Jump to content

District 11-2A (D-I)


KirtFalcon
 Share

Recommended Posts

I have Garrison winning this district.  Followed by Tenaha/LK/Timpson for the top four. Joaquin might sneak in at four but they just graduated the best group they may have ever had and didn't make much noise while Timpson has a lot coming back with a good coach.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...

This is going to be a hard district to predict who the top 4 teams will be.  There aren't any sure wins for anybody ...  I don't think you can rule anybody out of the playoff mix going into the season.  A lot of young kids will step up and some teams won't miss a beat ... going to be exciting ... I can't wait for the Garrison/Timpson series to start up again ... 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

9 hours ago, Lion70 said:

Tenaha may be in for a rough year . Playoffs are the goal I could see

7-5  type season. Be interesting what new coach and move up will do .

The bad news is they're replacing a lot of key multi-year starters, but the good news is that almost everyone else is too. 

I haven't seen their schedule yet, so I don't know how they match up game to game. I do know they're in a much more evenly-matched district than they're used to...  but Tenaha still gonna Tenaha. Just too much talent in the bloodlines.

This season will probably be a building year, but I bet they put it together late and make a legit run. I'll say they're a dark horse for district and they go at least two games deep in the playoffs.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 3/10/2018 at 9:35 AM, larry said:

I have Garrison winning this district.  Followed by Tenaha/LK/Timpson for the top four. Joaquin might sneak in at four but they just graduated the best group they may have ever had and didn't make much noise while Timpson has a lot coming back with a good coach.

You sound like the Alto folks back in 2016 before we started district play with them. Oh well, we’ll see if we can scrape together a few kids that want to give it a shot. Maybe we can keep everybody under 80. 

  • Like 1
  • LOL! 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

48 minutes ago, trueblue82 said:

You sound like the Alto folks back in 2016 before we started district play with them. Oh well, we’ll see if we can scrape together a few kids that want to give it a shot. Maybe we can keep everybody under 80. 

Yeah, those slow kids on relay team, won't be of any help 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

4 hours ago, AKA said:

The bad news is they're replacing a lot of key multi-year starters, but the good news is that almost everyone else is too. 

I haven't seen their schedule yet, so I don't know how they match up game to game. I do know they're in a much more evenly-matched district than they're used to...  but Tenaha still gonna Tenaha. Just too much talent in the bloodlines.

This season will probably be a building year, but I bet they put it together late and make a legit run. I'll say they're a dark horse for district and they go at least two games deep in the playoffs.

I think Tennyha has to be the pre season favorite to win the district ...

Edited by KirtFalcon
Link to comment
Share on other sites

43 minutes ago, KirtFalcon said:

I think Tennyha has to be the pre season favorite to win the district ...

It will be interesting to see how they reset everything. Got a lot of new faces on the field and on the sidelines. They will be young but athletic. I’m curious about what kind of system we’re gonna see from Coach Jenkins. He’s done a great job with the basketball program. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

23 minutes ago, trueblue82 said:

It will be interesting to see how they reset everything. Got a lot of new faces on the field and on the sidelines. They will be young but athletic. I’m curious about what kind of system we’re gonna see from Coach Jenkins. He’s done a great job with the basketball program. 

Didn't he coach the Shead kid at Cayuga, or am I thinking of someone else? 

Tenaha always has athletes. They'll be fine. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

At least we don't have to go to the "Pitt" this year ... hopefully they can add some more seating.  Last time we were over there we had more people in lawn chairs and standing than sitting on those awful bleachers of theirs .... I've seen more seats at a dear lease campfire than the visitor's side in Tennyha .... :woot:

  • Like 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

1 hour ago, KirtFalcon said:

At least we don't have to go to the "Pitt" this year ... hopefully they can add some more seating.  Last time we were over there we had more people in lawn chairs and standing than sitting on those awful bleachers of theirs .... I've seen more seats at a dear lease campfire than the visitor's side in Tennyha .... :woot:

Don’t hold your breath. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

They are fast. The last two years they have been fast. How do you win the regional track meet and not have a football playoff win with the same kids? Maybe head track coach should lead the football program as well , he gets the most out of those kids. What do they have coming back next season? 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

38 minutes ago, larry said:

They are fast. The last two years they have been fast. How do you win the regional track meet and not have a football playoff win with the same kids? Maybe head track coach should lead the football program as well , he gets the most out of those kids. What do they have coming back next season? 

To be blatantly honest, we were probably not quite playoff ready in ‘16. We had one kid that had experienced playoff football, and that was in a reserve role as a freshman. We were matched up against a defending State semi finalist, and the experience factor showed. We were more playoff ready in ‘17, but the luck of the draw put one of the better teams in Region 3 as the 3 seed from district 12. Our three losses were to a 15-1 State finalist, a 14-1 semi finalist, and a 11-2 regional finalist. I think we’ll keep our staff the way it is. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

5 hours ago, larry said:

They are fast. The last two years they have been fast. How do you win the regional track meet and not have a football playoff win with the same kids? Maybe head track coach should lead the football program as well , he gets the most out of those kids. What do they have coming back next season? 

3 of kids on relay team will be back 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Garrison had a pretty good showing at the Regional Track Meet ...

They finished 2nd overall and 2nd in the 4X400 relay 

UIL 3A Region III (F-Sa)

Official_txt.png
Friday, April 27, 2018 - Saturday, April 28, 2018Midway HS, Waco
Athletic.net Home
TF
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

UIL 3A Region III (F-Sa)

Official_txt.png HS Friday, April 27, 2018 - Sat, Apr 28 Midway HS
 
M.3_12.png3-3A - Mens
1. McGregor 70
2. Garrison 50
3. Cameron Yoe 41
3. East Bernard 41
5. Crockett 36
6. Elkhart 35
7. Woodville 30
8. Grandview 29
9. Mildred 28
10. Altair Rice 25
11. Jarrell 22
12. Hempstead 18
13. Troy 16
13. Rockdale 16
13. Rogers 16
16. Groesbeck 14
16. Trinity 14
18. Blooming Grove 13
19. Clifton 12
20. Winnie East Chambers 10
20. Hemphill 10
20. Coldspring-Oakhurst 10
20. Lexington 10
24. Hearne 9
25. Onalaska 8
25. Buffalo 8
27. Palmer 6
28. Pollok Central 5
29. Keene Smith 4
29. Wallis Brazos 4
31. Malakoff 2
31. Marlin 2
31. Anahuac 2
31. Newton 2
35. West 1
35. Frankston 1
F.3_12.png3-3A - Womens
1. East Bernard 116
2. Winnie East Chambers 56
2. Hitchcock 56
4. Garrison 32
5. Little River Academy 28
5. McGregor 28
7. Marlin 26
8. Teague 23
9. Elkhart 21
10. Woodville 20
10. Newton 20
10. La Marque 20
13. Whitney 19
14. Cameron Yoe 18.5
15. Franklin 18
16. Altair Rice 16
16. Kountze 16
18. Troy 12
19. Coldspring-Oakhurst 9
20. Keene Smith 8
20. Clifton 8
22. Jewett Leon 7
22. Groesbeck 7
24. Nacogdoches Central Heights 6
24. West 6
24. Rio Vista 6
27. Frankston 4.5
28. Palestine Westwood 4
29. Rockdale 2
29. Onalaska 2
29. Malakoff 2
29. Maypearl 2
33. Blooming Grove 1
Athletic.net Home
 
TF
 
 
 
 

UIL 3A Region III (F-Sa)

Official_txt.png
Friday, April 27, 2018 - Saturday, April 28, 2018Midway HS, Waco
 
 
 
FinalsPrelimsShow Team FiltersHighlighter
 

M.3_18.png Mens Results

Jump to

F.3_18.png Womens Results

Jump to

100 Meters  3-3A - Finals x

1. 11 Davion Bynuam   10.64a PR (.8) Cameron Yoe
2. 12 Jaleel Blount   11.05a (.8) Garrison
3. 11 Brodrick Grooms   11.06a (.8) Trinity
4. 11 Will Storey   11.13a (.8) Rockdale
5. 10 Nolton Shelvin   11.16a (.8) Winnie East Chambers
6. 12 Christopher Wooten   11.17a (.8) Woodville
7. - La'tron Jackson   11.29a (.8) Grandview
-- 12 Tayvon Thompson   DNS (.8) McGregor
 

100 Meters  3-3A - Prelims x

1. 11 Davion Bynuam   10.66a (.6) Cameron Yoe
3. 11 Brodrick Grooms   10.94a PR (.6) Trinity
2. 12 Jaleel Blount   11.02a PR (1.2) Garrison
4. 10 Nolton Shelvin   11.03a (.6) Winnie East Chambers
5. 12 Christopher Wooten   11.08a PR (.6) Woodville
6. 11 Will Storey   11.09a (.6) Rockdale
6. 12 Tayvon Thompson   11.09a PR (1.2) McGregor
6. - La'tron Jackson   11.09a PR (.6) Grandview
9. - Terrell Cook   11.17a PR (.6) Corrigan-Camden
10. - Deleon Perkins   11.18a PR (1.2) East Bernard
11. 10 John Ashford   11.18a (1.2) Elkhart
12. 10 Chris Richardson   11.20a PR (1.2) Hitchcock
13. 12 Tariq Massey   11.47a PR (.6) Maypearl
14. 12 Johnathon Phenix   11.55a (1.2) McGregor
-- 10 Iverson Sparks   DNS (1.2) Malakoff
-- 12 Trace Crumpton   DNS (1.2) Buna
 

200 Meters  3-3A - Finals x

1. 11 Davion Bynuam   22.09a (-3.7) Cameron Yoe
2. - Joseph Porter   22.14a (-3.7) Crockett
3. 12 Delarrin Turner-Yell   22.55a (-3.7) Hempstead
4. 12 Ismael Salas   22.55a (-3.7) McGregor
5. 11 Brodrick Grooms   22.98a (-3.7) Trinity
6. 11 Stephen Carroll   23.10a (-3.7) Blooming Grove
7. - Taihron Nichols   23.19a (-3.7) East Bernard
8. 10 Demarcus Ray   23.27a (-3.7) Elkhart
 

200 Meters  3-3A - Prelims x

1. 11 Davion Bynuam   21.69a PR (.8) Cameron Yoe
2. - Joseph Porter   21.98a PR (.7) Crockett
3. 11 Brodrick Grooms   22.13a PR (.7) Trinity
4. 12 Delarrin Turner-Yell   22.14a SR (.7) Hempstead
5. - Taihron Nichols   22.16a PR (.7) East Bernard
6. 12 Ismael Salas   22.19a PR (.7) McGregor
7. 11 Stephen Carroll   22.32a (.8) Blooming Grove
8. 10 Demarcus Ray   22.39a (.8) Elkhart
9. - Terrell Cook   22.41a SR (.8) Corrigan-Camden
10. 10 Damion Dunn   22.56a PR (.7) Hearne
11. 10 Nolton Shelvin   22.77a PR (.7) Winnie East Chambers
12. 12 Tariq Massey   23.35a (.8) Maypearl
13. 12 Robert Goudeau   23.48a (.7) Anahuac
14. 10 Leonard Franklin   23.53a (.8) Keene Smith
-- - Damarcus Nelson   FS (.8) La Marque
-- 12 Jimmie Quinn   DNS (.8) Marlin
 

400 Meters  3-3A - Finals x

1. - Will Anderson   48.91a SR East Bernard
2. 12 Trent Huff   49.14a PR Elkhart
3. - John Marshall   49.36a PR Rogers
4. - Ahmad Banks   51.02a PR Hempstead
5. - Josh Foster   51.50a Newton
6. - Kadrian Hammond   51.65a PR Cameron Yoe
7. 11 Israel Pina   52.19a Clifton
8. 11 Chris Montero   53.09a Pollok Central
 

400 Meters  3-3A - Prelims x

1. - Will Anderson   49.29a East Bernard
3. 12 Trent Huff   49.73a Elkhart
2. - John Marshall   50.34a Rogers
4. - Josh Foster   51.21a PR Newton
5. 11 Israel Pina   51.23a Clifton
6. - Ahmad Banks   51.80a Hempstead
7. - Kadrian Hammond   52.04a Cameron Yoe
8. 11 Chris Montero   52.12a PR Pollok Central
9. - kyle Korenek   52.41a PR Altair Rice
10. 10 Jhobe Smith   52.47a McGregor
11. 11 Max Melancon   52.57a Winnie East Chambers
12. 11 Dylan Villasenor   52.92a Palmer
13. 10 Darvin Lynn   53.09a PR Coldspring-Oakhurst
14. 10 Di Marcos Pereira Jr   53.18a Keene Smith
15. 10 Alejandro Lopez   53.98a Winnie East Chambers
16. 11 Keaton Caveness   54.74a Jewett Leon
 

800 Meters  3-3A - Finals x

1. 12 Justin Garcia   1:59.16a SR Garrison
2. 12 Garrett Sumner   1:59.63a PR Jarrell
3. 11 Jeremy Robinson   1:59.64a PR Palmer
4. - Jose Alvarez   2:02.72a PR Pollok Central
5. - Cooper Bryant   2:02.98a PR Keene Smith
6. 10 Reagan Whitley   2:03.30a PR East Bernard
7. 12 Ivan Solis   2:04.43a PR McGregor
8. - Kyle Adams   2:05.27a PR Newton
9. 11 Clayton Raines   2:05.69a PR Clifton
10. 11 Anthony Ramirez   2:06.55a PR Anahuac
11. 11 Rigel Osorio   2:06.99a PR Keene Smith
12. 11 Tommy Umanzor   2:07.07a PR Palestine Westwood
13. - Randy Canady   2:09.84a Groesbeck
14. - Carter Cook   2:14.21a PR Altair Rice
15. 11 Taylor Wright   2:16.56a Buna
-- 10 Richard Thomas   DNF Corrigan-Camden
 

1600 Meters  3-3A - Finals x

1. 12 Zackery Hammond   4:34.51a PR Mildred
2. 12 Ivan Solis   4:37.00a PR McGregor
3. 12 Lakota Jaton   4:39.54a PR Woodville
4. - Randy Canady   4:46.30a PR Groesbeck
5. - William Boyce   4:48.52a PR Onalaska
6. 11 Pedro Buenrostro   4:51.85a Pollok Central
7. 12 Garrett Sumner   4:53.84a Jarrell
8. 10 Bo Badger   4:56.73a PR East Bernard
9. 9 Alexis Garcia   4:58.32a Keene Smith
10. 11 Clayton Raines   5:09.18a Clifton
11. - Carter Cook   5:19.32a PR Altair Rice
12. - David Lopez   5:19.95a Keene Smith
13. 11 Bryan Vasquez   5:21.46a Teague
14. 11 McCain Devillier   5:45.45a Winnie East Chambers
15. 10 Lance Devillier   5:59.09a Winnie East Chambers
-- 10 Richard Thomas   DNS Corrigan-Camden
 

3200 Meters  3-3A - Finals x

1. 12 Zackery Hammond   9:51.21a PR Mildred
2. 12 Ivan Solis   9:51.26a PR McGregor
3. - William Boyce   10:24.81a PR Onalaska
4. - Randy Canady   10:29.16a PR Groesbeck
5. 9 Alexis Garcia   10:35.09a PR Keene Smith
6. 12 Lakota Jaton   10:36.08a PR Woodville
7. 10 Bo Badger   10:45.44a PR East Bernard
8. 10 Christian Monthie   10:53.75a PR West
9. 10 Rayce Stephens   10:59.01a Pollok Central
10. 11 Tommy Umanzor   11:06.87a SR Palestine Westwood
11. 11 Pedro Buenrostro   11:07.77a Pollok Central
12. 10 John Bruce   11:10.57a Jarrell
13. - William Lujan   11:25.36a PR Altair Rice
14. 9 Ivan Garcia   11:32.64a Blooming Grove
15. 11 Keaton Waldrup   12:17.43a Buna
16. 10 Laythe Furlow   12:47.59a Hardin
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  3-3A - Finals x

1. 12 Tony Land   14.40a PR (3.1) Woodville
2. 11 Connor Schulman   14.50a (3.1) Altair Rice
3. - Justin Stanley   14.50a PR (3.1) Trinity
4. 9 Joseph Shamburger   14.69a PR (3.1) Jarrell
5. 10 Brady Sisneroz   15.01a PR (3.1) Rogers
6. 12 Mason Roller   15.24a (3.1) West
7. 10 Devin Wilson   15.30a (3.1) Whitney
8. 12 Makedric Collins   16.06a (3.1) Garrison
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  3-3A - Prelims x

1. 11 Connor Schulman   14.42a PR (2.4) Altair Rice
2. 12 Tony Land   14.51a (1.8) Woodville
3. - Justin Stanley   14.68a (1.8) Trinity
4. 9 Joseph Shamburger   14.96a (2.4) Jarrell
5. 12 Mason Roller   15.11a PR (1.8) West
6. 10 Devin Wilson   15.33a (2.4) Whitney
7. 10 Brady Sisneroz   15.49a (1.8) Rogers
8. 12 Makedric Collins   15.61a PR (2.4) Garrison
9. 12 Dawson Adams   15.67a PR (1.8) Buffalo
10. 12 Jacob McSwane   16.01a (2.4) Elkhart
11. - Dylan Arnold   16.33a PR (2.4) Elkhart
12. - Douglas Grymes   16.43a PR (2.4) East Bernard
13. 10 Christian Simien   16.52a (1.8) Winnie East Chambers
14. 10 Trent Guidry   16.56a (2.4) Winnie East Chambers
15. 10 Sam Dellinger   32.26a (1.8) Frankston
-- 11 Zack Martin   DQ (1.8) Woodville
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  3-3A - Finals x

1. 9 Joseph Shamburger   39.42a PR Jarrell
2. 12 Tony Land   39.92a Woodville
3. 11 Connor Schulman   40.56a PR Altair Rice
4. 10 Trent Guidry   41.01a Winnie East Chambers
5. 12 Dawson Adams   41.02a Buffalo
6. 10 Joseph Casal   41.59a Elkhart
7. - Ledamion Beaty   42.10a Newton
8. 10 Brady Sisneroz   42.65a Rogers
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  3-3A - Prelims x

1. 12 Tony Land   39.61a Woodville
2. 9 Joseph Shamburger   39.75a Jarrell
3. 12 Dawson Adams   40.35a PR Buffalo
4. 10 Brady Sisneroz   40.99a PR Rogers
5. 11 Connor Schulman   41.00a Altair Rice
6. 10 Joseph Casal   41.30a PR Elkhart
7. 10 Trent Guidry   41.61a Winnie East Chambers
8. - Ledamion Beaty   41.67a PR Newton
9. 12 Makedric Collins   41.80a PR Garrison
10. 11 Gabe Koerth   41.93a McGregor
11. - Jesus Flores   42.05a PR Corrigan-Camden
12. 12 Garrett Marquis   42.07a PR Hardin
13. 12 Mason Roller   42.31a West
14. - Douglas Grymes   42.72a PR East Bernard
15. 10 Chris Posey   44.27a Keene Smith
16. 12 Ethan Ramirez   44.50a Palmer
 

4x100 Relay  3-3A - Finals x

1.   Relay Team   42.34a Cameron Yoe
2.   Relay Team   42.36a McGregor
3.   Relay Team   42.93a Crockett
4.   Relay Team   43.10a Hempstead
5.   Relay Team   43.11a Woodville
6.   Relay Team   43.21a East Bernard
7.   Relay Team   43.36a Lexington
8.   Relay Team   43.58a Grandview
 

4x100 Relay  3-3A - Prelims x

1.   Keilen Hicks
Ismael Salas
Michael Irons
Tayvon Thompson
  42.35a McGregor
3.   Roderick Daniels
Za'korina Spikes
Davion Bynuam
Iverson Westbrook
  42.76a Cameron Yoe
2.   Alton Owens
Christian Brice
Quadarius Hopkins
Joseph Porter
  42.98a Crockett
4.   Tristen Mitchell
Christopher Wooten
DeMichael Brooks
Jaqualin George
  43.03a Woodville
5.   Ahmad Banks
Da'Quan Lattimore
Tarod London
Delarrin Turner-Yell
  43.12a Hempstead
6.   Tanner Baggett
Kobe Brown
Taihron Nichols
Will Anderson
  43.20a East Bernard
7.   Keshun Cooper
Jakobe Cooper
Tanner Meuth
Sam Perry
  43.26a Lexington
8.   Dylan Moore
Ruben McCray
Kameron English
La'tron Jackson
  43.30a Grandview
9.   John Ashford
Trent Huff
Jason McMahan
Demarcus Ray
  43.41a Elkhart
10.   Maliak Metoryer
Darwin Barlow
Ren Byerly
Josh Foster
  43.46a Newton
11.   JaQuaylan Hart
Iverson Sparks
Casey Wilson
Rodney Carr
  44.09a Malakoff
12.   Christian Hodshire
Jordan Wilkins
Rendon Howe
Franco Carbone
  44.16a Rio Vista
13.   Luke Demny
James Gonzales
Jaylin Vela
Lyndon Hardin
  44.60a Wallis Brazos
14.   Patrick McFarland
Nathan Quattalbaum
Reid Petree
Bobby Warrick
  44.72a Bruceville-Eddy
15.   Ryan Guidry
Francisco Trujillo
Darius White
Tyler Brown
  46.00a Hardin
16.   Donovan Norsworthy
Hunter Wallis
Rhett Brabham
Tylon Cooper
  46.15a Kirbyville
 

4x200 Relay  3-3A - Finals x

1.   Relay Team   1:27.33a McGregor
2.   Relay Team   1:29.73a East Bernard
3.   Relay Team   1:30.70a Grandview
4.   Relay Team   1:31.05a Hearne
5.   Relay Team   1:31.14a Crockett
6.   Relay Team   1:31.36a Malakoff
7.   Relay Team   1:31.73a Hempstead
8.   Relay Team   1:32.40a Groesbeck
 

4x200 Relay  3-3A - Prelims x

1.   Keilen Hicks
Ismael Salas
Michael Irons
Tayvon Thompson
  1:27.56a McGregor
2.   Taihron Nichols
Kobe Brown
Tanner Baggett
Deleon Perkins
  1:28.97a East Bernard
3.   Alton Owens
Christian Brice
Quadarius Hopkins
Joseph Porter
  1:30.08a Crockett
4.   Tarod London
Delarrin Turner-Yell
Ken?Daylon Wilson
Da'Quan Lattimore
  1:30.28a Hempstead
5.   Tyrique Carter
Brandyn Canady
Ty Hale
Ameer Lee
  1:31.08a Groesbeck
6.   JaQuaylan Hart
Iverson Sparks
Casey Wilson
Rodney Carr
  1:31.28a Malakoff
7.   Dylan Moore
Ruben McCray
Kameron English
La'tron Jackson
  1:31.51a Grandview
8.   Tracy Bradford
Cedrion Golden
Gerald Ross
Damion Dunn
  1:31.51a Hearne
9.   Quentin Hughes
Dylan David
Gavin Young
Will Storey
  1:32.30a Rockdale
10.   Zack Martin
DeMichael Brooks
Christopher Wooten
Jaqualin George
  1:32.68a Woodville
11.   Mychal Shed
Nemier Herod
Azaya Patrick
Andrew Satterwhite
  1:33.06a Teague
12.   Jayden Landry
Logan Borne
Tanner Fugere
Robert Goudeau
  1:33.16a Anahuac
13.   Chris Langford
Stephen Carroll
Joshua Glasco
Fernando Martinez
  1:33.67a Blooming Grove
14.   Jayce Guillory
Kameron Smith
Kaevon Harmon
Nolton Shelvin
  1:33.76a Winnie East Chambers
--   Jakelen Tutt
Jaleel Blount
Giovany Garcia
Justin Garcia
  DQ Garrison
--   Russell Pickney
Perry Preston
Kavious Simion
Damarcus Nelson
  DQ La Marque
 

4x400 Relay  3-3A - Finals x

1.   Relay Team   3:22.47a Elkhart
2.   Relay Team   3:22.66a Garrison
3.   Relay Team   3:23.07a Clifton
4.   Relay Team   3:24.31a Rogers
5.   Relay Team   3:24.57a East Bernard
6.   Relay Team   3:29.60a Groesbeck
7.   Relay Team   3:30.16a Newton
8.   Relay Team   3:31.81a Jarrell
 

4x400 Relay  3-3A - Prelims x

1.   John Ashford
Joseph Casal
Trent Huff
Demarcus Ray
  3:24.74a Elkhart
2.   Kobe Brown
Reagan Whitley
Deleon Perkins
Will Anderson
  3:25.19a East Bernard
3.   Kyle Adams
Darwin Barlow
Noah Williams
Josh Foster
  3:25.34a Newton
4.   Jaleel Blount
Justin Malnar
Gray Hancock
Justin Garcia
  3:26.39a Garrison
5.   T.J. Ferch
Blake Schwartz
Jackson Phillips
Israel Pina
  3:26.39a Clifton
6.   Brandyn Canady
Ty Hale
Ameer Lee
Nick Mosley
  3:27.19a Groesbeck
7.   Garrett Sumner
James Wright
Joseph Shamburger
Heron Rodriguez
  3:30.13a Jarrell
8.   Julian Lashbrook
Thomas Goodwin
Matthew Guzman
John Marshall
  3:30.28a Rogers
9.   Tony Land
Kaden Young
Ronald Washington
Jaqualin George
  3:31.86a Woodville
10.   Tai Pham
Anthony Ramirez
Robert Goudeau
Tanner Fugere
  3:34.05a Anahuac
11.   Jose Alvarez
Chris Montero
Andy Zamarripa
Clayton Williams
  3:36.21a Pollok Central
12.   Perry Preston
Russell Pickney
Kavious Simion
Norvan Saldana
  3:37.18a La Marque
13.   Jacob Thomas
Zackery Hammond
Zachary Horner
Bryce Samuels
  3:38.28a Mildred
14.   Shelby Watson
Harris Sherrod
Keaton Caveness
Dylan Pedigo
  3:39.60a Jewett Leon
15.   Christian Simien
Trent Guidry
Jaden McBride
Max Melancon
  3:46.22a Winnie East Chambers
--   Isaac Greenlee
Jeremy Robinson
Dylan Villasenor
Ethan Ramirez
  FS Palmer
 

Shot Put - 12lb  3-3A - Finals x

1. 12 Alex Falcon   48-11.75 PR Troy
2. - Wyatt Reneau   48-05.00 PR Garrison
3. - Jordan Higgins   47-02.50 Lexington
4. 12 Nollen Rogers   46-03.00 SR Groesbeck
5. - Tarris Fields   45-04.00 PR Altair Rice
6. - Patrick Foley   44-10.00 Hearne
7. - Alex Fuentes   44-02.00 PR East Bernard
8. 12 Marcus Williams   42-02.50 Teague
9. - Evander Williams   42-01.00 PR Newton
10. 11 Jesse Owen   41-01.00 Frankston
11. - Darren Hubbard   40-08.00 PR Crockett
12. 11 Jalen Caillier   39-09.75 PR Buna
13. - Payton Allen   39-04.50 SR Nacogdoches Central ...
14. 12 Wesley Huitt   38-09.75 Mildred
15. 11 Caleb Adams   38-06.50 Malakoff
16. 12 Zeke Olivarrieta   35-09.50 Kirbyville
 

Discus - 1.6kg  3-3A - Finals x

1. - Tyler Lehmbuhl   171-04 PR Rockdale
2. 12 Jeremy Heisler   153-08 Grandview
3. 12 Alex Falcon   148-05 Troy
4. - Jordan Higgins   146-00 Lexington
5. - Christiah Tovar   135-01 PR Altair Rice
6. - Malik Johnson   134-07 PR Crockett
7. 10 Ky Thomas   134-06 PR Elkhart
8. 12 Cooper McCauley   127-10 McGregor
9. 11 Jalen Caillier   121-11 PR Buna
10. - Zachary Wiggington   119-11 SR Altair Rice
11. - Jake Bons   117-06 Grandview
12. 12 Shane Walters   114-05 PR Kountze
13. - Evander Williams   112-08 SR Newton
14. - Allen Horace   111-10 PR Crockett
15. 12 Marcus Williams   107-06 Teague
-- - Alex Pina   FOUL Hemphill
 

High Jump  3-3A - Finals x

1. 12 Wyatt Allison   6-04.00 McGregor
2. - Taihron Nichols   6-04.00 PR East Bernard
3. - Ke'von Simms   6-04.00 PR Altair Rice
4. 11 Stephen Carroll   6-04.00 PR Blooming Grove
5. 12 Robert Goudeau   6-02.00 PR Anahuac
6. - Earnest Crownover   6-00.00 PR Grandview
7. 10 Trent Guidry   6-00.00 Winnie East Chambers
8. 12 Shawn Brown   5-10.00 West
9. - Ja'Ly Carrothers   5-10.00 PR Crockett
10. - Kameron English   5-10.00 Grandview
11. 10 Brady Sisneroz   5-10.00 Rogers
12. - Zach Gulley   5-10.00 PR Newton
12. 11 Imani Jowers   5-10.00 McGregor
12. 11 Jatarian Walker   5-10.00 Malakoff
-- - Alex Munos   NH Hempstead
-- - Christian Brice   NH Crockett
 

Pole Vault  3-3A - Finals x

1. 12 Richard Higgins   14-03.00 SR Coldspring-Oakhurst
2. - Greg Norman   14-00.00 Grandview
3. 11 Andrew Thlang   13-06.00 Elkhart
4. 10 Hayden Clark   13-06.00 PR McGregor
5. 11 Gavin Young   13-00.00 Rockdale
6. 9 Brink Bizzell   13-00.00 PR Frankston
7. - Austin Collie   12-06.00 Garrison
8. 12 Dante Morrison   11-06.00 PR Coldspring-Oakhurst
8. - Joe Petrenella   11-06.00 East Bernard
8. 12 Issac Edmiston   11-06.00 PR Clifton
11. - Mason Ochoa   11-06.00 Clifton
12. - Tyler Hunter   11-00.00 PR East Bernard
13. - Brent Wilson   11-00.00 Grandview
14. - Zach Fields   10-00.00 PR Crockett
15. 10 Hunter Wilkenson   9-06.00 Buna
-- 12 Cole Briseno   NH Buna
 

Long Jump  3-3A - Finals x

1. - Joseph Porter   22-08.00 PR (1.5) Crockett
2. 12 Dawson Baldwin   21-04.00 PR (2.8) Mildred
3. 12 Ryan Rath   21-01.25 (3.5) Buffalo
4. - Daimon LaFrance   20-10.25 PR (3.0) Wallis Brazos
5. 12 Chris Langford   20-06.00 (4.4) Blooming Grove
6. 11 Alton Owens   20-06.00 PR (2.6) Crockett
7. - Dondrick Moore   20-05.50 (1.4) Cameron Yoe
8. 9 Joshua Glasco   19-11.25 (1.0) Blooming Grove
9. - Dohn Freeman   19-10.00 PR (1.5) Corrigan-Camden
10. - Terrell Cook   19-09.25 SR (1.8) Corrigan-Camden
11. 11 Kordell David   19-08.50 PR (1.9) Winnie East Chambers
12. - Taihron Nichols   19-08.25 SR (1.4) East Bernard
13. 12 Alik Brooks   19-05.00 (1.6) Marlin
14. 12 Trace Crumpton   19-04.50 (2.7) Buna
15. 10 Juan Arizmendi   18-11.00 (1.8) Troy
16. - Elijah Chappel   18-06.25 (.9) Hearne
 

Triple Jump  3-3A - Finals x

1. - Trey Proctor   45-00.50 PR (1.2) Hemphill
2. 12 Makedric Collins   44-09.50 SR (2.5) Garrison
3. 11 Stephen Carroll   44-07.00 (.3) Blooming Grove
4. 11 Kordell David   44-03.00 PR (1.4) Winnie East Chambers
5. 12 Alik Brooks   43-11.75 PR (1.6) Marlin
6. 11 Connor Schulman   41-06.50 PR (1.8) Altair Rice
7. 11 Branson Vrazel   41-03.25 PR (1.9) Danbury
8. 12 Christian Hodshire   40-09.25 (.0) Rio Vista
9. 12 Dawson Baldwin   40-09.00 (-.4) Mildred
10. - Christop Frieden   40-04.50 PR (.1) Rogers
11. 9 Trevor Fernandez   38-09.75 PR (-.4) Kirbyville
12. - Terrell Cook   37-09.25 PR (1.7) Corrigan-Camden
-- 12 Jimmie Quinn   DNS Marlin
-- 11 Casey Wilson   DNS Malakoff
-- - Joseph Porter   DNS Crockett
-- 12 Wyatt Allison   FOUL McGregor
 

100 Meters  3-3A - Finals x

1. - Zakara Bryson   12.37a PR (.2) Cameron Yoe
2. 11 Brooke Myers   12.40a PR (.2) Little River Academy
3. 10 Chrishauna McDaniel   12.84a (.2) Hitchcock
4. 11 Tyra Hightower   12.85a (.2) Coldspring-Oakhurst
5. - DyNeisha Bailey   13.19a (.2) Marlin
6. 12 Alyssa Holder   13.20a (.2) Maypearl
7. - Itati Arzola   13.21a (.2) Rogers
8. 11 Jada Lewis   13.21a (.2) Palestine Westwood
 

100 Meters  3-3A - Prelims x

1. - Zakara Bryson   12.38a (2.3) Cameron Yoe
2. 10 Chrishauna McDaniel   12.53a PR (1.4) Hitchcock
3. 11 Brooke Myers   12.53a (1.4) Little River Academy
4. 11 Tyra Hightower   12.80a SR (2.3) Coldspring-Oakhurst
5. 11 Jada Lewis   12.89a SR (2.3) Palestine Westwood
6. - Itati Arzola   13.00a PR (2.3) Rogers
7. 12 Alyssa Holder   13.02a PR (1.4) Maypearl
8. - DyNeisha Bailey   13.02a PR (1.4) Marlin
9. - Sabrina Woodard   13.08a PR (1.4) Garrison
10. 11 Daphne Chism   13.16a (2.3) Kirbyville
11. - Khalie Duncan   13.18a PR (2.3) Hemphill
12. 9 Ja'Miyah Burton   13.31a PR (1.4) Frankston
13. 10 Samatha Simpson   13.46a (1.4) Buffalo
14. - Lauren Scott   13.63a PR (2.3) Altair Rice
-- 9 Valencia Thomas   DNS (1.4) Winnie East Chambers
-- - Serena Thomas   DNS (2.3) Newton
 

200 Meters  3-3A - Finals x

1. 10 Jackeria Woodkins   25.38a (-1.8) La Marque
2. - Zakara Bryson   25.89a (-1.8) Cameron Yoe
3. 10 Brianna Arline   26.51a (-1.8) Kountze
4. 12 Emily Johnson   26.60a (-1.8) Winnie East Chambers
5. 9 Michelle Moreno   26.64a (-1.8) Teague
6. 9 Keatan Fortenberry   26.86a (-1.8) East Bernard
7. - Mariah Washington   27.35a (-1.8) Lexington
-- 12 Isabella Chavez   DNS (-1.8) McGregor
 

200 Meters  3-3A - Prelims x

1. 10 Jackeria Woodkins   24.97a PR (.5) La Marque
2. - Zakara Bryson   25.63a PR (.5) Cameron Yoe
3. 9 Michelle Moreno   26.22a (.5) Teague
4. 12 Emily Johnson   26.24a (.5) Winnie East Chambers
5. 9 Keatan Fortenberry   26.28a PR (.5) East Bernard
6. 10 Brianna Arline   26.42a PR (.5) Kountze
7. - Mariah Washington   26.45a PR (.5) Lexington
8. 12 Isabella Chavez   26.64a (.5) McGregor
9. 12 Alyssa Holder   26.94a (.5) Maypearl
10. 10 Jayyah Godley   26.95a PR (.5) Palestine Westwood
11. -