Week 2 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:
Sunday, 5th September 2021 - 8:51AM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 2: (September 2nd-4th)

Class 6-A:


District 10:

3-Sep Dallas Skyline vs Lancaster 7:30 PM
3-Sep Mesquite vs South Grand Prairie 7:30 PM
3-Sep Mesquite Horn at Highland Park 7:30 PM
2-Sep North Mesquite vs Plano West 7:00 PM
3-Sep Rockwall vs Dallas Jesuit 7:30 PM
2-Sep Rockwall-Heath vs Southlake Carroll 7:30 PM
3-Sep Tyler Legacy at Tyler 7:00 PM

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule...
Week 1 East and Central Texas Football Schedule
Sunday, 29th August 2021 - 9:19AM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 1: (Thu., Aug. 26th-Sat., Aug. 28th)

Class 6-A:


District 10:

Dallas Skyline at Arlington 7:00 PM
Mesquite at Flower Mound 7:00 PM
Mesquite Horn vs Denton Braswell 7:00 PM
North Mesquite at Richardson 7:00 PM
Rockwall at Cedar Hill 7:30 PM
Rockwall-Heath vs Keller Timber Creek 7:00 PM
Tyler Legacy at Lufkin 7:00 PM

District 11:

Cedar Hill vs Rockwall 7:30 PM
DeSoto at Converse Judson 7:00 PM
Duncanville vs Santa Anna Mater Dei, CA 7:00 PM
Hewitt Midway at Round Rock 7:30 PM
Mansfield at Bentonville West, AR 7:00 PM
Mansfield Lake Ridge at Tulsa Union, OK 7:00 PM
Waco at West Mesquite 7:00 PM
Waxahachie vs Garland Rowlett 7:30 PM

District 12:

Belton at Georgetown 7:00 PM
Bryan at Waller 7:00 PM
Copperas Cove at Round Rock Stony Point 7:00 PM
Killeen at RR Cedar Ridge 7:00 PM
Killeen Ellison at Liberty Hill 7:30 PM
Killeen Harker Heights at Pflugerville Weiss 7:00 PM
Killeen Shoemaker at San Angelo Central 7:00 PM
Temple vs Austin Westlake 7:30 PM

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule...
2020 H.S. Football Pick 'Em Contest Weekly Winners...
Friday, 9th July 2021 - 8:34AM
2020 H.S. Football Pick 'Em Contest Weekly Winners...

Here's the link to the Weekly Winners on Smoaky.com 2020 H.S. Football Pick 'Em Contest Weekly Winners.

And, here's the link to the Weekly Pick 'Em Schedule on Smoaky.com H.S. Football Pick 'Em Weekly Schedule.
Area Round H.S. Football Statewide Playoff Schedule
Saturday, 21st November 2020 - 5:39PM
Area Round H.S. Football Statewide Playoff Schedule:

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


Clint (6-0) vs Decatur (6-5), 6 p.m. Thursday at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium

Fort Stockton (5-5) vs Canyon (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wolfforth’s Peoples Bank Stadium

Dumas (10-1) vs Andrews (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium

Springtown (9-2) vs Big Spring (5-3), 4 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Anthony Field

Click here for the entire Area Round Schedule.
Class 4-A through Six-Man Bi-District Playoff Schedule...
Sunday, 15th November 2020 - 10:41AM
Class 4-A through Six-Man Bi-District Playoff Schedule...

Class 4A Division I

Region I:


Clint (5-0) vs San Angelo Lake View (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Wink’s Wildcat Stadium

Decatur (5-5) vs Pampa (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium

Fort Stockton (4-5) vs San Elizario (2-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium (Fort Stockton will advance via forfeit)

Canyon (8-1) vs Wichita Falls Hirschi (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Dumas (9-1) vs Lake Worth (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Andrews (7-3) vs Clint Mountain View (2-4), 6 p.m. Friday at Alpine’s Jackson Field

Springtown (8-2) vs Hereford (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium

El Paso Riverside (4-1) vs Big Spring (4-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Pecos’ Eagle Stadium

Please click here for the entire Bi-District schedule.
Week 11 East and Central Texas "Player of the Week" Polls
Saturday, 14th November 2020 - 4:03PM
Please vote for the East and Central Texas "Players of the Week" on offense, defense and special teams.

East Texas.

Central Texas.

Voting deadline is Wednesday, 12:00pm.

Please click here for the entire list of nominations.

Sponsors