Smoaky's News & Notes

Texas H.S. Football Semifinal Round Schedule...
Saturday, 13th August 2022 - 3:37PM
Texas H.S. Football Regional Final Playoff Schedule:

Class 6-A, Division I:

Semifinals:


Duncanville 35 Southlake Carroll 9

Galena Park NorthShore 49 Lake Travis 21

Class 6-A, Division II:

Semifinals:


Denton Guyer 59 Tomball 14

Austin Westlake 45 Katy 14

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule...
Week 14 East and Central Texas "Players of the Week"
Saturday, 13th August 2022 - 3:37PM
East Texas:

Offense:

Rickey Stewart, RB, Chapel Hill, 21-carries for 201-yards, 2-TD's, W/Kilgore 41-35 (2-OT).

Defense:

Keviyan Huddleston, DE, Chapel Hil, 4-Tackes, 3-Sacks, 1-CF, W/Kilgore 41-35 (2-OT).

Special Teams:

Bryan Patlan, K, Diboll, 4-5 XP's, 1-FG (28) the game winner with :13-seconds remaining, W/Academy 37-34.

=====

Central Texas:

Offense:

Desmond Woodson, QB, Marlin, 25-31 passing for 471-yards, 6-TD's, 5-carries for 65-yards, W/Tolar 52-36.

Defense:

Jaden Anderson, DE, West, 13-Tackles, 3-TFL, 1-QBP, 2-Sack, W/Malakoff 14-12.

Special Teams:

Thomas Barr, K, China Spring, 3-3 XP's, 2-FG's (33, 25), W/Carthage 27-17.
Texas H.S. Football Regional Championship Schedule
(and Class 1-A Semifinals)
Saturday, 13th August 2022 - 3:37PM
Texas H.S. Football Regional Final Playoff Schedule:

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


Southlake Carroll 47 Allen 21

Region II:

Duncanville 38 DeSoto 20

Region III:

Galena Park North Shore 44 Humble Atascocita 20

Region IV:

Lake Travis 42 San Antonio Brennan 17

Click here for the entire schedule...
Texas H.S. Football Regional Semifinal Schedule
Saturday, 13th August 2022 - 3:37PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:

Allen 59 Euless Trinity 21

Southlake Carroll 52 Lewisville 0

Region II:

Duncanville 42 Spring 7

DeSoto 34 Spring Westfield 17

Region III:

Galena Park North Shore 26 Katy Tompkins 20

Humble Atascocita 24 Fort Bend Ridge Point 21

Region IV:

San Antonio Brennan 59 Austin Bowie 36

Lake Travis 35 Laredo United South 19

Click here for the entire schedule...
Texas H.S. Football Area Playoff Schedule
Saturday, 13th August 2022 - 3:37PM
Texas H.S. Football Area Playoff Schedule

Area Round:

Class 6-A, Division I:


Region I:

Euless-Trinity 28 Odessa Permian 17

Southlake Carroll 42 Midland Legacy 7

Lewisville 35 Arlington Martin 18

Allen 49 Lake Highlands 24

Region II:

Duncanville 52 Mesquite 2

Spring 56 Klein Cain 53

DeSoto 49 Rockwall 28

Spring Westfield 34 Klein Oak 14

Region III:

Katy Tompkins 42 Jersey Village 14

Galena Park North Shore 41 Clear Springs 13

Fort Bend Ridge Point 41 Cypress-Fairbanks 20

Humble Atascocita 22 Dickinson 21

Region IV:

Austin Bowie 28 Smithson Valley 21

San Antonio Brennan (11-0) vs Los Fresnos (7-3), Saturday, 2:00pm, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Lake Travis 56 San Antonio East Central 14

Laredo United South 24 Harlingen 7

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
Pages: « Prev 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next »

Smoaky's Reporters

Four games to focus on in Week 10 - Garrett Ross
Thursday, 27th October 2022 - 5:14AM
The final week of October brings us to Week 10 of the Texas high school football season, where only nine teams sit at 9-0 out of over 1500 programs from across the state. Some programs have already clinched a playoff berth, while others are fighting to keep their seasons alive.

Here are four games to focus on in Week 10.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

Smoakhouse Forums

Jeremy Jenkins COY

#1 Timpson vs #4 Refugio

#1 Timpson vs #4 Refugio

Region 3 Finals Harmony vs Newton Harmony 36 Newton 22 Final

#1 Timpson vs #4 Refugio

Posted 2022-12-02 19:34:23, Post Count: 28

Heart says Timpson my head says Refugio

5A D1 R2 Final: Longview vs Mansfield Timberview

Chapel Hill vs Kilgore at Tyler's Rose 12/2 7:00 PM