Week 9 East and Central Texas Football Schedule
Tuesday, 17th August 2021 - 5:41PM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 9: (October 21st-October 23rd)

Class 6-A:


District 10:

22-Oct Dallas Skyline vs *Mesquite Horn 7:30 PM
22-Oct Mesquite vs *Rockwall-Heath 7:30 PM
22-Oct North Mesquite at *Tyler Legacy 7:00 PM
22-Oct Rockwall Open

District 11:

22-Oct Cedar Hill vs *Duncanville 7:30 PM
22-Oct DeSoto at *Hewitt Midway 7:30 PM
22-Oct Mansfield at *Waxahachie 7:30 PM
22-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge vs *Waco 7:30 PM

District 12:

21-Oct Belton at *Killeen Ellison 7:00 PM
22-Oct Bryan vs *Copperas Cove 7:30 PM
22-Oct Killeen at *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM
22-Oct Killeen Shoemaker at *Temple 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7:

22-Oct Highland Park vs *Tyler 7:30 PM
22-Oct Longview Open
22-Oct McKinney North at *Sherman 7:30 PM
21-Oct West Mesquite at *Wylie East 7:00 PM

District 8:

22-Oct Cleveland vs *Lufkin 7:00 PM
22-Oct College Station at *Conroe Caney Creek 7:00 PM
22-Oct Magnolia Open
22-Oct Magnolia West vs *New Caney Porter 7:00 PM
22-Oct New Caney at *Waller 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5:

22-Oct Aledo at *Waco University 7:00 PM
22-Oct Arlington Seguin vs *Mansfield Timberview (at Globe Life) 7:00 PM
22-Oct Burleson at *Everman 7:00 PM
22-Oct Cleburne at *Joshua 7:00 PM

District 8:

21-Oct Corsicana at *North Forney 7:00 PM
22-Oct Crandall vs *Royse City 7:30 PM
22-Oct Ennis at *Forney 7:30 PM
22-Oct Greenville at *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM

District 9 :

22-Oct Hallsville at *Nacogdoches 7:30 PM
22-Oct Jacksonville at *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM
22-Oct Longview Pine Tree at *Whitehouse 7:30 PM
22-Oct Marshall at *Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM

District 10:

22-Oct A&M Consolidated at *Fulshear 7:30 PM
22-Oct Bryan Rudder Open
21-Oct Huntsville at *Montgomery Lake Creek 7:00 PM
22-Oct Lamar Consolidated at *Montgomery 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5:

22-Oct Alvarado vs *Brownwood 7:30 PM
22-Oct Midlothian Heritage at *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
22-Oct Stephenville at *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM

District 7:

22-Oct Anna Open
22-Oct Argyle vs *Terrell 7:30 PM
22-Oct Carrollton Ranchview at *Melissa 7:30 PM
22-Oct Kaufman at *Paris 7:30 PM

District 9:

22-Oct Athens vs *Palestine 7:30 PM
22-Oct Henderson vs *Kilgore 7:30 PM
22-Oct Lindale Open
22-Oct Mabank at *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM

District 13:

22-Oct Austin LBJ vs *Lampasas 7:30 PM
22-Oct Burnet vs *Taylor 7:30 PM
22-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake vs *Fredericksburg 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5:

22-Oct Ferris vs *Hillsboro 7:00 PM
22-Oct Glen Rose vs *Venus 7:00 PM
22-Oct Godley Open

District 6:

22-Oct Caddo Mills vs *Nevada Community 7:30 PM
22-Oct Farmersville at *Wills Point 7:30 PM
22-Oct Quinlan Ford at *Sunnyvale 7:30 PM

District 7:

22-Oct Brownsboro vs *Canton 7:30 PM
22-Oct Bullard at *Van 7:30 PM
22-Oct Mexia Open

District 8:

22-Oct Gilmer at *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
22-Oct Longview Spring Hill at *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
22-Oct Paris North Lamar at *Pittsburg 7:30 PM

District 9:

22-Oct China Spring vs *Salado 7:30 PM
22-Oct Gatesville at *Robinson 7:30 PM
22-Oct Jarrell at *Waco Connally 7:30 PM

District 10:

22-Oct Carthage at *Rusk 7:30 PM
22-Oct Center vs *Madisonville 7:30 PM
22-Oct Jasper vs *Shepherd 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5:

22-Oct Bonham vs *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
22-Oct Commerce vs *Emory Rains 7:30 PM
22-Oct Howe at *Mineola 7:30 PM
22-Oct Mount Vernon at *Winnsboro 7:30 PM

District 6:

22-Oct Atlanta vs *New Boston 7:30 PM
22-Oct Gladewater at *White Oak 7:30 PM
22-Oct Gladewater Sabine Open
22-Oct Jefferson vs *Tatum 7:30 PM

District 7:

22-Oct Dallas A+ Academy vs *Maypearl 7:30 PM
22-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff at *Dallas Madison 7:30 PM
22-Oct Grandview at *Whitney 7:30 PM
22-Oct West Open

District 8:

22-Oct Eustace vs *Kemp 7:30 PM
22-Oct Fairfield vs *Teague 7:30 PM
22-Oct Groesbeck at *Malakoff 7:30 PM

District 9:

22-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst vs *Palestine Westwood 7:30 PM
22-Oct Crockett at *Diboll 7:00 PM
22-Oct Elkhart at *Trinity 7:00 PM
22-Oct Huntington Open

District 10:

22-Oct Anahuac at *Buna 7:30 PM
22-Oct Cleveland Tarkington Open
22-Oct East Chambers at *Kirbyville 7:30 PM
22-Oct Hardin at *Woodville 7:30 PM

District 11:

22-Oct Caldwell at *Troy 7:30 PM
22-Oct Cameron Yoe at *Lorena 7:30 PM
22-Oct Little River Academy vs *Rockdale 7:30 PM
22-Oct McGregor Open

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 5:

22-Oct Comanche vs *Millsap 7:00 PM
22-Oct Dublin at *Merkel 7:00 PM
22-Oct Eastland at *Jacksboro 7:00 PM

District 7:

22-Oct Blooming Grove at *Palmer 7:30 PM
22-Oct Corsicana Mildred Open
22-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter vs *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
22-Oct Edgewood at *Rice 7:30 PM

District 8:

22-Oct Bells at *Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM
22-Oct Blue Ridge vs *Gunter 7:30 PM
22-Oct Leonard at *Lone Oak 7:30 PM
22-Oct Whitewright Open

District 9:

22-Oct Arp at *Winona 7:30 PM
22-Oct Gilmer Harmony vs *New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
22-Oct Grand Saline vs *Troup 7:30 PM
22-Oct Quitman Open

District 10:

22-Oct Daingerfield at *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
22-Oct DeKalb at *Hooks 7:30 PM
22-Oct Paris Chisum Open
22-Oct Pattonville Prairiland at *Redwater 7:30 PM

District 11:

22-Oct Elysian Fields vs *Ore City 7:30 PM
22-Oct Harleton vs *Waskom 7:30 PM
22-Oct Hughes Springs at *Queen City 7:30 PM
22-Oct New Diana Open

District 12:

22-Oct Anderson-Shiro vs *Kountze 7:00 PM
22-Oct Corrigan-Camden at *New Waverly 7:00 PM
22-Oct Hemphill at *Warren 7:00 PM
22-Oct Newton Open

District 13:

22-Oct Buffalo vs *Franklin 7:30 PM
22-Oct Clifton Open
22-Oct Florence vs *Lexington 7:30 PM
22-Oct Riesel at *Rogers 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

22-Oct Cisco at *Coleman 7:00 PM
22-Oct DeLeon vs *San Saba 7:00 PM
22-Oct Goldthwaite at *Winters 7:00 PM

District 6:

22-Oct Alba-Golden at *Bogata Rivercrest 7:30 PM
22-Oct Celeste at *Como-Pickton 7:30 PM
22-Oct Cooper at *Honey Grove 7:30 PM
22-Oct Wolfe City Open

District 7:

22-Oct Bosqueville at *Crawford 7:00 PM
22-Oct Hamilton Open
22-Oct Itasca at *Valley Mills 7:00 PM
22-Oct Rio Vista at *Tolar 7:00 PM

District 8:

22-Oct Axtell vs *Italy 7:30 PM
22-Oct Cayuga vs *Dawson 7:30 PM
22-Oct Kerens vs *Marlin 7:30 PM

District 9:

22-Oct Beckville Open
22-Oct Big Sandy at *Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
21-Oct Frankston at *Gladewater Union Grove 7:00 PM
22-Oct Hawkins vs *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM

District 10:

22-Oct Garrison vs *San Augustine 7:30 PM
22-Oct Joaquin vs *Shelbyville 7:30 PM
22-Oct Timpson Open

District 11:

22-Oct Alto vs *Normangee 7:00 PM
22-Oct Centerville at *Grapeland 7:00 PM
22-Oct Groveton vs *Jewett Leon 7:00 PM

District 12:

22-Oct Bruceville-Eddy vs *Moody 7:30 PM
22-Oct Hearne Open
22-Oct Holland at *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
22-Oct Thorndale at *Thrall 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8:

22-Oct Albany Open
22-Oct Cross Plains vs *Meridian 7:00 PM
22-Oct Hico vs *Santo 7:00 PM

District 9:

22-Oct Clarksville vs *Cumby 7:30 PM
22-Oct Detroit at *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
22-Oct Maud vs *Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM

District 10:

22-Oct Bremond at *Hubbard 7:00 PM
22-Oct Chilton at *Wortham 7:00 PM
22-Oct Frost at *Mart 7:00 PM

District 11:

22-Oct Colmesneil at *Pineland West Sabine 7:00 PM
22-Oct Cushing vs *Tenaha 7:00 PM
22-Oct Lovelady at *Mount Enterprise 7:00 PM
22-Oct Overton Open

District 12:

22-Oct Burkeville at *Hull-Daisetta 7:00 PM
22-Oct Deweyville vs *Evadale 7:00 PM
22-Oct High Island vs *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10:

21-Oct Campbell vs *Gilmer Union Hill 7:00 PM
22-Oct Fruitvale Open
22-Oct Leverett's Chapel Open
22-Oct Savoy Open

District 11:

22-Oct Avalon vs *Milford 7:30 PM
22-Oct Blum vs *Bynum 7:30 PM
22-Oct Covington Open

District 12:

22-Oct Abbott at *Coolidge 7:30 PM
22-Oct Aquilla vs *Penelope 7:30 PM

District 15:

22-Oct Evant vs *Lometa 7:30 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 10:

22-Oct Bowie Gold-burg at *Trinidad 7:30 PM
22-Oct Forestburg vs *Ladonia Fannindel 7:30 PM

District 11:

22-Oct Bluff Dale Open
22-Oct Gordon vs *Three Way 7:30 PM
22-Oct Gustine at *Strawn 7:30 PM

District 12:

22-Oct Cranfills Gap Open
22-Oct Iredell at *Walnut Springs 7:00 PM
22-Oct Kopperl at *Morgan 7:00 PM

District 13:

22-Oct Apple Springs vs *Oakwood 7:00 PM
22-Oct Calvert at *Chester 7:00 PM

District 14:

22-Oct Buckholts at *Dime Box 7:30 PM
22-Oct Mount Calm at *Oglesby 7:30 PM

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors