Week 16 Round 4 Statewide Semifinals Playoff Schedule
Tuesday, 25th August 2020 - 7:52PM
Texas H.S. Football Semifinals:
Class 6-A, Division I:
Duncanville 56 Rockwall 14
North Shore 49 Lake Travis 38
Class 6-A, Division II:
Denton Guyer 35 Spring Westfield 17
Austin Westlake 63 Katy Taylor 3
Class 5-A, Division I:
Denton Ryan 35 Frisco Lone Star 7
Shadow Creek 45 San Antonio Wagner 21
Class 5-A, Division II:
Aledo 28 Luboock Cooper 21
Fort Bend Marshall 55 Boerne Champion 21
Class 4-A, Division I:
La Vega 27 Springtown 14
Carthage 49 Lampasas 42
Class 4-A, Division II:
Pleasant Grove 48 Midland Greenwood 20
Wimberley 56 Silsbee 43
Class 3-A, Division II:
Pottsboro 36 Brock 35
Grandview 41 Columbus 21
Class 3-A, Division II:
Gunter 27 Canadian 20
Paul Pewitt 24 East Bernard 18
Class 2-A, Division I:
Post 35 Valley View 7
Refugio 29 San Augustine 21
Class 2-A, Division II:
Hamlin 56 Stratford 23
Mart 28 Falls City 8
Class 1-A, Division I (Six-Man):
Championship Game:
(13-1) McLean vs. (12-2) Blum, Wednesday, December 18th, AT&T Stadium, Arlington
Class 1-A, Division II (Six-Man):
(11-3) Motley County vs. (13-0) Richland Springs, Wednesday, December 18th, AT&T Stadium, Arlington
Class 6-A, Division I:
Duncanville 56 Rockwall 14
North Shore 49 Lake Travis 38
Class 6-A, Division II:
Denton Guyer 35 Spring Westfield 17
Austin Westlake 63 Katy Taylor 3
Class 5-A, Division I:
Denton Ryan 35 Frisco Lone Star 7
Shadow Creek 45 San Antonio Wagner 21
Class 5-A, Division II:
Aledo 28 Luboock Cooper 21
Fort Bend Marshall 55 Boerne Champion 21
Class 4-A, Division I:
La Vega 27 Springtown 14
Carthage 49 Lampasas 42
Class 4-A, Division II:
Pleasant Grove 48 Midland Greenwood 20
Wimberley 56 Silsbee 43
Class 3-A, Division II:
Pottsboro 36 Brock 35
Grandview 41 Columbus 21
Class 3-A, Division II:
Gunter 27 Canadian 20
Paul Pewitt 24 East Bernard 18
Class 2-A, Division I:
Post 35 Valley View 7
Refugio 29 San Augustine 21
Class 2-A, Division II:
Hamlin 56 Stratford 23
Mart 28 Falls City 8
Class 1-A, Division I (Six-Man):
Championship Game:
(13-1) McLean vs. (12-2) Blum, Wednesday, December 18th, AT&T Stadium, Arlington
Class 1-A, Division II (Six-Man):
(11-3) Motley County vs. (13-0) Richland Springs, Wednesday, December 18th, AT&T Stadium, Arlington
View Printer Friendly Version