Week 16 Round 4 Statewide Semifinals Playoff Schedule
Tuesday, 25th August 2020 - 7:52PM
Texas H.S. Football Semifinals:

Class 6-A, Division I:


Duncanville 56 Rockwall 14

North Shore 49 Lake Travis 38

Class 6-A, Division II:

Denton Guyer 35 Spring Westfield 17

Austin Westlake 63 Katy Taylor 3

Class 5-A, Division I:

Denton Ryan 35 Frisco Lone Star 7

Shadow Creek 45 San Antonio Wagner 21

Class 5-A, Division II:

Aledo 28 Luboock Cooper 21

Fort Bend Marshall 55 Boerne Champion 21

Class 4-A, Division I:

La Vega 27 Springtown 14

Carthage 49 Lampasas 42

Class 4-A, Division II:

Pleasant Grove 48 Midland Greenwood 20

Wimberley 56 Silsbee 43

Class 3-A, Division II:

Pottsboro 36 Brock 35

Grandview 41 Columbus 21

Class 3-A, Division II:

Gunter 27 Canadian 20

Paul Pewitt 24 East Bernard 18

Class 2-A, Division I:

Post 35 Valley View 7

Refugio 29 San Augustine 21

Class 2-A, Division II:

Hamlin 56 Stratford 23

Mart 28 Falls City 8

Class 1-A, Division I (Six-Man):

Championship Game:


(13-1) McLean vs. (12-2) Blum, Wednesday, December 18th, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Class 1-A, Division II (Six-Man):

(11-3) Motley County vs. (13-0) Richland Springs, Wednesday, December 18th, AT&T Stadium, Arlington



Click here for the entire statewide schedule.
2019 Composite "Players of the Week"
Tuesday, 25th August 2020 - 7:52PM
2019 Composite H.S. Football "Players of the Week" in East and Central Texas.
Piney Woods Football Clinic 2020
Tuesday, 25th August 2020 - 7:52PM
Piney Woods Football Clinic 2020
Click Here for More Information
2019 Week 5 Texas H.S. Football Season...
Saturday, 19th October 2019 - 6:01PM
2019 Week 5 Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 5: (September 26th-September 28th)

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

27-Sep Longview vs *Rockwall
27-Sep Mesquite at *Mesquite Horn
27-Sep North Mesquite Open
27-Sep Rockwall-Heath vs *Tyler Lee

District 12-6A:

26-Sep Belton at *Shoemaker
27-Sep Copperas Cove vs *Ellison
27-Sep Midway vs *Waco High
27-Sep Killeen at *Harker Heights
27-Sep Temple Open



Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
2019 Week 2 H.S. Football Schedule...
Saturday, 7th September 2019 - 6:47PM
2019 Week 2 H.S. Football Schedule:
(September 3rd-September 5th):

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

Longview vs Marshall
Mesquite at Grand Prairie (Thursday)
Mesquite Horn vs Highland Park
North Mesquite vs Lakeview Centennial
Rockwall at Garland Rowlett
Rockwall-Heath vs Wylie
Tyler Lee vs John Tyler (Saturday)

District 12-6A:

6-Sep Belton vs Round Rock
6-Sep Copperas Cove vs Manor
6-Sep Waco Midway vs Mansfield Lake Ridge
5-Sep Killeen at Cedar Park Vista Ridge
5-Sep Ellison vs Austin Vandegrift
6-Sep Harker Heights vs Round Rock Stony Point
6-Sep Shoemaker at Midlothian
6-Sep Temple vs UANL Monterrey, MX
6-Sep Waco High vs Georgetown


Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
2019 Week 1 H.S. Football Schedule
Saturday, 31st August 2019 - 5:52PM
2019 Week 1 H.S. Football Schedule

Week 1: (August 29th-August 31st)

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

Longview at Lufkin
Mesquite vs Lake Highlands
Mesquite Horn at John Tyler
North Mesquite at Arlington Sam Houston
Rockwall vs Highland Park
Rockwall-Heath vs Keller Timber Creek
Tyler Lee at Marshall

District 12-6A:

Belton at Austin Westlake
Copperas Cove vs Burleson
Midway at Euless Trinity
Killeen vs Round Rock Stony Point
Ellison at A&M Consolidated
Harker Heights at Round Rock
Shoemaker vs San Angelo Central
Temple at RR Cedar Ridge
Waco at University

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.

Sponsors