Class 6-A, Division I:
Region I:
(13-0) Allen vs. (11-2) Duncanville, 2 p.m. Saturday at AT&T Stadium
Region II:
(13-0) The Woodlands vs. (10-3) Round Rock, Saturday, 2:00pm, McLane Stadium, Waco
Click here for the entire schedule this week...
Class 6-A, Division I:
Semi-Finals:
Austin Westlake 23 Allen 17
Galena Park North Shore 23 Converse Judson 17
Class 6-A, Division II:
Semi-Finals:
Lake Travis 49 Mansfield 21
Katy 38 Cibolo Steele 0
Class 5-A, Division I:
Semi-Finals:
Mansfield Lake Ridge 42 Aledo 21
Richmond George Ranch 42 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 23
Class 5-A, Division II:
Semi-Finals:
Frisco Lone Star 55 Lake Dallas 49
Cedar Park 38 Fort Bend Ridge Point 17
Class 4-A, Division I:
Semi-Finals:
Argyle 24 Abilene Wylie 17
Waco La Vega 39 Carthage 3
Class 4-A, Division II:
Semi-Finals:
Celina 49 Gilmer 44
West Orange-Stark 41 Cuero 28
Class 3-A, Division I:
Semi-Finals:
Brock 38 Mineola 22
Cameron Yoe 40 Mathis 14
Class 3-A, Division II:
Semi-Finals:
Waskom 28 Idalou 24
Franklin 10 East Bernard 7
Class 2-A, Division I:
Semi-Finals:
Canadian 61 Crawford 14
Refugio 46 Lovelady 28
Class 2-A, Division II:
Semi-Finals:
Albany 12 Seagraves 7
Bremond 40 Muenster 7
Class 1-A, Division I:
State Title Game:
Abbott 40 Crowell 30
Class 1-A, Division II:
State Title Game:
Richland Springs 72 Follett 26
Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
Class 6-A, Division I:
Region I:
Allen 48 Denton Ryan 27
Region II:
Austin Westlake 49 Humble Atascocita 28
Region III:
Galena Park North Shore 45 Dickinson 14
Region IV:
Converse Judson 38 Smithson Valley 24
Class 6-A, Division II:
Region I:
Mansfield 44 Denton Guyer 7
Region II:
Lake Travis 45 Rockwall 24
Region III:
Katy 35 Manvel 17
Region IV:
Cibolo Steele 35 Schertz Clemens 14
Class 5-A, Division I:
Region I:
Aledo 28 Canyon Randall 14
Region II:
Mansfield Lake Ridge 56 Longview 53
Region III:
Richmond George Ranch 59 Temple 46
Region IV:
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 24 Austin Vandegrift 17
Class 5A, Division II:
Region I:
Lake Dallas 41 Everman 38
Region II:
Frisco Lone Star 49 Lancaster 34
Region III:
Fort Bend Ridge Point 36 Angleton 35
Region IV:
Cedar Park 35 Corpus Christi Calallen 21
Class 4A, Division I:
Region I:
Abilene Wylie 14 Brownwood 7
Region II:
Argyle 32 Liberty-Eylau 29
Region III:
Carthage 56 Silsbee 40
Region IV:
Waco La Vega 20 China Spring 7
Class 4A, Division II:
Region I:
Celina 42 Krum 13
Region II:
Gilmer 24 Atlanta 15
Region III:
West Orange-Stark 42 Bellville 3
Region IV:
Cuero 28 Sinton 0
Class 3A, Division I:
Region I:
Brock 38 Shallowater 10
Region II:
Mineola 45 Sunnyvale 28
Region III:
Cameron Yoe 28 Teague 21
Region IV:
Mathis 54 Hitchcock 27
Class 3A, Division II:
Region I:
Idalou 27 Henrietta 7
Region II:
Waskom 57 West Rusk 28
Region III:
Franklin 76 Crockett 50
Region IV:
East Bernard 35 Boling 21
Class 2A, Division I:
Region I:
Canadian 31 Stratford 0
Region II:
Crawford 35 Tolar 0
Region III:
Lovelady 14 Shelbyville 7
Region IV:
Refugio 17 Shiner 14
Class 2A, Division II:
Region I:
Seagraves 45 Memphis 14
Region II:
Albany 42 Iraan 28
Region III:
Muenster 33 Tenaha 16
Region IV:
Bremond 54 Bruni 13
Class 1A, Division I:
Semi-Finals:
Crowell 68 Borden County 40
Abbott 53 Zephyr 8
Class 1A, Division II:
Semi-Finals:
Follett 44 Buena Vista 38
Richland Springs 58 Guthrie 12
TAPPS, Six-Man, Division II, Title Game:
Austin Veritas 64 Waco Live Oak 44
Click here for rest of this week's schedule.