Week 10 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule...
Tuesday, 17th August 2021 - 6:27PM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Week 10: (October 28th-October 30th)

Class 6-A:


District 10:

29-Oct Dallas Skyline at *North Mesquite 7:30 PM
29-Oct Mesquite Open
29-Oct Mesquite Horn vs *Rockwall 7:00 PM
29-Oct Rockwall-Heath vs *Tyler Legacy 7:30 PM

District 11:

29-Oct Cedar Hill at *Hewitt Midway 7:30 PM
29-Oct DeSoto vs *Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:30 PM
29-Oct Duncanville at *Mansfield 7:30 PM
29-Oct Waco vs *Waxahachie 7:00 PM

District 12:

28-Oct Belton at *Killeen Shoemaker 7:00 PM
29-Oct Bryan vs *Killeen Ellison 7:30 PM
29-Oct Copperas Cove vs *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM
29-Oct Killeen vs *Temple 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7:

29-Oct Highland Park at *West Mesquite 7:30 PM
28-Oct Longview at *McKinney North 7:00 PM
29-Oct Sherman at *Tyler 7:30 PM
28-Oct Wylie East at Paris 7:00 PM

District 8:

29-Oct Cleveland Open
29-Oct College Station vs *Waller 7:00 PM
29-Oct Conroe Caney Creek at *Lufkin 7:00 PM
29-Oct Magnolia at *New Caney Porter 7:00 PM
29-Oct Magnolia West at *New Caney 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5:

29-Oct Aledo at *Arlington Seguin 7:00 PM
29-Oct Burleson vs *Joshua 7:00 PM
29-Oct Cleburne vs *Mansfield Timberview 7:00 PM
29-Oct Everman vs *Waco University 7:00 PM

District 8:

29-Oct Corsicana vs *Crandall 7:30 PM
29-Oct Ennis at *Royse City 7:30 PM
29-Oct Forney at *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
29-Oct Greenville vs *North Forney 7:30 PM

District 9:

29-Oct Hallsville at *Marshall 7:30 PM
29-Oct Jacksonville vs *Whitehouse 7:30 PM
29-Oct Longview Pine Tree vs *Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM
29-Oct Nacogdoches at *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM

District 10:

29-Oct A&M Consolidated vs *Bryan Rudder 7:30 PM
29-Oct Fulshear at *Lamar Consolidated 7:30 PM
29-Oct Huntsville vs *Montgomery 7:30 PM
29-Oct Montgomery Lake Creek Open

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5:

29-Oct Alvarado at *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
29-Oct Brownwood vs *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
29-Oct Midlothian Heritage vs *Stephenville 7:30 PM

District 7:

29-Oct Anna at *Carrollton Ranchview 7:30 PM
29-Oct Argyle at *Kaufman 7:30 PM
29-Oct Melissa at *Terrell 7:30 PM
28-Oct Paris vs Wylie East 7:00 PM

District 9:

29-Oct Athens at *Kilgore 7:30 PM
29-Oct Henderson at *Mabank 7:30 PM
29-Oct Lindale at *Palestine 7:30 PM
29-Oct Tyler Chapel Hill Open

District 13:

29-Oct Austin LBJ at *Burnet 7:30 PM
29-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake at *Lampasas 7:30 PM
29-Oct Fredericksburg at *Taylor 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5:

29-Oct Ferris at *Venus 7:00 PM
29-Oct Glen Rose Open
29-Oct Godley at *Hillsboro 7:00 PM

District 6:

29-Oct Caddo Mills at *Quinlan Ford 7:30 PM
29-Oct Farmersville vs *Nevada Community 7:30 PM
29-Oct Sunnyvale at *Wills Point 7:30 PM

District 7:

29-Oct Brownsboro Open
29-Oct Bullard vs *Mexia 7:30 PM
29-Oct Canton vs *Van 7:30 PM

District 8:

29-Oct Gilmer vs *Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM
29-Oct Longview Spring Hill vs *Pittsburg 7:30 PM
29-Oct Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM

District 9:

29-Oct China Spring vs *Robinson 7:30 PM
29-Oct Gatesville vs *Waco Connally 7:30 PM
29-Oct Jarrell at *Salado 7:30 PM

District 10:

29-Oct Carthage at *Madisonville 7:30 PM
29-Oct Center vs *Jasper 7:30 PM
29-Oct Rusk at *Shepherd 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5:

29-Oct Bonham at *Howe 7:30 PM
29-Oct Commerce vs *Winnsboro 7:30 PM
29-Oct Emory Rains vs *Mineola 7:30 PM
29-Oct Mount Vernon at *Pottsboro 7:30 PM

District 6:

29-Oct Atlanta Open
29-Oct Gladewater vs *Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM
29-Oct Jefferson at *New Boston 7:30 PM
29-Oct Tatum vs *White Oak 7:30 PM

District 7:

29-Oct Dallas A+ Academy at *Dallas Life Oak Cliff 7:30 PM
29-Oct Dallas Madison Open
29-Oct Grandview vs *West 7:30 PM
29-Oct Maypearl vs *Whitney 7:30 PM

District 8:

29-Oct Eustace at *Fairfield 7:30 PM
29-Oct Groesbeck at *Teague 7:30 PM
29-Oct Kemp vs *Malakoff 7:30 PM

District 9:

29-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst at *Crockett 7:00 PM
29-Oct Diboll Open
29-Oct Elkhart vs *Huntington 7:00 PM
29-Oct Palestine Westwood vs *Trinity 7:00 PM

District 10:

29-Oct Anahuac vs *Kirbyville 7:30 PM
29-Oct Buna Open
29-Oct Cleveland Tarkington at *Hardin 7:30 PM
29-Oct East Chambers vs *Woodville 7:30 PM

District 11:

29-Oct Caldwell vs *Lorena 7:30 PM
29-Oct Cameron Yoe vs *McGregor 7:30 PM
29-Oct Little River Academy Open
29-Oct Rockdale vs *Troy 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 5:

29-Oct Comanche vs *Jacksboro 7:00 PM
29-Oct Dublin at *Millsap 7:00 PM
29-Oct Eastland vs *Merkel 7:00 PM

District 7:

29-Oct Blooming Grove vs *Dallas Gateway Charter 7:30 PM
29-Oct Corsicana Mildred at *Edgewood 7:30 PM
29-Oct Palmer Open
29-Oct Rice at *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM

District 8:

29-Oct Bells vs *Whitewright 7:30 PM
29-Oct Blue Ridge Open
29-Oct Gunter vs *Lone Oak 7:30 PM
29-Oct Leonard vs *Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM

District 9:

29-Oct Arp vs *Gilmer Harmony 7:30 PM
29-Oct Grand Saline at *New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
29-Oct Quitman at *Troup 7:30 PM
29-Oct Winona Open

District 10:

29-Oct Daingerfield vs *Hooks 7:30 PM
29-Oct DeKalb vs *Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
29-Oct Pattonville Prairiland vs *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
29-Oct Redwater Open

District 11:

29-Oct Elysian Fields at *Waskom 7:30 PM
29-Oct Harleton at *Hughes Springs 7:30 PM
29-Oct New Diana at *Ore City 7:30 PM
29-Oct Queen City Open

District 12:

29-Oct Anderson-Shiro Open
29-Oct Corrigan-Camden vs *Warren 7:00 PM
29-Oct Hemphill vs *Newton 7:00 PM
29-Oct Kountze vs *New Waverly 7:00 PM

District 13:

29-Oct Buffalo at *Lexington 7:30 PM
29-Oct Clifton at *Franklin 7:30 PM
29-Oct Florence at *Riesel 7:30 PM
29-Oct Rogers Open

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

29-Oct Cisco at *Goldthwaite 7:00 PM
29-Oct Coleman at *San Saba 7:00 PM
29-Oct DeLeon at *Winters 7:00 PM

District 6:

29-Oct Alba-Golden vs *Honey Grove 7:30 PM
29-Oct Bogata Rivercrest Open
29-Oct Celeste vs *Wolfe City 7:30 PM
29-Oct Como-Pickton at *Cooper 7:30 PM

District 7:

29-Oct Bosqueville vs *Tolar 7:00 PM
29-Oct Crawford at *Itasca 7:00 PM
29-Oct Hamilton at *Rio Vista 7:00 PM
29-Oct Valley Mills Open

District 8:

29-Oct Axtell at *Kerens 7:30 PM
29-Oct Cayuga at *Italy 7:30 PM
29-Oct Dawson at *Marlin 7:30 PM

District 9:

29-Oct Beckville at *Big Sandy 7:30 PM
29-Oct Frankston vs *Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
29-Oct Gladewater Union Grove at *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
29-Oct Hawkins Open

District 10:

29-Oct Garrison Open
29-Oct Joaquin vs *Timpson 7:30 PM
29-Oct San Augustine at *Shelbyville 7:30 PM

District 11:

29-Oct Alto vs *Groveton 7:00 PM
29-Oct Centerville at *Normangee 7:00 PM
29-Oct Grapeland at *Jewett Leon 7:00 PM

District 12:

29-Oct Bruceville-Eddy at *Holland 7:30 PM
29-Oct Hearne at *Thorndale 7:30 PM
29-Oct Moody vs *Thrall 7:30 PM
29-Oct Rosebud-Lott Open

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8:

29-Oct Albany vs *Santo 7:00 PM
29-Oct Cross Plains Open
29-Oct Hico at *Meridian 7:00 PM

District 9:

29-Oct Clarksville at *Maud 7:30 PM
29-Oct Cumby vs *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
29-Oct Detroit at *Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM

District 10:

29-Oct Bremond vs *Wortham 7:00 PM
29-Oct Chilton at *Frost 7:00 PM
29-Oct Hubbard at *Mart 7:00 PM

District 11:

29-Oct Colmesneil vs *Mount Enterprise 7:00 PM
29-Oct Cushing at *Lovelady 7:00 PM
29-Oct Overton at *Tenaha 7:00 PM
29-Oct Pineland West Sabine Open

District 12:

29-Oct Burkeville vs *Deweyville 7:00 PM
29-Oct Evadale at *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
29-Oct High Island vs *Hull-Daisetta 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10:

29-Oct Campbell at *Leverett's Chapel 7:00 PM
29-Oct Fruitvale at *Gilmer Union Hill 7:00 PM
29-Oct Savoy Open

District 11:

29-Oct Avalon Open
29-Oct Blum Open
29-Oct Bynum vs *Covington 7:30 PM
29-Oct Milford Open

District 12:

29-Oct Abbott vs *Aquilla 7:30 PM
29-Oct Coolidge at *Penelope 7:30 PM

District 15:

29-Oct Evant at *Zephyr 7:30 PM
29-Oct Jonesboro vs *Lometa 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 10:

29-Oct Bowie Gold-burg vs *Ladonia Fannindel 7:30 PM
29-Oct Forestburg vs *Trinidad 7:30 PM

District 11:

29-Oct Bluff Dale at *Three Way 7:30 PM
29-Oct Gordon at *Gustine 7:30 PM
29-Oct Strawn Open

District 12:

29-Oct Cranfills Gap at *Kopperl 7:00 PM
29-Oct Iredell vs *Morgan 7:00 PM
29-Oct Walnut Springs Open

District 13:

29-Oct Apple Springs vs *Calvert 7:00 PM
29-Oct Chester at *Oakwood 7:00 PM

District 14:

29-Oct Buckholts vs *Oglesby 7:30 PM
30-Oct Dime Box vs *Mount Calm 1:00 PM

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors