Week 7 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:
Sunday, 15th August 2021 - 3:21PM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 7: (October 7th-October 9th)

Class 6-A:


District 10:

8-Oct Dallas Skyline Open
8-Oct Mesquite vs *Mesquite Horn 7:30 PM
8-Oct North Mesquite at *Rockwall-Heath 7:30 PM
8-Oct Rockwall at *Tyler Legacy 7:30 PM

District 11:

8-Oct Cedar Hill vs *Waxahachie 7:30 PM
8-Oct DeSoto vs *Waco 7:30 PM
8-Oct Duncanville at *Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:30 PM
8-Oct Hewitt Midway vs *Mansfield 7:30 PM

District 12:

8-Oct Belton at *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM
8-Oct Bryan vs *Killeen Shoemaker 7:30 PM
8-Oct Copperas Cove vs *Killeen 7:30 PM
7-Oct Killeen Ellison vs *Temple 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7:

8-Oct Highland Park vs *Longview 7:30 PM
8-Oct McKinney North at *Wylie East 7:30 PM
8-Oct Sherman Open
8-Oct Tyler at *West Mesquite 7:30 PM

District 8:

8-Oct Cleveland vs *New Caney 7:00 PM
8-Oct College Station at *Lufkin 7:00 PM
7-Oct Conroe Caney Creek vs *New Caney Porter 7:00 PM
8-Oct Magnolia at *Waller 7:00 PM
8-Oct Magnolia West Open

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5:

8-Oct Aledo at *Joshua 7:00 PM
8-Oct Arlington Seguin at *Everman 7:00 PM
8-Oct Burleson vs *Cleburne 7:00 PM
8-Oct Mansfield Timberview at *Waco University 7:00 PM

District 8:

8-Oct Corsicana at *Greenville 7:30 PM
7-Oct Crandall at *Forney 7:00 PM
8-Oct Ennis at *North Forney 7:30 PM
8-Oct Royse City at *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM

District 9:

8-Oct Hallsville at *Whitehouse 7:30 PM
8-Oct Jacksonville vs *Longview Pine Tree 7:30 PM
8-Oct Marshall at *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM
8-Oct Mount Pleasant at *Nacogdoches 7:30 PM

District 10:

7-Oct A&M Consolidated at *Montgomery Lake Creek 7:00 PM
8-Oct Bryan Rudder at *Montgomery 7:30 PM
8-Oct Fulshear Open
8-Oct Huntsville vs *Lamar Consolidated 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5:

8-Oct Alvarado vs *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
8-Oct Brownwood vs *Midlothian Heritage 7:30 PM
8-Oct Stephenville at *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM

District 7:

8-Oct Anna at *Argyle 7:30 PM
8-Oct Carrollton Ranchview at *Paris 7:30 PM
8-Oct Kaufman vs *Terrell 7:30 PM
8-Oct Melissa Open

District 9:

8-Oct Athens Open
8-Oct Henderson vs *Lindale 7:30 PM
8-Oct Kilgore at *Mabank 7:30 PM
8-Oct Palestine at *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM

District 13:

8-Oct Austin LBJ vs *Fischer Canyon Lake 7:30 PM
8-Oct Burnet vs *Fredericksburg 7:30 PM
8-Oct Lampasas vs *Taylor 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5:

8-Oct Ferris Open
8-Oct Glen Rose vs *Godley 7:00 PM
8-Oct Hillsboro at *Venus 7:00 PM

District 6:

8-Oct Caddo Mills at *Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
8-Oct Farmersville at *Quinlan Ford 7:30 PM
8-Oct Nevada Community at *Wills Point 7:30 PM

District 7:

8-Oct Brownsboro vs *Mexia 7:30 PM
8-Oct Bullard at *Canton 7:30 PM
8-Oct Van Open

District 8:

8-Oct Gilmer at *Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
8-Oct Paris North Lamar at *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
8-Oct Pittsburg at *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM

District 9:

8-Oct China Spring vs *Jarrell 7:30 PM
8-Oct Gatesville vs *Salado 7:30 PM
8-Oct Robinson vs *Waco Connally 7:30 PM

District 10:

8-Oct Carthage at *Center 7:30 PM
8-Oct Jasper vs *Rusk 7:30 PM
8-Oct Madisonville at *Shepherd 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5:

8-Oct Bonham at *Winnsboro 7:30 PM
8-Oct Commerce vs *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
8-Oct Emory Rains vs *Howe 7:30 PM
8-Oct Mineola vs *Mount Vernon 7:30 PM

District 6:

8-Oct Atlanta vs *Gladewater 7:30 PM
8-Oct Gladewater Sabine at *Jefferson 7:30 PM
8-Oct New Boston vs *Tatum 7:30 PM
8-Oct White Oak Open

District 7:

7-Oct Dallas A+ Academy vs *West 7:30 PM
8-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs *Maypearl 7:30 PM
8-Oct Dallas Madison vs *Grandview 7:30 PM
8-Oct Whitney Open

District 8:

8-Oct Eustace vs *Malakoff 7:30 PM
8-Oct Fairfield vs *Groesbeck 7:30 PM
8-Oct Kemp vs *Teague 7:30 PM

District 9:

8-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst vs *Huntington 7:30 PM
8-Oct Crockett vs *Palestine Westwood 7:00 PM
8-Oct Diboll vs *Elkhart 7:00 PM
8-Oct Trinity Open

District 10:

8-Oct Anahuac vs *East Chambers 7:30 PM
8-Oct Buna vs *Hardin 7:30 PM
8-Oct Cleveland Tarkington at *Kirbyville 7:30 PM
8-Oct Woodville Open

District 11:

8-Oct Caldwell at *Rockdale 7:30 PM
8-Oct Cameron Yoe at *Little River Academy 7:30 PM
8-Oct Lorena Open
8-Oct McGregor at *Troy 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 5:

8-Oct Comanche vs *Dublin 7:00 PM
8-Oct Eastland vs *Millsap 7:00 PM
8-Oct Jacksboro vs *Merkel 7:00 PM

District 7:

8-Oct Blooming Grove vs *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
8-Oct Corsicana Mildred at *Dallas Gateway Charter 7:30 PM
8-Oct Edgewood at *Palmer 7:30 PM
8-Oct Rice Open

District 8:

8-Oct Bells at *Blue Ridge 7:30 PM
8-Oct Gunter vs *Leonard 7:30 PM
8-Oct Lone Oak vs *Whitewright 7:30 PM
8-Oct Sadler S&S Consolidated Open

District 9:

8-Oct Arp vs *New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
8-Oct Gilmer Harmony vs *Quitman 7:30 PM
8-Oct Grand Saline Open
8-Oct Troup at *Winona 7:30 PM

District 10:

8-Oct Daingerfield at *Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
8-Oct DeKalb at *Redwater 7:30 PM
8-Oct Hooks Open
8-Oct Paris Chisum at *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM

District 11:

8-Oct Elysian Fields Open
8-Oct Harleton vs *New Diana 7:30 PM
8-Oct Hughes Springs vs *Waskom 7:30 PM
8-Oct Ore City at *Queen City 7:30 PM

District 12:

8-Oct Anderson-Shiro vs *Hemphill 7:00 PM
8-Oct Corrigan-Camden at *Kountze 7:00 PM
8-Oct New Waverly vs *Newton 7:00 PM
8-Oct Warren Open

District 13:

8-Oct Buffalo Open
8-Oct Clifton at *Florence 7:30 PM
8-Oct Franklin at *Rogers 7:30 PM
8-Oct Lexington at *Riesel 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

8-Oct Cisco at *Winters 7:00 PM
8-Oct Coleman at *DeLeon 7:00 PM
8-Oct Goldthwaite at *San Saba 7:00 PM

District 6:

8-Oct Alba-Golden vs *Cooper 7:30 PM
8-Oct Bogata Rivercrest vs *Celeste 7:30 PM
8-Oct Como-Pickton Open
8-Oct Honey Grove vs *Wolfe City 7:30 PM

District 7:

8-Oct Bosqueville at *Itasca 7:00 PM
8-Oct Crawford vs *Hamilton 7:00 PM
8-Oct Rio Vista at *Valley Mills 7:00 PM
8-Oct Tolar Open

District 8:

8-Oct Axtell vs *Cayuga 7:30 PM
8-Oct Dawson at *Kerens 7:30 PM
8-Oct Italy vs *Marlin 7:30 PM

District 9:

8-Oct Beckville at *Gladewater Union Grove 7:30 PM
8-Oct Big Sandy at *Hawkins 7:30 PM
8-Oct Frankston at *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
8-Oct Linden-Kildaire Open

District 10:

8-Oct Garrison at *Timpson 7:30 PM
8-Oct Joaquin vs *San Augustine 7:30 PM
8-Oct Shelbyville Open

District 11:

8-Oct Alto vs *Centerville 7:00 PM
8-Oct Grapeland at *Groveton 7:00 PM
8-Oct Jewett Leon vs *Normangee 7:00 PM

District 12:

8-Oct Bruceville-Eddy vs *Hearne 7:30 PM
8-Oct Holland vs *Moody 7:30 PM
8-Oct Rosebud-Lott vs *Thorndale 7:30 PM
8-Oct Thrall Open

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8:

8-Oct Albany at *Meridian 7:00 PM
8-Oct Cross Plains vs *Hico 7:00 PM
8-Oct Santo Open

District 9:

8-Oct Clarksville vs *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
8-Oct Cumby vs *Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM
8-Oct Detroit at *Maud 7:30 PM

District 10:

8-Oct Bremond vs *Frost 7:00 PM
8-Oct Chilton at *Mart 7:00 PM
8-Oct Hubbard vs *Wortham 7:00 PM

District 11:

8-Oct Colmesneil vs *Lovelady 7:00 PM
8-Oct Cushing Open
8-Oct Mount Enterprise vs *Overton 7:00 PM
8-Oct Pineland West Sabine vs *Tenaha 7:00 PM

District 12:

8-Oct Burkeville vs *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
8-Oct Deweyville at *Hull-Daisetta 7:00 PM
8-Oct Evadale at *High Island 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10:

8-Oct Campbell Open
8-Oct Fruitvale at *Savoy 7:00 PM
8-Oct Gilmer Union Hill at *Leverett's Chapel 7:00 PM

District 11:

8-Oct Avalon vs *Covington 7:30 PM
8-Oct Blum Open
8-Oct Bynum at *Milford 7:30 PM

District 12:

8-Oct Abbott Open
8-Oct Aquilla Open
8-Oct Coolidge Open
8-Oct Penelope at Calvert 7:30 PM

District 15:

8-Oct Evant vs Gordon 7:30 PM
8-Oct Jonesboro Open
8-Oct Lometa Open
8-Oct Zephyr vs Ranger 7:30 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 10:

8-Oct Bowie Gold-burg vs Benjamin 7:30 PM
8-Oct Forestburg vs Woodson 7:30 PM
8-Oct Ladonia Fannindel Open
9-Oct Trinidad vs Longview East Texas HS 7:00 PM

District 11:

8-Oct Bluff Dale at *Strawn 7:30 PM
8-Oct Gordon at Evant 7:30 PM
8-Oct Gustine vs *Three Way 7:30 PM

District 12:

8-Oct Cranfills Gap at *Walnut Springs 7:00 PM
8-Oct Iredell vs *Kopperl 7:30 PM
8-Oct Morgan Open

District 13:

8-Oct Apple Springs vs Longview Christian Heritage 7:00 PM
8-Oct Calvert vs Penelope 7:30 PM
8-Oct Chester Open
8-Oct Oakwood vs Dime Box 6:00 PM

District 14:

8-Oct Buckholts vs Temple Centex H/Sch 7:30 PM
8-Oct Dime Box at Oakwood 6:00 PM
8-Oct Mount Calm Open
8-Oct Oglesby vs Austin St. Stephen's 7:00 PM

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors