Girls HS Playoff Schedule
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
2020 U.I.L. Girls Basketball State Tournament...
Monday, 9th March 2020 - 9:41AM
2020 U.I.L. Girls Basketball State Tournament:

(March 5th-March 7th, Alamodome, San Antonio)


Thursday, March 5th:

Class 1-A Semifinals:


8:30am (33-3) Lipan vs. (27-9) Chireno
10:00am (29-8) Nazareth vs. (27-10) Veribest

Class 3-A Semifinals:

1:30pm (37-2) Shallowater vs. (34-4) Schulenburg
3:00pm (35-4) Woodville vs. (29-7) Winnsboro

Class 5-A Semifinals:

7:00pm (32-7) College Station vs. (34-4) Frisco Liberty
8:30pm (31-7) San Antonio Veterans Memorial vs. (31-7) Mansfield Timberview

Click here for the entire State Championship Tournament Schedule...
U.I.L. Softball State Tournament
Sunday, 2nd June 2019 - 11:48AM
2019 UIL Softball State Tournament:
May 29th-June 1st:

Red and Charline McCombs Field – The University of Texas at Austin

Dee Dillon Softball Field – University of Mary Hardin-Baylor (1A Semifinals)


Wednesday, May 29th:

Class 2-A Semifinals:

9:00am (34-3) Crawford vs. (31-5) West Sabine
12:00pm (32-5) Thorndale vs. (32-6) Windthorst

Class 3-A Semifinals:

3:00pm (36-1) Halletsville vs. (29-5) Danbury
6:00pm (32-1) Rains vs. (33-6) Brock

Click here for the entire tournament schedule.
U.I.L Girls Basketball State Tournament
Sunday, 4th March 2018 - 12:57PM
U.I.L Girls Basketball State Tournament:

March 1st-March 3rd (Alamodome, San Antonio)

Thursday, March 1st:

Class 1-A:


8:30am (36-1) Dodd City vs. (27-10) Slocum
10:00am (34-3) Nazareth vs. (27-7) Hermleigh

Class 3-A:

1:30pm (34-5) Vanderbilt Industrial vs. (31-8) Marlin
3:00pm (32-6) Brock vs. (26-9) Mount Vernon

Class 5-A:

(39-2) Mansfield Timberview vs. (33-6) Kerrville Tivy
(38-2) Amarillo vs. (31-5) Temple

Friday, March 2nd:

Class 2-A:


8:30am (38-1) Martin's Mill vs. (33-8) Mason
10:00am (33-2) LaPoynor vs. (26-9) Claude

Class 4-A:

1:30pm (31-3) Houston Wheatley vs. (32-7) Argyle
3:30pm (30-6) Denver City vs. (32-9) San Antonio Veteran's Memorial

Class 6-A:

7:00pm (34-4) Cypress Creek vs. (33-6) Plano
8:30pm (33-4) Converse Judson vs. (30-7) Sachse

Saturday, March 3rd:
(State Championship Saturday)

8:30am Class 1-A Championship
10:00am Class 3-A Championship
1:30pm Class 2-A Championship
3:00pm Class 5-A Championship
7:00pm Class 4-A Championship
8:30pm Class 6-A Championship

Click here for rest of tournament schedule.
U.I.L. Softball State Championship Pairings...
Sunday, 4th June 2017 - 12:05PM
2017 UIL Softball State Tournament:

Wednesday, May 31st-Saturday, June 3rd:

Red and Charline McCombs Field - The University of Texas at Austin

Dee Dillon Softball Field – University of Mary Hardin-Baylor (1A Semifinals):



Wednesday, May 31st:

Class 2-A Semifinals:

9 a.m. Woden (24-2) vs. Shiner (24-2-2)
12 p.m. Bells (30-3) vs. Archer City (28-6-2)

Class 3-A Semifinals:

3 p.m. Santa Gertrudis Academy (38-2) vs. Brock (33-7)
6 p.m. Hughes Springs (34-3) vs. Little River Academy (35-8)

Click here for the entire schedule...
U.I.L. Girls Basketball State Tournament...
Saturday, 18th March 2017 - 8:30AM
U.I.L. Girls Basketball State Tournament:

Thursday, March 2nd:


Class 1-A Semifinals:

8:30pm (33-1) Nazareth vs. (25-9) Slocum
10:00am (31-3) Dodd City vs. (27-6) Garden City

Class 3-A Semifinals:

1:30pm (27-4) Buffalo vs. (32-5) Mount Vernon
3:00pm (31-3) Canadian vs. (29-7) Goliad

Class 5-A Semifinals:

7:00pm (29-3) Canyon vs. (34-4) Barbers Hill
8:30pm (36-2) Mansfield Timberview vs. (29-9) C.C. Flour Bluff

Click more for the entire state tournament schedule.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor


pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com