Jump to content

🏈🏈 THE STATE FINALS UPDATE THREAD 🏈🏈


RETIREDFAN1

Recommended Posts

Cherokee

Chilton 

Falls City 

Tenaha

 Mart

Roscoe 

Timpson

Garrison 

Marlin

Harmony 

Dangerfield

 Lorena

Little River Academy

Grandview

Winnsboro

Cuero

Bellville

Carthage

Aubrey

Alice

Iowa Colony

Needville

PNG

Texas High

Longview 

Cy-Fair 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

9 hours ago, RETIREDFAN1 said:

Regional SEMI-FINALS Pickems

Richland Springs vs. Cherokee

Chilton vs. Granger

Falls City vs. Bremond

Lovelady vs. Tenaha

Deweyville vs. Mart

Roscoe vs. Collinsville

Honey Grove vs. Timpson

Garrison vs. Cooper

Tioga vs. Marlin

Harmony vs. Newton

West Rusk vs. Dangerfield

Columbus vs. Lorena

Franklin vs. Little River Academy

Malakoff vs. Grandview

Whitney vs. Winnsboro

Jasper vs. Cuero

Silsbee vs. Bellville

Pleasant Grove vs. Carthage

Aubrey vs. Gilmer

Pt. Lavaca Calhoun vs. Alice

Iowa Colony vs. Chapel Hill

Kilgore vs. Needville

Montgomery Lake Creek vs. PNG

Lucas Lovejoy vs. Texas High

Longview vs. Lancaster 

Cy-Fair vs. GP Northshore 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Richland Springs 

Chilton 

Bremond

Lovelady

Mart

Collinsville 

Timpson 

Cooper

Marlin

Newton

Daingerfield 

Lorena 

Franklin

Grandview 

Winnsboro 

Cuero

Silsbee 

Carthage 

Gilmer

Alice

Chapel Hill

Kilgore 

PNG

Lucas Lovejoy 

Longview 

GP Northshore 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Regional SEMI-FINALS Pickems

Richland Springs vs. Cherokee

Chilton vs. Granger

Falls City vs. Bremond

Lovelady vs. Tenaha

Deweyville vs. Mart

Roscoe vs. Collinsville

Honey Grove vs. Timpson

Garrison vs. Cooper

Tioga vs. Marlin

Harmony vs. Newton

West Rusk vs. Dangerfield

Columbus vs. Lorena

Franklin vs. Little River Academy

Malakoff vs. Grandview

Whitney vs. Winnsboro

Jasper vs. Cuero

Silsbee vs. Bellville

Pleasant Grove vs. Carthage

Aubrey vs. Gilmer

Pt. Lavaca Calhoun vs. Alice

Iowa Colony vs. Chapel Hill

Kilgore vs. Needville

Montgomery Lake Creek vs. PNG

Lucas Lovejoy vs. Texas High

Longview vs. Lancaster 

Cy-Fair vs. GP Northshore 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Richland Springs 

Chilton 

Falls City 

Lovelady 

Mart

Collinsville

 Timpson

 Cooper

Tioga 

 Newton

 Dangerfield

Lorena

Franklin 

Malakoff 

 Winnsboro

Jasper 

Silsbee 

 Carthage

Gilmer

Alice

Im Chapel Hill

Kilgore

. PNG

Lucas Lovejoy 

Longview 

. GP Northshore 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 11/17/2023 at 11:12 PM, RETIREDFAN1 said:

Regional SEMI-FINALS Pickems

Richland Springs vs. Cherokee

Chilton vs. Granger

Falls City vs. Bremond

Lovelady vs. Tenaha

Deweyville vs. Mart

Roscoe vs. Collinsville

Honey Grove vs. Timpson

Garrison vs. Cooper

Tioga vs. Marlin

Harmony vs. Newton

West Rusk vs. Dangerfield

Columbus vs. Lorena

Franklin vs. Little River Academy

Malakoff vs. Grandview

Whitney vs. Winnsboro

Jasper vs. Cuero

Silsbee vs. Bellville

Pleasant Grove vs. Carthage

Aubrey vs. Gilmer

Pt. Lavaca Calhoun vs. Alice

Iowa Colony vs. Chapel Hill

Kilgore vs. Needville

Montgomery Lake Creek vs. PNG

Lucas Lovejoy vs. Texas High

Longview vs. Lancaster 

Cy-Fair vs. GP Northshore 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 11/17/2023 at 11:12 PM, RETIREDFAN1 said:

Regional SEMI-FINALS Pickems

Richland Springs

Chilton

Falls City

Lovelady 

Mart

Collinsville

Timpson

Garrison

Tioga 

Newton

Daingerfield

Columbus 

Franklin 

Malakoff 

Winnsboro

Cuero

Silsbee 

Carthage

Aubrey 

Pt. Lavaca Calhoun 

Chapel Hill

Kilgore 

PNG

Texas High

Longview 

GP Northshore 

My picks @RETIREDFAN1

  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 11/17/2023 at 11:12 PM, RETIREDFAN1 said:

Regional SEMI-FINALS Pickems

Richland Springs vs. Cherokee

Chilton vs. Granger

Falls City vs. Bremond

Lovelady vs. Tenaha

Deweyville vs. Mart

Roscoe vs. Collinsville

Honey Grove vs. Timpson

Garrison vs. Cooper

Tioga vs. Marlin

Harmony vs. Newton

West Rusk vs. Dangerfield

Columbus vs. Lorena

Franklin vs. Little River Academy

Malakoff vs. Grandview

Whitney vs. Winnsboro

Jasper vs. Cuero

Silsbee vs. Bellville

Pleasant Grove vs. Carthage

Aubrey vs. Gilmer

Pt. Lavaca Calhoun vs. Alice

Iowa Colony vs. Chapel Hill

Kilgore vs. Needville

Montgomery Lake Creek vs. PNG

Lucas Lovejoy vs. Texas High

Longview vs. Lancaster 

Cy-Fair vs. GP Northshore 

 

  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Richland Springs 

Granger

Bremond

Lovelady 

Mart

Collinsville

Timpson

Garrison 

Marlin

Newton

Dangerfield

Lorena

Franklin

Malakoff 

Winnsboro

Cuero

Bellville

Carthage

Aubrey 

Alice

Chapel Hill

Kilgore 

Montgomery Lake Creek

Lucas Lovejoy

Longview  

GP Northshore 

  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Richland springs 

Chilton 

Brenmond 

Teneha 

Mart 

Collinsville 

Timpson 

Cooper 

marlin 

Newton

Dfield 

Lorena 

Franklin 

Grandview 

Whitney 

Cuero

Silsbee

Carthage 

Gilmer 

Pt Lavaca  Calhoun 

Chapel Hill 

Kilgore 

PnG

Lovejoy 

Longview 

North shore 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Regional SEMI-FINALS Pickems

Cherokee

Granger

Falls City

Lovelady

Mart

Roscoe

Timpson

Garrison

Marlin

Newton

Dangerfield

Lorena

Little River Academy

Grandview

Winnsboro

Cuero

Bellville

Carthage

Gilmer

Alice

Iowa Colony

Kilgore

Montgomery Lake Creek

Texas High

Longview 

Cy-Fair

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Regional SEMI-FINALS Pickems

Richland Springs vs. Cherokee

Chilton vs. Granger

Falls City vs. Bremond

Lovelady vs. Tenaha

Deweyville vs. Mart

Roscoe vs. Collinsville

Honey Grove vs. Timpson

Garrison vs. Cooper

Tioga vs. Marlin

Harmony vs. Newton

West Rusk vs. Dangerfield

Columbus vs. Lorena

Franklin vs. Little River Academy

Malakoff vs. Grandview

Whitney vs. Winnsboro

Jasper vs. Cuero

Silsbee vs. Bellville

Pleasant Grove vs. Carthage

Aubrey vs. Gilmer

Pt. Lavaca Calhoun vs. Alice

Iowa Colony vs. Chapel Hill

Kilgore vs. Needville

Montgomery Lake Creek vs. PNG

Lucas Lovejoy vs. Texas High

Longview vs. Lancaster 

Cy-Fair vs. GP Northshore 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Regional SEMI-FINALS Pickems

Richland Springs 

Chilton 

 Bremond

Lovelady 

Mart

Collinsville

Timpson

Garrison 

Marlin

Newton

Dangerfield

Columbus 

Franklin 

Malakoff 

Whitney 

Cuero

Silsbee

Alice

Chapel Hill

Needville

PNG

Lucas Lovejoy 

 Lancaster 

GP Northshore 

Gilmer

Carthage 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Cherokee

Chilton 

Falls City

Tenaha

Mart

Collinsville

Timpson

Garrison 

Marlin

Newton

Dangerfield

Columbus 

Franklin 

Malakoff 

Winnsboro

Cuero

Bellville

Carthage

Gilmer

Pt. Lavaca Calhoun

Chapel Hill

Needville

Montgomery Lake Creek

Lucas Lovejoy 

Longview 

GP Northshore 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...