Week 6 East and Central Texas HSFB Schedule...
Sunday, 15th August 2021 - 3:21PM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 6: (September 30th-October 2nd)

Class 6-A:


District 10:

1-Oct Dallas Skyline vs *Tyler Legacy 7:30 PM
1-Oct Mesquite at *Rockwall 7:30 PM
1-Oct Mesquite Horn vs *Rockwall-Heath 7:00 PM
1-Oct North Mesquite Open

District 11:

1-Oct Cedar Hill Open
1-Oct DeSoto Open
1-Oct Duncanville Open
1-Oct Hewitt Midway Open
2-Oct Mansfield Open
1-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge Open
1-Oct Waco Open
1-Oct Waxahachie Open

District 12:

1-Oct Belton vs *Bryan 7:30 PM
30-Sep Copperas Cove at *Killeen Shoemaker 7:00 PM
1-Oct Killeen at *Killeen Ellison 7:30 PM
1-Oct Killeen Harker Heights at *Temple 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7:

1-Oct Highland Park at *Sherman 7:30 PM
1-Oct Longview vs *Wylie East 7:30 PM
30-Sep McKinney North vs *West Mesquite 7:00 PM
1-Oct Tyler Open

District 8:

1-Oct Cleveland at *New Caney Porter 7:00 PM
1-Oct College Station Open
1-Oct Conroe Caney Creek at *Magnolia 7:00 PM
1-Oct Lufkin at *New Caney 7:00 PM
1-Oct Magnolia West vs *Waller 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5:

1-Oct Aledo Open
1-Oct Arlington Seguin Open
1-Oct Burleson Open
1-Oct Cleburne Open
1-Oct Everman Open
1-Oct Joshua Open
1-Oct Mansfield Timberview Open
1-Oct Waco University Open

District 8:

1-Oct Corsicana Open
1-Oct Crandall Open
1-Oct Ennis Open
1-Oct Forney Open
1-Oct Greenville Open
1-Oct North Forney Open
1-Oct Royse City Open
1-Oct Sulphur Springs Open

District 9:

1-Oct Hallsville vs *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM
1-Oct Jacksonville at *Marshall 7:30 PM
1-Oct Longview Pine Tree at *Nacogdoches 7:30 PM
1-Oct Mount Pleasant vs *Whitehouse 7:30 PM

District 10:

1-Oct A&M Consolidated vs *Huntsville 7:30 PM
1-Oct Bryan Rudder vs *Montgomery Lake Creek 7:30 PM
30-Sep Fulshear vs *Montgomery 7:00 PM
1-Oct Lamar Consolidated Open

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5:

1-Oct Alvarado Open
1-Oct Brownwood Open
1-Oct Midlothian Heritage Open
1-Oct Stephenville Open
1-Oct Waco La Vega Open
1-Oct Waxahachie Life Open

District 7:

1-Oct Anna vs *Paris 7:30 PM
1-Oct Argyle at *Melissa 7:30 PM
30-Sep Carrollton Ranchview vs *Kaufman 7:00 PM
1-Oct Terrell Open

District 9:

1-Oct Athens vs *Henderson 7:30 PM
1-Oct Kilgore Open
1-Oct Lindale vs *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
1-Oct Mabank at *Palestine 7:30 PM

District 13:

1-Oct Austin LBJ Open
1-Oct Burnet Open
1-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake vs Blanco 7:30 PM
1-Oct Fredericksburg Open
1-Oct Lampasas Open
1-Oct Taylor Open

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5:

1-Oct Ferris vs Bridgeport 7:00 PM
1-Oct Glen Rose vs Mineral Wells 7:00 PM
1-Oct Godley vs Aubrey 7:30 PM
1-Oct Hillsboro at Canton 7:30 PM
1-Oct Venus at Krum 7:30 PM

District 6:

1-Oct Caddo Mills Open
1-Oct Farmersville Open
1-Oct Nevada Community Open
1-Oct Quinlan Ford Open
1-Oct Sunnyvale Open
1-Oct Wills Point Open

District 7:

1-Oct Brownsboro at Bullard Brook Hill 7:30 PM
1-Oct Bullard at Van Alstyne 7:00 PM
1-Oct Canton vs Hillsboro 7:30 PM
1-Oct Mexia at Fairfield 7:30 PM
1-Oct Van at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM

District 8:

1-Oct Gilmer Open
1-Oct Longview Spring Hill Open
1-Oct Paris North Lamar Open
1-Oct Pittsburg Open
1-Oct Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Van 7:30 PM
1-Oct Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Carthage 7:30 PM

District 9:

1-Oct China Spring Open
1-Oct Gatesville Open
1-Oct Jarrell Open
1-Oct Robinson Open
1-Oct Salado Open
1-Oct Waco Connally Open

District 10:

1-Oct Carthage vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
1-Oct Center Open
1-Oct Jasper Open
1-Oct Madisonville Open
1-Oct Rusk Open
1-Oct Shepherd vs Splendora 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5:

1-Oct Bonham vs *Mineola 7:30 PM
1-Oct Commerce at *Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
1-Oct Emory Rains at *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
1-Oct Howe at *Winnsboro 7:30 PM

District 6:

1-Oct Atlanta at *Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM
1-Oct Gladewater vs *New Boston 7:30 PM
1-Oct Jefferson at *White Oak 7:30 PM
1-Oct Tatum Open

District 7:

1-Oct Dallas A+ Academy at *Whitney 7:30 PM
1-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff at *Grandview 7:30 PM
1-Oct Dallas Madison at *West 7:30 PM
1-Oct Maypearl Open

District 8:

1-Oct Eustace Open
1-Oct Fairfield vs Mexia 7:30 PM
1-Oct Groesbeck Open
1-Oct Kemp Open
1-Oct Malakoff Open
1-Oct Teague Open

District 9:

1-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst at *Trinity 7:00 PM
1-Oct Crockett at *Elkhart 7:00 PM
1-Oct Diboll at *Huntington 7:00 PM
1-Oct Palestine Westwood Open

District 10:

1-Oct Anahuac at *Hardin 7:30 PM
1-Oct Buna at *Cleveland Tarkington 7:30 PM
1-Oct East Chambers Open
1-Oct Kirbyville at *Woodville 7:30 PM

District 11:

1-Oct Caldwell Open
1-Oct Cameron Yoe vs *Rockdale 7:30 PM
1-Oct Little River Academy at *McGregor 7:30 PM
1-Oct Lorena vs *Troy 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 5:

1-Oct Comanche Open
1-Oct Dublin Open
1-Oct Eastland at Sweetwater 7:00 PM
1-Oct Jacksboro Open
1-Oct Merkel Open
1-Oct Millsap Open

District 7:

1-Oct Blooming Grove at *Edgewood 7:30 PM
1-Oct Corsicana Mildred vs *Palmer 7:30 PM
1-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter at *Rice 7:30 PM
1-Oct Scurry-Rosser Open

District 8:

1-Oct Bells vs *Gunter 7:30 PM
1-Oct Blue Ridge at *Whitewright 7:30 PM
1-Oct Leonard Open
1-Oct Lone Oak at *Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM

District 9:

1-Oct Arp at *Troup 7:30 PM
1-Oct Gilmer Harmony at *Grand Saline 7:30 PM
1-Oct New London West Rusk Open
1-Oct Quitman vs *Winona 7:30 PM

District 10:

1-Oct Daingerfield Open
1-Oct DeKalb vs *Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
1-Oct Hooks vs *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
1-Oct Paris Chisum vs *Redwater 7:30 PM

District 11:

1-Oct Elysian Fields vs *Harleton 7:30 PM
1-Oct Hughes Springs at *Ore City 7:30 PM
1-Oct New Diana vs *Queen City 7:30 PM
1-Oct Waskom Open

District 12:

1-Oct Anderson-Shiro at *Newton 7:00 PM
1-Oct Corrigan-Camden Open
1-Oct Hemphill vs *Kountze 7:00 PM
1-Oct New Waverly at *Warren 7:00 PM

District 13:

1-Oct Buffalo vs *Florence 7:30 PM
1-Oct Clifton vs *Rogers 7:30 PM
1-Oct Franklin vs *Riesel 7:30 PM
1-Oct Lexington Open

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

1-Oct Cisco Open
1-Oct Coleman Open
1-Oct DeLeon Open
1-Oct Goldthwaite Open
1-Oct San Saba Open
1-Oct Winters Open

District 6:

1-Oct Alba-Golden at *Celeste 7:30 PM
1-Oct Bogata Rivercrest at *Wolfe City 7:30 PM
1-Oct Como-Pickton vs *Honey Grove 7:30 PM
1-Oct Cooper Open

District 7:

1-Oct Bosqueville Open
1-Oct Crawford at *Tolar 7:00 PM
1-Oct Hamilton vs *Valley Mills 7:00 PM
1-Oct Itasca at *Rio Vista 7:00 PM

District 8:

1-Oct Axtell Open
1-Oct Cayuga Open
1-Oct Dawson Open
1-Oct Italy Open
1-Oct Kerens Open
1-Oct Marlin Open

District 9:

1-Oct Beckville vs *Hawkins 7:30 PM
1-Oct Big Sandy vs *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
1-Oct Frankston Open
30-Sep Gladewater Union Grove at *Linden-Kildaire 7:00 PM

District 10:

1-Oct Garrison Open
1-Oct Joaquin Open
1-Oct San Augustine vs The Woodlands Christian 7:00 PM
30-Sep Shelbyville vs Detroit  (at Marshall) 7:30 PM
1-Oct Timpson Open

District 11:

1-Oct Alto Open
1-Oct Centerville Open
1-Oct Grapeland Open
1-Oct Groveton Open
1-Oct Jewett Leon Open
1-Oct Normangee Open

District 12:

1-Oct Bruceville-Eddy at *Thrall 7:30 PM
1-Oct Hearne vs *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
1-Oct Holland at *Thorndale 7:30 PM
1-Oct Moody Open

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8:

1-Oct Albany vs Olney 7:00 PM
1-Oct Cross Plains Open
1-Oct Hico vs Frost 7:00 PM
1-Oct Meridian vs Waco Texas Wind 7:30 PM
1-Oct Santo vs Bovina  (at Snyder) 7:00 PM

District 9:

1-Oct Clarksville Open
1-Oct Cumby Open
30-Sep Detroit vs Shelbyville  (at Marshall) 7:30 PM
1-Oct Maud vs Muenster  (at Honey Grove) 7:30 PM
1-Oct Quinlan Boles Open
1-Oct Simms Bowie Open

District 10:

1-Oct Bremond Open
1-Oct Chilton Open
1-Oct Frost at Hico 7:00 PM
1-Oct Hubbard Open
1-Oct Mart Open
1-Oct Wortham Open

District 11:

2-Oct Colmesneil at *Tenaha 6:00 PM
1-Oct Cushing vs *Mount Enterprise 7:00 PM
1-Oct Lovelady Open
1-Oct Overton vs *Pineland West Sabine 7:00 PM

District 12:

1-Oct Burkeville Open
1-Oct Deweyville vs League City Bay Area Christian 7:00 PM
1-Oct Evadale Open
1-Oct High Island Open
1-Oct Hull-Daisetta Open
1-Oct Sabine Pass vs Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10:

1-Oct Campbell vs Longview Christian Heritage 7:30 PM
1-Oct Fruitvale vs Tyler HEAT 7:30 PM
1-Oct Gilmer Union Hill at Saint Jo 7:00 PM
1-Oct Leverett's Chapel Open
1-Oct Savoy vs Greenville Christian 7:30 PM

District 11:

1-Oct Avalon vs Gholson 7:30 PM
1-Oct Blum vs Abbott 7:30 PM
1-Oct Bynum vs Cranfills Gap 7:30 PM
1-Oct Covington vs Penelope 7:30 PM
1-Oct Milford at FW THESA H/School 7:30 PM

District 12:

1-Oct Abbott at Blum 7:30 PM
1-Oct Aquilla Open
1-Oct Coolidge vs Calvert 7:30 PM
1-Oct Penelope at Covington 7:30 PM

District 15:

1-Oct Evant at Blanket 7:30 PM
30-Sep Jonesboro vs Turkey Valley  (at Trent) 5:00 PM
1-Oct Lometa vs Iredell 7:30 PM
1-Oct Zephyr at Cherokee 7:30 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 10:

1-Oct Bowie Gold-burg at Woodson 7:30 PM
1-Oct Forestburg vs Vernon Northside 7:30 PM
2-Oct Ladonia Fannindel vs Mesquite Founders Classical 7:00 PM
1-Oct Trinidad Open

District 11:

1-Oct Bluff Dale vs Brookesmith 7:30 PM
1-Oct Gordon Open
1-Oct Gustine at Rochelle 7:30 PM
1-Oct Strawn at FW Covenant Classical 7:30 PM
1-Oct Three Way vs Moran 7:30 PM

District 12:

1-Oct Cranfills Gap at Bynum 7:30 PM
1-Oct Iredell at Lometa 7:30 PM
1-Oct Kopperl at Mullin 7:30 PM
1-Oct Morgan vs Borden County (at Baird) 7:30 PM
1-Oct Walnut Springs at Lingleville 7:00 PM

District 13:

1-Oct Apple Springs at Tyler Kings Academy 7:00 PM
1-Oct Calvert at Coolidge 7:30 PM
1-Oct Chester at Houston Mount Carmel 6:00 PM
1-Oct Oakwood Open

District 14:

1-Oct Buckholts vs Bryan Christian Homeschool 7:30 PM
2-Oct Dime Box vs Prairie Lea 1:00 PM
1-Oct Mount Calm vs Lohn  (at TBD) 7:30 PM
1-Oct Oglesby vs Waco Live Oak 7:30 PM

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors