Week 3 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule
Sunday, 12th September 2021 - 9:53AM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 3: (September 9th-September 11th)

Class 6-A:


District 10:

10-Sep Dallas Skyline vs Arlington Sam Houston 7:00 PM
10-Sep Mesquite at Grand Prairie 7:30 PM
10-Sep Mesquite Horn vs Arlington Bowie 7:00 PM
10-Sep North Mesquite at Lakeview Centennial 7:00 PM
10-Sep Rockwall vs Lake Travis 7:30 PM
10-Sep Rockwall-Heath at Garland Naaman Forest 7:00 PM
10-Sep Tyler Legacy vs Longview 7:00 PM

District 11:

10-Sep Cedar Hill at Allen 7:00 PM
10-Sep DeSoto vs North Crowley 7:00 PM
10-Sep Duncanville vs Bishop Sycamore, OH 7:00 PM
10-Sep Hewitt Midway at South Grand Prairie 7:00 PM
10-Sep Mansfield at Mansfield Legacy 7:00 PM
9-Sep Mansfield Lake Ridge vs Denton Guyer 7:00 PM
9-Sep Waco vs Killeen 7:00 PM
10-Sep Waxahachie vs Ennis 7:30 PM

District 12:

10-Sep Belton vs Pflugerville Hendrickson 7:30 PM
10-Sep Bryan at Brenham 7:00 PM
10-Sep Copperas Cove at Austin Bowie 7:30 PM
9-Sep Killeen at Waco 7:00 PM
9-Sep Killeen Ellison at Schertz Cibolo Steele 7:30 PM
10-Sep Killeen Harker Heights vs Round Rock McNeil 7:00 PM
10-Sep Killeen Shoemaker vs Kerrville Tivy 7:30 PM
10-Sep Temple at Hutto 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7:

10-Sep Highland Park at Coppell 7:30 PM
10-Sep Longview at Tyler Legacy 7:00 PM
10-Sep McKinney North at Marshall 7:30 PM
10-Sep Sherman at Saginaw 7:00 PM
10-Sep Tyler at Nacogdoches 7:00 PM
10-Sep West Mesquite vs Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 7:00 PM
10-Sep Wylie East at Royse City 7:30 PM

District 8:

10-Sep Cleveland vs *Waller 7:00 PM
10-Sep College Station vs *Magnolia 7:00 PM
10-Sep Conroe Caney Creek Open
10-Sep Lufkin vs *Magnolia West 7:00 PM
10-Sep New Caney vs *New Caney Porter 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5:

10-Sep Aledo vs FW Arlington Heights 7:00 PM
10-Sep Arlington Seguin vs Wilmer-Hutchins 7:00 PM
10-Sep Burleson at Azle 7:00 PM
10-Sep Cleburne vs Weatherford 7:00 PM
10-Sep Everman at Fort Worth Haltom 7:00 PM
10-Sep Joshua vs Lake Worth 7:00 PM
10-Sep Mansfield Timberview vs Flower Mound 7:00 PM
10-Sep Waco University vs Terrell 7:30 PM

District 8:

10-Sep Corsicana vs Whitehouse 7:30 PM
10-Sep Crandall vs Alvarado 7:30 PM
10-Sep Ennis at Waxahachie 7:30 PM
9-Sep Forney vs Texarkana Texas 7:00 PM
10-Sep Greenville vs Carrollton Ranchview 7:30 PM
10-Sep North Forney vs Fort Worth Brewer 7:30 PM
10-Sep Royse City vs Wylie East 7:30 PM
10-Sep Sulphur Springs at Kaufman 7:30 PM

District 9:

10-Sep Hallsville vs Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
10-Sep Jacksonville at Henderson 7:30 PM
10-Sep Longview Pine Tree at Kilgore 7:30 PM
10-Sep Marshall vs McKinney North 7:30 PM
10-Sep Mount Pleasant Open
10-Sep Nacogdoches vs Tyler 7:00 PM
9-Sep Texarkana Texas at Forney 7:00 PM
10-Sep Whitehouse at Corsicana 7:30 PM

District 10:

10-Sep A&M Consolidated vs UANL Monterrey, MX 7:00 PM
10-Sep Bryan Rudder at Elgin 7:30 PM
11-Sep Fulshear vs Manor 1:00 PM
10-Sep Huntsville vs Humble Kingwood 7:30 PM
10-Sep Lamar Consolidated at Cypress Park 6:30 PM
10-Sep Montgomery vs Beaumont United 7:00 PM
10-Sep Montgomery Lake Creek vs Sealy 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5:

10-Sep Alvarado at Crandall 7:30 PM
10-Sep Brownwood at China Spring 7:30 PM
10-Sep Midlothian Heritage vs Decatur 7:00 PM
10-Sep Stephenville vs Salado 7:30 PM
10-Sep Waco La Vega at Austin LBJ 7:30 PM
10-Sep Waxahachie Life vs North Dallas 7:30 PM

District 7:

10-Sep Anna at Van Alstyne 7:30 PM
10-Sep Argyle vs Celina 7:30 PM
10-Sep Carrollton Ranchview at Greenville 7:30 PM
10-Sep Kaufman vs Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
10-Sep Melissa at Dallas Carter 7:30 PM
10-Sep Paris at Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
10-Sep Terrell at Waco University 7:30 PM

District 9:

10-Sep Athens vs Fairfield 7:30 PM
10-Sep Henderson vs Jacksonville 7:30 PM
10-Sep Kilgore vs Longview Pine Tree 7:30 PM
10-Sep Lindale at Van 7:30 PM
10-Sep Mabank at Wills Point 7:30 PM
10-Sep Palestine at Rusk 7:30 PM
10-Sep Tyler Chapel Hill at Hallsville 7:30 PM

District 13:

10-Sep Austin LBJ vs Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
10-Sep Burnet at Boerne 7:30 PM
10-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake vs Georgetown East View 7:30 PM
10-Sep Fredericksburg at Gonzales 7:30 PM
10-Sep Lampasas at Wimberley 7:30 PM
10-Sep Taylor at Giddings 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5:

10-Sep Ferris at Quinlan Ford 7:00 PM
10-Sep Glen Rose at Fort Worth Castleberry 7:30 PM
10-Sep Godley at Grandview 7:30 PM
10-Sep Hillsboro vs Bridgeport 7:30 PM
10-Sep Venus vs Dallas Life Oak Cliff 7:30 PM

District 6:

10-Sep Caddo Mills at Canton 7:30 PM
10-Sep Farmersville at Krum 7:30 PM
10-Sep Nevada Community vs Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM
10-Sep Quinlan Ford vs Ferris 7:00 PM
10-Sep Sunnyvale vs Brownsboro 7:30 PM
10-Sep Wills Point vs Mabank 7:30 PM

District 7:

10-Sep Brownsboro at Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
10-Sep Bullard at Troup 7:30 PM
10-Sep Canton vs Caddo Mills 7:30 PM
10-Sep Mexia vs Navasota 7:30 PM
10-Sep Van vs Lindale 7:30 PM

District 8:

10-Sep Gilmer vs Atlanta 7:30 PM
10-Sep Longview Spring Hill vs White Oak 7:30 PM
10-Sep Paris North Lamar at Nevada Community 7:30 PM
10-Sep Pittsburg vs Tatum 7:30 PM
10-Sep Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Jefferson 7:30 PM
10-Sep Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Paris 7:30 PM

District 9:

10-Sep China Spring vs Brownwood 7:30 PM
10-Sep Gatesville at Lorena 7:30 PM
10-Sep Jarrell vs McGregor 7:30 PM
10-Sep Robinson at Troy 7:30 PM
10-Sep Salado at Stephenville 7:30 PM
10-Sep Waco Connally at Springtown 7:00 PM

District 10:

10-Sep Carthage Open
10-Sep Center at Gladewater 7:30 PM
10-Sep Jasper at West Orange-Stark 7:30 PM
10-Sep Madisonville at Teague 7:30 PM
10-Sep Rusk vs Palestine 7:30 PM
10-Sep Shepherd vs Coldspring-Oakhurst 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5:

10-Sep Bonham vs Leonard 7:30 PM
10-Sep Commerce vs Lone Oak 7:30 PM
10-Sep Emory Rains at Grand Saline 7:30 PM
10-Sep Howe at Sanger 7:30 PM
10-Sep Mineola at New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
10-Sep Mount Vernon at Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
10-Sep Pottsboro Open
10-Sep Winnsboro at Hughes Springs 7:30 PM

District 6:

10-Sep Atlanta at Gilmer 7:30 PM
10-Sep Gladewater vs Center 7:30 PM
10-Sep Gladewater Sabine at Daingerfield 7:30 PM
10-Sep Jefferson at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
10-Sep New Boston vs Hooks 7:30 PM
10-Sep Tatum at Pittsburg 7:30 PM
10-Sep White Oak at Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM

District 7:

10-Sep Dallas A Academy at Dallas Gateway Charter 7:30 PM
10-Sep Dallas Life Oak Cliff at Venus 7:30 PM
11-Sep Dallas Madison vs Dallas Lincoln 6:00 PM
10-Sep Grandview vs Godley 7:30 PM
10-Sep Maypearl at Clifton 7:30 PM
10-Sep West vs Blooming Grove 7:30 PM (Canceled)
10-Sep West vs. Orange Grove (@ Hays CISD)
10-Sep Whitney vs Rogers 7:30 PM

District 8:

10-Sep Eustace vs Palestine Westwood 7:30 PM
10-Sep Fairfield at Athens 7:30 PM
10-Sep Groesbeck vs Little River Academy 7:30 PM
10-Sep Kemp vs Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
10-Sep Malakoff vs Dallas Parish Episcopal 7:30 PM
10-Sep Teague vs Madisonville 7:30 PM

District 9:

10-Sep Coldspring-Oakhurst at Shepherd 7:30 PM
10-Sep Crockett at Buffalo 7:30 PM
10-Sep Diboll at Liberty 7:30 PM
10-Sep Elkhart at San Augustine 7:30 PM
10-Sep Huntington at Frankston 7:30 PM
10-Sep Palestine Westwood at Eustace 7:30 PM
10-Sep Trinity vs Cleveland Tarkington 7:00 PM

District 10:

10-Sep Anahuac vs Houston Kipp Generations 7:30 PM
10-Sep Buna at Hardin-Jefferson 7:30 PM
10-Sep Cleveland Tarkington at Trinity 7:00 PM
10-Sep East Chambers at Hamshire-Fannett 7:30 PM
10-Sep Hardin at Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 7:30 PM
10-Sep Kirbyville vs Newton 7:30 PM
10-Sep Woodville at Corrigan-Camden 7:30 PM

District 11:

10-Sep Caldwell at Brookshire Royal 7:30 PM
10-Sep Cameron Yoe vs Franklin 7:30 PM
10-Sep Little River Academy at Groesbeck 7:30 PM
10-Sep Lorena vs Gatesville 7:30 PM
10-Sep McGregor at Jarrell 7:30 PM
10-Sep Rockdale vs Lexington 7:30 PM
10-Sep Troy vs Robinson 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 5:

10-Sep Comanche at Early 7:30 PM
10-Sep Dublin at Anson 7:30 PM
10-Sep Eastland vs Tuscola Jim Ned 7:30 PM
10-Sep Jacksboro Open
10-Sep Merkel vs Hawley 7:00 PM
10-Sep Millsap vs DeLeon 7:00 PM

District 7:

10-Sep Blooming Grove at West 7:30 PM (Canceled)
10-Sep Corsicana Mildred vs Kerens 7:30 PM
10-Sep Dallas Gateway Charter vs Dallas A Academy 7:30 PM
10-Sep Edgewood vs Redwater 7:30 PM
10-Sep Palmer vs Bosqueville 7:30 PM
10-Sep Rice vs Italy 7:30 PM
10-Sep Scurry-Rosser at Kemp 7:30 PM

District 8:

10-Sep Bells at Valley View 7:30 PM
10-Sep Blue Ridge vs Muenster 7:30 PM
10-Sep Gunter at Whitesboro 7:30 PM
10-Sep Leonard at Bonham 7:30 PM
10-Sep Lone Oak at Commerce 7:30 PM
10-Sep Sadler S&S Consolidated at Alvord 7:30 PM
10-Sep Whitewright vs Celeste 7:30 PM

District 9:

10-Sep Arp vs Garrison 7:30 PM
10-Sep Gilmer Harmony at New Diana 7:30 PM
10-Sep Grand Saline vs Emory Rains 7:30 PM
10-Sep New London West Rusk vs Mineola 7:30 PM
10-Sep Quitman at Queen City 7:30 PM
10-Sep Troup vs Bullard 7:30 PM
9-Sep Winona vs Elysian Fields 7:00 PM

District 10:

10-Sep Daingerfield vs Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM
10-Sep DeKalb vs Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM (Canceled)
10-Sep Hooks at New Boston 7:30 PM
10-Sep Paris Chisum vs Honey Grove 7:30 PM
10-Sep Pattonville Prairiland at Como-Pickton 7:30 PM
10-Sep Paul Pewitt vs Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
10-Sep Redwater at Edgewood 7:30 PM

District 11:

9-Sep Elysian Fields at Winona 7:00 PM
10-Sep Harleton at Bogata Rivercrest 7:30 PM
10-Sep Hughes Springs vs Winnsboro 7:30 PM
10-Sep New Diana vs Gilmer Harmony 7:30 PM
10-Sep Ore City vs Big Sandy 7:30 PM
10-Sep Queen City vs Quitman 7:30 PM
10-Sep Waskom vs Shelbyville 7:30 PM

District 12:

10-Sep Anderson-Shiro at Blanco 7:30 PM
10-Sep Corrigan-Camden vs Woodville 7:30 PM
10-Sep Hemphill at Pineland West Sabine 7:00 PM
10-Sep Kountze vs Houston KIPP East End 7:30 PM
10-Sep New Waverly at Hearne 7:30 PM
10-Sep Newton at Kirbyville 7:30 PM
10-Sep Warren at Saratoga West Hardin 7:30 PM

District 13:

10-Sep Buffalo vs Crockett 7:30 PM
10-Sep Clifton vs Maypearl 7:30 PM
10-Sep Florence vs Bruceville-Eddy 7:30 PM
10-Sep Franklin at Cameron Yoe 7:30 PM
10-Sep Lexington at Rockdale 7:30 PM
10-Sep Riesel vs Clyde  (at Dublin) 7:00 PM
10-Sep Rogers at Whitney 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

10-Sep Cisco vs Breckenridge 7:30 PM
10-Sep Coleman at Brady 7:30 PM
10-Sep DeLeon at Millsap 7:00 PM
10-Sep Goldthwaite at Olney 7:00 PM
10-Sep San Saba vs Mason 7:30 PM
10-Sep Winters at Bangs 7:30 PM

District 6:

10-Sep Alba-Golden vs Union Grove 7:30 PM
10-Sep Bogata Rivercrest vs Harleton 7:30 PM
10-Sep Celeste at Whitewright 7:30 PM
10-Sep Como-Pickton vs Prairiland 7:30 PM
10-Sep Cooper at Detroit 7:30 PM
10-Sep Honey Grove at Chisum 7:30 PM
10-Sep Wolfe City at Cumby 7:30 PM

District 7:

10-Sep Bosqueville at Palmer 7:30 PM
10-Sep Crawford vs Axtell 7:30 PM
10-Sep Hamilton at Hico 7:00 PM
10-Sep Itasca vs Santo 7:00 PM
10-Sep Rio Vista vs Cross Roads 7:00 PM
10-Sep Tolar at Boyd 7:30 PM
10-Sep Valley Mills vs Marlin 7:30 PM

District 8:

10-Sep Axtell at Crawford 7:30 PM
10-Sep Cayuga at Grapeland 7:30 PM
10-Sep Dawson vs Wortham 7:30 PM
10-Sep Italy at Rice 7:30 PM
10-Sep Kerens at Corsicana Mildred 7:30 PM
10-Sep Marlin at Valley Mills 7:30 PM

District 9:

10-Sep Beckville at Maud 7:30 PM
10-Sep Big Sandy at Ore City 7:30 PM
10-Sep Frankston vs Huntington 7:30 PM
10-Sep Union Grove at Alba-Golden 7:30 PM
10-Sep Hawkins at Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM
10-Sep Linden-Kildare at DeKalb 7:30 PM (Canceled)
10-Sep Price Carlisle at Alto 7:30 PM

District 10:

10-Sep Garrison at Arp 7:30 PM
10-Sep Joaquin vs Groveton 7:30 PM
10-Sep San Augustine vs Elkhart 7:30 PM
10-Sep Shelbyville at Waskom 7:30 PM
10-Sep Timpson at Mount Enterprise 7:30 PM (Canceled)

District 11:

10-Sep Alto vs Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
10-Sep Centerville at Thorndale 7:00 PM
10-Sep Grapeland vs Cayuga 7:30 PM
10-Sep Groveton at Joaquin 7:30 PM
10-Sep Jewett Leon at Somerville 7:00 PM
10-Sep Normangee vs Chilton 7:00 PM

District 12:

10-Sep Bruceville-Eddy at Florence 7:30 PM
10-Sep Hearne vs New Waverly 7:30 PM
10-Sep Holland vs Waco Reicher 7:30 PM
10-Sep Moody at Hubbard 7:30 PM
10-Sep Rosebud-Lott vs Stamford  (at Weatherford) 7:30 PM
10-Sep Thorndale vs Centerville 7:00 PM
10-Sep Thrall at Snook 7:00 PM

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8:

10-Sep Albany at Hamlin 7:00 PM
10-Sep Cross Plains vs Haskell 7:30 PM
10-Sep Hico vs Hamilton 7:00 PM
10-Sep Meridian at Bartlett 7:30 PM
10-Sep Santo at Itasca 7:00 PM

District 9:

10-Sep Clarksville vs Tom Bean 7:30 PM
10-Sep Cumby vs Wolfe City 7:30 PM
10-Sep Detroit vs Cooper 7:30 PM
10-Sep Maud vs Beckville 7:30 PM
10-Sep Quinlan Boles vs Hawkins 7:30 PM
10-Sep Simms Bowie vs Overton 7:30 PM

District 10:

10-Sep Bremond at Milano 7:30 PM
10-Sep Chilton at Normangee 7:00 PM
10-Sep Frost vs Granger 7:00 PM
10-Sep Hubbard vs Moody 7:30 PM
10-Sep Mart at Flatonia 7:30 PM
10-Sep Wortham at Dawson 7:30 PM

District 11:

10-Sep Colmesneil at Deweyville 7:00 PM
10-Sep Cushing vs Burkeville 7:00 PM
10-Sep Lovelady at Iola 7:30 PM
10-Sep Mount Enterprise vs Timpson 7:30 PM (Canceled)
10-Sep Overton at Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
10-Sep West Sabine vs Hemphill 7:00 PM
10-Sep Tenaha vs Brook Hill 7:00 PM

District 12:

10-Sep Burkeville at Cushing 7:00 PM
10-Sep Deweyville vs Colmesneil 7:00 PM
9-Sep Evadale at Merryville, LA 7:00 PM
10-Sep High Island vs Louise 7:00 PM
10-Sep Hull-Daisetta vs Danbury 7:00 PM
10-Sep Sabine Pass vs Spring Frassati Catholic 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10:

10-Sep Campbell vs Tyler HEAT 7:00 PM
10-Sep Fruitvale vs Greenville Christian 7:30 PM
10-Sep Gilmer Union Hill vs Throckmorton  (at Gordon) 6:00 PM
10-Sep Leverett's Chapel Open
10-Sep Savoy Open

District 11:

10-Sep Avalon at Penelope 7:30 PM
10-Sep Blum Open
10-Sep Bynum at Morgan 7:30 PM
10-Sep Covington at Abbott 7:30 PM
10-Sep Milford at Melissa CHANT 7:30 PM

District 12:

10-Sep Abbott vs Covington 7:30 PM
10-Sep Aquilla vs Waco Parkview Christian 7:00 PM
9-Sep Coolidge vs Richland Springs  (at Jonesboro) 6:30 PM
10-Sep Penelope vs Avalon 7:30 PM

District 15:

10-Sep Evant at Brookesmith 7:30 PM
10-Sep Jonesboro vs Joshua Johnson County 7:00 PM
10-Sep Lometa at Ranger 7:30 PM
10-Sep Zephyr at Stephenville Faith 7:30 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 10:

10-Sep Bowie Gold-burg vs Chillicothe 7:30 PM
10-Sep Forestburg vs Dallas Academy 7:30 PM
10-Sep Ladonia Fannindel Open
10-Sep Trinidad vs Oakwood 7:30 PM

District 11:

10-Sep Bluff Dale at Sidney 7:30 PM
10-Sep Gordon at Baird 7:30 PM
10-Sep Gustine at Cranfills Gap 7:00 PM
10-Sep Strawn vs Bryson 7:30 PM
10-Sep Three Way vs Mullin 7:30 PM

District 12:

10-Sep Cranfills Gap vs Gustine 7:00 PM
10-Sep Iredell at Oglesby 7:30 PM
10-Sep Kopperl vs Mount Calm 7:30 PM
10-Sep Morgan vs Bynum 7:30 PM
10-Sep Walnut Springs vs Gholson 7:30 PM

District 13:

10-Sep Apple Springs vs Red Oak Ovilla Christian 6:00 PM
10-Sep Calvert at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 7:30 PM
10-Sep Chester vs Houston Texas Christian 7:00 PM
10-Sep Oakwood at Trinidad 7:30 PM

District 14:

10-Sep Buckholts at Round Rock Concordia 7:30 PM
11-Sep Dime Box vs Austin Harmony 11:00 AM
10-Sep Mount Calm at Kopperl 7:30 PM
10-Sep Oglesby vs Iredell 7:30 PM

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors