Texas H.S. Football Regional Championship Schedule
(and Class 1-A Semifinals)
Sunday, 5th December 2021 - 12:17PM
Texas H.S. Football Regional Final Playoff Schedule:

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


Southlake Carroll 47 Allen 21

Region II:

Duncanville 38 DeSoto 20

Region III:

Galena Park North Shore 44 Humble Atascocita 20
Region IV:

Lake Travis 42 San Antonio Brennan 17

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


Denton Guyer 25 Prosper 22

Region II:

Tomball 48 Bridgeland 13

Region III:

Katy 34 Humble Summer Creek 31

Region IV:

Austin Westlake 70 Austin Vandegrift 7

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


Mansfield Summit 21 Colleyville Heritage 9

Region II:

College Station 26 Denton Ryan 21

Region III:

Katy Paetow 35 Fort Bend Hightower 12

Region IV:

CC Flour Bluff 13 CC Veterans Memorial 7

Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:


Lubbock Cooper 22 Wichita Falls Rider 0

Region II:

South Oak Cliff 42 Lucas Lovejoy 21

Region III:

Crosby 14 Texas High 7

Region IV:

Liberty Hill 43 Alamo Heights 40

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


Wichita Falls Hirschi 32 Springtown 6

Region II:

Stephenville 24 Melissa 21

Region III:

Chapel Hill 31 Little Cypress-Mauriceville 14

Region IV:

Austin LBJ 45 Fredericksburg 25

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:


Celina 34 Aubrey 0

Region II:

Gilmer 36 Pleasant Grove 15

Region III:

China Spring 31 West Orange-Stark 14

Region IV:

Cuero 35 Geronimo Navarro 28

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:


Brock 49 Whitesboro 14

Region II:

Mount Vernon 24 West 13

Region III:

Lorena 63 Diboll 28

Region IV:

Lago Vista 35 Vanderbilt Industrial 21

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:


Lubbock Roosevelt 36 Abernathy 14

Region II:

Gunter 35 Holliday 14

Region III:

Waskom 34 Daingerfield 8

Region IV:

Franklin 66 Poth 0

Class 2-A, Division I:

Region I:


Hawley 17 Cisco 14

Region II:

Marlin 26 Crawford 6

Region III:

Timpson 48 Centerville 13

Region IV:

Shiner 55 Refugio 14

Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:


Stratford 26 Wellington 6

Region II:

Albany 28 Windthorst 14

Region III:

Mart 56 Chilton 10

Region IV:

Falls City 34 Burton 20

Class 1-A, Division I:

Semifinals:


Westbrook 54 Happy 20

May 50 Abbott 48

Class 1-A, Division II:

Semifinals:


Motley County 66 Klondike 20

Strawn 100 Richland Springs 54

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Waco Live Oak 46 Marble Falls Faith Academy 41

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors