Week 4 East and Central Texas Football Schedule
Sunday, 12th September 2021 - 9:54AM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 4: (September 16th-September 18th)

Class 6-A:


District 10:

17-Sep Dallas Skyline vs South Grand Prairie 7:30 PM
17-Sep Mesquite at Arlington 7:00 PM
17-Sep Mesquite Horn at Tyler 7:00 PM
17-Sep North Mesquite at Keller 7:00 PM
17-Sep Rockwall at Highland Park 7:30 PM
17-Sep Rockwall-Heath at McKinney North 7:00 PM
16-Sep Tyler Legacy vs Allen 7:00 PM

District 11:

17-Sep Cedar Hill at *Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:30 PM
17-Sep DeSoto vs *Duncanville 7:30 PM
17-Sep Hewitt Midway vs *Waxahachie 7:30 PM
17-Sep Mansfield at *Waco 7:00 PM

District 12:

17-Sep Belton Open
17-Sep Bryan Open
17-Sep Copperas Cove Open
17-Sep Killeen Open
17-Sep Killeen Ellison Open
17-Sep Killeen Harker Heights Open
17-Sep Killeen Shoemaker Open
17-Sep Temple Open

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7:

17-Sep Highland Park vs Rockwall 7:30 PM
17-Sep Longview vs Bryant, AR 7:00 PM
17-Sep McKinney North vs Rockwall-Heath 7:00 PM
17-Sep Sherman vs McKinney 7:30 PM
17-Sep Tyler vs Mesquite Horn 7:00 PM
16-Sep West Mesquite at Keller Timber Creek 7:00 PM
17-Sep Wylie East Open

District 8:

17-Sep Cleveland at *Magnolia West 7:00 PM
17-Sep College Station at *New Caney Porter 7:00 PM
17-Sep Conroe Caney Creek at *Waller 7:00 PM
17-Sep Lufkin at *Magnolia 7:00 PM
17-Sep New Caney Open

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5:

17-Sep Aledo at *Burleson 7:00 PM
17-Sep Arlington Seguin at *Cleburne 7:00 PM
17-Sep Everman vs *Mansfield Timberview 7:00 PM
17-Sep Joshua vs *Waco University 7:00 PM

District 8:

17-Sep Corsicana vs *Royse City 7:30 PM
17-Sep Crandall at *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
17-Sep Ennis at *Greenville 7:30 PM
17-Sep Forney at *North Forney 7:30 PM

District 9:

17-Sep Hallsville Open
17-Sep Jacksonville Open
17-Sep Longview Pine Tree Open
17-Sep Marshall Open
17-Sep Mount Pleasant vs Arkansas High, AR 7:30 PM
17-Sep Nacogdoches Open
17-Sep Texarkana Texas Open
17-Sep Whitehouse Open

District 10:

17-Sep A&M Consolidated vs Willis 7:00 PM
17-Sep Bryan Rudder vs Port Lavaca Calhoun 7:00 PM
17-Sep Fulshear vs Clear Brook 7:00 PM
17-Sep Huntsville at Sheldon C.E. King 7:00 PM
18-Sep Lamar Consolidated vs Humble 6:00 PM
17-Sep Montgomery Open
16-Sep Montgomery Lake Creek at Katy Morton Ranch 6:00 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5:

17-Sep Alvarado vs Kaufman 7:30 PM
17-Sep Brownwood vs Burnet 7:30 PM
17-Sep Midlothian Heritage at Melissa 7:30 PM
17-Sep Stephenville vs Abilene Wylie 7:30 PM
17-Sep Waco La Vega vs Argyle 7:30 PM
17-Sep Waxahachie Life at Caddo Mills 7:30 PM

District 7:

17-Sep Anna vs Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM
17-Sep Argyle at Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
16-Sep Carrollton Ranchview at Dallas Carter 7:00 PM
17-Sep Kaufman at Alvarado 7:30 PM
17-Sep Melissa vs Midlothian Heritage 7:30 PM
17-Sep Paris Open
17-Sep Terrell vs Aubrey 7:30 PM

District 9:

17-Sep Athens at Wills Point 7:30 PM
17-Sep Henderson at Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
17-Sep Kilgore at Gladewater 7:30 PM
17-Sep Lindale vs Gilmer 7:30 PM
17-Sep Mabank vs Canton 7:30 PM
17-Sep Palestine vs Waco Connally 7:30 PM
17-Sep Tyler Chapel Hill vs Center 7:30 PM

District 13:

16-Sep Austin LBJ at Liberty Hill 7:30 PM
17-Sep Burnet at Brownwood 7:30 PM
17-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake at San Antonio Alamo Heights 7:30 PM
17-Sep Fredericksburg vs Wimberley 7:30 PM
17-Sep Lampasas vs China Spring 7:30 PM
17-Sep Taylor vs Austin Travis 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5:

17-Sep Ferris at Farmersville 7:00 PM
17-Sep Glen Rose at Grandview 7:30 PM
17-Sep Godley at Springtown 7:30 PM
17-Sep Hillsboro vs Gatesville 7:00 PM
17-Sep Venus at Lake Worth 7:30 PM

District 6:

17-Sep Caddo Mills vs Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
17-Sep Farmersville vs Ferris 7:00 PM
17-Sep Nevada Community at Grapevine Faith Christian 7:30 PM
17-Sep Quinlan Ford at Dallas Roosevelt 7:30 PM
17-Sep Sunnyvale at Malakoff 7:30 PM
17-Sep Wills Point vs Athens 7:30 PM

District 7:

17-Sep Brownsboro at Troup 7:30 PM
17-Sep Bullard at Rusk 7:30 PM
17-Sep Canton at Mabank 7:30 PM
17-Sep Mexia at Salado 7:30 PM
17-Sep Van at Pittsburg 7:30 PM

District 8:

17-Sep Gilmer at Lindale 7:30 PM
17-Sep Longview Spring Hill vs Henderson 7:30 PM
17-Sep Paris North Lamar at Anna 7:30 PM
17-Sep Pittsburg vs Van 7:30 PM
17-Sep Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at Atlanta 7:30 PM
17-Sep Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Silsbee  (at Nacogdoches) 7:30 PM

District 9:

17-Sep China Spring at Lampasas 7:30 PM
17-Sep Gatesville at Hillsboro 7:00 PM
17-Sep Jarrell at Austin Navarro 7:30 PM
17-Sep Robinson at Fairfield 7:30 PM
17-Sep Salado vs Mexia 7:30 PM
17-Sep Waco Connally at Palestine 7:30 PM

District 10:

17-Sep Carthage Open
17-Sep Center at Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
17-Sep Jasper vs Hardin-Jefferson 7:30 PM
17-Sep Madisonville vs Lorena 7:30 PM
17-Sep Rusk vs Bullard 7:30 PM
17-Sep Shepherd at Liberty 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5:

17-Sep Bonham Open
17-Sep Commerce Open
17-Sep Emory Rains Open
17-Sep Howe Open
17-Sep Mineola Open
17-Sep Mount Vernon Open
17-Sep Pottsboro Open
17-Sep Winnsboro Open

District 6:

17-Sep Atlanta vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
17-Sep Gladewater vs Kilgore 7:30 PM
17-Sep Gladewater Sabine vs DeKalb 7:30 PM
17-Sep Jefferson at Hooks 7:30 PM
17-Sep New Boston at Redwater 7:30 PM
17-Sep Tatum vs Hughes Springs 7:30 PM
17-Sep White Oak vs New Diana 7:30 PM

District 7:

17-Sep Dallas A+ Academy vs Dallas Inspired Vision 7:30 PM
17-Sep Dallas Life Oak Cliff at North Dallas 7:30 PM
16-Sep Dallas Madison vs Dallas Pinkston 7:00 PM
17-Sep Grandview vs Glen Rose 7:30 PM
17-Sep Maypearl vs Grand Saline 7:30 PM
17-Sep West at Rogers 7:30 PM
17-Sep Whitney vs Mart 7:30 PM

District 8:

17-Sep Eustace at Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
17-Sep Fairfield vs Robinson 7:30 PM
17-Sep Groesbeck vs Palmer 7:30 PM
17-Sep Kemp at Blooming Grove 7:30 PM
17-Sep Malakoff vs Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
17-Sep Teague vs Buffalo 7:30 PM

District 9:

17-Sep Coldspring-Oakhurst at Cleveland Tarkington 7:30 PM
17-Sep Crockett vs Garrison 7:30 PM
17-Sep Diboll vs Livingston 7:30 PM
17-Sep Elkhart vs Corrigan-Camden 7:30 PM
17-Sep Huntington vs Hemphill 7:00 PM
17-Sep Palestine Westwood vs Centerville 7:00 PM
17-Sep Trinity at Anderson-Shiro 7:00 PM

District 10:

17-Sep Anahuac vs Bridge City 7:30 PM
17-Sep Buna vs Orangefield 7:30 PM
17-Sep Cleveland Tarkington vs Coldspring-Oakhurst 7:30 PM
17-Sep East Chambers vs Lumberton 7:30 PM
17-Sep Hardin at New Waverly 7:30 PM
17-Sep Kirbyville at Grapeland 7:30 PM
17-Sep Woodville at Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:30 PM

District 11:

17-Sep Caldwell vs Giddings 7:30 PM
17-Sep Cameron Yoe at Lake Belton 7:30 PM
17-Sep Little River Academy at Lago Vista 7:30 PM
17-Sep Lorena at Madisonville 7:30 PM
17-Sep McGregor vs Clifton 7:30 PM
17-Sep Rockdale at Bellville 7:30 PM
17-Sep Troy at Franklin 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 5:

17-Sep Comanche vs Tolar 7:30 PM
17-Sep Dublin at Brady 7:30 PM
17-Sep Eastland vs Breckenridge 7:30 PM
17-Sep Jacksboro vs Wichita Falls City View 7:30 PM
17-Sep Merkel at Early 7:30 PM
17-Sep Millsap at Paradise 7:30 PM

District 7:

17-Sep Blooming Grove vs Kemp 7:30 PM
17-Sep Corsicana Mildred vs Italy 7:30 PM
17-Sep Dallas Gateway Charter vs Trenton 7:30 PM
17-Sep Edgewood at Lone Oak 7:30 PM
17-Sep Palmer at Groesbeck 7:30 PM
17-Sep Rice at Kerens 7:30 PM
17-Sep Scurry-Rosser vs Eustace 7:30 PM

District 8:

17-Sep Bells vs Holliday 7:30 PM
17-Sep Blue Ridge at Wolfe City 7:30 PM
17-Sep Gunter at Pilot Point 7:30 PM
17-Sep Leonard vs Detroit 7:30 PM
17-Sep Lone Oak vs Edgewood 7:30 PM
17-Sep Sadler S&S Consolidated vs Collinsville 7:30 PM
17-Sep Whitewright at Cooper 7:30 PM

District 9:

16-Sep Arp at Waskom 7:00 PM
17-Sep Gilmer Harmony vs Harleton 7:30 PM
17-Sep Grand Saline at Maypearl 7:30 PM
17-Sep New London West Rusk at San Augustine 7:30 PM
17-Sep Quitman vs Hawkins 7:30 PM
17-Sep Troup vs Brownsboro 7:30 PM
17-Sep Winona at Alto 7:30 PM

District 10:

17-Sep Daingerfield at Elysian Fields 7:30 PM
17-Sep DeKalb at Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM
17-Sep Hooks vs Jefferson 7:30 PM
17-Sep Paris Chisum vs Bogata Rivercrest 7:30 PM
17-Sep Pattonville Prairiland vs Clarksville 7:30 PM
17-Sep Paul Pewitt vs Celina 7:30 PM
17-Sep Redwater vs New Boston 7:30 PM

District 11:

17-Sep Elysian Fields vs Daingerfield 7:30 PM
17-Sep Harleton at Gilmer Harmony 7:30 PM
17-Sep Hughes Springs at Tatum 7:30 PM
17-Sep New Diana at White Oak 7:30 PM
17-Sep Ore City at Joaquin 7:30 PM
17-Sep Queen City vs Frankston 7:30 PM
16-Sep Waskom vs Arp 7:00 PM

District 12:

17-Sep Anderson-Shiro vs Trinity 7:00 PM
17-Sep Corrigan-Camden at Elkhart 7:30 PM
17-Sep Hemphill at Huntington 7:00 PM
17-Sep Kountze vs Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 7:30 PM
17-Sep New Waverly vs Hardin 7:30 PM
17-Sep Newton vs West Orange-Stark 7:30 PM
17-Sep Warren vs Deweyville 7:00 PM

District 13:

17-Sep Buffalo at Teague 7:30 PM
17-Sep Clifton at McGregor 7:30 PM
17-Sep Florence at Goldthwaite 7:30 PM
17-Sep Franklin vs Troy 7:30 PM
17-Sep Lexington vs Marlin 7:30 PM
17-Sep Riesel vs Bosqueville 7:00 PM
17-Sep Rogers vs West 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

17-Sep Cisco at Tuscola Jim Ned 7:30 PM
17-Sep Coleman vs San Angelo Grape Creek 7:00 PM
17-Sep DeLeon vs Cross Plains 7:00 PM
17-Sep Goldthwaite vs Florence 7:30 PM
17-Sep San Saba vs Llano 7:30 PM
17-Sep Winters at Hawley 7:30 PM

District 6:

17-Sep Alba-Golden at Cumby 7:30 PM
17-Sep Bogata Rivercrest at Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
17-Sep Celeste vs Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM
17-Sep Como-Pickton at Tom Bean 7:30 PM
17-Sep Cooper vs Whitewright 7:30 PM
17-Sep Honey Grove at Callisburg 7:30 PM
17-Sep Wolfe City vs Blue Ridge 7:30 PM

District 7:

17-Sep Bosqueville at Riesel 7:00 PM
17-Sep Crawford at Holland 7:30 PM
17-Sep Hamilton vs Bangs 7:00 PM
17-Sep Itasca at Bartlett 7:30 PM
17-Sep Rio Vista at Tioga 7:00 PM
17-Sep Tolar at Comanche 7:30 PM
17-Sep Valley Mills vs Hubbard 7:30 PM

District 8:

17-Sep Axtell vs Chilton 7:30 PM
17-Sep Cayuga vs Wortham 7:30 PM
17-Sep Dawson vs Bremond 7:30 PM
17-Sep Italy at Corsicana Mildred 7:30 PM
17-Sep Kerens vs Rice 7:30 PM
17-Sep Marlin at Lexington 7:30 PM

District 9:

17-Sep Beckville vs Pineland West Sabine 7:30 PM
17-Sep Big Sandy at Overton 7:30 PM
17-Sep Frankston at Queen City 7:30 PM
17-Sep Gladewater Union Grove vs Maud 7:30 PM
17-Sep Hawkins at Quitman 7:30 PM
17-Sep Linden-Kildaire vs Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
17-Sep Price Carlisle at Timpson 7:30 PM

District 10:

17-Sep Garrison at Crockett 7:30 PM
17-Sep Joaquin vs Ore City 7:30 PM
17-Sep San Augustine vs New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
17-Sep Shelbyville at Groveton 7:30 PM
17-Sep Timpson vs Price Carlisle 7:30 PM

District 11:

17-Sep Alto vs Winona 7:30 PM
17-Sep Centerville at Palestine Westwood 7:00 PM
17-Sep Grapeland vs Kirbyville 7:30 PM
17-Sep Groveton vs Shelbyville 7:30 PM
17-Sep Jewett Leon vs Bruceville-Eddy 7:30 PM
17-Sep Normangee at Lovelady 7:30 PM

District 12:

17-Sep Bruceville-Eddy at Jewett Leon 7:30 PM
17-Sep Hearne at Snook 7:00 PM
17-Sep Holland vs Crawford 7:30 PM
17-Sep Moody vs Meridian 7:30 PM
17-Sep Rosebud-Lott at Granger 7:00 PM
17-Sep Thorndale at Milano 7:30 PM
17-Sep Thrall vs Johnson City 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8:

17-Sep Albany vs Haskell 7:00 PM
17-Sep Cross Plains at DeLeon 7:00 PM
17-Sep Hico vs Junction  (at Bangs) 7:00 PM
17-Sep Meridian at Moody 7:30 PM
17-Sep Santo vs Era 7:00 PM

District 9:

17-Sep Clarksville at Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
17-Sep Cumby vs Alba-Golden 7:30 PM
17-Sep Detroit at Leonard 7:30 PM
17-Sep Maud at Gladewater Union Grove 7:30 PM
17-Sep Quinlan Boles at Celeste 7:30 PM
17-Sep Simms Bowie at Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM

District 10:

17-Sep Bremond at Dawson 7:30 PM
17-Sep Chilton at Axtell 7:30 PM
17-Sep Frost at Waco Texas Wind 7:00 PM
17-Sep Hubbard at Valley Mills 7:30 PM
17-Sep Mart at Whitney 7:30 PM
17-Sep Wortham at Cayuga 7:30 PM

District 11:

17-Sep Colmesneil vs High Island 7:00 PM
17-Sep Cushing at Evadale 7:00 PM
17-Sep Lovelady vs Normangee 7:30 PM
17-Sep Mount Enterprise at Burkeville 7:00 PM
17-Sep Overton vs Big Sandy 7:30 PM
17-Sep Pineland West Sabine at Beckville 7:30 PM
17-Sep Tenaha at Tyler Grace Community 7:00 PM

District 12:

17-Sep Burkeville vs Mount Enterprise 7:00 PM
17-Sep Deweyville at Warren 7:00 PM
17-Sep Evadale vs Cushing 7:00 PM
17-Sep High Island at Colmesneil 7:00 PM
17-Sep Hull-Daisetta at Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM
17-Sep Sabine Pass Open

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10:

17-Sep Campbell vs Saint Jo 7:30 PM
17-Sep Fruitvale at Bluff Dale 7:30 PM
17-Sep Gilmer Union Hill vs Plano Coram Deo 7:30 PM
17-Sep Leverett's Chapel at Longview Christian Heritage 7:30 PM
17-Sep Savoy at Wichita Falls Christian 7:00 PM

District 11:

17-Sep Avalon vs Walnut Springs 7:30 PM
17-Sep Blum at Jonesboro 7:00 PM
17-Sep Bynum at Trinidad 7:30 PM
17-Sep Covington at Perrin-Whitt 7:30 PM
17-Sep Milford at Penelope 7:30 PM

District 12:

17-Sep Abbott Open
17-Sep Aquilla Open
17-Sep Coolidge vs Oakwood 7:30 PM
17-Sep Penelope vs Milford 7:30 PM

District 15:

17-Sep Evant vs May 7:30 PM
17-Sep Jonesboro vs Blum 7:00 PM
17-Sep Lometa at Cranfills Gap 7:00 PM
17-Sep Zephyr vs Blanket 7:30 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 10:

17-Sep Bowie Gold-burg at Ranger 7:30 PM
17-Sep Forestburg at Bryson 7:30 PM
18-Sep Ladonia Fannindel vs Abilene Christian  (at Strawn) 4:00 PM
17-Sep Trinidad vs Bynum 7:30 PM

District 11:

17-Sep Bluff Dale vs Fruitvale 7:30 PM
17-Sep Gordon at Sidney 7:30 PM
17-Sep Gustine vs Cherokee 7:30 PM
17-Sep Strawn Open
17-Sep Three Way at Rising Star 7:30 PM

District 12:

17-Sep Cranfills Gap vs Lometa 7:00 PM
17-Sep Iredell vs Buckholts 7:30 PM
17-Sep Kopperl at Oglesby 7:30 PM
17-Sep Morgan vs Lingleville 7:30 PM
17-Sep Walnut Springs at Avalon 7:30 PM

District 13:

16-Sep Apple Springs vs Huntsville Alpha Omega JV 6:00 PM
17-Sep Calvert Open
17-Sep Chester at Baytown Christian 7:00 PM
17-Sep Oakwood at Coolidge 7:30 PM

District 14:

17-Sep Buckholts at Iredell 7:30 PM
17-Sep Dime Box vs Richland Springs  (at TBD) 7:00 PM
17-Sep Mount Calm Open
17-Sep Oglesby vs Kopperl 7:30 PM

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors