Week 10 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule...
Saturday, 1st October 2022 - 7:46PM
Week 10 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Class 6-A:

District 10-6A:

28-Oct Mesquite at *Rockwall 7:00 PM
28-Oct Mesquite Horn............ Open
28-Oct North Forney vs *Tyler Legacy 7:00 PM
28-Oct Rockwall-Heath at *Royse City 7:00 PM

District 11-6A:

28-Oct Cedar Hill vs *Mansfield Legacy 7:00 PM
27-Oct Dallas Skyline at *Mansfield 7:00 PM
28-Oct DeSoto at *Duncanville 7:00 PM
28-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge at *Waxahachie 7:00 PM

District 12-6A:

28-Oct Bryan vs *Hutto 7:30 PM
28-Oct Copperas Cove vs *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM
28-Oct Hewitt Midway at *Pflugerville Weiss 7:30 PM
28-Oct Temple............ Open

Class 5-A, Division 1:

Dist. 4
28-Oct Cleburne at *Waco 7:00 PM
28-Oct Granbury at *Red Oak 7:00 PM
28-Oct Killeen at *Killeen Shoemaker 7:00 PM
28-Oct Killeen Ellison vs *Midlothian 7:00 PM
28-Oct Lake Belton............ Open

Dist. 7
28-Oct Forney at *McKinney North 7:00 PM
28-Oct Lancaster vs *North Mesquite 7:00 PM
28-Oct Longview at *Tyler 7:00 PM
28-Oct Lufkin at *West Mesquite 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
28-Oct A&M Consolidated at *College Station 7:00 PM
28-Oct Cedar Park vs *Leander 7:00 PM
27-Oct Georgetown at *Leander Glenn 7:00 PM
28-Oct Georgetown East View vs *Pflugerville Hendrickson 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division 2:

Dist. 5
28-Oct Arlington Seguin at *Midlothian Heritage 7:00 PM
28-Oct Burleson vs *Ennis 7:00 PM
28-Oct Corsicana vs *Everman 7:00 PM
28-Oct Joshua at *Mansfield Summit 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
28-Oct Crandall vs *Denison 7:30 PM
28-Oct Greenville vs *Lucas Lovejoy 7:30 PM
28-Oct Melissa vs *Princeton 7:30 PM
28-Oct Mesquite Poteet vs *Terrell 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
28-Oct Hallsville............ Open
28-Oct Longview Pine Tree at *Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM
28-Oct Marshall vs *Nacogdoches 7:30 PM
28-Oct Texarkana Texas vs *Whitehouse 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
28-Oct Belton vs *Killeen Chaparral 7:00 PM
28-Oct Elgin............ Open
28-Oct Leander Rouse vs *Pflugerville 7:00 PM
28-Oct Pflugerville Connally vs *Waco University 7:00 PM

Class 4-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
28-Oct Alvarado vs *Stephenville  (at Dublin) 7:30 PM
28-Oct China Spring at *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
28-Oct Waco La Vega............ Open

Dist. 8
28-Oct Anna vs *Paris 7:30 PM
28-Oct Kaufman vs *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
28-Oct Mabank vs *Nevada Community 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
28-Oct Athens at *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
28-Oct Henderson at *Palestine 7:30 PM
28-Oct Jacksonville vs *Lindale 7:30 PM
28-Oct Kilgore............ Open

Dist. 13
28-Oct Burnet vs *San Antonio Davenport 7:30 PM
28-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake vs *Taylor 7:30 PM
28-Oct Lampasas at *Marble Falls 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division 2:

Dist. 4
28-Oct Ferris vs *Venus 7:00 PM
28-Oct Fort Worth Benbrook vs *Glen Rose 7:00 PM
28-Oct Godley at *Hillsboro 7:00 PM

Dist. 6
28-Oct Caddo Mills vs *Sunnyvale 7:00 PM
27-Oct Dallas Lincoln vs *Dallas Roosevelt 7:00 PM
28-Oct Quinlan Ford vs *Wills Point 7:30 PM

Dist. 7
28-Oct Gilmer vs *Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
28-Oct Paris North Lamar at *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
28-Oct Pittsburg at *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
28-Oct Brownsboro at *Rusk 7:30 PM
28-Oct Bullard at *Center 7:30 PM
28-Oct Canton............ Open
28-Oct Carthage at *Van 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
28-Oct Bridge City at *Silsbee 7:30 PM
28-Oct Hamshire-Fannett at *Liberty 7:30 PM
28-Oct Hardin-Jefferson vs *Jasper 7:30 PM
28-Oct West Orange-Stark............ Open

Dist. 11
28-Oct Gatesville at *Robinson 7:00 PM
28-Oct Madisonville vs *Waco Connally 7:00 PM
28-Oct Salado............ Open

Class 3-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
28-Oct Bonham vs *Winnsboro 7:30 PM
28-Oct Commerce at *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
28-Oct Emory Rains at *Mineola 7:30 PM
28-Oct Mount Vernon............ Open

Dist. 6
28-Oct Atlanta at *Gladewater 7:30 PM
28-Oct Gladewater Sabine vs *White Oak 7:30 PM
28-Oct Jefferson at *Tatum 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
28-Oct Dallas A+ Academy at *Dallas Life Oak Cliff 7:30 PM
28-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter at *West 7:30 PM
28-Oct Dallas Inspired Vision............ Open
28-Oct Dallas Madison vs *Maypearl 7:30 PM
28-Oct Grandview at *Whitney 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
28-Oct Eustace vs *Groesbeck 7:30 PM
28-Oct Fairfield............ Open
28-Oct Kemp at *Teague 7:30 PM
28-Oct Malakoff vs *Mexia 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
28-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst at *Shepherd 7:00 PM
28-Oct Crockett at *Palestine Westwood 7:00 PM
28-Oct Diboll vs *Huntington 7:00 PM
28-Oct Woodville............ Open

Dist. 11
28-Oct Cameron Yoe at *Franklin 7:30 PM
28-Oct Little River Academy at *Rockdale 7:30 PM
28-Oct Lorena at *Troy 7:30 PM
28-Oct McGregor............ Open

Class 3-A, Division 2:

Dist. 5
28-Oct Comanche at *Merkel 7:00 PM
28-Oct Dublin at *Eastland 7:00 PM
28-Oct Jacksboro vs *Millsap 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
28-Oct Blooming Grove vs *Cedar Hill Newman 7:30 PM
28-Oct Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership............ Open
28-Oct Corsicana Mildred vs *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
28-Oct Palmer vs *Rice 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
28-Oct Bells vs *Lone Oak 7:30 PM
28-Oct Blue Ridge at *Howe 7:30 PM
28-Oct Gunter vs *Leonard 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
28-Oct Arp at *Edgewood 7:30 PM
28-Oct Grand Saline............ Open
28-Oct New London West Rusk at *Quitman 7:30 PM
28-Oct Troup vs *Winona 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
28-Oct DeKalb vs *Hooks 7:00 PM
28-Oct New Boston vs *Paris Chisum 7:00 PM
28-Oct Pattonville Prairiland at *Paul Pewitt 7:00 PM
28-Oct Redwater............ Open

Dist. 11
28-Oct Daingerfield vs *Waskom 7:00 PM
28-Oct Elysian Fields at *New Diana 7:00 PM
28-Oct Gilmer Harmony............ Open
28-Oct Hughes Springs vs *Queen City 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
28-Oct Anderson-Shiro vs *Hemphill 7:00 PM
28-Oct Kountze at *New Waverly 7:00 PM
28-Oct Newton............ Open
28-Oct Trinity at *Warren 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
28-Oct Buffalo vs *Florence 7:30 PM
28-Oct Clifton vs *Elkhart 7:30 PM
28-Oct Lexington at *Rogers 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
28-Oct Bangs at *Hamilton 7:00 PM
28-Oct Coleman vs *DeLeon 7:00 PM
28-Oct Goldthwaite at *Tolar 7:00 PM
28-Oct San Saba............ Open

Dist. 7
28-Oct Axtell vs *Malakoff Cross Roads 7:30 PM
28-Oct Cayuga............ Open
28-Oct Italy at *Kerens 7:00 PM
28-Oct Itasca vs *Rio Vista 7:00 PM

Dist. 8
28-Oct Bosqueville vs *Valley Mills 7:30 PM
28-Oct Bruceville-Eddy at *Moody 7:30 PM
28-Oct Crawford vs *Riesel 7:30 PM
28-Oct Marlin vs *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
28-Oct Alba-Golden vs *Cooper 7:30 PM
28-Oct Bogata Rivercrest at *Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM
28-Oct Como-Pickton............ Open
28-Oct Honey Grove vs *Wolfe City 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
28-Oct Beckville vs *Harleton 7:30 PM
28-Oct Big Sandy............ Open
28-Oct Frankston at *Ore City 7:30 PM
28-Oct Gladewater Union Grove at *Hawkins 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
28-Oct Garrison at *San Augustine 7:00 PM
28-Oct Grapeland............ Open
28-Oct Joaquin at *Pineland West Sabine 7:00 PM
28-Oct Shelbyville at *Timpson 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
28-Oct Centerville at *Normangee 7:00 PM
28-Oct Corrigan-Camden vs *Groveton 7:00 PM
28-Oct Jewett Leon at *Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
28-Oct Flatonia vs *Weimar 7:30 PM
28-Oct Hearne vs *Thrall 7:30 PM
28-Oct Holland at *Schulenburg 7:30 PM
28-Oct Thorndale............ Open

Class 2-A, Division 2:

Dist. 8
28-Oct Celeste at *Santo 7:00 PM
28-Oct Chico vs *Lindsay 7:00 PM
28-Oct Collinsville at *Muenster 7:00 PM
28-Oct Era............ Open

Dist. 9
28-Oct Clarksville at *Maud 7:30 PM
28-Oct Cumby vs *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
28-Oct Detroit vs *Linden-Kildare 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
28-Oct Dawson vs *Mart 7:00 PM
28-Oct Frost at *Hubbard 7:00 PM
28-Oct Hico at *Meridian 7:00 PM
28-Oct Wortham............ Open

Dist. 11
28-Oct Alto at *Cushing 7:00 PM
28-Oct Mount Enterprise at *Tenaha 7:00 PM
28-Oct Overton at *Price Carlisle 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
28-Oct Colmesneil at *Hull-Daisetta 7:00 PM
28-Oct Deweyville at *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
28-Oct Evadale at *Lovelady 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
28-Oct Bartlett vs *Bremond 7:00 PM
28-Oct Chilton at *Iola 7:00 PM
28-Oct Granger at *Milano 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division 1:

Dist. 10
28-Oct Campbell vs *Saint Jo 7:00 PM
28-Oct Gilmer Union Hill vs *Savoy 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
28-Oct Avalon vs *Three Way 7:30 PM
28-Oct Blum............ Open
28-Oct Covington vs *Milford 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
28-Oct Abbott at *Penelope 7:30 PM
28-Oct Aquilla at *Gholson 7:30 PM
28-Oct Coolidge............ Open

Dist. 14
28-Oct Evant at *Santa Anna 7:30 PM
28-Oct Jonesboro vs *May 7:30 PM
28-Oct Lometa............ Open

Dist. 15
28-Oct Burkeville at *High Island 7:30 PM
28-Oct Chester vs *Leverett's Chapel 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division 2:

Dist. 8
28-Oct Bowie Gold-burg at *Newcastle 7:30 PM
28-Oct Forestburg at *Strawn 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
28-Oct Apple Springs vs *Oakwood 7:00 PM
28-Oct Ladonia Fannindel vs *Trinidad 7:00 PM

Dist. 10
28-Oct Bynum vs *Mount Calm 7:00 PM
28-Oct Kopperl at *Morgan 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
28-Oct Buckholts vs *Dime Box 7:30 PM
28-Oct Calvert at *Oglesby 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
28-Oct Bluff Dale at *Cranfills Gap 7:00 PM
28-Oct Iredell at *Walnut Springs 7:00 PM

Private Schools:

Division II Dist. 2
28-Oct Dallas Bishop Dunne at *Tyler Grace Community 7:00 PM
28-Oct Flower Mound Coram Deo at Plano John Paul II 7:00 PM
28-Oct Frisco Legacy Christian at *Grapevine Faith Christian 7:00 PM

Division III Dist. 2
28-Oct Bullard Brook Hill vs Founders Classical Academy 7:30 PM
28-Oct Dallas Christian School at *McKinney Christian 7:30 PM
28-Oct Dallas Covenant at *Dallas Shelton School 7:00 PM

Division IV Dist. 1
28-Oct Dallas First Baptist Academy at *Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:00 PM
28-Oct Fort Worth Temple Christian vs *Lubbock Christian 6:00 PM
28-Oct Mercy Culture Prep vs *Weatherford Christian 7:00 PM
28-Oct Muenster Sacred Heart at *Waco Reicher 6:00 PM

Division IV Dist. 2
28-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart............ Open
28-Oct New Braunfels Christian at *Temple Central Texas Chr. 7:30 PM
28-Oct Shiner St. Paul............ Open

11-Man Ind. 11-Man Ind.
28-Oct CenTex Sports Association............ Open
28-Oct Tyler All Saints............ Open

Private Six-Man:

Division I Dist. 1
28-Oct Austin Hill Country vs *Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf 7:30 PM
29-Oct Austin Veritas Academy at *Gainesville State School 2:00 PM
28-Oct Carrollton Prince of Peace vs *Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM

Division II Dist. 3
28-Oct Marble Falls Faith Academy at *Round Rock Christian 7:30 PM
28-Oct Round Rock Concordia at *Temple Holy Trinity 7:30 PM
28-Oct Waco Live Oak............ Open

Division III Dist. 3
28-Oct Dallas Fairhill School vs *Longview Trinity S/of TX (at TBD) TBD
28-Oct Eagle Christian Academy vs *Rockwall Heritage Christian 7:30 PM
29-Oct Garland Christian Academy at *Greenville Christian 12:00 PM
28-Oct Longview Christian Heritage at *Rockwall Providence Academy 7:30 PM

TCAF Dist. 1
28-Oct Arlington St. Paul Prep vs *Waco Methodist Children's Home 7:30 PM
28-Oct Killeen Memorial Christian vs *Taylor St. Mary's 7:00 PM
28-Oct Mineral Wells Community vs *Waco Parkview Christian 7:00 PM

6-Man Ind. TAIAO - 2
28-Oct Longview East Texas Christian vs Bell County Home School TBD
28-Oct Tyler Kings Academy............ Open

6-Man Ind. 6-Man Ind.
28-Oct Bell County Home School at Longview East Texas Christian TBD
28-Oct Fruitvale............ Open
28-Oct Longview HEAT............ Open
29-Oct North Texas (NTX) vs Waco Texas Wind 3:00 PM
28-Oct Temple Centex H/Sch at Haslet Legacy Classical 7:00 PM
28-Oct Tyler HEAT at FW THESA H/School 7:30 PM

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors