Week 8 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:
Sunday, 15th August 2021 - 4:37PM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 8: (October 14th-October 16th)

Class 6-A:


District 10:

15-Oct Dallas Skyline at *Rockwall 7:30 PM
15-Oct Mesquite at *North Mesquite 7:30 PM
15-Oct Mesquite Horn vs *Tyler Legacy 7:00 PM
15-Oct Rockwall-Heath Open

District 11:

15-Oct Cedar Hill at *DeSoto 7:30 PM
15-Oct Duncanville vs *Waxahachie 7:30 PM
15-Oct Hewitt Midway at *Waco 7:30 PM
15-Oct Mansfield vs *Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:30 PM

District 12:

15-Oct Belton vs *Temple 7:30 PM
14-Oct Bryan at *Killeen 7:00 PM
15-Oct Copperas Cove vs *Killeen Ellison 7:30 PM
15-Oct Killeen Harker Heights at *Killeen Shoemaker 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7:

15-Oct Highland Park at *McKinney North 7:30 PM
15-Oct Longview vs *Sherman 7:30 PM
15-Oct Tyler vs *Wylie East 7:30 PM
15-Oct West Mesquite Open

District 8:

15-Oct Cleveland at *College Station 7:00 PM
14-Oct Conroe Caney Creek at *New Caney 7:00 PM
15-Oct Lufkin Open
15-Oct Magnolia vs *Magnolia West 7:00 PM
15-Oct New Caney Porter vs *Waller 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5:

15-Oct Aledo vs *Mansfield Timberview 7:00 PM
15-Oct Arlington Seguin vs *Joshua 7:00 PM
15-Oct Burleson vs *Waco University 7:00 PM
15-Oct Cleburne vs *Everman 7:00 PM

District 8:

15-Oct Corsicana vs *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
15-Oct Crandall at *Ennis 7:30 PM
15-Oct Forney at *Greenville 7:30 PM
15-Oct North Forney at *Royse City 7:30 PM

District 9:

15-Oct Hallsville vs *Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM
15-Oct Jacksonville vs *Nacogdoches 7:30 PM
15-Oct Longview Pine Tree vs *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM
15-Oct Marshall vs *Whitehouse 7:30 PM

District 10:

15-Oct A&M Consolidated vs *Montgomery 7:30 PM
15-Oct Bryan Rudder vs *Fulshear 7:30 PM
15-Oct Huntsville Open

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5:

15-Oct Alvarado at *Stephenville 7:30 PM
15-Oct Brownwood vs *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
15-Oct Midlothian Heritage vs *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM

District 7:

15-Oct Anna vs *Melissa 7:30 PM
14-Oct Argyle at *Carrollton Ranchview 7:00 PM
15-Oct Kaufman Open
15-Oct Paris at *Terrell 7:30 PM

District 9:

15-Oct Athens at *Lindale 7:30 PM
15-Oct Henderson at *Palestine 7:30 PM
15-Oct Kilgore vs *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
15-Oct Mabank Open

District 13:

15-Oct Austin LBJ at *Fredericksburg 7:30 PM
15-Oct Burnet at *Lampasas 7:30 PM
15-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake at *Taylor 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5:

15-Oct Ferris at *Godley 7:00 PM
15-Oct Glen Rose at *Hillsboro 7:00 PM
15-Oct Venus Open

District 6:

15-Oct Caddo Mills at *Farmersville 7:30 PM
15-Oct Nevada Community vs *Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
15-Oct Quinlan Ford vs *Wills Point 7:30 PM

District 7:

15-Oct Brownsboro at *Bullard 7:30 PM
15-Oct Canton Open
15-Oct Mexia vs *Van 7:30 PM

District 8:

15-Oct Gilmer vs *Pittsburg 7:30 PM
15-Oct Longview Spring Hill vs *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
15-Oct Paris North Lamar vs *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM

District 9:

15-Oct China Spring at *Gatesville 7:30 PM
15-Oct Jarrell vs *Robinson 7:30 PM
15-Oct Salado vs *Waco Connally 7:30 PM

District 10:

15-Oct Carthage vs *Jasper 7:30 PM
15-Oct Center at *Shepherd 7:30 PM
15-Oct Madisonville vs *Rusk 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5:

15-Oct Bonham at *Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
15-Oct Commerce at *Howe 7:30 PM
15-Oct Emory Rains vs *Winnsboro 7:30 PM
15-Oct Mineola at *Pottsboro 7:30 PM

District 6:

15-Oct Atlanta at *Tatum 7:30 PM
15-Oct Gladewater vs *Jefferson 7:30 PM
15-Oct Gladewater Sabine vs *White Oak 7:30 PM
15-Oct New Boston Open

District 7:

15-Oct Dallas A+ Academy vs *Grandview 7:30 PM
15-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff Open
15-Oct Dallas Madison at *Maypearl 7:30 PM
15-Oct West vs *Whitney 7:30 PM

District 8:

15-Oct Eustace at *Groesbeck 7:30 PM
15-Oct Fairfield at *Kemp 7:30 PM
15-Oct Malakoff at *Teague 7:30 PM

District 9:

15-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst at *Elkhart 7:00 PM
15-Oct Crockett Open
15-Oct Diboll at *Palestine Westwood 7:00 PM
15-Oct Huntington vs *Trinity 7:00 PM

District 10:

15-Oct Anahuac Open
15-Oct Buna at *East Chambers 7:30 PM
15-Oct Cleveland Tarkington vs *Woodville 7:30 PM
15-Oct Hardin vs *Kirbyville 7:30 PM

District 11:

15-Oct Caldwell vs *Little River Academy 7:30 PM
15-Oct Cameron Yoe vs *Troy 7:30 PM
15-Oct Lorena at *McGregor 7:30 PM
15-Oct Rockdale Open

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 5:

15-Oct Comanche at *Eastland 7:00 PM
15-Oct Dublin vs *Jacksboro 7:00 PM
15-Oct Merkel at *Millsap 7:00 PM

District 7:

15-Oct Blooming Grove Open
15-Oct Corsicana Mildred vs *Rice 7:30 PM
15-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter at *Edgewood 7:30 PM
15-Oct Palmer at *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM

District 8:

15-Oct Bells vs *Lone Oak 7:30 PM
15-Oct Blue Ridge at *Leonard 7:30 PM
15-Oct Gunter Open
15-Oct Sadler S&S Consolidated at *Whitewright 7:30 PM

District 9:

15-Oct Arp Open
15-Oct Gilmer Harmony at *Troup 7:30 PM
15-Oct Grand Saline at *Quitman 7:30 PM
15-Oct New London West Rusk vs *Winona 7:30 PM

District 10:

15-Oct Daingerfield vs *Redwater 7:30 PM
15-Oct DeKalb vs *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
15-Oct Hooks at *Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
15-Oct Pattonville Prairiland Open

District 11:

14-Oct Elysian Fields at *New Diana 7:30 PM
14-Oct Harleton at *Ore City 7:30 PM
15-Oct Hughes Springs Open
15-Oct Queen City at *Waskom 7:30 PM

District 12:

15-Oct Anderson-Shiro at *Corrigan-Camden 7:00 PM
15-Oct Hemphill vs *New Waverly 7:00 PM
15-Oct Kountze Open
15-Oct Newton vs *Warren 7:00 PM

District 13:

15-Oct Buffalo at *Clifton 7:30 PM
15-Oct Florence at *Franklin 7:30 PM
15-Oct Lexington vs *Rogers 7:30 PM
15-Oct Riesel Open

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

15-Oct Cisco vs *DeLeon 7:00 PM
15-Oct Coleman at *Goldthwaite 7:00 PM
15-Oct San Saba vs *Winters 7:00 PM

District 6:

15-Oct Alba-Golden Open
15-Oct Bogata Rivercrest at *Cooper 7:30 PM
15-Oct Celeste vs *Honey Grove 7:30 PM
15-Oct Como-Pickton at *Wolfe City 7:30 PM

District 7:

15-Oct Bosqueville vs *Valley Mills 7:00 PM
15-Oct Crawford at *Rio Vista 7:00 PM
15-Oct Hamilton vs *Tolar 7:00 PM
15-Oct Itasca Open

District 8:

15-Oct Axtell at *Dawson 7:30 PM
15-Oct Cayuga at *Marlin 7:30 PM
15-Oct Italy vs *Kerens 7:30 PM

District 9:

15-Oct Beckville vs *Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
15-Oct Big Sandy vs *Gladewater Union Grove 7:00 PM
15-Oct Frankston vs *Hawkins 7:30 PM
15-Oct Price Carlisle Open

District 10:

15-Oct Garrison at *Shelbyville 7:30 PM
15-Oct Joaquin Open
15-Oct San Augustine vs *Timpson 7:30 PM

District 11:

15-Oct Alto at *Jewett Leon 7:00 PM
15-Oct Centerville vs *Groveton 7:00 PM
15-Oct Grapeland at *Normangee 7:00 PM

District 12:

15-Oct Bruceville-Eddy at *Thorndale 7:30 PM
15-Oct Hearne vs *Thrall 7:30 PM
15-Oct Holland Open
15-Oct Moody vs *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8:

15-Oct Albany vs *Hico 7:00 PM
15-Oct Cross Plains at *Santo 7:00 PM
15-Oct Meridian Open

District 9:

15-Oct Clarksville at *Detroit 7:30 PM
15-Oct Cumby vs *Maud 7:30 PM
15-Oct Quinlan Boles vs *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM

District 10:

15-Oct Bremond vs *Mart 7:00 PM
15-Oct Chilton vs *Hubbard 7:00 PM
15-Oct Frost vs *Wortham 7:00 PM

District 11:

15-Oct Colmesneil at Malakoff Cross Roads 7:00 PM
15-Oct Cushing at *Overton 7:00 PM
15-Oct Lovelady vs *Pineland West Sabine 7:00 PM
15-Oct Mount Enterprise at *Tenaha 7:00 PM

District 12:

15-Oct Burkeville vs *High Island 7:00 PM
15-Oct Deweyville at *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
15-Oct Evadale vs *Hull-Daisetta 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10:

15-Oct Campbell at *Fruitvale 7:00 PM
15-Oct Gilmer Union Hill vs *Savoy 7:00 PM
15-Oct Leverett's Chapel Open

District 11:

15-Oct Avalon at *Bynum 7:30 PM
15-Oct Blum Open
15-Oct Covington Open
15-Oct Milford Open

District 12:

15-Oct Abbott vs Calvert 7:30 PM
15-Oct Aquilla Open
15-Oct Coolidge vs Trinidad 7:30 PM
15-Oct Penelope Open

District 15:

15-Oct Evant Open
15-Oct Jonesboro Open
15-Oct Lometa vs *Zephyr 7:30 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 10:

15-Oct Bowie Gold-burg Open
15-Oct Forestburg Open
15-Oct Ladonia Fannindel Open
15-Oct Trinidad at Coolidge 7:30 PM

District 11:

15-Oct Bluff Dale vs *Gordon 7:30 PM
15-Oct Gustine Open
15-Oct Strawn Open
15-Oct Three Way Open

District 12:

15-Oct Cranfills Gap vs *Morgan 7:00 PM
15-Oct Iredell Open
15-Oct Kopperl vs *Walnut Springs 7:00 PM

District 13:

15-Oct Apple Springs Open
15-Oct Calvert at Abbott 7:30 PM
15-Oct Chester vs Saving Grace Acad HS 7:00 PM
15-Oct Oakwood Open

District 14:

15-Oct Buckholts Open
15-Oct Dime Box Open
15-Oct Mount Calm Open
15-Oct Oglesby Open

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors