Week 8 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule...
Saturday, 1st October 2022 - 7:46PM
Week 8 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Class 6-A:

District 10-6A:

14-Oct Mesquite at *Royse City 7:00 PM
14-Oct Mesquite Horn vs *Tyler Legacy 7:00 PM
14-Oct North Forney vs *Rockwall 7:00 PM
14-Oct Rockwall-Heath............ Open

District 11-6A:

14-Oct Cedar Hill vs *Dallas Skyline 7:30 PM
14-Oct DeSoto at *Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:00 PM
14-Oct Duncanville vs *Mansfield 7:00 PM
14-Oct Mansfield Legacy at *Waxahachie 7:00 PM

District 12-6A:

14-Oct Bryan vs *Pflugerville Weiss 7:30 PM
14-Oct Copperas Cove vs *Waco Midway 7:30 PM
14-Oct Hutto at *Temple 7:30 PM
14-Oct Killeen Harker Heights............ Open

Class 5-A, Division 1:

Dist. 4
14-Oct Cleburne at *Red Oak 7:00 PM
14-Oct Granbury at *Lake Belton 7:00 PM
14-Oct Killeen at *Killeen Ellison 7:00 PM
14-Oct Killeen Shoemaker vs *Waco 7:00 PM
14-Oct Midlothian............ Open

Dist. 7
14-Oct Forney at *Lancaster 7:30 PM
14-Oct Longview at *North Mesquite 7:00 PM
14-Oct Lufkin at *McKinney North 7:00 PM
14-Oct Tyler vs *West Mesquite 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
14-Oct A&M Consolidated at *Leander 7:00 PM
14-Oct Cedar Park vs *Pflugerville Hendrickson 7:00 PM
14-Oct College Station vs *Leander Glenn 7:00 PM
14-Oct Georgetown at *Georgetown East View 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division 2:

Dist. 5
14-Oct Arlington Seguin vs *Joshua 7:00 PM
13-Oct Burleson vs *Everman 7:00 PM
14-Oct Corsicana at *Mansfield Summit 7:00 PM
14-Oct Ennis at *Midlothian Heritage 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
14-Oct Crandall vs *Lucas Lovejoy 7:30 PM
14-Oct Denison at *Melissa 7:30 PM
13-Oct Greenville at *Mesquite Poteet 7:00 PM
14-Oct Princeton vs *Terrell 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
14-Oct Hallsville vs *Whitehouse 7:30 PM
14-Oct Longview Pine Tree............ Open
14-Oct Marshall at *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM
14-Oct Mount Pleasant vs *Nacogdoches 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
14-Oct Belton at *Pflugerville Connally 7:00 PM
14-Oct Elgin vs *Waco University 7:00 PM
13-Oct Killeen Chaparral at *Leander Rouse 7:00 PM
14-Oct Pflugerville............ Open

Class 4-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
14-Oct Alvarado............ Open
14-Oct China Spring at *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
14-Oct Stephenville vs *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
14-Oct Anna vs *Kaufman 7:30 PM
14-Oct Mabank vs *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
14-Oct Nevada Community at *Paris 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
14-Oct Athens............ Open
14-Oct Henderson at *Kilgore 7:30 PM
14-Oct Jacksonville at *Palestine 7:30 PM
14-Oct Lindale at *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM

Dist. 13
14-Oct Burnet at *Marble Falls 7:30 PM
14-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake vs *San Antonio Davenport 7:30 PM
14-Oct Lampasas vs *Taylor 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division 2:

Dist. 4
14-Oct Ferris at *Hillsboro 7:00 PM
13-Oct Fort Worth Benbrook vs *Venus 7:00 PM
14-Oct Glen Rose at *Godley 7:00 PM

Dist. 6
14-Oct Caddo Mills vs *Quinlan Ford 7:00 PM
14-Oct Dallas Lincoln vs *Wills Point 7:30 PM
14-Oct Dallas Roosevelt at *Sunnyvale 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
14-Oct Gilmer vs *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
14-Oct Longview Spring Hill vs *Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM
14-Oct Pittsburg at *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
14-Oct Brownsboro............ Open
14-Oct Bullard at *Canton 7:30 PM
14-Oct Carthage at *Rusk 7:30 PM
14-Oct Center vs *Van 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
14-Oct Bridge City at *West Orange-Stark 7:30 PM
14-Oct Hamshire-Fannett at *Hardin-Jefferson 7:30 PM
14-Oct Jasper............ Open
14-Oct Liberty at *Silsbee 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
14-Oct Gatesville at *Salado 7:00 PM
14-Oct Madisonville vs *Robinson 7:00 PM
14-Oct Waco Connally............ Open

Class 3-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
14-Oct Bonham at *Mineola 7:30 PM
14-Oct Commerce............ Open
14-Oct Emory Rains at *Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
14-Oct Pottsboro vs *Winnsboro 7:30 PM

Dist. 6
14-Oct Atlanta vs *Jefferson 7:00 PM
14-Oct Gladewater vs *Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM
14-Oct Tatum vs *White Oak 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
14-Oct Dallas A+ Academy at *Whitney 7:30 PM
14-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter............ Open
14-Oct Dallas Inspired Vision vs *Grandview 7:30 PM
13-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff at *Dallas Madison 7:00 PM
14-Oct Maypearl at *West 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
14-Oct Eustace vs *Malakoff 7:30 PM
14-Oct Fairfield vs *Groesbeck 7:30 PM
14-Oct Kemp............ Open
14-Oct Mexia at *Teague 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
14-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst at *Palestine Westwood 7:00 PM
14-Oct Crockett............ Open
14-Oct Diboll vs *Shepherd 7:00 PM
14-Oct Huntington at *Woodville 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
14-Oct Cameron Yoe at *McGregor 7:30 PM
14-Oct Franklin vs *Troy 7:30 PM
14-Oct Little River Academy............ Open
14-Oct Lorena at *Rockdale 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 2:

Dist. 5
14-Oct Comanche at *Jacksboro 7:00 PM
14-Oct Dublin vs *Millsap 7:00 PM
14-Oct Eastland vs *Merkel 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
14-Oct Blooming Grove vs *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
14-Oct Cedar Hill Newman............ Open
14-Oct Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership vs *Rice 7:30 PM
14-Oct Corsicana Mildred at *Palmer 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
14-Oct Bells vs *Blue Ridge 7:30 PM
14-Oct Gunter vs *Howe 7:30 PM
14-Oct Leonard vs *Lone Oak 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
14-Oct Arp at *Troup 7:30 PM
14-Oct Edgewood at *Quitman 7:30 PM
14-Oct Grand Saline vs *New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
14-Oct Winona............ Open

Dist. 10
14-Oct DeKalb vs *Pattonville Prairiland 7:00 PM
14-Oct Hooks............ Open
14-Oct New Boston vs *Paul Pewitt 7:00 PM
14-Oct Paris Chisum at *Redwater 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
14-Oct Daingerfield vs *Elysian Fields 7:00 PM
14-Oct Gilmer Harmony vs *Queen City 7:00 PM
14-Oct Hughes Springs vs *New Diana 7:00 PM
14-Oct Waskom............ Open

Dist. 12
14-Oct Anderson-Shiro at *Warren 7:00 PM
14-Oct Hemphill at *New Waverly 7:00 PM
14-Oct Kountze............ Open
14-Oct Newton vs *Trinity 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
14-Oct Buffalo at *Clifton 7:30 PM
14-Oct Elkhart vs *Lexington 7:30 PM
14-Oct Florence at *Rogers 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
14-Oct Bangs at *San Saba 7:00 PM
14-Oct Coleman at *Hamilton 7:00 PM
14-Oct DeLeon at *Tolar 7:00 PM
14-Oct Goldthwaite............ Open

Dist. 7
14-Oct Axtell vs *Italy 7:00 PM
14-Oct Cayuga at *Itasca 7:00 PM
14-Oct Kerens............ Open
14-Oct Malakoff Cross Roads vs *Rio Vista 7:00 PM

Dist. 8
14-Oct Bosqueville vs *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
14-Oct Bruceville-Eddy at *Valley Mills 7:30 PM
14-Oct Crawford at *Moody 7:30 PM
14-Oct Marlin vs *Riesel 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
14-Oct Alba-Golden vs *Bogata Rivercrest 7:30 PM
14-Oct Como-Pickton vs *Wolfe City 7:30 PM
14-Oct Cooper............ Open
14-Oct Honey Grove vs *Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
14-Oct Beckville vs *Ore City 7:30 PM
14-Oct Big Sandy vs *Harleton 7:30 PM
14-Oct Frankston at *Hawkins 7:30 PM
14-Oct Gladewater Union Grove............ Open

Dist. 11
14-Oct Garrison............ Open
14-Oct Grapeland vs *Shelbyville 7:00 PM
14-Oct Joaquin at *San Augustine 7:00 PM
14-Oct Pineland West Sabine at *Timpson 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
14-Oct Centerville vs *Groveton 7:00 PM
14-Oct Corrigan-Camden vs *Jewett Leon 7:00 PM
14-Oct Normangee vs *Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
14-Oct Flatonia at *Schulenburg 7:30 PM
14-Oct Hearne vs *Weimar 7:30 PM
14-Oct Holland at *Thorndale 7:30 PM
14-Oct Thrall............ Open

Class 2-A, Division 2:

Dist. 8
14-Oct Celeste............ Open
14-Oct Chico at *Muenster 7:00 PM
14-Oct Collinsville at *Era 7:00 PM
14-Oct Lindsay at *Santo 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
14-Oct Clarksville at *Detroit 7:30 PM
14-Oct Cumby vs *Maud 7:30 PM
14-Oct Linden-Kildare at *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
14-Oct Dawson vs *Hico 7:00 PM
14-Oct Frost at *Wortham 7:00 PM
14-Oct Hubbard vs *Meridian 7:00 PM
14-Oct Mart............ Open

Dist. 11
14-Oct Alto at *Tenaha 7:00 PM
14-Oct Cushing at *Price Carlisle 7:00 PM
14-Oct Mount Enterprise at *Overton 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
14-Oct Colmesneil vs *Deweyville 7:00 PM
14-Oct Evadale at *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
14-Oct Hull-Daisetta vs *Lovelady 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
14-Oct Bartlett vs *Chilton 7:00 PM
14-Oct Bremond at *Granger 7:00 PM
14-Oct Iola at *Milano 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division 1:

Dist. 10
14-Oct Campbell............ Open
14-Oct Gilmer Union Hill vs Dallas Lutheran 7:00 PM
14-Oct Saint Jo............ Open
14-Oct Savoy............ Open

Dist. 11
13-Oct Avalon vs *Covington 7:30 PM
14-Oct Blum vs *Milford 7:00 PM
14-Oct Three Way............ Open

Dist. 12
14-Oct Abbott............ Open
14-Oct Aquilla at *Coolidge 7:30 PM
14-Oct Gholson at *Penelope 7:30 PM

Dist. 14
14-Oct Evant............ Open
14-Oct Jonesboro at *Santa Anna 7:30 PM
14-Oct Lometa vs *May 7:30 PM

Dist. 15
14-Oct Burkeville............ Open
14-Oct Chester at Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 7:00 PM
14-Oct High Island............ Open
14-Oct Leverett's Chapel............ Open

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division 2:

Dist. 8
14-Oct Bowie Gold-burg............ Open
14-Oct Forestburg............ Open
14-Oct Newcastle at Cranfills Gap 7:00 PM
14-Oct Strawn............ Open

Dist. 9
14-Oct Apple Springs............ Open
14-Oct Ladonia Fannindel............ Open
14-Oct Oakwood............ Open
14-Oct Trinidad vs Fruitvale 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
14-Oct Bynum............ Open
14-Oct Kopperl............ Open
14-Oct Morgan............ Open
14-Oct Mount Calm............ Open

Dist. 11
14-Oct Buckholts............ Open
14-Oct Calvert............ Open
14-Oct Dime Box at Houston Mount Carmel 7:00 PM
14-Oct Oglesby............ Open

Dist. 12
14-Oct Bluff Dale............ Open
14-Oct Cranfills Gap vs Newcastle 7:00 PM
14-Oct Iredell............ Open
14-Oct Walnut Springs............ Open

Private Schools:

Division II Dist. 2
14-Oct Dallas Bishop Dunne vs *Frisco Legacy Christian 7:00 PM
14-Oct Flower Mound Coram Deo at *Tyler Grace Community 7:30 PM
14-Oct Grapevine Faith Christian at Plano John Paul II 7:00 PM

Division III Dist. 2
14-Oct Bullard Brook Hill vs *Dallas Covenant 7:30 PM
14-Oct Dallas Christian School............ Open
14-Oct Dallas Shelton School at *McKinney Christian 7:00 PM

Division IV Dist. 1
14-Oct Dallas First Baptist Academy vs *Weatherford Christian 7:00 PM
14-Oct Fort Worth Temple Christian vs *Muenster Sacred Heart 7:30 PM
15-Oct Lubbock Christian vs *Tyler T. K. Gorman  (at Breckenridge) 2:00 PM
15-Oct Mercy Culture Prep vs *Waco Reicher 7:00 PM

Division IV Dist. 2
14-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs *Shiner St. Paul 7:30 PM
14-Oct New Braunfels Christian............ Open
14-Oct Temple Central Texas Chr............. Open

11-Man Ind. 11-Man Ind.
14-Oct CenTex Sports Association at Dallas HSAA 7:30 PM

Private Six-Man:

Division I Dist. 1
14-Oct Austin Hill Country vs *Austin Veritas Academy 7:30 PM
14-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at *Carrollton Prince of Peace 7:00 PM
14-Oct Gainesville State School at *Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM

Division II Dist. 3
14-Oct Marble Falls Faith Academy vs *Round Rock Concordia 7:00 PM
14-Oct Round Rock Christian vs *Waco Live Oak 7:30 PM
14-Oct Temple Holy Trinity............ Open

Division III Dist. 3
14-Oct Dallas Fairhill School at *Eagle Christian Academy 7:30 PM
14-Oct Garland Christian Academy at *Rockwall Heritage Christian 7:30 PM
15-Oct Greenville Christian vs *Longview Christian Heritage 12:00 PM
14-Oct Longview Trinity S/of TX vs *Rockwall Providence Academy (at TBD) TBD

TCAF Dist. 1
14-Oct Arlington St. Paul Prep vs Westlake Academy 7:00 PM
14-Oct Killeen Memorial Christian at *Waco Parkview Christian 7:00 PM
14-Oct Mineral Wells Community vs Kennedale Fellowship 7:00 PM
14-Oct Taylor St. Mary's vs *Waco Methodist Children's Home 7:00 PM

6-Man Ind. TAIAO - 2
14-Oct Longview East Texas Christian vs Tyler HEAT 7:30 PM
14-Oct Tyler Kings Academy............ Open

6-Man Ind. 6-Man Ind.
15-Oct Bell County Home School at New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 7:00 PM
14-Oct Fruitvale at Trinidad 7:30 PM
14-Oct Longview HEAT............ Open
14-Oct Temple Centex H/Sch............ Open
14-Oct Tyler HEAT at Longview East Texas Christian 7:30 PM
15-Oct Waco Texas Wind at Mesquite Founders Classical 11:00 AM

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors