Week 9 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule...
Saturday, 1st October 2022 - 7:46PM
Week 9 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Class 6-A:

District 10-6A:

21-Oct Mesquite vs *North Forney 7:00 PM
21-Oct Mesquite Horn at *Rockwall-Heath 7:00 PM
21-Oct Rockwall............ Open
21-Oct Royse City at *Tyler Legacy 7:00 PM

District 11-6A:

21-Oct Cedar Hill at *DeSoto 7:00 PM
20-Oct Dallas Skyline vs *Duncanville 7:30 PM
21-Oct Mansfield vs *Waxahachie 7:00 PM
21-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge at *Mansfield Legacy 7:00 PM

District 12-6A:

21-Oct Bryan at *Waco Midway 7:30 PM
21-Oct Copperas Cove at *Hutto 7:30 PM
21-Oct Killeen Harker Heights vs *Temple 7:30 PM
21-Oct Pflugerville Weiss............ Open

Class 5-A, Division 1:

Dist. 4
21-Oct Cleburne vs *Killeen Shoemaker 7:00 PM
21-Oct Granbury vs *Killeen Ellison 7:00 PM
20-Oct Killeen vs *Red Oak 7:00 PM
21-Oct Lake Belton at *Midlothian 7:00 PM
21-Oct Waco............ Open

Dist. 7
21-Oct Forney vs *North Mesquite 7:00 PM
21-Oct Lancaster at *West Mesquite 7:00 PM
21-Oct Longview vs *McKinney North 7:30 PM
21-Oct Lufkin vs *Tyler 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
21-Oct A&M Consolidated vs *Georgetown East View 7:00 PM
21-Oct Cedar Park at *Leander Glenn 7:00 PM
21-Oct College Station at *Georgetown 7:00 PM
21-Oct Leander at *Pflugerville Hendrickson 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division 2:

Dist. 5
21-Oct Arlington Seguin at *Ennis 7:00 PM
21-Oct Burleson at *Joshua 7:00 PM
21-Oct Corsicana vs *Midlothian Heritage 7:00 PM
21-Oct Everman vs *Mansfield Summit 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
21-Oct Crandall at *Terrell 7:30 PM
21-Oct Denison vs *Princeton 7:30 PM
21-Oct Greenville vs *Melissa 7:30 PM
21-Oct Lucas Lovejoy vs *Mesquite Poteet 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
21-Oct Hallsville at *Longview Pine Tree 7:30 PM
21-Oct Marshall............ Open
21-Oct Mount Pleasant at *Whitehouse 7:30 PM
21-Oct Nacogdoches vs *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
21-Oct Belton............ Open
20-Oct Elgin at *Pflugerville 7:00 PM
21-Oct Killeen Chaparral vs *Pflugerville Connally 7:00 PM
21-Oct Leander Rouse at *Waco University 7:00 PM

Class 4-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
21-Oct Alvarado vs *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
21-Oct China Spring vs *Stephenville 7:30 PM
21-Oct Waxahachie Life............ Open

Dist. 8
21-Oct Anna at *Nevada Community 7:30 PM
21-Oct Kaufman vs *Mabank 7:30 PM
21-Oct Paris at *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
21-Oct Athens vs *Kilgore 7:30 PM
21-Oct Henderson vs *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
21-Oct Jacksonville............ Open
21-Oct Lindale vs *Palestine 7:30 PM

Dist. 13
21-Oct Burnet vs *Fischer Canyon Lake 7:30 PM
21-Oct Lampasas at *San Antonio Davenport 7:30 PM
21-Oct Marble Falls at *Taylor 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division 2:

Dist. 4
21-Oct Ferris vs *Fort Worth Benbrook 7:00 PM
21-Oct Glen Rose vs *Hillsboro 7:00 PM
21-Oct Godley at *Venus 7:00 PM

Dist. 6
21-Oct Caddo Mills at *Dallas Roosevelt 7:30 PM
21-Oct Dallas Lincoln at *Quinlan Ford 7:30 PM
21-Oct Sunnyvale at *Wills Point 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
21-Oct Gilmer at *Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM
21-Oct Longview Spring Hill at *Pittsburg 7:30 PM
21-Oct Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
21-Oct Brownsboro vs *Canton 7:30 PM
21-Oct Bullard vs *Rusk 7:30 PM
21-Oct Carthage vs *Center 7:30 PM
21-Oct Van............ Open

Dist. 9
21-Oct Bridge City vs *Hardin-Jefferson 7:30 PM
21-Oct Hamshire-Fannett vs *Silsbee 7:30 PM
21-Oct Jasper vs *West Orange-Stark 7:30 PM
21-Oct Liberty............ Open

Dist. 11
21-Oct Gatesville vs *Madisonville 7:00 PM
21-Oct Robinson............ Open
21-Oct Salado at *Waco Connally 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
21-Oct Bonham............ Open
21-Oct Commerce vs *Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
21-Oct Emory Rains vs *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
21-Oct Mineola at *Winnsboro 7:30 PM

Dist. 6
21-Oct Atlanta at *White Oak 7:30 PM
21-Oct Gladewater at *Jefferson 7:30 PM
21-Oct Gladewater Sabine vs *Tatum 7:30 PM

Dist. 7
21-Oct Dallas A+ Academy vs *Dallas Madison 7:30 PM
21-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter vs *Dallas Inspired Vision 7:30 PM
21-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff............ Open
21-Oct Grandview vs *West 7:30 PM
21-Oct Maypearl vs *Whitney 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
21-Oct Eustace at *Mexia 7:30 PM
21-Oct Fairfield at *Kemp 7:30 PM
21-Oct Groesbeck vs *Teague 7:30 PM
21-Oct Malakoff............ Open

Dist. 9
21-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst vs *Diboll 7:00 PM
21-Oct Crockett vs *Woodville 7:00 PM
21-Oct Huntington vs *Palestine Westwood 7:00 PM
21-Oct Shepherd............ Open

Dist. 11
21-Oct Cameron Yoe vs *Rockdale 7:30 PM
21-Oct Franklin at *Lorena 7:30 PM
21-Oct Little River Academy vs *McGregor 7:30 PM
21-Oct Troy............ Open

Class 3-A, Division 2:

Dist. 5
21-Oct Comanche vs *Dublin 7:00 PM
21-Oct Eastland at *Millsap 7:00 PM
21-Oct Jacksboro at *Merkel 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
21-Oct Blooming Grove at *Rice 7:30 PM
21-Oct Cedar Hill Newman vs *Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership 7:30 PM
21-Oct Corsicana Mildred............ Open
21-Oct Palmer at *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
21-Oct Bells at *Howe 7:30 PM
21-Oct Blue Ridge vs *Leonard 7:30 PM
21-Oct Gunter at *Lone Oak 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
21-Oct Arp vs *Quitman 7:30 PM
21-Oct Edgewood............ Open
21-Oct Grand Saline at *Winona 7:30 PM
21-Oct New London West Rusk vs *Troup 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
21-Oct DeKalb at *Paris Chisum 7:00 PM
21-Oct Hooks vs *Redwater 7:30 PM
21-Oct New Boston at *Pattonville Prairiland 7:00 PM
21-Oct Paul Pewitt............ Open

Dist. 11
21-Oct Daingerfield at *Queen City 7:00 PM
21-Oct Elysian Fields vs *Hughes Springs 7:00 PM
21-Oct Gilmer Harmony at *Waskom 7:00 PM
21-Oct New Diana............ Open

Dist. 12
21-Oct Anderson-Shiro............ Open
21-Oct Hemphill vs *Warren 7:00 PM
21-Oct Kountze vs *Newton 7:00 PM
21-Oct New Waverly at *Trinity 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
21-Oct Buffalo vs *Rogers 7:30 PM
21-Oct Clifton at *Lexington 7:30 PM
21-Oct Elkhart at *Florence 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
21-Oct Bangs vs *Tolar 7:00 PM
21-Oct Coleman............ Open
21-Oct DeLeon vs *Hamilton 7:00 PM
21-Oct Goldthwaite vs *San Saba 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
21-Oct Axtell............ Open
21-Oct Cayuga at *Italy 7:00 PM
21-Oct Itasca at *Malakoff Cross Roads 7:00 PM
21-Oct Kerens at *Rio Vista 7:00 PM

Dist. 8
21-Oct Bosqueville at *Crawford 7:30 PM
21-Oct Bruceville-Eddy vs *Marlin 7:30 PM
21-Oct Moody at *Riesel 7:30 PM
21-Oct Rosebud-Lott vs *Valley Mills 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
21-Oct Alba-Golden at *Como-Pickton 7:30 PM
21-Oct Bogata Rivercrest............ Open
21-Oct Cooper vs *Honey Grove 7:30 PM
21-Oct Quinlan Boles at *Wolfe City 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
21-Oct Beckville at *Frankston 7:30 PM
21-Oct Big Sandy at *Gladewater Union Grove 7:00 PM
21-Oct Harleton vs *Hawkins 7:30 PM
21-Oct Ore City............ Open

Dist. 11
21-Oct Garrison vs *Grapeland 7:00 PM
21-Oct Joaquin vs *Timpson 7:00 PM
21-Oct Pineland West Sabine............ Open
21-Oct San Augustine at *Shelbyville 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
21-Oct Centerville at *Jewett Leon 7:00 PM
21-Oct Corrigan-Camden at *Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM
21-Oct Groveton vs *Normangee 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
21-Oct Flatonia............ Open
21-Oct Hearne at *Holland 7:30 PM
21-Oct Schulenburg at *Weimar 7:30 PM
21-Oct Thorndale at *Thrall 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 2:

Dist. 8
21-Oct Celeste vs *Era 7:00 PM
21-Oct Chico............ Open
21-Oct Collinsville vs *Santo 7:00 PM
21-Oct Lindsay vs *Muenster 7:00 PM

Dist. 9
21-Oct Clarksville vs *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
21-Oct Cumby at *Linden-Kildare 7:30 PM
21-Oct Detroit at *Maud 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
21-Oct Dawson at *Frost 7:00 PM
21-Oct Hico vs *Hubbard 7:00 PM
21-Oct Mart vs *Wortham 7:00 PM
21-Oct Meridian............ Open

Dist. 11
21-Oct Alto vs *Overton 7:00 PM
21-Oct Cushing vs *Tenaha 7:00 PM
21-Oct Mount Enterprise vs *Price Carlisle 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
21-Oct Colmesneil at *Evadale 7:00 PM
21-Oct Deweyville vs *Hull-Daisetta 7:00 PM
21-Oct Lovelady vs *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
21-Oct Bartlett at *Iola 7:00 PM
21-Oct Bremond vs *Milano 7:00 PM
21-Oct Chilton vs *Granger 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division 1:

Dist. 10
21-Oct Campbell at *Savoy 7:00 PM
21-Oct Gilmer Union Hill at *Saint Jo 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
21-Oct Avalon at *Milford 7:00 PM
21-Oct Blum at *Three Way 7:30 PM
21-Oct Covington............ Open

Dist. 12
21-Oct Abbott vs *Coolidge 7:30 PM
21-Oct Aquilla vs *Penelope 7:30 PM
21-Oct Gholson............ Open

Dist. 14
21-Oct Evant vs *Lometa 7:30 PM
21-Oct Jonesboro............ Open
21-Oct May vs *Santa Anna 7:30 PM

Dist. 15
21-Oct Burkeville vs *Chester 7:30 PM
21-Oct High Island at *Leverett's Chapel 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division 2:

Dist. 8
21-Oct Bowie Gold-burg vs *Forestburg 7:30 PM
21-Oct Newcastle at *Strawn 7:00 PM

Dist. 9
21-Oct Apple Springs at *Ladonia Fannindel 7:00 PM
21-Oct Oakwood vs *Trinidad 7:00 PM

Dist. 10
21-Oct Bynum vs *Morgan 7:00 PM
21-Oct Kopperl vs *Mount Calm 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
21-Oct Buckholts at *Calvert 7:30 PM
21-Oct Dime Box at *Oglesby 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
21-Oct Bluff Dale at *Iredell 7:00 PM
21-Oct Cranfills Gap at *Walnut Springs 7:00 PM

Private Schools:

Division II Dist. 2
21-Oct Dallas Bishop Dunne............ Open
21-Oct Flower Mound Coram Deo vs *Grapevine Faith Christian 7:30 PM
21-Oct Frisco Legacy Christian vs *Tyler Grace Community 7:00 PM

Division III Dist. 2
21-Oct Bullard Brook Hill at *Dallas Christian School 7:30 PM
21-Oct Dallas Covenant vs *McKinney Christian 7:00 PM
21-Oct Dallas Shelton School vs Tyler All Saints 7:00 PM

Division IV Dist. 1
21-Oct Dallas First Baptist Academy at *Lubbock Christian 6:00 PM
21-Oct Fort Worth Temple Christian at *Weatherford Christian 7:30 PM
21-Oct Mercy Culture Prep at *Muenster Sacred Heart 7:00 PM
21-Oct Tyler T. K. Gorman at *Waco Reicher 7:00 PM

Division IV Dist. 2
21-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart at *New Braunfels Christian 7:30 PM
21-Oct Shiner St. Paul vs *Temple Central Texas Chr. 7:30 PM

11-Man Ind. 11-Man Ind.
21-Oct Tyler All Saints at Dallas Shelton School 7:00 PM

Private Six-Man:

Division I Dist. 1
21-Oct Austin Hill Country at *Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM
22-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf vs Abilene ATX HS 5:30 PM
21-Oct Austin Veritas Academy............ Open
21-Oct Carrollton Prince of Peace vs *Gainesville State School 7:30 PM

Division II Dist. 3
21-Oct Marble Falls Faith Academy............ Open
21-Oct Round Rock Christian at *Round Rock Concordia 7:30 PM
21-Oct Temple Holy Trinity at *Waco Live Oak 7:30 PM

Division III Dist. 3
22-Oct Dallas Fairhill School vs *Longview Christian Heritage 11:00 AM
21-Oct Eagle Christian Academy vs *Rockwall Providence Academy (at TBD) TBD
21-Oct Garland Christian Academy vs *Longview Trinity S/of TX (at TBD) TBD
22-Oct Greenville Christian vs *Rockwall Heritage Christian 12:00 PM

TCAF Dist. 1
21-Oct Arlington St. Paul Prep............ Open
21-Oct Killeen Memorial Christian............ Open
21-Oct Mineral Wells Community at *Waco Methodist Children's Home 7:00 PM
21-Oct Taylor St. Mary's vs *Waco Parkview Christian 7:30 PM

6-Man Ind. TAIAO - 2
21-Oct Longview East Texas Christian vs Fruitvale 7:30 PM
21-Oct Tyler Kings Academy vs Tyler HEAT 7:30 PM

6-Man Ind. 6-Man Ind.
21-Oct Bell County Home School............ Open
21-Oct Fruitvale at Longview East Texas Christian 7:30 PM
21-Oct Longview HEAT............ Open
21-Oct Temple Centex H/Sch............ Open
21-Oct Tyler HEAT at Tyler Kings Academy 7:30 PM
22-Oct Waco Texas Wind vs Haslet Legacy Classical 3:00 PM

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors