Texas H.S. Football Area Playoff Schedule
Monday, 22nd November 2021 - 2:58PM
Texas H.S. Football Area Playoff Schedule

Area Round:

Class 6-A, Division I:


Region I:

Euless-Trinity 28 Odessa Permian 17

Southlake Carroll 42 Midland Legacy 7

Lewisville 35 Arlington Martin 18

Allen 49 Lake Highlands 24

Region II:

Duncanville 52 Mesquite 2

Spring 56 Klein Cain 53

DeSoto 49 Rockwall 28

Spring Westfield 34 Klein Oak 14

Region III:

Katy Tompkins 42 Jersey Village 14

Galena Park North Shore 41 Clear Springs 13

Fort Bend Ridge Point 41 Cypress-Fairbanks 20

Humble Atascocita 22 Dickinson 21

Region IV:

Austin Bowie 28 Smithson Valley 21

San Antonio Brennan 63 Los Fresnos 10

Lake Travis 56 San Antonio East Central 14

Laredo United South 24 Harlingen 7

=====

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:

Trophy Club Byron Nelson 63 El Paso Eastlake 14

Denton Guyer 56 Dallas Jesuit 7

El Paso Eastwood 28 Saginaw Boswell 21

Prosper 58 Grand Prairie 13

Region II:

Cedar Hill 21 Tyler Legacy 7

Bridgeland 35 College Park 28

Rockwall-Heath 45 Temple 33

Tomball 37 Willis 7

Region III:

Katy 59 Houston Stratford 7

Houston C.E. King 52 Shadow Creek 34

Katy Cinco Ranch 48 Houston Memorial 13

Humble Summer Creek 35 Pearland Dawson 7

Region IV:

Austin Vandegrift 38 Cibolo Steele 0

Edinburg Vela 27 San Antonio Taft 24

Austin Westlake 70 New Braunfels 7

PSJA North 56 Eagle Pass 28

=====

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:

Mansfield Summit 56 El Paso Chapin 7

Midlothian 21 Lubbock Coronado 17

Amarillo Tascosa 31 Burleson Centennial 24

Colleyville Heritage 31 Amarillo 10

Region II:

Denton Ryan 28 Magnolia West 20

Longview 34 Lancaster 14

Frisco Wakeland 29 Highland Park 28

College Station 55 Frisco Lone Star 21

Region III:

Cedar Park 45 Angleton 21

Katy Paetow 58 Manor 22

Manvel 41 Pflugerville Weiss 31

Fort Bend Hightower 45 Georgetown 29

Region IV:

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 47 Eagle Pass Winn 7

Gregory-Portland 55 San Antonio Southwest Legacy 13

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 26 San Antonio Southwest 7

McAllen Memorial 42 San Antonio Lanier 20

=====

Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:

Canutillo 27 Canyon Randall 24

Wichita Falls Rider 37 El Paso Andress 13

Lubbock Cooper 51 El Paso Parland 14

Grapevine 71 Clint Horizon 34

Region II:

Aledo 57 Frisco Liberty 14

South Oak Cliff 35 Frisco 24

Lovejoy 28 Burleson 23

Mansfield Timberview 42 Ennis 21

Region IV:

Texas High 31 Texas City 0

Port Neches-Groves 49 Montgomery 42

A&M Consolidated 41 Barbers Hill 35

Crosby 52 Marshall 14

Region IV:

Leander Rouse 59 Floresville 19

Liberty Hill 51 Boerne Champion 14

Alamo Heights 55 Austin McCallum 28

Marble Falls 35 Mission Veterans Memorial 13

=====

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:

El Paso Riverside 28 Lake Worth 20

Springtown 43 Andrews 33

Dumas 31 Fort Stockton 6

Wichita Falls Hirschi 53 Clint 19

Region II:

Stephenville 22 Paris 10

Argyle 27 Kennedale 3

Melissa 50 Midlothian Heritage 41

Waco La Vega 14 Kaufman 10

Region III:

Kilgore 28 Stafford 26

Chapel Hill 51 Brazosport 27

Little Cypress-Mauriceville 42 Columbia 21

El Campo 56 Lindale 42

Region IV:

Austin LBJ 72 Port Lavaca Calhoun 42

Boerne 63 Corpus Christi Miller 14

Fredericksburg 14 Corpus Christi Calallen 10

Pleasanton 21 Beeville Jones 20

=====

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:

Aubrey 42 Sweetwater 7

Monahans 35 Van Alstyne 28

Graham 14 Snyder 3

Celina 57 Perryton 7

Region II:

Pleasant Grove 36 Glen Rose 34

Quinlan Ford 35 Pittsburg 34

Van 35 Sunnyvale 25

Gilmer 68 Caddo Mills 31

Region III:

China Spring 48 Sealy 7

Carthage 42 Hamshire-Fannett 14

West Orange-Stark 20 Jasper 7

Bellville 41 Rusk 20

Region IV:

Cuero 55 Rockport-Fulton 27

Wimberley 66 Ingleside 0

Geronimo Navarro 55 Port Isabel 7

Sinton 49 La Grange 20

=====

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:

Shallowater 43 Early 14

Whitesboro 41 Bushland 21

Tuscola Jim Ned 49 Muleshoe 20

Brock 54 Amarillo River Road 8

Region II:

Mount Vernon 57 Whitney 30

Gladewater 49 Grandview 21

West 37 Mineola 7

Malakoff 42 Pottsboro 0

Region III:

Diboll 14 Hallettsville 0

Little River-Academy 42 East Chambers 33

Lorena 50 Woodville 6

Columbus 42 Anahuac 34

Region IV:

San Diego 35 Llano 27

Vanderbilt Industrial 14 Poteet 13

Edna 48 Blanco 12

Lago Vista 34 London 0

=====

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:

Abernathy 45 Ballinger 28

Canadian 56 Sonora 13

Brady 21 Stanton 13

Lubbock Roosevelt 74 Alpine 8

Region II:

Bells 67 Eastland 37

Holliday 35 Leonard 28

Dublin 41 Palmer 35

Gunter 62 Millsap 12

Region III:

West Rusk 42 New Waverly 17

Daingerfield 56 Elysian Fields 16

Waskom 56 Troup 20

Newton 36 DeKalb 6

Region IV:

Franklin 70 Stockdale 6

Riesel 10 Natalia 8

Poth 41 East Bernard 14

Odem (11-0) vs Tidehaven (6-4), Saturday, 6:00pm, Memorial Stadium, Victoria

=====

Class 2-A, Division I:

Region I:

Cisco 69 Panhandle 21

New Deal 28 Forsan 24

Hawley 40 Sundown 22

Coleman 43 Post 0

Region II:

Marlin 48 Lindsay 7

Tolar 35 Cooper 24

Crawford 50 Celeste 14

Italy 56 Alvord 21

Region III:

Beckville 50 Hearne 31

Timpson 74 Thorndale 13

Centerville 49 Hawkins 14

Holland 27 Shelbyville 16

Region IV:

Shiner 62 Three Rivers 7

Schulenburg 37 Kenedy 12

Refugio 69 Flatonia 20

Ganado 60 La Villa 23

=====

Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:

Wellington 36 McCamey 14

Gruver 34 New Home 12

Stratford 48 Seagraves 3

Wink 64 Clarendon 26

Region II:

Santo 33 Roscoe 12

Windthorst 42 Archer City 40

Muenster 63 Seymour 24

Albany 32 Olney 10

Region III:

Wortham 38 West Sabine 22

Mart 42 Lovelady 16

Chilton 17 Tenaha 10

Bremond 55 Evadale 19

Region IV:

Granger 56 Yorktown 48

Burton 48 Bruni 6

Eldorado 27 D'Hanis 14

Falls City 66 Rocksprings 20

=====

Class 1-A, Division I:

Region I:

Valley 66 Spur 54

Happy 61 Borden County 35

Region II:

Sterling City 46 Van Horn 0

Westbrook 86 Rankin 38

Region III:

Coolidge 43 Saint Jo 42

Abbott 54 Newcastle 8

Region IV:

May 84 Jonesboro 55

Water Valley 58 Lometa 8

=====

Class 1-A, Division II:

Region I:

Anton 72 Follet 48

Klondike vs. Groom, TBA

Region II:

Motley County 68 Balmorhea 44

Jayton 34 Loraine 14

Region III:

Strawn 61 Throckmorton 8

Gordon 82 Gold-Burg 37

Region IV:

Oakwood 52 Cherokee 16

Richland Springs 53 Oglesby 0

=====

TCAF-Division I State Championship:

Methodist Children's Home vs. Wylie Prep, Saturday, 6:30pm, Lake Country Christian School

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors