Texas H.S. Football Regional Semifinals Schedule...
Class 6-A, Division II:
Region I:
Midland Lee (11-1) vs Southlake Carroll (12-0), 5 p.m. Saturday at Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
Arlington Martin (11-1) vs Duncanville (12-0), Noon Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
Region II:
Rockwall (10-2) vs Klein Oak (10-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Waco's McLane Stadium
Prosper (10-2) vs The Woodlands (8-4), 7 p.m. Saturday at Waco’s McLane Stadium
Region III:
Katy (12-0) vs Galena Park North Shore (11-1), 4 p.m. Friday at Houston’s NRG Stadium
Katy Tompkins (11-1) vs Humble Atascocita (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s NRG Stadium
Region IV:
Lake Travis (11-1) vs Weslaco (10-2), 1 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium
Converse Judson (11-1) vs Laredo United (10-2), 8 p.m. Friday at San Antonio's Alamodome
Click here for the entire statewide playoff schedule...
2019 Texas H.S. Football Second Round Playoff Schedule:
Class 6-A, Division I:
Region I:
Midland Lee (10-1) vs Arlington Lamar (10-1), 4 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s Cravens Field
Southlake Carroll (11-0) vs DeSoto (9-2), 4:30 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
Odessa Permian (7-4) vs Arlington Martin (10-1), 7p.m. Friday at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium
Flower Mound (8-3) vs Duncanville (11-0), 3 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
Region II:
Allen (11-0) vs Rockwall (9-2), 8 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium
Cypress Ranch (8-3) vs Klein Oak (9-2), 3 p.m. Saturday at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium
Prosper (9-2) vs Mesquite (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Allen’s Eagle Stadium
Cypress Woods (8-3) vs The Woodlands (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Cy-Fair FCU Stadium
Click here for the entire second round playoff schedule.
CLASS 6A DIVISION I:
Region I:
El Paso Montwood (7-3) vs Midland Lee (9-1), 4 p.m. Thursday at Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
Euless Trinity (9-1) vs Arlington Lamar (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Bedford's Pennington Field
Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs Lewisville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Southlake's Dragon Stadium
DeSoto (8-2) vs Dallas Skyline (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at DeSoto's Eagle Stadium
Odessa Permian (6-4) vs El Paso Franklin (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Arlington Martin (9-1) vs San Angelo Central (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington's Maverick Stadium
Flower Mound (7-3) vs Keller (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Flower Mound's Wilson Stadium
Duncanville (10-0) vs South Grand Prairie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Duncanville's Panther Stadium
Click here for the entire statewide playoff schedule.