Week 2 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:
Sunday, 5th September 2021 - 8:51AM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 2: (September 2nd-4th)

Class 6-A:


District 10:

3-Sep Dallas Skyline vs Lancaster 7:30 PM
3-Sep Mesquite vs South Grand Prairie 7:30 PM
3-Sep Mesquite Horn at Highland Park 7:30 PM
2-Sep North Mesquite vs Plano West 7:00 PM
3-Sep Rockwall vs Dallas Jesuit 7:30 PM
2-Sep Rockwall-Heath vs Southlake Carroll 7:30 PM
3-Sep Tyler Legacy at Tyler 7:00 PM

District 11:

3-Sep Cedar Hill vs Arlington 7:00 PM
3-Sep DeSoto at Arlington Bowie 7:00 PM
3-Sep Duncanville vs Dallas South Oak Cliff 7:30 PM
3-Sep Hewitt Midway vs Odessa Permian 7:00 PM
3-Sep Mansfield vs Mansfield Summit 7:00 PM
3-Sep Mansfield Lake Ridge at Prosper 7:00 PM
3-Sep Waco vs Hutto 7:00 PM
3-Sep Waxahachie at Arlington Lamar 7:00 PM

District 12:

3-Sep Belton vs Round Rock 7:30 PM
3-Sep Bryan vs The Woodlands College Park 7:00 PM
3-Sep Copperas Cove vs Georgetown 7:00 PM
2-Sep Killeen at Pflugerville Hendrickson 7:00 PM
3-Sep Killeen Ellison at Austin Vandegrift 7:00 PM
3-Sep Killeen Harker Heights at Georgetown East View 7:00 PM
3-Sep Killeen Shoemaker vs Nuevo Leon, MX 7:30 PM
3-Sep Temple vs Magnolia West 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7:

3-Sep Highland Park vs Mesquite Horn 7:30 PM
3-Sep Longview vs Marshall 7:30 PM
3-Sep McKinney North vs Justin Northwest 7:00 PM
3-Sep Sherman at Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM
3-Sep Tyler vs Tyler Legacy 7:00 PM
3-Sep West Mesquite at Mesquite Poteet 7:00 PM
3-Sep Wylie East vs Irving Nimitz 7:30 PM

District 8:

3-Sep Cleveland at Houston North Forest 7:00 PM
3-Sep College Station vs Fort Bend Bush 7:00 PM
3-Sep Conroe Caney Creek vs Galena Park 7:00 PM
3-Sep Lufkin at Nacogdoches 7:00 PM
3-Sep Magnolia at Brenham 7:00 PM
3-Sep Magnolia West at Temple 7:30 PM
3-Sep New Caney vs Humble Kingwood Park 7:00 PM
2-Sep New Caney Porter at Montgomery Lake Creek 7:00 PM
3-Sep Waller at Aldine 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5:

2-Sep Aledo at Frisco Lone Star 7:00 PM
3-Sep Arlington Seguin vs Fort Worth Wyatt  (at Globe Life) 7:00 PM
3-Sep Burleson at Burleson Centennial 7:30 PM
2-Sep Cleburne at Fort Worth Southwest 7:00 PM
3-Sep Everman vs Stephenville 7:00 PM
3-Sep Joshua at Fort Worth South Hills 7:00 PM
2-Sep Mansfield Timberview vs Arlington Sam Houston 7:00 PM
3-Sep Waco University at Granbury 7:00 PM

District 8:

3-Sep Corsicana vs Frisco Lebanon Trail 7:30 PM
3-Sep Crandall at Kaufman 7:30 PM
3-Sep Ennis vs Keller Fossil Ridge 7:30 PM
3-Sep Forney at Midlothian 7:30 PM
3-Sep Greenville at Frisco Liberty 7:00 PM
3-Sep North Forney at Little Elm 7:00 PM
3-Sep Royse City at Whitehouse 7:30 PM
3-Sep Sulphur Springs at Lucas Lovejoy 7:00 PM

District 9:

3-Sep Hallsville vs Kilgore 7:30 PM
3-Sep Jacksonville vs Palestine 7:30 PM
3-Sep Longview Pine Tree vs Lindale 7:30 PM
3-Sep Marshall at Longview 7:30 PM
3-Sep Mount Pleasant vs Sherman 7:30 PM
3-Sep Nacogdoches vs Lufkin 7:00 PM
3-Sep Texarkana Texas at Arkansas High, AR 7:30 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Whitehouse vs Royse City 7:30 PM

District 10:

3-Sep A&M Consolidated vs Aldine MacArthur 7:00 PM
3-Sep Bryan Rudder vs El Paso Americas (at Kerrville Tivy) 6:30 PM
3-Sep Fulshear at El Campo 7:30 PM
3-Sep Huntsville vs Willis 7:30 PM
3-Sep Lamar Consolidated vs Rosenberg Terry 7:00 PM
3-Sep Montgomery vs Dayton 7:30 PM
2-Sep Montgomery Lake Creek vs New Caney Porter 7:00 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5:

3-Sep Alvarado vs Decatur 7:00 PM
3-Sep Brownwood at Midland Greenwood 7:00 PM
3-Sep Midlothian Heritage at Kennedale 7:30 PM
3-Sep Stephenville at Everman 7:00 PM
3-Sep Waco La Vega at Waco Connally 7:30 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Waco La Vega at Bishop Dunne H.S., Dallas, 7:00pm
3-Sep Waxahachie Life at Athens 7:30 PM

District 7:

3-Sep Anna vs Wichita Falls Hirschi 7:00 PM
3-Sep Argyle vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
3-Sep Carrollton Ranchview vs Dallas Hillcrest 7:00 PM
3-Sep Kaufman vs Crandall 7:30 PM
3-Sep Melissa at Frisco Memorial 7:00 PM
3-Sep Paris at Celina 7:30 PM
3-Sep Terrell vs Wilmer-Hutchins 7:30 PM

District 9:

3-Sep Athens vs Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
3-Sep Henderson at Gilmer 7:30 PM
3-Sep Kilgore at Hallsville 7:30 PM
3-Sep Lindale at Longview Pine Tree 7:30 PM
3-Sep Mabank vs Kemp 7:30 PM
3-Sep Palestine at Jacksonville 7:30 PM
3-Sep Tyler Chapel Hill vs Livingston  (at SFA Stad) 7:30 PM

District 13:

3-Sep Austin LBJ at Dallas Parish Episcopal 7:00 PM
3-Sep Burnet vs Marble Falls 7:30 PM
3-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake at La Grange 7:30 PM
3-Sep Fredericksburg vs Kerrville Tivy 7:30 PM
3-Sep Lampasas vs Elgin 7:30 PM
3-Sep Taylor vs Rockdale 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5:

3-Sep Ferris at Fort Worth Benbrook 7:00 PM
3-Sep Glen Rose vs Gatesville 7:00 PM
3-Sep Godley vs Fort Worth Castleberry 7:30 PM
3-Sep Hillsboro at Krum 7:30 PM
3-Sep Venus at Maypearl 7:30 PM

District 6:

3-Sep Caddo Mills vs Bullard 7:30 PM
3-Sep Farmersville vs Dallas A+ Academy 7:30 PM
3-Sep Nevada Community vs Brock 7:30 PM
3-Sep Quinlan Ford at Blue Ridge 7:30 PM
3-Sep Sunnyvale vs Dallas Wilson 7:30 PM
3-Sep Wills Point at Mineola 7:30 PM

District 7:

3-Sep Brownsboro vs Fairfield 7:30 PM
3-Sep Bullard at Caddo Mills 7:30 PM
3-Sep Canton at Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM
3-Sep Mexia vs Troy 7:30 PM
3-Sep Van vs Malakoff 7:30 PM

District 8:

3-Sep Gilmer vs Henderson 7:30 PM
3-Sep Longview Spring Hill vs Gladewater 7:30 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Spring Hill vs. Brook Hill (New Game)
3-Sep Paris North Lamar vs Canton 7:30 PM
3-Sep Pittsburg at Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
3-Sep Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Open
3-Sep Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Argyle 7:30 PM

District 9:

3-Sep China Spring vs Lorena 7:30 PM
3-Sep Gatesville at Glen Rose 7:00 PM
2-Sep Jarrell at Austin Travis 7:30 PM
3-Sep Robinson vs Whitney 7:30 PM
3-Sep Salado at Grandview 7:30 PM
3-Sep Waco Connally vs Waco La Vega 7:30 PM (Canceled)

District 10:

3-Sep Carthage vs San Antonio Cornerstone 7:30 PM
3-Sep Center vs Jefferson 7:30 PM
3-Sep Jasper at Silsbee 7:30 PM
3-Sep Madisonville vs Liberty 7:30 PM
3-Sep Rusk at Crockett 7:30 PM
3-Sep Shepherd at Kirbyville 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5:

3-Sep Bonham at Van Alstyne 7:30 PM
3-Sep Commerce at Leonard 7:30 PM
3-Sep Emory Rains vs Edgewood 7:30 PM
3-Sep Howe vs Bells 7:30 PM
3-Sep Mineola vs Wills Point 7:30 PM
3-Sep Mount Vernon vs Pittsburg 7:30 PM
3-Sep Pottsboro at Gunter 7:30 PM
3-Sep Winnsboro vs Hooks 7:30 PM

District 6:

3-Sep Atlanta vs Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
3-Sep Gladewater at Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
3-Sep Gladewater Sabine at New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
3-Sep Jefferson at Center 7:30 PM
3-Sep New Boston vs DeKalb 7:30 PM
3-Sep Tatum vs Daingerfield 7:30 PM
3-Sep White Oak vs Ore City 7:30 PM

District 7:

3-Sep Dallas A+ Academy at Farmersville 7:30 PM
3-Sep Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs Dallas Gateway Charter 7:30 PM
3-Sep Dallas Madison at Fort Worth Dunbar 7:30 PM
3-Sep Grandview vs Salado 7:30 PM
3-Sep Maypearl vs Venus 7:30 PM
3-Sep West at Tyler Grace Community 7:00 PM
3-Sep Whitney at Robinson 7:30 PM

District 8:

3-Sep Eustace at Lone Oak 7:30 PM
3-Sep Fairfield at Brownsboro 7:30 PM
3-Sep Groesbeck at Rice 7:30 PM
3-Sep Kemp at Mabank 7:30 PM
3-Sep Malakoff at Van 7:30 PM
3-Sep Teague at Lago Vista 7:30 PM

District 9:

3-Sep Coldspring-Oakhurst vs Lumberton 7:00 PM
3-Sep Crockett vs Rusk 7:30 PM
3-Sep Diboll vs Newton 7:30 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Shepherd at Diboll (New Game)
3-Sep Elkhart vs Grapeland 7:30 PM
3-Sep Huntington at Shelbyville 7:30 PM
3-Sep Palestine Westwood vs Buffalo 7:30 PM
3-Sep Trinity at Groveton 7:30 PM

District 10:

2-Sep Anahuac vs Houston Furr 7:30 PM
3-Sep Buna at Hemphill 7:30 PM
3-Sep Cleveland Tarkington at Bridge City 7:30 PM
3-Sep East Chambers at Hardin-Jefferson 7:30 PM
3-Sep Hardin vs Hull-Daisetta 7:30 PM
3-Sep Kirbyville vs Shepherd 7:30 PM
3-Sep Woodville vs Orangefield 7:30 PM

District 11:

3-Sep Caldwell vs Hempstead 7:30 PM
3-Sep Cameron Yoe at Bellville 7:30 PM
3-Sep Little River Academy vs Clifton 7:30 PM
3-Sep Lorena at China Spring 7:30 PM
3-Sep McGregor at Mart 7:30 PM
3-Sep Rockdale at Taylor 7:30 PM
3-Sep Troy at Mexia 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 5:

3-Sep Comanche at Brady 7:30 PM
3-Sep Dublin vs Albany 7:00 PM
3-Sep Eastland at Holliday 7:30 PM
3-Sep Jacksboro vs Boyd 7:30 PM
3-Sep Merkel at Stanton 7:30 PM
3-Sep Millsap vs Henrietta 7:00 PM

District 7:

3-Sep Blooming Grove at Kerens 7:30 PM
3-Sep Corsicana Mildred at Cayuga 7:30 PM
3-Sep Dallas Gateway Charter at Dallas Life Oak Cliff 7:30 PM
3-Sep Edgewood at Emory Rains 7:30 PM
3-Sep Palmer vs Grand Saline 7:30 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Grand Saline vs. Trinity (New Game)
3-Sep Rice vs Groesbeck 7:30 PM
3-Sep Scurry-Rosser vs Quitman 7:30 PM

District 8:

3-Sep Bells at Howe 7:30 PM
3-Sep Blue Ridge vs Quinlan Ford 7:30 PM
3-Sep Gunter vs Pottsboro 7:30 PM
3-Sep Leonard vs Commerce 7:30 PM
3-Sep Lone Oak vs Eustace 7:30 PM
3-Sep Sadler S&S Consolidated vs Callisburg 7:30 PM
3-Sep Whitewright at Honey Grove 7:30 PM

District 9:

2-Sep Arp vs Tenaha 7:00 PM
2-Sep Gilmer Harmony vs Hughes Springs 7:00 PM
3-Sep Grand Saline at Palmer 7:30 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Grand Saline vs. Trinity (New Game)
3-Sep New London West Rusk vs Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM
3-Sep Quitman at Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
3-Sep Troup at Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
3-Sep Winona at Frankston 7:30 PM

District 10:

3-Sep Daingerfield at Tatum 7:30 PM
3-Sep DeKalb at New Boston 7:30 PM
3-Sep Hooks at Winnsboro 7:30 PM
3-Sep Paris Chisum at Wolfe City 7:30 PM
3-Sep Pattonville Prairiland vs Tom Bean 7:30 PM
3-Sep Paul Pewitt at Atlanta 7:30 PM
3-Sep Redwater vs New Diana 7:30 PM

District 11:

3-Sep Elysian Fields vs Joaquin 7:30 PM
3-Sep Harleton vs Beckville 7:30 PM
2-Sep Hughes Springs at Gilmer Harmony 7:00 PM
3-Sep New Diana at Redwater 7:30 PM
3-Sep Ore City at White Oak 7:30 PM
3-Sep Queen City at Gladewater Union Grove 7:30 PM
3-Sep Waskom vs Brookshire Royal  (at Diboll) 6:00 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Waskom vs. Timpson (New Game)

District 12:

3-Sep Anderson-Shiro vs Somerville 7:00 PM
3-Sep Corrigan-Camden at Centerville 7:30 PM
3-Sep Hemphill vs Buna 7:30 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Kountze vs Saratoga West Hardin 7:30 PM
3-Sep New Waverly vs Lovelady 7:30 PM
3-Sep Newton at Diboll 7:30 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Warren vs Evadale 7:00 PM

District 13:

3-Sep Buffalo at Palestine Westwood 7:30 PM
3-Sep Clifton at Little River Academy 7:30 PM
3-Sep Florence at Bangs 7:30 PM
3-Sep Franklin vs Hearne 7:30 PM
3-Sep Lexington vs Thrall 7:30 PM
3-Sep Riesel at Hamilton 7:00 PM
3-Sep Rogers vs San Saba 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

3-Sep Cisco vs Wall 7:30 PM
3-Sep Coleman at Anson 7:30 PM
3-Sep DeLeon vs Windthorst 7:30 PM
3-Sep Goldthwaite vs Cross Plains 7:30 PM
3-Sep San Saba at Rogers 7:30 PM
3-Sep Winters vs Eldorado 7:00 PM

District 6:

3-Sep Alba-Golden at Big Sandy 7:30 PM
3-Sep Bogata Rivercrest at Detroit 7:30 PM
3-Sep Celeste at Cumby 7:30 PM
3-Sep Como-Pickton vs Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM
3-Sep Cooper vs Collinsville 7:30 PM
3-Sep Honey Grove vs Whitewright 7:30 PM
3-Sep Wolfe City vs Paris Chisum 7:30 PM

District 7:

3-Sep Bosqueville vs Holland 7:30 PM
3-Sep Crawford at Bruceville-Eddy 7:30 PM
3-Sep Hamilton vs Riesel 7:00 PM
3-Sep Itasca vs Hubbard 7:30 PM
3-Sep Rio Vista at Granger 7:00 PM
3-Sep Tolar vs Early 7:30 PM
3-Sep Valley Mills at Santo 7:00 PM

District 8:

3-Sep Axtell at Bremond 7:30 PM
3-Sep Cayuga vs Corsicana Mildred 7:30 PM
3-Sep Dawson at Jewett Leon 7:30 PM
3-Sep Italy at Chilton 7:30 PM
3-Sep Kerens vs Blooming Grove 7:30 PM
3-Sep Marlin at San Antonio Pieper 7:30 PM

District 9:

3-Sep Beckville at Harleton 7:30 PM
3-Sep Big Sandy vs Alba-Golden 7:30 PM
3-Sep Frankston vs Winona 7:30 PM
3-Sep Gladewater Union Grove vs Queen City 7:30 PM
3-Sep Hawkins vs Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
3-Sep Linden-Kildare at Clarksville 7:30 PM
3-Sep Price Carlisle vs Troup 7:30 PM

District 10:

3-Sep Garrison vs Bullard Brook Hill 6:00 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Joaquin at Elysian Fields 7:30 PM
3-Sep San Augustine Open
3-Sep Shelbyville vs Huntington 7:30 PM
3-Sep Timpson vs Alto 7:30 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Timpson vs. Waskom (New Game)

District 11:

3-Sep Alto at Timpson 7:30 PM
3-Sep Centerville vs Corrigan-Camden 7:30 PM
3-Sep Grapeland at Elkhart 7:30 PM
3-Sep Groveton vs Trinity 7:30 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Trinity vs. Grand Saline (New Game)
3-Sep Jewett Leon vs Dawson 7:30 PM
3-Sep Normangee at Iola 7:30 PM

District 12:

3-Sep Bruceville-Eddy vs Crawford 7:30 PM
3-Sep Hearne at Franklin 7:30 PM
3-Sep Holland at Bosqueville 7:30 PM
3-Sep Moody at Hico 7:00 PM
3-Sep Rosebud-Lott vs Wortham 7:30 PM
3-Sep Thorndale vs Snook 7:00 PM
3-Sep Thrall at Lexington 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8:

3-Sep Albany at Dublin 7:00 PM
3-Sep Cross Plains at Goldthwaite 7:30 PM
3-Sep Hico vs Moody 7:00 PM
3-Sep Meridian at Frost 7:00 PM
3-Sep Santo vs Valley Mills 7:00 PM

District 9:

3-Sep Clarksville vs Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
3-Sep Cumby vs Celeste 7:30 PM
3-Sep Detroit vs Bogata Rivercrest 7:30 PM
3-Sep Maud vs Trenton 7:30 PM
3-Sep Quinlan Boles at Como-Pickton 7:30 PM
3-Sep Simms Bowie at Hawkins 7:30 PM

District 10:

3-Sep Bremond vs Axtell 7:30 PM
3-Sep Chilton vs Italy 7:30 PM
3-Sep Frost vs Meridian 7:00 PM
3-Sep Hubbard at Itasca 7:30 PM
3-Sep Mart vs McGregor 7:30 PM
3-Sep Wortham at Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM

District 11:

3-Sep Colmesneil Open
3-Sep Cushing at Deweyville 7:00 PM
3-Sep Lovelady at New Waverly 7:30 PM
3-Sep Mount Enterprise at Tyler All Saints 7:00 PM
3-Sep Overton at Burkeville 7:00 PM
3-Sep Pineland West Sabine Open
3-Sep Tenaha at Arp 7:00 PM

District 12:

3-Sep Burkeville vs Overton 7:00 PM
3-Sep Deweyville vs Cushing 7:00 PM (Canceled)
3-Sep Evadale at Warren 7:00 PM
3-Sep High Island vs Houston Kipp Academy 7:00 PM
3-Sep Hull-Daisetta at Hardin 7:30 PM
3-Sep Sabine Pass at Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10:

3-Sep Campbell at Ladonia Fannindel 7:00 PM
3-Sep Fruitvale vs Longview Christian Heritage 7:30 PM
3-Sep Gilmer Union Hill at Dallas Lakehill Prep 7:00 PM
3-Sep Leverett's Chapel Open
2-Sep Savoy vs Melissa CHANT 7:30 PM

District 11:

3-Sep Avalon at Iredell 7:30 PM
3-Sep Blum vs Waco Live Oak 7:30 PM
3-Sep Bynum vs Aquilla 7:30 PM
3-Sep Covington at Joshua Johnson County 7:30 PM
3-Sep Milford at Abbott 7:30 PM

District 12:

3-Sep Abbott vs Milford 7:30 PM
3-Sep Aquilla at Bynum 7:30 PM
3-Sep Coolidge vs FW THESA H/School 7:30 PM
3-Sep Penelope at Trinidad 7:30 PM

District 15:

3-Sep Evant at Moran 7:30 PM
3-Sep Jonesboro at Perrin-Whitt 7:30 PM
3-Sep Lometa vs Cherokee 7:30 PM
3-Sep Zephyr vs Veribest 7:30 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 10:

3-Sep Bowie Gold-burg at Saint Jo 7:30 PM
3-Sep Forestburg vs Wichita Falls Christian 7:30 PM
3-Sep Ladonia Fannindel vs Campbell 7:00 PM
3-Sep Trinidad vs Penelope 7:30 PM

District 11:

3-Sep Bluff Dale vs Gholson 7:30 PM
3-Sep Gordon at Newcastle 7:30 PM
3-Sep Gustine vs Blanket 7:30 PM
3-Sep Strawn vs Brookesmith 7:30 PM
3-Sep Three Way at Lingleville 7:30 PM

District 12:

3-Sep Cranfills Gap at Mount Calm 7:30 PM
3-Sep Iredell vs Avalon 7:30 PM
2-Sep Kopperl at Waco Methodist JV 6:30 PM
3-Sep Morgan vs Oglesby 7:30 PM
2-Sep Walnut Springs vs Jonesboro JV 7:00 PM

District 13:

4-Sep Apple Springs at Bastrop Tribe JV 7:00 PM
4-Sep Calvert vs Houston Emery-Weiner School 6:30 PM
3-Sep Chester vs Temple Holy Trinity 6:00 PM
3-Sep Oakwood Open

District 14:

2-Sep Buckholts at McDade 4:30 PM
3-Sep Dime Box at Bryan Allen Academy 7:00 PM
3-Sep Mount Calm vs Cranfills Gap 7:30 PM
3-Sep Oglesby at Morgan 7:30 PM

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors