High School Scores
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Texas H.S. Football Regional Semifinals Schedule...
Saturday, 14th December 2019 - 5:14PM
Texas H.S. Football Regional Semifinals Schedule...

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


Midland Lee (11-1) vs Southlake Carroll (12-0), 5 p.m. Saturday at Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Arlington Martin (11-1) vs Duncanville (12-0), Noon Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Region II:

Rockwall (10-2) vs Klein Oak (10-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Waco's McLane Stadium

Prosper (10-2) vs The Woodlands (8-4), 7 p.m. Saturday at Waco’s McLane Stadium

Region III:

Katy (12-0) vs Galena Park North Shore (11-1), 4 p.m. Friday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Katy Tompkins (11-1) vs Humble Atascocita (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Region IV:

Lake Travis (11-1) vs Weslaco (10-2), 1 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

Converse Judson (11-1) vs Laredo United (10-2), 8 p.m. Friday at San Antonio's Alamodome

Click here for the entire statewide playoff schedule...
2019 Texas H.S. Football Second Round Playoff Schedule
Sunday, 24th November 2019 - 12:39PM
2019 Texas H.S. Football Second Round Playoff Schedule:

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


Midland Lee (10-1) vs Arlington Lamar (10-1), 4 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s Cravens Field

Southlake Carroll (11-0) vs DeSoto (9-2), 4:30 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Odessa Permian (7-4) vs Arlington Martin (10-1), 7p.m. Friday at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Flower Mound (8-3) vs Duncanville (11-0), 3 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Region II:

Allen (11-0) vs Rockwall (9-2), 8 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Cypress Ranch (8-3) vs Klein Oak (9-2), 3 p.m. Saturday at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium

Prosper (9-2) vs Mesquite (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Cypress Woods (8-3) vs The Woodlands (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Cy-Fair FCU Stadium


Click here for the entire second round playoff schedule.
2019 Statewide Bi-District Schedule...
Sunday, 17th November 2019 - 11:46AM
CLASS 6A DIVISION I:

Region I:


El Paso Montwood (7-3) vs Midland Lee (9-1), 4 p.m. Thursday at Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Euless Trinity (9-1) vs Arlington Lamar (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Bedford's Pennington Field

Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs Lewisville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Southlake's Dragon Stadium

DeSoto (8-2) vs Dallas Skyline (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at DeSoto's Eagle Stadium

Odessa Permian (6-4) vs El Paso Franklin (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Arlington Martin (9-1) vs San Angelo Central (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington's Maverick Stadium

Flower Mound (7-3) vs Keller (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Flower Mound's Wilson Stadium

Duncanville (10-0) vs South Grand Prairie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Duncanville's Panther Stadium

Click here for the entire statewide playoff schedule.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor




pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com