Week 1 East and Central Texas Football Schedule
Sunday, 29th August 2021 - 9:19AM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 1: (Thu., Aug. 26th-Sat., Aug. 28th)

Class 6-A:


District 10:

Dallas Skyline at Arlington 7:00 PM
Mesquite at Flower Mound 7:00 PM
Mesquite Horn vs Denton Braswell 7:00 PM
North Mesquite at Richardson 7:00 PM
Rockwall at Cedar Hill 7:30 PM
Rockwall-Heath vs Keller Timber Creek 7:00 PM
Tyler Legacy at Lufkin 7:00 PM

District 11:

Cedar Hill vs Rockwall 7:30 PM
DeSoto at Converse Judson 7:00 PM
Duncanville vs Santa Anna Mater Dei, CA 7:00 PM
Hewitt Midway at Round Rock 7:30 PM
Mansfield at Bentonville West, AR 7:00 PM
Mansfield Lake Ridge at Tulsa Union, OK 7:00 PM
Waco at West Mesquite 7:00 PM
Waxahachie vs Garland Rowlett 7:30 PM

District 12:

Belton at Georgetown 7:00 PM
Bryan at Waller 7:00 PM
Copperas Cove at Round Rock Stony Point 7:00 PM
Killeen at RR Cedar Ridge 7:00 PM
Killeen Ellison at Liberty Hill 7:30 PM
Killeen Harker Heights at Pflugerville Weiss 7:00 PM
Killeen Shoemaker at San Angelo Central 7:00 PM
Temple vs Austin Westlake 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7:

Highland Park vs Southlake Carroll  (at TBD) 7:30 PM
Longview vs Denton Ryan  (at The Star) 2:00 PM
McKinney North vs West Moore, OK 2:00 PM
Sherman vs Denison 7:30 PM
Tyler at Texarkana Texas 7:00 PM
West Mesquite vs Waco 7:00 PM
Wylie East vs Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM

District 8:

Cleveland vs Fulshear 7:00 PM
College Station at Hutto 7:00 PM
Conroe Caney Creek at Pasadena 7:00 PM
Lufkin vs Tyler Legacy 7:00 PM
Magnolia at Katy Tompkins 6:00 PM
Magnolia West vs Brenham 7:00 PM
New Caney vs Marshall 7:00 PM
New Caney Porter vs Montgomery 7:00 PM
Waller vs Bryan 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5:

Aledo vs Weatherford 7:30 PM
Arlington Seguin at Dallas Carter 7:30 PM
Burleson vs Abilene Wylie 7:30 PM
Cleburne vs Houston Heights (at Waco ISD) 5:00 PM
Everman at Midlothian Heritage 7:00 PM
Joshua at Fort Worth Eastern Hills 7:00 PM
Mansfield Timberview at Bixby, OK 7:00 PM
Waco University at A&M Consolidated 7:00 PM

District 8:

Corsicana at The Colony 7:30 PM
Crandall vs Jacksonville 7:30 PM
Ennis vs Red Oak 7:30 PM
Forney at Whitehouse 7:30 PM
Greenville vs Tyler Chapel Hill 7:00 PM
North Forney vs Dallas Wilson 7:30 PM
Royse City at Frisco Centennial 7:00 PM
Sulphur Springs vs Frisco Wakeland 7:30 PM

District 9:

Hallsville vs Henderson 7:30 PM
Jacksonville at Crandall 7:30 PM
Longview Pine Tree vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
Marshall at New Caney 7:00 PM
Mount Pleasant at Wylie East 7:30 PM
Nacogdoches at Kilgore 7:30 PM
Texarkana Texas vs Tyler 7:00 PM
Whitehouse vs Forney 7:30 PM

District 10:

A&M Consolidated vs Waco University 7:00 PM
Bryan Rudder vs Bastrop 7:30 PM
Fulshear at Cleveland 7:00 PM
Huntsville vs Houston Worthing 7:30 PM
Lamar Consolidated at Richmond Foster 7:00 PM
Montgomery at New Caney Porter 7:00 PM
Montgomery Lake Creek at Dayton 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5:

Alvarado at Graham 7:00 PM
Brownwood vs Lampasas 7:30 PM
Midlothian Heritage vs Everman 7:00 PM
Stephenville vs Sweetwater 7:30 PM
Waco La Vega vs Katy Jordan 7:30 PM
Waxahachie Life vs Waco Connally 7:30 PM

District 7:

Anna vs Dallas Madison 7:30 PM
Argyle vs Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (at Allen) 7:00 PM
Carrollton Ranchview at Wichita Falls Hirschi 7:00 PM
Kaufman at Lindale 7:30 PM
Melissa vs Celina 7:30 PM
Paris vs Arkansas High, AR 7:30 PM
Terrell at Carrollton Smith 7:00 PM

District 9:

Athens at Brownsboro 7:30 PM
Henderson at Hallsville 7:30 PM
Kilgore vs Nacogdoches 7:30 PM
Lindale vs Kaufman 7:30 PM
Mabank at Bullard 7:30 PM
Palestine vs Van 7:30 PM
Tyler Chapel Hill at Greenville 7:00 PM

District 13:

Austin LBJ vs Manor 7:30 PM
Burnet at Leander Rouse 7:30 PM
Fischer Canyon Lake vs Wimberley 7:30 PM
Fredericksburg at San Antonio Sam Houston 7:00 PM
Lampasas at Brownwood 7:30 PM
Taylor at Robinson 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5:

Ferris vs Maypearl 7:30 PM
Glen Rose at Springtown 7:00 PM
Godley at Fort Worth South Hills 7:30 PM
Hillsboro at McGregor 7:30 PM
Venus vs Dallas Pinkston 7:30 PM

District 6:

Caddo Mills vs Gainesville 7:30 PM
Farmersville vs Emory Rains 7:30 PM
Nevada Community at Pottsboro 7:30 PM
Quinlan Ford at Whitney 7:00 PM
Sunnyvale at Gunter 7:30 PM
Wills Point at Bullard Brook Hill 7:30 PM

District 7:

Brownsboro vs Athens 7:30 PM
Bullard vs Mabank 7:30 PM
Canton vs Mineola 7:30 PM
Mexia at Lake Belton 7:30 PM
Van at Palestine 7:30 PM

District 8:

Gilmer vs Gladewater 7:00 PM
Longview Spring Hill at Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM
Paris North Lamar vs Krum 7:00 PM
Pittsburg at Jefferson 7:30 PM
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at Longview Pine Tree 7:30 PM
Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Nashville, AR 7:30 PM

District 9:

China Spring at Addison Trinity Christian 7:00 PM
Gatesville vs Llano 7:00 PM
Jarrell vs Austin Northeast 7:30 PM
Robinson vs Taylor 7:30 PM
Salado vs Troy  (at UTMB) 7:30 PM
Waco Connally at Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM

District 10:

Carthage vs Crosby  (at New Caney) 7:30 PM
Center vs Tatum 7:30 PM
Jasper at Port Neches-Groves 7:30 PM
Madisonville vs Diboll 7:30 PM
Rusk vs Fairfield 7:30 PM
Shepherd at Cleveland Tarkington 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5:

Bonham vs Scurry-Rosser  (at A&M Commerce) 7:30 PM
Commerce at Edgewood 7:30 PM
Emory Rains at Farmersville 7:30 PM
Howe vs Callisburg 7:30 PM
Mineola at Canton 7:30 PM
Mount Vernon at Hooks 7:30 PM
Pottsboro vs Nevada Community 7:30 PM
Winnsboro vs Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM

District 6:

Atlanta at Daingerfield 7:30 PM
Gladewater at Gilmer 7:00 PM
Gladewater Sabine vs Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
Jefferson vs Pittsburg 7:30 PM
New Boston at New Diana 7:30 PM
Tatum at Center 7:30 PM
White Oak at Harleton 7:30 PM

District 7:

Dallas A+ Academy at Italy 7:30 PM
Dallas Life Oak Cliff at Cedar Hill Newman 7:30 PM
Dallas Madison at Anna 7:30 PM
Grandview at Malakoff 7:30 PM
Maypearl at Ferris 7:30 PM
West vs Lexington 7:30 PM
Whitney vs Quinlan Ford 7:00 PM

District 8:

Eustace at Blooming Grove 7:30 PM
Fairfield at Rusk 7:30 PM
Groesbeck vs Corsicana Mildred 7:30 PM
Kemp vs Palmer 7:30 PM
Malakoff vs Grandview 7:30 PM
Teague vs Mart 7:30 PM

District 9:

Coldspring-Oakhurst vs Hardin-Jefferson 7:00 PM
Crockett at Corrigan-Camden 7:30 PM
Diboll at Madisonville 7:30 PM
Elkhart at Buffalo 7:30 PM
Huntington vs Warren 7:00 PM
Palestine Westwood at Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
Trinity vs Hearne 7:00 PM

District 10:

Anahuac at Orangefield 7:30 PM
Buna vs Bridge City 7:30 PM
Cleveland Tarkington vs Shepherd 7:30 PM
East Chambers vs New London West Rusk  (at Jasper) 7:00 PM
Hardin at Kountze 7:30 PM
Kirbyville at Hemphill 7:30 PM
Woodville at Newton 7:30 PM

District 11:

Caldwell at Manor New Tech 7:30 PM
Cameron Yoe vs Lago Vista 7:30 PM
Little River Academy vs Rogers 7:30 PM
Lorena vs Franklin 7:30 PM
McGregor vs Hillsboro 7:30 PM
Rockdale vs La Grange 7:30 PM
Troy vs Salado  (at UTMB) 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 5:

Comanche vs Mason 7:30 PM
Dublin at DeLeon 7:30 PM
Eastland at Wall 7:30 PM
Jacksboro at Breckenridge 7:30 PM
Merkel vs Reagan County 7:00 PM
Millsap at Bruceville-Eddy 7:30 PM

District 7:

Blooming Grove vs Eustace 7:30 PM
Corsicana Mildred at Groesbeck 7:30 PM
Dallas Gateway Charter at Alvord 7:30 PM
Edgewood vs Commerce 7:30 PM
Palmer at Kemp 7:30 PM
Rice vs Chilton 7:30 PM
Scurry-Rosser vs Bonham  (at A&M Commerce) 7:30 PM

District 8:

Bells vs Whitesboro 7:30 PM
Blue Ridge at Collinsville 7:30 PM
Gunter vs Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
Leonard at Wolfe City 7:30 PM
Lone Oak at Winona 7:30 PM
Sadler S&S Consolidated at Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
Whitewright vs Clarksville 7:30 PM

District 9:

Arp vs Hughes Springs 7:30 PM
Gilmer Harmony vs Elysian Fields 7:30 PM
Grand Saline vs Cooper 7:30 PM
New London West Rusk vs East Chambers  (at Jasper) 7:00 PM
Quitman at Cumby 7:30 PM
Troup vs Alto 7:30 PM
Winona vs Lone Oak 7:30 PM

District 10:

Daingerfield vs Atlanta 7:30 PM
DeKalb vs Bogata Rivercrest 7:30 PM
Hooks vs Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
Paris Chisum vs Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM
Pattonville Prairiland at Alba-Golden 7:30 PM
Paul Pewitt at Winnsboro 7:30 PM
Redwater at Ore City 7:30 PM

District 11:

Elysian Fields at Gilmer Harmony 7:30 PM
Harleton vs White Oak 7:30 PM
Hughes Springs at Arp 7:30 PM
New Diana vs New Boston 7:30 PM
Ore City vs Redwater 7:30 PM
Queen City at Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
Waskom at Garrison 7:30 PM

District 12:

Anderson-Shiro at Wallis Brazos 7:00 PM
Corrigan-Camden vs Crockett 7:30 PM
Hemphill vs Kirbyville 7:30 PM
Kountze vs Hardin 7:30 PM
New Waverly at Centerville 7:30 PM
Newton vs Woodville 7:30 PM
Warren at Huntington 7:00 PM

District 13:

Buffalo vs Elkhart 7:30 PM
Clifton vs Bosqueville 7:30 PM
Florence vs Johnson City 7:30 PM
Franklin at Lorena 7:30 PM
Lexington at West 7:30 PM
Riesel at Marlin 7:30 PM
Rogers at Little River Academy 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

Cisco at Clyde 7:30 PM
Coleman vs Miles 7:00 PM
DeLeon vs Dublin 7:30 PM
Goldthwaite at Crawford 7:30 PM
San Saba at Eldorado 7:00 PM
Winters at Anson 7:30 PM

District 6:

Alba-Golden vs Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
Bogata Rivercrest at DeKalb 7:30 PM
Celeste vs Muenster 7:30 PM
Como-Pickton at Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
Cooper at Grand Saline 7:30 PM
Honey Grove at Tenaha 2:00 PM
Wolfe City vs Leonard 7:30 PM

District 7:

Bosqueville at Clifton 7:30 PM
Crawford vs Goldthwaite 7:30 PM
Hamilton at Moody 7:30 PM
Itasca at Wortham 7:30 PM
Rio Vista vs Santo 7:00 PM
Tolar vs Post  (at Jim Ned) 7:30 PM
Valley Mills at Milano 7:30 PM

District 8:

Axtell vs Granger 7:30 PM
Cayuga at Mount Enterprise 7:30 PM
Dawson at Thorndale 7:30 PM
Italy vs Dallas A+ Academy 7:30 PM
Kerens at Meridian 7:30 PM
Marlin vs Riesel 7:30 PM

District 9:

Beckville at Joaquin 7:30 PM
Big Sandy vs Tyler All Saints 7:30 PM
Frankston vs Timpson 7:30 PM
Gladewater Union Grove vs Burkeville  (at Timpson) 6:00 PM
Hawkins vs Maud 7:30 PM
Linden-Kildaire vs Queen City 7:30 PM
Price Carlisle vs Palestine Westwood 7:30 PM

District 10:

Garrison vs Waskom 7:30 PM
Joaquin vs Beckville 7:30 PM
San Augustine at Pineland West Sabine 7:00 PM
Shelbyville vs Grapeland 7:30 PM
Timpson at Frankston 7:30 PM

District 11:

Alto at Troup 7:30 PM
Centerville vs New Waverly 7:30 PM
Grapeland at Shelbyville 7:30 PM
Groveton at Lovelady 7:30 PM
Jewett Leon at Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
Normangee vs Bremond 7:00 PM

District 12:

Bruceville-Eddy vs Millsap 7:30 PM
Hearne at Trinity 7:00 PM
Holland at Burton 7:30 PM
Moody vs Hamilton 7:30 PM
Rosebud-Lott vs Jewett Leon 7:30 PM
Thorndale vs Dawson 7:30 PM
Thrall vs Iola 7:30 PM



Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8:

Albany at Colorado City 7:30 PM
Cross Plains at Menard 7:30 PM
Hico at Waco Texas Wind TBD
Meridian vs Kerens 7:30 PM
Santo at Rio Vista 7:00 PM

District 9:

Clarksville at Whitewright 7:30 PM
Cumby vs Quitman 7:30 PM
Detroit at Trenton 7:30 PM
Maud at Hawkins 7:30 PM
Quinlan Boles vs Overton 7:30 PM
Simms Bowie vs Como-Pickton 7:30 PM

District 10:

Bremond at Normangee 7:00 PM
Chilton at Rice 7:30 PM
Frost at Bartlett 7:00 PM
Hubbard at Waco Reicher 7:00 PM
Mart at Teague 7:30 PM
Wortham vs Itasca 7:30 PM

District 11:

Colmesneil vs Houston Kipp Generations 7:00 PM
Cushing vs High Island 7:00 PM
Lovelady vs Groveton 7:30 PM
Mount Enterprise vs Cayuga 7:30 PM
Overton at Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM
Pineland West Sabine vs San Augustine 7:00 PM
Tenaha vs Honey Grove 2:00 PM

District 12:

Burkeville vs Gladewater Union Grove  (at Timpson) 6:00 PM
Deweyville at Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM
Evadale vs Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 7:00 PM
High Island at Cushing 7:00 PM
Hull-Daisetta vs Somerville 7:00 PM
Sabine Pass Open


Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10:

Campbell at Rockwall Heritage Christian 7:00 PM
Fruitvale Open
Gilmer Union Hill vs Oakwood  (at Bryan Allen) 2:00 PM
Leverett's Chapel Open
Savoy Open

District 11:

Avalon vs Abbott 7:30 PM
Blum Open
Bynum at Gholson 7:30 PM
Covington vs Iredell 7:30 PM
Milford Open

District 12:

Abbott at Avalon 7:30 PM
Aquilla Open
Coolidge at Jonesboro 7:30 PM
Penelope vs Morgan 7:00 PM

District 15:

Evant vs Cranfills Gap 7:30 PM
Jonesboro vs Coolidge 7:30 PM
Lometa vs Lingleville 7:30 PM
Zephyr at Sidney 7:30 PM



Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 10:

Bowie Gold-burg vs Perrin-Whitt 7:30 PM
Forestburg vs Gainesville State School 7:30 PM
Ladonia Fannindel vs Azle Christian School 7:00 PM
Trinidad vs Tyler HEAT 7:30 PM

District 11:

Bluff Dale vs Throckmorton 7:30 PM
Gordon vs O'Donnell  (at Jayton) 8:00 PM
Gustine vs Rising Star 7:30 PM
Strawn vs White Deer  (at Jayton) 8:00 PM
Three Way at Walnut Springs 7:30 PM

District 12:

Cranfills Gap at Evant 7:30 PM
Iredell at Covington 7:30 PM
Kopperl at Rochelle JV 6:00 PM
Morgan at Penelope 7:00 PM
Walnut Springs vs Three Way 7:30 PM

District 13:

Apple Springs at Tyler HEAT TBD
Calvert vs Joshua Johnson County (at Bryan Allen) 7:00 PM
Chester vs Austin St. Stephen's 7:30 PM
Oakwood vs Gilmer Union Hill (at Bryan Allen) 2:00 PM

District 14:

Buckholts vs Eagle Christian Academy 7:30 PM
Dime Box at Temple Holy Trinity 7:30 PM
Mount Calm vs Waco Parkview Christian 7:00 PM
Oglesby vs Ranger 7:00 PM

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors