Week 5 East and Central Texas Football Schedule
Sunday, 15th August 2021 - 3:21PM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 5: (September 23rd-September 25th)

Class 6-A:


District 10:

24-Sep Dallas Skyline at *Mesquite 7:30 PM
24-Sep Mesquite Horn at *North Mesquite 7:00 PM
24-Sep Rockwall at *Rockwall-Heath 7:30 PM
24-Sep Tyler Legacy Open

District 11:

24-Sep Cedar Hill vs *Waco 7:30 PM
24-Sep DeSoto at *Mansfield 7:30 PM
24-Sep Duncanville vs *Hewitt Midway 7:30 PM
24-Sep Mansfield Lake Ridge at *Waxahachie 7:30 PM

District 12:

24-Sep Belton at *Copperas Cove 7:30 PM
24-Sep Bryan vs *Temple 7:30 PM
24-Sep Killeen vs *Killeen Shoemaker 7:30 PM
23-Sep Killeen Ellison at *Killeen Harker Heights 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7:

24-Sep Highland Park Open
23-Sep Longview at *West Mesquite 7:00 PM
24-Sep McKinney North at *Tyler 7:30 PM
24-Sep Sherman at *Wylie East 7:30 PM

District 8:

24-Sep Cleveland vs *Magnolia 7:00 PM
24-Sep College Station vs *New Caney 7:00 PM
24-Sep Conroe Caney Creek vs *Magnolia West 7:00 PM
24-Sep Lufkin vs *New Caney Porter 7:00 PM
24-Sep Waller Open

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5:

24-Sep Aledo vs *Everman 7:00 PM
24-Sep Arlington Seguin at *Burleson 7:00 PM
24-Sep Cleburne at *Waco University 7:00 PM
23-Sep Joshua at *Mansfield Timberview 7:00 PM

District 8:

24-Sep Corsicana at *Forney 7:30 PM
24-Sep Crandall vs *North Forney 7:30 PM
24-Sep Ennis vs *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
24-Sep Greenville at *Royse City 7:30 PM

District 9:

24-Sep Hallsville at *Jacksonville 7:30 PM
24-Sep Longview Pine Tree vs *Marshall 7:30 PM
24-Sep Mount Pleasant at *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM
24-Sep Nacogdoches at *Whitehouse 7:30 PM

District 10:

25-Sep A&M Consolidated at *Lamar Consolidated 6:00 PM
24-Sep Bryan Rudder at *Huntsville 7:30 PM
24-Sep Fulshear at *Montgomery Lake Creek 7:30 PM
23-Sep Montgomery vs Conroe Oak Ridge 7:00 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5:

24-Sep Alvarado at North Dallas 7:30 PM
24-Sep Brownwood at Abilene Wylie 7:30 PM
24-Sep Midlothian Heritage vs Springtown 7:00 PM
24-Sep Stephenville at Waco Connally 7:30 PM
25-Sep Waco La Vega at Corpus Christi Miller 2:30 PM
24-Sep Waxahachie Life vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM

District 7:

24-Sep Anna at *Kaufman 7:30 PM
24-Sep Argyle Open
24-Sep Carrollton Ranchview at *Terrell 7:30 PM
24-Sep Melissa at *Paris 7:30 PM

District 9:

24-Sep Athens at *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
24-Sep Henderson Open
24-Sep Kilgore vs *Palestine 7:30 PM
24-Sep Lindale at *Mabank 7:30 PM

District 13:

24-Sep Austin LBJ at San Antonio Cornerstone 7:30 PM
24-Sep Burnet vs Robinson 7:30 PM
24-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake Open
24-Sep Fredericksburg vs Boerne 7:30 PM
24-Sep Lampasas at Gatesville 7:00 PM
24-Sep Taylor at Salado 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5:

24-Sep Ferris vs Canton 7:00 PM
24-Sep Glen Rose at Decatur 7:00 PM
24-Sep Godley at Dallas Lincoln 7:30 PM
24-Sep Hillsboro vs Teague 7:30 PM
24-Sep Venus vs Sanger 7:30 PM

District 6:

24-Sep Caddo Mills at Aubrey 7:30 PM
24-Sep Farmersville vs Van Alstyne 7:30 PM
24-Sep Nevada Community vs Krum 7:30 PM
24-Sep Quinlan Ford at Kemp 7:30 PM
24-Sep Sunnyvale vs Dallas Carter 7:30 PM
24-Sep Wills Point at Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM

District 7:

24-Sep Brownsboro vs Rusk 7:30 PM
24-Sep Bullard vs Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
24-Sep Canton at Ferris 7:00 PM
24-Sep Mexia vs China Spring 7:30 PM
24-Sep Van vs Center 7:30 PM

District 8:

24-Sep Gilmer at Carthage 7:30 PM
24-Sep Longview Spring Hill at Bullard 7:30 PM
24-Sep Paris North Lamar vs Wills Point 7:30 PM
24-Sep Pittsburg vs Malakoff 7:30 PM
24-Sep Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
24-Sep Texarkana Pleasant Grove Open

District 9:

24-Sep China Spring at Mexia 7:30 PM
24-Sep Gatesville vs Lampasas 7:00 PM
24-Sep Jarrell vs Gonzales 7:30 PM
24-Sep Robinson at Burnet 7:30 PM
24-Sep Salado vs Taylor 7:30 PM
24-Sep Waco Connally vs Stephenville 7:30 PM

District 10:

24-Sep Carthage vs Gilmer 7:30 PM
24-Sep Center at Van 7:30 PM
24-Sep Jasper at Vidor 7:00 PM
24-Sep Madisonville at Livingston 7:00 PM
24-Sep Rusk at Brownsboro 7:30 PM
24-Sep Shepherd Open

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5:

24-Sep Bonham at *Commerce 7:30 PM
24-Sep Emory Rains vs *Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
24-Sep Howe vs *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
24-Sep Mineola vs *Winnsboro 7:30 PM

District 6:

24-Sep Atlanta vs *White Oak 7:30 PM
24-Sep Gladewater at *Tatum 7:30 PM
24-Sep Gladewater Sabine at *New Boston 7:30 PM
24-Sep Jefferson Open

District 7:

24-Sep Dallas A+ Academy Open
24-Sep Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs West 7:30 PM
24-Sep Dallas Madison vs *Whitney 7:30 PM
24-Sep Grandview at *Maypearl 7:30 PM

District 8:

24-Sep Eustace at Tioga 7:30 PM
24-Sep Fairfield Open
24-Sep Groesbeck at Normangee 7:00 PM
24-Sep Kemp vs Quinlan Ford 7:30 PM
24-Sep Malakoff at Pittsburg 7:30 PM
24-Sep Teague at Hillsboro 7:30 PM

District 9:

24-Sep Coldspring-Oakhurst Open
24-Sep Crockett vs *Huntington 7:00 PM
24-Sep Diboll vs *Trinity 7:00 PM
24-Sep Elkhart at *Palestine Westwood 7:00 PM

District 10:

24-Sep Anahuac vs *Cleveland Tarkington 7:30 PM
24-Sep Buna vs *Woodville 7:30 PM
24-Sep East Chambers vs *Hardin 7:30 PM
24-Sep Kirbyville Open

District 11:

24-Sep Caldwell vs *Cameron Yoe 7:30 PM
24-Sep Little River Academy vs *Lorena 7:30 PM
24-Sep McGregor at *Rockdale 7:30 PM
24-Sep Troy Open

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 5:

24-Sep Comanche at Cisco 7:30 PM
24-Sep Dublin vs San Saba 7:30 PM
24-Sep Eastland Open
24-Sep Jacksboro vs Wellington  (at Frederick, OK) 7:00 PM
24-Sep Merkel vs Coahoma 7:00 PM
24-Sep Millsap vs Santo 7:00 PM

District 7:

24-Sep Blooming Grove vs *Corsicana Mildred 7:30 PM
24-Sep Dallas Gateway Charter Open
24-Sep Edgewood at *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
24-Sep Palmer vs *Rice 7:30 PM

District 8:

24-Sep Bells at *Leonard 7:30 PM
24-Sep Blue Ridge vs *Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM
24-Sep Gunter vs *Whitewright 7:30 PM
24-Sep Lone Oak Open

District 9:

24-Sep Arp vs *Quitman 7:30 PM
24-Sep Gilmer Harmony Open
24-Sep Grand Saline at *Winona 7:30 PM
24-Sep New London West Rusk vs *Troup 7:30 PM

District 10:

24-Sep Daingerfield vs *DeKalb 7:30 PM
24-Sep Hooks at *Redwater 7:30 PM
24-Sep Paris Chisum at *Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
24-Sep Paul Pewitt Open

District 11:

24-Sep Elysian Fields at *Queen City 7:30 PM
24-Sep Harleton Open
24-Sep Hughes Springs vs *New Diana 7:30 PM
24-Sep Ore City at *Waskom 7:30 PM

District 12:

24-Sep Anderson-Shiro vs *Warren 7:00 PM
24-Sep Corrigan-Camden vs *Hemphill 7:00 PM
24-Sep Kountze vs *Newton 7:00 PM
24-Sep New Waverly Open

District 13:

24-Sep Buffalo at *Rogers 7:30 PM
24-Sep Clifton at *Riesel 7:30 PM
24-Sep Florence Open
24-Sep Franklin at *Lexington 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

24-Sep Cisco vs Comanche 7:30 PM
24-Sep Coleman vs Colorado City 7:00 PM
24-Sep DeLeon at Seymour 7:00 PM
24-Sep Goldthwaite vs Christoval 7:00 PM
24-Sep San Saba at Dublin 7:30 PM
24-Sep Winters vs Hico 7:00 PM

District 5:

24-Sep Alvord Open
24-Sep Collinsville vs Nocona 7:30 PM
24-Sep Lindsay at Henrietta 7:00 PM
24-Sep Tioga vs Eustace 7:30 PM
24-Sep Tom Bean at Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM
24-Sep Trenton vs Cumby 7:30 PM

District 6:

24-Sep Alba-Golden vs *Wolfe City 7:30 PM
24-Sep Bogata Rivercrest vs *Como-Pickton 7:30 PM
24-Sep Celeste at *Cooper 7:30 PM
24-Sep Honey Grove Open

District 7:

24-Sep Bosqueville vs *Rio Vista 7:00 PM
24-Sep Crawford Open
24-Sep Hamilton at *Itasca 7:00 PM
24-Sep Tolar at *Valley Mills 7:00 PM

District 8:

24-Sep Axtell at Meridian 7:30 PM
24-Sep Cayuga vs Jewett Leon 7:30 PM
24-Sep Dawson at Hubbard 7:30 PM
24-Sep Italy vs Mart 7:30 PM
24-Sep Kerens at Chilton 7:30 PM
24-Sep Marlin at Wortham 7:30 PM

District 9:

24-Sep Beckville at *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
24-Sep Big Sandy at *Frankston 7:30 PM
24-Sep Gladewater Union Grove Open
24-Sep Hawkins vs *Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM

District 10:

24-Sep Garrison vs Groveton 7:30 PM
24-Sep Joaquin at Clarksville 7:30 PM
24-Sep San Augustine at Alto 7:00 PM
24-Sep Shelbyville vs Willow Park Trinity Christian 7:00 PM
24-Sep Timpson at Simms Bowie 7:30 PM

District 11:

24-Sep Alto vs San Augustine 7:00 PM
24-Sep Centerville vs Bremond 7:30 PM
24-Sep Grapeland at Burkeville 7:00 PM
24-Sep Groveton at Garrison 7:30 PM
24-Sep Jewett Leon at Cayuga 7:30 PM
24-Sep Normangee vs Groesbeck 7:00 PM

District 12:

24-Sep Bruceville-Eddy Open
24-Sep Hearne at *Holland 7:30 PM
24-Sep Moody vs *Thorndale 7:30 PM
24-Sep Rosebud-Lott vs *Thrall 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8:

24-Sep Albany vs Anson 7:30 PM
24-Sep Cross Plains vs Miles 7:30 PM
24-Sep Hico at Winters 7:00 PM
24-Sep Meridian vs Axtell 7:30 PM
24-Sep Santo at Millsap 7:00 PM

District 9:

24-Sep Clarksville vs Joaquin 7:30 PM
24-Sep Cumby at Trenton 7:30 PM
24-Sep Detroit Open
24-Sep Maud Open
24-Sep Quinlan Boles vs Tom Bean 7:30 PM
24-Sep Simms Bowie vs Timpson 7:30 PM

District 10:

24-Sep Bremond at Centerville 7:30 PM
24-Sep Chilton vs Kerens 7:30 PM
24-Sep Frost Open
24-Sep Hubbard vs Dawson 7:30 PM
24-Sep Mart at Italy 7:30 PM
24-Sep Wortham vs Marlin 7:30 PM

District 11:

24-Sep Colmesneil vs *Overton 7:00 PM
24-Sep Cushing at *Pineland West Sabine 7:00 PM
24-Sep Lovelady vs *Tenaha 7:00 PM
24-Sep Mount Enterprise Open

District 12:

24-Sep Burkeville vs Grapeland 7:00 PM
24-Sep Deweyville Open
24-Sep Evadale vs Acadiana Christian, LA 7:00 PM
24-Sep High Island vs Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM
24-Sep Hull-Daisetta vs Houston KIPP Sunnyside 7:00 PM
24-Sep Sabine Pass Open

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10:

24-Sep Campbell at Carrollton Prince of Peace 7:00 PM
24-Sep Fruitvale vs Longview HEAT 7:30 PM
24-Sep Gilmer Union Hill vs Chester 7:00 PM
24-Sep Leverett's Chapel vs Trinidad 7:30 PM
24-Sep Savoy at Ladonia Fannindel 7:00 PM

District 11:

24-Sep Avalon vs Coolidge 7:30 PM
24-Sep Blum at May 7:30 PM
24-Sep Bynum vs Mount Calm 7:30 PM
24-Sep Covington at Walnut Springs 7:30 PM
24-Sep Milford vs Jonesboro 7:00 PM

District 12:

24-Sep Abbott vs Keene 7:30 PM
24-Sep Aquilla vs Dallas UME Prep 7:30 PM
24-Sep Coolidge at Avalon 7:30 PM
24-Sep Penelope vs Evant 7:30 PM

District 15:

24-Sep Evant at Penelope 7:30 PM
24-Sep Jonesboro at Milford 7:00 PM
24-Sep Lometa vs Rochelle 7:30 PM
24-Sep Zephyr at Paint Rock 7:30 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 10:

24-Sep Bowie Gold-burg vs Vernon Northside 7:30 PM
24-Sep Forestburg at Saint Jo 7:30 PM
24-Sep Ladonia Fannindel vs Savoy 7:00 PM
24-Sep Trinidad at Leverett's Chapel 7:30 PM

District 11:

24-Sep Bluff Dale at Iredell 7:30 PM
24-Sep Gordon Open
24-Sep Gustine vs Gorman 7:30 PM
24-Sep Strawn vs Westbrook 7:30 PM
24-Sep Three Way vs Sidney 7:30 PM

District 12:

24-Sep Cranfills Gap vs Cherokee 7:00 PM
24-Sep Iredell vs Bluff Dale 7:30 PM
24-Sep Kopperl Open
24-Sep Morgan at Eden 6:30 PM
24-Sep Walnut Springs vs Covington 7:30 PM

District 13:

24-Sep Apple Springs Open
25-Sep Calvert vs Rankin  (at TBD) 5:00 PM
24-Sep Chester at Gilmer Union Hill 7:00 PM
24-Sep Oakwood Open

District 14:

24-Sep Buckholts at Prairie Lea 7:30 PM
24-Sep Dime Box at McDade 4:30 PM
24-Sep Mount Calm at Bynum 7:30 PM

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors