Jump to content

2022-2024 UIL Realignment Information (Full Classes and Districts)


Smoaky
 Share

Recommended Posts

Conference Cutoffs

 

6A       2225 and above

5A       1300 – 2224

4A       545 – 1299

3A       250 – 544

2A       105 – 249

1A       104.9 and below

 

1A – 5A Football Division I and Division II Numbers

 

1A Division I              59.5 – 104.9

1A Division II             59.4 and below

 

2A Division I              164.5 – 249

2A Division II             105 – 164.4

 

3A Division I              360 – 544

3A Division II             250 – 359

 

4A Division I              880 – 1299

4A Division II             545 – 879

 

5A Division I              1925 – 2224

5A Division II             1300 – 1924

 

 

2022-24 Football, 2022-23 Basketball and Volleyball District Alignment

Conference 6A

 

% Football & Basketball Only

* Volleyball Only

+ Boys Only

# Girls Only

 

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso Americas

El Paso Coronado

El Paso Eastlake

El Paso Eastwood

El Paso El Dorado

El Paso Franklin

El Paso Montwood

El Paso Pebble Hills

El Paso Socorro

 

District 2

Midland

Midland Legacy

Odessa

Odessa Permian

San Angelo Central

Wolfforth Frenship

 

District 3

Crowley

Euless Trinity

Fort Worth Boswell

Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

Fort Worth Paschal

Hurst Bell

North Crowley

Weatherford

 

District 4

Haltom City Haltom

Keller

Keller Central

Keller Fossil Ridge

Keller Timber Creek

Northwest Eaton

Northwest Nelson

Southlake Carroll

 

District 5

Allen

Denton Braswell

Denton Guyer

Little Elm

McKinney

McKinney Boyd

Prosper

Prosper Rock Hill

 

District 6

Coppell

Lewisville

Lewisville Flower Mound

Lewisville Hebron

Lewisville Marcus

Plano

Plano East

Plano West

 

District 7

Dallas Highland Park

Dallas Jesuit +%

Irving

Irving MacArthur

Irving Nimitz

Richardson

Richardson Berkner

Richardson Lake Highlands

Richardson Pearce

 

District 8

Arlington

Arlington Bowie

Arlington Houston

Arlington Lamar

Arlington Martin

Grand Prairie

South Grand Prairie

 

REGION 2

District 9

Garland

Garland Lakeview Centennial

Garland Naaman Forest

Garland Rowlett

Garland Sachse

North Garland

South Garland

Wylie

Wylie East

 

District 10

Mesquite

Mesquite Horn

North Forney

Rockwall

Rockwall Heath

Royse City

Tyler Legacy

 

District 11

Cedar Hill

Dallas Skyline

DeSoto

Duncanville

Mansfield

Mansfield Lake Ridge

Mansfield Legacy

Waxahachie

 

District 12

Bryan

Copperas Cove

Hutto

Killeen Harker Heights

Pflugerville Weiss

Temple

Waco Midway

 

District 13

Cleveland

Conroe

Conroe Caney Creek

Conroe Grand Oaks

Conroe Oak Ridge

Conroe The Woodlands

Conroe Woodlands College Park

New Caney

Willis

 

District 14

Houston Aldine

Houston Benjamin Davis Sr

Houston Eisenhower

Houston MacArthur

Houston Nimitz

Spring

Spring Dekaney

Spring Westfield

 

 

District 15

Klein

Klein Cain

Klein Collins

Klein Forest

Klein Oak

Tomball

Tomball Memorial

Waller

 

District 16

Bridgeland

Cypress Falls

Cypress Lakes

Cypress Park

Cypress Ranch

Cypress Springs

Cypress Woods

Langham Creek

 

REGION 3

District 17

Cy-Fair

Cypress Creek

Cypress Ridge

Houston Memorial

Houston Northbrook

Houston Spring Woods

Houston Stratford

Jersey Village

 

District 18

Houston Bellaire

Houston Chavez

Houston Heights

Houston Lamar

Houston Math, Science & Technology

Houston Westbury

Houston Westside

 

District 19

Katy

Katy Cinco Ranch

Katy Jordan

Katy Mayde Creek

Katy Morton Ranch

Katy Paetow

Katy Seven Lakes

Katy Taylor

Katy Tompkins

 

District 20

Fort Bend Austin

Fort Bend Bush

Fort Bend Clements

Fort Bend Dulles

Fort Bend Elkins

Fort Bend Hightower

Fort Bend Ridge Point

Fort Bend Travis

Richmond George Ranch

 

District 21

Beaumont United

Beaumont West Brook

Galena Park North Shore

Humble

Humble Atascocita

Humble Kingwood

Humble Summer Creek

Sheldon King

 

District 22

Channelview

Deer Park

Pasadena

Pasadena Dobie

Pasadena Memorial

Pasadena Rayburn

Pasadena South Houston

 

District 23

Alief Elsik

Alief Hastings

Alief Taylor

Alvin

Alvin Shadow Creek

Houston Strake Jesuit +%

Pearland

Pearland Dawson

 

District 24

Clute Brazoswood

Dickinson

Friendswood Clear Brook

Houston Clear Lake

League City Clear Creek

League City Clear Falls

League City Clear Springs

 

REGION 4

District 25

Austin Vandegrift

Cedar Park Vista Ridge

Manor

Round Rock

Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Round Rock McNeil

Round Rock Stony Point

Round Rock Westwood

 

District 26

Austin

Austin Akins

Austin Anderson

Austin Bowie

Austin Lake Travis

Austin Westlake

Buda Johnson

Del Valle

Dripping Springs

 

District 27

Cibolo Steele

Converse Judson

New Braunfels

San Antonio East Central

San Marcos

Schertz Clemens

 

District 28

Northside Brandeis

Northside Clark

Northside Marshall

San Antonio Churchill

San Antonio Johnson

San Antonio LEE

San Antonio Madison

San Antonio Reagan

San Antonio Roosevelt

 

District 29

Northside Brennan

Northside Harlan

Northside Holmes

Northside Jay

Northside O'Connor

Northside Sotomayor

Northside Stevens

Northside Taft

Northside Warren

 

District 30

Del Rio

Eagle Pass

Laredo Alexander

Laredo Johnson

Laredo United

Laredo United South

 

District 31

Edinburg

Edinburg Economedes

Edinburg North

La Joya

Mission

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

 

District 32

Brownsville Hanna

Brownsville Rivera

Harlingen

Los Fresnos

San Benito

Weslaco

 

2022-24 Football District Alignment

Conference 5A Division 1

 

REGION 1

District 1

Clint Horizon

El Paso Bel Air

El Paso Del Valle

El Paso Hanks

El Paso Parkland

El Paso Ysleta

 

District 2

Abilene

Amarillo

Amarillo Caprock

Amarillo Tascosa

Lubbock Cooper

Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock Monterey

 

District 3

Aledo

Azle

Burleson Centennial

Denton Ryan

Fort Worth South Hills

Lewisville The Colony

Northwest

Saginaw

White Settlement Brewer

 

District 4

Cleburne

Granbury

Killeen

Killeen Ellison

Killeen Shoemaker

Lake Belton

Midlothian

Red Oak

Waco

 

REGION 2

District 5

Carrollton Smith

Carrollton Turner

Dallas Adams

Dallas Molina

Dallas Sunset

Dallas White

Mansfield Timberview

North Richland Hills Birdville

North Richland Hills Richland

 

District 6

Frisco

Frisco Centennial

Frisco Heritage

Frisco Lebanon Trail

Frisco Liberty

Frisco Lone Star

Frisco Reedy

Frisco Wakeland

Sherman

 

District 7

Forney

Lancaster

Longview

Lufkin

McKinney North

North Mesquite

Tyler

West Mesquite

 

District 8

Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

Baytown Lee

Baytown Sterling

Crosby

Humble Kingwood Park

La Porte

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

New Caney Porter

Port Arthur Memorial

 

REGION 3

District 9

Galveston Ball

Houston Austin

Houston Madison

Houston Milby

Houston Northside

Houston Sharpstown

Houston Sterling

Houston Waltrip

Houston Wisdom

 

District 10

Angleton

Fort Bend Kempner

Friendswood

Lamar Fulshear

Magnolia

Magnolia West

Manvel

Richmond Foster

Rosenberg Terry

 

District 11

Cedar Park

College Station

College Station A&M Consolidated

Georgetown

Georgetown East View

Leander

Leander Glenn

Pflugerville Hendrickson

 

District 12

Boerne Champion

Buda Hays

Comal Canyon

Comal Smithson Valley

Kyle Lehman

San Antonio MacArthur

San Antonio Wagner

Seguin

 

REGION 4

District 13

Castroville Medina Valley

Eagle Pass Winn

Laredo Cigarroa

Laredo Martin

Laredo Nixon

San Antonio Southside

San Antonio Southwest

South San Antonio

Southwest Legacy

 

District 14

Corpus Christi Carroll

Corpus Christi King

Corpus Christi Miller

Corpus Christi Moody

Corpus Christi Ray

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

Victoria East

Victoria West

 

District 15

Edinburg Vela

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

La Joya Palmview

McAllen

McAllen Memorial

McAllen Rowe

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

Rio Grande City

 

District 16

Brownsville Lopez

Brownsville Pace

Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Donna

Donna North

Harlingen South

Weslaco East

 

 

2022-24 Football District Alignment

Conference 5A Division 2

 

REGION 1

District 1

Canutillo

El Paso

El Paso Andress

El Paso Burges

El Paso Chapin

El Paso Jefferson

 

District 2

Abilene Cooper

Abilene Wylie

Amarillo Palo Duro

Lubbock

Plainview

Wichita Falls Rider

 

District 3

Argyle

Carrollton Creekview

Denton

Frisco Emerson

Frisco Independence

Frisco Memorial

Lake Dallas

 

District 4

Colleyville Heritage

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Fort Worth North Side

Fort Worth Polytechnic

Fort Worth Southwest

Fort Worth Trimble Tech

Fort Worth Wyatt

Grapevine

 

REGION 2

District 5

Arlington Seguin

Burleson

Corsicana

Ennis

Everman

Joshua

Mansfield Summit

Midlothian Heritage

 

District 6

Dallas Adamson

Dallas Conrad

Dallas Hillcrest

Dallas Jefferson

Dallas Kimball

Dallas Samuell

Dallas Seagoville

Dallas South Oak Cliff

Dallas Spruce

Dallas Wilson

 

District 7

Crandall

Denison

Greenville

Lucas Lovejoy

Melissa

Mesquite Poteet

Princeton

Terrell

 

District 8

Hallsville

Longview Pine Tree

Marshall

Mount Pleasant

Nacogdoches

Texarkana Texas

Whitehouse

 

REGION 3

District 9

Dayton

Fort Bend Marshall

Fort Bend Willowridge

Galena Park

Nederland

Port Neches-Groves

Santa Fe

Texas City

 

District 10

Brenham

Bryan Rudder

Huntsville

Montgomery

Montgomery Lake Creek

Richmond Randle

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

 

District 11

Belton

Elgin

Killeen Chaparral

Leander Rouse

Pflugerville

Pflugerville Connally

Waco University

 

District 12

Austin Crockett

Austin Eastside

Austin Johnson

Austin LASA

Austin McCallum

Austin Navarro

Austin Northeast

Austin Travis

 

REGION 4

District 13

Bastrop

Bastrop Cedar Creek

Comal Pieper

Kerrville Tivy

Liberty Hill

Lockhart

San Antonio Veterans Memorial

 

District 14

San Antonio Alamo Heights

San Antonio Brackenridge

San Antonio Burbank

San Antonio Edison

San Antonio Harlandale

San Antonio Highlands

San Antonio Houston

San Antonio Jefferson

San Antonio Lanier

San Antonio McCollum

 

District 15

Brownsville Porter

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Edcouch-Elsa

Gregory-Portland

Mercedes

Pharr Valley View

 

District 16

Mission Sharyland

Mission Sharyland Pioneer

Mission Veterans Memorial

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest

Roma

 

2022-23 Basketball & Volleyball District Alignment

Conference 5A

 

% Basketball Only

* Volleyball Only

+ Boys Basketball Only

# Girls Basketball Only

 

REGION 1

District 1

Canutillo

El Paso

El Paso Andress

El Paso Burges

El Paso Chapin

El Paso Jefferson

 

District 2

Clint Horizon

El Paso Bel Air

El Paso Del Valle

El Paso Hanks

El Paso Parkland

El Paso Ysleta

 

District 3

Amarillo

Amarillo Caprock

Amarillo Palo Duro

Amarillo Tascosa

Plainview

 

District 4

Abilene

Abilene Cooper

Abilene Wylie

Lubbock

Lubbock Cooper

Lubbock Coronado

Lubbock Monterey

 

District 5

Aledo

Azle

Granbury

Northwest

Saginaw

White Settlement Brewer

Wichita Falls Rider

 

District 6

Everman

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Fort Worth North Side

Fort Worth Polytechnic

Fort Worth South Hills

Fort Worth Southwest

Fort Worth Trimble Tech

Fort Worth Wyatt

 

District 7

Argyle

Colleyville Heritage

Denton

Denton Ryan

Grapevine

Lake Dallas

North Richland Hills Birdville

North Richland Hills Richland

 

District 8

Arlington Seguin

Burleson

Burleson Centennial

Cleburne

Joshua

Mansfield Summit

Mansfield Timberview

Midlothian

Midlothian Heritage

 

REGION 2

District 9

Carrollton Creekview

Carrollton Smith

Carrollton Turner

Frisco

Frisco Lone Star

Frisco Reedy

Frisco Wakeland

Lewisville The Colony

 

District 10

Frisco Centennial

Frisco Emerson

Frisco Heritage

Frisco Independence

Frisco Lebanon Trail

Frisco Liberty

Frisco Memorial

 

District 11

Dallas Adamson

Dallas Hillcrest

Dallas Jefferson

Dallas Kimball

Dallas Molina

Dallas South Oak Cliff

Dallas Sunset

Dallas White

Dallas Wilson

 

District 12

Dallas Adams

Dallas Conrad

Dallas Samuell

Dallas Seagoville

Dallas Spruce

Mesquite Poteet

North Mesquite

West Mesquite

 

District 13

Denison

Greenville

Lucas Lovejoy

McKinney North

Melissa

Princeton

Sherman

 

District 14

Corsicana

Crandall

Ennis

Forney

Lancaster

Red Oak

Terrell

 

District 15

Hallsville

Longview

Longview Pine Tree

Marshall

Mount Pleasant

Texarkana Texas

Tyler

Whitehouse

 

District 16

Dayton

Humble Kingwood Park

Huntsville

Lufkin

Nacogdoches

New Caney Porter

 

REGION 3

District 17

Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

Baytown Lee

Baytown Sterling

Crosby

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

Nederland

Port Arthur Memorial

Port Neches-Groves

 

District 18

Angleton

Friendswood

Galveston Ball

La Porte

Manvel

Santa Fe

Texas City

 

District 19

Galena Park

Houston Austin

Houston Carnegie Vanguard *

Houston Madison

Houston Milby

Houston Northside

Houston Sharpstown

Houston Sterling

Houston Waltrip

Houston Wisdom

 

District 20

Fort Bend Kempner

Fort Bend Marshall

Fort Bend Willowridge

Lamar Fulshear

Richmond Foster

Richmond Randle

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

Rosenberg Terry

 

District 21

Brenham

Bryan Rudder

College Station

College Station A&M Consolidated

Magnolia

Magnolia West

Montgomery

Montgomery Lake Creek

 

District 22

Belton

Killeen

Killeen Chaparral

Killeen Ellison

Killeen Shoemaker

Lake Belton

Waco

Waco University

 

District 23

Bastrop

Bastrop Cedar Creek

Elgin

Georgetown

Georgetown East View

Pflugerville

Pflugerville Connally

Pflugerville Hendrickson

 

District 24

Austin Ann Richards #

Austin Crockett

Austin Eastside

Austin Johnson

Austin LASA

Austin McCallum

Austin Navarro

Austin Northeast

Austin Travis

 

REGION 4

District 25

Buda Hays

Cedar Park

Kyle Lehman

Leander

Leander Glenn

Leander Rouse

Liberty Hill

Lockhart

 

District 26

Boerne Champion

Comal Canyon

Comal Pieper

Comal Smithson Valley

Kerrville Tivy

San Antonio Veterans Memorial

San Antonio Wagner

Seguin

 

District 27

San Antonio Alamo Heights

San Antonio Brackenridge

San Antonio Burbank

San Antonio Edison

San Antonio Highlands

San Antonio Houston

San Antonio Jefferson

San Antonio Lanier

San Antonio MacArthur

 

District 28

Castroville Medina Valley

Eagle Pass Winn

San Antonio Harlandale

San Antonio McCollum

San Antonio Southside

San Antonio Southwest

South San Antonio

Southwest Legacy

 

District 29

Corpus Christi Carroll

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Corpus Christi King

Corpus Christi Miller

Corpus Christi Moody

Corpus Christi Ray

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

Gregory-Portland

Victoria East

Victoria West

 

District 30

Edcouch-Elsa

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

La Joya Palmview

Laredo Cigarroa

Laredo Martin

Laredo Nixon

Mission Veterans Memorial

Rio Grande City

Roma

 

District 31

Edinburg Vela

McAllen

McAllen Memorial

McAllen Rowe

Mission Sharyland

Mission Sharyland Pioneer

Pharr Valley View

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest

 

District 32

Brownsville Lopez

Brownsville Pace

Brownsville Porter

Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Donna

Donna North

Harlingen South

Mercedes

Weslaco East

 

 

2022-24 Football District Alignment

 

Conference 4A Division 1

 

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso Austin

El Paso Bowie

El Paso Irvin

El Paso Riverside

San Elizario

 

District 2

Andrews

Big Spring

Brownwood

Lubbock Estacado

San Angelo Lake View

 

District 3

Canyon

Canyon Randall

Dumas

Hereford

Pampa

 

District 4

Burkburnett

Decatur

Mineral Wells

Springtown

Wichita Falls

 

REGION 2

District 5

Alvarado

China Spring

Stephenville

Waco La Vega

Waxahachie Life

 

District 6

Fort Worth Carter-Riverside

Fort Worth Dunbar

Fort Worth Eastern Hills

Fort Worth Western Hills

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Kennedale

Lake Worth

River Oaks Castleberry

 

District 7

Carrollton Ranchview

Celina

Dallas Carter

Dallas Hutchins

Dallas Pinkston

Frisco Panther Creek

North Dallas

 

District 8

Anna

Kaufman

Mabank

Nevada Community

Paris

Sulphur Springs

 

REGION 3

District 9

Athens

Henderson

Jacksonville

Kilgore

Lindale

Palestine

Tyler Chapel Hill

 

District 10

Huffman Hargrave

Livingston

Lumberton

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Splendora

Vidor

 

District 11

Houston Furr

Houston Kashmere

Houston North Forest

Houston Scarborough

Houston Washington

Houston Wheatley

Houston Worthing

Houston Yates

 

District 12

Alvin Iowa Colony

Bay City

El Campo

Freeport Brazosport

Navasota

Needville

Stafford

 

REGION 4

District 13

Burnet

Comal Canyon Lake

Comal Davenport

Lampasas

Marble Falls

Taylor

 

District 14

Boerne

Fredericksburg

San Antonio Kennedy

San Antonio Memorial

Somerset

Uvalde

 

District 15

Beeville Jones

Floresville

La Vernia

Pleasanton

Port Lavaca Calhoun

Rockport-Fulton

 

District 16

Alice

Corpus Christi Calallen

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

Hidalgo Early College

Kingsville King

La Feria

Zapata

 

 

2022-24 Football District Alignment

 

Conference 4A Football Division 2

 

REGION 1

District 1

Clint

Clint Mountain View

Fabens

Fort Stockton

Monahans

Pecos

 

District 2

Borger

Canyon West Plains

Levelland

Perryton

Seminole

 

District 3

Graham

Midland Greenwood

Snyder

Sweetwater

Wichita Falls Hirschi

 

District 4

Ferris

Fort Worth Benbrook

Glen Rose

Godley

Hillsboro

Venus

 

REGION 2

District 5

Aubrey

Bridgeport

Farmersville

Gainesville

Krum

Sanger

Van Alstyne

 

District 6

Caddo Mills

Dallas Lincoln

Dallas Roosevelt

Quinlan Ford

Sunnyvale

Wills Point

 

District 7

Gilmer

Longview Spring Hill

Paris North Lamar

Pittsburg

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

Texarkana Pleasant Grove

 

District 8

Brownsboro

Bullard

Canton

Carthage

Center

Rusk

Van

 

REGION 3

District 9

Bridge City

Hamshire-Fannett

Hardin-Jefferson

Jasper

Liberty

Silsbee

West Orange-Stark

 

District 10

Bellville

La Marque

Royal

Sealy

Sweeny

West Columbia Columbia

Wharton

 

District 11

Gatesville

Madisonville

Robinson

Salado

Waco Connally

 

District 12

Caldwell

Cuero

Giddings

Gonzales

La Grange

Smithville

 

REGION 4

District 13

Austin Achieve

Geronimo Navarro

Jarrell

Lago Vista

Manor New Tech

Wimberley

 

District 14

Bandera

Carrizo Springs

Devine

Pearsall

San Antonio Young Men's Leadership Academy

 

District 15

Corpus Christi West Oso

Ingleside

Orange Grove

Robstown

Sinton

 

District 16

Bishop

Port Isabel

Raymondville

Rio Grande City Grulla

 

2022-23 Basketball & Volleyball District Alignment

 

Conference 4A

% Basketball Only

* Volleyball Only

+ Boys Basketball Only

# Girls Basketball Only

 

REGION 1

District 1

El Paso Austin

El Paso Bowie

El Paso Harmony Science Academy

El Paso Harmony Innovation %

El Paso Irvin

El Paso Young Women's STEAM #

 

District 2

Clint

Clint Mountain View

El Paso Riverside

El Paso Young Women's Leadership #

Fabens

San Elizario

 

District 3

Andrews

Fort Stockton

Midland Greenwood

Monahans

Pecos

Seminole

 

District 4

Borger

Canyon

Canyon Randall

Canyon West Plains

Dumas

Hereford

Pampa

Perryton

 

District 5

Big Spring

Levelland

Lubbock Estacado

San Angelo Lake View

Snyder

Sweetwater

 

District 6

Brownwood

Glen Rose

Graham

Mineral Wells

Stephenville

 

District 7

Burkburnett

Gainesville

Sanger

Wichita Falls

Wichita Falls Hirschi

 

District 8

Bridgeport

Decatur

Krum

Lake Worth

River Oaks Castleberry

Springtown

 

REGION 2

District 9

Fort Worth Benbrook

Fort Worth Carter-Riverside

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Fort Worth Dunbar

Fort Worth Eastern Hills

Fort Worth Western Hills

Fort Worth Young Men's Leadership Academy + %

Fort Worth Young Women's Leadership #

 

District 10

Alvarado

Ferris

Godley

Hillsboro

Kennedale

Venus

Waxahachie Life

 

District 11

Anna

Aubrey

Carrollton Ranchview

Celina

Frisco Panther Creek

Van Alstyne

 

District 12

Oak Cliff Faith Family

Uplift Hampton Prep

Uplift North Hills Prep

Uplift Summit International Prep

Uplift Williams Prep

 

District 13

Dallas Carter

Dallas Hutchins

Dallas Lincoln

Dallas Pinkston

Dallas Roosevelt

North Dallas

 

District 14

Caddo Mills

Farmersville

Kaufman

Nevada Community

Quinlan Ford

Sunnyvale

Wills Point

 

District 15

Paris

Paris North Lamar

Pittsburg

Sulphur Springs

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

Texarkana Pleasant Grove

 

District 16

Athens

Brownsboro

Canton

Cumberland Academy

Lindale

Mabank

Van

 

REGION 3

District 17

Carthage

Center

Gilmer

Henderson

Kilgore

Longview Spring Hill

Tyler Chapel Hill

 

District 18

Bullard

Hudson

Jacksonville

Madisonville

Palestine

Rusk

 

District 19

Bridge City

Jasper

Lumberton

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Silsbee

Vidor

West Orange-Stark

 

District 20

Hamshire-Fannett

Hardin-Jefferson

Huffman Hargrave

Liberty

Livingston

Splendora

 

District 21

Houston Furr

Houston Harmony School Advancement

Houston Kashmere

Houston Mickey Leland College Prep Academy + %

Houston North Forest

Houston Scarborough

Houston Washington

Houston Wheatley %

Houston Worthing

Houston Yates

Houston Young Women’s College Prep Academy *

 

District 22

Austin Achieve

Caldwell

Giddings

La Grange

Manor New Tech

Smithville

Taylor

 

District 23

China Spring

Gatesville

Robinson

Salado

Waco Connally

Waco La Vega

 

District 24

Burnet

Georgetown Gateway +

Jarrell

Lago Vista

Lampasas

Marble Falls

 

REGION 4

District 25

Bellville

El Campo

Navasota

Needville

Royal

Sealy

Wharton

 

District 26

Alvin Iowa Colony

Bay City

Freeport Brazosport

La Marque

Stafford

Sweeny

West Columbia Columbia

 

District 27

Bandera

Boerne

Comal Canyon Lake

Comal Davenport

Fredericksburg

Geronimo Navarro

Wimberley

 

District 28

Cuero

Gonzales

La Vernia

San Antonio Fox Tech

San Antonio Kennedy

San Antonio Memorial

San Antonio Young Men's Leadership + %

San Antonio Young Women’s Leadership #

 

District 29

Carrizo Springs

Devine

Floresville

Pearsall

Pleasanton

Somerset

Uvalde

 

District 30

Beeville Jones

Corpus Christi West Oso

Ingleside

Orange Grove

Port Lavaca Calhoun

Rockport-Fulton

Sinton

 

District 31

Alice

Bishop

Corpus Christi Calallen

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

Kingsville King

Laredo Harmony School of Excellence

Robstown

 

District 32

Brownsville Harmony School of Innovation

Hidalgo Early College

La Feria

Port Isabel

Raymondville

Rio Grande City Grulla

Zapata

 

2022-24 Football District Alignment

 

Conference 3A Division 1

 

REGION 1

District 1

Brownfield

Denver City

Kermit

Lamesa

Slaton

 

District 2

Amarillo River Road

Bushland

Dalhart

Muleshoe

Shallowater

 

District 3

Bowie

Breckenridge

Clyde

Iowa Park

Tuscola Jim Ned

Vernon

 

District 4

Boyd

Brock

Paradise

Peaster

Pilot Point

Ponder

Whitesboro

 

REGION 2

District 5

Bonham

Commerce

Mineola

Mount Vernon

Pottsboro

Rains

Winnsboro

 

District 6

Atlanta

Gladewater

Gladewater Sabine

Jefferson

Tatum

White Oak

 

District 7

Dallas A+ Academy

Dallas Gateway Charter Academy

Dallas Life Oak Cliff

Dallas Madison

Grandview

Inspired Vision Academy Dallas

Maypearl

West

Whitney

 

District 8

Eustace

Fairfield

Groesbeck

Kemp

Malakoff

Mexia

Teague

 

REGION 3

District 9

Coldspring-Oakhurst

Crockett

Diboll

Huntington

Palestine Westwood

Shepherd

Woodville

 

District 10

Anahuac

Buna

Cleveland Tarkington

Hardin

Kirbyville

Orangefield

Winnie East Chambers

 

District 11

Cameron Yoe

Franklin

Little River Academy

Lorena

McGregor

Rockdale

Troy

 

District 12

Columbus

Hallettsville

Hempstead

Hitchcock

Yoakum

 

REGION 4

District 13

Blanco

Ingram Moore

Llano

Luling

Marion

San Antonio Cole

Universal City Randolph

 

District 14

Cotulla

Crystal City

Hondo

Jourdanton

Lytle

Poteet

 

District 15

Aransas Pass

Corpus Christi London

Edna

Goliad

Mathis

Palacios

Vanderbilt Industrial

 

District 16

Falfurrias

Lyford

Progreso

Rio Hondo

San Diego

Santa Gertrudis Academy

 

 

2022-24 Football District Alignment

 

Conference 3A Division 2

 

REGION 1

District 1

Alpine

Crane

Odessa Compass Academy

Tornillo

 

District 2

Ballinger

Brady

Early

San Angelo Grape Creek

San Angelo Texas Leadership

Wall

 

District 3

Canadian

Childress

Dimmitt

Friona

Spearman

Tulia

 

District 4

Abernathy

Coahoma

Idalou

Littlefield

Lubbock Roosevelt

Stanton

 

REGION 2

District 5

Comanche

Dublin

Eastland

Jacksboro

Merkel

Millsap

 

District 6

Callisburg

Henrietta

Holliday

Sadler S & S Consolidated

Valley View

Wichita Falls City View

 

District 7

Arlington Trinity Leadership

Blooming Grove

Cedar Hill Newman

Mildred

Palmer

Rice

Scurry-Rosser

 

District 8

Bells

Blue Ridge

Gunter

Howe

Leonard

Lone Oak

 

REGION 3

District 9

Arp

Edgewood

Grand Saline

New London West Rusk

Quitman

Troup

Winona

 

District 10

De Kalb

Hooks

New Boston

Omaha Pewitt

Paris Chisum

Pattonville Prairiland

Redwater

 

District 11

Big Sandy Harmony

Daingerfield

Diana New Diana

Elysian Fields

Hughes Springs

Queen City

Waskom

 

District 12

Anderson-Shiro

Hemphill

Kountze

New Waverly

Newton

Trinity

Warren

 

REGION 3

District 13

Buffalo

Clifton

Elkhart

Florence

Lexington

Rogers

 

District 14

Altair Rice

Boling

Danbury

East Bernard

El Maton Tidehaven

Van Vleck

Wallis Brazos

 

District 15

Comfort

Dilley

Karnes City

Natalia

Nixon Smiley

Poth

South San Antonio West

 

District 16

Banquete

George West

Hebbronville

Monte Alto

Odem

Santa Rosa

Taft

 

2022-23 Volleyball District Alignment

 

Conference 3A

 

REGION 1

District 1

Amarillo River Road

Bushland

Dalhart

Dimmitt

Friona

 

District 2

Childress

Idalou

Littlefield

Shallowater

Tulia

 

District 3

Brownfield

Coahoma

Denver City

Lamesa

Odessa Compass Academy

 

District 4

Alpine

Crane

Kermit

Presidio

Tornillo

 

District 5

Austin IDEA Montopolis

Blanco

Brady

Comfort

Florence

Ingram Moore

Llano

 

District 6

Ballinger

Clyde

San Angelo Grape Creek

San Angelo Texas Leadership

Tuscola Jim Ned

Wall

 

District 7

Bowie

Henrietta

Holliday

Iowa Park

Jacksboro

Vernon

Wichita Falls City View

 

District 8

Breckenridge

Brock

Comanche

Dublin

Early

Eastland

Millsap

Peaster

 

REGION 2

District 9

Arlington Trinity Leadership

Cedar Hill Newman

Dallas A+ Academy

Dallas Gateway Charter Academy

Dallas Life Oak Cliff

Dallas Madison

Duncanville Village Tech

Inspired Vision Academy Dallas

 

District 10

Boyd

Callisburg

Paradise

Pilot Point

Ponder

Sadler S & S Consolidated

Valley View

Whitesboro

 

District 11

Bells

Blue Ridge

Bonham

Gunter

Howe

Leonard

Pottsboro

 

District 12

Commerce

Edgewood

Grand Saline

Lone Oak

Paris Chisum

Pattonville Prairiland

Rains

 

District 13

Big Sandy Harmony

Mineola

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

Mount Vernon

Quitman

Winona

 

District 14

Atlanta

De Kalb

Hooks

New Boston

Omaha Pewitt

Queen City

Redwater

 

District 15

Daingerfield

Diana New Diana

Gladewater

Gladewater Sabine

Hughes Springs

White Oak

 

District 16

Arp

Elysian Fields

Jefferson

New London West Rusk

Tatum

Troup

Waskom

 

REGION 3

District 17

Clifton

Grandview

Harmony School of Innovation – Waco

Keene

Maypearl

West

Whitney

 

District 18

Blooming Grove

Eustace

Kemp

Malakoff

Mildred

Palmer

Rice

Scurry-Rosser

 

District 19

Cameron Yoe

Lexington

Little River Academy

Lorena

McGregor

Rockdale

Rogers

Troy

 

District 20

Buffalo

Elkhart

Fairfield

Franklin

Groesbeck

Mexia

Palestine Westwood

Teague

 

District 21

Diboll

Hemphill

Huntington

Nacogdoches Central Heights

Newton

Woodville

 

District 22

Anahuac

Buna

Hardin

Kirbyville

Kountze

Orangefield

Warren

Winnie East Chambers

 

District 23

Anderson-Shiro

Cleveland Tarkington

Coldspring-Oakhurst

Crockett

New Waverly

Onalaska

Shepherd

Trinity

 

District 24

Boling

Danbury

East Bernard

Hempstead

Hitchcock

Houston Harmony School of Discovery

Van Vleck

Wallis Brazos

 

REGION 4

District 25

Altair Rice

Columbus

Edna

El Maton Tidehaven

Hallettsville

Palacios

Vanderbilt Industrial

Yoakum

 

District 26

Luling

Marion

Nixon Smiley

San Antonio Cole

San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista North

San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks

Universal City Randolph

 

District 27

Jourdanton

Karnes City

Poteet

Poth

South San Antonio West

 

District 28

Cotulla

Crystal City

Dilley

Hondo

Lytle

Natalia

 

District 29

Aransas Pass

George West

Goliad

Mathis

Odem

Taft

 

District 30

Banquete

Corpus Christi London

Falfurrias

Hebbronville

San Diego

Santa Gertrudis Academy

 

District 31

Alamo IDEA College Prep

Donna IDEA College Prep

Edinburg IDEA College Prep

Edinburg Quest IDEA College Prep

Mission IDEA North Mission

Pharr IDEA College Prep

Vanguard Academy Mozart - Alamo

Vanguard Academy Rembrandt - Pharr

Vanguard Beethoven

 

District 32

Brownsville IDEA Frontier College Prep

Brownsville IDEA Riverview

Brownsville IDEA Sports Park College Prep

Lyford

Monte Alto

Progreso

Rio Hondo

Santa Rosa

Weslaco IDEA Pike

 

 

2022-23 Basketball District Alignment

 

Conference 3A

+ Boys Only

 

REGION 1

District 1

Amarillo River Road

Bushland

Canadian

Dalhart

Spearman

Tulia

 

District 2

Abernathy

Childress

Idalou

Lubbock Roosevelt

Shallowater

Slaton

 

District 3

Brownfield

Denver City

Dimmitt

Friona

Lamesa

Littlefield

Muleshoe

Stanton

 

District 4

Alpine

Crane

Kermit

Odessa Compass Academy

Presidio

Tornillo

 

District 5

Austin IDEA Montopolis

Blanco

Brady

Comfort

Florence

Ingram Moore

Llano

 

District 6

Ballinger

Clyde

Coahoma

Merkel

San Angelo Grape Creek

San Angelo Texas Leadership

Tuscola Jim Ned

Wall

 

District 7

Bowie

Henrietta

Holliday

Iowa Park

Jacksboro

Vernon

Wichita Falls City View

 

District 8

Breckenridge

Brock

Comanche

Dublin

Early

Eastland

Millsap

Peaster

 

REGION 2

District 9

Arlington Trinity Leadership

Cedar Hill Newman

Dallas A+ Academy

Dallas Gateway Charter Academy

Dallas Life Oak Cliff

Dallas Madison

Duncanville Village Tech

Inspired Vision Academy Dallas

 

District 10

Boyd

Callisburg

Paradise

Pilot Point

Ponder

Sadler S & S Consolidated

Valley View

Whitesboro

 

District 11

Bells

Blue Ridge

Bonham

Gunter

Howe

Leonard

Pottsboro

 

District 12

Commerce

Edgewood

Grand Saline

Lone Oak

Paris Chisum

Pattonville Prairiland

Rains

 

District 13

Big Sandy Harmony

Mineola

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

Mount Vernon

Quitman

Winnsboro

Winona

 

District 14

Atlanta

De Kalb

Hooks

New Boston

Omaha Pewitt

Queen City

Redwater

 

District 15

Daingerfield

Diana New Diana

Gladewater

Gladewater Sabine

Hughes Springs

White Oak

 

District 16

Arp

Elysian Fields

Jefferson

New London West Rusk

Tatum

Troup

Waskom

 

REGION 3

District 17

Clifton

Grandview

Keene

Maypearl

West

Whitney

 

District 18

Blooming Grove

Eustace

Kemp

Malakoff

Mildred

Palmer

Rice

Scurry-Rosser

 

District 19

Cameron Yoe

Lexington

Little River Academy

Lorena

McGregor

Rockdale

Rogers

Troy

 

District 20

Buffalo

Elkhart

Fairfield

Franklin

Groesbeck

Mexia

Palestine Westwood

Teague

 

District 21

Diboll

Hemphill

Huntington

Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy

Nacogdoches Central Heights

Newton

Pollok Central

Woodville

 

District 22

Anahuac

Buna

Hardin

Kirbyville

Kountze

Orangefield

Warren

Winnie East Chambers

 

District 23

Anderson-Shiro

Cleveland Tarkington

Coldspring-Oakhurst

Crockett

New Waverly

Onalaska

Shepherd

Trinity

 

District 24

Boling

Danbury

East Bernard

Hempstead

Hitchcock

Houston Harmony School of Discovery

Van Vleck

Wallis Brazos

 

REGION 4

District 25

Altair Rice

Columbus

Edna

El Maton Tidehaven

Hallettsville

Palacios

Vanderbilt Industrial

Yoakum

 

District 26

Luling

Marion

Nixon Smiley

San Antonio Cole

San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista North +

San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks

Universal City Randolph

 

District 27

Jourdanton

Karnes City

Poteet

Poth

South San Antonio West

 

District 28

Cotulla

Crystal City

Dilley

Hondo

Lytle

Natalia

 

District 29

Aransas Pass

George West

Goliad

Mathis

Odem

Taft

 

District 30

Banquete

Corpus Christi London

Falfurrias

Hebbronville

San Diego

Santa Gertrudis Academy

 

District 31

Alamo IDEA College Prep

Donna IDEA College Prep

Edinburg IDEA College Prep

Edinburg Quest IDEA College Prep

Mission IDEA North Mission

Pharr IDEA College Prep

Vanguard Academy Mozart - Alamo

Vanguard Academy Rembrandt - Pharr

Vanguard Beethoven

 

District 32

Brownsville IDEA Frontier College Prep

Brownsville IDEA Riverview

Brownsville IDEA Sports Park College Prep

Lyford

Monte Alto

Progreso

Rio Hondo

Santa Rosa

Weslaco IDEA Pike

 

2022-24 Football District Alignment

 

Conference 2A Division 1

 

REGION 1 

District 1

Amarillo Highland Park

Farwell

Panhandle

Sanford-Fritch

Stinnett West Texas

Stratford

 

District 2

Floydada

New Deal

Olton

Post

Sundown

Tahoka

 

District 3

Anthony

Big Lake Reagan County

Christoval

Forsan

Ozona

Sonora

 

District 4

Anson

Cisco

Colorado City Colorado

Hawley

Olney

Stamford

Winters

 

REGION 2

District 5

Bangs

Coleman

De Leon

Goldthwaite

Hamilton

San Saba

Tolar

 

District 6

Alvord

Nocona

Tioga

Tom Bean

Trenton

Whitewright

 

District 7

Axtell

Cayuga

Italy

Itasca

Kerens

Malakoff Cross Roads

Rio Vista

 

District 8

Bosqueville

Bruceville-Eddy

Crawford

Marlin

Moody

Riesel

Rosebud-Lott

Valley Mills

 

REGION 3

District 9

Alba-Golden

Bogata Rivercrest

Como-Pickton

Cooper

Honey Grove

Quinlan Boles

Wolfe City

 

District 10

Beckville

Big Sandy

Frankston

Gladewater Union Grove

Harleton

Hawkins

Ore City

 

District 11

Garrison

Grapeland

Joaquin

San Augustine

Shelbyville

Timpson

West Sabine

 

District 12

Centerville

Corrigan-Camden

Groveton

Jewett Leon

Normangee

Saratoga West Hardin

 

REGION 4

District 13

Flatonia

Hearne

Holland

Schulenburg

Thorndale

Thrall

Weimar

 

District 14

Harper

Johnson City LBJ

Junction

Mason

Stockdale

 

District 15

Bloomington

Ganado

Kenedy

Refugio

Shiner

Skidmore-Tynan

Three Rivers

 

District 16

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

Freer

La Villa

Premont

Riviera Kaufer

Santa Maria

 

2022-24 Football District Alignment

 

Conference 2A Division 2

 

REGION 1

District 1

Booker

Boys Ranch

Gruver

Sunray

Vega

 

District 2

Clarendon

Memphis

Quanah

Shamrock

Wellington

Wheeler

 

District 3

Bovina

Crosbyton

Hale Center

Lockney

Ralls

Sudan

 

District 4

Morton

New Home

Plains

Ropesville Ropes

Seagraves

Smyer

 

REGION 2

District 5

Eldorado

Iraan

McCamey

Midland Texas Leadership

Sterling City

Water Valley

Wink

 

District 6

Abilene Texas Leadership

Albany

Cross Plains

Hamlin

Miles

Roscoe Collegiate

 

District 7

Archer City

Electra

Haskell

Munday

Petrolia

Seymour

Windthorst

 

District 8

Celeste

Chico

Collinsville

Era

Lindsay

Muenster

Santo

 

REGION 3

District 9

Clarksville

Cumby

Detroit

Fruitvale

Linden-Kildare

Maud

Simms Bowie

 

District 10

Dawson

Frost

Hico

Hubbard

Mart

Meridian

Wortham

 

District 11

Alto

Cushing

Mount Enterprise

Overton

Price Carlisle

Tenaha

 

District 12

Colmesneil

Deweyville

Evadale

Hull-Daisetta

Lovelady

Sabine Pass

 

District 13

Bartlett

Bremond

Chilton

Granger

Iola

Milano

 

REGION 4

District 14

Burton

Falls City

Louise

Runge

Snook

Somerville

Yorktown

 

District 15

Brackettville Brackett

Center Point

Charlotte

D'Hanis

La Pryor

Rocksprings

Sabinal

 

District 16

Agua Dulce

Benavides

Bruni

Lasara

Pettus

Woodsboro

 

 

2022-23 Basketball District Alignment

 

Conference 2A

 

REGION 1

District 1

Booker

Gruver

Sanford-Fritch

Stinnett West Texas

Stratford

Sunray

 

District 2

Clarendon

Memphis

Quanah

Shamrock

Wellington

Wheeler

 

District 3

Amarillo Highland Park

Bovina

Boys Ranch

Farwell

Panhandle

Vega

 

District 4

Floydada

Hale Center

Lockney

New Deal

Olton

Ralls

Smyer

Sudan

 

District 5

New Home

Plains

Post

Ropesville Ropes

Seagraves

Sundown

Tahoka

 

District 6

Anthony

Forsan

Fort Hancock

McCamey

Midland Texas Leadership

Wink

 

District 7

Big Lake Reagan County

Christoval

Eldorado

Ozona

Sonora

Sterling City

Water Valley

 

District 8

Bangs

Coleman

Colorado City Colorado

Miles

Roscoe Collegiate

Winters

 

REGION 2

District 9

Archer City

Nocona

Olney

Petrolia

Seymour

Windthorst

 

District 10

Albany

Anson

Cisco

Hamlin

Haskell

Hawley

Stamford

 

District 11

De Leon

Hico

Lipan

Poolville

Ranger

Santo

Tolar

 

District 12

Frost

Hamilton

Italy

Itasca

Rio Vista

Valley Mills

 

District 13

Alvord

Chico

Collinsville

Era

Lindsay

Muenster

Tioga

 

District 14

Celeste

Honey Grove

Ivanhoe Rayburn

Merit Bland

Tom Bean

Trenton

Whitewright

Wolfe City

 

District 15

Alba-Golden

Como-Pickton

Cooper

Cumby

Fruitvale

Quinlan Boles

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

 

District 16

Bogata Rivercrest

Clarksville

Detroit

Harts Bluff Early College High School

Maud

Simms Bowie

 

 

REGION 3

District 17

Bosqueville

Bruceville-Eddy

Chilton

Crawford

Moody

Rosebud-Lott

Waco Meyer

 

District 18

Axtell

Bremond

Dawson

Hubbard

Marlin

Mart

Riesel

Wortham

 

District 19

Cayuga

Frankston

Kerens

La Rue La Poynor

Malakoff Cross Roads

Martins Mill

 

District 20

Centerville

Grapeland

Groveton

Jewett Leon

Latexo

Lovelady

 

District 21

Big Sandy

Gladewater Union Grove

Harleton

Hawkins

Linden-Kildare

McLeod

Ore City

 

District 22

Alto

Cushing

Douglass

Mount Enterprise

New Summerfield

Overton

Price Carlisle

 

District 23

Beckville

Garrison

Gary

Joaquin

Shelbyville

Tenaha

Timpson

 

District 24

Broaddus

Chireno

Colmesneil

Corrigan-Camden

San Augustine

West Sabine

Woden

 

REGION 4

District 25

Dallardsville Big Sandy

Deweyville

Evadale

Hull-Daisetta

Sabine Pass

Saratoga West Hardin

 

District 26

Burton

Iola

Mumford

Normangee

Snook

Somerville

 

District 27

Bartlett

Granger

Hearne

Holland

Milano

Thorndale

Thrall

 

District 28

Bloomington

Flatonia

Ganado

Louise

Schulenburg

Shiner

Weimar

 

District 29

Center Point

Goldthwaite

Harper

Johnson City LBJ

Junction

Mason

San Saba

 

District 30

Brackettville Brackett

Charlotte

Falls City

La Pryor

Sabinal

San Antonio Lee Academy

San Antonio Stacey

Stockdale

 

District 31

Kenedy

Port Aransas

Refugio

Skidmore-Tynan

Three Rivers

Woodsboro

Yorktown

 

District 32

Agua Dulce

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

Freer

La Villa

Premont

Riviera Kaufer

Santa Maria

 

2022-23 Volleyball District Alignment

 

Conference 2A

 

REGION 1

District 1

Amarillo Highland Park

Memphis

Sanford-Fritch

Stinnett West Texas

Vega

 

District 2

Olton

Plains

Post

Ropesville Ropes

 

District 3

Anthony

Fort Hancock

McCamey

Wink

 

District 4

Big Lake Reagan County

Colorado City Colorado

Forsan

Midland Texas Leadership

Sterling City

 

District 5

Junction

Miles

Sonora

Water Valley

 

District 6

Albany

Bangs

Coleman

Hawley

Ranger

 

District 7

Archer City

Olney

Petrolia

Quanah

Windthorst

 

District 8

De Leon

Hamilton

Hico

Tolar

 

REGION 2

District 9

Alvord

Chico

Nocona

Poolville

 

District 10

Collinsville

Lindsay

Tioga

Tom Bean

 

District 11

Ivanhoe Rayburn

Trenton

Whitewright

Wolfe City

 

District 12

Alba-Golden

Como-Pickton

Cumby

Fruitvale

Quinlan Boles

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

 

District 13

Frost

Italy

Itasca

Rio Vista

 

District 14

Axtell

Dawson

Hubbard

Mart

Wortham

 

District 15

Bosqueville

Bruceville-Eddy

Crawford

Moody

Valley Mills

Waco Meyer

 

District 16

Bremond

Chilton

Marlin

Riesel

Rosebud-Lott

 

REGION 3

District 17

Bogata Rivercrest

Clarksville

Detroit

Harts Bluff Early College High School

 

District 18

Linden-Kildare

Maud

Ore City

Simms Bowie

 

District 19

Beckville

Big Sandy

Gladewater Union Grove

Hawkins

Overton

Price Carlisle

 

District 20

Garrison

Gary

San Augustine

Shelbyville

Tenaha

Timpson

 

District 21

Alto

Cayuga

Frankston

Kerens

Malakoff Cross Roads

 

District 22

Centerville

Hearne

Iola

Jewett Leon

Normangee

 

District 23

Colmesneil

Corrigan-Camden

Grapeland

Groveton

Latexo

Lovelady

 

District 24

Deweyville

Evadale

Hull-Daisetta

Sabine Pass

Saratoga West Hardin

 

REGION 4

District 25

Burton

Milano

Mumford

Snook

Somerville

 

District 26

Bartlett

Granger

Holland

Thorndale

Thrall

 

District 27

Flatonia

Ganado

Louise

Schulenburg

Shiner

Weimar

 

District 28

Bloomington

Kenedy

Refugio

Skidmore-Tynan

Woodsboro

Yorktown

 

District 29

Falls City

Johnson City LBJ

San Antonio Lee Academy

San Antonio Stacey

Stockdale

 

District 30

Brackettville Brackett

Center Point

Harper

La Pryor

Sabinal

 

District 31

Agua Dulce

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

Charlotte

Freer

Three Rivers

 

District 32

La Villa

Premont

Riviera Kaufer

Santa Maria

 

 

2022-24 Football District Alignment

 

Conference 1A 6-Man Division 1

 

REGION 1

District 1

Follett

McLean

Miami

White Deer

 

District 2

Claude

Happy

Nazareth

Wildorado

 

District 3

Anton

Earth Springlake

Kress

Lorenzo

Petersburg

 

District 4

Knox City

Spur

Turkey Valley

Vernon Northside

 

REGION 2

District 5

Meadow

O'Donnell

Wellman-Union

Whiteface

 

District 6

Fort Davis

Imperial Buena Vista

Marfa

Van Horn

 

District 7

Ackerly Sands

Gail Borden County

Garden City

Lenorah Grady

Rankin

 

District 8

Hermleigh

Ira

Roby

Roscoe Highland

Rotan

Westbrook

 

REGION 3

District 9

Baird

Bryson

Gordon

Gorman

Lingleville

Perrin-Whitt

 

District 10

Campbell

Gilmer Union Hill

Saint Jo

Savoy

 

District 11

Avalon

Blum

Covington

Milford

Three Way School

 

District 12

Abbott

Aquilla

Coolidge

Gholson

Penelope

 

REGION 4

District 13

Eden

Menard

Mertzon Irion County

Robert Lee

Veribest

 

District 14

Evant

Jonesboro

Lometa

May

Santa Anna

 

District 15

Burkeville

Chester

High Island

Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel

 

District 16

Barksdale Nueces Canyon

Leakey

McDade

Medina

Prairie Lea

 

 

2022-24 Football District Alignment

 

Conference 1A 6-Man Division 2

 

REGION 1

District 1

Darrouzett

Groom

Hedley

Lefors

Silverton

 

District 2

Amherst

Cotton Center

Hart

Lazbuddie

Whitharral

 

District 3

Balmorhea

Dell City

Grandfalls-Royalty

Sanderson

Sierra Blanca

 

District 4

Lamesa Klondike

Loop

Southland

Welch Dawson

Wilson

 

REGION 2

District 5

Afton Patton Springs

Aspermont

Guthrie

Jayton

Matador Motley County

 

District 6

Benjamin

Chillicothe

Crowell

Harrold

Paducah

 

District 7

Haskell Paint Creek

Lueders-Avoca

Rule

Throckmorton

Woodson

 

District 8

Bowie Gold-Burg

Forestburg

Newcastle

Strawn

 

REGION 3

District 9

Apple Springs

Ladonia Fannindel

Oakwood

Trinidad

 

District 10

Bynum

Kopperl

Morgan

Mount Calm

 

District 11

Buckholts

Calvert

Dime Box

Oglesby

 

District 12

Bluff Dale

Cranfills Gap

Iredell

Walnut Springs

 

REGION 4

District 13

Blackwell

Bronte

Loraine

Trent

 

District 14

Moran

Paint Rock

Rising Star

Valera Panther Creek

 

District 15

Blanket

Gustine

Mullin

Sidney

Zephyr

 

District 16

Brookesmith

Cherokee

Lohn

Richland Springs

Rochelle

 

2022-23 Basketball District Alignment

 

Conference 1A

 

+Boys Only

 

REGION 1

District 1

Briscoe Fort Elliott

Darrouzett

Follett

Lefors

McLean

Miami

Wheeler Kelton

 

District 2

Claude

Groom

Hedley

Silverton

Turkey Valley

White Deer

 

District 3

Adrian

Channing

Hartley

Pringle-Morse

Texline

Wildorado

 

District 4

Earth Springlake

Happy

Hart

Kress

Lazbuddie

Nazareth

 

District 5

Afton Patton Springs

Guthrie

Jayton

Matador Motley County

Paducah

Spur

 

District 6

Crosbyton

Gail Borden County

Lorenzo

O'Donnell

Petersburg

Southland

Wilson

 

District 7

Amherst

Anton

Cotton Center

Meadow

Morton

Whiteface

Whitharral

 

District 8

Ackerly Sands

Lamesa Klondike

Lenorah Grady

Loop

Welch Dawson

Wellman-Union

 

REGION 2

District 9

Balmorhea

Dell City +

Fort Davis

Marfa

Sierra Blanca

Valentine

Van Horn

 

District 10

Comstock

Grandfalls-Royalty

Imperial Buena Vista

Iraan

Marathon

Rankin

Sanderson

 

District 11

Blackwell

Bronte

Garden City

Mertzon Irion County

Robert Lee

Veribest

 

District 12

Eden

Menard

Olfen

Paint Rock

Santa Anna

Valera Panther Creek

 

District 13

Baird

Clyde Eula

Cross Plains

May

Moran

Rising Star

 

District 14

Abilene Texas Leadership

Hermleigh

Ira

Loraine

Roscoe Highland

Trent

Westbrook

 

District 15

Aspermont

Haskell Paint Creek

Knox City

Lueders-Avoca

Roby

Rotan

Rule

 

District 16

Benjamin

Chillicothe

Crowell

Electra

Harrold

Munday

Vernon Northside

 

REGION 3

District 17

Brookesmith

Cherokee

Lohn

Lometa

Richland Springs

Rochelle

 

District 18

Blanket

Evant

Gustine

Mullin

Priddy

Sidney

Zephyr

 

District 19

Bluff Dale

Gordon

Gorman

Huckabay

Lingleville

Strawn

Three Way School

 

District 20

Blum

Covington

Iredell

Kopperl

Meridian

Morgan

Walnut Springs

 

District 21

Bryson

Garner

Graford

Newcastle

Perrin-Whitt

Throckmorton

Woodson

 

District 22

Bellevue

Bowie Gold-Burg

Forestburg

Henrietta Midway

Nocona Prairie Valley

Saint Jo

Slidell

 

District 23

Campbell

Cumby Miller Grove

Dodd City

Ector

Fate Pioneer Technology & Arts Academy

Greenville Pioneer Technology & Arts Academy Savoy

Ladonia Fannindel

Savoy

 

District 24

Avery

Avinger

Bloomburg

Gilmer Union Hill

Saltillo

Sulphur Bluff

Yantis

 

REGION 4

District 25

Abbott

Aquilla

Cranfills Gap

Gholson

Jonesboro

Mount Calm

Oglesby

 

District 26

Avalon

Bynum

Coolidge

Milford

Oakwood

Penelope

Trinidad

 

District 27

Apple Springs

Groveton Centerville

Kennard

Laneville

Martinsville

Neches

Slocum

Wells

 

District 28

Brookeland

Burkeville

Chester

Goodrich

High Island

Leggett

Spurger

Zavalla

 

District 29

Buckholts

Calvert

Dime Box

Fayetteville

McDade

North Zulch

Richards

Round Top-Carmine

 

District 30

Austwell-Tivoli

Moulton

Nordheim

Pettus

Prairie Lea

Runge

Waelder

 

District 31

Barksdale Nueces Canyon

D'Hanis

Knippa

Leakey

Medina

Rocksprings

Utopia

 

District 32

Benavides

Bruni

Lasara

San Isidro

San Perlita

Tilden McMullen County

 

 

2022-23 Volleyball District Alignment

 

Conference 1A

 

REGION 1

District 1

Briscoe Fort Elliott

Darrouzett

Miami

Wheeler Kelton

Wildorado

 

District 2

Lamesa Klondike

Loop

Wellman-Union

 

District 3

Balmorhea

Sierra Blanca

Valentine

Van Horn

 

District 4

Fort Davis

Grandfalls-Royalty

Imperial Buena Vista

Marfa

 

District 5

Comstock

Iraan

Marathon

Rankin

 

District 6

Bronte

Paint Rock

Veribest

 

District 7

Abilene Texas Leadership

Loraine

Trent

 

District 8

Aspermont

Knox City

Rotan

 

REGION 2

District 9

Benjamin

Crowell

Munday

Paducah

 

District 10

Chillicothe

Electra

Harrold

Vernon Northside

 

District 11

Bryson

Newcastle

Woodson

 

District 12

Garner

Graford

Perrin-Whitt

 

District 13

Bluff Dale

Iredell

Lingleville

Three Way School

 

District 14

Gorman

Moran

Rising Star

Strawn

 

District 15

Richland Springs

Rochelle

Zephyr

 

District 16

Evant

Gustine

Mullin

 

REGION 2

District 17

Bowie Gold-Burg

Forestburg

Nocona Prairie Valley

Saint Jo

 

District 18

Blum

Covington

Kopperl

Meridian

Morgan

 

District 19

Dodd City

Ector

Savoy

 

District 20

Avery

Gilmer Union Hill

Sulphur Bluff

Yantis

 

District 21

Cumby Miller Grove

Fate Pioneer Technology & Arts Academy

Greenville Pioneer Technology & Arts Academy

 

District 22

Avalon

Coolidge

Oakwood

Trinidad

 

District 23

Bynum

Milford

Mount Calm

Penelope

 

District 24

Abbott

Aquilla

Gholson

Oglesby

 

REGION 4

District 25

Apple Springs

Kennard

Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel

Neches

 

District 26

Burkeville

Chester

Goodrich

High Island

Spurger

 

District 27

Buckholts

Calvert

Dime Box

North Zulch

Richards

 

District 28

Fayetteville

McDade

Prairie Lea

Round Top-Carmine

Waelder

 

District 29

Austwell-Tivoli

Nordheim

Pettus

Runge

 

District 30

D'Hanis

Knippa

Leakey

Medina

Utopia

 

District 31

Benavides

Bruni

Tilden McMullen County

 

District 32

Lasara

San Isidro

San Perlita

www.uiltexas.org

If you wish to unsubscribe from similar email communications, click here.

FooterImage1?elq=11deec73c4e645a0983dc2c

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...