Week 7 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:
Saturday, 1st October 2022 - 7:45PM
Week 7 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Class 6-A:

District 10-6A:

7-Oct Mesquite vs *Mesquite Horn 7:00 PM
7-Oct North Forney............ Open
7-Oct Rockwall vs *Royse City 7:00 PM
6-Oct Rockwall-Heath at *Tyler Legacy 7:00 PM

District 11-6A:

7-Oct Cedar Hill at *Mansfield 7:00 PM
7-Oct Dallas Skyline vs *Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:30 PM
7-Oct DeSoto vs *Mansfield Legacy 7:00 PM
7-Oct Duncanville vs *Waxahachie 7:00 PM

District 12-6A:

7-Oct Bryan............ Open
7-Oct Copperas Cove at *Pflugerville Weiss 7:30 PM
7-Oct Hewitt Midway vs *Temple 7:30 PM
7-Oct Hutto vs *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division 1:

Dist. 4
7-Oct Cleburne vs *Killeen Ellison 7:00 PM
7-Oct Granbury vs *Midlothian 7:00 PM
7-Oct Killeen vs *Lake Belton 7:00 PM
7-Oct Killeen Shoemaker............ Open
7-Oct Red Oak at *Waco 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
7-Oct Forney at *Longview 7:30 PM
7-Oct Lancaster at *Tyler 7:00 PM
7-Oct Lufkin vs *North Mesquite 7:30 PM
6-Oct McKinney North at *West Mesquite 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
7-Oct A&M Consolidated vs *Pflugerville Hendrickson 7:00 PM
7-Oct Cedar Park at *College Station 7:00 PM
7-Oct Georgetown vs *Leander 7:00 PM
7-Oct Georgetown East View at *Leander Glenn 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division 2:

Dist. 5
7-Oct Arlington Seguin at *Everman 7:00 PM
7-Oct Burleson at *Corsicana 7:00 PM
7-Oct Ennis at *Joshua 7:00 PM
7-Oct Mansfield Summit vs *Midlothian Heritage 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
7-Oct Crandall at *Greenville 7:30 PM
7-Oct Denison at *Terrell 7:30 PM
6-Oct Lucas Lovejoy vs *Princeton 7:00 PM
6-Oct Melissa at *Mesquite Poteet 7:00 PM

Dist. 8
7-Oct Hallsville at *Nacogdoches 7:30 PM
7-Oct Longview Pine Tree at *Whitehouse 7:30 PM
7-Oct Marshall vs *Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM
7-Oct Texarkana Texas............ Open

Dist. 11
7-Oct Belton vs *Leander Rouse 7:00 PM
7-Oct Elgin at *Killeen Chaparral 7:00 PM
6-Oct Pflugerville at *Waco University 7:00 PM
7-Oct Pflugerville Connally............ Open

Class 4-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
7-Oct Alvarado at *China Spring 7:30 PM
7-Oct Stephenville............ Open
7-Oct Waco La Vega at *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
7-Oct Anna at *Mabank 7:30 PM
7-Oct Kaufman vs *Paris 7:30 PM
7-Oct Nevada Community at *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
7-Oct Athens at *Henderson 7:30 PM
7-Oct Jacksonville vs *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
7-Oct Kilgore at *Lindale 7:30 PM
7-Oct Palestine............ Open

Dist. 13
7-Oct Burnet vs *Lampasas 7:30 PM
7-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake vs *Marble Falls 7:30 PM
7-Oct San Antonio Davenport vs *Taylor 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division 2:

Dist. 4
7-Oct Ferris vs *Godley 7:00 PM
7-Oct Fort Worth Benbrook vs *Hillsboro 7:00 PM
7-Oct Glen Rose at *Venus 7:00 PM

Dist. 6
7-Oct Caddo Mills at *Dallas Lincoln 7:30 PM
7-Oct Dallas Roosevelt at *Wills Point 7:00 PM
7-Oct Quinlan Ford vs *Sunnyvale 7:30 PM

Dist. 7
7-Oct Gilmer at *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
7-Oct Longview Spring Hill at *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
7-Oct Paris North Lamar at *Pittsburg 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
7-Oct Brownsboro at *Bullard 7:30 PM
7-Oct Canton at *Carthage 7:30 PM
7-Oct Center............ Open
7-Oct Rusk at *Van 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
7-Oct Bridge City vs *Jasper 7:30 PM
7-Oct Hamshire-Fannett vs *West Orange-Stark 7:30 PM
7-Oct Hardin-Jefferson at *Liberty 7:30 PM
7-Oct Silsbee............ Open

Dist. 11
7-Oct Gatesville vs *Waco Connally 7:00 PM
7-Oct Madisonville............ Open
7-Oct Robinson vs *Salado 7:00 PM

Class 3-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
7-Oct Bonham vs *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
7-Oct Commerce at *Emory Rains 7:30 PM
7-Oct Mineola............ Open
7-Oct Mount Vernon at *Winnsboro 7:30 PM

Dist. 6
7-Oct Atlanta at *Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM
7-Oct Gladewater at *Tatum 7:00 PM
7-Oct Jefferson at *White Oak 7:30 PM

Dist. 7
7-Oct Dallas A+ Academy vs *West 7:30 PM
7-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter at *Grandview 7:30 PM
7-Oct Dallas Inspired Vision at *Maypearl 7:30 PM
7-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs *Whitney 7:30 PM
7-Oct Dallas Madison............ Open

Dist. 8
7-Oct Eustace............ Open
7-Oct Fairfield at *Mexia 7:30 PM
7-Oct Groesbeck vs *Kemp 7:30 PM
7-Oct Malakoff vs *Teague 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
7-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst vs *Woodville 7:00 PM
7-Oct Crockett at *Huntington 7:00 PM
7-Oct Diboll............ Open
7-Oct Palestine Westwood at *Shepherd 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
7-Oct Cameron Yoe vs *Little River Academy 7:30 PM
7-Oct Franklin............ Open
7-Oct Lorena vs *McGregor 7:30 PM
7-Oct Rockdale at *Troy 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 2:

Dist. 5
7-Oct Comanche vs *Millsap 7:00 PM
7-Oct Dublin at *Merkel 7:00 PM
7-Oct Eastland at *Jacksboro 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
7-Oct Blooming Grove at *Corsicana Mildred 7:30 PM
7-Oct Cedar Hill Newman at *Rice 7:30 PM
7-Oct Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership at *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
7-Oct Palmer............ Open

Dist. 8
7-Oct Bells vs *Gunter 7:30 PM
7-Oct Blue Ridge vs *Lone Oak 7:00 PM
7-Oct Howe vs *Leonard 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
7-Oct Arp vs *Grand Saline 7:30 PM
7-Oct Edgewood vs *Troup 7:30 PM
7-Oct New London West Rusk vs *Winona 7:30 PM
7-Oct Quitman............ Open

Dist. 10
7-Oct DeKalb at *Paul Pewitt 7:00 PM
7-Oct Hooks at *Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
7-Oct New Boston............ Open
7-Oct Pattonville Prairiland vs *Redwater 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
7-Oct Daingerfield at *New Diana 7:00 PM
7-Oct Elysian Fields vs *Gilmer Harmony 7:00 PM
7-Oct Hughes Springs............ Open
7-Oct Queen City vs *Waskom 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
7-Oct Anderson-Shiro vs *New Waverly 7:00 PM
7-Oct Hemphill vs *Newton 7:00 PM
7-Oct Kountze at *Trinity 7:00 PM
7-Oct Warren............ Open

Dist. 13
7-Oct Buffalo vs *Elkhart 7:30 PM
7-Oct Clifton at *Rogers 7:30 PM
7-Oct Florence vs *Lexington 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 1:

Dist. 8
7-Oct Bosqueville vs *Moody 7:30 PM
7-Oct Bruceville-Eddy vs *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
7-Oct Crawford vs *Marlin 7:30 PM
7-Oct Riesel vs *Valley Mills 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
7-Oct Alba-Golden at *Wolfe City 7:30 PM
7-Oct Bogata Rivercrest vs *Honey Grove 7:30 PM
7-Oct Como-Pickton at *Cooper 7:30 PM
7-Oct Quinlan Boles............ Open

Dist. 10
7-Oct Beckville............ Open
7-Oct Big Sandy at *Frankston 7:30 PM
7-Oct Gladewater Union Grove at *Harleton 7:30 PM
7-Oct Hawkins at *Ore City 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
7-Oct Garrison at *Shelbyville 7:00 PM
7-Oct Grapeland at *Joaquin 7:00 PM
7-Oct Pineland West Sabine at *San Augustine 7:00 PM
7-Oct Timpson............ Open

Dist. 12
7-Oct Centerville at *Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM
7-Oct Corrigan-Camden vs *Normangee 7:00 PM
7-Oct Groveton at *Jewett Leon 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
7-Oct Flatonia vs *Hearne 7:30 PM
7-Oct Holland vs *Thrall 7:30 PM
7-Oct Schulenburg............ Open
7-Oct Thorndale at *Weimar 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 2:

Dist. 8
7-Oct Celeste at *Collinsville 7:00 PM
7-Oct Chico vs *Santo 7:00 PM
7-Oct Era at *Lindsay 7:00 PM
7-Oct Muenster............ Open

Dist. 9
7-Oct Clarksville vs *Linden-Kildare 7:30 PM
7-Oct Cumby at *Detroit 7:30 PM
7-Oct Maud vs *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
7-Oct Dawson at *Meridian 7:00 PM
7-Oct Frost vs *Mart 7:00 PM
7-Oct Hico vs *Wortham 7:00 PM
7-Oct Hubbard............ Open

Dist. 11
7-Oct Alto vs *Mount Enterprise 7:00 PM
7-Oct Cushing vs *Overton 7:00 PM
7-Oct Price Carlisle at *Tenaha 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
7-Oct Colmesneil at *Lovelady 7:00 PM
7-Oct Deweyville at *Evadale 7:00 PM
7-Oct Hull-Daisetta at *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
7-Oct Bartlett vs *Milano 7:00 PM
7-Oct Bremond at *Chilton 7:00 PM
7-Oct Granger at *Iola 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division 1:

Dist. 10
7-Oct Campbell at Avalon 7:30 PM
7-Oct Gilmer Union Hill............ Open
7-Oct Saint Jo vs Bynum 7:30 PM
7-Oct Savoy vs Wichita Falls Christian 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
7-Oct Avalon vs Campbell 7:30 PM
7-Oct Blum at *Covington 7:00 PM
7-Oct Milford vs *Three Way 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
7-Oct Abbott at *Aquilla 7:30 PM
7-Oct Coolidge at *Gholson 7:30 PM
7-Oct Penelope............ Open

Dist. 14
7-Oct Evant at *May 7:30 PM
7-Oct Jonesboro vs *Lometa 7:30 PM
7-Oct Santa Anna............ Open

Dist. 15
7-Oct Burkeville............ Open
7-Oct Chester............ Open
7-Oct High Island............ Open
7-Oct Leverett's Chapel at Apple Springs 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division 2:

Dist. 8
7-Oct Bowie Gold-burg............ Open
7-Oct Forestburg vs Knox City 7:30 PM
7-Oct Newcastle at Bluff Dale 7:30 PM
7-Oct Strawn at Ranger 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
7-Oct Apple Springs vs Leverett's Chapel 7:00 PM
7-Oct Ladonia Fannindel vs North Texas (NTX) 7:00 PM
7-Oct Oakwood vs Tyler Kings Academy (at Tyler Grace) 7:30 PM
8-Oct Trinidad vs Longview East Texas Christian 7:00 PM

Dist. 10
7-Oct Bynum at Saint Jo 7:30 PM
8-Oct Kopperl at Walnut Springs 7:00 PM
7-Oct Morgan vs Iredell 7:00 PM
6-Oct Mount Calm vs JCSA JV 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
7-Oct Buckholts vs Taylor St. Mary's 7:30 PM
7-Oct Calvert at Killeen Memorial Christian 5:00 PM
7-Oct Dime Box............ Open
7-Oct Oglesby vs Bronte  (at Priddy) 7:30 PM

Dist. 12
7-Oct Bluff Dale vs Newcastle 7:30 PM
7-Oct Cranfills Gap............ Open
7-Oct Iredell at Morgan 7:00 PM
8-Oct Walnut Springs vs Kopperl 7:00 PM

Private Schools:

Division II Dist. 2
7-Oct Dallas Bishop Dunne at *Flower Mound Coram Deo 7:00 PM
7-Oct Frisco Legacy Christian............ Open
7-Oct Grapevine Faith Christian vs *Tyler Grace Community 7:30 PM

Division III Dist. 2
7-Oct Bullard Brook Hill at *Dallas Shelton School 7:00 PM
7-Oct Dallas Christian School at *Dallas Covenant 7:30 PM
7-Oct McKinney Christian at Dallas HSAA 7:30 PM

Division IV Dist. 1
7-Oct Dallas First Baptist Academy at *Muenster Sacred Heart 7:00 PM
7-Oct Fort Worth Temple Christian at *Waco Reicher 7:00 PM
7-Oct Lubbock Christian at *Weatherford Christian 6:00 PM
7-Oct Mercy Culture Prep vs *Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:00 PM

Division IV Dist. 2
7-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart at Magnolia Legacy Prep 7:30 PM
7-Oct New Braunfels Christian vs Schertz John Paul II 7:00 PM
7-Oct Shiner St. Paul vs San Antonio Holy Cross 7:00 PM
7-Oct Temple Central Texas Chr. vs Plano John Paul II 7:00 PM

11-Man Ind. 11-Man Ind.
8-Oct CenTex Sports Association at Arlington Newman 5:30 PM
7-Oct Tyler All Saints at Dallas UME Prep 7:00 PM

Private Six-Man:

Division I Dist. 1
7-Oct Austin Hill Country vs *Gainesville State School 7:30 PM
7-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at *Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM
7-Oct Austin Veritas Academy vs *Carrollton Prince of Peace (at TBD) TBD

Division II Dist. 3
7-Oct Marble Falls Faith Academy at *Waco Live Oak 7:00 PM
7-Oct Round Rock Christian at *Temple Holy Trinity 7:30 PM
7-Oct Round Rock Concordia............ Open

Division III Dist. 3
7-Oct Eagle Christian Academy at *Garland Christian Academy 7:30 PM
7-Oct Longview Christian Heritage vs *Longview Trinity S/of TX 7:30 PM

6-Man Ind. TAIAO - 2
8-Oct Longview East Texas Christian at Trinidad 7:00 PM
7-Oct Tyler Kings Academy vs Oakwood  (at Tyler Grace) 7:30 PM

6-Man Ind. 6-Man Ind.
8-Oct Bell County Home School at Temple Centex H/Sch 7:00 PM
6-Oct Fruitvale vs Tyler HEAT 7:30 PM
7-Oct Longview HEAT............ Open

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors