McCoy Casey, Crosby, 6-2, 240, sr. Linebackers – Andon Thomas, Liberty Hill, 6-1, 220, sr.; Chris Knight, Colleyville Heritage, 6-2, 215, sr.; Kobie McKinzie, Lubbock Cooper, 6-3, 240, sr.; (tie) Anthony Hill Jr., Denton Ryan, 6-3, 220, jr.; Jaxson Slanker, College Station, 6-0, 195, sr.; Secondary – Kyron Chambers, South Oak Cliff, 6-0, 185, sr.; Bryan Allen, Aledo, 6-0, 190, sr.; Kentrell Webb, Katy Paetow, 5-11, 180, sr.; (tie) Dylahn McKinney, Colleyville Heritage, 6-0, 165, sr.; Ahmaad Moses, Mansfield Summit, 5-11, 193, sr. Punter – Walker Wright, Dripping Springs, 6-1, 180, jr. Utility – Kameren Kirkwood, Crosby, 6-1, 180, sr. Kick returner – Sam Lee, Montgomery Lake Creek, 5-10, 150, soph. Offensive player of the year – Collins, College Station Defensive player of the year – Thomas, Liberty Hill Coach of the year – Jason Todd South Oak Cliff SECOND TEAM Offense Guards – Christian Williams, FB Marshall, 6-3.5, 331, sr.; Tanyon Zachary, Lubbock Cooper, 6-5, 270, sr. Tackles – Johnny Dickson, Flour Bluff, 6-3, 300, sr.; (tie) Issac Sohn, Aledo, 6-4, 280, jr.; Thomas Domian, McAllen Memorial, 6-3, 285, jr. Center – (tie) Kalt DeLaTorre, Denton Ryan, 6-2, 295, jr.; Ryan Lira, Boerne Champion, 6-1, 270, sr. Wide receivers – Trayleon Suel, College Station, 5-10, 170, sr.; (tie) Chris Marshall, FB Marshall, 6-4, 185, sr.; Jalen Hale, Longview, 6-2, 175, jr. Tight end – Houston Thomas, College Station, 6-4, 200, sr. Quarterback – Keldric Luster, Frisco Liberty, 5-10, 210, jr. Running backs – Jalen Washington, Montgomery, 5-9, 205, sr.; Ashton Jeanty, Frisco Lone Star, 5-10, 190, sr.; (tie) Jacob Brown, Katy Paetow, 6-0, 195, sr.; Noah Long, Liberty Hill, 5-10, 180, soph. Fullback – Andon Thomas, Liberty Hill, 6-1, 220, sr. All-purpose – Dee Bishop, Dallas W.T White, 5-6, 197, sr. Place-kicker – (tie) Buck Buchanan, Marshall, 5-11, 175, sr.; Austin Davisson, New Braunfels Canyon, 5-8, 140, sr. Defense Linemen – Tommy Colligan, SA Alamo Heights, 6-3, 245, jr.; Jack Curtis, Highland Park, 6-4, 235, jr.; Princewill Umanmielen, Manor, 6-4, 235, jr.; (tie) Mark Champion, Mission Veterans Memorial, 6-3, 235, sr.; Khalid Gholsby, Gregory-Portland, 6-3, 220, jr. Linebackers –Samuel Omosigho, Crandall, 6-2, 195, jr.; Carter Johnson, Amarillo, 5-11, 210, sr.; Leslie Williams, Montgomery, 5-10, 215, sr.; Luis DeHoyos, Mission Veterans Memorial, 5-9, 185, jr. Secondary – Jaylon Braxton, Frisco Lone Star, 6-1, 170, jr.; Kolten Ottmers, McAllen, 6-0, 185, sr.; Donovan Avery, Texas City, 5-9, 155, sr.; (tie) Collin Wright, Manvel, 6-0, 190, sr.; Michael Thomas, Texarkana, 5-11, 180, sr. Punter – Brook Honore, Manvel, 6-0, 180, sr. Utility – Cameron De La Pena, CC Veterans Memorial, 5-9, 170, sr. Kick returner – Cameron De La Pena, CC Veterans Memorial, 5-9, 170, sr. THIRD TEAM Offense Guards – Kyle Lofye, Frisco Lone Star, 6-4, 310, sr.; (tie) Andres Rivera, CC Veterans Memorial, 6-0, 280, sr. Valentino Bacelis, Dripping Springs, 6-0, 315, sr. Tackles – Demetrius Strahan, Crosby, 6-5, 315, sr.; (tie) Rhett Larson, A&M Consolidated, 6-5, 275, sr.; Grant Gibson, Highland Park, 6-3, 290, jr. Center – Boone Hetrick, SA Alamo Heights, 6-5, 305, sr. Wide receivers – Rett Anderson, SA Alamo Heights, 5-11, 170, jr.; (tie) Luke Peterson, Burleson, 5-11, 165, jr.; Chance Prosperie, Port Neches-Groves, 5-10, 160, jr. Tight end – Jace Wyatt, Red Oak, 6-2, 180, sr. Quarterback – (tie) Mason Shorb, Leander Rouse, 6-3, 175, jr.; Austin Novosad, Dripping Springs, 6-4, 185, jr. Running backs – Braylon Stewart, Texarkana, 5-11, 210, sr.; De’Monte Seymore, Manvel, 5-9, 195, sr.; Jadarian Price, Denison, 5-10, 190, sr. Fullback – Anquan Willis, Wichita Falls Rider, 6-0, 220, jr. All-purpose – Dion Green, Victoria West, 6-3, 205, sr. Place-kicker – (tie) Mason Johnson, Leander Rouse, 6-0, 170, sr.; Jose Medrano, Brownsville Veterans Memorial, 6-1, 170, sr. Defense Linemen – Jacob Rose, Flour Bluff, 6-3, 230, sr.; Markeis Sykes, Lancaster, 6-3, 220, sr.; Kadarius Tave, Tyler, 6-2, 245, sr.; (tie) Mason Davis, Denton Ryan, 6-2, 265, sr.; Ethan Tullos-Chapa, Southwest Legacy, 6-0, 240, sr. Linebackers – Tino Rodriguez, Austin McCallum, sr.; Tyler Cooper, Crosby, 6-2, 200, sr.; (tie) Ben Escamilla, Flour Bluff, 5-10, 200, sr.; Alex Kilgore, Katy Paetow, 6-2, 205, jr. Secondary – Donovin Carraway, Texas City, 5-10, 160, sr.; Kameren Kirkwood, Crosby, 6-1, 180, sr.; (tie) Chapman Lewis, Burleson Centennial, 6-2, 175, jr.; Austin Jordan, Denton Ryan, 6-0, 190, sr. Punter – Bricen Vialpando, Wichita Falls High, 5-11, 160, sr. Utility – Gus Hamlin, Granbury, 6-2, 205, sr. Kick returner – Callan Ritz, Lubbock Cooper, 6-0, 170, soph. HONORABLE MENTION Guards Roberto Armendariz, Southwest Legacy, 6-2, 240, sr.; Victor Guerrero, Edcouch-Elsa, sr.; Dennis Jones, South Oak Cliff, 6-6, 350, sr.; Matt Sermania, Prosper Rock Hill, 5-10, 260, sr. Tackles Drake Bequeaith, Grapevine, 6-6, 265, sr.; Alex Deville, Leander Rouse, 6-4, 270, jr.; Jackson Harvey, Cedar Park, 6-3, 275, sr.; Dylan Shaw, Flour Bluff, 6-5, 290, jr. Centers Slater Eggen, Frisco Liberty, 6-2, 250, sr.; Bryce Loftin, Port Neches-Groves, 6-1, 280, jr. Wide receivers Christian Echazarreta, McAllen, 6-1, 180, jr.; Gracen Harris, Ennis, 5-9, 160, fr.; Kyle Koch, Dripping Springs, 6-0, 185, soph.; Devin Matthews, Seguin, jr.; Price Morgan, Pflugerville Weiss, 6-0, 170, sr.; Javier Murillo, Southwest Legacy, 5-8, 165, sr.; Troy Oliver, Leander Rouse, 5-9, 175, sr.; Lawson Towne, Frisco Liberty, 6-0, 170, sr.; Tyrell Trevino, Mercedes, 5-11, 165, jr.;Hogan Wasson, Colleyville Heritage, 5-10, 175, sr.; Kole Wilson, Katy Paetow, 5-8, 165, sr.; Phaizon Wilson, Lancaster, 6-4, 230, sr. Tight ends Kobey Allison, Texas City, 6-0, 185, sr.; Grant Nichols, Cedar Park, 6-0, 196, sr.; Gavin Waits, Fulshear, 6-4, 215, sr. Quarterbacks Michael Cisneros, Mercedes, 5-11, 160, sr.; Brenner Cox, Prosper Rock Hill, 6-2, 190, sr.; Elijah Durrette, CC Veterans Memorial, 5-11, 170, jr.; EJ Ezar, Rudder, 5-11, 195, sr.; Brayden Fowler-Nicolosi, Aledo, 6-2, 195, sr.; Hondo Franklin, Lucas Lovejoy, 5-10, 175, soph.; Darson Herman, Georgetown, 6-3, 225, sr.; Cyrin Myles, Crosby, 5-11, 175, jr.; Garret Rangel, Frisco Lone Star, 6-3, 170, sr.; Jah’mar Sanders, Port Arthur Memorial, 5-10, 180, sr.; Weston Smith, Colleyville Heritage, 6-5, 220, jr.; Nash Villegas, Flour Bluff, 6-6, 240, sr. Running backs Preston Alford, Dripping Springs, 5-11, 200, sr.; Nathan Barrilleaux, Dallas Wilson, 5-9, 185, sr.; Dalvin Batts, Gregory-Portland, 5-10, 175, jr.; Jake Friesenhahn, SA Southwest, sr.; Dareion Murphy, Floresville, 6-1, 205, sr. Joshua Gomez, Edcouch-Elsa, sr.; Colin Page, Austin Anderson, 5-11, 205, sr.; Koby Trahan, Port Neches-Groves, sr.; Ked Reescano, New Caney, 6-0, 190, jr.; Donovan Shannon, Prosper Rock Hill, 5-10, 195, sr.; Judge Thomason, Lubbock Cooper, 5-9, 160, sr.; Jared White, Frisco Wakeland, 5-10, 190, sr. Fullbacks Gabriel Juarez, Gregory-Portland, 6-1, 200, soph.; Ryan Pena, San Antonio Southwest, 5-10, 200, sr. All-purpose Jack Bryan, Frisco Liberty, 6-0, 170, sr.; Antonio Malone, Lubbock Coronado, 5-8, 175, sr.; Brandon Miyazono, Frisco, 6-3, 215, jr.; Derrick McFall, Tyler, 5-10, 170, soph.; Ryan Niblett, Houston Eisenhower, 5-11, 175, jr.; Shawn Wara, Frisco Heritage, 5-8, 200, sr. Place-kickers Preston Gregg, Lake Dallas, 6-3, 180, sr.; Trevor Helburg, Crosby, 5-11, 170, sr.; Levi Hilborn, La Porte, 5-11, 180, sr.; Reed Malphurs, Dallas Hillcrest, 6-5, 185, jr.; Kyler Meschi, Flour Bluff, 5-11, 160, jr. DEFENSE Linemen Ben Armstrong, Leander Rouse, 6-4, 220, sr.; Tayte Baker, New Caney, 5-11, 240, jr.; Ian Box, Seguin, sr.; Avion Carter, Amarillo Tascosa, 6-5, 255, jr.; Marcos De la Cruz, McAllen Memorial, 5-11, 185, sr.; Ethan Dranowsky, SA Kennedy, 5-11, 250, jr.; Max Elkman, Dallas Wilson, 6-6, 225, sr.; Tre Emory, Mount Pleasant, sr.; Jessie Fairchild, Longview, 6-2, 265, sr.; Nico Herrera, Edcouch-Elsa, 5-10, 220, sr.; Lloyd Johnson Jr., Liberty Hill, 6-2, 260, sr.; Manuel Lerma, Brownsville Veterans Memorial, 6-0, 230, sr.; Davion Howard, Rudder, 6-4, 250, sr.; Connor Lingren, College Station, 6-5, 311, sr.; Cole Patton, Dallas White, 6-3, 220, sr.; Xavier Potts, Manvel, 6-0, 275, sr.; Murray Robinson, Cedar Park, 6-2, 285, sr.; Jaden Thomas, A&M Consolidated, 5-11, 200, sr.; Christian Thomas, Port Arthur Memorial, sr.; Kyle Thompson, Aledo, 6-3, 250, sr.; Chika Ugoh, Frisco Liberty, 6-4, 235, sr.; George Wright, Highland Park, 6-0, 190, jr. Linebackers Daniel Ajayi, Frisco Liberty, 5-10, 210, sr.; J.J. Alvarado, Mercedes, 5-10, 190, sr.; Christian Cross, Grand Prairie, 5-8, 180, sr.; Drew DeArman, Joshua, 6-1, 200, sr.; ER Dedase, CC Veterans Memorial, 5-11, 195, sr.; Roan Erwin, SA Alamo Heights, 6-0, 210, sr.; Gabriel Garcia Jr., Roma, 6-0 195, sr.; Roan Galvan, Mercedes, 5-10, 225, sr.; Eric Gonzalez, Ennis, 5-11, 195 sr.; Jamal Gray, Texas City, 5-11, 210, sr.; J’Cori Hargon, Frisco Lone Star, 6-1, 200, sr; Devean Isaac, Longview, 5-10, 205, sr.; Zach LaCombe, Leander Rouse, 6-0, 210, jr.; Romeo Lara, CC Veterans Memorial, 5-6, 150, sr.; Dillon Magee, Lucas Lovejoy, 6-2, 200, sr.; Jake McAnally, Cedar Park, 6-1, 205, sr.; Tyndal McNamara, A&M Consolidated, 6-2, 215, sr.; Justin Medlock, Manvel, 6-1, 215, sr.; Cap Mooney, Aledo, 6-0, 190, jr.; Julian Payne, Hightower, 6-2, 190, sr.; Jeremiah Roughely, Longview 6-1, 210, jr.; Luis Salazar, Edcouch-Elsa, 5-11, 210, sr.; Daymion Sanford, Katy Paetow, 6-2, 200, jr.; Trent Zappe, Victoria East, 6-1, 215, sr. Secondary L’Travion Brown, Amarillo Tascosa, 5-8, 165, sr.; Luke Elliott, New Braunfels Canyon, sr.; Wyatt Elwood, Flour Bluff, 6-0, 170, jr.; Mo Foketi, A&M Consolidated, 5-11, 190, jr.; Landon Hullaby, Mansfield Timberview, sr.; Kaden Jones, Wichita Falls Rider, 6-2, 185, jr.; Luke Laminack, Amarillo, 6-0, 175, sr.; Kyle Lewis, Lubbock Cooper, 5-9, 175, sr.; Cam Manahan, Lubbock Coronado, 5-11, 165, jr.; Ryan Martinez, CC Moody, 6-2, 180, sr.; Peyton Morgan, Pflugerville Weiss, 6-1, 170, soph.; Abdul Muhammad, South Oak Cliff, 5-10, 180, jr.; Jalen Muhammad, McAllen Memorial, 5-11, 180, sr.; Malik Muhammad, South Oak Cliff, jr.; Willie Nelson, Longview, 5-9, 160, soph.; Parker Roe, Colleyville Heritage, 5-11, 190, sr.; Felipe Olvera, Mission Veterans Memorial, 5-10, 165, sr.; Nick Reyes, CC Veterans Memorial, 6-1, 180, sr.; Christian Smith-Johnson, Richland, 6-0, 155, sr.; Gilbert Trillo, Brownsville Veterans Memorial, 5-10, 165, soph.; Devin Turner, Frisco Lone Star, 6-3, 185, sr. Punters Buck Buchanan, Marshall, 5-11, 175, sr.; Cade Dowd, Flour Bluff, 5-11, 180, sr.; Bryan Hansen, Colleyville Heritage, 6-3, 185, sr.; Karson Kaiser, Boerne Champion, 6-3, 210, sr. Utility Ya-aqob Lozano, Laredo Cigarroa, 5-10, 165, jr. Kick returners Kyle Parker, Lucas Lovejoy, 5-11, 175, jr.; Domar Roberson, Marshall, 6-0, 177, sr.; Trayleon Suel, College Station, 5-10, 170, sr.; Kole Wilson, Katy Paetow, 5-8, 165, sr.; Collin Wright, Manvel, 6-0, 190, sr.
  17. This is all based on coaches nominations and I know Coach Therwhanger turned in nominations because the same one's came to me for the All-Smoaky.com Team that you didn't comment on that was released over a week ago. We honored Terry Bussey with a Superlative honor because he earned it. And, if you ask Coach Therwhanger or most any coach I bother the hell out of them with text messages and calls constantly asking not only about their own players but the best players they played. The best player I saw this season was China Spring QB Major Bowden, not gaudy stats but ask anyone how valuable he was and he is the second-team QB in 4-A because his stats overall aren't comparable to Gilmer's Brandon Tennison who was fantastic, but Bowden was incredible and dominant in China Spring's state championship win against Gilmer. Smoaky
  18. BRYAN – Stephenville wide receiver Coy Eakin and linebacker Reese Young are the Texas Sports Writers Association’s Class 4A players of the year after leading the Yellow Jackets to the Division I state championship. Eakin had 93 receptions for 2,140 yards with 31 touchdowns for 16-0 Stephenville. He shared offensive player of the year honors with El Campo running back Rueben Owens who rushed for 2,989 yards with 46 TDs. Young had 156 solo tackles, 31 of them for losses along with 15 quarterback pressures to be the defensive player of the year. FIRST TEAM Offense Guards – Kristopher Lyon, China Spring, 6-7, 295, sr.; Saul Hernandez, Hidalgo, 5-10, 255, sr. Tackles – Sheridan Wilson, Argyle, 6-5, 275, sr.; Logan Davis, Stephenville, 6-5, 325, sr. Center – Demetrius Hunter, West Orange-Stark, 6-3, 308, sr. Wide receivers – Coy Eakin, Stephenville, 6-3, 200, sr.; Lonnie Adkism, CC Miller, 6-1, 185, jr. Tight end – Koby Hunter, Boerne, 6-4, 190, sr. Quarterback – Brandon Tennison, Gilmer, 5-10, 177, sr. Running backs – Rueben Owens, El Campo, 6-0, 190, jr.; Richard Reese, Bellville, 5-9, 170, sr.; Sedrick Alexander, Austin LBJ, 5-9, 190, jr. Fullback – Kaiden Roden, Quinlan Ford, 6-0, 210, sr. All-purpose – Ashton Haynes, Gilmer, 5-11, 180, jr. Place-kicker – Jack Bruner, Wimberley, 5-9, 160, sr. Defense Linemen – Matthew Burton, Gilmer, 6-0, 240, sr.; Dawson Exline, China Spring, 6-0, 205, sr.; Kam Bizor, Houston Yates, jr.; Carmello Jones, West Orange-Stark, 6-3, 225, sr. Linebackers – Reese Young, Stephenville, 6-2, 220, sr.; Sean Burks, Cuero, 6-0, 185, jr.; Brayden Faulkner, China Spring, 6-1, 210, sr.; Logan Metzger, Fredericksburg, 6-3, 210, sr. Secondary – Charles Hodge, Smithville, 6-0, 165, sr.; Tre Hafford, China Spring, 6-0, 180, jr.; JayBreon Riggins, Austin LBJ, 5-9, 185, sr.; (tie) Rohan Fluellen, Gilmer, 6-0, 170, jr.; Case Brister, Lampasas, 5-10, 185, sr. Punter – Caden Dodson, Argyle, 6-2, 180, sr. Utility – Robert Briggs, Bellville, 5-7, 170, sr. Kick returner – Jewel Fletcher, Wichita Falls Hirschi, 5-11, 155, sr. Offensive player of the year – (tie) Eakin, Stephenville and Owens, El Campo Defensive player of the year – Young, Stephenville Coach of the year - Brian Bell, China Spring SECOND TEAM Offense Guards – Juan Leal, El Campo, 6-1, 275, sr.; Brayden Clinton, Gilmer, 6-3, 280, sr. Tackles – Kerry North, El Campo, 6-1, 270, sr.; Matthew Welch, Lake Worth, 6-5, 285, jr. Center – Michael Reemts, Celina, 6-6, 300, sr. Wide receivers – Trenton Leary, Austin LBJ, 5-9, 170, sr.; Heston Kelly, Rusk, 5-10, 180, sr. Tight end – Brodee Trejo, Springtown, 6-3, 225, sr. Quarterback – Major Bowden, China Spring, 5-9, 175, sr. Running backs – Davin Rider, Kilgore, 6-1, 210, sr.; Braylon Colgrove, Aubrey, 5-10, 165, jr.; A’Marion Peterson, Wichita Falls Hirschi, 6-2, 205, jr. Fullback – Johntre Davis, El Campo, 6-1, 200, sr. All-purpose – Rawdy Rowan, Quinlan Ford, 5-10, 155, sr. Place-kicker – Corbin Poston, Stephenville, 6-0, 190, sr. Defense Linemen – Javian Frazier, Wichita Falls Hirschi, 5-10, 205, soph.; AJ Arroyo, Cuero, 6-1, 230, sr.; William Pace, Celina, 6-0, 225, sr.; Alan Sierra, Fabens, 6-4, 260, sr. Linebackers – Jayson Cave, Melissa, 5-10, 200, jr.; Brack Dyer, Chapel Hill, 5-11, 215, sr.; Tyler Fishbeck, Bellville, 6-0, 190, jr.; (tie) Jacob Lopez, El Campo, 5-10, 185, sr.; Ronald Ross, Lubbock Estacado, 6-0, 205, sr. Secondary – Nathan Simpson, Wimberley, 5-10, 170, sr.; Greg Johnson, Midlothian Heritage, 5-11, 170, sr.; Brandon King, Carthage, 5-8, 160, sr.; Isiah Hall, Lake Worth, 6-0, 180, sr. Punter – Martyn Malic, Uvalde, 6-3, 190, sr. Utility – Matt Lockard, Springtown, 5-9, 160, sr. Kick returner – Gilbert Medina, Port Isabel, 5-9, 170, sr. THIRD TEAM Offense Guards – Zack Carlisle, Carthage, 6-3, 335, sr.; (tie) Ethan Lancaster, Wimberley, 5-10, 205, sr.; Elijah Brown, Sinton, 6-0, 300, sr. Tackles – Keviyan Huddleston, Chapel Hill, 6-5, 230, jr.; (tie) Armando Lucero, El Paso Riverside, 6-0, 270, sr.; Jihad Lateef, Lubbock Estacado, 6-4, 280, sr. Center – (tie) Reed Strittmatter, Aubrey, 6-2, 225, sr.; Cole Hobbs, Calallen, 5-11, 240, sr. Wide receivers – Luca Kozhev, Van, 6-5, 195, sr.; Exavier Durham, Cuero, 6-3, 180, sr. Tight end – Gavyn Keyser, Salado, 6-2, 260, sr. Quarterback – Ryder Lambert, Stephenville, 6-1, 185, jr. Running backs – Jadonavan Williams, Quinlan Ford, 5-11, 195, sr.; Ezekiel Saldana, Pecos, 5-8, 165, sr.; Tycen Williams, Cuero, 5-10, 180, jr. Fullback – Esteban Cruz, Port LaVaca Calhoun, 6-1, 205, sr. All-purpose – Jaleal Minniefield, Wichita Falls Hirschi, 5-7, 150, sr. Place-kicker – Thomas Barr, China Spring, 6-1, 140, jr. Defense Linemen – KD Erskine, Van, 6-2, 240, sr.; Isaiah Bogerty, Stafford, 6-4, 218, sr.; Nigel Smith, Melissa, 6-5, 265, soph.; Jacob Palladino, Aubrey, 5-8, 180, jr. Linebackers – Kip Lewis, Carthage, 6-2, 200, sr.; Payton McAlister, Rockport-Fulton, 6-3, 225, sr.; Beau Barton, Van, 6-3, 195, jr.; (tie) Kaleb Brown, Austin LBJ, 6-2, 205, sr.; Colten Calloway, Calallen, 6-0, 210, sr. Secondary – Leonard Davis, Monahans, 6-3, 195, sr.; Dayson Varela, Cuero, 5-10, 170, jr.; Garrett Florey, Van, 5-8, 185, jr.; Will Pearson, Boerne, 6-1, 200, sr. Punter – (tie) Jake Pecina, Sunnyvale, 5-10, 180, sr.; Luke James, Palestine, 5-11, 190, sr. Utility – Isaiah Williams, China Spring, 5-9, 175, sr. Kick returner – Isaac Urrutia, Fabens, 5-6, 150, jr. HONORABLE MENTION Offense Guards Mack Berry, Navarro, 6-3, 220, soph.; Cody Brackeen, Springtown, 6-4.5, 315, sr.; Dyllan Drummond, Chapel Hill, 6-3, 220, soph.; Peyton Klein, Glen Rose, 6-0, 273, jr.; Nate Martinez, Sinton, 5-10, 285, sr.; Vinson Samudio, Port LaVaca Calhoun, 5-8, 280, sr. Tackles Jacob Alston, Monahans, 6-4, 270, sr.; Lane Bartel, Aubrey, 6-4, 255, sr.; Will Braswell, Van, 6-3, 245, sr.; Brian Cunningham, Rockport-Fulton, 6-1, 250, sr.; Elijah Escajeda, Fort Stockton, 6-0, 230, sr.; Jacob Hall, Caddo Mills, 6-3, 260, sr.; Will Hutchens, Lindale, 6-3, 260, jr.; Isaac Longoria, Hidalgo, 6-1, 265, sr.; Derek Whitworth, Fredericksburg, 6-4, 255, sr. Centers Bryan Chacon, Perryton, 6-2, 230, jr.; Taton Hicks, Kaufman, 6-3, 275, jr.; Jacob McLaughlin, Boerne, 6-2, 285, jr.; Hayden Philpot, Decatur, 5-10, 285, sr. Wide receivers Joey Bruszer, Sunnyvale, sr.; Jamarion Carroll, Wichita Falls Hirschi, 6-2, 195, jr.; Reece Elston, Stephenville, 6-2, 195, sr.; Brennan Ferguson, Spring Hill, 6-4, 175, sr.; Harrison Foster, Sweetwater, 6-3, 180, sr.; Montrel Hatten, Carthage, 6-1, 185, jr.; Jaden Lenamond, Caddo Mills, 5-11, 175, sr.; Dre'lon Miller, Silsbee, 6-2, 185, soph.; Brower Nickel, Celina, 6-4, 180, sr.; Damirion Polty, Lake Worth, 6-0, 180, sr.; Zephaniah Rankin, CC West Oso, 5-9, 170, sr. Quarterbacks Connor Cuff, Carthage, 6-4, 195, jr.; Sam Fennegan, Melissa, 6-1, 180, sr.; Rashawn Galloway, Boerne, 6-0, 205, sr.; Rene Galvan, Sinton, 6-0, 205, sr.; Oscar Gordon III, Austin LBJ, 6-2, 190, sr.; Leo Holsey, Sweetwater, 5-11, 160, sr.; Owen McCown, Rusk, 6-1, 170, sr.; Angel Munoz, El Paso Riverside, 5-11, 175, jr.; Cheno Navarrette, Monahans, 5-9, 170, soph.; Jackson Rainey, Van, 6-1, 180, sr. Running backs Dario Bressler, Canyon, 5-11, 185, sr.; John Chupe, Rockport-Fulton, 5-7, 160, sr.; Gabe Gayton, Celina, 5-11, 195, jr.; Jose Guardado, El Paso Riverside, 5-11, 170, jr.; Epi Hinojosa, Calallen, jr.; Ashton Mitchell Johnson, Melissa, 5-10, 190, sr.; Da’Marion Morris, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 5-9, 175, jr. Fullbacks Jayce Krauskopf, Pleasanton, 6-1, 215, jr.; Cole Mouser, Geronimo Navarro, 5-11, 195, sr.; Aidan Wilson, Salado, 5-11, 190, sr. Place-kickers Chris Baldazo, Kilgore, 5-8, 160, sr.; Aidan Birr, Kennedale, 6-1 190, sr.; Caden Dodson, Argyle, 6-2, 180, sr.; Diego Gutierrez, El Campo, 6-2, 180, soph.; Jorge Olivares, Snyder, 5-9, 186, sr.; Adolfo Tamayo, Chapel Hill, 5-9, 190, sr. DEFENSE Linemen J.S. Bearden, Bridge City, 6-0, 220, jr.; Dae’Jon Bisby, CC Miller, 6-0, 315, sr.; Deontae Butler, Lubbock Estacado, 6-1, 180, sr.; Bryan Chacon, Perryton, 6-2, 230, jr.; Alex Chavez, Kilgore, 6-3, 230, sr.; Logan Dewald, Sinton, 5-11, 220, jr.; La’Travious Dever-Wiley, Wichita Falls Hirschi, 6-2, 285, sr.; Ben Eskins, Midlothian Heritage, 5-10, 215, sr.; Max Hood, Glen Rose, 5-11, 220, sr.; Michael Madrie, Argyle, 6-4, 255, jr.; Fernando Romero, Port Isabel, sr.; Jett Runion, Aubrey, 6-5, 225, jr.; D.J. Sanders, Bellville, 6-2, 300, fr.; Gavyn Sharp, Stephenville, 6-3, 325, sr.; Victor Shaw, Pleasant Grove, 6-4, 265, jr.; Riley Van Poppel, Argyle, 6-4, 260, jr.; Jackson Younger, Nevada Community, 6-4, 250, jr.; Amir Washington, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6-3, 256, jr.; Jatavion Watson, Chapel Hill, 6-2, 240, sr. Linebackers Drew Belshe, Fabens, 6-0, 205, sr.; John Boyle, Wimberley, 5-10, 195, sr.; William Burch, Calallen, 5-9, 190, sr.; Luis Cervantes, Andrews, 5-11, 190, sr.; Chauncey Chidi, Nevada Community, 6-4, 190, sr.; Thomas Clark, Sealy, 6-1, 215, sr.; Dante De La Garza, Port Isabel, sr.; Reese Elrod, Pleasant Grove, 5-9, 182, sr.; Bryce Ford, Snyder, 5-10, 191, jr.; Bryce Foster, Beeville Jones, 6-1, 195, sr.; Tre Gomez, Monahans, 5-0, 200, sr.; Connor Green, Krum, 5-9, 160, jr.; Jose Hernandez, Gilmer, 5-10, 210, sr.; Keyshun Jackson, Wichita Falls Hirschi, 6-0, 190, sr.; Reid Jung, El Campo, 5-10, 180, jr.; Jayce Krauskopf, Pleasanton, 6-1, 215, jr.; Jonathon Morin, Sinton, 5-10, 185, sr.; Kirk Stringham, Port LaVaca Calhoun, 6-0, 205, sr.; Josh Torres, San Angelo Lake View, 5-10, 210, sr.; Rudy Valenzuela, El Paso Riverside, 5-7, 135, sr.; Zack Veverka, Celina, 6-0, 200, sr. Secondary Darrius Byrd, Hamshire-Fannett, 5-11, 165, sr.; Hunter Carter, Caddo Mills, 5-8, 170, sr.; Kevin Cerda, Hidalgo, 6-2, 180, sr.; Hunter Coaly, Dumas, 5-8, 165, sr.; Christopher Evans, Center, jr.; Quinton Hall, Nevada Community, 6-0, 168, jr.; Houston Hendrix, Boerne, 6-3, 200, jr.; Dakarion Judge, West Orange-Stark, 5-9, 160, jr.; Kaden McFadden, Pleasant Grove, 5-10, 175, soph.; Solomon Macfoy, Chapel Hill, 6-0, 170, sr.; Gilbert Medina, Port Isabel, sr.; Hayden Mooney, Gatesville, 5-10, 185, sr.; Da’Marion Morris, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 5-9, 175, jr.; Daylon Proctor, La Vega, 5-11, 185, sr.; Chantson Prox, Canton, 5-10, 155, jr.; Zechariah Rios, Rio Hondo, sr.; DeAundre Sanders, Hillsboro, 6-0, 170, jr.; Everson Strain, Aubrey, 5-9, 165, jr.; Luke Thomas, Huffman-Hargrave, 6-3, 195, sr.; Braden Waters, Kennedale, 6-1, 185, sr. Punters Reece Elston, Stephenville, 6-2, 185, sr.; Jayden Garza, Raymondville, 6-2, 145, sr.; Kade Reynolds, Columbia, 5-11, 175, sr. Utility Connor Krenek, Sealy, 6-2, 197, sr.; Tre Wisner, Waco Connally, 5-11, 180, jr. Kick returners Robert Briggs, Bellville, 5-7, 170, sr.; Jermaine Roney, Kilgore, 5-10, 210, sr.
  19. Teams are limited to six players (not counting specialists). Two-way players made it on the side where they got the most votes; if you see that one sneaked through, tell me. Second in a five-part series BRYAN – Mount Vernon quarterback Braden Bennett and Lorena defensive lineman Joe Gutshall were the players of the year on the Texas Sports Writers Association’s Class 3A all-state football team. Bennett threw for 3,789 yards with 41 touchdowns and nine interceptions along with 549 yards rushing and five scores in leading 14-1 Mount Vernon to the Division I semifinals. Gutshall had 31 tackles for loss and 29 quarterback pressures in leading Lorena to the Division I state title. FIRST TEAM Offense Guards – Russell Stegell, Franklin, 6-1, 195, sr.; Lane Dophied, Gunter, 6-1, 195, sr. Tackles – Landon Clearley, Brock, 6-3, 225, sr.; Clay Fant, Waskom, 6-3, 220, sr. Center – Elijah Turley, Lorena, 6-1, 280, sr. Wide receivers – Caydon Coffman, Mount Vernon, 5-11, 175, sr.; Elijah Potts, Brock, 6-0, 175, sr. Tight end – Nathan Jones, Brock, 6-5, 240, sr. Quarterback – Braden Bennett, Mount Vernon, 5-9, 165, jr. Running backs – Kutter Wilson, Brock, 5-11, 190, sr.; Xavier Wishert, Jim Ned, 6-1, 195, sr.; Ernest Davila, Poteet, 5-8, 165, sr. Fullback – Bobby Washington, Franklin, 5-8, 180, sr. All-purpose – Isaiah Rodriguez, Bishop, 5-9, 161, sr. Place-kicker – Marlon Gavarrete, Lago Vista, 5-10, 150, jr. Defense Linemen – Baxter Bankston, Lorena, 5-11, 175, sr.; Joe Gutshall, Lorena, 6-4, 280, jr.; Kadyn Mathews, Brock, 6-3, 230, sr.; (tie) Taber Childs, Harleton, 6-2, 215, sr.; Payton Yandle, DeKalb, 5-11, 210, sr. Linebackers – Cason Foster, Holliday, 6-0, 190, sr.; Sterling Gartin, Whitesboro, 5-10, 175, jr.; JJ Diaz, Lubbock Roosevelt, 5-10, 205, sr.; Price Pruett, Hallettsville, 5-11, 175, sr. Secondary – Aeryn Hampton, Daingerfield, 5-11, 185, soph.; Bryson Washington, Franklin, 6-0, 195, jr.; Jackson Richardson, Tatum, 6-4, 175, sr.; (tie) Bo Baker, Bells, 6-0, 175, sr.; Warrick Thompson, Karnes City, 6-2, 185, sr. Punter – Cooper McClure, Atlanta, sr. Utility – D.J. Allen, Gladewater, 6-0, 192, sr. Kick returner – Hector Gaza III, San Diego, 5-9, 170, jr. Offensive player of the year – Bennett, Mount Vernon Defensive player of the year – Gutshall, Lorena Coach of the year – Mark Fannin, Franklin SECOND TEAM Offense Guards – Gatlyn Cooper, Jim Ned, 6-0, 270, sr.; (tie) Ethan Lott, Newton, 6-5, 285, jr.; Ezequiel Vasquez, Waskom, 6-1, 293, sr. Tackles – Brad Baker, Lubbock Roosevelt, 6-1, 220, sr.; (tie) Mason Peacock, Gunter, 6-3, 210, jr. Cash Fuller, West, 6-2, 275, jr. Center – Caleb Bayer, Grandview, 6-2, 250, sr. Wide receivers – Aydon Cox, Pilot Point, 6-3, 197, sr.; Joshua Muncrief, Edna, 6-6, 185, jr. Tight end – Braden Smith, Franklin, 6-4, 240, soph. Quarterback – (tie) Tyler Moody, Brock, 5-9, 165, jr.; Jess Hoel, Abernathy, 5-11, 175, sr. Running backs – Malcolm Murphy, Franklin, 5-10, 175, sr.; Makenzie McGill, Mount Vernon, 5-10, 185, jr.; (tie) Rhett Hanson, Lorena, 6-0, 105, sr.; Dawson Pendergrass, Mineola, 6-3, 212, jr. Fullback – Landon Corbitt, Anahuac, 5-11, 185, jr. All-purpose – Ethan Sloan, Gunter, 5-9, 160, jr. Place-kicker – Blake Bundy, Academy, 5-0, 175, sr. Defense Linemen – Torami Dixon, West Rusk, 6-4, 240, sr.; Ladante Johnson, Daingerfield, 6-2, 215, sr.; Jeremiah Gums, Diboll, 5-10, 290, sr.; (tie) Braden Hurt, Groesbeck, 6-4, 220, jr.; Coltyn Foster, Newton, 6-1, 215, sr. Linebackers – Trey Stevenson, Waskom, 5-11, 170, jr.; Leighton Foster, Newton, 6-1, 195, jr.; Bryce Jackson, Lago Vista, 5-10, 140, sr.; (tie) Jaxx Johnson, Holliday, 5-11, 180, jr.; Haze Tomascik, Franklin, 6-1, 170, sr. Secondary – Cayden Fortson, Sabine, 6-0, 165, jr.; Cooper Wade, Gunter, 6-0, 155, sr.; Zay Thomas, Waskom, 5-8, 135, sr.; Malcolm Murphy, Franklin, 5-10, 175, sr. Punter – Alex Scheuer, Harmony, 6-2, 190, sr. Utility – (tie) Bryan Chavira, Friona, 5-7, 145, sr. Kick returner – Zay Thomas, Waskom, 5-8, 135, sr. THIRD TEAM Offense Guards – Connor Fitzgerald, Jim Ned, 6-3, 265, sr.; John Samuel Hermes, Hallettsville, 6-1, 245, sr. Tackles – DJ Powell, Brady, 6-6, 255, sr.; (tie) Bryce Marshall, CC London, 6-4, 290, sr.; Oscar Ramirez, Columbus, 6-2, 225, jr. Center – Matthew Acosta, Odem, 5-9, 265, jr. Wide receivers – C.J. Gilbert, Daingerfield, 6-3, 190, jr.; Kendall Williams, Tatum, 5-9, 170, sr. Tight end – Austin Dominguez, Odem, 6-0, 190, sr. Quarterback – (tie) Hudson Graham, Gunter, 6-2, 185, sr.; Chris Teten, Dublin, 6-0, 190, jr. Running backs – James Johnson, Diboll, 6-0, 200, sr.; DeAnthony Gatson, Newton, 6-0, 220, sr.; (tie) Reed Michna, Lorena, 6-1, 205, sr.; Nate Gensler, Lubbock Roosevelt, 5-10, 195, jr. Fullback – Tesean Hamilton, Waskom, 5-10, 190, jr. All-purpose – Jaeden Fangman, Poth, 5-10, 165, sr. Place-kicker – (tie) Adrian Diaz, Mount Vernon, 5-7, 175, sr.; Juan Gonzalez, Malakoff, 5-7, 155, jr. Defense Linemen – Cullen Fite, Tatum, 6-2, 285, jr. Tyjae Chambers, Littlefield, sr.; Drennon Fite III, Tatum, 6-5, 220, sr.; Jaden Anderson, West, 6-4, 240, sr. Linebackers – Dee Lewis, Daingerfield, 6-2, 215, sr.; Joseph Pendleton, West, 6-1, 210, sr.; Coy Anderson, Mineola, 5-9, 160, sr.; Trevor Fuller, Poth, 5-11, 175, sr. Secondary – Andrew Brittain, Lorena, 6-0, 175, sr.; Zach Phipps, Diboll, 6-2, 175, jr.; Pierre Hunter, Dallas Madison, 6-1, 180, sr.; Easton Paxton, West, 5-9, 145, soph. Punter – Ayden Colbert, Huntington, 6-0, 150, sr. Utility – JaVarion Williams, Corrigan-Camden, 5-8, 170, jr. Kick returner – (tie) Bo Baker, Bells, 6-0, 175, sr.; Malcolm Murphy, Franklin, 5-10, 175, sr. HONORABLE MENTION Offense Guards Osbaldo Avendano, West Rusk, 6-0, 245, jr.; Thomas Bearden, Bishop, 6-0, 271, sr.; Mason Davis, Rogers, 5-10, 228, sr.; Lance Lopez, Orange Grove, sr.; Hunter Mangum, Columbus, 6-3, 245, jr.; Lance Robertson, Malakoff, 6-0, 260, sr.; Corbin Throgmorton, Canadian, 6-1, 275, jr. ; Pablo Vega, San Diego, 5-10, 290, soph. Tackles Anthony Abarca, Friona, 6-2, 250, sr.; Rowan Brown, Callisburg, 6-3, 268, sr.; Canyon Massengale, Whitney, 6-4, 275, jr.; Hayden Richardson, Coldpsring, 6-1, 315, sr.; Bradly Roman, Early, 6-1, 250, sr.; Zach Shipp, Gladewater, 5-10, sr.; Gage Stanaland, Jim Ned, 6-4, 250, jr. Centers Raul Blanco, Poteet, 6-3, 235, sr.; Mason Hill, Wichita Falls City View, 6-2, 280, jr.; Cutter Millenbine, Idalou, 6-2, 218, sr.; Laynce Welch, Waskom, 6-0, 295, jr.; Tate Upchurch, Amarillo River Road, 6-5, 305, sr. Wide receivers Baron Brown, Henrietta, 6-4, 175, sr.; Kason English, Grandview 5-10, 185, jr.; Hector Gaza III, San Diego, 5-9, 170, jr.; Ethan Helton, Lago Vista, 5-10, 165, jr.; Jake Hermes, Whitesboro, 6-5, 195, sr.; Luke Houston, Abernathy, 6-4, 180, sr.; Cooper Hubble, Dublin, 6-1, 170, sr.; Christian Ramirez, Dublin, 5-9, 195, sr.; Geremiah Smith, West Rusk, 5-11, 165, jr.; Luke Tapp, Jourdanton, 5-8, 170, sr.; Jordan Woods, Columbus, 5-9, 155, jr. Tight ends Brennan Davis, Muleshoe, 6-2, 205, sr.; Riley Hall, Idalou, 6-3, 170, sr. Quarterbacks D.J. Brown, Leonard, 5-9, 190, sr.; Hunter Dawson, Odem, 6-3, 185, jr.; Matthew Davis, Vanderbilt Industrial, 5-11, 185, sr.; Mac Harper, Whitesboro, 6-3, 180, jr.; Kendric Malone, Tatum, 6-0, 185, sr.; Andon Mata, West Rusk, 6-3, 175, jr.; Zane Meinen, West, 6-1, 165, jr.; Dallas Novicke, East Bernard, 6-0, 195, sr.; Garrett Peacock, Whitney, 6-1, 195, sr.; Alex Trevino, Lubbock Roosevelt, 5-9, 200, sr. Running backs Duce Hart, Malakoff, 5-9, 170, sr.; Zeke Jones, Brady, 6-0, 175, soph.; Logan Parsons, Lago Vista, 5-9, 170, sr.; Kevin Pierce, Troup, 6-3, 180, jr.; Winky Williams, DeKalb, 6-3, 185, soph.; D’Corian Wright, Daingerfield, jr. Fullbacks Brock Baker, Bells, 5-6, 155, jr.; Isaiah Briones, San Angelo Grape Creek, 6-0, 210, sr.; G’braylon Polley, Gladewater, 5-6, 200, soph.; Dylan Tijerina, Odem, 5-10, 225, sr. All purpose Jud Beard, Eastland, 5-9, 165, sr.; Joseph Council, Goliad, 6-1, 195, jr.; Kadron Morris, East Chambers, 5-9, 150, sr.; Wyatt Wolf, West, 5-10, 175, sr. Place-kickers Ayden Colbert, Huntington, 6-0, 150, sr.; Emiliano Hernandez, Canadian, 6-0, 175, soph.; Mark Phillips, Idalou, 6-0, 135, sr.; Christian Sanchez, Anahuac, 6-0, 180, sr. Defense Linemen Tre Beam, Early, 5-8, 160, sr.; Alex Bowman, Dallas Madison, 6-3, 255, sr.; Jacob Charles, Corpus Christi London, 5-10, 200, sr.; Jayden Johnson, Harleton, 6-2, 252, soph.; Jacob Lopez, Dublin, 6-2, 210, sr.; Slade Parnell, East Chambers, 6-1, 240, sr.; Eli Pizana, Odem, 5-11, 240, sr.; Jaqwon Reed, Edna, 6-1, 285, sr.; Jadon Rodriguez, San Diego, 6-0, 190, sr.; Otis Santanella, Edna, 6-2, 330, jr.; Koda Scott, Lubbock Roosevelt, 5-11, 190, sr.; LeQuenetin Searcy, Daingerfield, sr.; Daegan Stevens, Columbus, 6-3, 250, soph.; Antjuan Weaver, Newton, 6-2, 190, sr.; Xaiden Valdez, Mathis, 5-9, 260, jr. Linebackers Ashton Bennett, Gunter, 5-10, 185, jr.; Kadyn Burke, Corrigan-Camden, 5-7, 180, jr.; Brennan Davis, Muleshoe, 6-2, 205, sr.; Jourdain Durham, Wichita Falls City View, 5-11, 210, sr.; Jimmie Harper, West Rusk, 6-0, 215, jr.; Parker Jones, Holliday, 6-0, 180, fr.; Javier Parra, Dublin, 5-10, 185, sr.; Jason Quintanilla, Amarillo River Road, 6-0, 185, sr.; Noah Ramirez, Odem, 5-10, 190, sr.; Van Ring, Harleton, 5-10, 180, sr.; DK Rose, Malakoff, 5-8, 190, sr.; Rolan Smith, Amarillo River Road, 5-10, 188, sr.; Fabian Salomon, Cameron, 5-9, 173, sr.; Zachary Studley, Malakoff, 6-0, 185, jr.; Eddie Wittenberger, Stanton, 5-9 165, sr. Defensive backs John Barton, Troup, 5-10, 168, sr.; KaDarrion Bookman, Coldspring, 6-0, 165, sr.; Elliot Brown, Amarillo River Road, 5-10, 175, sr.; Zyon Clark, Anahuac, 6-2, 180, sr.; Keegan Farris, Brady, 5-10, 171, jr.; Kaleb Figirova, Vanderbilt Industrial, 5-8, 146, sr.; Hector Gaza III, San Diego, 5-9, 170, jr.; John-Stewart Gordon, Early, 5-8, 159, jr.; Brayden Klafka, Spearman, 6-2, 180, sr.; Miguel Moreno, Stanton, 5-7, 190, sr.; Jett Petkus, Paris Chisum, 6-1, 175, sr.; Diego Rodriguez, Odem, 5-11, 175, sr.; Davion Tolliver, Malakoff, 5-11, 160, sr.; Jacob Villarreal, Falfurrias, 5-10, 170, sr.; Jacoby Watts, Diboll, 6-0, 168, sr.; Anthony White, Abernathy, 6-0, 185, jr. Punters Pedro Altamirano, Clyde, 5-8, 165, sr.; Jace Burns, Sabine, 6-1, 200, sr.; Bradan Manning, Elysian Fields, 5-11, 180, sr.; Zach Paine, Kountze, 5-9, 140, sr.; Joshua Sanchez, Falfurrias, 6-0, 170, jr. Utility Marcus Martinez, Odem, 5-9, 175, sr.; Torran Naglestad, Whitesboro, 5-8, 165, sr.; Colton Simpson, Callisburg, 6-0, 187, jr. Kick returners Jayden Canaba, Alpine, 5-10, 180, sr.; Colton Dale, Lorena, 5-8, 155, sr.; Wyatt Wolf, West, 5-10, 175, sr.
  20. BRYAN - Shiner running back Dalton Brooks and Mart linebacker Da’Marion Medlock were the players of the year on the Texas Sports Writers Association’s Class 2A football team. Brooks rushed for 2,615 yards in leading Shiner to the Division I state title. Medlock had 256 tackles, 58 of them solos for 14-1 Mart, which reached the Division II semifinals. FIRST TEAM Offense Guards – Tristan Niedenberger, Falls City, 6-3, 260, sr.; Hunter Nevlud, Shiner, 5-10, 230, sr. Tackles – JR Moore, Refugio, 6-0, 220, jr.; (tie) Zane Waggoner, Albany, 6-2, 280, soph.; Jayden Friddle, Windthorst, 6-2, 219, sr. Center – Trey Arjon, Mart, 5-10, 242, sr. Wide receivers – Trajon Butler, Marlin, 5-8, 173, jr.; (tie) David Charo, Seymour, 5-11, 140, soph.; Derion Gullette, Marlin, 6-3, 225, jr. Tight end – (tie) Cooper Fairchild, Albany, 6-0, 175, sr.; Dawson Hearne, Cisco, 6-4, 220, sr. Quarterback – Desmond Woodson, Marlin, 6-0, 180, jr. Running backs – Dalton Brooks, Shiner, 6-2, 185, jr.; Colton Deckard, Muenster, 6-3, 190, jr.; Corey Stancell, Farwell, 6-0, 210, soph. Fullback – Doug Brooks, Shiner, 5-11, 280, sr. All-purpose – Matthew Rosas, McCamey, 5-7, 150, jr. Place-kicker – Jose Valverde, Granger, 6-0, 170, fr Defense Linemen – Tyler Bishop, Shiner, 6-1, 205, sr.; Ty LaFrance, Refugio, 6-2, 205, sr.; Tremayne Richardson, Marlin, 6-2, 245, sr.; Kyle Nichols, Hawley, 5-9, 170, sr. Linebackers – Da’Marion Medlock, Mart, 6-0, 162, sr.; A.J. Patek, Shiner, 5-11, 230, sr.; Tyraun Bell, Marlin, 6-0, 180, fr.; Camron Walker, Crawford, 5-11, 175, jr. Secondary – Kason O’Shields, Hawley, 6-0, 155, jr.; Cody Rinne, Stratford, 6-0, 180, sr.; Zha’Mauryon Lofton, Marlin, 5-11, 180, jr.; Terry Bussey, Timpson, 5-11, 175, soph. Punter – Derion Gullette, Marlin, 6-3, 225, jr. Utility – Jordan Kelley, Refugio, 6-2, 180, sr. Kick returner – Grant Hess, Muenster, 6-3, 185, sr. Coach of the year – Daniel Boedeker, Shiner Offensive player of the year – Dalton Brooks, Shiner Defensive player of the year – Medlock, Mart SECOND TEAM Offense Guards – John Hester, Hawkins, 6-5, 265, sr.; (tie) BJ Kelly, Centerville, 5-11, 250, sr.; Rey Ramirez, Wellington, 5-10, 190, jr. Tackles – Matthew Barrett, New Deal, 6-7, 315, sr.; (tie) Jonaven Villarreal, Bruni, 6-0, 255, sr.; Peyton Jurgajtis, Falls City, 6-3, 310, jr. Center – Luis Marquez, Olney, 5-11, 250, sr. Wide receivers – Kalen Barefield, Yorktown, 5-10, 150, sr.; Riley Hurt, Ganado, 6-4 190, sr. Tight end – Zach Courtney, Post, 6-7, 235, sr. Quarterback – Trey Powell, Mart, 6-0, 175, sr. Running backs – Josh Fava, Christoval, 5-10, 185, sr.; Leric Eaton, New Deal, 6-1, 215, sr.; Jaheim Newton, Albany, 5-10, 180, sr. Fullback – Paxton Hancock, Centerville, 5-11, 180, jr. All-purpose – Klyderion Campbell, Mart, 5-9, 165, sr. Place-kicker – Luke Shaffer, Falls City, 6-1, 240, sr. Defense Linemen – Anthony Jackson Jr., Hearne, 6-3, 250, sr.; Eduardo Olivo Llamas, Windthorst, 5-9, 244, sr.; Taren Farmer, Albany, 5-11, 176, sr.; Anastacio Ibarra, Stratford, 6-2, 220, sr. Linebackers – Gunner Smith, Archer City, 5-8, 160, jr.; Grant Jendrusch, Falls City, 5-8, 175, sr.; DJ McClelland, Granger, 6-1, 190, jr.; (tie) Coby Rendon, Ralls, 6-0, 190, sr.; Will Scott, Hawley, 6-0, 180, jr.; Waylon Hinze, Burton, 6-0, 185, sr. Secondary – Kanon Gibson, Wink, 6-1.5, 190, jr.; Wyatt Staggs, Quinlan Boles, 6-3, 165, jr.; Beau Jolly, Christoval, 6-1, 181, sr.; Brayden Fuentes, McCamey, 6-1, 175, sr. Punter – Colton Canada, Archer City, 5-10, 150, sr. Utility – Luke Shaffer, Falls City, 6-1, 240, sr. Kick returner – Kason O’Shields, Hawley, 6-0, 155, jr. THIRD TEAM Offense Guards – Jeryd Fain, Coleman, 6-2, 295, sr.; Nolan Park, Forsan, 6-1, 215, jr. Tackles – Omar De La Hoya, Italy, 6-1, 227, sr.; James Wright, Centerville, 6-5, 320, soph. Center – (tie) Rigo Molina, McCamey, 5-6, 211, sr.; Gus Allen, Coleman, 6-1, 250, sr. Wide receivers – Grant Hess, Muenster, 6-3, 185, sr.; Wyatt Jones, Tolar, 5-11, 155, jr. Tight end – (tie) Jacob Amaro, Three Rivers, 6-1, 186, jr.; Tyler Bryan, Beckville, sr. Quarterback – Korbin Covarrubiaz, Eldorado, 5-11, 175, sr. Running backs – Haven Vieth, Windthorst, 6-0, 193, sr.; Zay Cartwright, Shelbyville, 5-11, 190, jr.; (tie) Tanner Bean, Wortham, 5-10, 175, jr.; Peyton Brown, Tolar, 6-1, 210, fr.; Marc Ramirez, Wellington, 5-10, 180, sr. Fullback – Sam Henderson, Santo, 5-11, 190, sr. All-purpose – (tie) Dru Jones, Stratford, 5-11, 170, sr.; Jaiden Barr, Italy, 6-0, 220, sr. Place-kicker – (tie) Nolan Park, Forsan, 6-1, 215, jr.; Armando Chavez, Mart, 5-6, 164, soph. Defense Linemen – Julius Williams, Italy, 6-1, 200, sr.; Sam Griffin, Eldorado, 6-1, 200, jr.; Stryker Leschber, Thorndale, 6-4, 240, sr.; Zantayl Holley, Centerville, 6-0, 215, soph. Linebackers – Zane Burr, Stratford, 6-0, 185, jr; Ty Cash, Italy, 5-9, 145, sr.; Kevin Garcia, Sundown, 5-9, 180, sr.; (tie) Brooks Neece, Albany, 5-10, 200, sr.; Brody Pryor, Celeste, 5-10, 170, sr. Eli Fric, Shiner, 6-0, 190, sr.; Ryan Harris, Beckville, 6-3, 200, sr. Secondary – Derek Bullard, Wortham, 6-1, 160, jr.; Creighton Killian, Wellington, 5-10, 170, sr.; Braxton Smith, Coleman, 5-8, 140, jr.; Cayden Morgan, Forsan, 5-10, 155, sr. Punter – (tie) Lane Benavides, Ganado, 5-10, 160, sr.; Gabe Quezada, Smyer, sr. Utility – Elijah Jackson, Archer City, 6-1, 200, soph. Kick returner – J’Koby Williams, Beckville, soph. HONORABLE MENTION Guards Hudson Born, Gruver, 5-11, 210, soph.; Haydon Carter, Olney, 5-11, 250, sr.; Jesus Espinoza, Somerville, 6-2, 325, jr.; Isaiah Garcia, McCamey, 5-9, 275, sr.; Drake Hartt, Evadale, 5-11, 235, sr. Tackles Saul Chacon, Gruver, 6-0, 225, sr.; Anthony Fortoul, Wortham, 6-4, 275, soph.; Joel Fraser, Price Carlisle, 6-0, 210, sr.; Hunter Harris, Alvord, 6-2, 210, sr.; Jesse Putnam, Wink, 6-0, 240, jr.; Rafael Ramirez, Cooper, 5-10, 245, sr. Centers Jacob Alfaro, Bruni, 6-0, 225, sr.; Cason Curbow, Garrison, 5-10, 320, sr.; Brady Davis, Beckville, 5-10, 228, soph.; Mack Payne, Wink, 5-11, 205, sr. Wide receivers Clason Beasley, Thorndale, 6-4, 180, jr.; Gage Bowers, Petrolia, 6-0, 175, jr.; Braden Dunlap, Wink, 6-0, 165, sr.; Holden Lamm, Celeste, 6-0, 170, sr.; Jayden Slater, Boys Ranch, 6-5, 195, sr.; Jake Soliz, Olton, jr.; Cooper Staton, Moody, 6-1, 165, jr.; Van Taylor, Alvord, 6-1, 180, sr.; Verkobe Woodberry, Somerville, 5-6, 135, sr. Tight ends Braden Denton, Wink, 6-1, 190, sr.; Jett Macklin, Rio Vista, 6-3, 190, jr.; Cash Perez, Wortham, 6-2 230, soph. Quarterbacks Drew Alexander, Yorktown, 6-2, 180, sr.; Ty Bates, Archer City, 6-1, 190, sr.; Cole Chapman, Albany, 6-0, 175, jr.; Keegan Gilbreath, Seymour, 5-8, 135, soph.; Landyn Hack, Panhandle, 6-3, 205, jr.; Hunter Long, Cisco, 5-11, 180, jr.; Johnny Ryder, Granger, 6-3, 185, sr. Running backs Shaun Easterling, Lovelady, 6-1, 210, jr.; Sergio Salinas, Ralls, 5-11, 190, sr.; Cole Thomas, Falls City, 5-7, 160, sr.; J’Koby Williams, Beckville, 5-9, 170, soph. Fullbacks Andre Brown, Joaquin, 5-9, 192, jr.; Stryker Leschber, Thorndale, 6-4, 240, sr.; Barret Phillips, Wellington, 5-10, 170, jr.; Jovani Rockmore, Olney, 5-11, 205, jr.; Camron Walker, Crawford, 5-11, 175, jr. All-purpose Jabari Dunn, Hearne, 6-1, 175, sr.; Trey Lopez, De Leon, 5-11, 175, sr.; Andrew Newman, Centerville, 5-7, 150, soph.; Luke Torbert, Crawford, 5-11, 155, jr. Defense Linemen Ryan Bland, Deweyville, 6-2, 222, sr.; Steven Craft Mitchell, Hearne, 6-1, 255, sr.; Anthony Gonzalez, Stratford, 5-11, 230, sr.; Cale Harkey, New Deal, 6-2, 205, jr.; Wesley Hudson, Rio Vista, 6-4, 230, sr.; Adrian Larios, Windthorst, 5-11, 255, sr.; Casey Lewis, Evadale, 5-11, 200, jr.; Willy Olvera, Wellington, 5-10, 205, sr.; Alex Oxford, Frankston, 5-11, 265, sr.; Hudson Williams, Archer City, 6-3, 235, sr.; Diontay Ramon, Hawley, 6-3, 190, soph.; Garrett Stribling, Vega, 6-4, 215, sr.; Corley Williams, Hawley, 5-8, 215, sr. Linebackers Cody Arrisola, Falls City, 6-2, 260, sr.; Brent Bouldin, Coleman, 5-11, 170, soph.; JC Chaney, Holland, 5-11, 190, sr.; Braden Courtney, Timpson, 5-10, 195, sr.; Brandon Fry, Lovelady, 6-1, 170, jr.; Ryland Gentry, Coleman, 6-1, 190, jr.; Adam Gregory, Beckville, sr.; David Haynes III, Valley Mills, 5-11, 220, soph.; Santiago Hernandez, Eldorado, 5-9, 165, sr.; Dylan Holt, Ganado, 5-8, 180, soph.; Hayden Kylberg, Thorndale, 5-11, 210, sr.; Luke Langfield, D’Hanis, 5-7, 155, sr.; Edgar Lopez, Gruver, 5-11, 175, sr.; Trent Lyles, Evadale, 5-7, 165, sr.; Conner Martinez, Lovelady, 5-11, 180, sr.; Cooper Meador, Eldorado, 6-1, 185, sr.; John Youens, Bosqueville, 6-3, 205, jr.; Rodney Walton, Schulenburg, 5-10, 170, soph. Defensive backs Cayden Carpenter, Christoval, 5-10, 165, jr.; Xavier Garcia, Ralls, 5-9, 180, sr.; Keyshawn Langham, Hearne, 5-10, 175, jr.; Evan Oeding, Schulenburg, 5-8, 170, sr.; Jae’dyn Slaughter, Beckville, sr.; Major Stockton, Forsan, 5-11, 175, sr.; Cole Turner, Olney, 6-0, 185, jr. Utility Keanu Anthony, Schulenburg, 6-3, 175, sr.; Hunter Murphy, West Sabine, 6-0, 160, jr.; Joaquin Segovia, Vega, 5-11, 165, jr.; Chase Smith, Evadale, 5-8, 140, sr.
  21. Conference Cutoffs 6A 2225 and above 5A 1300 – 2224 4A 545 – 1299 3A 250 – 544 2A 105 – 249 1A 104.9 and below 1A – 5A Football Division I and Division II Numbers 1A Division I 59.5 – 104.9 1A Division II 59.4 and below 2A Division I 164.5 – 249 2A Division II 105 – 164.4 3A Division I 360 – 544 3A Division II 250 – 359 4A Division I 880 – 1299 4A Division II 545 – 879 5A Division I 1925 – 2224 5A Division II 1300 – 1924 2022-24 Football, 2022-23 Basketball and Volleyball District Alignment Conference 6A % Football & Basketball Only * Volleyball Only + Boys Only # Girls Only REGION 1 District 1 El Paso Americas El Paso Coronado El Paso Eastlake El Paso Eastwood El Paso El Dorado El Paso Franklin El Paso Montwood El Paso Pebble Hills El Paso Socorro District 2 Midland Midland Legacy Odessa Odessa Permian San Angelo Central Wolfforth Frenship District 3 Crowley Euless Trinity Fort Worth Boswell Fort Worth Chisholm Trail Fort Worth Paschal Hurst Bell North Crowley Weatherford District 4 Haltom City Haltom Keller Keller Central Keller Fossil Ridge Keller Timber Creek Northwest Eaton Northwest Nelson Southlake Carroll District 5 Allen Denton Braswell Denton Guyer Little Elm McKinney McKinney Boyd Prosper Prosper Rock Hill District 6 Coppell Lewisville Lewisville Flower Mound Lewisville Hebron Lewisville Marcus Plano Plano East Plano West District 7 Dallas Highland Park Dallas Jesuit +% Irving Irving MacArthur Irving Nimitz Richardson Richardson Berkner Richardson Lake Highlands Richardson Pearce District 8 Arlington Arlington Bowie Arlington Houston Arlington Lamar Arlington Martin Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie REGION 2 District 9 Garland Garland Lakeview Centennial Garland Naaman Forest Garland Rowlett Garland Sachse North Garland South Garland Wylie Wylie East District 10 Mesquite Mesquite Horn North Forney Rockwall Rockwall Heath Royse City Tyler Legacy District 11 Cedar Hill Dallas Skyline DeSoto Duncanville Mansfield Mansfield Lake Ridge Mansfield Legacy Waxahachie District 12 Bryan Copperas Cove Hutto Killeen Harker Heights Pflugerville Weiss Temple Waco Midway District 13 Cleveland Conroe Conroe Caney Creek Conroe Grand Oaks Conroe Oak Ridge Conroe The Woodlands Conroe Woodlands College Park New Caney Willis District 14 Houston Aldine Houston Benjamin Davis Sr Houston Eisenhower Houston MacArthur Houston Nimitz Spring Spring Dekaney Spring Westfield District 15 Klein Klein Cain Klein Collins Klein Forest Klein Oak Tomball Tomball Memorial Waller District 16 Bridgeland Cypress Falls Cypress Lakes Cypress Park Cypress Ranch Cypress Springs Cypress Woods Langham Creek REGION 3 District 17 Cy-Fair Cypress Creek Cypress Ridge Houston Memorial Houston Northbrook Houston Spring Woods Houston Stratford Jersey Village District 18 Houston Bellaire Houston Chavez Houston Heights Houston Lamar Houston Math, Science & Technology Houston Westbury Houston Westside District 19 Katy Katy Cinco Ranch Katy Jordan Katy Mayde Creek Katy Morton Ranch Katy Paetow Katy Seven Lakes Katy Taylor Katy Tompkins District 20 Fort Bend Austin Fort Bend Bush Fort Bend Clements Fort Bend Dulles Fort Bend Elkins Fort Bend Hightower Fort Bend Ridge Point Fort Bend Travis Richmond George Ranch District 21 Beaumont United Beaumont West Brook Galena Park North Shore Humble Humble Atascocita Humble Kingwood Humble Summer Creek Sheldon King District 22 Channelview Deer Park Pasadena Pasadena Dobie Pasadena Memorial Pasadena Rayburn Pasadena South Houston District 23 Alief Elsik Alief Hastings Alief Taylor Alvin Alvin Shadow Creek Houston Strake Jesuit +% Pearland Pearland Dawson District 24 Clute Brazoswood Dickinson Friendswood Clear Brook Houston Clear Lake League City Clear Creek League City Clear Falls League City Clear Springs REGION 4 District 25 Austin Vandegrift Cedar Park Vista Ridge Manor Round Rock Round Rock Cedar Ridge Round Rock McNeil Round Rock Stony Point Round Rock Westwood District 26 Austin Austin Akins Austin Anderson Austin Bowie Austin Lake Travis Austin Westlake Buda Johnson Del Valle Dripping Springs District 27 Cibolo Steele Converse Judson New Braunfels San Antonio East Central San Marcos Schertz Clemens District 28 Northside Brandeis Northside Clark Northside Marshall San Antonio Churchill San Antonio Johnson San Antonio LEE San Antonio Madison San Antonio Reagan San Antonio Roosevelt District 29 Northside Brennan Northside Harlan Northside Holmes Northside Jay Northside O'Connor Northside Sotomayor Northside Stevens Northside Taft Northside Warren District 30 Del Rio Eagle Pass Laredo Alexander Laredo Johnson Laredo United Laredo United South District 31 Edinburg Edinburg Economedes Edinburg North La Joya Mission Pharr-San Juan-Alamo District 32 Brownsville Hanna Brownsville Rivera Harlingen Los Fresnos San Benito Weslaco 2022-24 Football District Alignment Conference 5A Division 1 REGION 1 District 1 Clint Horizon El Paso Bel Air El Paso Del Valle El Paso Hanks El Paso Parkland El Paso Ysleta District 2 Abilene Amarillo Amarillo Caprock Amarillo Tascosa Lubbock Cooper Lubbock Coronado Lubbock Monterey District 3 Aledo Azle Burleson Centennial Denton Ryan Fort Worth South Hills Lewisville The Colony Northwest Saginaw White Settlement Brewer District 4 Cleburne Granbury Killeen Killeen Ellison Killeen Shoemaker Lake Belton Midlothian Red Oak Waco REGION 2 District 5 Carrollton Smith Carrollton Turner Dallas Adams Dallas Molina Dallas Sunset Dallas White Mansfield Timberview North Richland Hills Birdville North Richland Hills Richland District 6 Frisco Frisco Centennial Frisco Heritage Frisco Lebanon Trail Frisco Liberty Frisco Lone Star Frisco Reedy Frisco Wakeland Sherman District 7 Forney Lancaster Longview Lufkin McKinney North North Mesquite Tyler West Mesquite District 8 Baytown Goose Creek Memorial Baytown Lee Baytown Sterling Crosby Humble Kingwood Park La Porte Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill New Caney Porter Port Arthur Memorial REGION 3 District 9 Galveston Ball Houston Austin Houston Madison Houston Milby Houston Northside Houston Sharpstown Houston Sterling Houston Waltrip Houston Wisdom District 10 Angleton Fort Bend Kempner Friendswood Lamar Fulshear Magnolia Magnolia West Manvel Richmond Foster Rosenberg Terry District 11 Cedar Park College Station College Station A&M Consolidated Georgetown Georgetown East View Leander Leander Glenn Pflugerville Hendrickson District 12 Boerne Champion Buda Hays Comal Canyon Comal Smithson Valley Kyle Lehman San Antonio MacArthur San Antonio Wagner Seguin REGION 4 District 13 Castroville Medina Valley Eagle Pass Winn Laredo Cigarroa Laredo Martin Laredo Nixon San Antonio Southside San Antonio Southwest South San Antonio Southwest Legacy District 14 Corpus Christi Carroll Corpus Christi King Corpus Christi Miller Corpus Christi Moody Corpus Christi Ray Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Victoria East Victoria West District 15 Edinburg Vela La Joya Juarez-Lincoln La Joya Palmview McAllen McAllen Memorial McAllen Rowe Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North Rio Grande City District 16 Brownsville Lopez Brownsville Pace Brownsville Veterans Memorial Donna Donna North Harlingen South Weslaco East 2022-24 Football District Alignment Conference 5A Division 2 REGION 1 District 1 Canutillo El Paso El Paso Andress El Paso Burges El Paso Chapin El Paso Jefferson District 2 Abilene Cooper Abilene Wylie Amarillo Palo Duro Lubbock Plainview Wichita Falls Rider District 3 Argyle Carrollton Creekview Denton Frisco Emerson Frisco Independence Frisco Memorial Lake Dallas District 4 Colleyville Heritage Fort Worth Arlington Heights Fort Worth North Side Fort Worth Polytechnic Fort Worth Southwest Fort Worth Trimble Tech Fort Worth Wyatt Grapevine REGION 2 District 5 Arlington Seguin Burleson Corsicana Ennis Everman Joshua Mansfield Summit Midlothian Heritage District 6 Dallas Adamson Dallas Conrad Dallas Hillcrest Dallas Jefferson Dallas Kimball Dallas Samuell Dallas Seagoville Dallas South Oak Cliff Dallas Spruce Dallas Wilson District 7 Crandall Denison Greenville Lucas Lovejoy Melissa Mesquite Poteet Princeton Terrell District 8 Hallsville Longview Pine Tree Marshall Mount Pleasant Nacogdoches Texarkana Texas Whitehouse REGION 3 District 9 Dayton Fort Bend Marshall Fort Bend Willowridge Galena Park Nederland Port Neches-Groves Santa Fe Texas City District 10 Brenham Bryan Rudder Huntsville Montgomery Montgomery Lake Creek Richmond Randle Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated District 11 Belton Elgin Killeen Chaparral Leander Rouse Pflugerville Pflugerville Connally Waco University District 12 Austin Crockett Austin Eastside Austin Johnson Austin LASA Austin McCallum Austin Navarro Austin Northeast Austin Travis REGION 4 District 13 Bastrop Bastrop Cedar Creek Comal Pieper Kerrville Tivy Liberty Hill Lockhart San Antonio Veterans Memorial District 14 San Antonio Alamo Heights San Antonio Brackenridge San Antonio Burbank San Antonio Edison San Antonio Harlandale San Antonio Highlands San Antonio Houston San Antonio Jefferson San Antonio Lanier San Antonio McCollum District 15 Brownsville Porter Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Edcouch-Elsa Gregory-Portland Mercedes Pharr Valley View District 16 Mission Sharyland Mission Sharyland Pioneer Mission Veterans Memorial Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest Roma 2022-23 Basketball & Volleyball District Alignment Conference 5A % Basketball Only * Volleyball Only + Boys Basketball Only # Girls Basketball Only REGION 1 District 1 Canutillo El Paso El Paso Andress El Paso Burges El Paso Chapin El Paso Jefferson District 2 Clint Horizon El Paso Bel Air El Paso Del Valle El Paso Hanks El Paso Parkland El Paso Ysleta District 3 Amarillo Amarillo Caprock Amarillo Palo Duro Amarillo Tascosa Plainview District 4 Abilene Abilene Cooper Abilene Wylie Lubbock Lubbock Cooper Lubbock Coronado Lubbock Monterey District 5 Aledo Azle Granbury Northwest Saginaw White Settlement Brewer Wichita Falls Rider District 6 Everman Fort Worth Arlington Heights Fort Worth North Side Fort Worth Polytechnic Fort Worth South Hills Fort Worth Southwest Fort Worth Trimble Tech Fort Worth Wyatt District 7 Argyle Colleyville Heritage Denton Denton Ryan Grapevine Lake Dallas North Richland Hills Birdville North Richland Hills Richland District 8 Arlington Seguin Burleson Burleson Centennial Cleburne Joshua Mansfield Summit Mansfield Timberview Midlothian Midlothian Heritage REGION 2 District 9 Carrollton Creekview Carrollton Smith Carrollton Turner Frisco Frisco Lone Star Frisco Reedy Frisco Wakeland Lewisville The Colony District 10 Frisco Centennial Frisco Emerson Frisco Heritage Frisco Independence Frisco Lebanon Trail Frisco Liberty Frisco Memorial District 11 Dallas Adamson Dallas Hillcrest Dallas Jefferson Dallas Kimball Dallas Molina Dallas South Oak Cliff Dallas Sunset Dallas White Dallas Wilson District 12 Dallas Adams Dallas Conrad Dallas Samuell Dallas Seagoville Dallas Spruce Mesquite Poteet North Mesquite West Mesquite District 13 Denison Greenville Lucas Lovejoy McKinney North Melissa Princeton Sherman District 14 Corsicana Crandall Ennis Forney Lancaster Red Oak Terrell District 15 Hallsville Longview Longview Pine Tree Marshall Mount Pleasant Texarkana Texas Tyler Whitehouse District 16 Dayton Humble Kingwood Park Huntsville Lufkin Nacogdoches New Caney Porter REGION 3 District 17 Baytown Goose Creek Memorial Baytown Lee Baytown Sterling Crosby Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill Nederland Port Arthur Memorial Port Neches-Groves District 18 Angleton Friendswood Galveston Ball La Porte Manvel Santa Fe Texas City District 19 Galena Park Houston Austin Houston Carnegie Vanguard * Houston Madison Houston Milby Houston Northside Houston Sharpstown Houston Sterling Houston Waltrip Houston Wisdom District 20 Fort Bend Kempner Fort Bend Marshall Fort Bend Willowridge Lamar Fulshear Richmond Foster Richmond Randle Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Rosenberg Terry District 21 Brenham Bryan Rudder College Station College Station A&M Consolidated Magnolia Magnolia West Montgomery Montgomery Lake Creek District 22 Belton Killeen Killeen Chaparral Killeen Ellison Killeen Shoemaker Lake Belton Waco Waco University District 23 Bastrop Bastrop Cedar Creek Elgin Georgetown Georgetown East View Pflugerville Pflugerville Connally Pflugerville Hendrickson District 24 Austin Ann Richards # Austin Crockett Austin Eastside Austin Johnson Austin LASA Austin McCallum Austin Navarro Austin Northeast Austin Travis REGION 4 District 25 Buda Hays Cedar Park Kyle Lehman Leander Leander Glenn Leander Rouse Liberty Hill Lockhart District 26 Boerne Champion Comal Canyon Comal Pieper Comal Smithson Valley Kerrville Tivy San Antonio Veterans Memorial San Antonio Wagner Seguin District 27 San Antonio Alamo Heights San Antonio Brackenridge San Antonio Burbank San Antonio Edison San Antonio Highlands San Antonio Houston San Antonio Jefferson San Antonio Lanier San Antonio MacArthur District 28 Castroville Medina Valley Eagle Pass Winn San Antonio Harlandale San Antonio McCollum San Antonio Southside San Antonio Southwest South San Antonio Southwest Legacy District 29 Corpus Christi Carroll Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Corpus Christi King Corpus Christi Miller Corpus Christi Moody Corpus Christi Ray Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Gregory-Portland Victoria East Victoria West District 30 Edcouch-Elsa La Joya Juarez-Lincoln La Joya Palmview Laredo Cigarroa Laredo Martin Laredo Nixon Mission Veterans Memorial Rio Grande City Roma District 31 Edinburg Vela McAllen McAllen Memorial McAllen Rowe Mission Sharyland Mission Sharyland Pioneer Pharr Valley View Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest District 32 Brownsville Lopez Brownsville Pace Brownsville Porter Brownsville Veterans Memorial Donna Donna North Harlingen South Mercedes Weslaco East 2022-24 Football District Alignment Conference 4A Division 1 REGION 1 District 1 El Paso Austin El Paso Bowie El Paso Irvin El Paso Riverside San Elizario District 2 Andrews Big Spring Brownwood Lubbock Estacado San Angelo Lake View District 3 Canyon Canyon Randall Dumas Hereford Pampa District 4 Burkburnett Decatur Mineral Wells Springtown Wichita Falls REGION 2 District 5 Alvarado China Spring Stephenville Waco La Vega Waxahachie Life District 6 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Fort Worth Dunbar Fort Worth Eastern Hills Fort Worth Western Hills Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis Kennedale Lake Worth River Oaks Castleberry District 7 Carrollton Ranchview Celina Dallas Carter Dallas Hutchins Dallas Pinkston Frisco Panther Creek North Dallas District 8 Anna Kaufman Mabank Nevada Community Paris Sulphur Springs REGION 3 District 9 Athens Henderson Jacksonville Kilgore Lindale Palestine Tyler Chapel Hill District 10 Huffman Hargrave Livingston Lumberton Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville Splendora Vidor District 11 Houston Furr Houston Kashmere Houston North Forest Houston Scarborough Houston Washington Houston Wheatley Houston Worthing Houston Yates District 12 Alvin Iowa Colony Bay City El Campo Freeport Brazosport Navasota Needville Stafford REGION 4 District 13 Burnet Comal Canyon Lake Comal Davenport Lampasas Marble Falls Taylor District 14 Boerne Fredericksburg San Antonio Kennedy San Antonio Memorial Somerset Uvalde District 15 Beeville Jones Floresville La Vernia Pleasanton Port Lavaca Calhoun Rockport-Fulton District 16 Alice Corpus Christi Calallen Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway Hidalgo Early College Kingsville King La Feria Zapata 2022-24 Football District Alignment Conference 4A Football Division 2 REGION 1 District 1 Clint Clint Mountain View Fabens Fort Stockton Monahans Pecos District 2 Borger Canyon West Plains Levelland Perryton Seminole District 3 Graham Midland Greenwood Snyder Sweetwater Wichita Falls Hirschi District 4 Ferris Fort Worth Benbrook Glen Rose Godley Hillsboro Venus REGION 2 District 5 Aubrey Bridgeport Farmersville Gainesville Krum Sanger Van Alstyne District 6 Caddo Mills Dallas Lincoln Dallas Roosevelt Quinlan Ford Sunnyvale Wills Point District 7 Gilmer Longview Spring Hill Paris North Lamar Pittsburg Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Texarkana Pleasant Grove District 8 Brownsboro Bullard Canton Carthage Center Rusk Van REGION 3 District 9 Bridge City Hamshire-Fannett Hardin-Jefferson Jasper Liberty Silsbee West Orange-Stark District 10 Bellville La Marque Royal Sealy Sweeny West Columbia Columbia Wharton District 11 Gatesville Madisonville Robinson Salado Waco Connally District 12 Caldwell Cuero Giddings Gonzales La Grange Smithville REGION 4 District 13 Austin Achieve Geronimo Navarro Jarrell Lago Vista Manor New Tech Wimberley District 14 Bandera Carrizo Springs Devine Pearsall San Antonio Young Men's Leadership Academy District 15 Corpus Christi West Oso Ingleside Orange Grove Robstown Sinton District 16 Bishop Port Isabel Raymondville Rio Grande City Grulla 2022-23 Basketball & Volleyball District Alignment Conference 4A % Basketball Only * Volleyball Only + Boys Basketball Only # Girls Basketball Only REGION 1 District 1 El Paso Austin El Paso Bowie El Paso Harmony Science Academy El Paso Harmony Innovation % El Paso Irvin El Paso Young Women's STEAM # District 2 Clint Clint Mountain View El Paso Riverside El Paso Young Women's Leadership # Fabens San Elizario District 3 Andrews Fort Stockton Midland Greenwood Monahans Pecos Seminole District 4 Borger Canyon Canyon Randall Canyon West Plains Dumas Hereford Pampa Perryton District 5 Big Spring Levelland Lubbock Estacado San Angelo Lake View Snyder Sweetwater District 6 Brownwood Glen Rose Graham Mineral Wells Stephenville District 7 Burkburnett Gainesville Sanger Wichita Falls Wichita Falls Hirschi District 8 Bridgeport Decatur Krum Lake Worth River Oaks Castleberry Springtown REGION 2 District 9 Fort Worth Benbrook Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis Fort Worth Dunbar Fort Worth Eastern Hills Fort Worth Western Hills Fort Worth Young Men's Leadership Academy + % Fort Worth Young Women's Leadership # District 10 Alvarado Ferris Godley Hillsboro Kennedale Venus Waxahachie Life District 11 Anna Aubrey Carrollton Ranchview Celina Frisco Panther Creek Van Alstyne District 12 Oak Cliff Faith Family Uplift Hampton Prep Uplift North Hills Prep Uplift Summit International Prep Uplift Williams Prep District 13 Dallas Carter Dallas Hutchins Dallas Lincoln Dallas Pinkston Dallas Roosevelt North Dallas District 14 Caddo Mills Farmersville Kaufman Nevada Community Quinlan Ford Sunnyvale Wills Point District 15 Paris Paris North Lamar Pittsburg Sulphur Springs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Texarkana Pleasant Grove District 16 Athens Brownsboro Canton Cumberland Academy Lindale Mabank Van REGION 3 District 17 Carthage Center Gilmer Henderson Kilgore Longview Spring Hill Tyler Chapel Hill District 18 Bullard Hudson Jacksonville Madisonville Palestine Rusk District 19 Bridge City Jasper Lumberton Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville Silsbee Vidor West Orange-Stark District 20 Hamshire-Fannett Hardin-Jefferson Huffman Hargrave Liberty Livingston Splendora District 21 Houston Furr Houston Harmony School Advancement Houston Kashmere Houston Mickey Leland College Prep Academy + % Houston North Forest Houston Scarborough Houston Washington Houston Wheatley % Houston Worthing Houston Yates Houston Young Women’s College Prep Academy * District 22 Austin Achieve Caldwell Giddings La Grange Manor New Tech Smithville Taylor District 23 China Spring Gatesville Robinson Salado Waco Connally Waco La Vega District 24 Burnet Georgetown Gateway + Jarrell Lago Vista Lampasas Marble Falls REGION 4 District 25 Bellville El Campo Navasota Needville Royal Sealy Wharton District 26 Alvin Iowa Colony Bay City Freeport Brazosport La Marque Stafford Sweeny West Columbia Columbia District 27 Bandera Boerne Comal Canyon Lake Comal Davenport Fredericksburg Geronimo Navarro Wimberley District 28 Cuero Gonzales La Vernia San Antonio Fox Tech San Antonio Kennedy San Antonio Memorial San Antonio Young Men's Leadership + % San Antonio Young Women’s Leadership # District 29 Carrizo Springs Devine Floresville Pearsall Pleasanton Somerset Uvalde District 30 Beeville Jones Corpus Christi West Oso Ingleside Orange Grove Port Lavaca Calhoun Rockport-Fulton Sinton District 31 Alice Bishop Corpus Christi Calallen Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway Kingsville King Laredo Harmony School of Excellence Robstown District 32 Brownsville Harmony School of Innovation Hidalgo Early College La Feria Port Isabel Raymondville Rio Grande City Grulla Zapata 2022-24 Football District Alignment Conference 3A Division 1 REGION 1 District 1 Brownfield Denver City Kermit Lamesa Slaton District 2 Amarillo River Road Bushland Dalhart Muleshoe Shallowater District 3 Bowie Breckenridge Clyde Iowa Park Tuscola Jim Ned Vernon District 4 Boyd Brock Paradise Peaster Pilot Point Ponder Whitesboro REGION 2 District 5 Bonham Commerce Mineola Mount Vernon Pottsboro Rains Winnsboro District 6 Atlanta Gladewater Gladewater Sabine Jefferson Tatum White Oak District 7 Dallas A+ Academy Dallas Gateway Charter Academy Dallas Life Oak Cliff Dallas Madison Grandview Inspired Vision Academy Dallas Maypearl West Whitney District 8 Eustace Fairfield Groesbeck Kemp Malakoff Mexia Teague REGION 3 District 9 Coldspring-Oakhurst Crockett Diboll Huntington Palestine Westwood Shepherd Woodville District 10 Anahuac Buna Cleveland Tarkington Hardin Kirbyville Orangefield Winnie East Chambers District 11 Cameron Yoe Franklin Little River Academy Lorena McGregor Rockdale Troy District 12 Columbus Hallettsville Hempstead Hitchcock Yoakum REGION 4 District 13 Blanco Ingram Moore Llano Luling Marion San Antonio Cole Universal City Randolph District 14 Cotulla Crystal City Hondo Jourdanton Lytle Poteet District 15 Aransas Pass Corpus Christi London Edna Goliad Mathis Palacios Vanderbilt Industrial District 16 Falfurrias Lyford Progreso Rio Hondo San Diego Santa Gertrudis Academy 2022-24 Football District Alignment Conference 3A Division 2 REGION 1 District 1 Alpine Crane Odessa Compass Academy Tornillo District 2 Ballinger Brady Early San Angelo Grape Creek San Angelo Texas Leadership Wall District 3 Canadian Childress Dimmitt Friona Spearman Tulia District 4 Abernathy Coahoma Idalou Littlefield Lubbock Roosevelt Stanton REGION 2 District 5 Comanche Dublin Eastland Jacksboro Merkel Millsap District 6 Callisburg Henrietta Holliday Sadler S & S Consolidated Valley View Wichita Falls City View District 7 Arlington Trinity Leadership Blooming Grove Cedar Hill Newman Mildred Palmer Rice Scurry-Rosser District 8 Bells Blue Ridge Gunter Howe Leonard Lone Oak REGION 3 District 9 Arp Edgewood Grand Saline New London West Rusk Quitman Troup Winona District 10 De Kalb Hooks New Boston Omaha Pewitt Paris Chisum Pattonville Prairiland Redwater District 11 Big Sandy Harmony Daingerfield Diana New Diana Elysian Fields Hughes Springs Queen City Waskom District 12 Anderson-Shiro Hemphill Kountze New Waverly Newton Trinity Warren REGION 3 District 13 Buffalo Clifton Elkhart Florence Lexington Rogers District 14 Altair Rice Boling Danbury East Bernard El Maton Tidehaven Van Vleck Wallis Brazos District 15 Comfort Dilley Karnes City Natalia Nixon Smiley Poth South San Antonio West District 16 Banquete George West Hebbronville Monte Alto Odem Santa Rosa Taft 2022-23 Volleyball District Alignment Conference 3A REGION 1 District 1 Amarillo River Road Bushland Dalhart Dimmitt Friona District 2 Childress Idalou Littlefield Shallowater Tulia District 3 Brownfield Coahoma Denver City Lamesa Odessa Compass Academy District 4 Alpine Crane Kermit Presidio Tornillo District 5 Austin IDEA Montopolis Blanco Brady Comfort Florence Ingram Moore Llano District 6 Ballinger Clyde San Angelo Grape Creek San Angelo Texas Leadership Tuscola Jim Ned Wall District 7 Bowie Henrietta Holliday Iowa Park Jacksboro Vernon Wichita Falls City View District 8 Breckenridge Brock Comanche Dublin Early Eastland Millsap Peaster REGION 2 District 9 Arlington Trinity Leadership Cedar Hill Newman Dallas A+ Academy Dallas Gateway Charter Academy Dallas Life Oak Cliff Dallas Madison Duncanville Village Tech Inspired Vision Academy Dallas District 10 Boyd Callisburg Paradise Pilot Point Ponder Sadler S & S Consolidated Valley View Whitesboro District 11 Bells Blue Ridge Bonham Gunter Howe Leonard Pottsboro District 12 Commerce Edgewood Grand Saline Lone Oak Paris Chisum Pattonville Prairiland Rains District 13 Big Sandy Harmony Mineola Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill Mount Vernon Quitman Winona District 14 Atlanta De Kalb Hooks New Boston Omaha Pewitt Queen City Redwater District 15 Daingerfield Diana New Diana Gladewater Gladewater Sabine Hughes Springs White Oak District 16 Arp Elysian Fields Jefferson New London West Rusk Tatum Troup Waskom REGION 3 District 17 Clifton Grandview Harmony School of Innovation – Waco Keene Maypearl West Whitney District 18 Blooming Grove Eustace Kemp Malakoff Mildred Palmer Rice Scurry-Rosser District 19 Cameron Yoe Lexington Little River Academy Lorena McGregor Rockdale Rogers Troy District 20 Buffalo Elkhart Fairfield Franklin Groesbeck Mexia Palestine Westwood Teague District 21 Diboll Hemphill Huntington Nacogdoches Central Heights Newton Woodville District 22 Anahuac Buna Hardin Kirbyville Kountze Orangefield Warren Winnie East Chambers District 23 Anderson-Shiro Cleveland Tarkington Coldspring-Oakhurst Crockett New Waverly Onalaska Shepherd Trinity District 24 Boling Danbury East Bernard Hempstead Hitchcock Houston Harmony School of Discovery Van Vleck Wallis Brazos REGION 4 District 25 Altair Rice Columbus Edna El Maton Tidehaven Hallettsville Palacios Vanderbilt Industrial Yoakum District 26 Luling Marion Nixon Smiley San Antonio Cole San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista North San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks Universal City Randolph District 27 Jourdanton Karnes City Poteet Poth South San Antonio West District 28 Cotulla Crystal City Dilley Hondo Lytle Natalia District 29 Aransas Pass George West Goliad Mathis Odem Taft District 30 Banquete Corpus Christi London Falfurrias Hebbronville San Diego Santa Gertrudis Academy District 31 Alamo IDEA College Prep Donna IDEA College Prep Edinburg IDEA College Prep Edinburg Quest IDEA College Prep Mission IDEA North Mission Pharr IDEA College Prep Vanguard Academy Mozart - Alamo Vanguard Academy Rembrandt - Pharr Vanguard Beethoven District 32 Brownsville IDEA Frontier College Prep Brownsville IDEA Riverview Brownsville IDEA Sports Park College Prep Lyford Monte Alto Progreso Rio Hondo Santa Rosa Weslaco IDEA Pike 2022-23 Basketball District Alignment Conference 3A + Boys Only REGION 1 District 1 Amarillo River Road Bushland Canadian Dalhart Spearman Tulia District 2 Abernathy Childress Idalou Lubbock Roosevelt Shallowater Slaton District 3 Brownfield Denver City Dimmitt Friona Lamesa Littlefield Muleshoe Stanton District 4 Alpine Crane Kermit Odessa Compass Academy Presidio Tornillo District 5 Austin IDEA Montopolis Blanco Brady Comfort Florence Ingram Moore Llano District 6 Ballinger Clyde Coahoma Merkel San Angelo Grape Creek San Angelo Texas Leadership Tuscola Jim Ned Wall District 7 Bowie Henrietta Holliday Iowa Park Jacksboro Vernon Wichita Falls City View District 8 Breckenridge Brock Comanche Dublin Early Eastland Millsap Peaster REGION 2 District 9 Arlington Trinity Leadership Cedar Hill Newman Dallas A+ Academy Dallas Gateway Charter Academy Dallas Life Oak Cliff Dallas Madison Duncanville Village Tech Inspired Vision Academy Dallas District 10 Boyd Callisburg Paradise Pilot Point Ponder Sadler S & S Consolidated Valley View Whitesboro District 11 Bells Blue Ridge Bonham Gunter Howe Leonard Pottsboro District 12 Commerce Edgewood Grand Saline Lone Oak Paris Chisum Pattonville Prairiland Rains District 13 Big Sandy Harmony Mineola Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill Mount Vernon Quitman Winnsboro Winona District 14 Atlanta De Kalb Hooks New Boston Omaha Pewitt Queen City Redwater District 15 Daingerfield Diana New Diana Gladewater Gladewater Sabine Hughes Springs White Oak District 16 Arp Elysian Fields Jefferson New London West Rusk Tatum Troup Waskom REGION 3 District 17 Clifton Grandview Keene Maypearl West Whitney District 18 Blooming Grove Eustace Kemp Malakoff Mildred Palmer Rice Scurry-Rosser District 19 Cameron Yoe Lexington Little River Academy Lorena McGregor Rockdale Rogers Troy District 20 Buffalo Elkhart Fairfield Franklin Groesbeck Mexia Palestine Westwood Teague District 21 Diboll Hemphill Huntington Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy Nacogdoches Central Heights Newton Pollok Central Woodville District 22 Anahuac Buna Hardin Kirbyville Kountze Orangefield Warren Winnie East Chambers District 23 Anderson-Shiro Cleveland Tarkington Coldspring-Oakhurst Crockett New Waverly Onalaska Shepherd Trinity District 24 Boling Danbury East Bernard Hempstead Hitchcock Houston Harmony School of Discovery Van Vleck Wallis Brazos REGION 4 District 25 Altair Rice Columbus Edna El Maton Tidehaven Hallettsville Palacios Vanderbilt Industrial Yoakum District 26 Luling Marion Nixon Smiley San Antonio Cole San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista North + San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks Universal City Randolph District 27 Jourdanton Karnes City Poteet Poth South San Antonio West District 28 Cotulla Crystal City Dilley Hondo Lytle Natalia District 29 Aransas Pass George West Goliad Mathis Odem Taft District 30 Banquete Corpus Christi London Falfurrias Hebbronville San Diego Santa Gertrudis Academy District 31 Alamo IDEA College Prep Donna IDEA College Prep Edinburg IDEA College Prep Edinburg Quest IDEA College Prep Mission IDEA North Mission Pharr IDEA College Prep Vanguard Academy Mozart - Alamo Vanguard Academy Rembrandt - Pharr Vanguard Beethoven District 32 Brownsville IDEA Frontier College Prep Brownsville IDEA Riverview Brownsville IDEA Sports Park College Prep Lyford Monte Alto Progreso Rio Hondo Santa Rosa Weslaco IDEA Pike 2022-24 Football District Alignment Conference 2A Division 1 REGION 1 District 1 Amarillo Highland Park Farwell Panhandle Sanford-Fritch Stinnett West Texas Stratford District 2 Floydada New Deal Olton Post Sundown Tahoka District 3 Anthony Big Lake Reagan County Christoval Forsan Ozona Sonora District 4 Anson Cisco Colorado City Colorado Hawley Olney Stamford Winters REGION 2 District 5 Bangs Coleman De Leon Goldthwaite Hamilton San Saba Tolar District 6 Alvord Nocona Tioga Tom Bean Trenton Whitewright District 7 Axtell Cayuga Italy Itasca Kerens Malakoff Cross Roads Rio Vista District 8 Bosqueville Bruceville-Eddy Crawford Marlin Moody Riesel Rosebud-Lott Valley Mills REGION 3 District 9 Alba-Golden Bogata Rivercrest Como-Pickton Cooper Honey Grove Quinlan Boles Wolfe City District 10 Beckville Big Sandy Frankston Gladewater Union Grove Harleton Hawkins Ore City District 11 Garrison Grapeland Joaquin San Augustine Shelbyville Timpson West Sabine District 12 Centerville Corrigan-Camden Groveton Jewett Leon Normangee Saratoga West Hardin REGION 4 District 13 Flatonia Hearne Holland Schulenburg Thorndale Thrall Weimar District 14 Harper Johnson City LBJ Junction Mason Stockdale District 15 Bloomington Ganado Kenedy Refugio Shiner Skidmore-Tynan Three Rivers District 16 Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco Freer La Villa Premont Riviera Kaufer Santa Maria 2022-24 Football District Alignment Conference 2A Division 2 REGION 1 District 1 Booker Boys Ranch Gruver Sunray Vega District 2 Clarendon Memphis Quanah Shamrock Wellington Wheeler District 3 Bovina Crosbyton Hale Center Lockney Ralls Sudan District 4 Morton New Home Plains Ropesville Ropes Seagraves Smyer REGION 2 District 5 Eldorado Iraan McCamey Midland Texas Leadership Sterling City Water Valley Wink District 6 Abilene Texas Leadership Albany Cross Plains Hamlin Miles Roscoe Collegiate District 7 Archer City Electra Haskell Munday Petrolia Seymour Windthorst District 8 Celeste Chico Collinsville Era Lindsay Muenster Santo REGION 3 District 9 Clarksville Cumby Detroit Fruitvale Linden-Kildare Maud Simms Bowie District 10 Dawson Frost Hico Hubbard Mart Meridian Wortham District 11 Alto Cushing Mount Enterprise Overton Price Carlisle Tenaha District 12 Colmesneil Deweyville Evadale Hull-Daisetta Lovelady Sabine Pass District 13 Bartlett Bremond Chilton Granger Iola Milano REGION 4 District 14 Burton Falls City Louise Runge Snook Somerville Yorktown District 15 Brackettville Brackett Center Point Charlotte D'Hanis La Pryor Rocksprings Sabinal District 16 Agua Dulce Benavides Bruni Lasara Pettus Woodsboro 2022-23 Basketball District Alignment Conference 2A REGION 1 District 1 Booker Gruver Sanford-Fritch Stinnett West Texas Stratford Sunray District 2 Clarendon Memphis Quanah Shamrock Wellington Wheeler District 3 Amarillo Highland Park Bovina Boys Ranch Farwell Panhandle Vega District 4 Floydada Hale Center Lockney New Deal Olton Ralls Smyer Sudan District 5 New Home Plains Post Ropesville Ropes Seagraves Sundown Tahoka District 6 Anthony Forsan Fort Hancock McCamey Midland Texas Leadership Wink District 7 Big Lake Reagan County Christoval Eldorado Ozona Sonora Sterling City Water Valley District 8 Bangs Coleman Colorado City Colorado Miles Roscoe Collegiate Winters REGION 2 District 9 Archer City Nocona Olney Petrolia Seymour Windthorst District 10 Albany Anson Cisco Hamlin Haskell Hawley Stamford District 11 De Leon Hico Lipan Poolville Ranger Santo Tolar District 12 Frost Hamilton Italy Itasca Rio Vista Valley Mills District 13 Alvord Chico Collinsville Era Lindsay Muenster Tioga District 14 Celeste Honey Grove Ivanhoe Rayburn Merit Bland Tom Bean Trenton Whitewright Wolfe City District 15 Alba-Golden Como-Pickton Cooper Cumby Fruitvale Quinlan Boles Sulphur Springs North Hopkins District 16 Bogata Rivercrest Clarksville Detroit Harts Bluff Early College High School Maud Simms Bowie REGION 3 District 17 Bosqueville Bruceville-Eddy Chilton Crawford Moody Rosebud-Lott Waco Meyer District 18 Axtell Bremond Dawson Hubbard Marlin Mart Riesel Wortham District 19 Cayuga Frankston Kerens La Rue La Poynor Malakoff Cross Roads Martins Mill District 20 Centerville Grapeland Groveton Jewett Leon Latexo Lovelady District 21 Big Sandy Gladewater Union Grove Harleton Hawkins Linden-Kildare McLeod Ore City District 22 Alto Cushing Douglass Mount Enterprise New Summerfield Overton Price Carlisle District 23 Beckville Garrison Gary Joaquin Shelbyville Tenaha Timpson District 24 Broaddus Chireno Colmesneil Corrigan-Camden San Augustine West Sabine Woden REGION 4 District 25 Dallardsville Big Sandy Deweyville Evadale Hull-Daisetta Sabine Pass Saratoga West Hardin District 26 Burton Iola Mumford Normangee Snook Somerville District 27 Bartlett Granger Hearne Holland Milano Thorndale Thrall District 28 Bloomington Flatonia Ganado Louise Schulenburg Shiner Weimar District 29 Center Point Goldthwaite Harper Johnson City LBJ Junction Mason San Saba District 30 Brackettville Brackett Charlotte Falls City La Pryor Sabinal San Antonio Lee Academy San Antonio Stacey Stockdale District 31 Kenedy Port Aransas Refugio Skidmore-Tynan Three Rivers Woodsboro Yorktown District 32 Agua Dulce Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco Freer La Villa Premont Riviera Kaufer Santa Maria 2022-23 Volleyball District Alignment Conference 2A REGION 1 District 1 Amarillo Highland Park Memphis Sanford-Fritch Stinnett West Texas Vega District 2 Olton Plains Post Ropesville Ropes District 3 Anthony Fort Hancock McCamey Wink District 4 Big Lake Reagan County Colorado City Colorado Forsan Midland Texas Leadership Sterling City District 5 Junction Miles Sonora Water Valley District 6 Albany Bangs Coleman Hawley Ranger District 7 Archer City Olney Petrolia Quanah Windthorst District 8 De Leon Hamilton Hico Tolar REGION 2 District 9 Alvord Chico Nocona Poolville District 10 Collinsville Lindsay Tioga Tom Bean District 11 Ivanhoe Rayburn Trenton Whitewright Wolfe City District 12 Alba-Golden Como-Pickton Cumby Fruitvale Quinlan Boles Sulphur Springs North Hopkins District 13 Frost Italy Itasca Rio Vista District 14 Axtell Dawson Hubbard Mart Wortham District 15 Bosqueville Bruceville-Eddy Crawford Moody Valley Mills Waco Meyer District 16 Bremond Chilton Marlin Riesel Rosebud-Lott REGION 3 District 17 Bogata Rivercrest Clarksville Detroit Harts Bluff Early College High School District 18 Linden-Kildare Maud Ore City Simms Bowie District 19 Beckville Big Sandy Gladewater Union Grove Hawkins Overton Price Carlisle District 20 Garrison Gary San Augustine Shelbyville Tenaha Timpson District 21 Alto Cayuga Frankston Kerens Malakoff Cross Roads District 22 Centerville Hearne Iola Jewett Leon Normangee District 23 Colmesneil Corrigan-Camden Grapeland Groveton Latexo Lovelady District 24 Deweyville Evadale Hull-Daisetta Sabine Pass Saratoga West Hardin REGION 4 District 25 Burton Milano Mumford Snook Somerville District 26 Bartlett Granger Holland Thorndale Thrall District 27 Flatonia Ganado Louise Schulenburg Shiner Weimar District 28 Bloomington Kenedy Refugio Skidmore-Tynan Woodsboro Yorktown District 29 Falls City Johnson City LBJ San Antonio Lee Academy San Antonio Stacey Stockdale District 30 Brackettville Brackett Center Point Harper La Pryor Sabinal District 31 Agua Dulce Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco Charlotte Freer Three Rivers District 32 La Villa Premont Riviera Kaufer Santa Maria 2022-24 Football District Alignment Conference 1A 6-Man Division 1 REGION 1 District 1 Follett McLean Miami White Deer District 2 Claude Happy Nazareth Wildorado District 3 Anton Earth Springlake Kress Lorenzo Petersburg District 4 Knox City Spur Turkey Valley Vernon Northside REGION 2 District 5 Meadow O'Donnell Wellman-Union Whiteface District 6 Fort Davis Imperial Buena Vista Marfa Van Horn District 7 Ackerly Sands Gail Borden County Garden City Lenorah Grady Rankin District 8 Hermleigh Ira Roby Roscoe Highland Rotan Westbrook REGION 3 District 9 Baird Bryson Gordon Gorman Lingleville Perrin-Whitt District 10 Campbell Gilmer Union Hill Saint Jo Savoy District 11 Avalon Blum Covington Milford Three Way School District 12 Abbott Aquilla Coolidge Gholson Penelope REGION 4 District 13 Eden Menard Mertzon Irion County Robert Lee Veribest District 14 Evant Jonesboro Lometa May Santa Anna District 15 Burkeville Chester High Island Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel District 16 Barksdale Nueces Canyon Leakey McDade Medina Prairie Lea 2022-24 Football District Alignment Conference 1A 6-Man Division 2 REGION 1 District 1 Darrouzett Groom Hedley Lefors Silverton District 2 Amherst Cotton Center Hart Lazbuddie Whitharral District 3 Balmorhea Dell City Grandfalls-Royalty Sanderson Sierra Blanca District 4 Lamesa Klondike Loop Southland Welch Dawson Wilson REGION 2 District 5 Afton Patton Springs Aspermont Guthrie Jayton Matador Motley County District 6 Benjamin Chillicothe Crowell Harrold Paducah District 7 Haskell Paint Creek Lueders-Avoca Rule Throckmorton Woodson District 8 Bowie Gold-Burg Forestburg Newcastle Strawn REGION 3 District 9 Apple Springs Ladonia Fannindel Oakwood Trinidad District 10 Bynum Kopperl Morgan Mount Calm District 11 Buckholts Calvert Dime Box Oglesby District 12 Bluff Dale Cranfills Gap Iredell Walnut Springs REGION 4 District 13 Blackwell Bronte Loraine Trent District 14 Moran Paint Rock Rising Star Valera Panther Creek District 15 Blanket Gustine Mullin Sidney Zephyr District 16 Brookesmith Cherokee Lohn Richland Springs Rochelle 2022-23 Basketball District Alignment Conference 1A +Boys Only REGION 1 District 1 Briscoe Fort Elliott Darrouzett Follett Lefors McLean Miami Wheeler Kelton District 2 Claude Groom Hedley Silverton Turkey Valley White Deer District 3 Adrian Channing Hartley Pringle-Morse Texline Wildorado District 4 Earth Springlake Happy Hart Kress Lazbuddie Nazareth District 5 Afton Patton Springs Guthrie Jayton Matador Motley County Paducah Spur District 6 Crosbyton Gail Borden County Lorenzo O'Donnell Petersburg Southland Wilson District 7 Amherst Anton Cotton Center Meadow Morton Whiteface Whitharral District 8 Ackerly Sands Lamesa Klondike Lenorah Grady Loop Welch Dawson Wellman-Union REGION 2 District 9 Balmorhea Dell City + Fort Davis Marfa Sierra Blanca Valentine Van Horn District 10 Comstock Grandfalls-Royalty Imperial Buena Vista Iraan Marathon Rankin Sanderson District 11 Blackwell Bronte Garden City Mertzon Irion County Robert Lee Veribest District 12 Eden Menard Olfen Paint Rock Santa Anna Valera Panther Creek District 13 Baird Clyde Eula Cross Plains May Moran Rising Star District 14 Abilene Texas Leadership Hermleigh Ira Loraine Roscoe Highland Trent Westbrook District 15 Aspermont Haskell Paint Creek Knox City Lueders-Avoca Roby Rotan Rule District 16 Benjamin Chillicothe Crowell Electra Harrold Munday Vernon Northside REGION 3 District 17 Brookesmith Cherokee Lohn Lometa Richland Springs Rochelle District 18 Blanket Evant Gustine Mullin Priddy Sidney Zephyr District 19 Bluff Dale Gordon Gorman Huckabay Lingleville Strawn Three Way School District 20 Blum Covington Iredell Kopperl Meridian Morgan Walnut Springs District 21 Bryson Garner Graford Newcastle Perrin-Whitt Throckmorton Woodson District 22 Bellevue Bowie Gold-Burg Forestburg Henrietta Midway Nocona Prairie Valley Saint Jo Slidell District 23 Campbell Cumby Miller Grove Dodd City Ector Fate Pioneer Technology & Arts Academy Greenville Pioneer Technology & Arts Academy Savoy Ladonia Fannindel Savoy District 24 Avery Avinger Bloomburg Gilmer Union Hill Saltillo Sulphur Bluff Yantis REGION 4 District 25 Abbott Aquilla Cranfills Gap Gholson Jonesboro Mount Calm Oglesby District 26 Avalon Bynum Coolidge Milford Oakwood Penelope Trinidad District 27 Apple Springs Groveton Centerville Kennard Laneville Martinsville Neches Slocum Wells District 28 Brookeland Burkeville Chester Goodrich High Island Leggett Spurger Zavalla District 29 Buckholts Calvert Dime Box Fayetteville McDade North Zulch Richards Round Top-Carmine District 30 Austwell-Tivoli Moulton Nordheim Pettus Prairie Lea Runge Waelder District 31 Barksdale Nueces Canyon D'Hanis Knippa Leakey Medina Rocksprings Utopia District 32 Benavides Bruni Lasara San Isidro San Perlita Tilden McMullen County 2022-23 Volleyball District Alignment Conference 1A REGION 1 District 1 Briscoe Fort Elliott Darrouzett Miami Wheeler Kelton Wildorado District 2 Lamesa Klondike Loop Wellman-Union District 3 Balmorhea Sierra Blanca Valentine Van Horn District 4 Fort Davis Grandfalls-Royalty Imperial Buena Vista Marfa District 5 Comstock Iraan Marathon Rankin District 6 Bronte Paint Rock Veribest District 7 Abilene Texas Leadership Loraine Trent District 8 Aspermont Knox City Rotan REGION 2 District 9 Benjamin Crowell Munday Paducah District 10 Chillicothe Electra Harrold Vernon Northside District 11 Bryson Newcastle Woodson District 12 Garner Graford Perrin-Whitt District 13 Bluff Dale Iredell Lingleville Three Way School District 14 Gorman Moran Rising Star Strawn District 15 Richland Springs Rochelle Zephyr District 16 Evant Gustine Mullin REGION 2 District 17 Bowie Gold-Burg Forestburg Nocona Prairie Valley Saint Jo District 18 Blum Covington Kopperl Meridian Morgan District 19 Dodd City Ector Savoy District 20 Avery Gilmer Union Hill Sulphur Bluff Yantis District 21 Cumby Miller Grove Fate Pioneer Technology & Arts Academy Greenville Pioneer Technology & Arts Academy District 22 Avalon Coolidge Oakwood Trinidad District 23 Bynum Milford Mount Calm Penelope District 24 Abbott Aquilla Gholson Oglesby REGION 4 District 25 Apple Springs Kennard Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel Neches District 26 Burkeville Chester Goodrich High Island Spurger District 27 Buckholts Calvert Dime Box North Zulch Richards District 28 Fayetteville McDade Prairie Lea Round Top-Carmine Waelder District 29 Austwell-Tivoli Nordheim Pettus Runge District 30 D'Hanis Knippa Leakey Medina Utopia District 31 Benavides Bruni Tilden McMullen County District 32 Lasara San Isidro San Perlita www.uiltexas.org If you wish to unsubscribe from similar email communications, click here.
×
×
  • Create New...