Week 11 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule...
Saturday, 1st October 2022 - 7:46PM
Week 11 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:

Class 6-A:

District 10-6A:

4-Nov Mesquite............ Open
4-Nov Mesquite Horn vs *Royse City 7:00 PM
4-Nov North Forney at *Rockwall-Heath 7:00 PM
4-Nov Rockwall at *Tyler Legacy 7:00 PM

District 11-6A:

3-Nov Cedar Hill at *Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:00 PM
4-Nov Dallas Skyline vs *Waxahachie 7:30 PM
3-Nov DeSoto vs *Mansfield 7:00 PM
3-Nov Duncanville at *Mansfield Legacy 7:00 PM

District 12-6A:

4-Nov Bryan at *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM
4-Nov Copperas Cove at *Temple 7:30 PM
4-Nov Hewitt Midway............ Open
4-Nov Hutto vs *Pflugerville Weiss 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division 1:

Dist. 4
4-Nov Cleburne............ Open
4-Nov Granbury vs *Killeen Shoemaker 7:00 PM
4-Nov Killeen vs *Waco 7:00 PM
4-Nov Killeen Ellison at *Lake Belton 7:00 PM
4-Nov Midlothian vs *Red Oak 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
4-Nov Forney vs *Tyler 7:00 PM
4-Nov Lancaster at *Lufkin 7:30 PM
4-Nov Longview vs *West Mesquite 7:30 PM
3-Nov McKinney North at *North Mesquite 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
4-Nov A&M Consolidated vs *Leander Glenn 7:00 PM
4-Nov Cedar Park at *Georgetown 7:00 PM
3-Nov College Station at *Pflugerville Hendrickson 7:00 PM
4-Nov Georgetown East View at *Leander 7:00 PM

District 11-5A, Division 1:

A&M Consolidated...

Class 5-A, Division 2:

Dist. 5
4-Nov Arlington Seguin vs *Burleson 7:00 PM
3-Nov Corsicana at *Joshua 7:00 PM
4-Nov Ennis vs *Mansfield Summit 7:00 PM
4-Nov Everman vs *Midlothian Heritage 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
3-Nov Crandall at *Princeton 7:30 PM
3-Nov Denison vs *Mesquite Poteet 7:00 PM
4-Nov Greenville at *Terrell 7:30 PM
3-Nov Lucas Lovejoy vs *Melissa 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
4-Nov Hallsville vs *Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM
4-Nov Longview Pine Tree vs *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM
4-Nov Marshall at *Whitehouse 7:30 PM
4-Nov Nacogdoches............ Open

Dist. 11
4-Nov Belton at *Waco University 7:00 PM
4-Nov Elgin vs *Leander Rouse 7:00 PM
4-Nov Killeen Chaparral............ Open
4-Nov Pflugerville vs *Pflugerville Connally 7:00 PM

Class 4-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
4-Nov Alvarado vs *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
4-Nov China Spring............ Open
4-Nov Stephenville at *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
4-Nov Anna at *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
4-Nov Kaufman at *Nevada Community 7:30 PM
4-Nov Mabank at *Paris 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
4-Nov Athens vs *Palestine 7:30 PM
4-Nov Henderson vs *Jacksonville 7:30 PM
4-Nov Kilgore vs *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
4-Nov Lindale............ Open

Dist. 13
4-Nov Burnet at *Taylor 7:30 PM
4-Nov Fischer Canyon Lake at *Lampasas 7:30 PM
4-Nov Marble Falls at *San Antonio Davenport 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division 2:

Dist. 4
4-Nov Ferris at *Glen Rose 7:00 PM
4-Nov Fort Worth Benbrook at *Godley 7:00 PM
4-Nov Hillsboro at *Venus 7:00 PM

Dist. 6
4-Nov Caddo Mills at *Wills Point 7:00 PM
4-Nov Dallas Lincoln at *Sunnyvale 7:00 PM
4-Nov Dallas Roosevelt vs *Quinlan Ford 7:30 PM

Dist. 7
4-Nov Gilmer at *Pittsburg 7:30 PM
4-Nov Longview Spring Hill vs *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
4-Nov Paris North Lamar vs *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
4-Nov Brownsboro vs *Center 7:30 PM
4-Nov Bullard vs *Van 7:30 PM
4-Nov Canton vs *Rusk 7:30 PM
4-Nov Carthage............ Open

Dist. 9
4-Nov Bridge City vs *Liberty 7:30 PM
4-Nov Hamshire-Fannett............ Open
4-Nov Hardin-Jefferson at *West Orange-Stark 7:30 PM
4-Nov Jasper vs *Silsbee 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
4-Nov Gatesville............ Open
4-Nov Madisonville at *Salado 7:00 PM

Class 3-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
4-Nov Bonham at *Emory Rains 7:30 PM
4-Nov Commerce vs *Mineola 7:30 PM
4-Nov Mount Vernon vs *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
4-Nov Winnsboro............ Open

Dist. 6
4-Nov Atlanta vs *Tatum 7:00 PM
4-Nov Gladewater at *White Oak 7:30 PM
4-Nov Gladewater Sabine at *Jefferson 7:30 PM

Dist. 7
4-Nov Dallas A+ Academy............ Open
4-Nov Dallas Gateway Charter vs *Whitney 7:30 PM
4-Nov Dallas Inspired Vision vs *West 7:30 PM
4-Nov Dallas Life Oak Cliff at *Maypearl 7:30 PM
4-Nov Dallas Madison at *Grandview 7:30 PM

Dist. 8
4-Nov Eustace at *Kemp 7:30 PM
4-Nov Fairfield vs *Teague 7:30 PM
4-Nov Groesbeck vs *Malakoff 7:30 PM
4-Nov Mexia............ Open

Dist. 9
4-Nov Coldspring-Oakhurst............ Open
4-Nov Crockett vs *Diboll 7:00 PM
4-Nov Huntington vs *Shepherd 7:00 PM
4-Nov Palestine Westwood at *Woodville 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
4-Nov Cameron Yoe vs *Troy 7:30 PM
4-Nov Franklin at *Little River Academy 7:30 PM
4-Nov Lorena............ Open
4-Nov McGregor vs *Rockdale 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 2:

Dist. 5
4-Nov Comanche vs *Eastland 7:00 PM
4-Nov Dublin vs *Jacksboro 7:00 PM
4-Nov Merkel at *Millsap 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
4-Nov Blooming Grove at *Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership 7:30 PM
4-Nov Cedar Hill Newman vs *Palmer 7:30 PM
4-Nov Corsicana Mildred at *Rice 7:30 PM
4-Nov Scurry-Rosser............ Open

Dist. 8
4-Nov Bells at *Leonard 7:30 PM
4-Nov Blue Ridge vs *Gunter 7:30 PM
4-Nov Howe at *Lone Oak 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
4-Nov Arp............ Open
4-Nov Edgewood at *New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
4-Nov Grand Saline vs *Troup 7:30 PM
4-Nov Quitman at *Winona 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
4-Nov DeKalb at *Redwater 7:00 PM
4-Nov Hooks vs *New Boston 7:30 PM
4-Nov Paris Chisum vs *Paul Pewitt 7:00 PM
4-Nov Pattonville Prairiland............ Open

Dist. 11
4-Nov Daingerfield at *Gilmer Harmony 7:00 PM
4-Nov Elysian Fields............ Open
4-Nov Hughes Springs at *Waskom 7:00 PM
4-Nov New Diana at *Queen City 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
4-Nov Anderson-Shiro at *Trinity 7:00 PM
4-Nov Hemphill............ Open
4-Nov Kountze vs *Warren 7:00 PM
4-Nov New Waverly at *Newton 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
4-Nov Buffalo at *Lexington 7:30 PM
4-Nov Clifton at *Florence 7:30 PM
4-Nov Elkhart vs *Rogers 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 1:

Dist. 5
4-Nov Bangs vs *Coleman 7:00 PM
4-Nov DeLeon............ Open
4-Nov Goldthwaite vs *Hamilton 7:00 PM
4-Nov San Saba vs *Tolar 7:00 PM

Dist. 7
4-Nov Axtell at *Itasca 7:00 PM
4-Nov Cayuga vs *Rio Vista 7:00 PM
4-Nov Italy............ Open
4-Nov Kerens vs *Malakoff Cross Roads 7:00 PM

Dist. 8
4-Nov Bosqueville at *Riesel 7:30 PM
4-Nov Bruceville-Eddy vs *Crawford 7:30 PM
4-Nov Marlin at *Valley Mills 7:30 PM
4-Nov Moody at *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
4-Nov Alba-Golden............ Open
4-Nov Bogata Rivercrest vs *Wolfe City 7:30 PM
4-Nov Como-Pickton at *Honey Grove 7:30 PM
4-Nov Cooper at *Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
4-Nov Beckville at *Gladewater Union Grove 7:30 PM
4-Nov Big Sandy vs *Hawkins 7:30 PM
4-Nov Frankston............ Open
4-Nov Harleton vs *Ore City 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
4-Nov Garrison vs *Timpson 7:00 PM
4-Nov Grapeland vs *San Augustine 7:00 PM
4-Nov Joaquin............ Open
4-Nov Pineland West Sabine at *Shelbyville 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
4-Nov Centerville vs *Corrigan-Camden 7:00 PM
4-Nov Groveton vs *Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM
4-Nov Jewett Leon vs *Normangee 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
4-Nov Flatonia at *Holland 7:30 PM
4-Nov Hearne at *Thorndale 7:30 PM
4-Nov Schulenburg at *Thrall 7:30 PM
4-Nov Weimar............ Open

Class 2-A, Division 2:

Dist. 8
4-Nov Celeste vs *Muenster 7:00 PM
4-Nov Chico at *Collinsville 7:00 PM
4-Nov Era vs *Santo 7:00 PM
4-Nov Lindsay............ Open

Dist. 9
4-Nov Clarksville vs *Cumby 7:30 PM
4-Nov Detroit at *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
4-Nov Linden-Kildare vs *Maud 7:30 PM

Dist. 10
4-Nov Dawson at *Wortham 7:00 PM
4-Nov Frost vs *Meridian 7:00 PM
4-Nov Hico............ Open
4-Nov Hubbard at *Mart 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
4-Nov Alto vs *Price Carlisle 7:00 PM
4-Nov Cushing at *Mount Enterprise 7:00 PM
4-Nov Overton vs *Tenaha 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
4-Nov Colmesneil vs *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
4-Nov Deweyville vs *Lovelady 7:00 PM
4-Nov Evadale vs *Hull-Daisetta 7:00 PM

Dist. 13
4-Nov Bartlett at *Granger 7:00 PM
4-Nov Bremond vs *Iola 7:00 PM
4-Nov Chilton vs *Milano 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division 1:

Dist. 10
4-Nov Campbell vs *Gilmer Union Hill 7:00 PM
4-Nov Saint Jo vs *Savoy 7:30 PM

Dist. 11
4-Nov Avalon vs *Blum  (at TBD) 7:30 PM
3-Nov Covington at *Three Way 7:30 PM
4-Nov Milford............ Open

Dist. 12
4-Nov Abbott vs *Gholson 7:30 PM
4-Nov Aquilla............ Open
4-Nov Coolidge vs *Penelope 7:30 PM

Dist. 14
4-Nov Evant at *Jonesboro 7:30 PM
4-Nov Lometa vs *Santa Anna 7:30 PM
4-Nov May............ Open

Dist. 15
4-Nov Burkeville vs *Leverett's Chapel 7:30 PM
4-Nov Chester vs *High Island 7:00 PM

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division 2:

Dist. 8
4-Nov Bowie Gold-burg vs *Strawn 7:30 PM
4-Nov Forestburg vs *Newcastle 7:30 PM

Dist. 9
4-Nov Apple Springs at *Trinidad 7:00 PM
4-Nov Ladonia Fannindel at *Oakwood 7:00 PM

Dist. 10
4-Nov Bynum at *Kopperl 7:00 PM
4-Nov Morgan at *Mount Calm 7:00 PM

Dist. 11
4-Nov Buckholts vs *Oglesby 7:30 PM
4-Nov Calvert vs *Dime Box 7:00 PM

Dist. 12
4-Nov Bluff Dale vs *Walnut Springs 7:00 PM
4-Nov Cranfills Gap at *Iredell 7:00 PM

Private Schools:

Division II Dist. 2
4-Nov Dallas Bishop Dunne vs *Grapevine Faith Christian 7:00 PM
4-Nov Flower Mound Coram Deo at *Frisco Legacy Christian 7:00 PM
4-Nov Tyler Grace Community at Dallas Covenant 7:00 PM

Division III Dist. 2
4-Nov Bullard Brook Hill vs *McKinney Christian 7:30 PM
4-Nov Dallas Christian School vs *Dallas Shelton School 7:30 PM
4-Nov Dallas Covenant vs Tyler Grace Community 7:00 PM

Division IV Dist. 1
4-Nov Dallas First Baptist Academy vs *Fort Worth Temple Christian 7:00 PM
4-Nov Lubbock Christian vs *Mercy Culture Prep 7:00 PM
4-Nov Muenster Sacred Heart vs *Tyler T. K. Gorman 6:00 PM
4-Nov Waco Reicher at *Weatherford Christian 7:30 PM

Division IV Dist. 2
4-Nov Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs *Temple Central Texas Chr. 7:30 PM
4-Nov New Braunfels Christian vs *Shiner St. Paul 7:30 PM

11-Man Ind. 11-Man Ind.
4-Nov CenTex Sports Association............ Open
4-Nov Tyler All Saints............ Open

Private Six-Man:

Division I Dist. 1
4-Nov Austin Hill Country at *Carrollton Prince of Peace 7:30 PM
5-Nov Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at *Gainesville State School 2:00 PM
4-Nov Austin Veritas Academy vs *Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM

Division II Dist. 3
4-Nov Marble Falls Faith Academy vs *Temple Holy Trinity 7:00 PM
4-Nov Round Rock Christian............ Open
4-Nov Round Rock Concordia vs *Waco Live Oak 7:30 PM

Division III Dist. 3
4-Nov Dallas Fairhill School vs *Rockwall Providence Academy (at TBD) TBD
5-Nov Eagle Christian Academy at *Greenville Christian 2:00 PM
4-Nov Garland Christian Academy at *Longview Christian Heritage 7:30 PM
4-Nov Longview Trinity S/of TX vs *Rockwall Heritage Christian 7:30 PM

TCAF Dist. 1
4-Nov Arlington St. Paul Prep............ Open
4-Nov Killeen Memorial Christian............ Open
4-Nov Mineral Wells Community............ Open
4-Nov Taylor St. Mary's............ Open
4-Nov Waco Methodist Children's Home............ Open
4-Nov Waco Parkview Christian............ Open

6-Man Ind. TAIAO - 2
4-Nov Longview East Texas Christian............ Open
4-Nov Tyler Kings Academy............ Open

6-Man Ind. 6-Man Ind.
4-Nov Bell County Home School............ Open
5-Nov Fruitvale at Azle Christian School 7:30 PM
4-Nov Longview HEAT............ Open
4-Nov Temple Centex H/Sch............ Open
4-Nov Tyler HEAT............ Open
4-Nov Waco Texas Wind............ Open

View Printer Friendly Version

Sponsors