Smoaky's News & Notes
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Week 10 East and Central Texas "Player of the Week" Polls
Sunday, 1st November 2020 - 1:46PM
Vote for the "Players of the Week" in both East and Central Texas on offense, defense and special teams.

Voting deadline is Wednesday, 12:00pm.

East Texas.

Central Texas.

Click here for the the polls and also the list of all the Week 10 nominations.
Week 10 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule
Sunday, 1st November 2020 - 1:46PM
Week 10 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule

Class 6-A:

District 10:

30-Oct Dallas Skyline at *Tyler Legacy 7:30 PM
30-Oct Mesquite vs *Rockwall 7:30 PM
30-Oct Mesquite Horn at *Rockwall-Heath 7:30 PM
30-Oct North Mesquite Open

District 11:

30-Oct Cedar Hill at *Waxahachie 7:30 PM
30-Oct DeSoto at *Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:30 PM
30-Oct Duncanville vs *Mansfield 7:30 PM
30-Oct Hewitt Midway vs *Waco 7:30 PM

District 12:

30-Oct Belton at *Bryan 7:30 PM
30-Oct Copperas Cove vs *Killeen Shoemaker 7:30 PM
30-Oct Killeen vs *Killeen Ellison 7:30 PM
29-Oct Killeen Harker Heights vs *Temple 7:00 PM

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
Week 8 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Season...
Saturday, 17th October 2020 - 5:10PM
Week 8 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Season...

Class 6-A:

District 10:

15-Oct Dallas Skyline at Keller 7:00 PM
16-Oct Mesquite Open
16-Oct Mesquite Horn vs Tyler 7:30 PM
15-Oct North Mesquite vs Richardson 7:00 PM
16-Oct Rockwall vs Highland Park 7:30 PM
15-Oct Rockwall-Heath vs McKinney North 7:00 PM
16-Oct Tyler Legacy at Allen 7:00 PM (Canceled)
16-Oct Tyler Legacy vs. Paluski, Ark. 6:00pm (Rose Stadium)

District 11:

16-Oct Cedar Hill Open
16-Oct DeSoto vs CH Trinity Christian HS 7:00 PM
16-Oct Duncanville Open
16-Oct Hewitt Midway Open
16-Oct Mansfield Open
16-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge Open
16-Oct Waco Open
16-Oct Waxahachie Open

District 12:

15-Oct Belton at *Killeen 7:00 PM
16-Oct Bryan vs *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM
16-Oct Copperas Cove vs *Temple 7:30 PM
16-Oct Killeen Ellison at *Killeen Shoemaker 7:30 PM


Click here for the remainder of this week's schedule.
Week 4 H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Thursday, 15th October 2020 - 6:46PM
Week 4 H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)

Class 4-A, Division 1:

District 5:

18-Sep Alvarado at Kaufman 7:30 PM
18-Sep Brownwood at Burnet 7:30 PM
18-Sep Midlothian Heritage vs Paris 7:30 PM
18-Sep Stephenville at Melissa 7:00 PM
18-Sep Waco La Vega at Argyle 7:30 PM
18-Sep Waxahachie Life vs Caddo Mills 7:30 PM

District 7:

18-Sep Anna at Paris North Lamar 7:00 PM
18-Sep Argyle vs Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
18-Sep Carrollton Ranchview Open
18-Sep Kaufman vs Alvarado 7:30 PM
18-Sep Melissa vs Stephenville 7:00 PM
18-Sep Paris at Midlothian Heritage 7:30 PM
18-Sep Terrell at Aubrey 7:30 PM

District 9:

18-Sep Athens vs Wills Point 7:30 PM
18-Sep Henderson vs Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
18-Sep Kilgore vs Gladewater 7:30 PM
18-Sep Lindale at Gilmer 7:30 PM
18-Sep Mabank at Canton 7:30 PM
18-Sep Palestine at Waco Connally 7:30 PM
18-Sep Tyler Chapel Hill at Center 7:30 PM

District 13:

18-Sep Austin LBJ Open
18-Sep Burnet vs Brownwood 7:30 PM
18-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake at Jourdanton 7:30 PM
18-Sep Fredericksburg at Wimberley 7:30 PM
18-Sep Lampasas at China Spring 7:30 PM
18-Sep Taylor at La Grange 7:30 PM

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule...
Week 5 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Saturday, 26th September 2020 - 10:23AM
Week 5 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)

Class 6-A:

District 10:

25-Sep Dallas Skyline at Highland Park 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mesquite vs Coppell 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mesquite Horn at Richardson Pearce 7:00 PM
25-Sep North Mesquite Open
25-Sep Rockwall at Denton Braswell 7:00 PM
25-Sep Rockwall-Heath at Lewisville 7:00 PM
25-Sep Tyler Legacy vs Lufkin 7:30 PM

District 11:

25-Sep Cedar Hill Open
25-Sep DeSoto Open
25-Sep Duncanville vs Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 7:30 PM
25-Sep Hewitt Midway Open
25-Sep Mansfield at Arlington 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mansfield Lake Ridge vs Mansfield Timberview 7:00 PM
25-Sep Waco vs West Mesquite 7:30 PM
25-Sep Waxahachie at Copperas Cove 7:00 PM

District 12:

25-Sep Belton vs Georgetown 7:30 PM
25-Sep Bryan vs Waller 7:00 PM
25-Sep Copperas Cove vs Waxahachie 7:00 PM
25-Sep Killeen vs Georgetown East View 7:00 PM
25-Sep Killeen Ellison at Liberty Hill 7:30 PM
25-Sep Killeen Harker Heights at Smithson Valley 7:30 PM
24-Sep Killeen Shoemaker vs San Angelo Central 7:00 PM
25-Sep Temple vs Longview (at AT&T Stad) 8:00 PM

Click here for the entire Week 5 schedule...
 
Sponsor